Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Championships

Harvard University, Boston , MA, February 19, 2006

Full results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                   2006 USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/19/2006
                               Harvard University, Boston MA
                                    Results - full meet
  Women 60 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Anna Cioffredi            15 Hanover Athletic          7.96   1
    2 Lauren Hall                  Brown University          7.97   1
    3 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Wheaton College           8.01   1
    4 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC                 8.08   3
    5 Favia Merritt                Harvard University        8.09   1
    6 Kim Portier                  CW Post                   8.25   1
    7 Dacia Taylor                 Gr. Boston TC             8.25   1
    8 Ivana Moses                  Philips Exeter            8.32   1
    9 Jandry Wilson                Hopkins School            8.38   1
   10 Katrina Brown                Sacred Heart U            8.38   2
   11 Katherine Donnelly           Londonderry HS NH         8.41   2
   12 Tatiana Fitzpatrick          AirTime Athletics         8.44   2
   13 Simone Hill                  Philips Academy           8.54   2
   14 Erica Neverman               Londonderry HS NH         8.61   2
   15 Heather Johnson              Londonderry HS NH         8.86   2
   16 Laura Furbish             21 Colby Sawyer Col          9.09   2
   17 Hailey O'Connor              Londonderry HS NH         9.10   2
   18 Paula Fortuna             45 Merrimack Valley          9.57   3
   19 Sabra Hawkes              18 Unattached               10.16   3
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Ahndraea Allen               Unattached               24.25   1
    2 Lauren Hall                  Brown University         25.69   1
    3 Laura Swizek                 Brown University         26.34   1
    4 Sara O'Brien                 Gr. Boston TC            26.58   1
    5 Natasha arrett               Brown University         26.93   1
    6 Katherine Donnelly           Londonderry HS NH        27.21   2
    7 Amy Remmer                   Londonderry HS NH        27.36   4
    8 Jandry Wilson                Hopkins School           27.56   3
    9 Dacia Taylor                 Gr. Boston TC            27.59   2
   10 Jacqueline Towle             Unattached               27.71   3
   11 Ayana Myers                  AirTime Athletics        27.85   2
   12 Kate Beaman               19 Colby Sawyer Col         27.98   3
   13 Ivana Moses                  Philips Exeter           27.99   2
   14 Carolyn Pollard              Philips Academy          28.20   2
   15 Laura Barre                  Mass. Velocity           28.57   6
   16 Donia Dumesnour           17 Motley Crew              28.68   4
   17 Sarah Lawson                 Gr. Boston TC            29.01   3
   18 Simone Hill                  Philips Academy          29.30   5
   19 Erica Neverman               Londonderry HS NH        29.31   4
   20 Laura Furbish             21 Colby Sawyer Col         29.39   3
   21 Colleen Thurman              Philips Academy          29.39   5
   22 Hailey O'Connor              Londonderry HS NH        29.73   5
   23 Heather Johnson              Londonderry HS NH        29.97   4
   24 Brianna Pomeroy           15 Unattached               30.04   6
   25 Rachel Moore                 Harvard University       30.13   2
   26 Andrea Nortey                Philips Exeter           30.47   4
   27 Gail Johns-Rees           51 Mass. Velocity           30.57   6
   28 Michelle Ngyuen              Philips Academy          30.62   5
   29 Vanessa vincent              Philips Exeter           30.76   3
   30 Becca Larrison               Hopkins School           31.29   5
   31 Sophie Shimer                Philips Academy          31.63   5
   32 Paula Fortuna             45 Merrimack Valley         32.36   4
   33 Sabra Hawkes              18 Unattached               34.67   6
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Ahndraea Allen               Unattached               54.76   1
    2 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Wheaton College          57.36   1
    3 Sara O'Brien                 Gr. Boston TC            58.49   1
    4 Naja Ferjan                  Brown University         59.06   1
    5 Cheryl Scott                 Brown University         59.26   1
    6 Anna Cioffredi            15 Hanover Athletic       1:00.10   2
    7 Aishlinn O'Calaghan          Harvard University     1:00.50   1
    8 Erika Geihe                  Harvard University     1:00.62   2
    9 Davina McKenzie              Unattached             1:01.05   3
   10 Michelle Carrancho        26 Unattached             1:01.20   2
   11 Alice Cullina                Harvard University     1:01.28   2
   12 Meghan Hardy              16 Unattached             1:02.19   3
   13 Christa Hutchinson        20 University of So       1:02.25   2
   14 Colleen Hill                 Northeastern Uni       1:02.92   3
   15 Katie Malone                 Northeastern Uni       1:02.95   3
   16 Veronika Leitole             Harvard University     1:03.34   2
   17 Grace Rodriguez           15 Unattached             1:03.40   3
   18 Eliza Mackintosh          15 Unattached             1:03.60   4
   19 Courtney Harris              Philips Academy        1:04.23   4
   20 Hannah Comeau                Philips Academy        1:04.27   4
   21 Sarana Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U         1:04.32   3
   22 Julia Panopolous             Philips Exeter         1:04.50   5
   23 Julie Wolf                17 Unattached             1:04.82   4
   24 Ali Lozeau                21 Colby Sawyer Col       1:05.66   4
   25 Charlotte Evanofski       16 5 Star Running Club    1:05.75   5
   26 Brianna Pomeroy           15 Unattached             1:06.50   6
   27 Maria Brandifino          15 Philips Exeter         1:06.78   5
   28 Kendrick Campbell         14 Philips Exeter         1:07.52   4
   29 Jessica Ambrose           21 Colby Sawyer Col       1:09.85   5
   30 Abigail Jenkins              Unattached             1:10.93   6
   31 Becca Larrison               Hopkins School         1:12.15   6
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Anna Willard                 Brown University       2:10.07
    2 Laura Maludzinski            Harvard University     2:10.85
    3 Emer O'Shea                  Boston Athletic        2:11.12
    4 Catherine Regan              Reebok Boston          2:14.79
    5 Kate Irvin                27 Central Park TC        2:15.01
    6 Smita Gupta                  Brown University       2:15.71
    7 Laura Hayden                 Gr. Boston TC          2:17.23
    8 Jennifer Lee                 Gr. Boston TC          2:19.01
