Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - East Division

Northbridge, MA, January 11, 2006

[Team Scoring | League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                              East Division Meets                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   6.50   3 
  1   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    6.50   1 
  3    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                   6.60   3 
  3   191 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge               6.60   6 
  5   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  6.70   3 
  6   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge                  6.90   3 
  6   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge               6.90   5 
  8    90 Maria Simonelli     SR Grafton                   7.00   4 
  9   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge                 J7.00   4 
 10     5 Christina Costa     JR Aub                       7.10   1 
 10    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                   7.10   4 
 12   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge               7.20   5 
 13   278 Jaimie Doucette     JR Uxbridge                  7.40   4 
 14   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury                  7.60   6 
 14   131 Kim Boulavong       SO Millbury                  7.60   5 
 16   145 Lindsay Gaucher     SO Millbury                 J7.60   5 
 17   486 Erin Whitson        JR Aub                       7.70   2 
 17   205 Nichole Webb        FR Northbridge               7.70   6 
 17    19 Leah Norris         SO Aub                       7.70   1 
 21   144 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury                 J7.70   6 
 21   232 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                   J7.70   2 
 22   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                    7.90   2 
 23    13 Colleen Hynes       JR Aub                       8.90   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Aub                      46.10   1 
  2    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                  46.20   3 
  3    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                  46.60   3 
  4   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                 46.80   3 
  5   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge              47.00   6 
  6    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Aub                      47.20   1 
  7   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                   47.60   1 
  8   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge              47.80   6 
  9   191 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge              48.70   8 
 10   296 Keagan Neeland      FR Uxbridge                 50.60   5 
 11   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury                 50.70   6 
 12   202 Katylin Smith       FR Northbridge              51.20   7 
 13    83 Kylie Kuck          SO Grafton                  51.60   4 
 14    70 Jordan Dauphinais   FR Grafton                  51.80   4 
 15   295 Brittany Neeland    FR Uxbridge                 52.10   3 
 16   298 Juliann Reardon     JR Uxbridge                 52.20   4 
 16   194 Lindsey Mutell      JR Northbridge              52.20   7 
 18    84 Megahn Mulvey       SO Grafton                  52.60   5 
 19   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge                 53.10   4 
 20    69 Kim Collette        SR Grafton                  53.20   5 
 21    12 Ashley Hynes        FR Aub                      53.30   2 
 22   196 Katy Polucha        SO Northbridge              53.50   8 
 23     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Aub                      53.60   2 
 24   232 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                   54.30   1 
 25   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury                 54.80   7 
 26     9 Heidi Grek          SO Aub                      56.30   2 
 27   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                 56.90   6 
 28   127 Lindsay Beauregard  FR Millbury               1:00.80   8 
 28   239 Kristina Nalbandia  SR Oxford                 1:00.80   2 
 30   141 Alyssa Flaherty      8 Millbury               1:12.80   8 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                    6:03.00  
  2    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                6:15.50  
  3    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    6:16.90  
  4   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury               6:21.80  
  5   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 6:28.10  
  5   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            6:28.10  
  7   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               6:28.90  
  8   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury               6:32.90  
  9   128 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               6:46.80  
 10   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge               6:47.20  
 11    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                6:47.30  
 12   235 Jennie Lareau       SR Oxford                 6:58.70  
 13   289 Kerry Kogut         SO Uxbridge               7:11.00  
 14    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton                8:04.60  
 15    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton                8:04.90  
 --   272 Alyssa Adamson      FR Uxbridge                    DQ   5 step inside line
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Aub                   12:49.40  
  2   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury              13:33.10  
  3   244 Cori Schollard      SR Oxford                13:34.40  
  4   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge              13:35.00  
  5   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury              13:42.80  
