Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sheraton Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 26, 2006

[Marathon Overall Results | Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Top 10 M&F | Marathon Relay Teams | Marathon Clydesdales and Fillies | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Top 10 M&F | Half Marathon Clydesdales and Fillies | 10K Overall Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Top Ten M&F | 10K Clydesdales and Fillies ]

Half Marathon Teams


                        HALF MARATHON TEAM RESULTS
                FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS HALF MARATHON
 February 26, 2006   Half-Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01001RN)   Hyannis, Mass.
     ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                     
          1:12:59 1:14:13 1:15:23 (1:18:37) (1:18:50) (1:19:23) (1:21:42)
          = 3:42:35
         Josh Sohn, Kit Wells, Jeff Doyon, Lucas Woodwad, Sarad Tomlinson, Brad
         Kozel, Calvin Ma
   2.  HFC STRIDERS                                  
          1:14:08 1:14:24 1:20:28 (1:29:40) (1:38:40) = 3:49:00
         Dave Conforto, Brendan Lynch, Matthew Botti, Gary McNamee, Jeff
         Weidenaar
   3.  BOSTON TRIATHLON TEAM                         
          1:22:01 1:28:40 1:29:26 (1:31:27) (1:41:20) (1:46:56) = 4:20:07
         Patrick Dwyer, Cort Cramer, Brian Quigley, Scott Rikich, Paul Ghelfi,
         Larry Cassese
   4.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                   
          1:19:43 1:27:12 1:34:21 = 4:21:16
         John Noland, Christopher Smith, Zeus Estrada
   5.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:32:57 1:36:22 1:37:11 (1:46:31) (1:47:23) (1:48:41) (1:50:55)
          = 4:46:30
         Michael Lamoureux, Robert Lee, David Lamoureux, James Pender, Bob
         Reeler, David Hunt, Ken Ansin
   6.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:28:30 1:38:05 1:46:41 (1:51:45) (1:52:48) (1:56:37) (2:02:09)
          = 4:53:16
         Antonio Morey, Jacques Benun, John Curran, John Santillo, David
         Simmons, Woody Wilson, Kevin Brennan
   7.  LES VAINQUEURS                                
          1:34:09 1:38:22 1:44:39 = 4:57:10
         Francois Bernatchez, André Letendre, Rosaire Gagné
   8.  REEBOK                                        
          1:22:57 1:43:22 1:51:05 (2:11:25) (2:11:33) (2:12:49) = 4:57:24
         Ben Coyle, Bill Holmes, Paul Ferrini, Chris Marshall, Jay Moreschi,
         Greg Morgan
   9.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS                             
          1:28:38 1:46:28 1:49:48 (1:53:24) (2:03:02) = 5:04:54
         Kevin Scott, Bill Paradis, Brian Gallagher, Mike Andrews, Tom
         Littlefield
  10.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:26:22 1:32:46 2:08:23 = 5:07:31
         Michael Sellars, Larry Belliveau, John Lipman
  11.  SOMERVILLE STRIDERS                           
          1:29:31 1:45:31 1:55:27 (2:01:01) (2:18:04) = 5:10:29
         Cam Manning, David Brighouse, Fred Kirk, James Dell'anno, John
         Manoogian
  12.  HEALTHTRAX RUNNING TEAM                       
          1:40:56 1:42:07 1:47:46 (2:10:15) = 5:10:49
         Jacob Dudzik, Mark Dudzik, Steve Mylnick, Charles Lamb
  13.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:38:00 1:50:08 1:54:22 (1:56:23) = 5:22:30