    9 Lauren Walker                Harvard University     2:20.38
   10 Kate Cushing              23 Central Park TC        2:20.50
   11 Kat D'Auria                  Brown University       2:20.92
   12 Claire Twark                 Harvard University     2:21.45
   13 Hannah Nichols               Brown University       2:22.42
   14 Zoe Black                    Hopkins School         2:22.58
   15 Meghan Donohoe            16 Unattached             2:23.23
   16 Caroline Sloan               Harvard University     2:24.47
   17 Gretchen Andrus           17 Unattached             2:25.02
   18 Jackie Pearce                Northeastern Uni       2:25.02
   19 Yvonne Mok                23 Sisu Project           2:25.16
   20 Jessica Williams             Harvard University     2:26.21
   21 Jane Cullina                 Gr. Boston TC          2:26.30
   22 Joanna Perez                 Unattached             2:27.30
   23 Colleen Gribbon              Brown University       2:27.51
   24 Nikki Lechleider          15 Cambridge Jets         2:28.14
   25 Chantal Croteau           15 Unattached             2:28.66
   26 Cathy McDermott              Philips Exeter         2:31.41
   27 Tiffany Abransom             Harvard University     2:32.35
   28 Ashley Farnsworth         16 Philips Exeter         2:33.06
   29 Rebecca Connolly          39 Merrimack Valley       2:33.07
   30 Sarah Ports               16 Unattached             2:33.61
   31 Loey Kenna                21 Colby Sawyer Col       2:35.79
   32 Amanda McLaughlin            Sacred Heart U         2:36.34
   33 Leslie Golemme            40 Liberty Athletic       2:36.43
   34 Deborah Russo             31 Merrimack Valley       2:36.70
   35 Bridget Tevnan               5 Star Running Club    2:40.08
   36 Lindsay Fanning              Londonderry HS NH      2:42.42
   37 Jill Schoenfeld              Hopkins School         2:43.90
   38 Eileen Troy               52 Boston Athletic        2:45.25
   39 Joey Kozal                   Hopkins School         2:45.39
   40 Kate Monahan                 Hopkins School         2:47.77
   41 Kara Pellegrino              Hopkins School         2:50.35
   42 Katia Kuc                    Hopkins School         2:50.61
  Women 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Amy Ruston                   Lehman College         4:53.66
    2 Allison McCabe            24 Central Park TC        5:03.53
    3 Mikie Monaghan               Brown University       5:08.97
    4 Danila Musante               Harvard University     5:11.34
    5 Jessica Bryant               Harvard University     5:11.72
    6 Laura Tabor                  Philips Exeter         5:11.95
    7 Sloan Siegrist               Gr. Boston TC          5:12.33
    8 Becky Crossin                Brown University       5:12.79
    9 Anya Davidson                Brown University       5:13.48
   10 Meghan Shaw               25 Hfc Striders           5:13.83
   11 Sarah Bourne                 Harvard University     5:16.04
   12 Monica Hernandez             Philips Exeter         5:19.57
   13 Gretchen Andrus           17 Unattached             5:21.96
   14 Yvonne Mok                23 Sisu Project           5:24.80
   15 Nicole Bucala                Hopkins School         5:24.81
   16 Laura Laplante               Unattached             5:26.28
   17 Margaret Nervegna            Gr. Boston TC          5:30.28
   18 Bridget Alex              20 Dartmouth              5:30.53
   19 Brooke Palmer                Sacred Heart U         5:35.60
   20 Riki Helbling                Harvard University     5:35.98
   21 Katie Famous                 Gr. Boston TC          5:39.41
   22 Sara Cohen                   Philips Academy        5:40.39
   23 Christine Landry             Babson College         5:40.43
   24 Jenn Lyons                20 Fredericton TF C       5:44.76
   25 Julia Mahoney                Sacred Heart U         5:47.62
   26 Beccq Howe                   Philips Academy        5:57.67
   27 Erika Frontain            22 Fredericton TF C       5:59.71
   28 Sarah Dowd                   Philips Academy        6:02.08
   29 Claudia Schultz              Babson College         6:04.04
   30 Veness Cartwright         20 Fredericton TF C       6:05.48
   31 Kathy Burley              45 Unattached             6:14.68
   32 Fonya Irvine                 Fredericton TF C       6:24.79
   33 Erin Cochrane             21 Fredericton TF C       6:28.05
   34 Liana Austin              19 Unattached             6:32.80
   35 Karen Lein                47 Liberty Athletic       7:04.04
   36 Mary Harada               70 Liberty Athletic       7:26.05
  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kathryn Masselam             Central Park TC       10:00.92
    2 Brandee Boice                Reebok Boston         10:17.10
    3 Andrea Gillespie             Reebok Boston         10:20.57
    4 Christie Carrara             Reebok Boston         10:26.02
    5 Emilia Leroux             15 Dartmouth Athlet      10:29.86
    6 Katie Chwasiak               5 Star Running Club   10:43.46
    7 Laura Englehutt           16 Dartmouth Athlet      10:45.81
    8 Meghan Krueger            14 Needham Track Club    10:49.52
    9 Marge Bellisle            50 Unattached            10:50.34
   10 Dominique Roy             18 Dartmouth Athlet      10:55.58
   11 Leah Demarest             15 Unattached            10:55.82
   12 Melissa Guenther          18 Unattached            11:02.53
   13 Amelia Audette            31 Hopkins School        11:03.94
   14 Holly Banaian                Unattached            11:05.07
   15 Kelsey Hunt               14 Nashua P.A.L.         11:14.39
   16 Emily Mallick             23 Westchester TC        11:17.22
   17 Erin MacNeil              16 Dartmouth Athlet      11:27.06
   18 Betsy Suda                24 Boston Athletic       11:40.21
   19 Sarah Lamb                   Hopkins School        11:47.94
   20 Joanna Grab                  Unattached            12:08.97
   21 Caroline Burgess          17 Dartmouth Athlet      12:22.62
   22 Katelyn Botsfod              Sacred Heart U        12:40.37
   23 Ashley Jackson            18 Colby Sawyer Col      12:47.35
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kerry Litka               29 Moose Milers Mar      18:22.51
    2 Carolyn Robin                Unattached            18:29.06
    3 Lynn Johnson                 Gr. Boston TC         18:35.21
    4 Megha Doshi                  Gr. Boston TC         19:02.22
    5 Anne Hird                 46 Unattached            19:31.95
    6 Betsy Suda                24 Boston Athletic       19:34.33
   -- Sarah Levine              21 Dartmouth                  DNF
  Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Joanne Dow                41 New England Walkers   12:44.89
    2 Kate Dickinson               Maine Race Walkers    15:38.53
    3 Christie Bernier          13 Unattached            16:39.82
    4 Joanne Harriman           63 New England Walkers   19:52.21
