Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

S.W.C.L. League Championship Meet

Sturbridge, MA, February 1, 2006

Event Results & Team Scoring

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                           Sturbridge, Massachusetts                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   7.72q  4 
  2    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                   7.74q  3 
  3   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  7.76q  3 
  4   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              8.05q  1 
  5   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 8.12q  4 
  6   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    8.22q  5 
  7    90 Maria Simonelli     SR Grafton                   8.23   2 
  8   771 Andie Hay           JR Shepherd Hil              8.26   1 
  9     5 Christina Costa     JR Auburn                    8.34   3 
 10   457 Thuy Bui            JR Leicester                 8.37   2 
 11   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge                  8.41   1 
 12   195 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge               8.43   5 
 13   385 Nicolette Dichiara  SO Prouty                    8.45   4 
 14   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                 8.56   5 
 14   191 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge               8.56   2 
 16   131 Kim Boulavong       SO Millbury                  8.67   4 
 17   187 Kayla Barrows       SO Northbridge               8.75   3 
 18   388 Erica Gagnon        FR Prouty                    8.85   2 
 19   149 Laura MacAdam       SO Millbury                  8.87   5 
 20   349 Jackeline King      JR Bartlett                  8.89   1 
 21   145 Lindsay Gaucher     SO Millbury                  8.96   4 
 22   232 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                    9.01   3 
 23   838 Nicole LaCosta      FR Tantasqua                 9.10   5 
 24   246 Amanda Stowkowski   SO Oxford                    9.19   5 
 25   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                    9.24   2 
 26    19 Leah Norris         SO Auburn                    9.28   1 
 27   831 Christine Hayes     FR Tantasqua                 9.42   3 
 --   486 Erin Whitson        JR Auburn                      FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    73 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   7.69    10  
  2   297 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  7.78     8  
  3    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                   7.87     6  
  4   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              8.05     4  
  5   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua                 8.06     2  
  6   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    8.07     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.49  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                  43.49#  1   10  
  2    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                  44.87   1    8  
  3     6 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Auburn                   44.95   1    6  
  4    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Auburn                   46.86   2    4  
  5   193 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge              46.89   1    2  
  6   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                   47.21   2    1  
  7   240 Noelle Richard      FR Oxford                   48.73   3 
  8   755 Emily Baniukiewicz  SO Shepherd Hil             49.68   2 
  9   760 Heather Carlson     SO Shepherd Hil             49.90   3 
 10    76 Giovanna Harshaw    SO Grafton                  50.60   4 
 11   409 Whitney Simonovitc  JR Prouty                   52.75   3 
 12    12 Ashley Hynes        FR Auburn                   52.80   4 
 13   283 Farrah Griffin      SO Uxbridge                 52.90   4 
 14   381 Holly Ballard       FR Prouty                   53.72   3 
 15   307 Amanda Zani         FR Uxbridge                 54.58   5 
 16   848 Sarah Rosiodi       SO Tantasqua                54.70   5 
 17   388 Erica Gagnon        FR Prouty                   55.81   5 
 18   239 Kristina Nalbandia  SR Oxford                 1:00.94   5 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:51.19  2/1/2006    Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   844 Cria Picco          JR Tantasqua              5:51.19#   10  
  2   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               5:51.49     8  
  3    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Auburn                 6:04.78     6  
  4    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                6:08.28     4  
  5   773 Maura Kasierski     FR Shepherd Hil           6:08.30     2  
  6    10 Erin Hickey         SR Auburn                 6:14.13     1  
  7   237 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 6:15.65  
  8   199 Aimee Russo         JR Northbridge            6:38.57  
  9   768 Cate Fitzgerald     SO Shepherd Hil           6:42.20  
 10   761 Meghan Cayer        FR Shepherd Hil           6:55.53  
 11   289 Kerry Kogut         SO Uxbridge               7:02.48  
 12   834 Lindsay Jones       JR Tantasqua              7:28.53  
 13    17 Justina Melendez    FR Auburn                 7:30.00  
