Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County - West Division

Sturbridge, MA, January 11, 2006

[Team Scores | League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              West Division Meets                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 7.80   3 
  2   771 Andie Hay           JR Shepherd Hil              7.90   1 
  3   457 Thuy Bui            JR Leicester                 8.00   3 
  3   772 Deanna Julian       FR Shepherd Hil              8.00   1 
  5   755 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil              8.20   2 
  6   754 Katie Archambeault  SR Shepherd Hil             J8.20   2 
  7   384 Jackie Capozzo      FR Prouty                    8.30   1 
  7   385 Nicolette Dichiara  SO Prouty                    8.30   2 
  9   822 Leslie Carlson      JR Tantasqua                 8.50   3 
 10   845 Rebecca Ritchie     FR Tantasqua                 8.70   3 
 11   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                    8.80   1 
 12   453 Tammy Arnold        FR Leicester                 8.90   3 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   844 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua                47.00   5 
  2   757 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil             49.30   1 
  3   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                49.60   5 
  4   760 Heather Carlson     SO Shepherd Hil             51.40   3 
  5   409 Whitney Simonovitc  JR Prouty                   52.10   1 
  6   484 Eliza Wright        FR Leicester                52.20   5 
  7   342 Litsa Catusi         8 Bartlett                 52.80   2 
  8   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil             53.30   2 
  8   779 Carolyn McGee       JR Shepherd Hil             53.30   1 
 10   842 Lauren Moore        JR Tantasqua                53.70   6 
 10   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                   53.70   2 
 12   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua                53.90   6 
 13   827 Amy Foley           SO Tantasqua                54.20   6 
 14   479 Paige Ridley        FR Leicester                54.40   5 
 15   829 Emily Fournier      FR Tantasqua                54.50   6 
 16   756 Jill Bartolini      FR Shepherd Hil             56.30   4 
 17   355 Nichole Sherman     SO Bartlett                 57.60   1 
 18   345 Julie Milner         7 Bartlett               1:03.20   3 
 19   392 Brittany Grenier    JR Prouty                 1:06.20   4 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   769 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil           6:15.20  
  2   833 Hope Hopkins        FR Tantasqua              6:19.70  
  3   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              6:20.90  
  4   455 Brittany Boillard   JR Leicester              6:42.90  
  5   768 Cate Fitzgerald     SO Shepherd Hil           6:53.60  
  6   347 Laura James         SO Bartlett               7:24.30  
  7   762 Maria DiDonato      FR Shepherd Hil           7:25.10  
  8   783 Melissa Page        FR Shepherd Hil           8:20.10  
  9   408 Kelly Sielis        FR Prouty                 8:27.40  
 10   390 Kayla Girouard      FR Prouty                 8:53.30  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   781 Maura Morey         JR Shepherd Hil          14:07.60  
  2   761 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil          15:06.00  
  3   398 Alisha LeBlanc      SO Prouty                18:54.80  
 --   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua                   DQ  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   769 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil           1:57.30  
  2   845 Rebecca Ritchie     FR Tantasqua              2:00.40  
  3   770 Bailey Harmon       JR Shepherd Hil           2:02.70  
  4   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           2:06.80  
  5   835 Erin Julian         FR Tantasqua              2:14.20  
  6   841 Katie Misiaszek     FR Tantasqua              2:15.00  
  7   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              2:16.00  
  8   828 Kristina Foley      JR Tantasqua              2:16.20  
  9   778 Kori Lincoln        FR Shepherd Hil           2:17.30  
 10   382 Andrea Blood        SO Prouty                 2:27.70  
 11   394 Caylin Henderson    SO Prouty                 2:33.10  
 12   403 Paige Morrill       FR Prouty                 2:33.80  
 13   785 Laura Scully        FR Shepherd Hil           2:34.10  
 14   477 Hannah Provost      JR Leicester              2:37.30  
 15   475 Jessica Neale       SO Leicester              2:45.90  
 16   404 Angela Orton        FR Prouty                 2:48.40  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   833 Hope Hopkins        FR Tantasqua              3:43.60  
  2   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              3:47.90  
  3   781 Maura Morey         JR Shepherd Hil           3:54.20  
  4   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua              3:57.20  
  5   457 Thuy Bui            JR Leicester              4:06.60  
  6   765 Marie Ebacher       FR Shepherd Hil           4:06.90  
  7   384 Jackie Capozzo      FR Prouty                 4:07.70  
  8   784 Kim Pecore          FR Shepherd Hil           4:12.40  
  9   759 Kelsey Berry        FR Shepherd Hil           4:16.10  
