Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MidWach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury & Fitchburg, MA, January 11, 2006

[Fitchburg Meets Team Scores | Shrewsbury Meets Event Results | Shrewsbury MeetsTeam Scores ]

Fitchburg Meets Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mid Wach Indoor Track League - 12/10/2005                   
                                    2005-06                                    
                          Fitchburg HS - Fitcburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Paul Giacobbe             SR North Middlesex       43-02.50     13.16m 
  2 Ryan Robar                FR Fitchburg             40-09.25     12.42m 
  3 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchburg             39-09.50     12.12m 
  4 Derek Paine               JR Fitchburg             39-03.00     11.96m 
  5 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex       38-05.75     11.72m 
  6 Sean Marshia              SO North Middlesex       37-09.00     11.50m 
  7 Dan Marion                JR North Middlesex       36-04.25     11.08m 
  8 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster            34-06.00     10.51m 
  9 Eric Diaz                 SO Fitchburg             32-10.75     10.02m 
 10 Freeman Harris            SO North Middlesex       32-09.50      9.99m 
 11 Zach Dion                 JR Fitchburg             31-03.75      9.54m 
 12 Paul Theodoulou           JR Fitchburg             31-00.00      9.44m 
 13 Nate Burris               SR North Middlesex       29-07.00      9.01m 
 14 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster            29-06.75      9.01m 
 15 Scott Clark               FR Fitchburg             29-05.50      8.97m 
 16 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster            29-02.50      8.90m 
 17 Geoffrey Bergeron         UN Leominster            28-08.00      8.73m 
 18 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster            25-11.50      7.91m 
 19 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster            24-11.00      7.59m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dave Cosenza              SR Fitchburg              5-08.00      1.72m 
  2 Mike Deberadinis          SO North Middlesex        5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 Ian Querze                JR North Middlesex       J5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  6 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster            J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  8 Ryan Randall              SR Hudson                J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Brian Conroy              SO Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster                  NH            
 -- Zach Gardner              SO North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Coulter Benner            SO Leominster                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg              10:47.7  
  2 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster             10:50.9  
  3 Cory Allard               JR North Middlesex        11:50.9  
  4 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster             12:41.3  
  5 Ben Morse                 FR North Middlesex        12:59.4  
  6 Tanner Parente            SO North Middlesex        14:27.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Beal                 JR North Middlesex            9.0   1 
  2 Usman Bamgbose            SR Fitchburg                  9.3   1 
  3 Johann Schuerman          SO Fitchburg                 J9.3   1 
  4 Mike Martin               SO North Middlesex            9.5   1 
  5 Nick Delgiudice           FR Leominster                10.5   1 
  6 Tim French                FR North Middlesex           10.9   2 
  6 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster                10.9   1 
  8 Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex           11.3   2 
  9 Glenn Lemieux             SO Fitchburg                J11.3   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Malcolm Wilbur            SR Fitchburg                  6.6   1 
  2 Ryan Zech                 JR North Middlesex            6.8   2 
  2 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middlesex            6.8   1 
  3 Brandon Kent              SR North Middlesex           J6.8   1 
  5 Johnny Gomez              SO Fitchburg                  6.9   1 
  6 Travis Marcoux            JR Leominster                 7.1   1 
  7 Steve Silvar              SO Fitchburg                  7.3   2 
  8 William Schuerman         SR Fitchburg                 J7.3   2 
  9 Jeffrey Los               FR Westborough               J7.3   2 
 10 Billy Cassidy             FR Leominster                 7.4   2 
 10 Mike Proietti             JR Leominster                 7.4   1 
 11 Mark Macklan              UN Leominster                J7.4   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Leader              JR Leominster              5:03.5  
  2 David Hausherr            SO North Middlesex         5:04.1  
  3 Devan Glenny              JR Fitchburg               5:05.5  
  4 Kris Maillet              SR Fitchburg               5:36.3  
  5 Brandon Britt             FR Leominster              5:47.2  
  6 Cameron Trodello          FR Fitchburg               6:11.2  
  7 Rafael Ferreira           SR Fitchburg               6:25.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Matt Kimbar               SR North Middlesex         1:32.4   1 
  2 Mike Bellio               SR Fitchburg               1:33.6   1 
  3 Adam Hemingway            SR Leominster              1:34.7   1 
  4 Coulter Benner            SO Leominster              1:39.8   1 
  5 Joel Gomez                FR Fitchburg               1:40.6   2 
  6 Sam Codyer                SO North Middlesex         1:48.8   2 
  7 Eric Boyson               SO Leominster              1:49.8   2 
