Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri County Track League Championships

Boston, MA, February 9, 2006

[Division I Varsity Results | Division I Freshman/Sophomore Results ]

Division II Results

                                 Tri County Track
                                League Championship
                                      Results

                            Division 2 Var - Team Scores
  ===============================================================================
      1) Marian                     184        2) Austin Prep               110
      3) Arlington Catholic         105        4) Bishop Fenwick             70
      5) CARDINAL SPELLMAN           39        6) Archbishop Williams        26
	7) CATHEDRAL			 12
  ===============================================================================
    

  Girls 300 Meter Dash Division 2 Var
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Donovan, Julie            Sr MARIAN                   43.15   3  10
    2 Audette, Alison           Sr AUSTIN PREP              43.94   3   8
    3 McCann, Megan             So MARIAN                   44.90   3   6
    4 Siegal, Alexa             JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       46.25   2   4
    5 O'Connell, Margaux        Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      46.47   3   2
    6 Mateen, Akilah            Fr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      47.03   2   1
    7 Dolan, Megan              So BISHOP FENWICK           47.29   3
    8 DelVecchio, Amara         Fr AUSTIN PREP              47.81   1
    9 Mahoney, Erin             SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       48.41   2
   10 Femino, Alysse            Jr BISHOP FENWICK           49.08   1
  Girls 2 Mile Run Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Halterman, Helena         Jr MARIAN                12:37.18   10
    2 McPherson, Erin           Jr MARIAN                13:05.20    8
    3 MA, Kathleen              JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    13:32.72    6
    4 Dickerson, Jennifer       Fr AUSTIN PREP           14:22.41    4
    5 Faro, Danielle            Sr AUSTIN PREP           14:47.34    2
  Girls 1000 Meter Run Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gallagher, Christi        Jr MARIAN                 3:10.46   10
    2 Surabian, Jennifer        Sr BISHOP FENWICK         3:13.55    8
    3 Egan, Kelly               Fr MARIAN                 3:13.66    6
    4 Donovan, Marissa          SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:29.37    4
    5 Sartanowicz, Keryn        JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     3:34.68    2
    6 Sharpe, Samatha           Sr BISHOP FENWICK         3:39.17    1
    7 Tafone, Christine         Sr AUSTIN PREP            3:46.03
    8 Guarino, Amanda           So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    4:34.34
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Var
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Cuneo, Angela             Sr MARIAN                   10.31q  2
    2 Martin, Brittany          Sr BISHOP FENWICK           10.48q  1
    3 Martinez, Julia           Fr MARIAN                   10.52q  1
    4 Pace, Jennifer            Fr AUSTIN PREP              10.84q  2
    5 Polvere, Justina          Sr BISHOP FENWICK           11.03q  2
    6 Shotwell, Paige           SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       11.14q  2
    7 McLemore, Julia           So AUSTIN PREP              11.55q  1
    8 Nguyen, Hieu              Fr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      11.94q  2
    9 Loreth, Chantal           Fr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      13.21   1
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Cuneo, Angela             Sr MARIAN                   10.10   10
    2 Martin, Brittany          Sr BISHOP FENWICK           10.48    8
    3 Martinez, Julia           Fr MARIAN                   10.65    6
    4 Pace, Jennifer            Fr AUSTIN PREP              10.79    4
    5 Polvere, Justina          Sr BISHOP FENWICK           10.86    2
    6 Shotwell, Paige           SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC       11.07    1
    7 McLemore, Julia           So AUSTIN PREP              11.40
    8 Nguyen, Hieu              Fr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS      11.80
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2 Var
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         1:53.13   2  10
    2 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    1:59.86   2   8
    3 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              2:01.15   1   6
    4 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'B'                             2:02.88   1   4
    5 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            2:05.28   2   2
    6 BISHOP FENWICK  'A'                                 2:06.08   2   1
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         4:28.92   10
    2 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             4:37.82    8
    3 BISHOP FENWICK  'A'                                 4:43.21    6
    4 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    5:09.82    4
    5 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                              5:25.23    2
