Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tufts Invitational #1

Medford, MA, January 14, 2006

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

  Tufts University                          Tek's MEET MANAGER  1/14/2006  Page 1
                        Tufts Indoor Invitational #1 - 1/14/2006
                       Gantcher Family Sports & Convocation Center
                                         Results
  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   426 Aidoo, Lawrence     SR UMass Lowell              6.55Q  1
    2   344 Bynum, Eddie        SO Salem State               6.62Q  5
    3   308 Shreeves, Andre        GBTC                      6.64Q  4
    4   481 Wright, Michael     FR Wheaton                   6.66Q  2
    5   547 Symanski, John      SR Williams                  6.73Q  3
    6   541 Serferis, Deividas  FR Williams                  6.65q  4
    7   533 Mirach, Branden     JR Williams                  6.74q  4
    8   557 Kittelson, Todd     FR Worcester State           6.78q  5
    9   368 Ford, Will          FR Tufts                     6.81   3
   10   264 Hubert, Ted         SR Conn College              6.84   2
   11   479 Smith, Shannon      FR Wheaton                   6.84   1
   12   366 Ferri, Mickey       JR Tufts                     6.85   4
   13   561 Pitts, Kevin        JR Worcester State           6.87   3
   14   434 Fernandez, Robert   SO UMass Lowell              6.87   3
   15   403 Walker, Marvin      FR Tufts                     6.88   1
   16   418 Knuuttila, Jimmy    FR UMass Dartmouth           6.89   1
   17   367 Fitzgerald, Kevin   FR Tufts                     6.96   4
   18   455 Young, Terry        SO UMass Lowell              6.97   5
   19   379 Jones, Fred         JR Tufts                     7.05   5
   20   262 Gaud, Henry         JR Conn College              7.09   3
   21   260 Dyer, Matt          SO Conn College              7.09   4
   22   272 Trosch, Jeff        SO Conn College              7.14   2
   23   332 Lacasse, Ryan       SO Keene State               7.15   2
   24   478 Skenderi, Albi      FR Wheaton                   7.15   5
   25   391 Marcy, Dan          SO Tufts                     7.20   1
   26   388 Ludd, Jamil         JR Tufts                     7.21   5
   27   311 Berry, Tim          SO Gordon College            7.22   2
   28   363 Datta, Ashish       FR Tufts                     7.30   1
   29   265 Juliano, Brett      FR Conn College              7.34   2
   30   474 Newton, Charlie     FR Wheaton                   7.46   5
   31   277 Anderson, Brian     FR Emmanuel                  7.60   4
   32   380 Kajopaye, Biodun    JR Tufts                     7.73   3
   33   275 Adell, Brett        JR Emmanuel                  8.12   3
   34   278 Bringhurst, Ryan    SO Emmanuel                  8.17   4
  Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1   426 Aidoo, Lawrence     SR UMass Lowell              6.46
    2   344 Bynum, Eddie        SO Salem State               6.54
    3   481 Wright, Michael     FR Wheaton                   6.63
    4   541 Serferis, Deividas  FR Williams                  6.64
    5   547 Symanski, John      SR Williams                  6.70
    6   533 Mirach, Branden     JR Williams                  6.77
    7   557 Kittelson, Todd     FR Worcester State           6.80
    8   368 Ford, Will          FR Tufts                     6.80
  Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   477 Sisodia, Ajay       SR Wheaton                  22.22   1
    2   515 Arons, Andrew       SO Williams                 22.70   1
    3   541 Serferis, Deividas  FR Williams                 22.76   1
    4   366 Ferri, Mickey       JR Tufts                    23.52   2
    5   368 Ford, Will          FR Tufts                    23.65   1
    6   470 Kiley, Philip       FR Wheaton                  23.66   2