 14    71 Jacqueline DeLorie  SR Grafton                7:41.29  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:33.38  2/1/2006    Lucero Hyatt, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    11 Lucero Hyatt        SO Auburn                12:33.38#   10  
  2   769 Liz Foley           JR Shepherd Hil          13:20.62     8  
  3   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge              13:28.35     6  
  4   850 Engle Torres        FR Tantasqua             13:29.36     4  
  5   156 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury              13:35.70     2  
  6   273 Ashli Alberta       JR Uxbridge              13:43.92     1  
  7    77 Madeline Haynes     JR Grafton               13:52.62  
  8   781 Maura Morey         JR Shepherd Hil          13:56.48  
  9   290 Abby LaFrance       JR Uxbridge              14:48.44  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    80 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                1:44.73#   10  
  2     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Auburn                 1:50.23     8  
  3   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 1:52.18     6  
  4   281 Jordyn Frollo       SO Uxbridge               1:53.34     4  
  5    82 Rachel Kralian      SR Grafton                1:54.86     2  
  6   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge               1:55.19     1  
  7   248 Stephanie Urella    JR Oxford                 1:55.66  
  8   128 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               1:56.31  
  9   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge            2:00.32  
 10    64 Kalley Collette     SO Grafton                2:00.98  
 11   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           2:04.96  
 12   787 Melissa Stomski     FR Shepherd Hil           2:06.67  
 13   764 Jamie Dunn          FR Shepherd Hil           2:07.55  
 14   292 Kelley Maguire      JR Uxbridge               2:08.31  
 15   827 Amy Foley           SO Tantasqua              2:09.20  
 16   150 Maddi McFaul        FR Millbury               2:10.69  
 17   188 Susan Emmerling     FR Northbridge            2:11.31  
 18    25 Chelsea Whitton     JR Auburn                 2:13.06  
 19   828 Kristina Foley      JR Tantasqua              2:13.82  
 20   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester              2:16.32  
 21   205 Nichole Webb        FR Northbridge            2:16.94  
 22   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                 2:22.26  
 23   342 Litsa Catusi         8 Bartlett               2:24.15  
 24   394 Caylin Henderson    SO Prouty                 2:25.62  
 25   382 Andrea Blood        SO Prouty                 2:26.56  
 26   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester              2:31.53  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:19.90  1/25/2006   Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               3:29.06    10  
  2   158 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury               3:32.99     8  
  3   820 Katelyn Anderstrom  SO Tantasqua              3:33.03     6  
  4   773 Maura Kasierski     FR Shepherd Hil           3:34.16     4  
  5    88 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                3:37.53     2  
  6   154 Allison Rogers      SO Millbury               3:41.51     1  
  7   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge               3:44.81  
  8   287 Ashley Joseph       SO Uxbridge               3:52.74  
  9   235 Jennie Lareau       SR Oxford                 3:55.40  
 10    15 Lan Kha             FR Auburn                 3:58.60  
 11   236 Victoria Lenihan    FR Oxford                 4:04.59  
 12   765 Marie Ebacher       FR Shepherd Hil           4:04.88  
 13   778 Kori Lincoln        FR Shepherd Hil           4:17.19  
 14   345 Julie Milner         7 Bartlett               4:43.80  
 15   200 Mary Rutana         FR Northbridge            4:52.38  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  9.34q  1 
  2   753 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil              9.74q  4 
  3   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  9.84q  3 
  4   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              9.96q  2 
  5   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                   10.03q  4 
  6    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                  10.14q  5 
  7    66 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  10.24   5 
  8   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury                 10.33   2 
  9    18 Kate Moss           SR Auburn                   10.45   1 
 10   203 Lauri Susienka      JR Northbridge              10.88   1 
 11   349 Jackeline King      JR Bartlett                 10.96   3 
 12   829 Emily Fournier      FR Tantasqua                11.01   2 
 13   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                11.13   1 
 14   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua                11.35   4 
 15   278 Jaimie Doucette     JR Uxbridge                 11.36   3 
 16   288 Jennifer Kessler    JR Uxbridge                 11.38   5 
 17   196 Katy Polucha        SO Northbridge              11.44   2 
 18   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                   11.55   4 
 19     7 Bethany Grantham    FR Auburn                   11.69   1 
 20   397 Katherine Keefe     SO Prouty                   11.75   3 
