Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Sheraton Hyannis Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K

Hyannis, MA, February 26, 2006

[Marathon Age Groups | Marathon Top 10 M&F | Marathon Relay Teams | Marathon Clydesdales and Fillies | Half Marathon Overall Results | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Top 10 M&F | Half Marathon Teams | Half Marathon Clydesdales and Fillies | 10K Overall Results | 10K Age Groups | 10K Top Ten M&F | 10K Clydesdales and Fillies ]

Marathon Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler
Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 

                                                                     Page 1
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
   1   1/28   M1829 2:45:41  6:20 2:46:09  Luke Wood              26 M   137 Biddeford ME                                                           
   2   1/52   M4049 2:46:46  6:22 2:46:48  Martin Tighe           47 M   424 Providence RI           TNT                                            
   3   1/55   M3039 2:51:00  6:32 2:51:08  David Nerrow           38 M  1922 Acton MA                TEAM PSYCHO                                    
   4   2/55   M3039 2:53:00  6:36 2:53:02  Jacques Goupil         30 M   320 Brighton MA                                                            
   5   3/55   M3039 2:53:59  6:39 2:53:59  Benjamin Ndaya         30 M   423 Lowell MA                                                              
   6   4/55   M3039 2:55:29  6:42 2:55:31  Matthew Estes          32 M   235 Ellington CT                                                           
   7   2/52   M4049 2:56:57  6:45 2:57:06  Vladimir Suchan        44 M   209 Fort Kent ME                                                           
   8   5/55   M3039 2:57:14  6:46 2:57:23  Ramon Bermo            38 M   414 South Plainfield NJ                                                    
   9   2/28   M1829 2:57:49  6:47 2:57:51  Michael Baker          29 M   326 Hyannis MA                                                             
  10   3/28   M1829 2:59:30  6:51 2:59:30  Raul Galvez            28 M  1919 Boston MA                                                              
  11   6/55   M3039 3:00:07  6:53 3:00:14  Matt Nuffort           30 M   312 Lexington MA                                                           
  12   4/28   M1829 3:00:55  6:54 3:00:59  Joshua Zolla           19 M   103 Freeport ME                                                            
  13   7/55   M3039 3:01:03  6:55 3:01:02  Nick Gracie            34 M   397 Lewes UK                                                               
  14   3/52   M4049 3:01:00  6:55 3:01:05  Scott Freeman          45 M   419 Marlborough CT          HEALTHTRAX RUNNING TEAM                        
  15   8/55   M3039 3:01:44  6:56 3:01:44  Craig Gemmell          39 M   395 Groton MA                                                              
  16   4/52   M4049 3:02:34  6:58 3:02:39  Thomas Dunkley         41 M   191 Westford VT                                                            
  17   5/28   M1829 3:03:28  7:00 3:03:28  Anthony Dalisio        23 M   337 Craftsbury Common VT                                                   
  18   6/28   M1829 3:03:56  7:01 3:03:59  Tor Schoenmeyr         29 M   120 Cambridge MA                                                           
  19   5/52   M4049 3:04:43  7:03 3:04:49  Christopher McBride    43 M   193 Westford VT                                                            
  20   9/55   M3039 3:06:04  7:06 3:06:28  Derek France           35 M   134 Middletown RI                                                          
  21  10/55   M3039 3:06:48  7:08 3:06:50  Frank Nelson           34 M   247 Bridgewater MA                                                         
  22  11/55   M3039 3:08:17  7:11 3:08:52  Tim Neil               37 M   102 Ridgefield CT                                                          
  23  12/55   M3039 3:08:49  7:13 3:08:57  Vinu Malik             38 M   317 Barrington RI                                                          
  24  13/55   M3039 3:09:23  7:14 3:09:26  Ryan King              36 M    50 Bangor ME                                                              
  25   7/28   M1829 3:09:28  7:14 3:09:28  James King             18 M   274 Newmarket NH                                                           
  26  14/55   M3039 3:09:39  7:14 3:09:43  John Cleary            30 M   178 Dorchester MA                                                          
  27  15/55   M3039 3:09:41  7:15 3:09:51  Kirk Bogardos          33 M  1932 Wrentham MA             WAMPANOAG                                      
  28  16/55   M3039 3:09:41  7:15 3:09:52  Roland Desrochers      37 M   338 Wrentham MA                                                            
  29   8/28   M1829 3:09:58  7:15 3:10:01  Todd Cesere            27 M   336 Somerville MA                                                          
  30  17/55   M3039 3:11:11  7:18 3:11:25  Timothy Reason         35 M   132 Roslindale MA                                                          
  31  18/55   M3039 3:11:26  7:19 3:11:32  Stephen Listzwan       37 M     8 Boxborough MA                                                          
  32  19/55   M3039 3:11:38  7:19 3:11:44  James Hughes           33 M   351 Boylston MA             CMS                                            
