Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Divisional Meets - Division I

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 18, 2006

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                            Division I  - 2/18/2006                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   223 King, Arantxa       JR Medford                   7.36Q  6 
  2     4 Crutchfield, Natal  JR Acton-Bxboro              7.43Q  5 
  3   109 Hamlett, Danielle   JR Cambridge                 7.52Q  1 
  4   243 Metivier, Chelsea   SO New Bedford               7.57Q  4 
  5   220 Dejesus, Janycin    SR Madison Park              7.64Q  3 
  6     8 Hsiung, Casey       SO Acton-Bxboro              7.65Q  2 
  7   177 Finley-Moise, Shar  SR Lexington                 7.55q  1 
  8   317 Cetto, Heather      SR Wachusett                 7.56q  5 
  9   164 Stabile, Samantha   FR Haverhill                 7.56q  6 
 10     3 Crowley, Jill       SO Acton-Bxboro              7.56q  6 
 11   265 Bailey, Candice     SO Newton SO                 7.60q  6 
 12    48 Scott, Symonne      SR Attleboro                 7.65q  3 
 13   149 Silvar, Chrissy     JR Fitchburg                 7.70q  5 
 13   219 Lopez, Shamara      SO Lynn Class                7.70q  1 
 15    33 Perrochi, Chrissy   JR Andover                   7.70q  4 
 16    84 Marshall, Candace   SO Bridge-Rayn               7.72q  2 
 17   112 Lacey, Malika       SO Cambridge                 7.76   4 
 18   296 Ramos, Jessenia     SR Peabody                   7.78   3 
 19   196 McIness, Sally      SR Lincoln-Sud               7.79   1 
 20    54 Joseph, Chantal     SR Barnstable                7.80   5 
 21   341 Chiuve, Jessica     JR Weymouth                  7.85   6 
 22   256 Kaufman, Michele    FR Newton North              7.85   1 
 23    93 Hilliard, Alexanda  SO Brockton                  7.86   6 
 24    25 Detoria, Bizzy      SO Andover                   7.86   2 
 25   313 Pina, Melissa       SO Taunton                   7.88   3 
 26   157 Gadd, Tiffany       JR Haverhill                 7.89   3 
 27   139 Enayo, Peggy        SO Everett                   7.89   4 
 28   238 Tsakirellis, Chris  JR Methuen                   7.90   2 
 29   212 Luis, Christine     SO Lowell                    7.94   5 
 30   331 Broderick, Lindsey  JR Westfield                 7.95   3 
 31   221 Howard, Nia         SO Madison Park              8.00   3 
 32    76 Austin, Shavon      JR Braintree                 8.00   2 
 33   193 Kleynerman, Larina  JR Lincoln-Sud               8.00   4 
 34    13 Sans, Valerie       FR Acton-Bxboro              8.01   2 
 34    71 Cui, Jane           SO Boston Latin              8.01   5 
 36   167 Jimenez, Mariel     SR Lawrence                  8.02   1 
 37   201 Noce, Laura         JR Lincoln-Sud               8.02   6 
 38   236 Robicheau, Tiffany  SR Methuen                   8.03   3 
 39   336 Wilhoite, Kylie     SO Westfield                 8.05   1 
 40   213 Luis, Nicole        SR Lowell                    8.07   1 
 41   232 Johnson, Liz        JR Methuen                   8.08   2 
 42   226 Aiyeku, Josie       FR Methuen                   8.08   4 
 43   148 Shaw, Melissa       SR Fitchburg                 8.13   6 
 44   195 Marsh, Jessica      SO Lincoln-Sud               8.20   4 
 45   292 Leavitt, Jen        SO Peabody                   8.23   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   223 King, Arantxa       JR Medford                   7.26Q  2 
  2     4 Crutchfield, Natal  JR Acton-Bxboro              7.39Q  1 
  3   265 Bailey, Candice     SO Newton SO                 7.51q  1 
  4   109 Hamlett, Danielle   JR Cambridge                 7.52q  1 
  5   243 Metivier, Chelsea   SO New Bedford               7.60q  2 
  6   164 Stabile, Samantha   FR Haverhill                 7.60q  2 
  7   177 Finley-Moise, Shar  SR Lexington                 7.60q  1 
  8   317 Cetto, Heather      SR Wachusett                 7.61q  2 
  9     3 Crowley, Jill       SO Acton-Bxboro              7.63   1 
 10   149 Silvar, Chrissy     JR Fitchburg                 7.66   2 
 11   220 Dejesus, Janycin    SR Madison Park              7.69   2 
 12     8 Hsiung, Casey       SO Acton-Bxboro              7.71   1 
 13    48 Scott, Symonne      SR Attleboro                 7.72   2 
 14    33 Perrochi, Chrissy   JR Andover                   7.73   1 
 15    84 Marshall, Candace   SO Bridge-Rayn               7.75   2 
 16   219 Lopez, Shamara      SO Lynn Class                7.89   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   223 King, Arantxa       JR Medford                   7.19    10  
  2     4 Crutchfield, Natal  JR Acton-Bxboro              7.44     8  
  3   109 Hamlett, Danielle   JR Cambridge                 7.45     6  
  4   265 Bailey, Candice     SO Newton SO                 7.50     4  
  5   164 Stabile, Samantha   FR Haverhill                 7.56     2  
  6   177 Finley-Moise, Shar  SR Lexington                 7.62     1  
  7   317 Cetto, Heather      SR Wachusett                 7.63  
  8   243 Metivier, Chelsea   SO New Bedford               7.71  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    90 Cotterell, Ebony    SR Brockton                 41.38q  6 
  2   192 Jamieson, Dana      SO Lincoln-Sud              42.44q  2 
  3   108 Boone, Teyahnie     SR Cambridge                42.95q  7 
  4   156 Figuereo, Noelia    FR Haverhill                43.33q  3 
  5   235 Pappas, Lindsay     JR Methuen                  43.39q  7 
  6   115 Trotman, Sarah      SO Cambridge                43.69q  2 
  7    82 Delgado, Amy        SO Bridge-Rayn              43.78q  1 
  8    68 Sordello, Chelsey   FR Billerica                44.23q  7 
  9    42 Edge, Desiree       SO Attleboro                44.47q  5 
 10    91 Etim, Abasi-odu     SO Brockton                 44.50q  6 
 10    80 Bisonnette, Samant  FR Bridge-Rayn              44.50q  8 
 12   199 Miller, Audrey      JR Lincoln-Sud              44.54q  4 
 13   130 Schulze, Casey      FR Chelmsford               44.71   2 
 14   338 Bennett, Samantha   FR Weymouth                 44.72   7 
 15   322 Robertson, Casey    SO Wachusett                44.79   3 
 16    14 Bradley, Shannon    SO Amherst-Pelh             44.82   6 
 17   217 Tobin, Tina         SO Lowell                   44.82   6 
 18   340 Butler, Lindsey     JR Weymouth                 44.99   7 
 19   101 Bento, Asia         JR Brookline                45.09   8 
 20   351 Olen, Colleen       FR Doherty-Worc             45.09   6 
 21   244 Sinjour, Anafreed   FR New Bedford              45.21   5 
 22   134 Kearney, Clare      SO Doherty-Worc             45.22   5 
 23    38 York, Sara          SO Andover                  45.31   4 
 24   181 Kouri, Ana          FR Lexington                45.35   7 
 25   208 Dukuly, Alethea     SO Lowell                   45.49   8 
 26   302 Ottino, Ashley      JR Plymouth So.             45.51   8 