  6    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               14:00.40  
  7   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge              14:17.40  
  8   305 Liz Walsh           FR Uxbridge              14:25.90  
  9   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge              15:18.60  
 10   133 Tiffany Cammuso      8 Millbury              15:51.60  
 11   136 Allison Crane       JR Millbury              18:12.60  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                1:49.60  
  2     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                    1:50.70  
  3   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 1:53.50  
  4   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                 1:56.00  
  5   128 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               1:56.20  
  6   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge               1:56.80  
  7    82 Rachel Kralian      SR Grafton                1:59.80  
  8   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge            2:01.10  
  9    64 Kalley Collette     SO Grafton                2:03.20  
 10   152 Amy Mietkiewicz      8 Millbury               2:05.60  
 11   292 Kelley Maguire      JR Uxbridge               2:06.00  
 12    89 Julia Simonelli     SO Grafton                2:06.70  
 13    65 Laura Browne        JR Grafton                2:08.10  
 14   230 Allison Barre       SO Oxford                 2:08.60  
 15    14 Kathryn Kane        JR Aub                    2:09.30  
 16    76 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                2:09.50  
 17   241 Kelsey Rioux        SO Oxford                 2:09.70  
 18   188 Susan Emmerling     FR Northbridge            2:10.10  
 19   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge            2:10.70  
 20   150 Maddi McFaul        FR Millbury               2:11.50  
 21    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                    2:12.50  
 22    25 Chelsea Whitton     JR Aub                    2:12.60  
 23   132 Rachel Buffone      FR Millbury               2:20.90  
 24   200 Mary Rutana         FR Northbridge            2:21.70  
 25   134 Laura Chapman        8 Millbury               2:22.10  
 26   153 Lindsey Pousland    FR Millbury               2:27.40  
 27   157 Amber Setaro         7 Millbury               2:35.70  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               3:41.00  
  2    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                3:41.90  
  3    10 Erin Hickey         SR Aub                    3:42.80  
  4   305 Liz Walsh           FR Uxbridge               3:43.70  
  5   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 3:45.00  
  6   303 Shelby Taylor       JR Uxbridge               3:46.60  
  7   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            3:47.30  
  8    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton                3:48.00  
  9   272 Alyssa Adamson      FR Uxbridge               3:49.10  
 10    15 Lan Kha             FR Aub                    3:55.00  
 11   203 Lauri Susienka      JR Northbridge            4:03.20  
 12   236 Victoria Lenihan    FR Oxford                 4:03.60  
 13   287 Ashley Joseph       SO Uxbridge               4:04.40  
 14    87 Alex Schott         FR Grafton                4:06.60  
 15   235 Jennie Lareau       SR Oxford                 4:19.10  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  8.30   5 
  2   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  8.50   3 
  3    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  J8.50   3 
  4   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    8.60   1 
  5   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury                  8.70   5 
  5     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Aub                       8.70   2 
  5    86 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                   8.70   4 
  5    18 Kate Moss           SR Aub                       8.70   1 
  9    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                   8.90   3 
 10   203 Lauri Susienka      JR Northbridge               9.30   5 
 10   278 Jaimie Doucette     JR Uxbridge                  9.30   4 
 10   288 Jennifer Kessler    JR Uxbridge                  9.30   3 
 13   196 Katy Polucha        SO Northbridge               9.60   5 
 14   243 Jessica Roche       SO Oxford                    9.70   2 
 15   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                    9.80   1 
 16     9 Heidi Grek          SO Aub                       9.90   1 
 17   307 Amanda Zani         FR Uxbridge                 10.60   4 
 18   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                   10.70   2 
 --    69 Kim Collette        SR Grafton                     DQ   4  false start
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        2:02.50   1 
  2 Oxford H.S.                                         2:07.60   1 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:10.30   1 
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:11.20   2 
  5 Millbury H.S.                                       2:11.90   2 
  6 Auburn H.S.                                         2:17.40   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury               5-02.00  
  2   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  3   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury               4-08.00  
  4   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge           J4-08.00  
  5    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                4-06.00  
  6   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              J4-06.00  
  7   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge           J4-06.00  
  8   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                J4-06.00  
  9   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               4-04.00  
 10   277 Erica DiCrescentis  JR Uxbridge              J4-04.00  