  33  20/55   M3039 3:12:50  7:22 3:13:07  David Will             35 M   250 Marshfield Hills MA                                                    
  34  21/55   M3039 3:13:12  7:23 3:13:22  Adrian Rishworth       36 M   374 North Kingstown RI                                                     
  35  22/55   M3039 3:13:33  7:23 3:13:42  Thomas Greene          38 M   256 Brooklyn NY                                                            
  36   9/28   M1829 3:13:56  7:24 3:14:00  Douglas Pearse         20 M   287 West Granby CT                                                         
  37   6/52   M4049 3:14:02  7:25 3:14:16  Brian Perreault        40 M   240 Eliot ME                                                               
  38  10/28   M1829 3:13:56  7:24 3:14:40  Pavel Gorelik          25 M   259 Cambridge MA                                                           
  39  11/28   M1829 3:16:17  7:30 3:17:04  Jared Justice          22 M   204 Topsham ME                                                             
  40  12/28   M1829 3:16:27  7:30 3:17:16  Nick Austin            27 M   233 Cambridge MA                                                           
  41   1/3    M0117 3:16:20  7:30 3:17:18  Gregory Karukas        17 M   119 West Yarmouth MA                                                       
  42  23/55   M3039 3:17:06  7:32 3:17:42  Marcus Chapman         35 M   146 East Sandwich MA                                                       
  43  24/55   M3039 3:18:34  7:35 3:18:38  Steve Watt             37 M   283 Orleans ON                                                             
  44  25/55   M3039 3:19:14  7:36 3:19:15  Brian Foley            38 M   298 Norwalk CT                                                             
  45   7/52   M4049 3:19:43  7:38 3:19:47  Sean Clarke            45 M   306 Boston MA                                                              
  46   1/10   CLYM1 3:23:14  7:46 3:23:22  Roger Marquis          42 M   415 Old Town ME                                                            
  47   8/52   M4049 3:22:54  7:45 3:23:40  Tien Nguyen            43 M   368 East Lyme CT                                                           
  48   1/33   M5059 3:24:35  7:49 3:24:55  William Romito         52 M   376 Belchertown MA                                                         
  49   1/21   F3039 3:25:18  7:50 3:25:26  Charlotte Johnson      38 F   179 Port Jefferson Stati NY                                                
  50   2/33   M5059 3:27:03  7:54 3:27:09  Robert Austin          50 M   309 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
Record 2:26:51 by Mike Slinskey in 1995
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 2
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
  51  13/28   M1829 3:27:06  7:54 3:27:46  David Liquori          27 M   206 Cambridge MA                                                           
  52   9/52   M4049 3:27:39  7:56 3:27:49  Barry Camille          49 M   330 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  53  26/55   M3039 3:28:26  7:57 3:28:32  Rob Hetzer             37 M   321 Otter Creek ME                                                         
  54  10/52   M4049 3:28:17  7:57 3:28:52  Erik Windfeld          40 M   172 Ottawa ON                                                              
  55  11/52   M4049 3:29:06  7:59 3:29:09  Peter Noyes            45 M   417 Marshfield MA           MRR                                            
  56  14/28   M1829 3:28:57  7:59 3:29:13  Thomas Langenberg      27 M   272 Cambridge MA                                                           
  57  27/55   M3039 3:28:48  7:58 3:29:49  Jamie Anderson         33 M   196 Lyman ME                                                               
  58  12/52   M4049 3:30:24  8:02 3:30:25  Bogdan Karpinski       42 M   227 Middletown CT                                                          
  59   3/33   M5059 3:29:55  8:01 3:30:34  Bruce Heim             53 M   251 Bristol CT                                                             
  60  13/52   M4049 3:30:44  8:03 3:30:44  Michael Gilio          41 M   343 Dover MA                                                               
  61   4/33   M5059 3:30:29  8:02 3:31:08  Thomas Giorgetti       53 M   252 Bristol CT                                                             
  62  28/55   M3039 3:31:22  8:04 3:31:33  Mike Lane              37 M    42 Warwick RI                                                             
  63  29/55   M3039 3:31:32  8:05 3:32:00  David Jones            38 M   242 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
  64   2/21   F3039 3:32:57  8:08 3:33:08  Jamie Foley            32 F   225 Norwalk CT                                                             
  65  14/52   M4049 3:33:07  8:08 3:33:22  Steve Scott            40 M   168 Hampton NH                                                             
  66   2/10   CLYM1 3:32:13  8:06 3:33:24  Louis Economo          49 M   222 Winchester MA                                                          
  67  30/55   M3039 3:33:21  8:09 3:33:30  Stuart Spitalnic       39 M   188 Saunderstown RI                                                        
  68   5/33   M5059 3:32:51  8:08 3:33:31  Ted Archibald          51 M   216 Providence RI                                                          