 21   824 Jen Cooper          FR Tantasqua                11.85   5 
 22   408 Kelly Sielis        FR Prouty                   11.98   4 
 23    86 Jillian Robar       JR Grafton                  12.00   3 
 24     9 Heidi Grek          SO Auburn                   12.01   2 
 25   353 Diane Peterson       7 Bartlett                 12.65   3 
 26   472 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                13.19   5 
 27   401 Mallory Milgate     SO Prouty                   14.57   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.96  2/1/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  9.41    10  
  2   780 Chelsea McGorry     JR Shepherd Hil              9.66     8  
  3   753 Katie Alton         FR Shepherd Hil              9.77     6  
  4    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                  10.11     4  
  5   231 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                   10.65     2  
  6   274 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                 10.78     1  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.80  1/28/2002   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             2:01.39   2   10  
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        2:01.50   1    8  
  3 Northbridge H.S.                                    2:02.25   2    6  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       2:02.90   3    4  
  5 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:03.78   3    2  
  6 Millbury H.S.                                       2:09.77   2    1  
  7 Auburn H.S.                                         2:11.33   3 
  8 Oxford H.S.                                         2:11.42   1 
  9 David Prouty H.S.                                   2:19.09   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:33.40  1/18/2006   Grafton H.S., Grafton                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Auburn H.S.                                         4:36.38   1   10  
  2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:43.50   1    8  
  3 Oxford H.S.                                         4:45.09   2    6  
  4 Millbury H.S.                                       4:47.77   1    4  
  5 Grafton H.S.                                        4:48.54   1    2  
  6 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:52.33   1    1  
  7 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:56.34   2 
  8 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 5:13.68   1 
  9 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:47.30   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                11:19.28    10  
  2 Millbury H.S.                                      11:27.04     8  
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                            11:49.50     6  
  4 Oxford H.S.                                        11:50.45     4  
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                      11:53.98     2  
  6 Grafton H.S.                                       12:11.79     1  
  7 David Prouty H.S.                                  14:58.29  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Martino,Abasciono,Griffin,Bazinet,Crain, Uxb
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   135 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury               5-02.00#   10  
  2   151 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury               5-00.00     8  
  3   247 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 4-10.00     6  
  4   204 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge           J4-10.00     3  
  4   757 Erin Bazinet        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-10.00     3  
  6   233 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                 4-08.00     1  
  7    62 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                4-06.00  
  8   467 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester             J4-06.00  
  8   280 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge              J4-06.00  
 10   277 Erica DiCrescentis  JR Uxbridge              J4-06.00  
 11   840 Bridget Mathews     FR Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
 12   777 Meghan Lennon       FR Shepherd Hil           4-04.00  
 13    24 Vanessa Ward        JR Auburn                J4-04.00  
 13   186 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
 15   477 Hannah Provost      JR Leicester              4-02.00  
 16   832 Sarah Hilker        JR Tantasqua             J4-02.00  
 17    20 Molly O'Connor      SO Auburn                J4-02.00  
 --   387 Chelsea Foley       JR Prouty                      NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   142 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              29-07.25    10  
  2   836 Stephanie Kerber    SO Tantasqua             28-05.75     8  
  3   242 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                27-01.25     6  
  4   776 Amy Wayman          JR Shepherd Hil          26-11.25     4  
  5   299 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge             J26-11.25     2  
  6   144 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury              25-00.75     1  
  7    81 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton               24-06.75  
  8   786 Adriana Sodano      JR Shepherd Hil          24-02.75  