  8 James Marley              SO North Middlesex         1:53.4   3 
  9 Patrick Terrio            SO North Middlesex         1:54.5   3 
 10 Dean Dumont               FR North Middlesex         1:55.3   3 
 11 Jordan Servese            SO North Middlesex         1:56.7   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alan Cavanaugh            SO North Middlesex           38.7   1 
  2 Brian Cormier             SR North Middlesex           39.8   2 
  3 Christopher Grubel        JR Leominster                40.0   1 
  4 DJ Webb                   FR North Middlesex           40.9   2 
  5 Dave Cosenza              SR Fitchburg                 41.1   1 
  6 Geoffrey Bergeron         UN Leominster                41.9   1 
  7 Kyle Ferrebee             SO Leominster                42.5   2 
  8 John Armstrong            SO North Middlesex           44.8   3 
  9 Mark Macklan              UN Leominster                45.1   3 
 10 Choua Yang                JR Fitchburg                 46.2   2 
 10 Andrew Marciello          FR North Middlesex           46.2   3 
 12 Sonny Heng                FR Leominster                46.6   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jon Hoyt                  JR Leominster              1:55.8  
  2 Garrett Malouin           JR Fitchburg               2:52.9  
  3 Grant Boucher             SR North Middlesex         3:10.8  
  4 Kris Maillet              SR Fitchburg               3:14.8  
  5 Josh Whitney              SR North Middlesex         3:17.0  
  6 Dean Dellechiaie          FR Leominster              3:17.6  
  7 Nathan Matthews           SO Leominster              3:20.4  
  8 Cameron Trodello          FR Fitchburg               3:31.9  
  9 Rafael Ferreira           SR Fitchburg               3:43.4  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fitchburg                                            4:02.4  
  2 Leominster                                           4:02.5  
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:06.5  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Melissa Shaw              SR Fitchburg             28-02.50      8.59m 
  2 Alicia Marshia            JR North Middlesex       28-02.25      8.59m 
  3 Samantha Brouillette      SO North Middlesex       27-10.00      8.48m 
  4 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg             24-01.00      7.34m 
  5 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster            23-10.00      7.26m 
  6 Kim Breton                SR Leominster            23-05.75      7.15m 
  7 Amanda Craigen            SO North Middlesex       23-04.00      7.11m 
  8 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster            23-02.00      7.06m 
  9 Alyssa Robar              JR Fitchburg             21-09.00      6.62m 
 10 Janet Craigen             JR Fitchburg             20-09.25      6.33m 
 11 Jordan McCormack          SR Fitchburg             19-05.00      5.91m 
 12 Annalissa Iversen         JR North Middlesex       19-03.00      5.87m 
 13 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster            18-09.75      5.73m 
 14 Hillary Nna               SO Leominster            18-05.00      5.61m 
 15 Merrie Bagrilska          SO North Middlesex       17-05.50      5.32m 
 16 Jamie Thompson            SO North Middlesex       17-01.00      5.20m 
 17 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster            16-09.50      5.11m 
 18 Abby Cayer                FR Fitchburg             16-06.50      5.04m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg              5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Kim Allen                 SO North Middlesex        4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg              4-08.00      1.42m 
  4 Brittany Herrick          FR Leominster             4-00.00      1.21m 
  5 Stephanie Carriere        SR Fitchburg             J4-00.00      1.21m 
  6 Christina Henderson       SR Leominster            J4-00.00      1.21m 
 -- Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster                  NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Heislein            So Nashoba                13:12.3  
  2 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster             14:25.5  
  3 Sharaai Marrero           FR Fitchburg              15:55.2  
  4 Cassandra Stacey          FR Leominster             17:01.9  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg                  9.2   1 
  2 Kim Allen                 SO North Middlesex           10.3   1 
  3 Stephanie DiLoreto        SO North Middlesex          J10.3   1 
  4 Amira Yusif               FR Leominster                11.1   1 
  5 Melissa Lyons             SO Leominster                11.2   1 
  6 Amanda Smith              JR Leominster                11.5   2 
  7 Lexie Eastman             FR Leominster                11.6   2 
  8 Hannah Chetkowski         SO Fitchburg                 11.7   2 
  9 Michelle Cleary           FR Fitchburg                 12.0   2 
 10 Beth Flatley              JR North Middlesex          J12.0   2 
 11 Kassie Hanks              SO Leominster                12.1   2 
 11 Amanda Kosaketh           FR Fitchburg                J12.8   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg                  7.6   1 
  2 Lauren Whittemore         FR Fitchburg                  8.0   2 
  2 Melissa Shaw              SR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  3 Hang Ngwyen               FR Leominster                J8.0   1 
  5 Emilie Lorden             SR North Middlesex            8.3   1 
  6 Jodi Caroll               SO North Middlesex            8.4   1 
  7 Abby Cayer                FR Fitchburg                  8.7   2 
  8 Amanda Dedo               FR Leominster                 8.8   2 
  9 Amanda Craigen            SO North Middlesex           J8.8   2 
 10 Brianna Giacoppe          SO Leominster                 9.5   2 