    7   418 Knuuttila, Jimmy    FR UMass Dartmouth          23.85   3
    8   556 Johnson, Mark       FR Worcester State          23.98   1
    9   367 Fitzgerald, Kevin   FR Tufts                    24.04   2
   10   302 Dugger, Langston       GBTC                     24.32   2
   11   264 Hubert, Ted         SR Conn College             24.33   2
   12   395 Pagel, Fielding     FR Tufts                    24.35   3
   13   332 Lacasse, Ryan       SO Keene State              24.43   3
   14   479 Smith, Shannon      FR Wheaton                  24.43   1
   15   360 Bradley, James      FR Tufts                    24.50   3
   16   363 Datta, Ashish       FR Tufts                    24.62   4
   17   408 Botelho, Chris      SO UMass Dartmouth          24.66   2
   18   251 Stephen, Garrett    FR Bentley College          24.84   5
   19   348 Corso, Steve        FR Salem State              24.88   4
   20   465 Dundon, Brian       FR Wheaton                  24.94   3
   21   349 Degrave, Romeo      SO Salem State              24.98   4
   22   421 Muller, Jason       FR UMass Dartmouth          25.19   4
   23   388 Ludd, Jamil         JR Tufts                    25.39   4
   24   311 Berry, Tim          SO Gordon College           25.54   6
   25   260 Dyer, Matt          SO Conn College             25.85   5
   26   265 Juliano, Brett      FR Conn College             26.41   4
   27   285 Obisui, Manfred     SO Emmanuel                 26.61   5
   28   295 Pearson, Pete       SO Fitchburg State          26.91   5
   29   283 Kelley, Ben         SO Emmanuel                 27.28   6
   30   278 Bringhurst, Ryan    SO Emmanuel                 30.03   6
   --   403 Walker, Marvin      FR Tufts                       DQ   3
  Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   428 Caves, Doug         FR UMass Lowell             50.30   1
    2   446 Meehan, Jeff        SR UMass Lowell             52.51   1
    3   297 Schell, Brian       FR Fitchburg State          52.67   1
    4   536 Reynolds, Nick      SO Williams                 52.77   2
    5   402 Virgilio, Dustin    JR Tufts                    52.91   2
    6   429 Chesnulevich, Pete  FR UMass Lowell             53.30   1
    7   251 Stephen, Garrett    FR Bentley College          53.49   3
    8   421 Muller, Jason       FR UMass Dartmouth          53.64   4
    9   305 Mauris, Jerome         GBTC                     53.84   3
   10   420 Machuor, Samuel     SO UMass Dartmouth          53.86   4
   11   375 Hunter, LeQuan      JR Tufts                    53.87   2
   12   396 Rotella, Phillip    FR Tufts                    54.82   3
   13   345 Chesna, David       SO Salem State              54.85   3
   14   392 McCleary, David     JR Tufts                    54.91   3
   15   551 Batcheller, Tom     FR Worcester State          55.43   4
   16   256 Bright, Stephen     SO Conn College             55.80   4
  ....Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
   17   518 Buck, Joseph        FR Williams                 55.81   4
   18   458 Seymour, Brian         Unattached               56.50   2
   19   295 Pearson, Pete       SO Fitchburg State          59.77   5
   20   315 Lavallee, JD        FR Gordon College           59.78   5
   21   277 Anderson, Brian     FR Emmanuel               1:03.76   5
  Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1   537 Rodriguez, George   SR Williams               1:22.91   1
    2   404 Williams, Trevor    SR Tufts                  1:23.21   1
    3   516 Beeler, Chris       SO Williams               1:23.54   1
    4   437 Gustin, Jason       JR UMass Lowell           1:24.41   1
    5   447 Molloy, Patrick     FR UMass Lowell           1:24.52   1
    6   444 Lutkus, Ronald      SR UMass Lowell           1:25.69   2
    7   320 Craven, Patrick     FR Keene State            1:25.89   1
    8   394 Norsworthy, Marcel  FR Tufts                  1:25.91   2