  69  31/55   M3039 3:33:00  8:08 3:33:49  Jason Patch            31 M   370 Topsfield MA                                                           
  70  15/28   M1829 3:35:32  8:14 3:35:38  Anthony Jordan         27 M   308 Manchester NH                                                          
  71   6/33   M5059 3:35:25  8:13 3:35:51  Paul Lambert           56 M    93 Leominster MA                                                          
  72  15/52   M4049 3:34:39  8:12 3:35:58  Peter Hentz            49 M   109 Harvard MA                                                             
  73  16/52   M4049 3:35:14  8:13 3:36:00  James Gardner          45 M    96 Deep River CT                                                          
  74   1/2    FILYM 3:36:05  8:15 3:36:19  Kristen Dori           40 F    41 West Warwick RI                                                        
  75  17/52   M4049 3:37:27  8:18 3:37:36  Timothy Crosby         40 M   100 North Haven CT                                                         
  76  18/52   M4049 3:39:23  8:23 3:39:34  Mike Hovagimian        49 M   350 Hopkinton MA                                                           
  77   3/21   F3039 3:40:25  8:25 3:40:31  Zsuzsanna Carlson      33 F   282 Edison NJ                                                              
  78   1/17   F4049 3:40:26  8:25 3:40:43  Colleen Brown          40 F   110 Franklin MA                                                            
  79   4/21   F3039 3:40:32  8:25 3:40:47  Rebecca Burke          30 F   183 Middletown CT                                                          
  80   1/7    FILYO 3:40:10  8:24 3:41:03  Sheila Lapointe        35 F   152 Lunenburg MA                                                           
  81   7/33   M5059 3:41:22  8:27 3:41:35  Kenny Rogers           51 M   375 New Bedford MA                                                         
  82  19/52   M4049 3:41:20  8:27 3:41:37  Dan Wagner             49 M   237 Sterling MA                                                            
  83  32/55   M3039 3:41:22  8:27 3:41:43  Mike McKenna           39 M   223 Sandwich MA                                                            
  84  20/52   M4049 3:41:21  8:27 3:41:43  Matt Stone             47 M   380 Cataumet MA             CCRR                                           
  85   2/17   F4049 3:41:37  8:28 3:41:55  Lisa Walsh             41 F  1871 Franklin MA             NORFOLK COUNTY PACERS                          
  86   3/17   F4049 3:41:53  8:28 3:41:58  Sinthy Kounlasa        49 F   356 Dover NH                RR                                             
  87   3/10   CLYM1 3:42:09  8:29 3:42:36  Ted Carey              46 M   331 Nashua NH                                                              
  88   2/3    M0117 3:42:30  8:30 3:42:46  David Konefal          17 M   108 Westfield MA                                                           
  89  21/52   M4049 3:42:54  8:31 3:43:05  Kevin Morrison         47 M    37 Hanson MA                                                              
  90  33/55   M3039 3:42:45  8:30 3:43:28  Mark Livingston        33 M   264 Amston CT                                                              
  91   1/3    CLYM2 3:43:23  8:32 3:44:08  William Korth          41 M   422 Newtown CT                                                             
  92  16/28   M1829 3:42:30  8:30 3:44:11  Christopher Galas      29 M   126 Milford MA                                                             
  93  34/55   M3039 3:44:04  8:33 3:44:19  Bogdan Dumitrescu      31 M    55 Chelmsford MA                                                          
  94  22/52   M4049 3:44:09  8:33 3:44:30  Manny Silva            40 M   210 Cranston RI                                                            
  95   1/25   F1829 3:44:48  8:35 3:44:52  Lauren Tingley         22 F   156 Groton CT                                                              
  96   5/21   F3039 3:44:54  8:35 3:45:15  Robin Carlson          34 F   333 Gorham ME                                                              
  97   4/17   F4049 3:46:22  8:39 3:46:34  Valerie Kilcoin        48 F   167 Middletown NY                                                          
  98  23/52   M4049 3:46:10  8:38 3:46:40  Christopher Wile       49 M   266 West Newbury MA                                                        
  99  24/52   M4049 3:46:47  8:39 3:47:15  Jose Villaluz          46 M   385 Ansonia CT                                                             
 100   2/25   F1829 3:46:39  8:39 3:47:36  Elizabeth Walker       21 F   273 Cambridge MA                                                           
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 3
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 101   3/25   F1829 3:47:08  8:40 3:48:44  Elizabeth Homicki      26 F   175 Boston MA                                                              
 102   1/7    CLYSM 3:48:32  8:43 3:48:49  Kevin Coughlan         51 M   220 Foxboro MA                                                             
 103   5/17   F4049 3:49:01  8:45 3:49:09  Carolyn Stames         41 F   122 Morrisville VT                                                         
 104   8/33   M5059 3:49:15  8:45 3:49:51  Keltie Voutier         50 M   174 Ottawa ON                                                              
 105  25/52   M4049 3:49:32  8:46 3:50:35  Warren Kerper          43 M   229 Lexington MA                                                           
