Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Meet #4

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 3, 2006

[Girls Results | Team Scores ]

Boys Results

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/4/2006 06:34 PM
                     Dual County League Meet #4 - 2/3/2006                     
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   710 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland HS                6.70   3 
  2   522 Miller, Alex           Lincoln Sudbury           6.85   3 
  3   509 Davis, Isaiah          Lincoln Sudbury           6.95   3 
  4   149 YE, Stanley            Acton BoxoboroRe          6.98   3 
  5   711 Pegram, Sam            Wayland HS                6.99   3 
  6   726 Torres, Tony           Wayland HS                7.02   3 
  7   225 Venkatesh, Sateesh     Bedford HS                7.09   1 
  8   519 Klein, Dan             Lincoln Sudbury           7.12   3 
  9   834 Shaikh, Amin           Westford Academy          7.17   1 
 10   628 Treff, Joe             Newton South HS           7.19   1 
 11   379 LI, Johnathan          Boston Latin HS           7.22   2 
 12   216 LI, Cheng              Bedford HS                7.23   1 
 13   107 Hong, Dan              Acton BoxoboroRe          7.27   3 
 14   806 Porter, Kevin          Westford Academy          7.33   1 
 15   414 Forte, Jason           Concord Carlisle          7.35   2 
 16   152 Merrigan, Kevin        Acton BoxoboroRe          7.37   3 
 17   416 Hisey, Bill            Concord Carlisle          7.38   2 
 18   430 White, Mark            Concord Carlisle          7.41   2 
 19   393 Yee, Andrew            Boston Latin HS           7.60   2 
 20   636 Chen, Steve            Newton South HS           7.65   1 
 21   621 Lui, Matt              Newton South HS           7.83   1 
 22   221 Park, Daniel           Bedford HS                7.98   1 
 23   811 Hunt, Will             Westford Academy          7.99   1 
 --   752 Ponsetto, Julian       Wayland HS               X7.12   6 
 --   725 Sherry, Ben            Wayland HS               X7.29   4 
 --   534 Tam, Alan              Lincoln Sudbury          X7.31   4 
 --   113 Shah, Ravi             Acton BoxoboroRe         X7.42   5 
 --   749 Nicholas, Ryan         Wayland HS               X7.44   5 
 --   136 Chu, Tim               Acton BoxoboroRe         X7.51   6 
 --   366 Cronin, Matthew        Boston Latin HS          X7.52   6 
 --   550 Younger, Vatchel       Lincoln Sudbury          X7.60   5 
 --   515 Howd, Tom              Lincoln Sudbury          X7.62   5 
 --   501 Adams, Eric            Lincoln Sudbury          X7.63   4 
 --   409 Day-Fratto, Ted        Concord Carlisle         X7.67   6 
 --   402 Bojanic, Chris         Concord Carlisle         X7.69   6 
 --   102 Bosbach, Sam           Acton BoxoboroRe         X7.77   4 
 --   852 Clancy, Matt           Westford Academy         X7.79   4 
 --   408 D'Arcy, Daniel         Concord Carlisle         X7.80   6 
 --   364 Chu, Chin              Boston Latin HS          X8.04   6 
 --   830 N, Christopher         Westford Academy         X8.14   5 
 --   663 Olins, Ben             Newton South HS          X8.28   4 
 --   630 Wang, Weiqi            Newton South HS          X8.44   4 
 --   839 Der, Jeffrey           Westford Academy         X8.45   4 
 --   863 Zhang, Michael         Westford Academy         X8.45   6 
 --   652 Clifford, Jay          Newton South HS          X8.49   5 
 --   631 YI, Ming               Newton South HS          X8.56   5 
 --   848 Reedy, Vivek           Westford Academy         X9.06   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JV
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   726 Torres, Tony           Wayland HS               23.80   1 
  2   615 Akinwande, Boye        Newton South HS          25.40   2 
  3   641 Kupovykh, Georgiy      Newton South HS          25.60   1 
  4   740 Harvey, Brian          Wayland HS               25.90   6 
  5   744 Lopez, Junie           Wayland HS               26.10   4 
  5   153 Pappin, Daryl          Acton BoxoboroRe         26.10   1 
  5   511 Dingman, Tim           Lincoln Sudbury          26.10   6 