    5 Sara Adams                16 Maine Race Walkers    19:59.02
  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC                 8.90   1
    2 Mary Serdakowski             Harvard University        8.92   1
    3 Dara Wilson                  Harvard University        9.21   1
    4 Kim Portier                  CW Post                   9.32   1
    5 Dianna Anderson              Brown University          9.43   1
    6 Brooke Wolfe                 Brown University          9.50   1
    7 Kate Beaman               19 Colby Sawyer Col          9.77   2
    8 Brittan Smith                Harvard University        9.87   2
    9 Carolyn Pollard              Philips Academy           9.95   2
   10 Danica Goodheart          15 Club Northeast            9.96   2
   11 Amy Remmer                   Londonderry HS NH        10.01   2
   12 Julia Pederson               Harvard University       10.04   2
   13 Katrina Brown                Sacred Heart U           10.18   1
   14 Evan Favormann               Harvard University       10.80   2
   15 Sophie Shimer                Philips Academy          14.03   2
   16 Vanessa vincent              Philips Exeter           15.67   1
  Women 4x440 Yard Relay 4 x 440 yard
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:03.02
    2 Brown University  'A'                               4:03.57
    3 Unattached  'A'                                     4:09.14
    4 Harvard University  'A'                             4:12.06
    5 Hopkins School  'A'                                 4:22.20
    6 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           4:34.06
   -- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF
  Women Distance Medley (In yards)
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Londonderry HS NH  'A'                             12:53.31
    2 Lynx Elite Athletics  'A'                          13:16.06
    3 Merrimack High School  'A'                         13:49.85
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Deirdre Mullen            23 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50
    2 Olga Ponomarenko          16 Personal Trainin         1.72m    5-07.75
    3 LaTroya Darrell              Bermuda                 J1.72m    5-07.75
    4 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC               J1.72m    5-07.75
    5 Becky Christiansen           Harvard University       1.67m    5-05.75
    6 Natasha Smith             16 Cape Ann Crusaders       1.62m    5-03.75
    7 Janel Kozlowski Fink      23 Unattached              J1.62m    5-03.75
    7 Jen Hawkes                   Gr. Boston TC           J1.62m    5-03.75
    9 Alana Van Loenen             Harvard University      J1.62m    5-03.75
   -- Danica Peterson              Wheaton College             NH
   -- Brooke Wolfe                 Brown University            NH
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Tiffany Chang                Brown University         3.65m   11-11.75
    2 Sally Stanton                Harvard University       3.50m   11-05.75
    3 Janea Russ                   Brown University         3.35m   10-11.75
    3 Clara Blattler               Harvard University       3.35m   10-11.75
    3 Katie Nishimura              Harvard University       3.35m   10-11.75
    6 Rita Ciambra              17 Unattached               3.20m   10-06.00
    6 Dara Samuel                  Northeastern Uni         3.20m   10-06.00
    8 Bailey Carroll               AirTime Athletics        3.05m   10-00.00
    8 Danielle DePalo              AirTime Athletics        3.05m   10-00.00
    8 Hannah Raila                 AirTime Athletics        3.05m   10-00.00
   11 Laura Gordon                 Harvard University       2.90m    9-06.25
   11 Fiona Romeri                 AirTime Athletics        2.90m    9-06.25
   13 Catie Kemp                   AirTime Athletics        2.75m    9-00.25
   14 Jessalyn Gale                AirTime Athletics        2.60m    8-06.25
   14 LeeAnne Smith                AirTime Athletics        2.60m    8-06.25
   14 Katherine Tang               AirTime Athletics        2.60m    8-06.25
   17 Cassie Rodgers               AirTime Athletics        2.45m    8-00.50
   17 Helen Wen                    AirTime Athletics        2.45m    8-00.50
   17 Alex Scharr                  AirTime Athletics        2.45m    8-00.50
   -- Allison Brager               Brown University            NH
   -- Kelly Riggle                 AirTime Athletics           NH
   -- Kelly Marsh                  Brown University            NH
   -- Jess Smith                   AirTime Athletics           NH
  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bridgette Ingram             Lemans TC                5.81m   19-00.75
    2 Olga Ponomarenko          16 Personal Trainin         5.52m   18-01.50
    3 Laura Barre                  Mass. Velocity           5.50m   18-00.50
    4 Reny Colton                  Philips Exeter           5.22m   17-01.50
    5 Anna Cioffredi            15 Hanover Athletic         5.12m   16-09.75
    6 Julia Chiang                 Brown University         5.08m   16-08.00
    7 Alana Van Loenen             Harvard University       5.04m   16-06.50
    8 Elissa Reidy                 Harvard University       5.00m   16-05.00
    9 Katherine Donnelly           Londonderry HS NH        4.98m   16-04.25
   10 Brittan Smith                Harvard University       4.97m   16-03.75
   11 Julia Pederson               Harvard University       4.96m   16-03.25
   12 Sarana Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U           4.86m   15-11.50
   13 Leah Seward                  Brown University         4.59m   15-00.75
   14 Colleen Thurman              Philips Academy          4.57m   15-00.00
   15 Michelle Ngyuen              Philips Academy          4.40m   14-05.25
   16 Evan Favormann               Harvard University       4.13m   13-06.75
   17 Krysta Kincaid            19 Colby Sawyer Col         3.79m   12-05.25
   18 Colleen Guy                  CW Post                  0.48m    1-07.00
  Women Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Sherita Williams             Gr. Boston TC           13.41m   44-00.00
    2 Brittany Grovey              Brown University        13.20m   43-03.75
    3 Elissa Reidy                 Harvard University      11.30m   37-01.00
    4 Danica Goodheart          15 Club Northeast          11.14m   36-06.75
    5 Colleen Guy                  CW Post                 11.08m   36-04.25
    6 Victoria Goodheart        17 Club Northeast          10.90m   35-09.25
    7 Laura Gordon                 Harvard University      10.61m   34-09.75
    8 Katie Harty                  Brown University        10.56m   34-07.75
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chelsea McCarron             Brown University        12.32m   40-05.00
    2 Lenahndem Tankeng            Sacred Heart U          11.66m   38-03.25