  9     3 Concetta Boschetto  SO Auburn                23-06.50  
 10   298 Juliann Reardon     JR Uxbridge              23-02.75  
 11   465 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester             22-11.50  
 12   397 Katherine Keefe     SO Prouty                22-04.00  
 13   402 Victoria Monette    FR Prouty                21-10.25  
 14   239 Kristina Nalbandia  SR Oxford                21-08.75  
 15   470 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester             20-01.25  
 16    22 Hilary Rotatori     SR Auburn                19-08.00  
 17   344 Samantha Ferrantin   8 Bartlett              19-06.25  
 18   345 Julie Milner         7 Bartlett              19-05.00  
 19   830 Kally Galebiouski   FR Tantasqua             18-03.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   866 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                 6.84q  2 
  2   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge               6.97q  2 
  3   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    6.98q  4 
  4   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                  6.99q  5 
  5   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                 7.02q  3 
  6   433 Jason Lavely        SR Prouty                    7.04q  1 
  7   875 Jordan Howe         SR Tantasqua                 7.13   5 
  8    46 Jared Hartwell      JR Auburn                    7.14   4 
  9   801 Bill Engle          SR Shepherd Hil              7.17   2 
 10   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett                  7.23   1 
 11   326 Keith Koerten       JR Uxbridge                  7.27   3 
 12    38 Joel Deso           JR Auburn                    7.36   5 
 13   426 Joe Goparian        JR Prouty                    7.51   3 
 14   270 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                    7.53   3 
 15   793 Trevor Berg         FR Shepherd Hil              7.54   1 
 16   369 Eric Hoyt           SR Bartlett                  7.61   4 
 17   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge               7.62   2 
 18   329 Dan Martinelli      SR Uxbridge                  7.63   1 
 19   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                  7.66   2 
 19   309 Jinsoo Bae          SO Uxbridge                  7.66   1 
 21   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                 7.68   4 
 22   437 Moses Ngugi         JR Prouty                    7.77   5 
 23   103 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton                   7.86   3 
 24   109 Richie Linehan      SR Grafton                   7.87   5 
 25    29 Eric Baldeli        SO Auburn                    8.38   4 
 26   727 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester                 8.61   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Tantasqua                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                  6.87    10  
  2   433 Jason Lavely        SR Prouty                    6.94     7  
  2   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    6.94     7  
  4   866 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                 7.03     4  
  5   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                 7.07     2  
  6   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge               7.12     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                   37.16#  1   10  
  2   866 Ryan Digregorio     JR Tantasqua                37.37   1    8  
  3   337 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                 39.66   2    6  
  4   862 Brett Cooke         JR Tantasqua                39.70   1    4  
  5   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                   39.73   2    2  
  6   796 Patrick Brothers    JR Shepherd Hil             39.91   1    1  
  7   216 Zack Green          JR Northbridge              39.92   2 
  8    39 Josh Dufresne       JR Auburn                   40.51   3 
  9   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett                 40.54   3 
 10   431 Tyler Keyes         SO Prouty                   41.20   4 
 11   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil             41.33   3 
 12    37 Jonathan Demers     JR Auburn                   41.89   4 
 13   433 Jason Lavely        SR Prouty                   42.09   2 
 14   115 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                  42.33   3 
 15   369 Eric Hoyt           SR Bartlett                 42.55   4 
 16   487 Andrew Moss         JR Auburn                   42.61   8 
 17   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                   42.85   4 
 18   732 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                43.43   5 
 19   878 Andrew King         SO Tantasqua                43.47   5 
 20   336 Sean White          SO Uxbridge                 43.68   6 
 21   185 Pat Widen           SR Millbury                 43.98   6 
 22   208 Daniel Cafferky     SO Northbridge              44.39   8 
 23   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                   44.41   5 
 24   119 Rick Sheehan        SO Grafton                  45.11   6 
 25    95 Tyler Boutiette     SO Grafton                  45.78   7 
 26   212 Randall Cranshaw    SO Northbridge              46.67   7 
 27   169 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                 46.85   7 
