Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets

Fitchburg - Marlborough, MA, January 14, 2006

[Team Scores Marlboro | Complete Event Results @ Fitchburg | Team Scores Fitchburg ]

Complete Event Results @ Marlborough

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Marlborough 1-14-06 - 1/14/2006                        
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                       Marlborough HS - Marlborough, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Knoll                SR Bromfield             44-03.00     13.48m 
  2 Derek Maylin              SR Gardner               43-06.50     13.27m 
  3 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                41-05.25     12.63m 
  4 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner               40-09.75     12.43m 
  5 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                37-02.00     11.32m 
  6 Ben Libby                 JR Hudson                35-01.25     10.69m 
  7 Jarrett Powers            SR Quabbin               34-00.75     10.38m 
  8 Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                34-00.00     10.36m 
  9 Kevin Antonellis          SR Hudson                33-09.00     10.28m 
 10 Mike Hutch                JR Marlborough           33-07.25     10.24m 
 11 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont               33-03.75     10.15m 
 12 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough           32-11.50     10.04m 
 13 Corey McDonals            SR Hudson                32-08.75      9.97m 
 14 Tyler Woods               JR Gardner               32-03.00      9.82m 
 15 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough           31-11.75      9.74m 
 16 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin               31-11.00      9.72m 
 17 Winston McLean            JR Marlborough           31-10.00      9.70m 
 18 Matt Shiebler             SO Murdock               31-05.75      9.59m 
 19 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               31-00.50      9.46m 
 20 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin               30-08.75      9.36m 
 21 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield             30-02.00      9.19m 
 22 Pete Labelle              SR Gardner               29-03.25      8.92m 
 23 Kenneth Knobel            SO Quabbin               29-01.50      8.87m 
 24 Jon Laman                 SO Marlborough           29-01.00      8.86m 
 25 Jim Petros                SR Murdock               28-07.75      8.73m 
 26 Charlie Watkins           JR Bromfield             28-06.00      8.68m 
 27 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough           28-03.75      8.62m 
 28 Nate Alisauskas           JR Gardner               27-04.25      8.33m 
 29 Mike Deroy                FR Gardner               21-02.25      6.45m 
 30 Zachary Ryding            FR Quabbin               20-04.75      6.21m 
 31 Scott Hasselmann          JR Murdock               18-06.25      5.64m 
 -- Scott Leonard             FR Quabbin                     DQ            
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin                5-09.00      1.75m 
  2 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin               J5-09.00      1.75m 
  3 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                 5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Steve Lajoie              SO Gardner               J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Denis Healy               JR Gardner                5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock               J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Alex Barry                FR Hudson                 4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough                 NH            
 -- Jacob Allen               SO Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Chris Streeks             SO Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                   NH            
 -- Pat Grammel               SO Gardner                     NH            
 -- Chris Manca               SR Murdock                     NH            
 -- Patrick Malakie           SO Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Nick Cleary               FR Bromfield                   NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough            11:03.1  
  2 Zach Slyvestre            SO Gardner                11:06.8  
  3 Matthew Brunelle          SO Quabbin                11:07.2  
  4 Max Flaton                 8 Bromfield              11:14.1  