    3 Sam Kuo                      Brown University        11.56m   37-11.25
    4 Krystina Valdes              Northeastern Uni        11.38m   37-04.00
    5 Stacey Connor                Unattached              11.13m   36-06.25
    6 Aba Temeng                   Philips Academy         11.00m   36-01.25
    7 Christine Yakubec            Sacred Heart U          10.70m   35-01.25
    8 Jaimie Orlosk                Londonderry HS NH       10.52m   34-06.25
    9 Brittni Stewart           21 Colby Sawyer Col        10.23m   33-06.75
   10 Bethany Auger                Colby Sawyer Col         7.82m   25-08.00
   11 Jessica Ambrose           21 Colby Sawyer Col         7.09m   23-03.25
  Women Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Amy Parkosewich           24 Unattached              18.75m   61-06.25
    2 Jasmine Jennings          19 Unattached              16.35m   53-07.75
    3 Anne Baker                   Gr. Boston TC           15.62m   51-03.00
    4 Molly Hawksley               Brown University        14.56m   47-09.25
    5 Christine Yakubec            Sacred Heart U          14.05m   46-01.25
    6 Molly Boyle                  Harvard University      13.92m   45-08.00
    7 Kate Reynolds                Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00
    8 Sam Kuo                      Brown University        13.19m   43-03.25
    9 Ellenor Brown                Harvard University      12.90m   42-04.00
   10 Lenahndem Tankeng            Sacred Heart U          12.85m   42-02.00
   11 Jill Sylvester               Harvard University      10.98m   36-00.25
  Men 60 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Kevin Durant                 CW Post                   6.87   1
    2 Kevin Logan                  CW Post                   6.94   1
    3 Paul Raymond                 Brown University          6.97   1
    4 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            7.02   1
    5 Lucas Renick                 Brown University          7.03   1
    6 Michael Wright               Wheaton College           7.16   1
    7 Gabe Dano                 17 Hatchet Harriers          7.16   2
    8 Bismark Osci                 Northeastern Uni          7.19   1
    9 Dwayne Hanson                CW Post                   7.21   1
   10 John Scott                   Harvard University        7.21   2
   11 Lyndell Pittman           34 Unattached                7.23   2
   12 Clifton Dawson               Harvard University        7.27   2
   13 Zach Tretter              17 Unattached                7.31   2
   14 Marlon-Andrew Ellis       30 Unattached                7.38   4
   15 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS NH         7.38   2
   16 Sean Yardley                 Londonderry HS NH         7.42   2
   17 Lou Tajeda                   Philips Academy           7.47   3
   18 Ryan Laperle              19 Colby Sawyer Col          7.47   3
   19 Matteo Gomez                 Hopkins School            7.54   4
   20 Mat LeMaire                  Gr. Boston TC             7.55   2
   21 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University          7.56   3
   22 Chris Cheever             16 Unattached                7.57   3
   23 Danny Gay                 19 Colby Sawyer Col          7.58   3
   24 Jonathon Figueroa            Philips Academy           7.63   3
   25 Erich Reutz               17 Hanover Athletic          7.67   4
   26 Kojo Gyasi                   Gr. Boston TC             7.72   4
   27 Ian Stone                 17 Hanover Athletic          7.79   3
   28 David Martin              19 Colby Sawyer Col          7.79   4
   29 Alex McHale                  Philips Academy           7.80   4
   30 Helal Syed                   Philips Academy           7.93   4
   31 Teddy Luis                   Philips Academy           8.26   4
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Kevin Logan                  CW Post                  21.82   5
    2 Patrick Horne                Athletics East           21.99   1
    3 Kobie Fuller                 Central Park TC          22.28   1
    4 Michael Wright               Wheaton College          22.32   1
    5 Gabe Dano                 17 Hatchet Harriers         22.49   2
    6 Dwayne Hanson                CW Post                  22.57   1
    7 Kevin Durant                 CW Post                  22.62   1
    8 Brendan Post                 Londonderry HS NH        23.28   2
    9 William Bernitsky            Brown University         23.34   2
   10 Lyndell Pittman           34 Unattached               23.44   3
   11 Marlon-Andrew Ellis       30 Unattached               23.47   8
   12 Benjamin Casey            17 Hatchet Harriers         23.47   8
   13 Ron Conway                   Northeastern Uni         23.58   2
   14 Mike Zappala                 Londonderry HS NH        23.68   3
   15 Lou Tajeda                   Philips Academy          23.71   5
   16 Sean Morrison                Hatchet Harriers         23.76   2
   17 Phil Kiley                   Unattached               23.81   8
   18 Juniad Hamin Gilliam         CW Post                  23.87   1
   19 Jason Soule                  Philips Academy          23.89   4
   20 Jason Robinson            18 Hatchet Harriers         24.01   3
   21 Erich Reutz               17 Hanover Athletic         24.12   8
   22 Sean Yardley                 Londonderry HS NH        24.24   4
   23 James Packard                Hopkins School           24.25   3
   24 Donnel Matheson              Wheaton College          24.28   4
   25 Peter Hutchinson          18 Unattached               24.36   2
   26 Ryan Laperle              19 Colby Sawyer Col         24.38   4
   27 Matteo Gomez                 Hopkins School           24.45   5
   28 Will Ames                    Philips Exeter           24.52   5
   29 Rich O'Toole                 Hopkins School           24.57   3
   30 Anthony Vorachak          17 Unattached               24.72   5
   31 Danny Gay                 19 Colby Sawyer Col         24.76   4
   32 Daniel Cowan                 Babson College           24.84   4
   33 Aaron Coooer                 Unattached               24.96   6
   34 Kojo Gyasi                   Gr. Boston TC            25.03   6
   35 Jonathon Figueroa            Philips Academy          25.06   7
   36 Ian Stone                 17 Hanover Athletic         25.12   5
   37 Dan Stone                    Hopkins School           25.20   3
   38 Alex McHale                  Philips Academy          25.27   7
   39 David Martin              19 Colby Sawyer Col         25.43   6
   40 William Schild               Boston - North TC        25.44   8
   41 Charlie Silva             24 Boston - North TC        25.64   6
   42 Peter McCarthy               Philips Academy          25.70   6
   43 Rajeev Saxena                Philips Academy          25.70   7
   44 Teddy Luis                   Philips Academy          25.82   7
   45 Sean Ahern                18 Colby Sawyer Col         26.00   6
