Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Fitchburg, MA, January 11, 2006

[Fitchburg Meets Event Results | Fitchburg Meets Team Scores | Shrewsbury MeetsTeam Scores ]

Shrewsbury Meets Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 1/11/2006                    
                                  Dual Meets                                   
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom Scarduzio             SR Shrewsbury            49-00.50     14.94m 
  2 Greg Hylton               SR Shrewsbury            42-00.00     12.80m 
  3 John Claude Kassab        SR St. John's            41-09.75     12.74m 
  4 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin             40-01.00     12.21m 
  5 Dan Magee                 JR St. John's            38-07.50     11.77m 
  6 Ronnie Cavalieri          JR St. John's            36-08.00     11.17m 
  7 Yifei Zhang               JR Shrewsbury            33-09.25     10.29m 
  8 Hector Castro             JR St. John's            33-04.00     10.16m 
  9 Trey Cullen               SO Shrewsbury            33-00.25     10.06m 
 10 Ben Sampson               JR Algonquin             31-07.75      9.64m 
 11 Kyle Kazarian             SR St. John's            30-05.50      9.28m 
 12 Chris Nathan              SO Shrewsbury            29-01.00      8.86m 
 12 Bryan Stockhaus           SO Shrewsbury            29-01.00      8.86m 
 14 Joshua Whitney               Algonquin             28-06.25      8.69m 
 15 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin             27-01.75      8.27m 
 16 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin             26-08.25      8.13m 
 17 Alex Kassab               FR St. John's            26-00.00      7.92m 
 18 Steve Ward                SO Shrewsbury            25-05.75      7.76m 
 19 David Jones               SO Algonquin             23-09.00      7.23m 
 20 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin             22-06.00      6.85m 
 21 Greg Chin                 SO Shrewsbury            22-03.00      6.78m 
 22 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin             21-09.00      6.62m 
 23 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin             17-11.50      5.47m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Charlie Baldelli          SR Algonquin              5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's             5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury             5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Brian Daly                JR St. John's             5-04.00      1.62m 
  5 Josh Millea               SO St. John's            J5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Unknown Pendergast           Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  7 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin             J5-04.00      1.62m 
  8 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin              5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 John McLaren              SR Shrewsbury             5-02.00      1.57m 
 10 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's             4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Tyler Masi                FR St. John's                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury             10:22.0  
  2 Cameron Tieuli            FR St. John's             10:32.3  
  3 Adrian Kun                JR St. John's             10:41.9  
  4 Greg McDONALD             SR Algonquin              10:47.5  
  5 Rahul Buhtani             JR Algonquin              10:48.0  
  6 Lowell Chumsae            JR Shrewsbury             11:22.2  
  7 Bill Water                SO Algonquin              11:28.0  
  8 Kevin Turner              FR St. John's             11:33.4  
  9 Greg Goodness             SR Shrewsbury             11:42.1  
 10 Travis McKenzie           FR St. John's             12:00.0  
 11 Darren Deldotto           SO Shrewsbury             12:03.2  
 12 Paul Kearney              FR St. John's             12:23.6  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monthe Kofos              JR St. John's                 8.4   1 
  2 Andrew Powell             SR St. John's                 8.5   2 
  3 Ben Scibelli              SR Shrewsbury                 8.7   1 
  4 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's                 8.8   1 
  5 Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                 9.1   1 
  6 Brian Le                  SR Shrewsbury                 9.3   2 
  7 Mike Bisset               JR Algonquin                  9.4   2 
  8 Sean Atwood               SR Algonquin                  9.5   2 
  9 Eric Hsu                  SO Algonquin                  9.8   1 
 10 Josh Millea               SO St. John's                10.2   2 
 11 Paul LeMay                SO Shrewsbury                10.3   2 
 12 David Jones               SO Algonquin                 11.0   3 