  5 Zach Lambert              SR Marlborough            11:41.6  
  6 Tim Glickman              SR Marlborough            11:43.8  
  7 Jak Kelley                FR Gardner                11:45.8  
  8 Kevin Winter              JR Bromfield              11:46.0  
  9 Nick Griffin              SO Gardner                11:50.1  
 10 Greg Wainwright           SR Marlborough            11:57.0  
 11 Kyle Schaeffer            SR Hudson                 12:00.3  
 12 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                 12:05.5  
 13 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                12:40.6  
 14 Matt Fuller               SR Oakmont                12:52.5  
 15 Sam Joyner                SO Hudson                 12:58.7  
 16 Sean Jones                SR Marlborough            13:30.6  
 -- Zach Ouellet              FR Gardner                     DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiel Boutelle             SR Gardner                    6.3   2 
  2 Alex LeBlanc              JR Oakmont                   J6.3   2 
  3 Patrick Landers           JR Hudson                     6.4   3 
  4 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin                    6.5   1 
  5 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                    6.6   3 
  6 Joe Mongeau               SR Hudson                     6.7   3 
  7 Gerrott Faulkingham       JR Marlborough                6.8   1 
  8 John McCarthy             SR Marlborough                7.1   1 
  9 Jihad Yasin               SO Gardner                    7.2   2 
 10 Kenneth Knobel            SO Quabbin                    7.5   1 
 11 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                  7.8   2 
 12 Nick Cleary               FR Bromfield                  8.2   2 
 13 Colin Beaupre             FR Quabbin                    8.5   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 40 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                    5.2   2 
  1 Jared Jacobs              SR Hudson                     5.2   4 
  3 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                    5.3   4 
  3 Chris Streeks             SO Oakmont                    5.3   2 
  3 Steve Blair               JR Marlborough                5.3   1 
  6 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin                    5.4   1 
  6 Colin Ferguson            FR Algonquin                  5.4   4 
  8 Jihad Yasin               SO Gardner                    5.5   3 
  8 Leo Monzon                JR Marlborough                5.5   1 
 10 Alex Darrach              JR Marlborough                5.6   1 
 10 Pete Labelle              SR Gardner                    5.6   2 
 12 Aron Brower               FR Quabbin                    5.7   1 
 12 Matthew Battista          FR Quabbin                    5.7   1 
 12 Dan Pelligrini            JR Hudson                     5.7   4 
 15 Chris Louney              SO Oakmont                    5.8   2 
 16 JJ Dowling                FR Bromfield                  5.9   2 
 16 Simon Letendre            FR Gardner                    5.9   3 
 18 Walker Calkins            FR Bromfield                  6.0   2 
 19 Chris Manca               SR Murdock                    6.1   4 
 20 Dave Oliva                SR Bromfield                  6.2   3 
 21 Andrew Ojemann             8 Bromfield                  6.3   3 
 22 Zach McDermott            FR Oakmont                    6.7   3 
 23 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                    8.7   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Lajoie              SO Gardner                 4:56.5  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                  5:00.1  
  3 Matt Spano                JR Gardner                 5:03.3  
  4 Joe Weber                 FR Gardner                 5:11.8  
  5 Matt Garfield             SR Murdock                 5:13.6  
  6 Dan Hassan                SR Marlborough             5:16.5  
  7 Denis Healy               JR Gardner                 5:16.8  
  8 Ben Waldman               FR Bromfield               5:17.1  
  9 Brian LeBlanc             JR Marlborough             5:18.7  
 10 Patrick Malakie           SO Quabbin                 5:20.5  
 11 Conor Grogan              FR Hudson                  5:28.1  
 12 Taylor Bracciale          SO Marlborough             5:29.2  
 13 Zach Schaeffer            FR Hudson                  5:31.3  
 14 Sam Dorward               FR Bromfield               5:33.7  
 15 Josh Robichaud            SO Oakmont                 5:40.9  