   46 Helal Syed                   Philips Academy          26.20   7
   47 Olameade Babatunde           Philips Academy          26.49   7
   48 Justin Chew                  Philips Academy          27.62   8
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Merzudin Ibric               Philips Academy          49.37   1
    2 Jon Cunha                    Wheaton College          49.59   1
    3 Scott Facey                  CW Post                  49.60   1
    4 Ryan Moore                21 Unattached               49.62   1
    5 Conrad Dalton                Northeastern Uni         49.67   1
    6 Tyler Dodds                  Unattached               49.90   1
    7 Juniad Hamin Gilliam         CW Post                  50.13   2
    8 Langston Dugger              Gr. Boston TC            50.28   2
    9 Christian Tabib              Brown University         50.36   3
   10 Brendan Post                 Londonderry HS NH        50.43   3
   11 Derek Jones                  Harvard University       50.68   3
   12 Andrew Hughes                CW Post                  50.70   2
   13 matthew Jasmin               Brown University         50.80   2
   14 Jason Lambert                Londonderry HS NH        50.84   4
   15 Sean O'Brien                 Brown University         50.88   3
   16 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC            51.14   4
   17 David Cahill                 Gr. Boston TC            51.34   2
   18 Colton Heward-Mills          Philips Exeter           51.68   3
   19 Evan Rose                    Philips Exeter           51.97   3
   20 Ian O'Leary               19 Colby Sawyer Col         52.09   4
   21 William Mosenthal         17 Unattached               52.74   4
   22 Ryan Schaffer                Northeastern Uni         52.81   4
   23 Joseph Mastrangelo           Brown University         53.09   2
   24 Graham Eaton                 Boston - North TC        53.13   5
   25 Kurt Gustafson            21 Unattached               53.27   5
   26 Jerome Mauris                Gr. Boston TC            53.33   4
   27 Al Axelsen                20 Colby Sawyer Col         54.12   5
   28 Haibo Lu                     Harvard University       54.18   6
   29 Donnell Matheson             Wheaton College          54.51   8
   30 Josh Howard                  Philips Exeter           55.23   5
   31 Ben Zamore                   Philips Exeter           56.33   5
   32 David Neuman              46 Unattached               56.33   6
   33 Zig Wronsky                  Philips Exeter           56.35   5
   34 Peter McCarthy               Philips Academy          56.54   7
   35 Charles Kelley            52 Mass. Velocity           56.56   6
   36 William Schild               Boston - North TC        56.66   8
   37 Jason Rojee               32 Unattached               56.66   6
   38 Chris Han                    Philips Academy          57.05   7
   39 Steve Gorman              45 Unattached               57.55   7
   40 Rajeev Saxena                Philips Academy          57.92   7
   41 Patrick Kenny                Boston - North TC        58.26   6
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jordan Kinley                Brown University       1:54.26
    2 Camon Quick                  Brown University       1:54.88
    3 Will Seidel               19 Cornell                1:55.58
    4 Michael Donawa               Bermuda                1:55.81
    5 Paul Rupprecht            22 Unattached             1:55.89
    6 Matt Paulson              16 Unattached             1:56.28
    7 Joe Otto                     Gr. Boston TC          1:56.42
    8 Alex Hall                 18 Unattached             1:56.60
    9 Nick Sarro                   Brown University       1:56.92
   10 Evan Zeisel               26 Central Park TC        1:56.98
   11 Jose Fernandez               Northeastern Uni       1:57.45
   12 Andie Colon                  Gr. Boston TC          1:57.60
   13 Neil Hamel                   Brown University       1:57.84
   14 Joshua Jabaut                Quinnipiac Unive       1:59.00
   15 Luis German                  Sacred Heart U         1:59.45
   16 Steve Sergeant            42 Unattached             1:59.47
   17 Chris Vaida                  Unattached             1:59.51
   18 Charles Riley             20 Cornell                1:59.70
   19 Erick Colon               21 Unattached             1:59.81
   20 Alex Godfrey                 Philips Exeter         2:00.03
   21 Joshua Seeherman             Gr. Boston TC          2:00.11
   22 Joshua Barbara               Sacred Heart U         2:02.18
   23 Chris Pottter             40 Central Park TC        2:03.59
   24 Steve Franklin               Gr. Boston TC          2:04.02
   25 Scott Matheson               Sacred Heart U         2:05.71
   26 Charlie Belnin               Colby Sawyer Col       2:06.06
   27 Thierno Mbacke               Gr. Boston TC          2:06.54
   28 Mike Jacobs               14 Motley Crew            2:07.70
   29 Justin Soucey             24 Moose Milers Mar       2:07.77
   30 Jeffrey Naylor            35 Unattached             2:08.08
   31 Jon Beller                   Hopkins School         2:08.67
   32 Scott Taylor                 Philips Exeter         2:09.25
   33 Will Feldman                 Gr. Boston TC          2:10.21
   34 Cameron Smith                Philips Academy        2:10.23
   35 Tommy Suchan                 Philips Exeter         2:13.77
   36 Steve Connor                 Unattached             2:14.15
   37 Andrew Ridlon                Moose Milers Mar       2:14.92
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Dmitry Drozdov            33 NE Track & Trail       4:15.20
    2 John Schroeder            18 Unattached             4:15.62
    3 Chris Burke                  Brown University       4:16.51
    4 Fabian Mejia                 Salem State College    4:17.04
    5 Nick Neely                   Brown University       4:17.29
    6 Sean Barrett                 Harvard University     4:17.66
    7 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston          4:18.08
    8 James Kell                   Harvard University     4:19.60
    9 Tom Geer                  23 Unattached             4:20.26
   10 Paul Rupprecht            22 Unattached             4:21.19
   11 Ryan Hafer                   Harvard University     4:21.59
   12 Matt Kubiak                  Reebok Boston          4:23.06
   13 Christopher Green            Harvard University     4:24.42
   14 Troy Hull                 26 Unattached             4:24.97
   15 Bruce Hallett                Philips Exeter         4:25.62
   16 William Godfrey           16 Hatchet Harriers       4:26.00
   17 Craig McPherson           16 Unattached             4:27.03
   18 Chris Mammone                CW Post                4:28.01
   19 Collin Gately             18 Unattached             4:29.68
   20 Matthew Germain           23 Sisu Project           4:31.65