  8   145 Huang, Wayne           Acton BoxoboroRe         26.30   3 
  8   429 Van Leer, Alex         Concord Carlisle         26.30   2 
 10   535 Tam, Gregory           Lincoln Sudbury          26.50   3 
 11   638 Einhorn, Joshua        Newton South HS          26.60   6 
 12   820 Donabec, Raffi         Westford Academy         26.70   1 
 13   156 Murphy, John           Acton BoxoboroRe         26.80   4 
 14   923 Heller, Ryan           Weston HS                26.90   3 
 14   395 Zhu, Alexander         Boston Latin HS          26.90   2 
 16   816 Bhaiw, Nabeel          Westford Academy         27.10   6 
 16   364 Chu, Chin              Boston Latin HS          27.10   4 
 18   408 D'Arcy, Daniel         Concord Carlisle         27.20   5 
 19   387 Owolewa, Adeoye        Boston Latin HS          27.30   6 
 19   553 Grasso, Nick           Lincoln Sudbury          27.30   2 
 21   116 Yamanaka, Masayuki     Acton BoxoboroRe         27.40   2 
 21   930 Stirling, Kevin        Weston HS                27.40   5 
 23   924 Lam, Andrew            Weston HS                27.60   1 
 24   214 Kaul, Akshay           Bedford HS               28.30   3 
 25   205 Chang, Minghan         Bedford HS               28.50   2 
 25   222 Park, John             Bedford HS               28.50   6 
 27   382 Luu, Samsom            Boston Latin HS          28.70   5 
 28   830 N, Christopher         Westford Academy         28.80   3 
 29   208 Frost, Samuel          Bedford HS               28.90   5 
 30   815 Barry, Andrew          Westford Academy         29.20   5 
 30   657 Hickey, Dennis         Newton South HS          29.20   3 
 32   224 Stretch, Matthew       Bedford HS               29.40   1 
 33   529 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln Sudbury          30.00   4 
 34   403 Bojanic, Oliver        Concord Carlisle         30.70   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   805 McCusk, Sean           Westford Academy         36.00   5 
  2   522 Miller, Alex           Lincoln Sudbury          36.30   3 
  3   710 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland HS               36.60   3 
  4   531 Smith, Andrew          Lincoln Sudbury          36.80   3 
  5   612 Schotz, SY             Newton South HS          37.00   5 
  6   711 Pegram, Sam            Wayland HS               37.60   3 
  7   611 Rosario, Victor        Newton South HS          37.80   5 
  8   103 Chou, John             Acton BoxoboroRe         38.10   3 
  9   211 Heimann, Thomas        Bedford HS               38.70   5 
 10   922 Freeman, Tyler         Weston HS                38.90   1 
 10   512 Donovan, Chris         Lincoln Sudbury          38.90   4 
 12   840 Hartofeli, Greg        Westford Academy         39.00   6 
 13   609 Pierce, Jared          Newton South HS          39.10   6 
 14   834 Shaikh, Amin           Westford Academy         39.20   5 
 14   430 White, Mark            Concord Carlisle         39.20   1 
 16   749 Nicholas, Ryan         Wayland HS               39.40   4 
 17   404 Bondurant, Roy         Concord Carlisle         39.50   1 
 18   813 Apicco, Dan            Westford Academy         39.60   6 
 19   618 Frankel, Dave          Newton South HS          39.90   6 
 20   420 Leonard, Michael       Concord Carlisle         40.10   1 
 21   422 Morley, Nick           Concord Carlisle         40.20   1 
 22   156 Murphy, John           Acton BoxoboroRe         40.50   3 
 23   713 Romanow, Bobby         Wayland HS               40.60   4 
 24   370 Doan, Duc              Boston Latin HS          40.80   1 
 25   918 Roth, Cameron          Weston HS                41.20   2 
 26   144 Hayward, Jay           Acton BoxoboroRe         41.30   4 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   837 Boutin, Marc           Westford Academy       4:47.90  
  2   915 Lazo, Alejandro        Weston HS              4:49.80  
  3   831 Parker, Daniel         Westford Academy       4:51.80  
  4   507 Cordo, John            Lincoln Sudbury        4:53.00  
  5   523 MACNEIL, Noah          Lincoln Sudbury        4:53.10  
  6   412 Fidler, Dan            Concord Carlisle       4:55.90  
  7   120 Herrick, Brett         Acton BoxoboroRe       4:56.40  