 16 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               5:42.5  
 17 Matt Bourque              JR Gardner                 5:43.5  
 18 Steve Lebreque            FR Hudson                  5:43.9  
 19 Chris Daly                SO Marlborough             5:44.6  
 20 Jamie MacKinnon           SO Marlborough             5:45.0  
 21 Travis Desimone           SO Marlborough             5:51.4  
 22 Grayson Dewallace         FR Hudson                  5:56.7  
 23 Tom Haley                 SO Hudson                  5:59.4  
 24 Jesse Tolan                8 Hudson                  6:15.0  
 25 Nick Snay                 SO Murdock                 6:15.2  
 26 Thomas Osmecki            FR Hudson                  6:22.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Zagura               JR Hudson                  1:39.7   5 
  2 Sonny Gamble              SR Marlborough             1:40.2   1 
  3 Tom Rousseau              SR Gardner                 1:41.3   3 
  4 Danny King                SR Gardner                 1:41.6   3 
  5 Brett Haschig             FR Oakmont                 1:41.7   3 
  6 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough             1:41.8   1 
  7 Luke Doherty-Munro        FR Hudson                  1:42.0   5 
  8 Amahd Ismail              SO Gardner                 1:42.1   4 
  9 Jonathan Ryding           SR Quabbin                 1:44.5   1 
 10 Steve Mulloy              JR Gardner                 1:45.7   4 
 11 John Potvin               JR Gardner                 1:45.8   6 
 12 Pat Tomczck               FR Hudson                  1:46.2   5 
 13 Josh Canu                 SO Gardner                 1:47.5   6 
 14 Brendan Chen              FR Bromfield               1:47.9   3 
 15 Tyler Papazian             8 Bromfield               1:49.1   4 
 16 Andrew Oram               SO Marlborough             1:51.1   2 
 17 Tony Nasuti               JR Marlborough             1:52.7   2 
 18 Eryk Lorenz-Kruk           8 Bromfield               1:54.4   4 
 19 Matt Martorella           SO Murdock                 1:55.4   5 
 20 Jared Andrews             FR Quabbin                 1:58.9   1 
 21 Zachary Quaglia           SO Quabbin                 1:59.4   2 
 22 Jesse Wolf                SO Bromfield               2:23.7   6 
 23 Nick Budka                 7 Murdock                 2:30.7   6 
 24 Jacob Waldman             FR Bromfield               2:32.2   7 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                    39.6   6 
  2 Mike Sciore               SR Marlborough               41.7   1 
  3 Luis Perez                JR Murdock                   41.8   6 
  4 Brandon Ladeau            SR Quabbin                   41.9   1 
  4 Jake Hochard              SO Gardner                   41.9   3 
  6 Mike Gonzalez             SR Murdock                   42.5   6 
  7 Thomas Maio               SR Quabbin                   42.6   1 
  8 Jayson Gallant            SO Marlborough               42.9   1 
  8 Sean Mayer                JR Hudson                    42.9   6 
 10 Alan Mann                 SO Oakmont                   43.4   3 
 11 Will Allen                SR Gardner                   43.5   3 
 12 Max Cohen                 SR Bromfield                 44.5   3 
 13 Brad Heglin               SO Gardner                   44.6   4 
 14 Steve Delaney             SO Hudson                    45.2   7 
 15 Nathan Seeburger          SO Hudson                    45.5   8 
 16 Brandon Hirst Caron        8 Hudson                    46.0   7 
 17 Jacob Allen               SO Oakmont                   46.8   4 
 18 Simon Letendre            FR Gardner                   47.3   5 
 19 Jon Laman                 SO Marlborough               47.5   2 
 20 Brian Hasbrouck           SO Marlborough               47.9   2 
 21 Chris Manca               SR Murdock                   48.1   7 
 22 Jim Petros                SR Murdock                   49.2   7 
 23 Mike Duncan               FR Gardner                   49.6   5 
 24 Stephen Tsai               8 Marlborough               51.0   8 
 25 Sam Carley                FR Bromfield                 51.7   4 
 26 Dave Oliva                SR Bromfield                 52.2   4 
 27 Justin Hall               FR Quabbin                   52.6   2 
 28 Johnny Gomez              SO Fitchburg                 53.3   8 
 29 Grant MacLean              7 Bromfield                 55.7   5 
 30 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                 58.2   5 
 31 Mike Smith                 7 Murdock                 1:16.5   8 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat Grogan                JR Hudson                  2:57.6  