   21 Didier Pramil                Gr. Boston TC          4:32.66
   22 Craig Brown               15 Unattached             4:33.09
   23 Sarad Tomlinson              Gr. Boston TC          4:34.23
   24 Brian Kennedy                Northeastern Uni       4:35.51
   25 Graham Keggi                 Philips Exeter         4:36.32
   26 Nick Barber                  Hopkins School         4:37.86
   27 Sean Gelinas              17 Unattached             4:38.66
   28 Andrew Huebner            18 Unattached             4:39.00
   29 Mike Discenza                Philips Academy        4:39.42
   30 Jonathan Cleghorn         16 Motley Crew            4:40.62
   31 Mike Muzey                   Fredericton TF C       4:41.15
   32 Kentaro Watair               Philips Academy        4:41.44
   33 John Bassette             18 Unattached             4:42.19
   34 Derek Ferguson            19 Fredericton TF C       4:42.41
   35 Eli Howe                     Philips Academy        4:43.25
   36 Sherwin Parkhurst         21 Babson College         4:44.11
   37 Jon Waldron               48 Cambridge Sports       4:44.35
   38 Matt Webber               17 Unattached             4:44.54
   39 Dante Vitagliano          17 Unattached             4:45.85
   40 Steve Wilson                 Philips Exeter         4:47.57
   41 Samuel Alexander          17 Philips Exeter         4:48.94
   42 Ray Drewitz               20 Unattached             4:49.38
   43 David Wilson                 Philips Academy        4:55.52
   44 Jason Bonar                  Fredericton TF C       4:57.09
   45 Ryan Croteau                 Gr. Boston TC          4:57.45
   46 Greg Keshion                 Babson College         5:02.17
   47 Joe Bouvier               15 Unattached             5:04.24
   48 Eliot Shimer                 Philips Academy        5:04.26
   49 Alex Hugon                   Philips Academy        5:06.39
   50 Austin McMann                Hopkins School         5:06.65
   51 John Henry                   Hopkins School         5:09.21
   52 Steve Stapczynski            Philips Academy        5:09.28
   53 Hanson Causbie               Philips Academy        5:09.36
   54 James Krendal-Clark          Philips Academy        5:10.34
   55 Michael McHugh            46 Cambridge Sports       5:11.87
   56 Arash Ushami                 Philips Academy        5:17.22
   57 Patrick Socorro              Babson College         5:18.73
   58 Jeff Mader                49 Merrimack Valley       5:34.04
   59 Michael Borst                Babson College         5:52.21
   60 Leonard Discenza          48 Unattached             6:17.42
   -- Ross McGowan              22 Cornell                    DNF
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Liam Reale                   Reebok Providence      8:18.64
    2 Alasdair McLean-Foreman      Gr. Boston TC          8:21.83
    3 Ayalew Taye                  Unattached             8:29.56
    4 Thomas Martin             23 Unattached             8:39.42
    5 Sintayehu Taye               Unattached             8:44.85
    6 Robert Winslow            17 Dartmouth Athlet       8:47.31
    7 Sebastien Flynn           17 Dartmouth Athlet       8:48.81
    8 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston          8:54.45
    9 Hari Iyer                 18 Dartmouth              8:57.15
   10 Max Walden                   Hopkins School         9:01.33
   11 Chris Pierson             23 Unattached             9:03.01
   12 Stephen Durham               Dartmouth              9:03.20
   13 Kit Wells                    Gr. Boston TC          9:09.27
   14 Adam Leroux               15 Dartmouth Athlet       9:09.30
   15 Philip Griffin            19 Unattached             9:09.33
   16 Alex McGrath                 Unattached             9:12.72
   17 Clayton Loy               17 Unattached             9:12.96
   18 Brian McDonald            17 Unattached             9:13.81
   19 Bryan Beonnilli              Northeastern Uni       9:32.36
   20 Adam Blythe                  Hopkins School         9:32.72
   21 Jy Lee                       Philips Exeter         9:38.94
   22 John Raguin                  Gr. Boston TC          9:40.26
   23 Dan Peckham                  Hopkins School         9:44.38
   24 Andrew O'Brien            20 Unattached             9:46.48
   25 Scott Cormier                Babson College         9:53.01
   26 Michael McCurry              Northeastern Uni       9:57.66
   27 Robert Cdhapman              Babson College        10:12.89
   28 Matthew Merrill           20 Colby Sawyer Col      11:05.98
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Ben Schmeckpepper            Boston Athletic       14:36.38
    2 Chuck Terry               23 Willow St AC          14:37.69
    3 Jeffrey Caron             22 Unattached            14:48.80
    4 Andrew Wheating           18 Unattached            14:55.28
    5 Greg Ward                 34 Central Mass Str      15:15.33
    6 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston         15:16.96
    7 Bryce Lindamood           34 Unattached            15:17.45
    8 Jason Cakouras            40 Hfc Striders          15:18.24
    9 Gregory Putnam            36 Unattached            15:20.59
   10 Tim Cox                   32 Moose Milers Mar      15:23.80
   11 Evan Graves                  Crow Athletics        15:25.03
   12 Christian Muentner           Moose Milers Mar      15:25.13
   13 Chris Brannon             18 Fredericton TF C      15:28.12
   14 Ryan Miller               23 Sisu Project          15:37.50
   15 Rodney Viens              38 Moose Milers Mar      15:51.97
   16 Ricky Fenderak               Northeastern Uni      15:53.64
   17 Scott Clark               40 Moose Milers Mar      15:57.47
   18 Jeff Alden                22 Colby College- M      15:57.88
   19 Matt Sullivan             28 Athletics East        16:17.50
   20 Jim Rhoades               37 Unattached            16:19.50
   21 Brad Kozel                   Gr. Boston TC         16:24.43
   22 Chris Gairns              25 Fredericton TF C      16:37.54
   23 Brian VanEpps                Northeastern Uni      16:38.30
   24 Evan Pemeberton           23 Fredericton TF C      16:40.89
   25 Owen Graham               16 Unattached            16:48.06
  Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Michael Kazmierczak       19 Univ.Rhode Island     12:48.39
    2 Matthew Forgues           13 Maine Race Walkers    15:06.48
    3 David Burns               41 Maine Race Walkers    15:07.54
    4 Taylor Burns                 Maine Race Walkers    15:51.90
    5 Bob Keating               58 New England Walkers   16:04.71
    6 Tyler Campbell            14 Maine Race Walkers    17:21.08
    7 Bill Harriman             58 New England Walkers   17:57.86
  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Colin Aina                24 Unattached                7.91   1
    2 Jason Monette             22 Unattached                8.34   1