    9   452 Stanley, Steve      SO UMass Lowell           1:26.12   2
   10   472 Martinez, Victor    FR Wheaton                1:27.07   3
   11   525 Desir, Matt         SO Williams               1:28.30   3
   12   292 Keegan, Chris       SR Fitchburg State        1:28.49   2
   13   532 Kingsbury, Jamie    SR Williams               1:30.02   3
   14   282 Hickey, Matt        SO Emmanuel               1:30.14   2
   15   470 Kiley, Philip       FR Wheaton                1:30.94   3
   16   346 Cimia, Davidson     FR Salem State            1:31.25   2
   17   466 English, Ryan       SR Wheaton                1:33.38   4
   18   473 Matheson, Donnel    FR Wheaton                1:33.45   4
   19   350 Eastman, Jon        FR Salem State            1:34.64   3
   20   389 Maltzan, David      FR Tufts                  1:39.04   4
   21   354 Abdus Sabur, Fahd      Tufts                  1:39.15   4
  Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   327 Gough, Ryan         SR Keene State            1:58.90
    2   351 Mejia, Fabian       SR Salem State            2:00.02
    3   399 Sullivan, Daniel    JR Tufts                  2:01.02
    4   266 McCullough, Andrew  JR Conn College           2:03.89
    5   574 Berluti, Nick          Unattached             2:04.48
    6   362 Cleveland, Nathan   JR Tufts                  2:05.60
    7   462 Benson, Pat         SO Wheaton                2:06.26
    8   359 Bonventre, Andy     SR Tufts                  2:06.31
    9   281 Griffis, TJ         SO Emmanuel               2:06.32
   10   321 Driscoll, Casey     FR Keene State            2:09.85
   11   372 Gregorowicz, Jonat  FR Tufts                  2:10.52
   12   465 Dundon, Brian       FR Wheaton                2:12.73
   13   423 Scully, Jonathan    SO UMass Dartmouth        2:13.05
   14   322 Forsblad, Weston    SR Keene State            2:13.75
   15   317 Reinhold, Ben       FR Gordon College         2:15.45
   16   390 Marchese, Scott     FR Tufts                  2:16.22
   17   294 Miganowicz, Jon     FR Fitchburg State        2:16.85
   18   412 Doyle, Mike         JR UMass Dartmouth        2:20.63
   19   318 Thompson, Dan       SR Gordon College         2:22.45
  Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   529 Gray, Tyler         JR Williams               2:33.07
    2   250 Ramirez, Stephan    SO Bentley College        2:33.42
    3   306 Otto, Joe              GBTC                   2:34.09
    4   253 Adams, Brian        SR Conn College           2:34.33
    5   451 Sanca, Ruben        FR UMass Lowell           2:34.91
    6   252 Vitale, Anthony     SR Bentley College        2:35.83
    7   364 Doran, Kyle         SR Tufts                  2:38.93
    8   520 Chaffee, John       FR Williams               2:40.46
    9   430 Curran, Rich        FR UMass Lowell           2:40.47
   10   454 White, Matthew      JR UMass Lowell           2:40.96
   11   355 Alander, Matt       SO Tufts                  2:41.31
   12   320 Craven, Patrick     FR Keene State            2:41.95
   13   258 Drake, Keith        JR Conn College           2:42.36
   14   324 Garcia, Mark        FR Unattached             2:42.51
   15   249 Lofrumento, Mike    JR Bentley College        2:42.57
   16   342 Welch, Sheridan     FR Keene State            2:43.22
   17   325 Garrity, Jason      FR Keene State            2:44.09
   18   263 Heinz, Peter        FR Conn College           2:44.31
   19   457 Drewitz, Ray           Unattached             2:44.75
   20   269 Shreve, Mike        SR Conn College           2:47.38
   21   560 Obrien, Andrew      SO Worcester State        2:54.03
   22   543 Simonson, Matt         Williams               2:54.14
   23   538 Schmegal, William   FR Williams               2:54.29
   24   315 Lavallee, JD        FR Gordon College         3:08.49
   25   544 Song, Joe           SO Williams               3:15.07
  Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   327 Gough, Ryan         SR Keene State            3:59.85
    2   351 Mejia, Fabian       SR Salem State            4:03.05
    3   523 Davitian, Mike      JR Williams               4:03.10
    4   568 McNamara, Brian        Unattached             4:04.55
    5   369 Fortin, Matthew     SR Tufts                  4:05.97
    6   548 Udelsman, Brooks    FR Williams               4:08.13
    7   342 Welch, Sheridan     FR Keene State            4:08.56
    8   542 Seybert, Morgan     SO Williams               4:09.60
    9   246 Donovan, Kevin      SO Bentley College        4:12.44
   10   274 Wheeler, Aaron      SO Conn College           4:14.09
   11   328 Haley, Mathew       SR Keene State            4:15.36
   12   546 Swimm, Ben          FR Williams               4:15.52
   13   324 Garcia, Mark        FR Unattached             4:16.77
   14   527 Durham, Timothy     FR Williams               4:17.36
   15   247 Evans, Adam         JR Bentley College        4:19.75
   16   261 Fitzgerald, Jason   SR Conn College           4:19.77
   17   325 Garrity, Jason      FR Keene State            4:21.25
   18   549 Van Wert, Steve        Williams               4:24.41
   19   539 Schwartz, Aaron        Williams               4:26.87
   20   257 Curran, Brendan     SO Conn College           4:27.66
   21   378 Jacques, Rony       SO Tufts                  4:27.78
   22   310 Bagge, Mike         JR Gordon College         4:29.19
   23   321 Driscoll, Casey     FR Keene State            4:30.49
  ....Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
   24   384 Krumholz, Sam       FR Tufts                  4:37.43
   25   410 Cavanaugh, Brendan  SO UMass Dartmouth        4:40.94
   26   412 Doyle, Mike         JR UMass Dartmouth        4:47.84
   27   476 Richardson, Eric    SR Wheaton                4:55.44
   28   318 Thompson, Dan       SR Gordon College         5:05.45
   29   413 Gagnon, Matthew     SO UMass Dartmouth        5:20.51
   30   554 Davis, Charles      JR Worcester State        5:24.59
  Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   385 Lacey, Matthew      SR Tufts                  8:45.53
    2   383 Kennedy, Joshua     JR Tufts                  8:53.31
    3   382 Kantos, Chris       SO Tufts                  8:59.29
    4   329 Hegarty, Joe        SR Keene State            9:01.83
    5   449 Radloff, Rex        FR UMass Lowell           9:10.23
    6   267 Murtagh, Brian      FR Conn College           9:18.45
    7   569 Terry, Panetta         Unattached             9:21.45
    8   442 Lamoureux, James       UMass Lowell           9:21.81
    9   431 DeDonato, Jason     FR UMass Lowell           9:22.15
   10   376 Inyagwa, Anyenda    SO Tufts                  9:22.72
   11   322 Forsblad, Weston    SR Keene State            9:24.27
   12   411 Cavanaugh, Casey    SR UMass Dartmouth        9:24.56
   13   521 Clayton, Jim        SO Williams               9:25.65
   14   456 Cahalane, Pete         Unattached             9:26.70
   15   440 Kilcommons, Jack    FR UMass Lowell           9:27.20
   16   335 Najem, Peter        FR Keene State            9:29.92
   17   409 Brooks, David       SR UMass Dartmouth        9:30.51
   18   475 Pierce, Matthew     JR Wheaton                9:34.75
   19   377 Isard, Skye         SO Tufts                  9:44.37
   20   417 Holmes, Eric        SO UMass Dartmouth        9:45.38
   21   303 Kozel, Brad            GBTC                   9:48.48
   22   259 Duffey, Brendan     SR Conn College           9:53.46
   23   312 Boyer, Erik         SO Gordon College         9:53.60
   24   468 Haber, Ben          SR Wheaton                9:57.31
   25   534 Nelson, Gabe           Williams               9:58.08
   26   471 Libon, Dan          FR Wheaton               10:06.08
   27   419 Leblanc, Michael    SR UMass Dartmouth       10:09.42