  2 Brian Vinciullo           FR Hudson                  2:58.5  
  3 Sheldon Vigeant           SO Marlborough             3:00.2  
  4 Matt Spano                JR Gardner                 3:02.3  
  5 Zach Slyvestre            SO Gardner                 3:02.4  
  6 Matthew Brunelle          SO Quabbin                 3:03.7  
  7 Steve Lajoie              SO Gardner                 3:06.5  
  8 Joe Weber                 FR Gardner                 3:06.6  
  9 John Hushaw               SO Murdock                 3:08.4  
 10 Jarrett Powers            SR Quabbin                 3:10.9  
 11 Tim Glickman              SR Marlborough             3:11.2  
 12 Chris Osmecki             JR Hudson                  3:12.5  
 13 Taylor Bracciale          SO Marlborough             3:14.6  
 14 Ryan Dawe                 JR Algonquin               3:15.8  
 15 Jak Kelley                FR Gardner                 3:18.9  
 16 Zach Ouellet              FR Gardner                 3:19.1  
 17 Max Flaton                 8 Bromfield               3:20.1  
 18 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin               3:20.3  
 19 Adam Charbonneau          SO Marlborough             3:20.4  
 20 Alex Calderwood           SO Bromfield               3:26.2  
 21 Tyler Papazian             8 Bromfield               3:26.4  
 22 Kyle Schaeffer            SR Hudson                  3:27.0  
 23 Mike Bryant                8 Marlborough             3:33.7  
 24 Dan Delay                  8 Murdock                 3:35.8  
 25 Tom Haley                 SO Hudson                  3:38.7  
 26 Eryk Lorenz-Kruk           8 Bromfield               3:40.7  
 27 Stephen Hurwitz           SO Quabbin                 3:44.2  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hudson                                               4:01.1   1 
  2 Oakmont                                              4:06.5   2 
  3 Quabbin                                              4:07.2   1 
  4 Marlborough                                          4:08.0   1 
  5 Murdock                                              4:19.0   1 
  6 Gardner                                              4:22.2   2 
  7 Bromfield                                            4:34.0   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nicole Halliday           JR Oakmont               31-07.00      9.62m 
  2 Alli Davis                JR Gardner               26-06.75      8.09m 
  3 Siobhan Raymond           SR Gardner               26-04.75      8.04m 
  4 Becky Petros              FR Murdock               26-04.00      8.02m 
  5 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont               25-11.50      7.91m 
  6 Heather Siciliano         JR Gardner               25-06.50      7.78m 
  7 Amy Tervo                 JR Gardner               25-06.00      7.77m 
  8 Kyla Dickson              FR Quabbin               24-03.50      7.40m 
  9 Ashley Bailey             SO Gardner               23-08.75      7.23m 
 10 Hannah Peckham            FR Quabbin               23-06.50      7.17m 
 11 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock               23-06.00      7.16m 
 12 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               23-03.50      7.09m 
 13 Amanda Morris             JR Marlborough           23-03.00      7.08m 
 14 Jamie Basso               JR Gardner               22-11.75      7.00m 
 15 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont               22-09.00      6.93m 
 16 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont               22-01.00      6.73m 
 17 Karen Clark               SR Quabbin               21-10.25      6.66m 
 18 Lauren Lopez              JR Marlborough           21-09.00      6.62m 
 19 Becky Ellis               FR Gardner               21-05.00      6.52m 
 20 Jacqueline LeBlanc        FR Quabbin               21-00.75      6.41m 
 21 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont               20-06.50      6.26m 
 22 Kayleigh Hardaker         FR Quabbin               20-00.50      6.10m 
 23 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield             19-07.75      5.98m 
 24 Shaura Flynn              FR Marlborough           18-10.00      5.74m 
 25 Krista DiCarlo            FR Marlborough           17-09.00      5.41m 
 26 Brittany O'Sullivan       FR Quabbin               17-08.25      5.39m 
 27 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock               17-06.00      5.33m 
 28 Colleen Ryan              FR Marlborough           17-05.00      5.30m 