 27   298 Shalkoski, Sonya    SR Peabody                  45.56   3 
 28    72 Finley, Michelle    SR Boston Latin             45.62   4 
 29   180 Heingartner, Sarah  FR Lexington                45.62   3 
 30   337 Bell, Jenn          FR Weymouth                 45.65   1 
 31   325 Socha, Laura        SR Wachusett                45.65   4 
 32   294 Moise, Ketura       SR Peabody                  45.69   5 
 33   234 Pappas, Jen         FR Methuen                  45.77   8 
 34    34 Petterutto, Kaylee  SO Andover                  45.92   1 
 35   332 Crawford, Chelsea   FR Westfield                45.97   2 
 36   137 Jones, Tayana       FR East Boston              46.17   3 
 37   136 Henry, Kayla        JR East Boston              46.25   1 
 38    17 Jones, Rowena       SR Amherst-Pelh             46.32   1 
 39   102 Hendrickson, Elene  SO Brookline                46.50   2 
 40    44 Hathaway, Meghan    FR Attleboro                46.60   4 
 41   131 Volpe, Danielle     SR Chelmsford               46.70   5 
 42   261 Seldin, Steph       JR Newton North             46.73   5 
 43     2 Conwill, Arolyn     SR Acton-Bxboro             46.92   1 
 44   327 Cappadona, Marisa   JR Waltham                  46.97   3 
 45   138 Ellsworth, Seana    JR Everett                  47.34   8 
 46   350 Sullivan, Kayla     FR Weymouth                 49.34   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   108 Boone, Teyahnie     SR Cambridge                40.76   2   10  
  2    90 Cotterell, Ebony    SR Brockton                 41.31   2    8  
  3   192 Jamieson, Dana      SO Lincoln-Sud              41.77   2    6  
  4   156 Figuereo, Noelia    FR Haverhill                43.01   2    4  
  5   115 Trotman, Sarah      SO Cambridge                43.25   1    2  
  6   235 Pappas, Lindsay     JR Methuen                  43.31   1    1  
  7    82 Delgado, Amy        SO Bridge-Rayn              44.03   1 
  8    68 Sordello, Chelsey   FR Billerica                44.73   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 Dahlberg, Bridget   FR Newton SO              5:12.26    10  
  2    59 Fitzpatrick, Sydne  JR Billerica              5:14.16     8  
  3   344 MacDonald, Rebecca  SR Weymouth               5:16.54     6  
  4   209 Horelik, Noelle     SR Lowell                 5:16.88     4  
  5    40 DeVincent, Bridget  SR Attleboro              5:19.28     2  
  6   127 Pisarik, Beth       SR Chelmsford             5:22.33     1  
  7    29 Harrison, Casey     SO Andover                5:28.87  
  8   281 Slote, Nina         SO Newton SO              5:31.29  
  9   314 Banks, Katherine    JR Wachusett              5:31.72  
 10    61 Girard, Monique     SO Billerica              5:34.23  
 11   277 O'Brien, Claire     FR Newton SO              5:35.72  
 12   154 Cardarelli, Jill    JR Haverhill              5:36.01  
 13   183 MacBain, Menemsha   SO Lexington              5:36.04  
 14    12 Romanova, Anna      SO Acton-Bxboro           5:36.94  
 15   122 Kim, Tina           SR Chelmsford             5:38.81  
 16   169 Torres, Diara       SR Lawrence               5:40.77  
 17   188 Duggan, Christine   JR Lincoln-Sud            5:42.85  
 18    75 Ruff, Claire        FR Boston Latin           5:43.97  
 19   119 Farren, Ivory       JR Chelmsford             5:46.35  
 20   103 Kats, Ilon          SO Brookline              5:46.64  
 21   254 Hemley-Bronstein,   FR Newton North           5:47.12  
 22   270 Freeman, Sonya      SO Newton SO              5:47.46  
 23   287 Allen, Erin         JR Peabody                5:50.49  
 24    99 Alexander, Emily    SO Brookline              5:50.63  
 25   346 McCarthy, Sarah     FR Weymouth               5:52.18  
 26   288 Anastos, Laura      FR Peabody                5:52.81  
 27    66 O'Brien, Rebecca    JR Billerica              5:53.65  
 28   135 Mastrorio, Jaime    SO Doherty-Worc           5:54.06  
 29   153 Brown, Ashley       FR Haverhill              5:56.86  
 30   155 Fannon, Alicia      FR Haverhill              6:09.63  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   247 Barton, Jess        JR Newton North          10:57.83    10  
  2   159 McNaughton, Collee  JR Haverhill             10:59.97     8  
  3   145 Smrcina, Ali        SR Falmouth              11:04.50     6  
  4   262 Smith, Haleigh      JR Newton North          11:25.46     4  
  5   187 Donaldson, Kate     SR Lincoln-Sud           11:30.84     2  
  6   147 Masse, Hannah       JR Fitchburg             11:32.02     1  
  7    43 Fournier, Emily     JR Attleboro             11:32.89  
  8   334 Rodriguez, Lea      SO Westfield             11:33.92  
  9   126 Pisarik, Alyssa     SO Chelmsford            11:33.95  
 10    21 Van Cleef, Bryce    SR Amherst-Pelh          11:35.13  
 11   282 Westbrook, Hannah   SO Newton SO             11:42.75  
 12   345 Mahoney, Kristen    SO Weymouth              11:49.15  
 13   206 Ziobrowski, Hannah  SO Lincoln-Sud           11:57.18  
 14   318 Gross, Melissa      SO Wachusett             11:57.60  
 15   124 Mann, Jenn          FR Chelmsford            11:58.53  
 16   320 Pistrang, Molly     FR Wachusett             12:00.55  
 17   179 Harvell, Jaclyn     SO Lexington             12:02.63  
 18   279 Rudie, Emma         JR Newton SO             12:03.18  
 19   290 Gravel, Katrina     SR Peabody               12:06.52  
 20   194 MacNeill, Barbara   FR Lincoln-Sud           12:06.55  
 21   348 Pearce, Nicole      JR Weymouth              12:06.78  
 22   170 Croteau, Lauren     SO Leominster            12:09.34  
 23   268 Cohen, Ariella      SR Newton SO             12:10.04  
 24   297 Ryan, Amy           JR Peabody               12:11.89  
 25    83 Donovan, Alyssa     SR Bridge-Rayn           12:17.54  
 26   222 Invernizzi, Courtn  JR Malden                12:23.78  
 27    69 Sullivan, Meghan    SR Billerica             12:27.06  
 28   259 Moy, Kerri          SR Newton North          12:34.43  
 29   190 Gossels, Jennifer   FR Lincoln-Sud           12:36.96  
 30    98 Sheehan, Kasey      JR Brockton              12:37.96  
 31   133 Kasala-Hallinan, C  JR Doherty-Worc          12:49.09  
 32   231 Hauswirth, Amanda   JR Methuen               12:49.35  
 33   311 Devlin, Erin        FR Taunton               12:54.77  
 34   216 Plante, Jessica     SR Lowell                12:59.11  
 35   182 Lane, Selena        SO Lexington             13:00.76  
 36   100 Alexander, Katey    SR Brookline             13:07.95  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    27 Fox, Rachel         SO Andover                1:38.77   5   10  
  2   252 Chiong, Kat         JR Newton North           1:39.55   5    8  
  3   184 Mislan, Libby       SR Lexington              1:39.55   4    6  
  4    62 Lamar, Michelle     SR Billerica              1:40.10   4    4  
  5    11 Pappin, Sam         SR Acton-Bxboro           1:40.15   5    2  
  6   251 Brown, Lily         JR Newton North           1:40.52   5    1  