  8   651 Cha, William           Newton South HS        4:57.00  
  9   619 Greenspon, Andy        Newton South HS        4:58.90  
 10   712 Peterson, Bennett      Wayland HS             5:06.20  
 11   395 Zhu, Alexander         Boston Latin HS        5:06.50  
 12   106 Del Nero, Zac          Acton BoxoboroRe       5:07.20  
 13   127 Reed, Keon             Acton BoxoboroRe       5:08.90  
 14   514 Gossells, Ben          Lincoln Sudbury        5:09.00  
 15   383 Manning, Matthew       Boston Latin HS        5:09.60  
 16   724 Robison, Tyler         Wayland HS             5:11.50  
 17   369 Destefano, Andrew      Boston Latin HS        5:15.70  
 18   759 Hart, Matthew          Wayland HS             5:16.20  
 19   212 Heyl, Jarryd           Bedford HS             5:32.30  
 --   608 Olson, Brenden         Newton South HS             DQ  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   521 Linden, Alex           Lincoln Sudbury        4:59.20  
  2   654 Fen, Cameron           Newton South HS        5:02.90  
  3   545 Perpeira, Jon          Lincoln Sudbury        5:15.20  
  4   653 Cuddihy, Chris         Newton South HS        5:19.70  
  5   940 Newell, Ale            Weston HS              5:20.90  
  6   501 Adams, Eric            Lincoln Sudbury        5:21.20  
  7   610 Pian, Tim              Newton South HS        5:21.80  
  8   419 Lawerence, Ben         Concord Carlisle       5:27.10  
  9   742 Jenny, Chris           Wayland HS             5:27.70  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   617 Donovan, Sam           Newton South HS       10:06.30  
  2   368 Deegan, Robert         Boston Latin HS       10:09.60  
  3   665 Wortham, Andrew        Newton South HS       10:17.70  
  4   836 Shenda, Brian          Westford Academy      10:23.30  
  5   546 Tyrell, James          Lincoln Sudbury       10:27.80  
  6   828 Morris, James          Westford Academy      10:29.50  
  7   412 Fidler, Dan            Concord Carlisle      10:30.10  
  8   101 Ariosus, Mike          Acton BoxoboroRe      10:35.80  
  9   536 Watson, Ben            Lincoln Sudbury       10:37.20  
 10   940 Newell, Ale            Weston HS             10:41.00  
 11   150 Farley, Teddy          Acton BoxoboroRe      10:41.60  
 12   209 Gault, Johnathan       Bedford HS            10:50.70  
 13   553 Grasso, Nick           Lincoln Sudbury       10:58.20  
 14   115 Trubitsyn, Anton       Acton BoxoboroRe      11:04.40  
 15   831 Parker, Daniel         Westford Academy      11:23.70  
 16   723 Reichlen, Kris         Wayland HS            11:39.10  
 17   764 Schneider, David       Wayland HS            12:00.90  
 18   757 Tobin, Ryan            Wayland HS            12:30.80  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   510 Davis, Jimmy           Lincoln Sudbury        1:29.30  
  2   409 Day-Fratto, Ted        Concord Carlisle       1:35.80  
  3   537 Weddleton, Will        Lincoln Sudbury        1:35.90  
  4   125 Musacchio, Andrew      Acton BoxoboroRe       1:37.20  
  5   520 Liang, Andy            Lincoln Sudbury        1:37.50  
  6   860 Ricketso, Matt         Westford Academy       1:38.30  
  7   722 Porreca, Mike          Wayland HS             1:39.00  
  8   411 Erickson, Chris        Concord Carlisle       1:39.50  
  8   658 Inbar, Tal             Newton South HS        1:39.50  
 10   751 Perten, Jacob          Wayland HS             1:39.90  
 11   527 Rusesell, Ian          Lincoln Sudbury        1:40.20  
 12   730 Cappellucci, John      Wayland HS             1:40.90  
 13   141 Edmonds, Will          Acton BoxoboroRe       1:42.50  
 14   645 Ribitsky, Roy          Newton South HS        1:43.60  
 15   154 Xia, Lawrence          Acton BoxoboroRe       1:44.50  
 16   137 Cintolo, Josh          Acton BoxoboroRe       1:47.60  
 17   861 Russo, Lee             Westford Academy       1:48.50  
 18   727 Troilo, Matthew        Wayland HS             1:49.30  
 19   862 Storey, Eric           Westford Academy       1:50.40  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   541 Coluntouno, Nick       Lincoln Sudbury        1:26.50  
  2   616 Albert, Justin         Newton South HS        1:28.60  