  Girls High Jump Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Siegal, Alexa             JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     4-10.00   10
    2 Sullivan, Kylie           Jr AUSTIN PREP            4-06.00    8
    3 Caritano, Daria           JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     4-04.00    4
    3 Garafalo, Kirsi           Jr MARIAN                 4-04.00    4
    3 Gallagher, Christi        Jr MARIAN                 4-04.00    4
    6 Nguyen, Hieu              Fr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   J4-04.00    1
    7 Pierre-Louis, Elise       JR CARDINAL SPELLMAN      4-02.00
  Girls Long Jump Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Donovan, Julie            Sr MARIAN                16-04.25   10
    2 Audette, Alison           Sr AUSTIN PREP           14-08.75    8
    3 Donovan, Marissa          SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    14-07.75    6
    4 Okumbor-En, Oma           JR CARDINAL SPELLMAN     14-01.00    4
    5 O'Connell, Margaux        Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   13-10.00    2
    6 McCann, Megan             So MARIAN                13-09.00    1
    7 Bodganowicz, Leah         FR BISHOP FENWICK        12-10.00
    8 Sartanowicz, Keryn        JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    12-07.25
    9 Dolan, Megan              So BISHOP FENWICK        12-04.75
   10 Tonello, Jillian          Jr AUSTIN PREP           11-06.25
  Girls Shot Put Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Culkeen, Lexi             So BISHOP FENWICK        33-09.50   10
    2 Dougherty, Alaina         Sr BISHOP FENWICK        33-09.00    8
    3 Jasinski, Anne            So AUSTIN PREP           26-08.00    6
    4 Rivera, Keishla           So MARIAN                26-06.75    4
    5 Lamour, Valerie           JR CARDINAL SPELLMAN     26-06.00    2
    6 Checca, Sabrina           SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    25-08.50    1
    7 Chaulk, Courtney          JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    25-06.00
    8 Blackington, Brittany     So MARIAN                24-11.75
    9 Pettini, Melissa          So AUSTIN PREP           23-09.25
   10 Zarella, Michelle         JR CARDINAL SPELLMAN     21-05.00
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         2:12.43    5
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         5:34.10    5
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division 2 Var
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Ciccone, Scott            JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        6.87q  2
    2 Sherr, Nathan             Jr AUSTIN PREP               6.89q  1
    3 Chau, Billy               JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        6.96q  2
    4 Spencer, Jonathan         06 CATHEDRAL                 6.98q  1
    5 Witter, Khori             Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS       7.06q  1
    6 Guarino, Evan             Sr AUSTIN PREP               7.10q  2
    7 Cassagrande, Jared        Sr MARIAN                    7.17q  1
    8 Monplaisir, Val           SO CARDINAL SPELLMAN         7.22q  2
    9 Roach, Tarrale            06 CATHEDRAL                 7.34   2
   10 Levin, Donald             Sr BISHOP FENWICK            7.37   1
   11 Cesare, Dimitri              CARDINAL SPELLMAN         7.47   2
   12 Oquendo, C.J.                MARIAN                    7.74   1
   13 Dematteo, Brad            Fr BISHOP FENWICK            7.76   2
  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1 Ciccone, Scott            JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        6.88   10
    2 Sherr, Nathan             Jr AUSTIN PREP               6.90    8
    3 Chau, Billy               JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC        7.03    6
    4 Guarino, Evan             Sr AUSTIN PREP               7.05    4
    5 Spencer, Jonathan         06 CATHEDRAL                 7.08    2
    6 Monplaisir, Val           SO CARDINAL SPELLMAN         7.18    1
    7 Witter, Khori             Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS       7.20
    8 Cassagrande, Jared        Sr MARIAN                    7.43
  Boys 1 Mile Run Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 McAllister, Patrick       Jr MARIAN                 4:29.82   10
    2 Quigley, Jon              Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    4:36.18    8
    3 McGovern, Ryan            SR CARDINAL SPELLMAN      4:46.58    6
    4 Giordano, Nick            Jr AUSTIN PREP            4:47.44    4
    5 Donovan, Ryan             Jr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    4:49.66    2
    6 Ahlstrom, Aaron           SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     4:50.99    1
    7 Raby, Nick                Jr BISHOP FENWICK         4:52.40
    8 Lee, Alex                 SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     4:57.69
    9 Werth, Benji              Jr AUSTIN PREP            5:02.43
   10 McDermott, Chris          Jr MARIAN                 5:10.80
   11 Surabian, John            So BISHOP FENWICK         5:11.30
  Boys 600 Meter Run Division 2 Var
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Miller, Tom               Sr MARIAN                 1:26.56   2  10