   28   545 Strait, Jared          Williams              10:10.05
   29   316 Lorton, Matthew     FR Gordon College        10:16.61
   30   319 Vanacore, Kirk      FR Gordon College        10:20.46
   31   463 Clark, Scott        FR Wheaton               10:26.45
   32   279 Chviruk, Patrick    JR Emmanuel              11:02.50
   33   294 Miganowicz, Jon     FR Fitchburg State       11:13.46
  Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1   398 Sorenson, Dave      SO Tufts                 15:58.81
    2   401 Uy, Chad            JR Tufts                 16:17.30
    3   245 Badavas, Jack       SO Bentley College       16:59.89
    4   310 Bagge, Mike         JR Gordon College        17:11.35
    5   422 O'Connell, Kevin    SO UMass Dartmouth       17:40.88
  ....Event 18  Men 5000 Meter Run
    6   358 Bloom, Alex         SO Tufts                 17:41.43
    7   567 Liebowitz, Steve    SR Tufts                 17:54.38
    8   319 Vanacore, Kirk      FR Gordon College        18:24.23
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   415 Garcia, Jonathan    JR UMass Dartmouth           7.73Q  1
    2   464 Cunha, Jon          FR Wheaton                   7.96Q  2
    3   301 Conti, Dan             GBTC                      7.93Q  1
    4   304 LeMaire, Mat           GBTC                      8.09Q  2
    5   446 Meehan, Jeff        SR UMass Lowell              8.03q  1
    6   388 Ludd, Jamil         JR Tufts                     8.24q  2
    7   307 Shen, Francis          GBTC                      8.31q  2
    8   392 McCleary, David     JR Tufts                     8.36q  2
    9   544 Song, Joe           SO Williams                  8.37   1
   10   276 Allen, Robert       SO Emmanuel                  8.50   2
   11   433 Dietsch, Chris      FR UMass Lowell              8.51   1
   12   478 Skenderi, Albi      FR Wheaton                   8.53   1
   13   474 Newton, Charlie     FR Wheaton                   9.28   1
   14   291 Higginbotham, Kyle  SO Fitchburg State           9.55   1
  Event 20  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
  Finals
    1   415 Garcia, Jonathan    JR UMass Dartmouth           7.86
    2   464 Cunha, Jon          FR Wheaton                   7.98
    3   446 Meehan, Jeff        SR UMass Lowell              8.01
    4   276 Allen, Robert       SO Emmanuel                  8.16
    5   392 McCleary, David     JR Tufts                     8.29
    6   433 Dietsch, Chris      FR UMass Lowell              8.32
   --   388 Ludd, Jamil         JR Tufts                       FS
   --   544 Song, Joe           SO Williams                   DNF
  Event 22  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Williams  'A'                                       1:30.89
    2 Wheaton  'A'                                        1:31.32
    3 Worcester State  'A'                                1:34.37
    4 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                1:34.57
    5 Salem State  'A'                                    1:37.44
    6 Emmanuel  'A'                                       1:43.08
  Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Williams  'A'                                       3:25.56   1
  ....Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
    2 UMass Lowell  'A'                                   3:28.00   1
    3 GBTC  'A'                                           3:30.52   2
    4 Tufts  'A'                                          3:30.66   1
    5 UMass Lowell  'B'                                   3:34.44   1
    6 Keene State  'A'                                    3:34.96   1
    7 UMass Dartmouth  'A'                                3:35.99   2
    8 Williams  'B'                                       3:36.41   2
    9 Wheaton  'A'                                        3:37.89   1
   10 Tufts  'B'                                          3:39.36   2