 13 Chris Mitchell            SO Shrewsbury                11.8   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Alvarez              SO Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  2 Mike Pini                 SR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  2 Ray Wang                  SR Algonquin                  6.9   1 
  4 Mike Greehan              SR Algonquin                  7.0   2 
  5 Brian Daly                JR St. John's                 7.2   1 
  5 John McLaren              SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   1 
  7 Tyler Masi                FR St. John's                 7.3   1 
  8 Nick Panzarino            SR Shrewsbury                 7.4   2 
  8 Niel Hesek                JR Algonquin                  7.4   2 
 10 Wenjia Wu                 JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
 11 Tom Kearney               JR St. John's                 7.8   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                JR St. John's              4:45.8  
  2 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury              4:50.7  
  3 Chris Bergan              JR St. John's              4:56.2  
  4 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury              4:56.6  
  5 Nick Santoro              JR St. John's              5:00.6  
  6 Greg McDONALD             SR Algonquin               5:01.2  
  7 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin               5:03.0  
  8 Chris Covello             SO Shrewsbury              5:10.4  
  9 Mike Sahl                 JR Shrewsbury              5:12.8  
 10 Chris Tieuli              FR St. John's              5:13.2  
 11 Alex Hamel                SR Shrewsbury              5:13.7  
 12 John Easson               SR Shrewsbury              5:25.2  
 13 Karl Young                FR Algonquin               5:26.0  
 14 Jorge Tercilla            SR Shrewsbury              5:28.6  
 15 Alex Binder               SO Shrewsbury              5:29.7  
 16 Michael Briggs            SO Shrewsbury              5:31.0  
 17 Charlie Teng              JR Algonquin               5:31.1  
 18 Devin Merullo             FR Shrewsbury              5:32.0  
 19 Kyle Carbone              FR Shrewsbury              5:32.4  
 20 Alex Mowatt               JR Shrewsbury              5:37.9  
 21 Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury              5:45.1  
 22 Jan Lumbeck               JR Shrewsbury              5:45.4  
 23 Justin Bartkiewicz        FR Shrewsbury              5:48.3  
 24 Eddy Gordon               FR Shrewsbury              5:50.3  
 25 Liam McAllister           FR Shrewsbury              5:51.8  
 26 Andrew Clark              FR Shrewsbury              6:03.9  
 27 Daniel Pettine            SO Algonquin               6:23.2  
 28 Daniel Schumacher         FR Shrewsbury              6:33.4  
 29 Trey Cullen               SO Shrewsbury              7:03.5  
 30 Joe Granchelli            FR St. John's              7:10.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dave Soiles               SR St. John's              1:29.9   1 
  2 Collin Hill               SR Algonquin               1:31.2   1 
  3 Sami Elhajjajy            JR Shrewsbury              1:31.8   1 
  4 Sean Mitchell             SO St. John's              1:33.1   2 
  5 Christian Collins         JR St. John's              1:34.7   3 
  6 Trevor Donadt             SR Algonquin               1:35.8   2 
  7 Ben Tsuda                 SO Shrewsbury              1:36.5   2 
  8 Dennis Kott               SO St. John's              1:38.4   4 
  9 Matt Rossetti             JR Algonquin               1:42.4   3 
 10 Parick Collins            SO St. John's              1:42.9   4 
 11 Ryan Dawe                 JR Algonquin               1:46.2   4 
 12 Shawn Mattoli             SR Algonquin               1:46.8   4 
 13 Ryan Pennesi              SO Algonquin               1:47.3   4 
 14 Dan O'Keefe               FR Shrewsbury              1:50.3   4 
 15 Will Williams             FR Shrewsbury              1:51.7   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Pini                 SR Algonquin                 38.6   1 
  2 Justin Dowd               SO St. John's                39.8   1 
  3 Jim Flynn                 SO Shrewsbury                40.0   1 
  4 Jeff Hollander            JR Algonquin                 40.4   2 
  5 Brian Jackson             JR Shrewsbury                40.7   2 
  6 Will Short                JR Algonquin                 40.8   3 
  7 Dan Evans                 JR St. John's                40.9   5 
  8 Sam Corner                SR St. John's                41.1   2 
  9 Kyle Morette              SO St. John's                41.4   3 
 10 Monthe Kofos              JR St. John's                41.9   4 
 11 Ben Campbell              JR Algonquin                 43.3   5 
 12 James Lafrenieri          SR Algonquin                 43.5   4 
 12 Matt Sooy                 JR Shrewsbury                43.5   3 
 12 Jeff Pineda               FR Shrewsbury                43.5   4 
 15 Michael Paulina           FR Shrewsbury                44.0   5 