  3   529 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln Sudbury        1:28.70  
  4   803 Klappro, Ryan          Westford Academy       1:29.30  
  5   508 Cutting, Ben           Lincoln Sudbury        1:29.60  
  6   425 Ruiz, Alejandro        Concord Carlisle       1:30.90  
  7   828 Morris, James          Westford Academy       1:31.10  
  8   206 Davis, Luke            Bedford HS             1:31.40  
  9   428 Storto, Max            Concord Carlisle       1:31.70  
 10   210 Grant, Kevin           Bedford HS             1:31.90  
 11   704 Jahnke, Charles        Wayland HS             1:32.10  
 12   130 Sestrich, Mike         Acton BoxoboroRe       1:32.20  
 13   139 Diaz, Chris            Acton BoxoboroRe       1:33.10  
 14   746 McConnell, Matthew     Wayland HS             1:33.70  
 15   714 Singhal, Maneesh       Wayland HS             1:35.10  
 16   648 Beck, John             Newton South HS        1:35.80  
 17   223 Smallenberger, Eri     Bedford HS             1:36.10  
 18   390 Schwartz, Mike         Boston Latin HS        1:36.40  
 19   389 Rabe, Sean             Boston Latin HS        1:36.80  
 20   104 Crimmin, Jeff          Acton BoxoboroRe       1:37.20  
 21   426 Shoup, David           Concord Carlisle       1:37.90  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   904 Garron, Doug           Weston HS              2:41.80  
  2   601 Abele, Nick            Newton South HS        2:45.20  
  3   504 Bradford, Doug         Lincoln Sudbury        2:45.80  
  4   226 Waters, Daniel         Bedford HS             2:46.80  
  5   747 McGrail, Wilson        Wayland HS             2:46.90  
  6   538 Whitney, Ryan          Lincoln Sudbury        2:49.80  
  7   142 Grant, Daniel          Acton BoxoboroRe       2:50.50  
  8   655 Finch, Ben             Newton South HS        2:53.30  
  9   823 Hathawa, Mark          Westford Academy       2:53.70  
 10   526 Ravesi, Mike           Lincoln Sudbury        2:54.30  
 11   908 Cipolla, Richard       Weston HS              2:54.80  
 12   703 Harvey, Ken            Wayland HS             2:55.00  
 13   829 Moyer, Nate            Westford Academy       2:55.30  
 14   111 Pochini, Kyle          Acton BoxoboroRe       2:55.50  
 15   614 Wehrwein, Scott        Newton South HS        2:56.90  
 16   629 Vance, James           Newton South HS        2:57.80  
 17   376 LE, Shawn              Boston Latin HS        2:58.00  
 18   410 Divino, Phil           Concord Carlisle       2:58.10  
 19   112 Riley, David           Acton BoxoboroRe       3:00.20  
 20   841 Kilday, Pat            Westford Academy       3:03.10  
 21   756 Tichnor, Sam           Wayland HS             3:09.70  
 22   401 Abott, VZ              Concord Carlisle       3:09.90  
 23   715 Zallen, Noah           Wayland HS             3:10.30  
 24   208 Frost, Samuel          Bedford HS             3:10.50  
 24   124 Margolius, Gary        Acton BoxoboroRe       3:10.50  
 26   381 Lundy, Brendan         Boston Latin HS        3:11.90  
 27   524 Mepham, Will           Lincoln Sudbury        3:13.50  
 28   406 Carr, Ian              Concord Carlisle       3:13.70  
 29   850 Becker, Ryan           Westford Academy       3:15.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   719 Lentz, Martin          Wayland HS                8.17   3 
  2   804 Learn, Andrew          Westford Academy          8.52   1 
  3   125 Musacchio, Andrew      Acton BoxoboroRe          8.54   3 
  4   810 Farrand, Corry         Westford Academy          8.55   1 
  5   902 Cobb, Chip             Weston HS                 8.57   2 
  6   539 Yuen, Greg             Lincoln Sudbury           8.59   3 
  7   721 Murray, Nathaniel      Wayland HS                8.85   3 
  8   114 Taylor, Ben            Acton BoxoboroRe          8.85   3 
  9   627 Tran, Brian            Newton South HS           8.86   1 
 10   807 Rice, Andrew           Westford Academy          9.17   1 
 11   718 Darlington, Chined     Wayland HS                9.28   3 
 12   122 Lowe, David            Acton BoxoboroRe          9.35   3 
 13   924 Lam, Andrew            Weston HS                 9.53   2 
 14   519 Klein, Dan             Lincoln Sudbury           9.88   3 