 106  26/52   M4049 3:51:07  8:49 3:51:10  Joe Alfano             40 M   324 Holden MA               CMS                                            
 107  17/28   M1829 3:50:04  8:47 3:51:31  Brian Anger            28 M    62 Auburndale MA                                                          
 108   6/21   F3039 3:50:47  8:49 3:51:36  Aimee Jefferson        32 F   411 Ipswich MA                                                             
 109   4/25   F1829 3:51:17  8:50 3:51:40  Amy Walls              24 F    18 Barnstable MA                                                          
 110   9/33   M5059 3:51:27  8:50 3:51:48  Peter Rearick          54 M   118 Hebron ME                                                              
 111   6/17   F4049 3:52:13  8:52 3:52:30  Dorcas Rushton         42 F    71 Ashland MA                                                             
 112  18/28   M1829 3:51:59  8:51 3:52:44  Samuel Bollier         18 M   301 Providence RI                                                          
 113   1/3    CLYO1 3:51:42  8:51 3:53:03  Michael Cunningham     29 M   163 Charlestown MA                                                         
 114  27/52   M4049 3:52:39  8:53 3:53:21  John Carey             44 M   332 Framingham MA                                                          
 115   5/25   F1829 3:53:29  8:55 3:53:33  Caitlin Bates          22 F   200 Harwich MA                                                             
 116  19/28   M1829 3:52:42  8:53 3:53:59  Kyle Lawson Jr.        23 M   303 Adams MA                                                               
 117  35/55   M3039 3:54:15  8:57 3:54:18  Colin Norgaard         30 M    89 Framingham MA                                                          
 118  36/55   M3039 3:54:42  8:58 3:54:59  Tsuyoshi Oba           39 M   215 Weymouth MA                                                            
 119   7/21   F3039 3:54:50  8:58 3:55:03  Molly Hutt             31 F   421 E Falmouth MA                                                          
 120   3/3    M0117 3:53:32  8:55 3:55:05  Simon White            17 M   386 Hardwick MA                                                            
 121  37/55   M3039 3:55:40  9:00 3:55:40  John Bennett           36 M    24 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 122   8/21   F3039 3:55:18  8:59 3:55:41  Heidi Clermont         38 F    22 Shrewsbury MA                                                          
 123   7/17   F4049 3:55:28  8:59 3:55:55  Tammy Godin            42 F   170 North Grafton MA                                                       
 124  28/52   M4049 3:54:42  8:58 3:56:21  David Colburn          42 M   145 Worcester MA                                                           
 125   9/21   F3039 3:55:46  9:00 3:56:30  Kat Wood               35 F   388 North Easton MA                                                        
 126   4/10   CLYM1 3:56:58  9:03 3:57:15  Richard Leslie         44 M   226 Foxborough MA                                                          
 127  10/33   M5059 3:56:58  9:03 3:57:20  Guy Yogi               52 M   392 Seattle WA                                                             
 128  29/52   M4049 3:57:03  9:03 3:57:28  Robert Fairbairn Jr    47 M   169 East Granby CT                                                         
 129  11/33   M5059 3:55:47  9:00 3:57:33  Arthur Beatty          51 M   231 Marstons Mills MA                                                      
 130  30/52   M4049 3:57:14  9:03 3:57:49  Christopher Edwards    41 M   177 Ottawa ON                                                              
 131  12/33   M5059 3:57:38  9:04 3:58:13  Gerry Conlin           53 M   258 Ottawa ON                                                              
 132  31/52   M4049 3:56:59  9:03 3:58:18  Bruce Rayner           47 M   269 Holliston MA                                                           
 133  32/52   M4049 3:58:27  9:06 3:58:41  Brian Carroll          43 M   130 Worcester MA                                                           
 134   6/25   F1829 3:58:14  9:06 3:59:02  Lindsey Brock          24 F    84 Woburn MA                                                              
 135   7/25   F1829 3:57:46  9:05 3:59:04  Kate Nydam             24 F   197 Bristol CT                                                             
 136   8/25   F1829 3:58:26  9:06 3:59:11  Catherine Jaffee       19 F   257 Boulder CO                                                             
 137   9/25   F1829 3:58:26  9:06 3:59:30  Aston Armstrong        19 F    70 Fort Smith AR                                                          
 138   2/7    FILYO 3:59:36  9:09 3:59:43  Brenda Woznicki        35 F   389 Meriden CT                                                             
 139  38/55   M3039 3:59:28  9:08 3:59:58  Doug Parkerson         36 M   151 Lexington MA                                                           
 140  13/33   M5059 4:00:02  9:10 4:00:26  Samy El-Guebaly        59 M     4 Merrimack NH                                                           
 141  39/55   M3039 4:00:31  9:11 4:00:39  Jan Pruszak            30 M    30 Cambridge MA                                                           
 142  33/52   M4049 4:00:31  9:11 4:00:39  Negash Yusuf           46 M   420 Hyannis MA                                                             