 10   453 Tammy Arnold        FR Leicester              4:18.90  
 11   774 Jillian Kozub       FR Shepherd Hil           4:21.00  
 12   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester              4:21.20  
 13   399 Kelsey Lemmon       FR Prouty                 4:22.60  
 14   352 Alycia Patterson     7 Bartlett               4:30.00  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              9.50   1 
  2   755 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil             10.00   2 
  3   756 Jill Bartolini      FR Shepherd Hil             10.30   2 
  4   397 Katherine Keefe     SO Prouty                   11.20   1 
  4   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua                11.20   3 
  6   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                11.30   3 
  7   753 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil             11.50   1 
  8   824 Jen Cooper          FR Tantasqua                11.80   2 
  9   829 Emily Fournier      FR Tantasqua                12.10   3 
  9   353 Diane Peterson       7 Bartlett                 12.10   1 
 11   458 Sara Campbell       FR Leicester                12.20   3 
 12   408 Kelly Sielis        FR Prouty                   12.30   1 
 13   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua                12.40   3 
 14   401 Mallory Milgate     SO Prouty                   12.80   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:05.60   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:11.10   2 
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:20.50   1 
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      2:24.00   2 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   757 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil           4-06.00  
  2   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
  3   763 Angela Dowell       JR Shepherd Hil          J4-04.00  
  4   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             J4-04.00  
  5   779 Carolyn McGee       JR Shepherd Hil          J4-04.00  
  5   477 Hannah Provost      JR Leicester             J4-04.00  
  7   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              4-02.00  
  8   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua              4-00.00  
  9   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                 3-10.00  
 --   345 Julie Milner         7 Bartlett                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   776 Amy Wayman          JR Shepherd Hil          27-05.50  
  2   836 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             27-00.00  
  3   766 Julia Enman         FR Shepherd Hil          24-06.50  
  4   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             23-08.50  
  5   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil          23-05.50  
  6   397 Katherine Keefe     SO Prouty                22-10.00  
  7   344 Samantha Ferrantin   8 Bartlett              20-11.50  
  8   402 Victoria Monette    FR Prouty                20-08.00  
  9   786 Adriana Sodano      JR Shepherd Hil          19-06.00  
 10   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester             19-00.50  
 11   468 Katie Friend        SO Leicester             18-08.00  
 12   345 Julie Milner         7 Bartlett              18-07.00  
 13   830 Kally Galebiouski   FR Tantasqua             18-03.50  
 14   465 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester             17-07.00  
 15   355 Nichole Sherman     SO Bartlett              16-08.00  
 16   395 Morgan Janke-Early  FR Prouty               J16-08.00  
 17   837 Sam Lacasse         JR Tantasqua             15-08.50  
 18   401 Mallory Milgate     SO Prouty                 9-11.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   433 Jason Lavely        SR Prouty                    6.70   1 
  2   866 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                 6.80   3 
  3   875 Jordan Howe         SR Tantasqua                J6.80   3 
  4   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil              7.00   1 
  5   801 Bill Engle          SR Shepherd Hil             J7.00   1 
  6   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua                 7.20   3 
  6   878 Andrew King         SO Tantasqua                 7.20   4 
  6   793 Trevor Berg         FR Shepherd Hil              7.20   2 
  9   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                    7.30   2 
 10   437 Moses Ngugi         JR Prouty                   J7.30   2 
 11   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                 7.50   3 
 12   733 Nathan Ethier       FR Leicester                 7.60   3 
 13   450 Adam Williamson     SO Prouty                    7.70   1 
 13   795 Daniel Borezo       SO Shepherd Hil              7.70   2 
 15   376 Matthew Panczyk      8 Bartlett                  8.10   1 
 16   357 Henry Bounphasayso   8 Bartlett                  8.20   1 
 17   361 George Catusi        8 Bartlett                  8.30   2 
 18   368 Ryan Houlihan        7 Bartlett                 J8.30   2 
 19   727 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester                 8.70   3 
 20   739 Thomas Killoran     FR Leicester                 9.20   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                   37.90   1 