  7    88 Zolga, Mary         JR Bridge-Rayn            1:40.60   5 
  8   197 Mepham, Emily       SO Lincoln-Sud            1:40.66   5 
  9   293 Melville, Kaylan    SR Peabody                1:40.69   4 
 10    46 Lukin, Emily        SO Attleboro              1:42.08   4 
 11    58 Comerford, Louise   JR Billerica              1:42.60   1 
 12   140 Machado, Myrta      SR Everett                1:42.91   4 
 13   186 Binder, Molly       SO Lincoln-Sud            1:43.27   3 
 14   323 Scannell, Emily     SO Wachusett              1:43.75   3 
 15   300 Knoblock, Amy       JR Plymouth So.           1:44.00   3 
 16   202 Reed, Olivia        SO Lincoln-Sud            1:44.53   3 
 17    85 Murphy, Meaghan     SO Bridge-Rayn            1:45.23   2 
 18   343 Flaherty, Kerri     SO Weymouth               1:46.04   3 
 19   144 Lindberg, Christin  SR Falmouth               1:46.13   2 
 20   215 Paiva, Emmanuelle   SR Lowell                 1:46.20   2 
 21   333 Figueiedo, Heather  SO Westfield              1:46.79   1 
 22   291 Kolodziez, Kristen  SO Peabody                1:47.30   3 
 23   185 Zimmermann, Martha  FR Lexington              1:47.40   2 
 24   104 Koufman-Frederick,  SO Brookline              1:48.12   1 
 25    22 Boxel, Amy          SR Andover                1:48.86   1 
 26    19 Patteson, Hillary   JR Amherst-Pelh           1:49.13   1 
 27   204 Whitney, Sarah      FR Lincoln-Sud            1:49.80   1 
 28   168 Nieves, Natalie     JR Lawrence               1:50.06   4 
 29    67 Penny, Alyssa       SO Billerica              1:50.11   2 
 30    70 Connolly, Allison   SR Boston Latin           1:50.58   1 
 31   239 Vazquez, Bianca     SR Methuen                1:52.00   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   324 Shooshan, Kim       SR Wachusett              2:59.06    10  
  2    74 O'Laughlin, Caroli  JR Boston Latin           3:00.69     8  
  3   161 Mortimer, Courtney  JR Haverhill              3:02.02     6  
  4   315 Bernier, Amy        SR Wachusett              3:05.14     4  
  5    60 Girard, Jessica     SR Billerica              3:05.32     2  
  6   163 Racine, Jennifer    JR Haverhill              3:06.79     1  
  7   228 Bajor, Anne         FR Methuen                3:08.79  
  8    10 Liuzzo, Lauren      SR Acton-Bxboro           3:11.05  
  9    39 Clifford, Danielle  SO Attleboro              3:12.04  
 10    16 Condit, Cailey      JR Amherst-Pelh           3:12.94  
 11   191 Griffin, Jessica    FR Lincoln-Sud            3:14.18  
 12    87 Weldon, Jenna       SR Bridge-Rayn            3:14.52  
 13    89 Alphonse, Theresa   FR Brockton               3:14.91  
 14   306 Murray, Abby        JR Somerville             3:15.21  
 15     6 Gorman, Melissa     SR Acton-Bxboro           3:15.34  
 16   116 Bicknell, Sarah     JR Chelmsford             3:15.35  
 17   176 Fesler, Lily        JR Lexington              3:15.72  
 18    57 Chirichetti, Kirst  SO Billerica              3:16.17  
 19   309 Armstrong, Megan    SO Taunton                3:16.47  
 20   174 Chan, Erika         FR Lexington              3:17.01  
 21   105 Parise, Sabrina     JR Brookline              3:20.83  
 22   304 Lyons, Courtney     SR Revere                 3:23.30  
 23   132 Doyle, Sarah        JR Doherty-Worc           3:28.06  
 24    49 Simpson, Lauren     JR Attleboro              3:39.27  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   240 Barber, Lauren      JR New Bedford               8.65Q  3 
  2   171 Batty, Jessica      SR Lexington                 8.79Q  1 
  3    35 Pierce, Brittany    SR Andover                   8.87Q  2 
  4   305 Muteba, Penial      SR Revere                    8.71q  3 
  5     7 Holbrook, Hannah    SR Acton-Bxboro              8.90q  2 
  6   110 House, Krishana     SR Cambridge                 8.97q  3 
  7    45 Kern, Anna          SR Attleboro                 8.99q  1 
  8   264 Weisman, Leah       SR Newton North              9.00q  3 
  9   200 Noce, Jen           SR Lincoln-Sud               9.00   1 
 10   242 Mello-Frost, Linee  JR New Bedford               9.05   1 
 11   273 Hergrueter, Anja    SR Newton SO                 9.15   2 
 12   307 Toussaint, Antoine  SO Somerville                9.23   2 
 13   224 Raila, Hannah       SR Medford                   9.25   2 
 14     9 Hwang, Nale         SR Acton-Bxboro              9.39   1 
 15    41 Edge, Dara          FR Attleboro                 9.48   3 
 16   280 Skeete, Desirie     JR Newton SO                 9.61   1 
 17   189 Glanz, Amanda       SR Lincoln-Sud               9.86   2 
 18   203 Romeri, Fiona       SR Lincoln-Sud              10.50   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   240 Barber, Lauren      JR New Bedford               8.51    10  
  2   305 Muteba, Penial      SR Revere                    8.69     8  
  3   171 Batty, Jessica      SR Lexington                 8.78     6  
  4     7 Holbrook, Hannah    SR Acton-Bxboro              8.79     4  
  5   110 House, Krishana     SR Cambridge                 9.01     2  
  6   264 Weisman, Leah       SR Newton North              9.13     1  
  7    45 Kern, Anna          SR Attleboro                 9.99  
 --    35 Pierce, Brittany    SR Andover                     FS  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            1:44.23   4   10  
  2 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    1:45.61   4    8  
  3 Andover HS                                          1:48.22   4    6  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            1:48.71   4    4  
  5 New Bedford HS                                      1:48.94   4    2  
  6 Attleboro HS                                        1:49.75   3    1  
  7 Methuen HS                                          1:51.01   3 
  8 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            1:51.96   4 
  9 Brockton HS                                         1:52.04   3 
 10 Weymouth HS                                         1:52.54   3 
 11 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            1:53.39   2 
 12 Everett HS                                          1:54.14   2 
 13 Lawrence HS                                         1:55.00   1 
 14 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS                               1:55.12   1 
 15 Boston Latin School                                 1:55.47   1 
 16 Medford HS                                          1:56.15   3 
 17 Lowell HS                                           1:56.26   1 
 18 Chelmsford HS                                       1:56.79   2 
 -- Fitchburg High School                                    DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Somerville HS                                       4:07.0h   3   10  
  2 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            4:07.7h   3    8  
  3 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    4:08.5h   3    6  