   11 Tufts  'C'                                          3:42.20   3
   12 Keene State  'B'                                    3:47.04   3
   13 Salem State  'A'                                    3:50.58   2
   14 Emmanuel  'A'                                       4:02.07   3
  Event 26  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Conn College  'A'                                   8:23.73
    2 Tufts  'A'                                          8:30.51
    3 Conn College  'B'                                   8:41.98
    4 Emmanuel  'A'                                       8:51.10
    5 Williams  'B'                                       8:54.85
    6 Gordon College  'A'                                 9:01.92
    7 Tufts  'B'                                          9:03.58
  Event 28  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   356 Arak, Jeremy        SO Tufts                    1.93m    6-04.00
    2   519 Burns, Markus       SR Williams                J1.93m    6-04.00
    3   416 Gullatt, Clayton    SR UMass Dartmouth          1.88m    6-02.00
    4   360 Bradley, James      FR Tufts                    1.83m    6-00.00
    5   393 McMahan, Ted        FR Tufts                   J1.83m    6-00.00
    6   455 Young, Terry        SO UMass Lowell            J1.83m    6-00.00
    7   396 Rotella, Phillip    FR Tufts                    1.73m    5-08.00
    8   474 Newton, Charlie     FR Wheaton                 J1.73m    5-08.00
    9   288 Berry, Steven       JR Fitchburg State         J1.73m    5-08.00
  Event 30  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   299 Wilson, Kyle        JR Fitchburg State          4.27m   14-00.00
    2   301 Conti, Dan             GBTC                     4.12m   13-06.25
    3   374 Henneman, Justin    JR Tufts                    3.66m   12-00.00
    3   387 Lorie, Rob             Tufts                    3.66m   12-00.00
    5   295 Pearson, Pete       SO Fitchburg State          3.51m   11-06.25
    6   272 Trosch, Jeff        SO Conn College             3.05m   10-00.00
    7   446 Meehan, Jeff        SR UMass Lowell             2.90m    9-06.25
    8   455 Young, Terry        SO UMass Lowell             2.60m    8-06.25
   --   386 Lewis, Corey        SO Tufts                       NH
   --   480 Tabah, Mark         JR Wheaton                     NH
  Event 32  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   460 Smith, Ray             Unattached               6.79m   22-03.50
    2   533 Mirach, Branden     JR Williams                 6.37m   20-10.75
    3   344 Bynum, Eddie        SO Salem State             J6.37m   20-10.75
    4   276 Allen, Robert       SO Emmanuel                 6.33m   20-09.25
    5   544 Song, Joe           SO Williams                 6.22m   20-05.00
    6   425 White, Yusef        JR UMass Dartmouth          6.21m   20-04.50
    6   397 Scott, Nathan       SO Tufts                    6.21m   20-04.50
    8   558 Leeds, Matt         FR Worcester State          6.17m   20-03.00
    9   556 Johnson, Mark       FR Worcester State          6.10m   20-00.25
   10   467 Greenidge, Kyle     FR Wheaton                  6.02m   19-09.00
   11   531 Kessel, David          Williams                 5.96m   19-06.75
   12   356 Arak, Jeremy        SO Tufts                    5.87m   19-03.25
   13   289 Gibson, Nicholas    FR Fitchburg State          5.86m   19-02.75
   14   381 Kang, Kenneth       SO Tufts                    5.79m   19-00.00
   14   553 Chinamasa, Chenget  FR Worcester State          5.79m   19-00.00
   16   370 Fromer, Jacob       SO Tufts                    5.69m   18-08.00
   17   262 Gaud, Henry         JR Conn College             5.65m   18-06.50
   18   395 Pagel, Fielding     FR Tufts                    5.54m   18-02.25
   19   407 Bonelli, Matthew    FR UMass Dartmouth          5.46m   17-11.00