 143  10/25   F1829 3:59:49  9:09 4:01:09  Abigail Ruby           26 F   181 Iowa City IA                                                           
 144  40/55   M3039 4:01:16  9:13 4:01:25  Corey Keesling         30 M   305 Monument Beach MA                                                      
 145  41/55   M3039 4:01:04  9:12 4:02:06  Tom Prugar             39 M   400 York ME                                                                
 146   2/3    CLYO1 4:00:40  9:11 4:02:19  Jeffrey Harrington     29 M   346 Morris NY                                                              
 147  42/55   M3039 4:02:20  9:15 4:02:32  Doug Roberts           39 M   147 Willington CT                                                          
 148   2/3    CLYM2 4:00:46  9:11 4:02:35  Edward Mulvey          46 M   364 Billerica MA                                                           
 149  11/25   F1829 4:02:33  9:16 4:02:39  Naoemi Raimondi        28 F   270 Southington CT                                                         
 150  43/55   M3039 4:01:38  9:13 4:02:40  Shawn Wright           33 M   391 Adams MA                                                               
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 4
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 151  14/33   M5059 4:02:25  9:15 4:02:41  David House            56 M   236 Cape Elizabeth ME                                                      
 152  44/55   M3039 4:02:39  9:16 4:02:58  Tom Wharton            32 M   131 Warwick RI                                                             
 153   8/17   F4049 4:02:37  9:16 4:03:10  Leslie O'Neil          40 F    73 Westford MA                                                            
 154  34/52   M4049 4:03:13  9:17 4:03:12  Daniel Lacroix         43 M  1979 Spencer MA                                                             
 155  35/52   M4049 4:03:06  9:17 4:03:23  Joe Beyer              43 M    10 Concord MA                                                             
 156  36/52   M4049 4:02:20  9:15 4:03:30  William Brown          45 M   267 Windsor Lock CT                                                        
 157   9/17   F4049 4:02:47  9:16 4:03:37  Penny Matel            46 F   361 Hampton Falls NH                                                       
 158  20/28   M1829 4:03:20  9:17 4:03:41  Shane Gibbons          20 M   313 Boston MA                                                              
 159                4:03:50  9:18 4:03:49  Linda Byrne            38 F   404 New York NY                                                            
 160  10/17   F4049 4:02:30  9:15 4:04:08  Anick Valiquette       42 F   194 Wenham MA                                                              
 161  45/55   M3039 4:02:28  9:15 4:04:13  Benoit Lussier         35 M   128 Lachine PQ                                                             
 162  15/33   M5059 4:03:20  9:17 4:05:10  Scott Lamont           51 M   217 Grafton MA                                                             
 163   1/4    F5059 4:05:09  9:21 4:05:14  Marcia Keough          53 F   354 Scituate MA                                                            
 164  46/55   M3039 4:04:09  9:19 4:05:43  Gavin Williams         36 M   241 Natick MA                                                              
 165  37/52   M4049 4:06:00  9:23 4:06:31  Jc Santa Teresa        42 M   284 Nanuet NY                                                              
 166  21/28   M1829 4:04:04  9:19 4:06:46  Christopher Kral       27 M   212 New Haven CT                                                           
 167  47/55   M3039 4:06:41  9:25 4:07:06  Derek Punt             34 M   138 Essex Junction VT                                                      
 168  16/33   M5059 4:08:01  9:28 4:08:19  Robert Albers          54 M   288 Melrose MA                                                             
 169  11/17   F4049 4:07:47  9:27 4:08:37  Lisa Peters            43 F    87 Exeter NH                                                              
 170   2/7    CLYSM 4:07:55  9:28 4:08:57  Peter Hartmann         50 M   290 Forestdale MA                                                          
 171   3/7    FILYO 4:09:01  9:30 4:09:00  Dori Miller            35 F   318 Arlington MA                                                           
 172  12/17   F4049 4:08:28  9:29 4:09:35  Cheryl Mulvey          45 F   365 Billerica MA                                                           
 173  10/21   F3039 4:08:28  9:29 4:09:35  Paula Finestone        37 F   208 Billerica MA                                                           
 174  48/55   M3039 4:09:25  9:31 4:09:38  Drew Shattuck          30 M   159 Waltham MA                                                             
 175  12/25   F1829 4:09:36  9:32 4:09:39  Jennifer Romeo         24 F    67 Waltham MA                                                             
 176   3/7    CLYSM 4:09:11  9:31 4:09:42  Ronald Dearth          50 M   186 Falmouth ME                                                            
 177   5/10   CLYM1 4:09:05  9:31 4:10:18  John Harrington        43 M   157 Rociada NM                                                             
 178  22/28   M1829 4:08:59  9:30 4:10:39  Conor Brosnan          24 M   185 Allston MA                                                             