 11   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                J4-04.00  
 12   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 13    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Aub                    4-02.00  
 14    20 Molly O'Connor      SO Aub                    4-00.00  
 15   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury              J4-00.00  
 16    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton               J4-00.00  
 17   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 3-10.00  
 17   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge               3-10.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              28-01.50  
  2   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge              27-09.50  
  3    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton               26-00.50  
  4    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton               25-00.00  
  4     3 Concetta Boschetto  SO Aub                   25-00.00  
  6   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                24-11.00  
  7   144 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury              24-10.00  
  8    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton               24-03.00  
  9   203 Lauri Susienka      JR Northbridge           24-00.50  
 10    93 Ashley Valanzola    JR Grafton               23-10.00  
 11   146 Erin Godfrey        SR Millbury              23-04.25  
 12    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Aub                   23-03.75  
 13   140 Samantha Ellis      SO Millbury              23-03.50  
 14   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge              21-05.00  
 15   239 Kristina Nalbandia  SR Oxford                21-04.00  
 16   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge              21-03.75  
 17   282 Kate Greene         SO Uxbridge              20-07.25  
 18     2 Megan Blais         SO Aub                   19-11.50  
 19    13 Colleen Hynes       JR Aub                   18-11.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                  5.80   5 
  1   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    5.80   1 
  3    46 Jared Hartwell      JR Aub                       5.90   1 
  4   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge               6.00   5 
  5   329 Dan Martinelli      SR Uxbridge                  6.10   3 
  5    38 Joel Deso           JR Aub                       6.10   2 
  7   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                 J6.10   3 
  8   177 David Nyce          JR Millbury                  6.20   5 
  8   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge                  6.20   4 
  8    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                       6.20   1 
  8    30 Nana Boadu          SR Aub                       6.20   2 
 12   336 Sean White          SO Uxbridge                 J6.20   4 
 13   270 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                    6.40   1 
 13   107 Scott Jacobsen      SR Grafton                   6.40   3 
 15   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton                   6.50   3 
 15   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                  6.50   6 
 15   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                    6.50   2 
 18   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                   6.60   4 
 18   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge               6.60   5 
 18   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                    6.60   2 
 21   169 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                  6.70   6 
 22   109 Richie Linehan      SR Grafton                   6.90   4 
 23   209 Matt Ciepielowski   JR Northbridge               7.50   6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                 40.20   4 
  2   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                   40.60   1 
  3   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge              40.90   6 
  4   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                 41.00   4 
  5   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                      42.40   1 
  6   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                  42.60   4 
  6   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                 42.60   6 
  8    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Aub                      42.70   1 
  9   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton                  43.40   4 
 10   312 Eric Bradshaw       JR Uxbridge                 43.70   5 
 11   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                   44.40   1 
 12   250 Andrew Bennett      JR Oxford                   45.00   3 
 13   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge              45.10   7 
 14    33 Jordan Cormier      JR Aub                      45.20   2 
 15   185 Pat Widen           SR Millbury                 45.60   7 
 15   109 Richie Linehan      SR Grafton                  45.60   5 
 17   493 Matt Mattrick       FR Grafton                  46.20   8 
 18   119 Rick Sheehan        SO Grafton                  46.90   8 
 18   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton                  46.90   5 
 20   271 Christopher Willia  SO Oxford                   47.60   2 
 21    43 Greg Giard          FR Aub                      48.00   2 
 22    52 Andy Lemus          SO Aub                      48.20   3 
 23   169 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                 49.20   7 
 24   325 Eric Koehne         SO Uxbridge                 50.20   5 
 25   209 Matt Ciepielowski   JR Northbridge              50.40   7 
 26   184 Alec Vigliatura      8 Millbury                 50.90   8 
 27   174 Tom Murray          FR Millbury                 51.40   8 
 28    60 Behnam Valipour     SO Aub                      52.20   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:01.30  