  4 Newton North HS                                     4:08.9h   3    4  
  5 Andover HS                                          4:10.2h   3    2  
  6 Haverhill HS                                        4:11.0h   3    1  
  7 Chelmsford HS                                       4:14.2h   2 
  8 Newton South HS                                     4:15.0h   2 
  9 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           4:16.4h   2 
 10 Lexington HS                                        4:21.1h   2 
 11 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            4:21.4h   2 
 12 Weymouth HS                                         4:21.6h   2 
 13 Methuen HS                                          4:23.8h   1 
 14 Boston Latin School                                 4:26.5h   1 
 15 Medford HS                                          4:28.1h   1 
 16 Lowell HS                                           4:30.6h   1 
 17 Brookline HS                                        4:31.1h   1 
 18 Attleboro HS                                        4:39.0h   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           9:43.92    10  
  2 Newton South HS                                     9:44.94     8  
  3 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            9:46.50     6  
  4 Chelmsford HS                                       9:51.18     4  
  5 Haverhill HS                                        9:58.28     2  
  6 Newton North HS                                    10:00.10     1  
  7 Weymouth HS                                        10:11.52  
  8 Billerica Memorial HS                              10:11.97  
  9 Attleboro HS                                       10:12.94  
 10 Andover HS                                         10:17.35  
 11 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                           10:25.73  
 12 Acton-Boxboro HS                                   10:34.17  
 13 Lexington HS                                       10:35.39  
 14 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                           10:40.05  
 15 Doherty HS - Worcester                             10:40.09  
 16 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS                              10:46.81  
 17 Brookline HS                                       10:51.68  
 18 Brockton HS                                        11:03.10  
 19 Methuen HS                                         11:04.22  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   273 Hergrueter, Anja    SR Newton SO              5-04.00      1.62m   10  
  2   146 Conroy, Sarah       SR Fitchburg              5-02.00      1.57m    8  
  3   307 Toussaint, Antoine  SO Somerville             5-00.00      1.52m    6  
  4   284 Nee, Ally           SO North Quincy          J5-00.00      1.52m    4  
  5    77 Lutz, Adrienne      FR Braintree             J5-00.00      1.52m    1.5
  5   250 Blenis, Alex        JR Newton North          J5-00.00      1.52m    1.5
  7   143 Woodward, Cara      SO Everett               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7    26 Foster, Jess        SO Andover               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  7   335 Trant, Katie        SR Westfield             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10    78 Ryan, Moira         SR Braintree             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10   245 Sullivan, Tricia    SR New Bedford           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12   299 Banning, Jenna      SR Plymouth So.           4-10.00      1.47m 
 13    65 McCarty, Meghan     JR Billerica             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13   301 McHugh, Erin        JR Plymouth So.          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13   302 Ottino, Ashley      JR Plymouth So.          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13    86 Murray, Taylor      JR Bridge-Rayn           J4-10.00      1.47m 
 13   233 Nguyen, Han         JR Methuen               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 17   175 Fernandes, Carolin  FR Lexington             J4-10.00      1.47m 
 --   321 Platt, Maryann      JR Wachusett                   NH            
 --   263 Staulo, Theresa     SO Newton North                NH            
 --   248 Berkland, Sarah     JR Newton North                NH            
 --   286 Stanton, Rebecca    SO North Quincy                NH            
 --   283 Allen, Kim          SR North Quincy                NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   223 King, Arantxa       JR Medford               19-00.00      5.79m   10  
  2     4 Crutchfield, Natal  JR Acton-Bxboro          17-05.75      5.32m    8  
  3   240 Barber, Lauren      JR New Bedford           16-04.75      4.99m    6  
  4    48 Scott, Symonne      SR Attleboro            J16-04.75      4.99m    4  
  5   227 Archambault, Dionn  SO Methuen               15-06.50      4.73m    2  
  6   274 Marquis, Sarah      SO Newton SO             15-03.75      4.66m    1  
  7   139 Enayo, Peggy        SO Everett               15-03.50      4.66m 
  8    41 Edge, Dara          FR Attleboro             15-03.25      4.65m 
  9    14 Bradley, Shannon    SO Amherst-Pelh          15-02.00      4.62m 
 10   200 Noce, Jen           SR Lincoln-Sud           15-01.25      4.60m 
 11   329 Gladman, Krista     JR Waltham               15-00.25      4.57m 
 12   241 Medeiros, Kelsey    SO New Bedford           14-07.50      4.45m 
 13   193 Kleynerman, Larina  JR Lincoln-Sud           14-00.00      4.26m 
 14   243 Metivier, Chelsea   SO New Bedford           12-07.25      3.84m 
 --   265 Bailey, Candice     SO Newton SO                 FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    79 Amaral, Rachel      SR Bridge-Rayn           35-09.75     10.91m   10  
  2   308 Wagner, Kristen     FR Somerville            33-11.25     10.34m    8  
  3    92 Harrison, Jermai    JR Brockton              33-10.00     10.31m    6  
  4    53 Doherty, Melissa    SR Barnstable            33-09.75     10.30m    4  
  5   237 Rodriguez, Jen      SR Methuen               33-04.00     10.16m    2  
  6    37 Thompson, Sara      SR Andover               33-01.00     10.08m    1  
  7   211 Lanoue, Kate        JR Lowell                32-09.75     10.00m 
  8   111 Jarvis, Nia         JR Cambridge             32-04.50      9.86m 
  9     1 Blancha, Katie      JR Acton-Bxboro          32-03.50      9.84m 
  9   285 Pineo, Kelly        JR North Quincy          32-03.50      9.84m 
 11   118 DiCecca, Shauna     SR Chelmsford            31-09.00      9.67m 
 12   310 Couture, Chantal    SR Taunton               31-07.50      9.63m 
 13   236 Robicheau, Tiffany  SR Methuen               31-04.75      9.56m 
 14    52 Doherty, Meaghen    SR Barnstable            31-04.50      9.56m 
 15    97 Samy, Ramonde       SR Brockton              30-11.50      9.43m 