         Jack Melican, Neil Leblanc, Lon Loken, Byron Deane
  14.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:43:01 1:46:02 1:55:53 (2:10:27) = 5:24:56
         Bill Robertson, Kenneth Power, John Reuben, Kevin Greene
  15.  EMPIRE ONE RUNNING CLUB                       
          1:43:18 1:48:39 1:55:35 = 5:27:32
         Mark Chatel, Bill Russell, Daryl Mallory
  16.  GREATER NEW BEDFORD TRACK CLUB                
          1:46:05 1:50:50 1:51:21 = 5:28:16
         Richard Flood, Kevin Mullen, Joe Fernandez
  17.  NORFOLK COUNTY PACERS                         
          1:49:17 1:52:15 1:56:01 = 5:37:33
         Hiroshi Morimoto, Scott Knous, Charlie Adams
  18.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          1:53:56 1:56:17 2:22:30 = 6:12:43
         Glen Rogers, Bob Richards, Ed Giordano
  19.  THOMPSON ISLAND BOSTON MARATHON TEAM          
          1:43:58 1:52:57 2:43:32 = 6:20:27
         Ryan Enright, Mark Morwood, Michael Salguero
  20.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                            
          1:32:58 2:04:22 2:58:41 = 6:36:01
         Brian Byrne, Patrick Leary, Daniel Dodson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION                   
          1:19:43 1:27:12 1:34:21 = 4:21:16
         John Noland, Christopher Smith, Zeus Estrada
   2.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                     
          1:24:54 1:28:50 1:49:43 = 4:43:27
         Ken Ross, Tom Derderian, Lev Volfson
   3.  LES VAINQUEURS                                
          1:34:09 1:38:22 1:44:39 = 4:57:10
         Francois Bernatchez, André Letendre, Rosaire Gagné
   4.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS                             
          1:28:38 1:46:28 1:49:48 (1:53:24) (2:03:02) = 5:04:54
         Kevin Scott, Bill Paradis, Brian Gallagher, Mike Andrews, Tom
         Littlefield
   5.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:28:30 1:46:41 1:51:45 (1:52:48) (1:56:37) (2:05:14) = 5:06:56
         Antonio Morey, John Curran, John Santillo, David Simmons, Woody Wilson,
         Don Clukies
   6.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:26:22 1:32:46 2:08:23 = 5:07:31
         Michael Sellars, Larry Belliveau, John Lipman
   7.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:38:00 1:50:08 1:54:22 (1:56:23) = 5:22:30
         Jack Melican, Neil Leblanc, Lon Loken, Byron Deane
   8.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:43:01 1:46:02 1:55:53 (2:10:27) = 5:24:56
         Bill Robertson, Kenneth Power, John Reuben, Kevin Greene
   9.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:47:23 1:50:55 1:56:21 (1:58:24) (1:58:33) (1:59:30) (1:59:45)
          = 5:34:39
         Bob Reeler, Ken Ansin, Walter Drag, David Hunter, Jim Curran, Jim
         Morse, Paul Sullivan
  10.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          1:53:56 1:56:17 2:22:30 = 6:12:43
         Glen Rogers, Bob Richards, Ed Giordano
  11.  SOMERVILLE STRIDERS                           
          1:55:27 2:01:01 2:18:04 = 6:14:32
         Fred Kirk, James Dell'anno, John Manoogian
  12.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                            
          1:32:58 2:04:22 2:58:41 = 6:36:01
         Brian Byrne, Patrick Leary, Daniel Dodson