  2   796 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil             39.60   1 
  3   795 Daniel Borezo       SO Shepherd Hil            J39.60   1 
  4   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                40.30   6 
  5   433 Jason Lavely        SR Prouty                   40.40   2 
  6   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil             41.80   2 
  7   434 Mike Mattei         SO Prouty                   42.30   3 
  8   431 Tyler Keyes         SO Prouty                   42.50   4 
  8   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua                42.50   7 
 10   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua                42.70   6 
 11   732 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                43.40   6 
 12   375 Kiernan O'Neill      7 Bartlett                 43.70   3 
 13   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua                44.20   7 
 14   734 David Foy           JR Leicester                44.40   6 
 15   439 Timothy Page        FR Prouty                   45.20   5 
 16   799 Mark Dunlop         JR Shepherd Hil             45.40   5 
 17   910 Jeffrey Wessell     JR Tantasqua                47.20   5 
 18   814 Eric Ray            SO Shepherd Hil             47.70   4 
 19   357 Henry Bounphasayso   8 Bartlett                 47.90   1 
 20   902 Pedro Roque         FR Tantasqua                49.50   7 
 21   372 Ryan Munsch          8 Bartlett                 49.70   2 
 22   368 Ryan Houlihan        7 Bartlett                 57.20   4 
 23   804 Jeremy Graham       JR Shepherd Hil             57.90   3 
 24   364 Carlos Cruz          8 Bartlett                 58.20   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              5:09.30  
  2   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 5:14.70  
  3   797 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:18.90  
  4   746 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              5:25.70  
  5   903 Chris Ross          JR Tantasqua              5:32.30  
  6   798 Cory Cloutier       SO Shepherd Hil           5:32.90  
  7   882 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              5:39.30  
  8   740 Charles LaCroix     JR Leicester              5:42.30  
  9   811 Brian Lanciault     SO Shepherd Hil           5:45.40  
 10   422 JT Ethier           JR Prouty                 5:48.60  
 11   792 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           5:52.40  
 12   446 Joe Torrey          FR Prouty                 6:09.30  
 13   419 Patrick DeCaro      SR Prouty                 6:12.10  
 14   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua              6:14.40  
 15   429 Jerold Hughes       FR Prouty                 6:31.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   911 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua             10:21.30  
  2   805 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil          11:17.30  
  3   815 Eric Richer         FR Shepherd Hil          12:21.30  
  4   891 Josh Mikkola        FR Tantasqua             12:23.50  
  5   813 Matt Penniman       SO Shepherd Hil          12:41.00  
  6   854 Ben Bangs           SO Tantasqua             12:45.00  
  7   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                12:53.80  
  8   427 Charles Griffin     SR Prouty                13:29.70  
  9   417 Paul Brunette       JR Prouty                13:38.00  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:37.80  
  2   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                 1:38.90  
  3   857 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              1:44.70  
  4   852 Ethan Anderstrom    FR Tantasqua              1:47.90  
  5   807 Matt Howard         SO Shepherd Hil           1:49.50  
  6   817 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil           1:50.90  
  7   813 Matt Penniman       SO Shepherd Hil           1:51.20  
  8   422 JT Ethier           JR Prouty                 1:51.50  
  9   427 Charles Griffin     SR Prouty                 1:51.80  
 10   818 Chistian White      SO Shepherd Hil           1:52.10  
 11   417 Paul Brunette       JR Prouty                 1:52.60  
 12   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester              2:00.40  
 13   450 Adam Williamson     SO Prouty                 2:01.30  
 14   737 Zachary Hyland      FR Leicester              2:04.40  
 15   794 Thomas Bolio        JR Shepherd Hil           2:06.70  
 16   449 Matt Weagle         SO Prouty                 2:09.40  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                 2:57.90  
  2   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              3:02.10  
  3   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 3:03.00  
  4   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua              3:07.40  
  5   803 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           3:09.70  
  6   864 Chris Defalco       FR Tantasqua              3:12.00  
  7   805 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil           3:12.90  
  8   421 Chris Engel         JR Prouty                 3:15.00  
  9   797 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           3:15.30  
 10   377 Michael Tabor       SO Bartlett               3:19.60  
 11   811 Brian Lanciault     SO Shepherd Hil           3:25.30  