 16   326 Willens, Lindsay    SR Wachusett             30-10.00      9.39m 
 17   328 Fagon, Shawna       SR Waltham               30-05.00      9.27m 
 18    18 Lewis, Yahaira      JR Amherst-Pelh          30-01.50      9.18m 
 19   114 Roberts, Tasha      JR Cambridge             30-01.25      9.17m 
 20   121 Gallagher, Kim      FR Chelmsford            29-09.75      9.08m 
 21    64 Massa, Val          SR Billerica             29-09.50      9.08m 
 22    51 McCarty, Kelli      JR Bmc Durfee            29-09.25      9.07m 
 23    94 Hyppolite, Eve      SR Brockton              29-08.75      9.06m 
 24   125 Moriarty, Hannah    SO Chelmsford            29-08.25      9.04m 
 25   141 Raymond, Jessica    JR Everett               29-07.00      9.01m 
 26   339 Bruce, Michelle     JR Weymouth              29-05.50      8.97m 
 27   255 Isman, Tracy        JR Newton North          29-01.50      8.87m 
 28    50 Urko, Kim           JR Attleboro             28-10.75      8.80m 
 29   253 Faer, Morgan        JR Newton North          28-07.50      8.72m 
 29   218 Trombly, Kathryn    SR Lowell                28-07.50      8.72m 
 31   289 Ferrara, Laura      JR Peabody               28-00.25      8.54m 
 32     5 Faraci, Jessica     SR Acton-Bxboro          27-09.50      8.47m 
 33   142 Scolaro, Leigh-Ann  SR Everett               27-00.00      8.22m 
 34    95 Kelly, Shannon      SR Brockton              26-11.75      8.22m 
 35   230 Falco, Kayla        SR Methuen               26-11.00      8.20m 
 36   148 Shaw, Melissa       SR Fitchburg             24-05.00      7.44m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   495 Targbe, Raymond     SR Lawrence                  6.64Q  1 
  2   572 Robinson, Cailean   JR Newton North              6.67Q  2 
  3   566 Forbes, Gordon      JR Newton North              6.69Q  3 
  4   465 Bailey, Greg        SR Chelmsford                6.78Q  4 
  5   388 Sheldon, Jason      SR Andover                   6.69q  1 
  6   404 Abelli, Greg        SR Billerica                 6.73q  3 
  7   563 Walker, Jesse       SR New Bedford               6.75q  2 
  8   645 Sullivan, Matt      SR St. John Prep             6.81q  1 
  9   479 Wilbur, Malcolm     SR Fitchburg                 6.83q  3 
 10   381 Belardo, Jeff       SR Andover                   6.84q  2 
 11   675 Fox, Christopher    SR Xaverian                  6.88q  2 
 11   509 Davis, Isaiah       SR Lincoln-Sud               6.88q  1 
 13   656 Bryant, Jamal       JR Waltham                   6.91q  2 
 14   447 Bennett, Michael    SO Brookline                 6.91q  3 
 15   486 Early, Peter        JR Haverhill                 6.92q  1 
 15   661 Renschler, Nick     JR Westfield                 6.92q  3 
 17   676 Hyman, Greg         JR Xaverian                  6.93   1 
 18   433 Jasinski, Paul      SR Bridge-Rayn               6.95   1 
 19   550 Hajj, Jeff          SR Methuen                   6.97   4 
 20   429 Watson, Andre       JR Braintree                 6.98   4 
 21   439 Hall, Sharreiff     SO Brockton                  6.98   1 
 22   662 Schutter, Eric      JR Westfield                 7.03   2 
 23   632 Kfoury, Steven      JR St. John Prep             7.03   4 
 24   602 Espinal, Pavel      SR Salem                     7.03   2 
 25   540 Kangalu, Seware     SR Medford                   7.06   2 
 26   538 Coughlin, Mark      SR Medford                   7.07   3 
 27   444 Vanderhall, Justin  SR Brook Farm                7.07   3 
 28   536 Guillaume, Sam      SR Malden                    7.17   4 
 --   532 Williams, Datrion   FR Madison Park                DQ   4 
 --   504 Walker, Darius      JR Lexington                   DQ   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   572 Robinson, Cailean   JR Newton North              6.66Q  1 
  2   495 Targbe, Raymond     SR Lawrence                  6.69Q  2 
  3   566 Forbes, Gordon      JR Newton North              6.68q  1 
  4   404 Abelli, Greg        SR Billerica                 6.71q  1 
  5   563 Walker, Jesse       SR New Bedford               6.73q  1 
  6   388 Sheldon, Jason      SR Andover                   6.77q  2 
  7   465 Bailey, Greg        SR Chelmsford                6.78q  2 
  8   645 Sullivan, Matt      SR St. John Prep             6.80q  2 
  9   509 Davis, Isaiah       SR Lincoln-Sud               6.81   1 
 10   675 Fox, Christopher    SR Xaverian                  6.81   2 
 11   479 Wilbur, Malcolm     SR Fitchburg                 6.84   2 
 12   661 Renschler, Nick     JR Westfield                 6.85   1 
 13   486 Early, Peter        JR Haverhill                 6.90   2 
 14   656 Bryant, Jamal       JR Waltham                   6.98   2 
 15   381 Belardo, Jeff       SR Andover                   7.00   1 
 16   447 Bennett, Michael    SO Brookline                 7.02   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   572 Robinson, Cailean   JR Newton North              6.66    10  
  2   495 Targbe, Raymond     SR Lawrence                  6.68     8  
  3   404 Abelli, Greg        SR Billerica                 6.68     6  
  4   563 Walker, Jesse       SR New Bedford               6.72     4  
  5   566 Forbes, Gordon      JR Newton North              6.72     2  
  6   388 Sheldon, Jason      SR Andover                   6.75     1  
  7   465 Bailey, Greg        SR Chelmsford                6.81  
  8   645 Sullivan, Matt      SR St. John Prep             6.84  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   561 Rose, Jeff          SO New Bedford              36.33q  7 
  2   514 Miller, Alex        SR Lincoln-Sud              36.55q  5 
  3   393 Gulino, Matt        JR Attleboro                36.57q  5 
  4   383 Hage, Pierre        SR Andover                  36.63q  2 
  5   614 Dowd, Justin        SO St. John'S(S)            36.68q  2 
  6   379 Baker, Nate         JR Andover                  36.71q  6 
  7   642 Queszada, John      JR St. John Prep            36.87q  7 
  8   398 Sleep, Corey        SR Bmc Durfee               36.90q  3 
  9   488 Gobbi, Corey        JR Haverhill                36.95q  1 
 10   606 Nelson, Gavin       JR Somerville               37.03q  3 
 11   522 Garcia, Waldis      SR Lowell                   37.24q  2 
 12   627 Creedon, Kevin      SO St. John Prep            37.35q  1 
 13   408 Alakel, Nick        SO BC High                  37.71   6 
 14   531 Vernet, Luc Yven    SR Madison Park             37.96   6 
 15   546 Claude, Johnson     JR Methuen                  37.97   7 
 16   664 Deady, Derek        SR Weymouth                 38.00   1 
 17   466 Brady, Shawn        JR Chelmsford               38.04   4 
 18   601 Hanslin, Anthony    JR Revere                   38.43   5 
 19   496 Grubel, Chris       JR Leominster               38.43   4 
 20   605 Jean-Jacques, Dord  SO Somerville               38.44   7 
 21   535 Brooks, Derek       JR Malden                   38.61   3 
 22   555 Veras, Jhiomar      SO Methuen                  38.67   5 