 15   222 Park, John             Bedford HS               10.13   1 
 16   636 Chen, Steve            Newton South HS          10.28   1 
 17   402 Bojanic, Chris         Concord Carlisle         11.09   2 
 18   403 Bojanic, Oliver        Concord Carlisle         11.55   2 
 --   121 Lai, Andrew            Acton BoxoboroRe           XDQ   5 
 --   147 McFarlin, Drew         Acton BoxoboroRe         X9.09   5 
 --   812 Morton, Adam           Westford Academy         X9.11   4 
 --   543 Wang, Bryant           Lincoln Sudbury          X9.16   4 
 --   741 Jeff, Irwin            Wayland HS               X9.40   5 
 --   143 Hart, Jake             Acton BoxoboroRe         X9.91   4 
 --   819 Conlon, Tim            Westford Academy        X10.27   5 
 --   825 Learned, Zac           Westford Academy        X10.53   5 
 --   533 Tenure, Steve          Lincoln Sudbury         X10.60   5 
 --   529 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln Sudbury         X10.72   4 
 --   717 Cardonna, Peter        Wayland HS              X10.89   4 
 --   814 Auth, Dan              Westford Academy        X11.07   4 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:35.00   1 
  2 Bedford HS  'A'                                     1:37.60   2 
  3 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         1:37.90   1 
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:41.80   1 
  5 Wayland HS  'A'                                     1:42.40   2 
  6 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                1:43.60   2 
  7 Newton South HS  'B'                                1:49.50   2 
  8 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           1:50.70   1 
  9 Westford Academy  'B'                               1:51.20   2 
 -- Westford Academy  'C'                                    DQ   2 
 -- Newton South HS  'A'                                     DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         3:39.30  
  2 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           3:40.20  
  3 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            3:42.50  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:43.30  
  5 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:44.40  
  6 Bedford HS  'A'                                     3:49.50  
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                      3:52.70  
 -- Newton South HS  'A'                                     DQ  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   710 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland HS             5-09.00  
  2   122 Lowe, David            Acton BoxoboroRe      J5-09.00  
  3   719 Lentz, Martin          Wayland HS            J5-09.00  
  4   504 Bradford, Doug         Lincoln Sudbury       J5-09.00  
  5   835 Shenki, Aaron          Westford Academy       5-07.00  
  6   810 Farrand, Corry         Westford Academy      J5-07.00  
  7   110 McCoy, John            Acton BoxoboroRe      J5-07.00  
  8   529 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln Sudbury       J5-07.00  
  9   515 Howd, Tom              Lincoln Sudbury        5-05.00  
  9   817 Brown, Nick            Westford Academy       5-05.00  
  9   202 Barbacano, Michael     Bedford HS             5-05.00  
  9   612 Schotz, SY             Newton South HS        5-05.00  
 13   903 Ferguson, Billy        Weston HS             J5-05.00  
 14   752 Ponsetto, Julian       Wayland HS            J5-05.00  
 15   915 Lazo, Alejandro        Weston HS             J5-05.00  
 16   211 Heimann, Thomas        Bedford HS             5-03.00  
 16   626 Pruente, Brad          Newton South HS        5-03.00  
 18   423 O'Sullivan, Cody       Concord Carlisle      J5-03.00  
 19   905 Heath, Matthew         Weston HS              5-01.00  
 19   113 Shah, Ravi             Acton BoxoboroRe       5-01.00  
 19   432 Sgro, Eric             Concord Carlisle       5-01.00  
 --   605 Jolley, Joe            Newton South HS             NH  
 --   223 Smallenberger, Eri     Bedford HS                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   711 Pegram, Sam            Wayland HS            20-06.50  