  2   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge               5:03.70  
  3   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                5:05.90  
  4   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               5:08.20  
  5   172 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury               5:30.70  
  6   266 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                 5:37.60  
  7   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge            5:39.80  
  8   168 James Goyette       SO Millbury               5:51.20  
  9   221 Erik Newman         JR Northbridge            5:56.20  
 10   118 Chandler Rudert     SO Grafton                5:57.60  
 11    53 Alex Norris         JR Aub                    5:59.20  
 12   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               6:04.30  
 13   121 Stephen Smith       SO Grafton                6:10.10  
 14   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury               6:17.20  
 15    98 Ben Cattley         FR Grafton                6:18.90  
 16   212 Randall Cranshaw    SO Northbridge            6:24.10  
 17    48 Thuc Kha            JR Aub                    6:28.90  
 18   227 Travis Vera         SO Northbridge            6:30.90  
 19   101 Spencer Conrad      FR Grafton                6:45.90  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge              10:47.50  
  2   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton               10:48.80  
  3   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge              11:03.00  
  4    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                   11:20.90  
  5   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton               11:49.50  
  6   172 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury              12:05.20  
  7   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                12:10.20  
  8   260 Robert Holmes       JR Oxford                12:17.70  
  9   221 Erik Newman         JR Northbridge           12:27.00  
 10   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge           12:57.80  
 11   120 Josh Sjogren        FR Grafton               12:58.10  
 12    56 David Sheridan      FR Aub                   13:38.60  
 13   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury              13:49.90  
 14   212 Randall Cranshaw    SO Northbridge           14:20.30  
 15   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury              14:36.10  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               1:33.80  
  2    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                1:34.30  
  3    44 Rene Gibree         JR Aub                    1:35.50  
  4   261 Len Korch           SR Oxford                 1:35.90  
  5   116 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                1:37.70  
  6   318 James Gornall       SO Uxbridge               1:38.80  
  7    99 Jim Cederberg       SO Grafton                1:41.10  
  8   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury               1:41.40  
  9   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                 1:42.00  
 10   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury               1:45.20  
 11   112 Chris McCarthy      SR Grafton                1:47.10  
 12   120 Josh Sjogren        FR Grafton                1:50.00  
 12   225 Michael Sztkutak    SO Northbridge            1:50.00  
 14   181 Chris Tarantino      8 Millbury               1:50.60  
 15   224 Chris Szkutak       SR Northbridge            1:51.00  
 16   323 Mike Kerr           SO Uxbridge               1:51.20  
 17    41 Brian Formica       JR Aub                    1:52.00  
 18   311 Brandon Benn        SO Uxbridge               1:52.30  
 19   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                 1:53.30  
 20    95 Tyler Boutiette     SO Grafton                1:53.50  
 21    54 Eric Prouty         SO Aub                    1:54.60  
 22    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                    1:56.30  
 23    49 Brian Koopman       SO Aub                    1:57.10  
 24   267 Nick Pastier        FR Oxford                 1:57.50  
 25   268 Eric Rocheleau      FR Oxford                 1:58.00  
 26   164 Ryan Despres        SO Millbury               1:58.50  
 27   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                 1:58.80  
 28   217 Nick Holmberg       SO Northbridge            2:02.80  
 29   325 Eric Koehne         SO Uxbridge               2:16.10  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                2:57.50  
  2   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               2:57.90  
  3   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                2:59.20  
  4   266 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                 3:00.80  
  5   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge            3:07.10  
  6    50 Steve Koopman       SR Aub                    3:08.80  
  7   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 3:17.90  
  8   102 Mark David          FR Grafton                3:18.40  
  9   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               3:18.80  
 10   260 Robert Holmes       JR Oxford                 3:23.60  
 11   219 Josh Masterson      SO Northbridge            3:26.10  
 12   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury               3:33.70  
 13    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                    3:39.70  
 14   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury               3:40.30  
 15   117 Jan Roos            SO Grafton                3:47.30  
 16   167 Matthew Garnes      SO Millbury               4:09.20  
 17   227 Travis Vera         SO Northbridge            4:10.30  
 18   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury               4:17.50  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Aub                       7.60   1 
  2   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   7.80   3 