 23   613 Corner, Sam         SR St. John'S(S)            38.67   4 
 24   587 Actis, Jared        JR Peabody                  38.81   1 
 25   482 Gatlin, Tim         SR Framingham               39.00   5 
 26   679 Prendergast, Thoma  JR Xaverian                 39.02   7 
 27   650 O'Sullivan, Zachar  SO Taunton                  39.06   6 
 28   579 Pierce, Jared       SR Newton SO                39.13   1 
 29   630 Irwin, Nate         JR St. John Prep            39.17   4 
 30   403 Turnbull, Brian     JR Barnstable               39.30   2 
 31   634 Marchessault, Scot  JR St. John Prep            39.43   7 
 32   464 Sparks, Jesse       SO Cambridge                39.62   4 
 33   484 Pennie, Josh        JR Framingham               39.64   2 
 34   477 Cosenza, Dave       SR Fitchburg                39.83   3 
 35   537 Cavallaro, Paul     SR Medford                  39.85   1 
 36   615 Evans, Dan          JR St. John'S(S)            39.98   5 
 37   629 Frates, Andrew      SR St. John Prep            40.42   6 
 38   666 Hohmann, Matthew    JR Weymouth                 45.14   6 
 --   677 Ibrahim, Abu        SR Xaverian                    FS   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   383 Hage, Pierre        SR Andover                  35.95   2   10  
  2   514 Miller, Alex        SR Lincoln-Sud              36.29   2    8  
  3   561 Rose, Jeff          SO New Bedford              36.33   2    6  
  4   393 Gulino, Matt        JR Attleboro                36.51   2    4  
  5   379 Baker, Nate         JR Andover                  36.56   1    2  
  6   398 Sleep, Corey        SR Bmc Durfee               36.82   1    1  
  7   614 Dowd, Justin        SO St. John'S(S)            36.85   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   671 Amirault, Mark      JR Xaverian               4:13.56    10  
  2   487 Fullerton, Patrick  JR Haverhill              4:16.45     8  
  3   596 Malinowski, Michal  SR Peabody                4:21.77     6  
  4   569 Polgar, David       SR Newton North           4:23.63     4  
  5   437 Gill, Kevin         JR Brockton               4:24.37     2  
  6   548 Forbes, Chris       SR Methuen                4:28.45     1  
  7   551 Hanley, Adam        JR Methuen                4:30.24  
  8   463 Ryan, Nick          JR Cambridge              4:30.76  
  9   609 Sullivan, Patrick   JR Somerville             4:32.02  
 10   492 Wang, Daniel        JR Haverhill              4:32.20  
 11   469 Eynatian, Tim       SR Chelmsford             4:34.62  
 12   375 Amarasiriwardena,   JR Amherst-Pelh           4:34.69  
 13   402 Lyon, Jason         SR Barnstable             4:35.37  
 14   497 Leader, James       JR Leominster             4:36.50  
 15   405 Evans, Bobby        JR Billerica              4:38.65  
 16   674 Conklin, Eric       JR Xaverian               4:38.74  
 17   425 Gardner, Andrew     SR Braintree              4:39.42  
 18   493 Gonzalez, Carlos    SR Lawrence               4:40.23  
 19   598 Moskevich, Nick     SR Peabody                4:41.63  
 20   663 Coleran, Sean       SR Weymouth               4:41.71  
 21   628 Ells, Zack          SR St. John Prep          4:41.92  
 22   499 Brown, David        JR Lexington              4:42.68  
 23   657 Kacher, Nick        JR Waltham                4:43.87  
 24   631 Johnson, Patrick    JR St. John Prep          4:44.25  
 25   473 Polito, Stephen     SO Doherty-Worc           4:44.59  
 26   485 Chase, Brent        SR Haverhill              4:45.95  
 27   562 Santos, Nick        SR New Bedford            4:46.17  
 28   401 Karukas, Gregory    SR Barnstable             4:46.19  
 29   386 Perone, Frank       JR Andover                4:49.40  
 30   594 Holden, Tom         SO Peabody                4:51.73  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   452 Gibson, Robert      SO Brookline              9:26.00    10  
  2   435 DePina, Jose        SR Brockton               9:31.37     8  
  3   454 Kaye, Adam          SR Brookline              9:40.22     6  
  4   352 Higgins, Dan        JR Xaverian               9:42.09     4  
  5   490 Sampson, Zachery    SR Haverhill              9:43.20     2  
  6   588 Anastos, Dan        JR Peabody                9:43.74     1  
  7   472 Goff, David         SR Doherty-Worc           9:46.01  
  8   440 Montrond, Carlos    SO Brockton               9:49.90  
  9   378 Norton, Paul        JR Amherst-Pelh           9:51.95  
 10   508 Cordo, John         SR Lincoln-Sud            9:52.25  
 11   467 Brown, Chris        SO Chelmsford             9:57.47  
 12   513 MacNeil, Noah       JR Lincoln-Sud            9:59.13  
 13   461 Gendebo, Mekonen    JR Cambridge              9:59.26  
 14   442 Timberlake, Geovan  JR Brockton               9:59.60  
 15   578 Donovan, Sam        JR Newton SO              9:59.61  
 16   517 Tyrell, James       SO Lincoln-Sud           10:00.35  
 17   387 Shaw, Peter         JR Andover               10:01.54  
 18   448 Burnstein, Michael  SO Brookline             10:02.23  
 19   658 Ayr, Jason          SR Westfield             10:02.60  
 20   528 Wahome, Geoff       SR Lowell                10:03.35  
 21   471 Sweeney, Mike       SR Chelmsford            10:03.83  
 22   584 Worthman, Andrew    FR Newton SO             10:07.31  
 23   451 Eisenberg-Guyot, J  JR Brookline             10:07.36  
 24   611 Bergan, Chris       JR St. John'S(S)         10:10.46  
 25   669 Ruvido, Joseph      SR Weymouth              10:13.92  
 26   622 Santoro, Nick       JR St. John'S(S)         10:14.96  
 27   595 Lawrence, John      FR Peabody               10:17.24  
 28   407 O'Brien, John Paul  SR Billerica             10:23.81  
 29   424 Deegan, Robert      SR Boston Latin          10:25.87  
 30   547 Collier, Mark       JR Methuen               10:28.12  
 31   396 Robbins, Todd       JR Attleboro             10:28.54  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   624 Soiles, Dave        SR St. John'S(S)          1:22.23   5   10  
  2   502 Paschal, Meikle     JR Lexington              1:22.24   5    8  
  3   516 Smith, Andrew       SR Lincoln-Sud            1:22.28   5    6  
  4   639 Paone, James        SR St. John Prep          1:23.90   5    4  
  5   549 Gonzalez, Erik      SR Methuen                1:24.15   4    2  
  6   456 Stewart, Matt       JR Brookline              1:24.21   5    1  
  7   441 Morales, Robert     JR Brockton               1:24.61   2 
  8   500 Lach, Alex          JR Lexington              1:25.25   4 
  9   545 Baldera, Ryn        SR Methuen                1:25.34   3 
 10   507 Colantouno, Nick    JR Lincoln-Sud            1:25.37   5 
 11   655 Schlicting, Devin   JR Wachusett              1:25.56   4 
 12   395 Pelletier, James    JR Attleboro              1:25.59   3 
 13   385 Ossoff, Ben         SR Andover                1:26.06   4 
 14   491 Tremblay, Michael   SR Haverhill              1:26.56   3 