 16 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin                 44.1   6 
 17 Michael Bodge             FR Shrewsbury                44.3   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                JR St. John's              2:41.8  
  2 Nick Holovnia             SR Algonquin               2:49.9  
  3 Pat Galvin                JR St. John's              2:51.0  
  4 Gary Dodakian             SR Shrewsbury              2:51.5  
  5 Anthony Frissora          FR Shrewsbury              2:56.3  
  6 Brian Clark               SO St. John's              2:56.9  
  7 Chris Bergan              JR St. John's              2:57.9  
  8 Nick Santoro              JR St. John's              2:58.8  
  9 Drew Armin                SR Algonquin               3:03.6  
 10 Greg Goodness             SR Shrewsbury              3:04.8  
 11 Cameron Tieuli            FR St. John's              3:07.3  
 12 Chris Coates              JR Shrewsbury              3:07.8  
 13 Ben Krouse                JR Algonquin               3:08.2  
 14 Joshua Gibson             SR Algonquin               3:10.2  
 15 Chris Tieuli              FR St. John's              3:14.2  
 16 Rahul Buhtani             JR Algonquin               3:14.4  
 17 Dan Thomas                SO Shrewsbury              3:14.5  
 18 Mike Coggins              FR St. John's              3:15.3  
 19 Kevin Turner              FR St. John's              3:17.0  
 20 Travis McKenzie           FR St. John's              3:17.6  
 21 Andrew Farrell            FR Algonquin               3:18.1  
 22 Rob Hayden                SO St. John's              3:18.2  
 23 Charlie Baldelli          SR Algonquin               3:18.6  
 24 Matt Fiorillo             SO St. John's              3:19.1  
 25 Kyle Kays                 SO Shrewsbury              3:21.0  
 26 Joe Bergeron              JR St. John's              3:22.1  
 27 Justin Raphelson          FR Algonquin               3:24.5  
 28 Tom Kearney               JR St. John's              3:25.9  
 29 Tylor Hilbert             SO Algonquin               3:26.4  
 30 Casey Hill                FR Algonquin               3:26.9  
 31 Bill Water                SO Algonquin               3:28.0  
 32 Dan Ford                  SR St. John's              3:29.3  
 33 Dan Foley                 SO St. John's              3:31.6  
 34 James Murphy              SO St. John's              3:32.6  
 35 Roop Dutta                SO Shrewsbury              3:32.8  
 36 James Cleary              FR St. John's              3:33.4  
 37 Ryan Pennesi              SO Algonquin               3:34.7  
 38 Nick Holtgrefe            JR Shrewsbury              3:39.1  
 39 Luke Hasking              FR Algonquin               3:39.3  
 40 Brendan Griffin           SO St. John's              3:40.3  
 41 Brendan Chen              FR Bromfield               3:41.1  
 42 Jason Laramie             JR Algonquin               3:41.3  
 43 Paul Kearney              FR St. John's              3:49.2  
 44 Joe Granchelli            FR St. John's              3:54.0  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         3:51.0   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            3:51.1   1 
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:05.1   1 
  4 Saint John's  'B'                                    4:16.3   2 
  5 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      4:37.9   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame            33-04.00     10.16m 
  2 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame            29-10.25      9.09m 
  3 Michaella Mahoney         SR Shrewsbury            29-08.50      9.05m 
  4 Stephanie Mitchell        SR Shrewsbury            29-05.00      8.96m 
  5 Brianna Stidsen           JR Shrewsbury            27-06.50      8.39m 
  6 Sandra Blom               SR Shrewsbury            26-08.00      8.12m 
  7 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame            26-07.00      8.10m 
  7 Jillian Liposky           SR Algonquin             26-07.00      8.10m 
  9 Marsha Atlabachew         SR Shrewsbury            26-01.75      7.96m 
 10 Lauren Vulcano            JR Algonquin             25-05.25      7.75m 
 11 Nicole DiPilato           SO Shrewsbury            25-03.25      7.70m 
 12 Kristen Lemay             JR Shrewsbury            24-05.50      7.45m 
 13 Lara Joyce                SO Algonquin             23-06.25      7.16m 
 14 Allison Hays              so Notre Dame            22-10.00      6.95m 
 15 Lydia Ermilio             JR Shrewsbury            22-00.75      6.72m 
 16 Samantha Pegg             fr Notre Dame            21-05.75      6.54m 
 17 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame            20-11.50      6.38m 
 18 Melissa Rockman           FR Algonquin             20-08.75      6.31m 
 19 Stacey Atwood             SR Algonquin             20-01.75      6.14m 
 20 Cate Schneider            SO Shrewsbury            19-06.50      5.95m 
 21 Brianna Bisceglia         SO Shrewsbury            19-03.25      5.87m 