    2 Ciccone, Eric             JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     1:27.53   2   8
    3 MacIver, Eric             Jr AUSTIN PREP            1:29.10   2   6
    4 Garvey, Colin             So MARIAN                 1:31.63   2   4
    5 Williams, Pat             SR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     1:32.90   2   2
    6 Hospod, Tom               Jr AUSTIN PREP            1:34.72   2   1
    7 Trubiano, Nathan          Sr BISHOP FENWICK         1:35.19   1
    8 Burneett, Jeff            SO CARDINAL SPELLMAN      1:38.81   1
    9 Bonauito, Nathan          Sr BISHOP FENWICK         1:43.74   1
   10 Murray, Chris             JR ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS    1:47.26   1
   11 Thomas, Zach              08 CATHEDRAL              2:08.26   1
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    1:37.98   10
    2 MARIAN  'A'                                         1:38.19    8
    3 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             1:45.00    6
    4 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            1:48.63    4
   -- CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                                   DQ
   -- BISHOP FENWICK  'A'                                      DQ
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                             3:44.70   10
    2 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    3:49.02    8
    3 BISHOP FENWICK  'A'                                 4:00.63    6
    4 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            4:05.10    4
   -- MARIAN  'A'                                              DQ
  Boys High Jump Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Lehmann, Alex             Sr AUSTIN PREP            6-00.00   10
    2 Miller, Tom               Sr MARIAN                 5-10.00    8
    3 Connor, Tim               Sr MARIAN                 5-04.00    6
    4 McGuire, Tyler            JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC     5-02.00    4
    5 MacIver, Eric             Jr AUSTIN PREP           J5-02.00    2
  Boys Long Jump Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Spencer, Jonathan         06 CATHEDRAL             18-08.00   10
    2 Cassagrande, Jared        Sr MARIAN                18-03.00    8
    3 Matczynski, Jakub         Sr BISHOP FENWICK       J18-03.00    6
    4 Guarino, Evan             Sr AUSTIN PREP           17-11.75    4
    5 Ciccone, Scott            JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    17-08.75    2
    6 Pfeifer, Joe              Sr AUSTIN PREP           17-07.50    1
    7 Ditulio, Paul             So MARIAN                16-04.25
    8 Witter, Khori             Sr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   15-06.25
    9 Levin, Donald             Sr BISHOP FENWICK        14-11.00
   10 Hogan, Colin              Fr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   14-04.50
   11 Chau, Billy               JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    11-04.50
  Boys Shot Put Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Featherstone, Mark        Jr MARIAN                44-11.50   10
    2 Murray, Justin            SR CARDINAL SPELLMAN     42-08.00    8
    3 Bograd, Nick              Jr BISHOP FENWICK        41-04.00    6
    4 DeIulis, Patrick          So BISHOP FENWICK        41-02.25    4
    5 Colligan, James           SR CARDINAL SPELLMAN     40-06.00    2
    6 Hurley, Chris             Sr MARIAN                38-04.00    1
    7 DiTullio, Steve           Sr AUSTIN PREP           38-03.75
    8 Chime, Sheby              07 CATHEDRAL             34-03.00
    9 Evans, Kort               JR ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    32-09.50
   10 Magliochetti, Mike        So AUSTIN PREP           32-07.50
   11 Desjardin, Nick           SO ARLINGTON CATHOLIC    31-01.75
   12 Nelson, Brian             So ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   31-00.50
   13 Goncalves, Alex           08 CATHEDRAL             29-11.25
   14 Mui, Danny                Jr ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS   28-09.25
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    1:50.21    5
    2 MARIAN  'A'                                         1:51.75    3
    3 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            1:57.20    1
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Div II F/S
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 ARCHBISHOP WILLIAMS  'A'                            4:27.22    5
    2 AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                    4:27.97    3
    3 MARIAN  'A'                                         4:48.41    1
  Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay Division 2 Var
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 MARIAN  'A'                                         9:51.47   10
    2 CARDINAL SPELLMAN  'A'                             10:44.75    8
    3 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC  'A'                            10:58.51    6
    4 BISHOP FENWICK  'A'                                11:04.63    4
   -- AUSTIN PREP  'A'                                         DQ
 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News