 15   438 Gomes, Michael      SO Brockton               1:26.63   3 
 16   428 Stack, Chris        JR Braintree              1:26.76   2 
 17   608 Scarry, Dan         JR Somerville             1:27.05   2 
 18   515 Schwartz, Dan       JR Lincoln-Sud            1:27.29   1 
 19   506 Bradford, Doug      JR Lincoln-Sud            1:27.40   4 
 20   590 Band, Josh          SO Peabody                1:27.55   2 
 21   599 Shields, Jake       SR Peabody                1:28.20   3 
 22   600 Montagna, Nick      SR Plymouth So.           1:28.28   2 
 23   667 Jordan, Mark        JR Weymouth               1:28.63   2 
 24   659 Miller, Robert      JR Westfield              1:28.85   1 
 25   521 Dougherty, Colin    JR Lowell                 1:29.01   3 
 26   391 Bouley, Kyle        SR Attleboro              1:29.15   4 
 27   489 Melo, Michael       JR Haverhill              1:29.24   1 
 28   426 Mikami, Kyle        SR Braintree              1:29.52   1 
 29   559 McMahon, Dan        SR New Bedford            1:30.08   1 
 30   612 Collins, Christian  JR St. John'S(S)          1:30.28   1 
 31   660 Pierce, Kyle        SR Westfield              1:30.31   1 
 32   380 Baldwin, Mike       SR Andover                1:30.38   1 
 33   640 Phanuef, Jeff       SR St. John Prep          1:31.92   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   498 Ballenthin, Willi   SR Lexington              2:33.15    10  
  2   392 Brousseau, Matt     JR Attleboro              2:33.23     8  
  3   501 Longo, Bryan        JR Lexington              2:33.59     6  
  4   623 Saviet, Nat         JR St. John'S(S)          2:34.40     4  
  5   673 Bleday, Alec        SR Xaverian               2:34.62     2  
  6   427 O'Day, Chris        SR Braintree              2:34.69     1  
  7   415 McGovern, Gary      SR BC High                2:35.88  
  8   436 DuBeau, James       SO Brockton               2:36.37  
  9   478 Malouin, Garrett    JR Fitchburg              2:37.97  
 10   648 Kolev, Nickolay     SR Taunton                2:38.50  
 11   459 Cazeau, Andy        JR Cambridge              2:39.00  
 12   593 Conrad, Shawn       JR Peabody                2:39.01  
 13   539 DiMeo, Anthony      JR Medford                2:39.33  
 14   592 Batista, Louis      SR Peabody                2:40.19  
 15   376 Kulp, Ben           SR Amherst-Pelh           2:40.80  
 16   406 Johnson, Cody       JR Billerica              2:41.32  
 17   470 Reale, TJ           SR Chelmsford             2:42.04  
 18   552 Hudson, Guy         JR Methuen                2:43.78  
 19   432 Goodhue, Kevin      SR Bridge-Rayn            2:43.96  
 20   560 Mello, Dylan        SO New Bedford            2:48.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   430 Brown, Donte        SR Bridge-Rayn               7.84Q  4 
  2   644 Sulivan, Matthew    JR St. John Prep             7.97Q  3 
  3   680 Stillman, William   SR Xaverian                  8.01Q  2 
  4   603 Olatidoye, Akeem    SR Salem                     8.08Q  1 
  5   399 Burke, Michael      SR Barnstable                8.17q  1 
  6   604 Aurelien, Jackingt  SR Somerville                8.22q  2 
  7   519 Blazon, Matt        SR Lowell                    8.25q  4 
  8   382 Cuomo, Adam         SR Andover                   8.25q  1 
  9   556 Augustine, Steve    SR New Bedford               8.26   4 
 10   494 Guzman, Nelson      JR Lawrence                  8.27   2 
 11   638 Pace, Nick          SR St. John Prep             8.29   3 
 12   541 Mgaresh, Kamal      SR Medford                   8.30   3 
 13   621 Powell, Andrew      SO St. John'S(S)             8.36   4 
 14   653 Massey, Pat         SR Wachusett                 8.43   3 
 15   678 Maniscalco, Steven  JR Xaverian                  8.44   4 
 16   633 Langton, Chris      JR St. John Prep             8.46   4 
 17   460 Doyle, D'Angelo     SR Cambridge                 8.47   3 
 18   589 Andruszkiewics, St  SR Peabody                   8.50   2 
 19   397 Powers, Timmy       JR Bmc Durfee                8.51   3 
 20   413 Hanratty, Liam      JR BC High                   8.56   3 
 21   474 Alcime, Maradonna   SR Everett                   8.57   4 
 22   585 Pereira, Jeffrey    FR North Quincy              8.64   4 
 23   542 Moreira, David      FR Medford                   8.67   3 
 24   654 Russell, Tyler      SR Wachusett                 8.68   1 
 25   573 Rooney, Brendon     SR Newton North              8.69   2 
 26   455 Malley, Andrew      SR Brookline                 9.43   1 
 27   520 Brousseau, Ryan     JR Lowell                    9.45   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   430 Brown, Donte        SR Bridge-Rayn               7.70    10  
  2   644 Sulivan, Matthew    JR St. John Prep             7.88     8  
  3   680 Stillman, William   SR Xaverian                  7.93     6  
  4   399 Burke, Michael      SR Barnstable                8.02     4  
  5   603 Olatidoye, Akeem    SR Salem                     8.06     2  
  6   519 Blazon, Matt        SR Lowell                    8.14     1  
  7   604 Aurelien, Jackingt  SR Somerville                8.25  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lexington HS                                        1:31.08   5   10  
  2 Andover HS                                          1:32.41   5    8  
  3 Lowell HS                                           1:33.63   5    6  
  4 New Bedford HS                                      1:33.82   4    4  
  5 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             1:33.97   5    2  
  6 Bridgewater-Raynham Reg.                            1:34.68   4    1  
  7 Newton North HS                                     1:34.97   5 
  8 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    1:35.67   3 
  9 Methuen HS                                          1:36.13   3 
 10 Billerica Memorial HS                               1:36.73   2 
 11 Madison Park/McKinley-Bos                           1:36.95   1 
 12 Barnstable HS                                       1:37.00   3 
 13 Brookline HS                                        1:37.42   4 
 14 Medford HS                                          1:37.49   3 
 15 Chelmsford HS                                       1:37.82   4 
 16 Brockton HS                                         1:38.30   3 
 17 Westfield HS                                        1:38.45   1 
 18 Weymouth HS                                         1:38.47   4 
 19 Lawrence HS                                         1:38.70   2 
 20 Fitchburg High School                               1:40.23   2 
 21 Plymouth South HS                                   1:40.73   2 
 22 Attleboro HS                                        1:41.53   4 
 23 North Quincy HS                                     1:41.58   1 
 -- St. John's Prep.- Danvers                               DNF   5 
 -- St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                               DQ   1  Out of the zone.