 29 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock               17-03.25      5.26m 
 30 Colleen Markham           FR Murdock               17-02.50      5.24m 
 31 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock               16-04.75      4.99m 
 32 Brittany Leblanc           8 Marlborough           15-00.00      4.57m 
 -- Derrin Jarvis             JR Bromfield                   DQ            
 -- Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                      DQ            
 -- Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                      DQ            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont                4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                4-08.00      1.42m 
  3 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough           J4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Sarah Connors             JR Gardner               J4-06.00      1.37m 
  5 Kelsey Tsai               FR Marlborough           J4-06.00      1.37m 
  6 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock                4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough           J4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock               J4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                 4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Nikki Pratt               JR Gardner                4-02.00      1.27m 
  9 Brianna Green             SO Quabbin                4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Angela Bourque            SR Gardner               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield             J4-02.00      1.27m 
 14 Keli Poirier              FR Oakmont               J4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Jackie Vissat              8 Marlborough           J4-02.00      1.27m 
 16 Heather Deroy             JR Gardner                3-10.00      1.16m 
 16 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                3-10.00      1.16m 
 16 Nicole Smith              SO Gardner                3-10.00      1.16m 
 16 Amy Auclair                8 Marlborough            3-10.00      1.16m 
 20 Brook Garvey               8 Marlborough           J3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Jennifer Williams         JR Quabbin                     NH            
 -- Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                     NH            
 -- Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield                   DQ            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont                12:08.2  
  2 Lisa Reedich              FR Bromfield              12:31.3  
  3 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                13:18.2  
  4 Rachael Perron            SO Gardner                13:19.3  
  5 Christina Mellace         SR Marlborough            13:21.8  
  6 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                 13:25.7  
  7 Kelcy Rich                SO Hudson                 13:25.8  
  8 Morgan Perron             SO Quabbin                13:37.9  
  9 Meghan Condry             SR Marlborough            14:08.0  
 10 Roxy Guarin               SR Gardner                14:10.0  
 11 Jennifer Williams         JR Quabbin                14:12.9  
 12 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                14:18.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Pratt               JR Gardner                    7.4   1 
  2 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield                  7.5   1 
  2 Hannah Jerdee             FR Marlborough                7.5   3 
  2 Beth Kiuru                JR Oakmont                    7.5   1 
  5 Bethany Stolz             SR Quabbin                    7.6   3 
  6 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                     7.7   4 
  7 Paige Bonner              JR Hudson                     7.8   4 
  7 Jennifer Williams         JR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  7 Angela Bourque            SR Gardner                    7.8   2 
 10 Sarah Connors             JR Gardner                    7.9   1 
 11 Michele Poirier           SR Oakmont                    8.1   1 
 11 Jenna McGrath             SR Gardner                    8.1   2 
 13 Megan Foden                8 Hudson                     8.2   4 
 14 Melissa Fulham            SR Marlborough                8.3   3 
 15 Sonya Newton              JR Murdock                    8.4   4 
 16 Heather Starbuck          FR Bromfield                  8.6   1 