 12   798 Cory Cloutier       SO Shepherd Hil           3:25.50  
 13   422 JT Ethier           JR Prouty                 3:29.70  
 14   417 Paul Brunette       JR Prouty                 3:30.60  
 15   908 Gabe Woolf Sulliva  FR Tantasqua              3:30.90  
 16   448 Ryan Vandal         FR Prouty                 3:34.00  
 17   727 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester              3:39.60  
 18   812 Matt LeBlanc        FR Shepherd Hil           3:41.30  
 19   734 David Foy           JR Leicester              3:42.50  
 20   858 John Canavan        SO Tantasqua              3:43.90  
 21   739 Thomas Killoran     FR Leicester              4:05.40  
 22   365 Ryan DiTuillio       7 Bartlett               5:24.60  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 8.40   3 
  2   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.50   1 
  3   887 Aaron Mailhot       JR Tantasqua                 8.60   3 
  4   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil              8.70   1 
  5   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                    9.00   2 
  6   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester                 9.10   3 
  7   870 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua                 9.60   3 
  8   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua                 9.70   3 
  9   444 Zack Suter          SO Prouty                    9.80   1 
 10   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                10.20   3 
 11   804 Jeremy Graham       JR Shepherd Hil             10.30   2 
 12   449 Matt Weagle         SO Prouty                   11.10   2 
 13   376 Matthew Panczyk      8 Bartlett                 11.30   1 
 14   362 Billy Chomes         7 Bartlett                 14.30   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:46.70   1 
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:47.60   2 
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   1:50.80   1 
  4 Leicester H.S.                                      1:55.40   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil           5-10.00  
  2   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                 5-08.00  
  3   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              5-06.00  
  4   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua             J5-06.00  
  5   870 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua              5-02.00  
  6   421 Chris Engel         JR Prouty                J5-02.00  
  7   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                 5-00.00  
  7   804 Jeremy Graham       JR Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  9   380 Zachary Wilcox      FR Bartlett              J5-00.00  
  9   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                J5-00.00  
 11   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 11   877 Eric Kajka          SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
 11   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 11   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester              4-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   817 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          43-04.00  
  2   873 Brandon Green       SO Tantasqua             37-10.50  
  3   867 Bill Dunn           SR Tantasqua             37-01.00  
  4   863 Mike Cronnin        FR Tantasqua             35-02.50  
  5   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             34-03.50  
  6   741 Nick Menard         SO Leicester             33-06.00  
  7   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil          33-02.50  
  8   416 Dan Blood           JR Prouty                32-08.00  
  9   890 Kevin McKearney     JR Tantasqua             32-04.00  
 10   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                31-07.00  
 11   415 Nick Begley         JR Prouty                31-00.50  
 12   794 Thomas Bolio        JR Shepherd Hil         J31-00.50  
 13   734 David Foy           JR Leicester             29-10.50  
 14   751 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             29-09.50  
 15   802 Ryan Foley          SR Shepherd Hil          29-07.50  
 16   441 John Rudik          SO Prouty                28-05.00  
 17   380 Zachary Wilcox      FR Bartlett              27-02.00  
 18   357 Henry Bounphasayso   8 Bartlett              24-11.00  
 19   377 Michael Tabor       SO Bartlett              23-10.00  
 20   365 Ryan DiTuillio       7 Bartlett              14-08.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua             32-09.00  
  2   440 Adam Peloquin       SO Prouty                28-00.50  
  3   447 Anthony Uva         FR Prouty                26-10.50  
  4   443 Mark Sovchuck       JR Prouty                26-05.50  
  5   793 Trevor Berg         FR Shepherd Hil          25-09.50  
  6   855 Corey Bilodeau      FR Tantasqua             25-03.00  
  7   435 Matt Meyerdierks    FR Prouty                23-10.00  
  8   756 Jill Bartolini      FR Shepherd Hil          23-01.00  
  9   898 Owen Perrault       FR Tantasqua             22-10.50  
 10   775 Stephanie Kusek     SO Shepherd Hil          20-10.00  
 11   389 Sam Girard          FR Prouty                17-03.00  
 12   398 Alisha LeBlanc      SO Prouty                15-08.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News