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          3:27.84   3   10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            3:28.94   3    8  
  3 Brookline HS                                        3:29.89   3    6  
  4 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           3:31.69   2    4  
  5 Methuen HS                                          3:33.74   3    2  
  6 Newton North HS                                     3:33.90   2    1  
  7 Attleboro HS                                        3:34.15   3 
  8 Brockton HS                                         3:34.46   2 
  9 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             3:37.05   2 
 10 Lowell HS                                           3:38.35   2 
 11 Boston College HS - Dorchester                      3:39.44   1 
 12 Braintree HS                                        3:40.32   1 
 13 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            3:40.73   1 
 14 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           3:40.94   1 
 15 Somerville HS                                       3:41.86   1 
 16 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    3:42.04   1 
 17 Lexington HS                                        3:43.04   1 
 18 Andover HS                                          3:43.49   3 
 19 Taunton HS                                          3:55.32   1 
 -- Newton South HS                                         DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Xaverian Bros.-Westwood                             8:02.90    10  
  2 Newton North HS                                     8:07.68     8  
  3 Methuen HS                                          8:10.06     6  
  4 Lexington HS                                        8:14.05     4  
  5 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            8:15.62     2  
  6 Haverhill HS                                        8:17.30     1  
  7 Boston College HS - Dorchester                      8:18.01  
  8 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           8:20.37  
  9 Taunton HS                                          8:25.68  
 10 Weymouth HS                                         8:26.91  
 11 Somerville HS                                       8:28.37  
 12 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:28.57  
 13 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            8:28.63  
 14 Newton South HS                                     8:30.10  
 15 Medford HS                                          8:32.15  
 16 Lawrence HS                                         8:32.73  
 17 Brookline HS                                        8:32.84  
 18 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            8:37.59  
 19 Fitchburg High School                               8:37.75  
 20 Brockton HS                                         8:37.90  
 21 Attleboro HS                                        8:41.20  
 22 Doherty HS - Worcester                              8:42.75  
 23 Barnstable HS                                       8:46.12  
 24 Westfield HS                                        8:47.54  
 25 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    8:48.02  
 26 Amherst-Pelham Reg HS                               8:55.62  
 27 Billerica Memorial HS                               8:56.06  
 28 Lowell HS                                           9:09.11  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   502 Paschal, Meikle     JR Lexington              6-07.00      2.00m   10  
  2   680 Stillman, William   SR Xaverian               6-05.00      1.95m    8  
  3   483 Maddocks, Jordan    JR Framingham             6-03.00      1.90m    6  
  4   486 Early, Peter        JR Haverhill             J6-03.00      1.90m    4  
  5   534 Brito, Jonathan     SR Malden                 6-01.00      1.85m    2  
  6   421 Webster, Cliff      SR BC High               J6-01.00      1.85m    1  
  7   389 Wheelwright, Andre  JR Andover                5-11.00      1.80m 
  7   474 Alcime, Maradonna   SR Everett                5-11.00      1.80m 
  8   481 Everette, Aaron     JR Framingham            J5-11.00      1.80m 
 --   603 Olatidoye, Akeem    SR Salem                       NH            
 --   580 Pruente, Brad       JR Newton SO                   NH            
 --   670 Zukowski, Dylan     JR Weymouth                    NH            
 --   503 Quezada, Juan       SR Lexington                   NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   404 Abelli, Greg        SR Billerica             21-08.75      6.62m   10  
  2   434 Centeio, Odair      JR Brockton              21-02.50      6.46m    8  
  3   377 Lark, Tommie        JR Amherst-Pelh         J21-02.50      6.46m    6  
  4   646 Whitney, Sam        SR St. John Prep         21-01.25      6.43m    4  
  5   430 Brown, Donte        SR Bridge-Rayn           21-00.25      6.40m    2  
  6   388 Sheldon, Jason      SR Andover               20-09.00      6.32m    1  
  7   458 Anosike, Obinna     SR Cambridge             20-08.75      6.31m 
  8   566 Forbes, Gordon      JR Newton North          20-06.00      6.24m 
  9   504 Walker, Darius      JR Lexington             19-08.25      6.00m 
 10   379 Baker, Nate         JR Andover               19-04.25      5.89m 
 11   570 Pritchard, Khalel   SR Newton North          19-03.75      5.88m 
 12   394 Hathaway, Tyler     SR Attleboro             18-10.50      5.75m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   554 Murray, Cory        SR Methuen               57-00.25     17.37m   10  
  2   409 Bradley, Jake       JR BC High               54-01.25     16.49m    8  
  3   635 McNeil, Richard     SR St. John Prep         51-03.25     15.62m    6  
  4   574 Smith, David        JR Newton North          49-00.00     14.93m    4  
  5   558 LeBlanc, Nick       SR New Bedford           48-00.00     14.63m    2  
  6   544 Abourizk, George    SR Methuen               47-04.50     14.43m    1  
  7   524 Kulis, David        SR Lowell                47-01.50     14.36m 
  8   672 Anderson, Dana      SR Xaverian              46-03.50     14.10m 
  9   557 Grande, Chris       JR New Bedford           45-11.50     14.00m 
 10   462 Mess, Dylan         SR Cambridge             45-05.50     13.85m 
 11   529 Innis, Delron       SR Lynn Eng              45-04.00     13.81m 
 12   626 Cardew, Connor      JR St. John Prep         45-02.50     13.77m 
 13   505 Berliant, Taylor    JR Lincoln-Sud           44-00.50     13.42m 
 14   652 Macera, Jim         SR Wachusett             43-11.75     13.40m 
 15   476 Forte, Peter        SR Everett               43-10.00     13.36m 
 16   607 Querusio, Jeff      JR Somerville            43-02.50     13.16m 
 17   527 Swenson, Kyle       SR Lowell                43-00.00     13.10m 
 18   410 Connolly, Dave      SR BC High               42-11.50     13.09m 
 19   419 Riley, Cullan       JR BC High               42-05.00     12.92m 
 20   617 Kassab, Jean Claud  SR St. John'S(S)         42-04.25     12.90m 
 21   384 Kim, John           SR Andover               42-04.00     12.90m 
 22   420 Smith, Tim          JR BC High               42-03.00     12.87m 
 23   651 DiMecco, Rocco      JR Wachusett             42-00.00     12.80m 
 24   453 Howes, Adrean       SR Brookline             41-09.00     12.72m 
 25   586 Walsh, Anthony      SR North Quincy          40-06.00     12.34m 
 26   654 Russell, Tyler      SR Wachusett             40-01.50     12.23m 
 27   583 Treff, Joe          JR Newton SO             39-10.50     12.15m 
 --   526 Santana, David      JR Lowell                    FOUL            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) ACTON-BOXBORO HS            36        2) Newton South HS            33   
    3) NEWTON NORTH HS             30.50     4) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN   30   
    5) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN   24        5) HAVERHILL HS               24   
    5) SOMERVILLE HS               24        8) MEDFORD HS                 20   
    9) ANDOVER HS                  19       10) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.   18   
   10) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional    18       10) NEW BEDFORD HS             18   
   13) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS       14       13) BROCKTON HS                14   
   15) LEXINGTON HS                13       16) Fitchburg High School       9   
   17) Revere HS                    8       17) BOSTON LATIN SCHOOL         8   
   19) ATTLEBORO HS                 7       20) WEYMOUTH HS                 6   
   20) FALMOUTH HS                  6       22) CHELMSFORD HS               5   
   22) METHUEN HS                   5       24) BARNSTABLE HS               4   
   24) NORTH QUINCY HS              4       24) LOWELL HS                   4   
   27) BRAINTREE HS                 1.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LEXINGTON HS                48        2) XAVERIAN BROS.-WESTWOOD    42   
    3) NEWTON NORTH HS             29        4) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS  26   
    5) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY  24        6) BROOKLINE HS               23   
    7) ANDOVER HS                  22        7) METHUEN HS                 22   
    7) Lincoln-Sudbury Regional    22       10) BROCKTON HS                18   
   11) NEW BEDFORD HS              16       11) BILLERICA MEMORIAL HS      16   
   13) HAVERHILL HS                15       14) BRIDGEWATER-RAYNHAM REG.   13   
   15) ATTLEBORO HS                12       16) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    9   
   16) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCHE   9       18) LAWRENCE HS                 8   
   19) LOWELL HS                    7       20) FRAMINGHAM HS               6   
   20) AMHERST-PELHAM REG HS        6       22) BARNSTABLE HS               4   
   23) MALDEN HS                    2       23) Salem HS                    2   
   25) B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RVR   1       25) BRAINTREE HS                1   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News