 28   357 Henry Bounphasayso   8 Bartlett                 50.20   8 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:44.62  2/1/2003    Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               4:49.81    10  
  2   110 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                5:00.56     8  
  3   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                5:03.97     6  
  4   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 5:07.35     4  
  5   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 5:11.87     2  
  6   903 Chris Ross          JR Tantasqua              5:13.76     1  
  7   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge               5:14.50  
  8   797 Adam Christian      SO Shepherd Hil           5:15.59  
  9   746 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              5:24.44  
 10   798 Cory Cloutier       SO Shepherd Hil           5:27.58  
 11   213 Mike DePolo         FR Northbridge            5:33.82  
 12   891 Josh Mikkola        FR Tantasqua              5:35.75  
 13   422 JT Ethier           JR Prouty                 5:40.34  
 14   168 James Goyette       SO Millbury               5:42.40  
 15   379 David Wagner        FR Bartlett               5:42.42  
 16   264 Dan Macki           FR Oxford                 5:45.61  
 17    53 Alex Norris         JR Auburn                 5:50.41  
 18   118 Chandler Rudert     SO Grafton                5:50.68  
 19   792 Matt Bazinet        FR Shepherd Hil           5:53.04  
 20    42 Matt Geeze          JR Auburn                 5:54.72  
 21   360 James Buccini       FR Bartlett               5:55.37  
 22   428 Josh Harvey         FR Prouty                 5:59.13  
 23    41 Brian Formica       JR Auburn                 6:00.10  
 24   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury               6:22.04  
 25   226 Jordan Trudeau      FR Northbridge            7:07.94  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   911 Kiki Wood           JR Tantasqua             10:32.00    10  
  2   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua             10:49.10     8  
  3   308 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge              11:03.20     6  
  4   104 Will Faden          FR Grafton               11:19.30     4  
  5   869 Drew Fuchs          FR Tantasqua             11:19.40     2  
  6   805 Jonathan Hanks      JR Shepherd Hil          11:24.60     1  
  7    50 Steve Koopman       SR Auburn                11:49.30  
  8   172 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury              11:58.10  
  9   260 Robert Holmes       JR Oxford                12:01.90  
 10   221 Erik Newman         JR Northbridge           12:04.40  
 11   445 Kevin Tappin        JR Prouty                12:05.10  
 12   120 Josh Sjogren        FR Grafton               12:06.80  
 13   813 Matt Penniman       SO Shepherd Hil          12:58.40  
 14   257 Sebastian Flores    JR Oxford                13:02.90  
 15   427 Charles Griffin     SR Prouty                13:13.70  
 16   179 Joseph Raymond       8 Millbury              13:15.00  
 17   121 Stephen Smith       SO Grafton               13:18.30  
 18   162 Nate Church         JR Millbury              13:38.60  
 19    56 David Sheridan      FR Auburn                13:41.30  
 --   815 Eric Richer         FR Shepherd Hil               DNF  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:30.17  2/1/2006    Chris Jeznach, Tantasqua                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   876 Chris Jeznach       SR Tantasqua              1:30.17#   10  
  2    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                1:32.00     8  
  3   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury               1:33.06     6  
  4   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury               1:34.23     4  
  5   116 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                1:36.24     2  
  6   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:36.61     1  
  7   800 Max Ebacher         JR Shepherd Hil           1:36.68  
  8   261 Len Korch           SR Oxford                 1:36.86  
  9   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                 1:37.32  
 10    44 Rene Gibree         JR Auburn                 1:37.77  
 11   728 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester              1:40.49  
 12   852 Ethan Anderstrom    FR Tantasqua              1:42.31  
 13   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury               1:43.10  
 14   414 Joshua Bedard       SR Prouty                 1:43.81  
 15   857 Joshua Bouthiller   JR Tantasqua              1:44.54  
 16   799 Mark Dunlop         JR Shepherd Hil           1:45.61  
 17   807 Matt Howard         SO Shepherd Hil           1:45.72  
 18   225 Michael Sztkutak    SO Northbridge            1:46.41  
 19    48 Thuc Kha            JR Auburn                 1:47.44  
 20   267 Nick Pastier        FR Oxford                 1:49.11  
 21   224 Chris Szkutak       SR Northbridge            1:49.49  
 22   417 Paul Brunette       JR Prouty                 1:52.56  
 23    54 Eric Prouty         SO Auburn                 1:52.61  
 24   217 Nick Holmberg       SO Northbridge            1:58.28  
 25   256 Patrick Flattery    JR Oxford                 1:58.62  
 26   372 Ryan Munsch          8 Bartlett               2:09.02  