 179  49/55   M3039 4:10:52  9:35 4:11:18  William Polinsky       31 M    77 Boise ID                                                               
 180  17/33   M5059 4:11:48  9:37 4:11:57  Ron Westbury           52 M   203 Conyers GA                                                             
 181  23/28   M1829 4:12:21  9:38 4:12:50  Yabin Wang             20 M   165 Boston MA                                                              
 182  11/21   F3039 4:13:32  9:41 4:13:36  Kathleen Dolan         35 F   189 West Roxbury MA                                                        
 183  13/25   F1829 4:12:43  9:39 4:14:18  Anna Silbovitz         26 F    81 Waltham MA                                                             
 184  38/52   M4049 4:13:28  9:41 4:15:01  Jeffrey Redding        47 M    13 Marlborough MA                                                         
 185  12/21   F3039 4:14:05  9:42 4:15:44  Rachel Rennard         38 F     5 Arlington MA                                                           
 186   1/7    M6069 4:15:29  9:45 4:15:52  Pete Stringer          64 M   382 Osterville MA                                                          
 187  18/33   M5059 4:15:40  9:46 4:15:53  Paul Huckins           51 M   412 East Longmeadow MA                                                     
 188  39/52   M4049 4:14:45  9:43 4:16:11  Nigel Costolloe        41 M   101 Brookline MA                                                           
 189  40/52   M4049 4:16:14  9:47 4:16:26  Dan Bliss              40 M    83 Cambridge MA                                                           
 190  14/25   F1829 4:15:07  9:44 4:16:27  Mary Clare Hayes       27 F   348 Somerville MA                                                          
 191  41/52   M4049 4:15:45  9:46 4:16:29  Chris Hartnett         44 M   154 Clinton CT                                                             
 192  42/52   M4049 4:17:12  9:49 4:17:29  John Myers             48 M   302 Southington CT                                                         
 193   2/7    M6069 4:17:36  9:50 4:17:41  Hans Thamhain          69 M   418 Framingham MA                                                          
 194   2/2    FILYM 4:18:06  9:51 4:18:19  Mitz Carr              40 F   334 New Haven CT                                                           
 195   2/4    F5059 4:17:55  9:51 4:18:34  Marian Rockwell        53 F    79 Fort Montgomery NY                                                     
 196  15/25   F1829 4:16:56  9:48 4:18:36  Bethany Bertrand       20 F   176 Boston MA                                                              
 197   6/10   CLYM1 4:18:18  9:52 4:19:08  Joe Gordon             41 M   344 Sandown NH                                                             
 198  19/33   M5059 4:18:59  9:53 4:19:16  Charlie Nelson         54 M   297 Newmarket NH                                                           
 199  16/25   F1829 4:19:15  9:54 4:19:16  Nicole Kimborowicz     28 F   205 Hingham MA                                                             
 200  13/21   F3039 4:18:12  9:51 4:19:56  Michelle Boisvert      30 F   292 Goffstown NH                                                           
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 5
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 201  20/33   M5059 4:20:17  9:56 4:20:24  John Murnane           55 M   366 Plymouth MA                                                            
 202   7/10   CLYM1 4:19:24  9:54 4:20:29  Jeffrey Mish           48 M   362 Hadley MA                                                              
 203   1/3    CLYO2 4:20:20  9:56 4:20:32  Jason Nelson           29 M    57 Holliston MA                                                           
 204  24/28   M1829 4:20:15  9:56 4:20:37  Mawande Senene         25 M   280 Dennisport MA                                                          
 205   3/7    M6069 4:19:34  9:54 4:20:38  Marv Bradley           66 M    31 Canon City CO                                                          
 206  17/25   F1829 4:19:53  9:55 4:21:08  Jessica Carlone        29 F   144 Wrentham MA                                                            
 207  21/33   M5059 4:20:25  9:56 4:21:43  Neil Mandel            52 M   416 Shelton CT                                                             
 208   3/3    CLYM2 4:21:36  9:59 4:22:17  Rich Doucette          40 M   315 North Reading MA                                                       
 209  14/21   F3039 4:21:57 10:00 4:22:26  Rebecca Aceto          39 F   104 Portland ME                                                            
 210   8/10   CLYM1 4:22:40 10:02 4:22:46  Daniel Sullivan        47 M   129 Braintree MA                                                           
 211  25/28   M1829 4:22:15 10:01 4:22:47  Joshua Hill            27 M   285 Lincoln RI                                                             
 212  18/25   F1829 4:21:27  9:59 4:23:08  Brooke Brewer          26 F    12 Nantucket MA                                                           
 213  22/33   M5059 4:23:11 10:03 4:23:23  Rex Sprietsma          51 M    17 Downers Grove IL                                                       
 214  43/52   M4049 4:22:22 10:01 4:23:27  Mark Swanson           44 M   199 Quantico VA                                                            