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  LES VAINQUEURS                                
          1:34:09 1:38:22 1:44:39 = 4:57:10
         Francois Bernatchez, André Letendre, Rosaire Gagné
   2.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS                             
          1:28:38 1:46:28 1:49:48 (1:53:24) (2:03:02) = 5:04:54
         Kevin Scott, Bill Paradis, Brian Gallagher, Mike Andrews, Tom
         Littlefield
   3.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:38:00 1:50:08 1:54:22 = 5:22:30
         Jack Melican, Neil Leblanc, Lon Loken
   4.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          1:46:41 1:52:48 1:56:37 (2:05:14) = 5:36:06
         John Curran, David Simmons, Woody Wilson, Don Clukies
   5.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:43:01 1:46:02 2:10:27 = 5:39:30
         Bill Robertson, Kenneth Power, Kevin Greene
   6.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:56:21 1:58:24 1:58:33 (1:59:30) = 5:53:18
         Walter Drag, David Hunter, Jim Curran, Jim Morse

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER BOSTON TRACK CLUB                     
          1:26:27 1:27:54 1:30:35 (1:33:39) (1:36:51) (2:07:13) = 4:24:56
         Lynn Johnson, Cheryl Twomey, Megha Doshi, Christy Bonstelle, Jenny
         Thomas, Ann Marie Rakovic
   2.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:37:47 1:37:35 1:40:35 (1:47:22) (1:48:22) (1:52:17) (1:54:05)
          = 4:55:57
         Lisa Gallagher, Kelly O'Leary, Tammy Tobin, Jill Wilson, Adrienne
         Fowkes, Melinda Laliberte, Desrae Sixtus
   3.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                        
          1:34:12 1:50:50 1:53:29 (2:14:17) = 5:18:31
         Karen Zunti, Natalie Shea, Larissa Crane, Susan Kingston
   4.  NYU                                           
          1:46:35 1:47:06 1:49:30 (2:17:27) = 5:23:11
         Elizabeth McAlpin, Nadaleen Tempelman-Kluit, Jodi Panzieri, Lily Mundy
   5.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB                   
          1:48:03 1:50:05 1:57:30 = 5:35:38
         Peggy Gioioso, Vicki Miller, Lisa Hart
   6.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:40:28 1:57:27 1:57:48 (1:59:44) (2:03:27) (2:20:40) = 5:35:43
         Jill Strathdee, Lori Noel, Lisa Perna, Jeanne Sullivan, Patricia
         L'Italien, Maureen Shea
   7.  NORFOLK COUNTY PACERS                         
          1:44:10 1:56:51 1:59:26 = 5:40:27
         Jennifer Goebel, Jennifer Fischer, Kimberly Knous
   8.  HEALTHTRAX RUNNING TEAM                       
          1:30:43 2:06:39 2:06:59 (2:10:16) (2:24:55) (2:24:57) = 5:44:21
         Alexis Lamb, Jennifer Freeman, Jennifer Curtin, Maria Lamb, Angie
         Edwards, Cathy Shea
   9.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:50:35 1:55:57 2:02:25 = 5:48:57
         Patricia Suliman, Ginny Hoehlein, Winona Wall
  10.  REEBOK                                        
          1:44:08 2:05:25 2:14:56 (2:20:34) (2:49:22) = 6:04:29
         Meghan Maguire, Kathryn Kelly, Monique Manning, Marrie Saunders,
         Noreen Gillen
  11.  MELROSE RUNNING CLUB                          
          1:56:37 2:06:25 2:19:06 = 6:22:08
         Jacquelyn Mullen, Jen Robinson, Joanne Piper
  12.  ROCHESTER RUNNERS                             
          1:49:48 1:54:30 2:42:57 = 6:27:15
         Diane Levesque, Fay Lowrey, Alison Black
  13.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          1:58:51 2:13:08 2:17:33 (2:19:05) = 6:29:32
         Delia Ives, Heather Farrell, Betsy Gladfelter, Madeleine Marken
  14.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:37:21 1:54:59 2:58:46 (3:05:58) = 6:31:06
         Jacqueline Shakar, Courtney Doherty, Marylu Garrow, Bernadette Meade
  15.  RHODE ISLAND ROAD RUNNERS                     
          2:01:23 2:10:23 2:32:22 = 6:44:08
         Martha Huston, Michelle Boudreau, Sandra Curran

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  GREATER FRAMINGHAM RUNNING CLUB               
          1:50:35 1:55:57 2:02:25 = 5:48:57
         Patricia Suliman, Ginny Hoehlein, Winona Wall
   2.  COLONIAL ROAD RUNNERS                         
          1:57:27 1:57:48 1:59:44 (2:03:27) (2:20:40) = 5:54:59
         Lori Noel, Lisa Perna, Jeanne Sullivan, Patricia L'Italien, Maureen
         Shea
   3.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:37:47 2:02:34 2:15:47 = 5:56:08
         Lisa Gallagher, Joanne Morris, Gretta Morris
   4.  HEALTHTRAX RUNNING TEAM                       
          2:06:39 2:10:16 2:24:57 = 6:41:52
         Jennifer Freeman, Maria Lamb, Cathy Shea
   5.  FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB                           
          2:13:08 2:17:33 2:19:05 = 6:49:46
         Heather Farrell, Betsy Gladfelter, Madeleine Marken
   6.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                         
          1:37:21 2:58:46 3:05:58 = 7:42:05
         Jacqueline Shakar, Marylu Garrow, Bernadette Meade

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               CLYDESDALES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  L STREET RUNNING CLUB                         
          1:46:31 1:48:41 1:57:14 (1:58:24) (1:59:45) (2:13:49) (2:17:14)
          = 5:32:26
         James Pender, David Hunt, Neil O'Hara, David Hunter, Paul Sullivan,
         Steven Pirrera, Mike Sclafani

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 FILLIES TEAM RESULTS IN THE HALF MARATHON
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News