    3 Jon Cunha                    Wheaton College           8.35   1
    4 matthew Jasmin               Brown University          8.50   1
    5 Dan Conti                    Gr. Boston TC             8.61   1
    6 Francis Shen                 Gr. Boston TC             8.74   2
    7 Mat LeMaire                  Gr. Boston TC             8.74   1
    8 Ron Conway                   Northeastern Uni          8.93   1
    9 Daniel Cowan                 Babson College            8.96   2
   10 Mark Michelman               Unattached                9.04   1
   11 Adam Soule                   Gr. Boston TC             9.35   2
   12 Kirill Kustov                Babson College            9.68   2
   13 Kurt Gustafson            21 Unattached                9.70   2
   14 Ian Straughter               Sacred Heart U            9.77   2
  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Benjamin Casey            17 Hatchet Harriers          8.34
    2 Jason Soule                  Philips Academy           8.49
    3 William Mosenthal         17 Unattached                8.71
    4 Logan Moore                  AirTime Athletics         8.82
    5 Justin Chew                  Philips Academy          10.23
    6 Chris Han                    Philips Academy          10.36
  Men 4x440 Yard Relay 4x440 yard
  ===================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 CW Post  'A'                                        3:20.63   1
    2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:23.72   1
    3 Brown University  'A'                               3:24.32   1
    4 Merrimack High School  'A'                          3:30.20
    5 Pinkerton  'A'                                      3:30.69   1
    6 Gr. Boston TC  'B'                                  3:36.35   1
    7 Hopkins School  'A'                                 3:39.97   2
    8 Colby Sawyer College  'A'                           3:41.36   2
    9 Hopkins School  'B'                                 3:53.41   2
   -- Brown University  'B'                                   DNF   2
  Men Distance Medley (in yards)
  ================================================================
      Team                                                 Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Sisu Project  'A'                                  11:20.07
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Greg Millan                  CW Post                  1.97m    6-05.50
    2 Alex Lewis                   Harvard University       1.92m    6-03.50
    3 Todd Katofstay               Brown University         1.87m    6-01.50
    4 Alex Tessier                 Londonderry HS NH        1.82m    5-11.50
    4 Charlie Newton               Wheaton College          1.82m    5-11.50
    6 Andrew MacLaren              Londonderry HS NH       J1.82m    5-11.50
    7 Noah Glick                   Philips Exeter          J1.82m    5-11.50
   -- Akil Alexander               Northeastern Uni            NH
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Aaron Hill                   Northeastern Uni      15-06.00      4.72m
    1 Mike Couch                   Unattached            15-06.00      4.72m
    3 Dan Anderson                 Northeastern Uni      14-00.00      4.26m
    3 Mike Woods                   Brown University      14-00.00      4.26m
    3 Ian Straughter               Sacred Heart U        14-00.00      4.26m
    6 Dan Conti                    Gr. Boston TC         13-06.00      4.11m
    7 Zack Jaffa                   Brown University      13-00.00      3.96m
    7 Jake Ricciardi               Brown University      13-00.00      3.96m
    7 Matt Jaffa                   Brown University      13-00.00      3.96m
    7 Brian Stieg                  Northeastern Uni      13-00.00      3.96m
   11 Forrest Xiao                 Patriot Pole Vault    12-06.00      3.81m
   11 Mark Lurie                   Harvard University    12-06.00      3.81m
   13 Kurt Gustafson            21 Unattached            12-00.00      3.65m
   14 Garrett Chapman              Unattached            11-06.00      3.50m
   15 John Scott                   Harvard University    11-00.00      3.35m
   15 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U        11-00.00      3.35m
   15 Dan Lee                      Philips Exeter        11-00.00      3.35m
   -- Michael Shaw                 AirTime Athletics           NH
   -- Mark Westover             18 Unattached                  NH
   -- Michael Plater               Philips Exeter              NH
   -- Will Davidian                Northeastern Uni            NH
   -- Grant Bowen                  Brown University            NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Travis Hughes                Harvard University       7.05m   23-01.75
    2 Raymond Smith             25 Providence Cobras        6.91m   22-08.00
    3 Alex Lewis                   Harvard University       6.63m   21-09.00
    4 Stephen Berrnardi            Brown University         6.62m   21-08.75
    5 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University        J6.62m   21-08.75
    6 Deshawn Mars                 Brown University         6.61m   21-08.25
    7 Adam Stanley                 Brown University         6.45m   21-02.00
    8 Andrew Ching                 Philips Exeter           6.17m   20-03.00
    9 Jason Lambert                Londonderry HS NH        6.04m   19-09.75
   10 Andrew MacLaren              Londonderry HS NH        5.90m   19-04.25
   11 Thomas Hyatt                 Sacred Heart U           5.84m   19-02.00
   12 Benjamin Casey            17 Hatchet Harriers         5.82m   19-01.25
   13 Danny Gay                 19 Colby Sawyer Col         5.81m   19-00.75
   14 Chris Cheever             16 Unattached               5.80m   19-00.50
   15 Anthony Vorachak          17 Unattached               5.70m   18-08.50
   16 David Martin              19 Colby Sawyer Col         5.52m   18-01.50
   17 Sean Ahern                18 Colby Sawyer Col         5.51m   18-01.00
   18 James Packard                Hopkins School           5.14m   16-10.50
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Kenna Achilihu               Brown University        15.25m   50-00.50
    2 Lawrence Adjah               Harvard University      14.55m   47-09.00
    3 Christopher Williams         Northeastern Uni        14.14m   46-04.75
    4 Travis Hughes                Harvard University      14.09m   46-02.75
    5 Greg Millan                  CW Post                 14.00m   45-11.25
    6 Ugo Nduaguga              18 Unattached              13.77m   45-02.25
    7 Quinn Soto                   Northeastern Uni        12.56m   41-02.50
    8 Pat Reynolds                 Unattached              12.13m   39-09.75
    9 Chris Cheever             16 Unattached              12.07m   39-07.25
   10 Anthony Vorachak          17 Unattached              12.01m   39-05.00
   11 Ian Stone                 17 Hanover Athletic        11.75m   38-06.75