 11 Stacey Phongsamouth       JR Leominster                J9.5   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              JR Fitchburg               5:36.9  
  2 Lauren Croteau            SO Leominster              6:00.0  
  3 Lindsey Richard           FR Leominster              6:03.7  
  4 Jess Maxner               SR North Middlesex         6:09.5  
  5 Heatherlee Webb           JR North Middlesex         6:16.2  
  6 Sarah Laakso              FR Fitchburg               6:18.6  
  7 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster              6:18.9  
  8 Melanie Saari             FR North Middlesex         6:54.1  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Susan Thaxter             SR North Middlesex         1:52.8   1 
  2 Chrissy Silvar            JR Fitchburg               1:58.7   1 
  3 Kristen Richard           FR Leominster              2:00.0   1 
  4 Stephanie Caravella       SR Fitchburg               2:01.4   1 
  5 Alison Joyce              FR Fitchburg               2:03.6   2 
  6 Katherine Mazzaferro      FR Leominster              2:06.1   2 
  7 Jessica Lynch             FR North Middlesex         2:07.3   2 
  8 Brittany Bedard           SO Leominster              2:09.0   2 
  9 Charlene Magardo          FR Leominster              2:19.3   2 
 10 Varsha Kaul               SO Leominster              2:25.9   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamie Kelly               FR North Middlesex           46.8   1 
  2 Sarah Conroy              SR Fitchburg                 48.1   1 
  3 Brittany Mello            FR Fitchburg                 50.2   1 
  4 Shauna Kelly              SO North Middlesex           50.7   2 
  4 Amanda Kosaketh           FR Fitchburg                 50.7   3 
  6 Kim Breton                SR Leominster                51.2   1 
  7 Brittany Herrick          FR Leominster                51.9   2 
  8 Stephanie Carriere        SR Fitchburg                 52.4   2 
  9 Sabrina Congram           FR Leominster                52.5   3 
 10 Kiley Childs              SO North Middlesex           53.8   2 
 11 Sara Quatrale             SO Fitchburg                 54.4   3 
 12 Emily Capone              FR Fitchburg                 54.7   4 
 13 Hillary Durkee            SO Fitchburg                 55.2   4 
 14 Allison Hardy             SO Leominster                56.4   3 
 15 Kassie Hanks              SO Leominster                56.5   4 
 16 Samantha Perry            SO Leominster                59.6   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Masse              JR Fitchburg               3:22.9  
  2 Caroline Cassidy          SR Leominster              3:30.4  
  3 Carley MacIntyre          JR North Middlesex         3:33.4  
  4 Jess Maxner               SR North Middlesex         3:41.4  
  5 Chrissy Bettencourt       FR Leominster              3:45.6  
  6 Logen Ryley               SR Leominster              3:48.9  
  7 Kerry Semle               JR North Middlesex         3:51.5  
  8 Sharaai Marrero           FR Fitchburg               4:01.2  
  9 Katie Flanigan            JR North Middlesex         4:01.9  
 10 Kim Garafola              SR North Middlesex         4:08.4  
 11 Melissa Maxner            FR North Middlesex         4:13.3  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           4:54.2  
  2 Fitchburg                                            5:03.5  
  3 North Middlesex                                      5:20.6  
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Junior Var.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mina Kim                  FR Leominster                11.8  
  2 Charlene Magardo          FR Leominster                12.0  
  3 Toni Moses                FR Leominster               J12.0  
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jen McAllister            SO Leominster                 8.4   1 
  2 Emily Capone              FR Fitchburg                  8.8   1 
  3 Emilene LaPointe          JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  4 Hazel Gonzalez            FR Fitchburg                  9.2   1 
  5 Alyssa Robar              JR Fitchburg                  9.4   2 
  6 Leala Watson              SO North Middlesex            9.6   1 
  7 Katie Moses               JR Leominster                 9.9   2 
  8 Amy Fini                  SO Leominster                10.0   1 
  9 Hillary Nna               SO Leominster                10.2   2 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash Junior Var.
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jesus Ramos               JR Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  2 Andrew Cordio             SO Fitchburg                  7.3   1 
  3 Eric Dion                 FR Fitchburg                 J7.3   1 
  4 Nolan Wetherell           SO North Middlesex            7.4   2 
  4 Sam Codyer                SO North Middlesex            7.4   1 
  6 Eric Ryden                SO North Middlesex            7.5   1 
  7 John Lord                 SO North Middlesex            7.7   2 
  8 Andrew Marciello          FR North Middlesex           J7.7   2 
  9 Choua Yang                JR Fitchburg                 J7.7   2 
 10 Christopher Rosro         SO North Middlesex            7.9   1 
 11 Patrick Terrio            SO North Middlesex            8.0   2 
 12 Peder Gentry              FR Fitchburg                  9.2   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      2:05.8  
  2 Fitchburg                                            2:07.9  
  3 Leominster                                           2:10.4  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Middlesex                                      1:43.9  
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:46.8  
  3 Fitchburg  'B'                                       1:49.9  
  4 Leominster                                           1:50.1  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News