 22 Rachel Kemp               FR Algonquin             18-10.75      5.75m 
 23 Mallory Johnson           JR Shrewsbury            18-05.75      5.63m 
 24 Lourah Seaboyer           jr Notre Dame            17-09.50      5.42m 
 25 Mary-Clare Lavallee       fr Notre Dame            16-11.75      5.17m 
 26 Kristen Troccolo          SO Shrewsbury            16-11.50      5.16m 
 27 Gina Kennedy              JR Shrewsbury            15-11.00      4.85m 
 28 Nicole Russo              SO Algonquin             14-01.25      4.29m 
 -- Anna Casaceli             SO Algonquin                   ND            
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury             5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury            J4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Samantha Abro             FR Algonquin             J4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Brittany Kelly            SO Algonquin              4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin             J4-06.00      1.37m 
  8 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame             4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin             J4-04.00      1.32m 
 10 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame            J4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame             4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Leah Rice                 fr Notre Dame             4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Karissa O'Keefe           SO Algonquin              4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Caitlin Reardon           SO Shrewsbury             4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury             3-10.00      1.16m 
 15 Brianna Stidsen           JR Shrewsbury             3-10.00      1.16m 
 15 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury             3-10.00      1.16m 
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faith Clayton             FR Algonquin              12:27.1  
  2 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury             12:32.5  
  3 Kristin Ross              SO Shrewsbury             13:06.5  
  4 Katie Kalinoski           FR Shrewsbury             13:21.6  
  5 Jillian Liposky           SR Algonquin              13:26.0  
  6 Leslie Hamilton           SR Algonquin              14:09.6  
  7 Lan Xin Li                FR Shrewsbury             14:30.0  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlyn Derosier           SO Shrewsbury                 9.4   1 
  2 Lan Nguyen                SO Shrewsbury                10.1   2 
  3 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin                 10.3   1 
  3 Brooke Scibelli           JR Shrewsbury                10.3   1 
  5 Sara Shuster              SO Shrewsbury                10.4   3 
  6 Vanessa Alphonse          SR Shrewsbury                10.5   4 
  7 Michelle Leroux           JR Shrewsbury                10.6   2 
  7 Kelsey Loftus             SR Shrewsbury                10.6   3 
  7 Meaghan Kennedy           FR Algonquin                 10.6   2 
 10 Callie Theodoss           SO Shrewsbury                10.9   4 
 11 Elaine McColgan           jr Notre Dame                11.2   1 
 12 Chanel Andre              SO Algonquin                 11.4   1 
 13 Mackenzie Laucks          FR Shrewsbury                11.5   5 
 14 Jessica Kelliher          jr Notre Dame                11.6   1 
 15 Kara George               SO Shrewsbury                11.7   5 
 15 Lauren Vescera            JR Shrewsbury                11.7   5 
 17 Megan Smith               SO Shrewsbury                11.8   5 
 18 Sonia Ahrabi-Nejad        SO Algonquin                 11.9   3 
 18 Anne McCarthy             SR Shrewsbury                11.9   5 
 20 Lindsay Lavin             FR Shrewsbury                12.0   4 
 20 Jennifer Heumann          so Notre Dame                12.0   2 
 20 Kathleen Duncan           JR Shrewsbury                12.0   4 
 23 Sarah Kacevich            FR Algonquin                 12.1   2 
 24 Catherine Hewlett         SO Shrewsbury                12.4   5 
 25 Caitlin Reardon           SO Shrewsbury                12.6   4 
 26 Meghan Little             sr Notre Dame                13.4   3 
 27 Kirsten Henrickson        FR Algonquin                 13.5   3 
 27 Sara Troccolo             SR Shrewsbury                13.5   4 
 29 Elizabeth Carter          FR Algonquin                 13.9   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame                 7.5   1 
  2 Marci LeVeillee           SR Algonquin                  7.6   2 
  3 Brittany Kelly            SO Algonquin                  7.7   1 
  4 Sarah Lord                SR Shrewsbury                J7.7   1 
  5 Gianna D'Errico           SO Shrewsbury                J7.7   1 
  6 Samantha Austin           SR Algonquin                 J7.7   1 
  7 Erin Crosson              SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  7 Lindsay Bigda             SR Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