   12 Ryan Hinchey              17 Club Northeast          11.71m   38-05.00
  Men Shot Put scholastic
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Scott O'Neil              17 Unattached              15.32m   50-03.25
    2 Joseph O'Hern                Philips Academy         13.41m   44-00.00
    3 Garrett Lockard           16 Unattached              13.25m   43-05.75
    4 Jake Santerre             18 Unattached              12.49m   40-11.75
  Men Shot Put master
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chuck MacDonald           47 Unattached              11.77m   38-07.50
    2 Nicholas DeNitto          66 Merrimack Valley        11.20m   36-09.00
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Jeff Chakouian               Unattached              19.04m   62-05.75
    2 Jeffrey Cretella             Unattached              16.07m   52-08.75
    3 Matt Frankel                 Brown University        14.67m   48-01.75
    4 David Howad                  Brown University        14.60m   47-11.00
    5 Eric Wood                    Brown University        14.02m   46-00.00
    6 Paul Rosiak                  Brown University        13.94m   45-09.00
    7 Christos Dimos               Sacred Heart U          13.50m   44-03.50
    8 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U          12.41m   40-08.75
    9 Alex Ramirez                 Brown University        11.42m   37-05.75
   10 Brian Saad                19 Colby Sawyer Col        11.27m   36-11.75
   11 Zachary Irish             19 Colby Sawyer Col         6.59m   21-07.50
  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Chris Bryce               27 Unattached              19.08m   62-07.25
    2 David Howad                  Brown University        16.64m   54-07.25
    3 Kent Walls                   Brown University        16.29m   53-05.50
    4 John Freeman                 Unattached              16.13m   52-11.00
    5 Bomidele Faboyede            Northeastern Uni        15.82m   51-11.00
    6 Christian Ayers              Harvard University      15.47m   50-09.25
    7 Brian Germain                Sacred Heart U          15.18m   49-09.75
    7 John Brinley                 Unattached              15.18m   49-09.75
    9 Eric Wood                    Brown University        15.01m   49-03.00
   10 Jon Reid                     Brown University        14.21m   46-07.50
   10 Matt Niemczak                Harvard University      14.21m   46-07.50
   12 Tyler Prince                 Brown University        14.01m   45-11.75
   13 Christos Dimos               Sacred Heart U          13.97m   45-10.00
   14 Mike Dolan                   Unattached              13.30m   43-07.75
   15 Anthony Halpren              Unattached              12.56m   41-02.50
  Men Weight Throw Masters
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bob Cedrone               52 Unattached              15.98m   52-05.25
    2 Carl Reichard             53 Mj-Ct                   15.67m   51-05.00
    3 Daniel Wallace            50 Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75
    4 Bill Garrahan             76 Unattached              12.85m   42-02.00
    5 Ed Daniels                53 New Hampshire Tr        12.73m   41-09.25
    6 Mark Favormann            58 Unattached               8.75m   28-08.50
  Men Weight Throw Scholastic
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Grant Hamilton            17 Unattached              15.36m   50-04.75
    2 Jake Santerre             18 Unattached              15.18m   49-09.75
    3 Scott O'Neil              17 Unattached              15.07m   49-05.50
   -- Gabriel Salazar           17 Unattached                FOUL
  Mixed 60 Meter Run Masters
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Everad Samuels            47 Unattached                7.39   1
    2 Terrence Haynes           44 Unattached                7.80   1
    3 Toney Mulhollan              Gr. Boston TC             7.99   1
    4 Michael Travers           47 Mass. Velocity            8.01   1
    5 Christopher Alvord        57 Potomac Valley            8.19   2
    6 Roger Pierce              61 Mass. Velocity            8.22   1
    7 Dennis Newton             59 Potomac Valley            8.33   1
    8 John Novak                57 Mass. Velocity            8.76   2
    9 Larry Libow               56 Mass. Velocity            9.07   2
   10 Gary Snyder               62 Gr. Boston TC             9.16   2
  Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
  ===================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Terrence Haynes           44 Unattached               24.81   1
    2 David Neuman              46 Unattached               25.12   1
    3 Toney Mulhollan              Gr. Boston TC            25.37   1
    4 Roger Pierce              61 Mass. Velocity           26.24   1
    5 Charles Kelley            52 Mass. Velocity           26.30   1
    6 Christopher Alvord        57 Potomac Valley           27.07   2
    7 John Novak                57 Mass. Velocity           28.78   2
    8 Larry Libow               56 Mass. Velocity           30.60   2
    9 Gary Snyder               62 Gr. Boston TC            30.95   2
   10 David Galligani           67 Mystic Runners           31.78   2
   11 Bob Matteson              89 New England 65           44.18   2
  Mixed 800 Meter Run Masters
  ================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Jon Waldron               48 Cambridge Sports       2:11.23
    2 Ed Ellison                44 Athletics East         2:11.83
    3 Timothy Hoff              40 Unattached             2:12.16
    4 Mike Leroux               44 Dartmouth Athlet       2:12.40
    5 Michael DeLuz             45 Moose Milers Mar       2:15.51
    6 Steve Gorman              45 Unattached             2:16.91
    7 Wayne Dwyer               52 Mystic Runners         2:26.94
    8 Brad Johnson              59 Moose Milers Mar       2:28.65
    9 Tom Kolb                  50 Moose Milers Mar       2:32.66
   10 Leonard Discenza          48 Unattached             2:46.62
   11 Bob Matteson              89 New England 65         5:09.79
  Mixed Long Jump Masters
  ==========================================================================
      Name                     Age Team                    Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Michael Travers           47 Mass. Velocity           5.12m   16-09.75
    2 John Oleski               55 Gr. Boston TC            4.67m   15-04.00

TEAM SCORES
MEN
GBTC 48
Hatchet Harriers 16
Athletics East 10
Reebok Boston 9
NEWalker 8
HanoverAC 6
BAA  5
ReebProvidence 5
ProvCobras 5
SISU 5
NETT 5
PatriotPV 3
CMS 3
Boston North 1
HFC 1
WOMEN
GBTC  47
Air Time 15
Reebok Boston 13
HanoverAC 10
PTI  10
NEWalkers 8
BAA 6
PRMoose 5
Lynx Elite 5
MassVelocity 4
Hatchet Harriers 3
HFC   3
5Star  3
CapeAnn Crusaders 3
SISU 2
MVS 1




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News