 27   376 Matthew Panczyk      8 Bartlett               2:09.31  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:48.90  1/29/2004   Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   420 Alex Engel          SR Prouty                 2:50.23    10  
  2   317 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               2:50.26     8  
  3   100 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                2:54.68     6  
  4   266 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                 2:55.80     4  
  5   333 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               2:57.95     2  
  6   868 Kyle Dunn           FR Tantasqua              3:01.56     1  
  7   258 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 3:06.99  
  8   803 John Glynn          SO Shepherd Hil           3:09.36  
  9   451 Dan Wood            SO Prouty                 3:11.87  
 10   880 Nick Krasnecky      JR Tantasqua              3:16.34  
 11   811 Brian Lanciault     SO Shepherd Hil           3:17.54  
 12   421 Chris Engel         JR Prouty                 3:17.71  
 13   183 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               3:20.67  
 14    59 Jeff Valentine      FR Auburn                 3:20.84  
 15    50 Steve Koopman       SR Auburn                 3:21.06  
 16   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury               3:23.24  
 17   102 Mark David          FR Grafton                3:24.42  
 18   488 Gary Stefancyk      SO Northbridge            3:27.41  
 19   219 Josh Masterson      SO Northbridge            3:28.62  
 20   882 Nathan LaRose       SO Tantasqua              3:29.13  
 21   818 Chistian White      SO Shepherd Hil           3:32.07  
 22   730 Andrew Cutler       FR Leicester              3:43.93  
 23   227 Travis Vera         SO Northbridge            4:03.25  
 24   367 Travis Hare         FR Bartlett               4:06.45  
 25   365 Ryan DiTuillio       7 Bartlett               5:18.20  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.59q  1 
  2   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 8.62q  2 
  3    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Auburn                    8.84q  5 
  4   887 Aaron Mailhot       JR Tantasqua                 8.85q  4 
  5   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                    9.09q  5 
  6    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Auburn                    9.21q  4 
  7   124 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   9.31   3 
  8   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                 9.41   5 
  9   206 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge               9.50   1 
 10   444 Zack Suter          SO Prouty                    9.79   2 
 11   249 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                   10.02   5 
 12   171 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                 10.04   4 
 13   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                   10.11   3 
 14   310 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge                 10.21   1 
 15   223 Joseph Susienka     FR Northbridge              10.27   4 
 16   265 James Mastro        SR Oxford                   10.45   2 
 17   414 Joshua Bedard       SR Prouty                   10.55   3 
 18    43 Greg Giard          FR Auburn                   10.73   1 
 19   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge              10.74   2 
 20   164 Ryan Despres        SO Millbury                 10.94   3 
 21   176 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury                 11.03   2 
 22   328 Alex Leduc          SO Uxbridge                 11.25   1 
 23   859 Adam Caplette       FR Tantasqua                11.36   5 
 24   334 Jon Smith           SO Uxbridge                 11.75   3 
 --   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil                DQ   3  Unacceptable languag
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.10  1/8/2003    Govan Baird, Shepherd Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   791 Sam Alton           JR Shepherd Hil              8.47    10  
  2   865 Kyle Diaz           SO Tantasqua                 8.48     8  
  3    32 Colton Cassanelli   JR Auburn                    8.86     6  
  4   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                    8.87     4  
  5    51 Sam LeBeau          SO Auburn                    9.29     2  
  6   887 Aaron Mailhot       JR Tantasqua                 9.75     1  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:43.00  12/17/2002  , Northbridge                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.                                       1:45.57   2   10  
  2 Auburn H.S.                                         1:45.71   3    8  
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:45.81   3    6  
  4 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             1:46.29   3    4  
  5 Grafton H.S.                                        1:47.67   1    2  
  6 Millbury H.S.                                       1:50.34   2    1  
  7 Northbridge H.S.                                    1:50.39   3 
  8 Oxford H.S.                                         1:51.88   1 
  9 David Prouty H.S.                                   1:52.41   1 