 215  15/21   F3039 4:21:57 10:00 4:23:33  Kathleen Brown         30 F    32 Vineyard Haven MA                                                      
 216  50/55   M3039 4:22:46 10:02 4:24:15  Chris King             36 M    64 Nashua NH                                                              
 217  16/21   F3039 4:22:41 10:02 4:24:40  Kimberly Fair          34 F   218 Hopedale MA                                                            
 218  23/33   M5059 4:24:45 10:06 4:25:04  Ken Goodin             51 M   260 Lowell MA                                                              
 219   3/4    F5059 4:23:18 10:03 4:25:08  Denise Brandano        50 F   304 Lynnfield MA                                                           
 220  24/33   M5059 4:24:51 10:07 4:25:14  David Momnie           55 M   363 Ludlow MA                                                              
 221  19/25   F1829 4:24:21 10:05 4:25:58  Lindsay Donnellan      22 F    29 Boston MA                                                              
 222  44/52   M4049 4:26:51 10:11 4:27:06  Kevin Carriere         44 M   335 Manchester CT                                                          
 223  13/17   F4049 4:26:40 10:11 4:28:00  Kimberly Langello      43 F   275 Exeter RI                                                              
 224  20/25   F1829 4:26:39 10:11 4:28:11  Ann Quinn              22 F   161 Amherst NH                                                             
 225  25/33   M5059 4:27:38 10:13 4:29:00  Paul Fiori             52 M   198 Nashua NH                                                              
 226  26/33   M5059 4:28:39 10:15 4:29:39  David Quinones         51 M   372 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 227   9/10   CLYM1 4:30:31 10:20 4:30:53  Mark Fitton            49 M   341 Lebanon CT                                                             
 228  27/33   M5059 4:30:24 10:19 4:32:06  Mario Hasz             57 M   347 Cromwell CT                                                            
 229  21/25   F1829 4:31:52 10:23 4:32:51  Stephanie Miller       24 F   158 Lowell MA                                                              
 230  22/25   F1829 4:31:26 10:22 4:33:06  Laura Marcotte         25 F    38 Worcester MA                                                           
 231   4/7    FILYO 4:32:14 10:23 4:33:16  Diane Wright           30 F   390 Adams MA                                                               
 232   3/3    CLYO1 4:32:18 10:24 4:33:53  David Monesmith        35 M    72 Somersworth NH                                                         
 233  51/55   M3039 4:33:53 10:27 4:35:26  Daniel Milligan        30 M   293 Acton MA                                                               
 234  28/33   M5059 4:35:37 10:31 4:36:16  Nicholas Rockwell      56 M    80 Fort Montgomery NY                                                     
 235  29/33   M5059 4:36:47 10:34 4:37:01  David Stevens          52 M   261 Croghan NY                                                             
 236  14/17   F4049 4:38:37 10:38 4:39:35  Michele Pearl          40 F   207 Franklin MA                                                            
 237  26/28   M1829 4:37:47 10:36 4:39:37  Benjamin Yoder         28 M   243 Framingham MA                                                          
 238  30/33   M5059 4:39:49 10:41 4:40:27  David Pultz            54 M    75 New York NY                                                            
 239  15/17   F4049 4:40:36 10:43 4:41:20  Kim Hooper-Stanley     43 F   349 Fairfield CT                                                           
 240   4/7    CLYSM 4:40:04 10:41 4:41:21  Robert Jensen          52 M   239 Cotuit MA                                                              
 241  45/52   M4049 4:41:00 10:44 4:41:55  Henry Fesniak          47 M   316 Danville PA                                                            
 242  31/33   M5059 4:43:07 10:48 4:43:08  Ray Phillips           57 M   238 Acton MA                                                               
 243  10/10   CLYM1 4:42:23 10:47 4:43:33  Donald Malloy          40 M   360 Lynnfield MA                                                           
 244  17/21   F3039 4:42:11 10:46 4:43:57  Krista Schepanovsky    37 F   378 Harvard MA              BTT                                            
 245  23/25   F1829 4:43:15 10:49 4:44:55  Laura Everson          21 F   248 Fairfax VA                                                             
 246  27/28   M1829 4:44:52 10:52 4:46:50  Darryl Diamond         29 M   114 Alexandria VA                                                          
 247  18/21   F3039 4:45:11 10:53 4:46:51  Barbara Ehrenfels      39 F     3 Chelmsford MA                                                          
 248   4/7    M6069 4:45:19 10:53 4:47:12  Suksoo H               63 M    86 Wakefield RI                                                           
 249  46/52   M4049 4:46:09 10:55 4:47:17  Tom Hamilton           41 M   111 Falmouth ME                                                            
 250  47/52   M4049 4:45:35 10:54 4:47:21  John O'Donnell         43 M   149 Springfield VA                                                         
  2/26/2006  8:22PM

                                                                     Page 6
                  FOUR POINTS SHERATON HYANNIS MARATHON
February 26, 2006     Marathon (USATF Certified #MA01002RN)      Hyannis, Mass.
   ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
                         MARATHON FINAL RESULTS
===============================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime  Name                   Ag S Race# Hometown                Team                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== =======  ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================== 
 251  52/55   M3039 4:46:29 10:56 4:47:45  Brian Altomare         37 M   263 Newton MA                                                              
 252  48/52   M4049 4:47:23 10:58 4:48:42  Vernon Wells           45 M    60 Houston TX                                                             
 253   5/7    FILYO 4:47:31 10:58 4:49:20  Deb Sarro              36 F   377 Andover MA                                                             
 254  24/25   F1829 4:49:51 11:04 4:50:04  Candice Oyer           23 F    53 Carlisle MA                                                            
 255  19/21   F3039 4:49:51 11:04 4:50:21  Sandy Parkerson        35 F   150 Lexington MA                                                           
 256  20/21   F3039 4:50:20 11:05 4:50:49  Kristin Eaton          38 F   340 Plymouth MA                                                            
 257  32/33   M5059 4:50:58 11:06 4:52:00  Bill Tatsapaugh        54 M   202 Lenox MA                                                               
 258  53/55   M3039 4:50:49 11:06 4:52:08  John Langello          39 M   276 Portsmouth RI                                                          
 259  49/52   M4049 4:52:14 11:09 4:53:56  Walter Ostrinski       48 M   413 North Haven CT                                                         
 260  16/17   F4049 4:53:29 11:12 4:55:25  Sabrina Kline          46 F   355 North Easton MA                                                        
 261  25/25   F1829 4:55:37 11:17 4:57:06  Jill Harder            28 F    61 Clinton CT                                                             
 262   5/7    CLYSM 4:56:15 11:18 4:58:23  Terry Reagan           51 M   373 Harvard MA              BTT                                            
 263                5:02:28 11:33 5:02:28  Katrina Phillip        23 F   408 New York City NY                                                       
 264   4/4    F5059 5:02:45 11:33 5:03:56  Sompack Nissen         57 F   379 Rochester MA                                                           
 265  28/28   M1829 5:02:33 11:33 5:04:35  Thy Teoum              24 M   384 Jamaica Plain MA                                                       
 266   6/7    FILYO 5:02:46 11:33 5:04:36  Jocelyn Cascio         30 F   224 Lawrence MA                                                            
 267   6/7    CLYSM 5:08:07 11:46 5:08:58  Thomas Brooks          51 M   245 Chatham IL                                                             
 268  33/33   M5059 5:09:22 11:48 5:10:49  Randy Maugle           50 M   192 Fountainville PA                                                       
 269  50/52   M4049 5:10:19 11:51 5:11:45  Thor Helgason          44 M    58 West Newton MA                                                         
 270   5/7    M6069 5:11:28 11:53 5:12:20  Don Van Houten         60 M   121 Riverton IL                                                            
 271   7/7    FILYO 5:11:09 11:53 5:12:34  Karen Pelletier        35 F   139 Swansea MA                                                             
 272   2/3    CLYO2 5:15:14 12:02 5:15:18  Willes Braxton         24 M   133 Mashpee MA                                                             
 273  51/52   M4049 5:13:32 11:58 5:15:21  Dave Mahan             45 M  1499 Peabody MA                                                             
 274  17/17   F4049 5:13:31 11:58 5:15:21  Darlene Foley          42 F  1498 Peabody MA                                                             
 275   6/7    M6069 5:14:25 12:00 5:16:06  Mike Brooks            60 M   182 Danville ME                                                            
 276  21/21   F3039 5:16:16 12:04 5:17:36  Pamela Blackmar        35 F   278 Riverside RI                                                           
 277   3/3    CLYO2 5:18:07 12:08 5:19:22  George Horsley         36 M   115 Warwick RI                                                             
 278  54/55   M3039 5:18:07 12:08 5:19:22  Scott Marcotte         35 M   403 Coventry RI                                                            
 279  52/52   M4049 5:17:30 12:07 5:19:38  Kevin Counihan         44 M   116 Beverly MA                                                             
 280   7/7    M6069 5:18:03 12:08 5:19:50  Arnie James            62 M   232 Somerville MA                                                          
 281   7/7    CLYSM 5:32:01 12:40 5:33:42  William Studley        55 M    92 Merrimack NH                                                           
 282  55/55   M3039 5:36:41 12:51 5:37:03  Dan Fagan              34 M     9 South Boston MA                                                        
 283   1/1    F6069 5:46:38 13:14 5:47:31  Cheryl Cook-Mccoy      61 F   127 Salida CO                                                              
 284                5:57:23 13:38 5:57:23  Kristin Howell         26 F   401 Voorhees NJ                                                            
 285                6:00:03 13:44 6:00:03  Rhonda Kanan           48 F   410 Windermere FL                                                          
 286                6:00:09 13:45 6:00:09  Karen Brooks           52 F   409 Centerville MA                                                         
  2/26/2006  8:22PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News