 17 Alice Kennedy              7 Bromfield                  8.7   2 
 17 Nicole Simmers             7 Murdock                    8.7   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 40 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Pratt               JR Gardner                    5.9   2 
  2 Allyson Farley            JR Marlborough                6.1   1 
  2 Ashley Cardona            SR Hudson                     6.1   4 
  2 Heather Siciliano         JR Gardner                    6.1   3 
  2 Tara Fitzpatrick          JR Marlborough                6.1   1 
  2 Jacqueline LeBlanc        FR Quabbin                    6.1   1 
  2 Niki Jordan               FR Bromfield                  6.1   2 
  8 Alexis Simmers-Swanson     8 Murdock                    6.2   4 
  8 Jamie Millet              JR Hudson                     6.2   4 
  8 Kim West                   7 Bromfield                  6.2   3 
  8 Kate Nordman              SO Gardner                    6.2   3 
  8 Nicole Halliday           JR Oakmont                    6.2   2 
 13 Rachel Jorgenson           8 Bromfield                  6.4   2 
 13 Kayley Fannon             FR Hudson                     6.4   4 
 15 Odessa Burkett            FR Quabbin                    6.5   1 
 15 Lisa Farese                8 Marlborough                6.5   1 
 17 Samantha Cote             JR Oakmont                    6.8   1 
 17 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                    6.8   3 
 19 Becky Petros              FR Murdock                    7.1   4 
 19 Jessica Goguen            JR Oakmont                    7.1   3 
 21 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                    7.3   4 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eliza Ives                JR Bromfield               5:35.8  
  2 Liz Lee                   SO Bromfield               5:40.1  
  3 Sarah Croteau             SR Oakmont                 5:48.1  
  4 Tracey Vinciullo          SO Hudson                  5:49.6  
  5 Dessie Stefanova          SO Marlborough             6:10.0  
  6 Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                 6:17.4  
  7 Heather Starbuck          FR Bromfield               6:22.3  
  8 Rachael Perron            SO Gardner                 6:24.8  
  9 Meghan Condry             SR Marlborough             6:34.3  
  9 Samantha Pegg             fr Notre Dame              6:34.3  
 11 Anna Vaetlijunlier        JR Bromfield               6:34.8  
 12 Natasha Bonina             8 Marlborough             6:41.1  
 13 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 6:44.2  
 14 Morgan Perron             SO Quabbin                 6:46.5  
 15 Jenna McGrath             SR Gardner                 6:47.7  
 16 Megan Brunelle            SR Quabbin                 6:50.9  
 17 Jennifer White            FR Quabbin                 6:51.8  
 18 Becky Ellis               FR Gardner                 6:54.2  
 19 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 6:55.2  
 20 Stacy Craig               FR Quabbin                 6:57.5  
 21 Haley Amenta               8 Murdock                 6:57.7  
 22 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                 7:00.2  
 23 Helen O'Hara              SO Gardner                 7:00.8  
 24 Danielle Dorval           JR Gardner                 7:05.2  
 25 Jessica Mahan              7 Murdock                 7:10.6  
 26 Kristen Mahoney           JR Gardner                 7:36.1  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kat Long                  SO Bromfield               1:49.8   1 
  2 Colleen Hall              JR Oakmont                 1:51.7   1 
  3 Emily Egan                FR Bromfield               1:51.9   2 
  4 Heather Deroy             JR Gardner                 1:52.7   2 
  5 Carissa Penney            JR Gardner                 1:54.4   1 
  6 Brianna Kunycky           FR Marlborough             1:54.6   4 
  7 Megan Tuite               SR Gardner                 1:55.6   1 
  8 Allie Beauregard          SO Hudson                  1:56.5   6 
  9 Jaclie Wilkins            SR Hudson                  1:57.0   6 
 10 Lauren Papalia             8 Marlborough             1:58.5   5 
 11 Amanda Batten             JR Oakmont                 1:59.8   2 
 12 Jessica Wainwright        JR Marlborough             2:00.4   4 
 13 Sarah Wheeler             JR Murdock                 2:02.3   6 
 14 Elizabeth Tuttle          JR Bromfield               2:04.4   3 
 15 Julia Nestler              8 Bromfield               2:05.1   3 
 16 Amy Valladares            SO Bromfield               2:06.9   2 