  9 Sarah Kacevich            FR Algonquin                  8.4   2 
  9 Sara Rawan                sr Notre Dame                 8.4   2 
  9 Caroline Massarelli       fr Notre Dame                 8.4   1 
 12 Unknown Wiley             SO Notre Dame                 8.6   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin               5:47.9  
  2 Carolina Vega             SR Shrewsbury              5:49.0  
  3 Rikki Hullinger           JR Shrewsbury              5:54.6  
  4 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin               5:59.1  
  5 Katharine Liposky         SR Algonquin               6:05.2  
  6 Denae Thibault            JR Shrewsbury              6:16.4  
  7 Kelly Scholl              FR Algonquin               6:40.1  
  8 Brandy Warner             FR Notre Dame              6:43.9  
  9 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame              7:04.4  
 10 Michelle Belanger         sr Notre Dame              8:02.6  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicki Serapiglia          SR Algonquin               1:49.9   1 
  2 Dana Clowes               SO Algonquin               1:50.2   2 
  3 Christine Griffin         sr Notre Dame              1:53.9   1 
  4 Nicole Laramee            SO Shrewsbury              1:54.4   1 
  5 Danielle Tunak            JR Shrewsbury              1:54.7   2 
  6 Jenn McBride              SO Shrewsbury              2:00.6   4 
  7 Mary Rocheleau            SO Shrewsbury              2:07.7   3 
  8 Caroline Rugg             SO Algonquin               2:10.8   4 
  9 Melanie Rebello           SO Algonquin               2:13.1   3 
 10 Alaina Webster            fr Notre Dame              2:14.1   2 
 11 Erin Rogers               fr Notre Dame              2:15.1   3 
 12 Lisa Dougherty            SO Algonquin               2:22.0   4 
 13 Emily Hughes              SO Algonquin               2:32.1   4 
 14 Briget Merrill            fr Notre Dame              2:39.2   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Massarelli          sr Notre Dame                43.4   1 
  2 Tiffany Lutke             SR Algonquin                 44.3   1 
  3 Sarah Lord                SR Shrewsbury                45.1   1 
  4 Nicola D'Errico           SO Shrewsbury                45.6   2 
  5 Annika Bannon             jr Notre Dame                49.0   3 
  6 Shannon Pustis            FR Shrewsbury                49.4   3 
  7 Chanel Andre              SO Algonquin                 50.0   4 
  8 Stephanie Schonholz       SR Algonquin                 50.1   2 
  9 Lianne Henderson          sr Notre Dame                50.6   2 
 10 Alex Barhoff              SO Shrewsbury                51.0   4 
 11 Kelly Smith               SR Algonquin                 52.6   3 
 12 Allison Garieri           fr Notre Dame                53.2   5 
 13 Gianna Raffa              fr Notre Dame                53.6   5 
 14 Lizz Murray               FR Shrewsbury                53.9   5 
 15 Kaleigh Burns             FR Algonquin                 54.6   4 
 16 Elena Simoncini           sr Notre Dame                55.2   4 
 17 Ragini Kulathila          FR Shrewsbury                55.6   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holly Clayton             SR Algonquin               3:19.3  
  2 Megan Lemmerman           SO Algonquin               3:19.6  
  3 Ali Haigh                 SR Algonquin               3:22.7  
  4 Carolina Vega             SR Shrewsbury              3:23.7  
  5 Cari Manning              SR Algonquin               3:25.1  
  6 Lindsay Belec             sr Notre Dame              3:30.3  
  7 Christy Loftus            JR Algonquin               3:35.9  
  8 Kristin Ross              SO Shrewsbury              3:36.0  
  9 Erika Wentzell            SO Shrewsbury              3:42.5  
 10 Jana Bolton               SR Shrewsbury              3:44.2  
 11 Brtiiany Alphonse         FR Shrewsbury              3:51.9  
 12 Kelsey Brodin             fr Notre Dame              3:52.7  
 13 Alyssa Gaudette           fr Notre Dame              3:53.8  
 14 Kim West                   7 Bromfield               3:55.2  
 15 Kasey Soucy               sr Notre Dame              4:02.5  
 16 Kristen Melcher           jr Notre Dame              4:45.5  
 17 Kara Buckley              jr Notre Dame              4:48.0  
 18 Lauren Bogosian           so Notre Dame              4:49.5  
 19 Megan Donnely             so Notre Dame              4:50.1  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:30.7  
  2 Algonquin  'B'                                       4:30.9  
  3 Shrewsbury                                           4:31.8  
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                   4:48.4  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alma Dwumfour             FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   1 
  2 Kimberly Warner           SO Shrewsbury                 8.1   2 
  3 Allison Viau              FR Shrewsbury                 8.3   5 