 10 Leicester H.S.                                      1:55.30   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:52.80  1/5/2006    Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S., Shepherd Hil     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             3:52.85   1   10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:03.82   1    8  
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:04.29   1    6  
  4 Millbury H.S.                                       4:06.00   1    4  
  5 Leicester H.S.                                      4:10.08   2    2  
  6 Oxford H.S.                                         4:10.62   2    1  
  7 David Prouty H.S.                                   4:20.99   1 
  8 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:30.00   2 
 -- Grafton H.S.                                             DQ   1  Interference
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        9:19.53    10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 9:34.01     8  
  3 Millbury H.S.                                       9:50.10     6  
  4 Uxbridge H.S.                                       9:50.82     4  
  5 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             9:53.97     2  
  6 David Prouty H.S.                                  11:01.85     1  
  7 Oxford H.S.                                        11:02.77  
  8 Northbridge H.S.                                   11:11.01  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-02  12/10/2003  Sean Marino, Tantasqua                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   816 Scott Smith         SO Shepherd Hil           5-10.00    10  
  2   742 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              5-08.00     8  
  3   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                 5-06.00     6  
  4   861 Ryan Connolly       SO Tantasqua             J5-06.00     4  
  5   411 Justin Andrews      SR Prouty                 5-04.00     2  
  6   870 Nathan Fuchs        SO Tantasqua             J5-04.00     0.5
  6   161 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury              J5-04.00     0.5
  8   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett              J5-04.00  
  9   111 John Maquire        SO Grafton               J5-04.00  
 10   421 Chris Engel         JR Prouty                 5-02.00  
 11    49 Brian Koopman       SO Auburn                J5-02.00  
 11   809 Arthur Kiritsis     JR Shepherd Hil          J5-02.00  
 11   487 Andrew Moss         JR Auburn                J5-02.00  
 14   182 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury              J5-02.00  
 15   252 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                 5-00.00  
 --   748 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                   NH  
 --   210 Jemal Clarke        SO Northbridge                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 47-06  2/1/2003    Brian Catalano, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   817 Anthony Stomski     JR Shepherd Hil          42-05.50    10  
  2   873 Brennan Green       SO Tantasqua             39-10.00     8  
  3   316 Justin DeYoung      SR Uxbridge              38-05.50     6  
  4   863 Mike Cronnin        FR Tantasqua             38-04.75     4  
  5    96 Mike Boyle          SR Grafton               37-08.00     2  
  6   331 Joe Pinheiro        SR Uxbridge              36-06.25     1  
  7    97 Tom Casey           JR Grafton               35-11.25  
  8   430 Zack Hunt           JR Prouty                35-09.00  
  9    26 Joe Amaral          JR Auburn                35-07.50  
 10   794 Thomas Bolio        JR Shepherd Hil          35-04.75  
 11   747 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             35-04.00  
 12   251 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                35-02.25  
 13   159 Mike Berube         SR Millbury              33-09.00  
 14   369 Eric Hoyt           SR Bartlett              33-03.75  
 15    34 Mat Cote            JR Auburn                33-03.25  
 16   262 Marc Lemire         JR Oxford                32-08.25  
 17   207 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge           32-05.50  
 18   415 Nick Begley         JR Prouty                32-05.00  
 19   215 David Graham        SR Northbridge           31-09.50  
 20   374 Connor O'Neill      SO Bartlett              30-09.75  
 21   160 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury              29-11.50  
 22   751 Michael Wall        FR Leicester             27-10.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Millbury H.S.               81        2) Grafton H.S.               67   
    3) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     63        4) Auburn H.S.                45   
    5) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         42        6) Oxford H.S.                33   
    7) Uxbridge H.S.               30        8) Northbridge H.S.           11   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.         97.50     2) Uxbridge H.S.              59   
    3) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.     48        3) Grafton H.S.               48   
    5) David Prouty H.S.           36        6) Millbury H.S.              31.50
    7) Oxford H.S.                 24        8) Auburn H.S.                16   
    9) Leicester H.S.              11       10) Northbridge H.S.            1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News