  3   315 Adam Deveau         SR Uxbridge                 J7.80   3 
  4   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge               7.90   5 
  5    33 Jordan Cormier      JR Aub                       8.00   1 
  6   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton                   8.20   3 
  7   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                  8.30   5 
  7   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge                  8.30   3 
  9   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                    8.50   1 
 10   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                    8.60   2 
 11   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                    8.70   1 
 12   223 Joseph Susienka     FR Northbridge               8.80   4 
 13    43 Greg Giard          FR Aub                       9.00   2 
 14   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge               9.10   5 
 15   334 Jon Smith           SO Uxbridge                  9.30   4 
 16   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury                  9.40   5 
 17   328 Alex Leduc          SO Uxbridge                  9.70   6 
 18   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury                  9.80   6 
 19    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Aub                       9.90   2 
 20   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                   10.30   2 
 20   175 Christopher Naff    FR Millbury                 10.30   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         1:46.20   1 
  2 Oxford H.S.                                         1:51.60   1 
  3 Grafton H.S.                                        1:51.80   1 
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:52.00   1 
  5 Millbury H.S.                                       1:53.90   2 
  6 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:01.60   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                 5-06.00  
  2   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                 5-02.00  
  3   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton               J5-02.00  
  4   487 Andrew Moss         JR Aub                   J5-02.00  
  5   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                J5-02.00  
  6    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Aub                   J5-02.00  
  7   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
  8    49 Brian Koopman       SO Aub                    4-10.00  
  8   263 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                 4-10.00  
 10   113 Dan Mercer          FR Grafton               J4-10.00  
 10    94 Andrew Billings     SO Grafton               J4-10.00  
 12   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury              J4-10.00  
 --   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge                 NH  
 --   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                    NH  
 --   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   175 Christopher Naff    FR Millbury                    NH  
 --   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   316 Justin DeYoung      SR Uxbridge              38-05.00  
  2   331 Joe Pinheiro        SR Uxbridge              38-03.50  
  3   322 Tom Jacques         JR Uxbridge              37-10.50  
  4    96 Mike Boyle          SR Grafton               37-02.25  
  5    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               36-04.75  
  6   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                34-09.00  
  7   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury              34-00.00  
  8    34 Mat Cote            JR Aub                   33-11.00  
  9    48 Thuc Kha            JR Aub                   33-07.25  
 10    26 Joe Amaral          JR Aub                   33-01.00  
 11   332 Peter Quintilliani  SR Uxbridge              32-05.00  
 12   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                31-11.25  
 13   215 David Graham        SR Northbridge           31-02.50  
 14    27 Robert Anderson     JR Aub                   30-09.25  
 15   254 Aaron Butrick       JR Oxford                30-04.00  
 16   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton               30-02.50  
 17   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury              27-09.75  
 18   165 Jeff Donais         SO Millbury              27-06.00  
 19   118 Chandler Rudert     SO Grafton               26-02.00  
 20   166 Pat Doyle           FR Millbury              25-11.00  
 
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   495 David Zuidema       JR Aub                   31-02.75  
  2   314 Anthony DePasquale  JR Uxbridge              31-02.00  
  3   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge              29-03.75  
  4    55 Rob Sharma          JR Aub                   27-06.00  
  5   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                26-02.25  
  6   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury              25-08.00  
  7    86 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton               25-07.00  
  8   496 James Niedzinski    SO Aub                   24-01.75  
  9   286 Correna Jodoin      SO Uxbridge              23-08.00  
 10   298 Juliann Reardon     JR Uxbridge              23-00.00  
 11   293 Amamda Morales      FR Uxbridge              22-00.00  
 12   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury              21-08.25  
 13   301 Anna Slanda         SO Uxbridge              20-07.00  
 14    68 Ashley Casello      FR Grafton               18-06.00  
 15   300 Jacqueline Shaw     FR Uxbridge              18-02.00  
 16   276 Megan DeYoung       SO Uxbridge              17-02.25  
 17   279 Rachel Drywa        FR Uxbridge              17-00.50  
 18   306 Kristina Wilcon     SO Uxbridge              16-02.00  
 --   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                  FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News