  4 Brianna Docimo            FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   1 
  4 Christiana Connolly       FR Shrewsbury                 8.4   3 
  6 Colleen Rhinhart          SO Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  7 Marissa Walters           FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   2 
  7 Allison Sullivan          FR Shrewsbury                 8.6   4 
  9 Nikki L'Ecuyer            SO Shrewsbury                 8.7   3 
 10 Leah Rice                 fr Notre Dame                 8.8   1 
 10 Brittany Florin           so Notre Dame                 8.8   3 
 10 Elizabeth Schreiner       sr Notre Dame                 8.8   2 
 13 Jamie Kerr                FR Shrewsbury                 8.9   3 
 14 Jennifer Carilo           sr Notre Dame                 9.0   1 
 14 DeAnna Bailey             FR Shrewsbury                 9.0   6 
 14 Brianna Esteves           FR Shrewsbury                 9.0   4 
 14 Meghan Little             sr Notre Dame                 9.0   2 
 18 Julie Abraham             jr Notre Dame                 9.1   3 
 19 Wesley Turner             FR Algonquin                  9.2   2 
 19 Elena Tand                SO Algonquin                  9.2   1 
 19 Rose Wang                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   5 
 19 Maria DeAngelis           FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   5 
 19 Kristen Benjamin          FR Shrewsbury                 9.2   4 
 24 Mary-Clare Lavallee       fr Notre Dame                 9.3   3 
 24 Mollie Guyott             FR Shrewsbury                 9.3   4 
 24 Maryam Semenov            FR Algonquin                  9.3   2 
 27 Anika Alam                FR Shrewsbury                 9.5   6 
 28 Jackie Bernier            FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   6 
 28 Amanda Card               FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   4 
 28 Niti Shah                 FR Shrewsbury                 9.6   4 
 31 Jessica Jankowski         FR Shrewsbury                10.2   5 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kevin Chen                SR Algonquin                  7.1   1 
  2 Dave Brockmann            JR Algonquin                  7.3   2 
  3 John XU                   SR Algonquin                  7.4   1 
  3 Kevin Liang               FR Shrewsbury                 7.4   1 
  5 Paul Helm Paul            JR Algonquin                  7.5   2 
  5 Joshua Whitney               Algonquin                  7.5   3 
  5 Stephen Best              SR Shrewsbury                 7.5   2 
  8 Cory Stambler             JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  9 Yifei Zhang               JR Shrewsbury                 7.7   2 
  9 Anthony Wright            FR Shrewsbury                 7.7   4 
 11 Bobby Ryan                FR St. John's                 7.8   1 
 12 Jonathan DiRodi           SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   3 
 12 David Jones               SO Algonquin                  7.9   4 
 12 Brian Wong                SO Algonquin                  7.9   4 
 12 Bryan Stockhaus           SO Shrewsbury                 7.9   2 
 12 Michael Bodge             FR Shrewsbury                 7.9   3 
 17 Chris Barry               SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   4 
 17 Mike Panzarino            SO Shrewsbury                 8.0   3 
 19 James Murphy              SO St. John's                 8.1   1 
 19 Dan Levine                JR Shrewsbury                 8.1   5 
 19 Brian Canova              FR Algonquin                  8.1   4 
 19 Ben Schoener              FR Algonquin                  8.1   3 
 23 Paul Bockmann             FR Algonquin                  8.4   5 
 23 Danny Canton II           SO Shrewsbury                 8.4   5 
 25 Anders Hokinson           FR Algonquin                  8.6   3 
 25 Chris Nathan              SO Shrewsbury                 8.6   4 
 27 A. J. Fazio               SO Algonquin                  8.8   2 
 28 Chris Royer               SO Shrewsbury                 9.4   5 
 29 Ben Horelick              FR Algonquin                  9.7   5 
 30 Danny Wall                FR Algonquin                  9.8   5 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:57.5   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:58.9   1 
  3 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      2:05.4   2 
  4 Notre Dame Academy                                   2:09.3   1 
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'B'                              2:15.1   2 
  6 Algonquin  'B'                                       2:16.7   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:45.1   1 
  2 Saint John's                                         1:45.2   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:47.9   1 
  4 Shrewsbury  'B'                                      1:52.0   2 
  5 Algonquin  'B'                                       1:56.0   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News