   20   458 Seymour, Brian         Unattached               5.34m   17-06.25
   21   480 Tabah, Mark         JR Wheaton                  5.20m   17-00.75
   --   415 Garcia, Jonathan    JR UMass Dartmouth           FOUL
  Event 34  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   379 Jones, Fred         JR Tufts                   14.09m   46-02.75
    2   391 Marcy, Dan          SO Tufts                   13.25m   43-05.75
    3   397 Scott, Nathan       SO Tufts                   13.12m   43-00.50
    4   370 Fromer, Jacob       SO Tufts                   12.32m   40-05.00
    5   381 Kang, Kenneth       SO Tufts                   12.20m   40-00.50
    6   410 Cavanaugh, Brendan  SO UMass Dartmouth         11.74m   38-06.25
    7   416 Gullatt, Clayton    SR UMass Dartmouth         11.52m   37-09.50
    8   408 Botelho, Chris      SO UMass Dartmouth         10.62m   34-10.25
   --   467 Greenidge, Kyle     FR Wheaton                   FOUL
   --   256 Bright, Stephen     SO Conn College              FOUL
  Event 36  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   443 LeFort, Rocky       SO UMass Lowell            14.78m   48-06.00
    2   371 Galvin, Jason       SR Tufts                   13.67m   44-10.25
    3   524 DeSalvo, Andrew     SO Williams                13.58m   44-06.75
    4   438 Innis, David        JR UMass Lowell            13.11m   43-00.25
    5   343 Yingling, Chris     SO Keene State             13.00m   42-08.00
    6   526 DeVaughn, David     JR Williams                12.59m   41-03.75
    7   352 Scanio, Anthony     FR Salem State             12.20m   40-00.50
    8   400 Udelhofen, Brandon  SR Tufts                   12.04m   39-06.00
    9   455 Young, Terry        SO UMass Lowell            11.99m   39-04.00
   10   458 Seymour, Brian         Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75
   11   522 Davis, Matt         JR Williams                11.65m   38-02.75
  ....Event 36  Men Shot Put
   12   361 Brown, Joe          SO Tufts                   11.17m   36-07.75
   13   535 Newburg, Nathaniel  FR Williams                11.03m   36-02.25
   14   461 Mills, Steven          Wentworth College       10.86m   35-07.75
   15   353 Welsh, Mike         FR Salem State             10.00m   32-09.75
   16   395 Pagel, Fielding     FR Tufts                    9.92m   32-06.50
   17   397 Scott, Nathan       SO Tufts                    9.90m   32-05.75
   18   405 Yarmon, Lionel         Tufts                    9.27m   30-05.00
   19   365 Fauteux, Andy          Tufts                    8.76m   28-09.00
   20   360 Bradley, James      FR Tufts                    8.48m   27-10.00
   21   313 Jenkins, Joshua     JR Gordon College           8.36m   27-05.25
   22   347 Comeau, Jay         FR Salem State              8.19m   26-10.50
   23   295 Pearson, Pete       SO Fitchburg State          7.20m   23-07.50
  Event 38  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1   448 Potter, Nate        SR UMass Lowell            15.23m   49-11.75
    2   400 Udelhofen, Brandon  SR Tufts                   14.78m   48-06.00
    3   371 Galvin, Jason       SR Tufts                   13.07m   42-10.75
    4   540 Schweppe, Devin     JR Williams                12.87m   42-02.75
    5   526 DeVaughn, David     JR Williams                12.63m   41-05.25
    6   522 Davis, Matt         JR Williams                12.57m   41-03.00
    7   336 Napolitano, John    SO Keene State             12.15m   39-10.50
    8   361 Brown, Joe          SO Tufts                   12.05m   39-06.50
    9   373 Groff, Tyler        JR Tufts                   11.15m   36-07.00
   10   290 Gillespie, Brian    JR Fitchburg State         10.22m   33-06.50
   11   271 Tomich, Theo        SO Conn College             8.96m   29-04.75
   --   461 Mills, Steven          Wentworth College         FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News