  2   611 Rosario, Victor        Newton South HS       19-01.75  
  3   532 Spinelli, John         Lincoln Sudbury       19-00.25  
  4   506 Chang, Justin          Lincoln Sudbury       18-10.25  
  5   805 McCusk, Sean           Westford Academy      18-06.25  
  6   615 Akinwande, Boye        Newton South HS       18-04.50  
  7   905 Heath, Matthew         Weston HS             18-01.00  
  8   706 Keblusek, Dan          Wayland HS            18-00.00  
  9   509 Davis, Isaiah          Lincoln Sudbury       17-10.00  
 10   428 Storto, Max            Concord Carlisle      17-06.75  
 11   810 Farrand, Corry         Westford Academy      17-03.50  
 12   701 Athan, Rob             Wayland HS            17-03.00  
 13   644 Quinones, Isiah        Newton South HS       17-01.50  
 14   420 Leonard, Michael       Concord Carlisle      17-00.75  
 15   392 WU, Shuang             Boston Latin HS       17-00.00  
 16   218 Messac Sylvain, Ka     Bedford HS            16-09.00  
 17   915 Lazo, Alejandro        Weston HS             16-05.25  
 18   393 Yee, Andrew            Boston Latin HS       16-04.50  
 19   143 Hart, Jake             Acton BoxoboroRe      16-00.00  
 20   414 Forte, Jason           Concord Carlisle      14-08.50  
 --   370 Doan, Duc              Boston Latin HS           FOUL  
 --   149 YE, Stanley            Acton BoxoboroRe          FOUL  
 --   118 Evans, Ryan            Acton BoxoboroRe          FOUL  
 --   220 Pageiii, William       Bedford HS                FOUL  
 --   803 Klappro, Ryan          Westford Academy          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   110 McCoy, John            Acton BoxoboroRe      49-05.25  
  2   906 McGuire, Seamus        Weston HS             44-11.50  
  3   801 Burke, Peter           Westford Academy      44-11.00  
  4   818 Cannata, Nick          Westford Academy      43-02.50  
  5   644 Quinones, Isiah        Newton South HS       42-00.00  
  6   502 Berliant, Taylor       Lincoln Sudbury       41-11.00  
  7   802 Gilber, Cooper         Westford Academy      41-05.25  
  8   725 Sherry, Ben            Wayland HS            40-11.00  
  9   628 Treff, Joe             Newton South HS       39-09.00  
 10   148 Smith, Ryan            Acton BoxoboroRe      38-10.00  
 11   845 Pfister, Alex          Westford Academy      38-06.50  
 12   844 O'Br, Brendan          Westford Academy      38-04.50  
 13   552 Hannigan, Kevin        Lincoln Sudbury       38-01.25  
 14   540 Wimberly, Brendan      Lincoln Sudbury       37-07.00  
 15   513 Finn, Max              Lincoln Sudbury       37-06.00  
 16   767 Myers, Jake            Wayland HS            37-00.00  
 17   131 Stewart, Ben           Acton BoxoboroRe      36-02.00  
 18   128 Schymik, Michael       Acton BoxoboroRe      34-11.50  
 19   213 Johnson, Travis        Bedford HS            34-09.00  
 20   394 Yuen, Casey            Boston Latin HS       34-00.00  
 21   431 Balles, Dan            Concord Carlisle      33-11.00  
 22   713 Romanow, Bobby         Wayland HS            32-09.00  
 23   808 Beaver, Mark           Westford Academy      32-05.50  
 24   409 Day-Fratto, Ted        Concord Carlisle      32-04.00  
 24   902 Cobb, Chip             Weston HS             32-04.00  
 26   123 Margolis, Adam         Acton BoxoboroRe      31-06.00  
 26   207 Foltz, Samuel          Bedford HS            31-06.00  
 28   743 Kazarian, Johnatha     Wayland HS            31-03.00  
 29   433 Wieand, Doug           Concord Carlisle      29-10.00  
 30   363 Abdussabur, Ibrahi     Boston Latin HS       29-09.00  
 31   642 LI, Charles            Newton South HS       29-05.00  
 32   607 Lee, Dan               Newton South HS       29-01.50  
 33   741 Jeff, Irwin            Wayland HS            29-00.00  
 34   912 Fong, Jory             Weston HS             28-02.00  
 35   424 Prowten, Andrew        Concord Carlisle      28-00.50  
 36   375 Klein, Andrew          Boston Latin HS       27-00.00  
 37   415 Higgins, Jared         Concord Carlisle      25-11.00  
 --   551 Fitzgerald, Ryan       Lincoln Sudbury           FOUL  
 --   809 Chalton, Tom           Westford Academy          FOUL  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News