 17 Brittany Jones             7 Bromfield               2:10.2   5 
 18 Jennifer Williams         JR Quabbin                 2:12.5   4 
 19 Kate D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 2:14.3   3 
 20 Samantha Scott            JR Quabbin                 2:17.0   5 
 21 Meghan Bohigian           SO Quabbin                 2:18.3   4 
 22 Ally Cohen                SO Bromfield               2:25.1   5 
 23 Kelsey Tree               SR Oakmont                 2:38.9   3 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Tsai               FR Marlborough               46.8   1 
  2 Bo Dunn                   SO Bromfield                 47.2   3 
  3 Ashley Carresi             8 Marlborough               48.3   1 
  4 Jacqueline LeBlanc        FR Quabbin                   48.7   1 
  5 Kat Long                  SO Bromfield                 49.5   4 
  6 Katelyn Correa             8 Hudson                    49.6   8 
  7 Sherri Brooks             SO Gardner                   49.8   3 
  8 Lynsie Bourgeios          JR Gardner                   50.0   4 
  9 Brianna Green             SO Quabbin                   50.7   1 
 10 Camila Rodriguez          FR Fitchburg                 51.0   5 
 11 Alice Kennedy              7 Bromfield                 51.5   5 
 12 Aimee Stango              JR Oakmont                   52.0   3 
 13 Kim West                   7 Bromfield                 52.1   4 
 14 Jenn Skawski              FR Murdock                   52.6   8 
 15 Kelsey Hogan               8 Marlborough               53.0   2 
 16 Tara Fitzpatrick          JR Marlborough               53.3   2 
 17 Anika Hertel-Therrien     SO Oakmont                   53.6   4 
 18 Madeline Darden           FR Bromfield                 53.7   6 
 19 Angela Bourque            SR Gardner                   54.1   7 
 19 Megan Bollman             FR Bromfield                 54.1   5 
 21 Ashley Rivard             SR Murdock                   54.4   8 
 22 Natalie Martinez          FR Hudson                    54.5   8 
 23 Lauren Tower               8 Bromfield                 54.7   7 
 24 Krystal McKinnon          SR Gardner                   55.1   6 
 25 Gina Locke                SR Gardner                   55.3   6 
 26 Brittany O'Sullivan       FR Quabbin                   56.4   2 
 27 Lauren Lenart             JR Oakmont                   57.0   5 
 28 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont                   59.7   6 
 29 Megan Desmarais           JR Murdock                 1:01.7   9 
 30 Hannah Peckham            FR Quabbin                 1:02.2   2 
 31 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                 1:03.2   7 
 32 Jordan Bresnahan          FR Murdock                 1:05.0   9 
 33 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                 1:05.9   9 
 -- Heather Siciliano         JR Gardner                     DQ   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christina Kunycky         JR Marlborough             3:19.1  
  2 Emily Jones               FR Bromfield               3:21.7  
  3 Taylor Cardosi            SO Bromfield               3:28.6  
  4 Heather Deroy             JR Gardner                 3:41.5  
  5 Christina Lombardi        SO Marlborough             3:42.2  
  6 Hannah Waight             SR Oakmont                 3:43.5  
  7 Lindsay Kenney            SO Hudson                  3:49.5  
  8 Kelcy Rich                SO Hudson                  3:49.8  
  9 Marissa Rivera            JR Bromfield               3:51.2  
 10 Lindsey Laserte           FR Oakmont                 3:54.9  
 11 Molly Martorella           8 Murdock                 3:56.6  
 12 Megan Brunelle            SR Quabbin                 3:56.9  
 13 Emily Johnson             JR Murdock                 3:57.3  
 14 Kathryn Kennedy           SO Bromfield               3:58.5  
 15 Kate D'Onfro              JR Oakmont                 4:01.1  
 16 Becky Ellis               FR Gardner                 4:01.7  
 17 Liz Rudick                JR Oakmont                 4:02.2  
 18 Lindsey Hazel              7 Bromfield               4:06.1  
 19 Roxy Guarin               SR Gardner                 4:08.1  
 20 Kyla Dickson              FR Quabbin                 4:09.9  
 21 Helen O'Hara              SO Gardner                 4:10.3  
 22 Katie Johnson              8 Murdock                 4:12.7  
 23 Elise Fleming             FR Bromfield               4:18.4  
 24 Derrin Jarvis             JR Bromfield               4:18.9  
 25 Hallie Conant             FR Bromfield               4:27.2  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          4:34.8   1 
  2 Hudson                                               4:45.4   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            4:48.2   2 
  4 Oakmont                                              4:54.7   2 
  5 Gardner                                              4:58.5   2 
  6 Murdock                                              5:02.1   1 
  7 Quabbin                                              5:47.8   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 40 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jamie Basso               JR Gardner                    8.0  
  2 Stephanie Caravella       SR Fitchburg                  8.1  
  3 Amy Auclair                8 Marlborough                8.2  
  4 Mackenzie Laverture        8 Marlborough                8.6  
  4 Jackie Bonner              8 Hudson                     8.6  
 
Event 22  Girls 40 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melissa Godere            SO Marlborough                6.0   1 
  2 Corey Jacobs               8 Hudson                     6.5   2 
  3 Shaura Flynn              FR Marlborough                6.6   1 
  4 Kayleigh Hardaker         FR Quabbin                    6.7   1 
  4 Krystal McKinnon          SR Gardner                    6.7   3 
  6 Kelsey Hogan               8 Marlborough                6.8   1 
  6 Krista DiCarlo            FR Marlborough                6.8   1 
  8 Marissa Heglin            SO Gardner                    6.9   2 
  8 Alycia Lombardo           FR Hudson                     6.9   2 
 10 Kathryn Shields           FR Hudson                     7.0   3 
 11 Abbie Tremblay            JR Oakmont                    7.1   2 
 12 Carolyn Smith             JR Gardner                    7.2   3 
 13 Liz Haney                 JR Oakmont                    7.6   1 
 14 Bekah Casey               SO Murdock                    7.8   2 
 15 Sarah Newton               8 Murdock                    7.9   3 
 
Event 23  Boys 40 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karl Chung                 8 Marlborough                8.0  
  2 Jim McCarthy               8 Marlborough                8.1  
  2 Derek Simon                8 Marlborough                8.1  
 
Event 24  Boys 40 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amechi Onyejekwe          SR Marlborough                5.5   1 
  2 Alex Latzka               SR Hudson                     5.6   2 
  2 Mike Hutch                JR Marlborough                5.6   1 
  2 Tan Pham                  SR Marlborough                5.6   1 
  5 Dan Loveland               8 Marlborough                5.7   2 
  6 Kyle Potter                8 Hudson                     5.9   2 
  7 Corey McDonals            SR Hudson                     6.0   3 
  8 Zachary Spencer           JR Quabbin                    6.2   1 
  9 Ian Miller                FR Bromfield                  6.3   2 
 10 Daniel McIntyre            8 Marlborough                6.4   2 
 10 Scott Leonard             FR Quabbin                    6.4   1 
 12 Chase Ellison             FR Marlborough                6.5   3 
 13 Kevin Oliveira             8 Marlborough                6.6   3 
 14 Grant MacLean              7 Bromfield                  6.9   3 
 14 James Graziano             8 Hudson                     6.9   3 
 14 Alex White                FR Gardner                    6.9   3 
 17 Zachary Ryding            FR Quabbin                    7.2   1 
 18 Ryan Holmes                7 Bromfield                  7.3   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          2:05.1   1 
  2 Bromfield                                            2:05.3   2 
  3 Gardner                                              2:05.9   2 
  4 Hudson                                               2:06.8   1 
  5 Oakmont                                              2:10.3   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              2:11.4   1 
  7 Murdock                                              2:13.7   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner                                              1:49.7   2 
  2 Hudson                                               1:51.2   1 
  3 Quabbin                                              1:56.0   1 
  4 Bromfield                                            2:01.7   2 
  5 Murdock                                              2:02.0   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              2:09.5   2 
 -- Marlborough                                              DQ   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News