Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Divisional Indoor Meets - Division III

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 18, 2006

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division III  - 2/18/2006                           
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    68 Heinricher, Holly   SR Foxborough                7.41Q  4 
  2    91 Traina, Jocelyn     SR Hingham                   7.42Q  5 
  3   298 Mello, Jackie       SR Wilmington                7.50Q  6 
  4    78 Boss, Stephanie     SO Hingham                   7.53Q  2 
  5    92 Uretsky, Anna       JR Hingham                   7.57Q  3 
  6   209 Anderson, Kelsey    JR Saugus                    7.58Q  1 
  7    32 McCarthy, Heather   SR Burlington                7.54q  6 
  8   134 Taylor, Brittany    JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.59q  3 
  9    67 Clagg, Laura        SR Foxborough                7.64q  2 
 10   275 DeAmicis, Alex      JR Wellesley                 7.69q  1 
 11   118 Cote, Jessica       SO Ipswich                   7.73q  4 
 12   142 Thomas, Ya-NAIS     JR Longmeadow                7.75q  4 
 13    66 Carchedi, Jenna     JR Foxborough                7.76q  3 
 14   152 Sasso, Jess         SO Marblehead                7.76q  4 
 15   175 Madigan, Kelly      SO Milton                    7.77q  5 
 16    40 Muller, Beth        JR Canton                    7.79q  6 
 17   226 Petit, Shaina       JR Somerset                  7.80   5 
 18   184 Ricker, Kylie       JR Nashoba Reg.              7.88   2 
 19    61 Honecker, Beth      SR E. Longmeadow             7.89   2 
 20    70 Libon, Meghan       SR Foxborough                7.90   1 
 21   273 Welch, Lauren       SR Wayland                   7.94   5 
 22   163 Nordberg, Andrea    JR Melrose                   7.94   4 
 23    14 Dold, Theresa       SR Bish. Feehan              7.95   5 
 24   306 Marder, Julia       SR Winchester                7.96   3 
 25   133 Rowe, Kamilah       SO J.D.O'Bryant              7.96   1 
 26   281 Horn, Steph         JR Wellesley                 7.97   1 
 27   308 Tadley, Eliza       SR Winchester                7.99   2 
 28   186 Parson, Samantha    SR Northampton               8.02   3 
 29   196 Aylward, Caila      SO Pentucket                 8.03   2 
 30   297 Chin, Liz           FR Wilmington                8.03   3 
 31    42 Steele, Katie       FR Chicopee                  8.03   6 
 31   197 Beaton, Katie       SR Pentucket                 8.03   1 
 33   107 Collins, Elaina     SO Hopkinton                 8.05   4 
 34    87 Nevins, Allison     SO Hingham                   8.08   6 
 35    95 Alper, Samantha     SO Holliston                 8.09   2 
 36    76 Pratt, Nikki        JR Gardner                   8.09   5 
 37    90 Plouffe, Jennalyn   SO Hingham                   8.12   4 
 38    89 O'Dea, Ellen        SR Hingham                   8.15   3 
 39   148 Grader, Abbey       SR Marblehead                8.17   5 
 40   153 Stanojev, Ashley    JR Marblehead                8.22   6 
 41   233 Conary, Kristina    SR Stoneham                  8.43   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    91 Traina, Jocelyn     SR Hingham                   7.34Q  1 
  2    68 Heinricher, Holly   SR Foxborough                7.40Q  2 
  3   298 Mello, Jackie       SR Wilmington                7.46q  1 
  4    92 Uretsky, Anna       JR Hingham                   7.49q  2 
  5    32 McCarthy, Heather   SR Burlington                7.52q  1 
  6    67 Clagg, Laura        SR Foxborough                7.62q  2 
  7    78 Boss, Stephanie     SO Hingham                   7.64q  2 
  8   134 Taylor, Brittany    JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.65q  2 
  9   175 Madigan, Kelly      SO Milton                    7.67   1 
 10   275 DeAmicis, Alex      JR Wellesley                 7.70   1 
 11   152 Sasso, Jess         SO Marblehead                7.73   1 
 12   142 Thomas, Ya-NAIS     JR Longmeadow                7.75   2 
 13   118 Cote, Jessica       SO Ipswich                   7.76   1 
 14    40 Muller, Beth        JR Canton                    7.78   2 
 15   209 Anderson, Kelsey    JR Saugus                    7.86   1 
 16    66 Carchedi, Jenna     JR Foxborough                7.89   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Traina, Jocelyn     SR Hingham                   7.36    10  
  2    68 Heinricher, Holly   SR Foxborough                7.36     8  
  3    92 Uretsky, Anna       JR Hingham                   7.46     6  
  4   298 Mello, Jackie       SR Wilmington                7.47     4  
  5    32 McCarthy, Heather   SR Burlington                7.57     2  
  6   134 Taylor, Brittany    JR J.D.O'Bryant              7.59     1  
  7    78 Boss, Stephanie     SO Hingham                   7.61  
  8    67 Clagg, Laura        SR Foxborough                7.66  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   193 Pitts, Shanika      SR Oliver Ames              40.55q  4 
  2   187 Wernick, Sarah      SR Northampton              41.27q  5 
  3     3 Callahan, Meaghan   SR Apponoquet Reg.          41.40q  3 
  4    15 Effler, Mary        JR Bish. Feehan             42.33q  1 
  5   208 Anderson, Cassandr  JR Saugus                   42.63q  1 
  6   232 Canavan, Chelsey    JR Stoneham                 42.71q  2 
  7   284 Laffitte, Luci      SO Wellesley                42.72q  3 
  8   177 Baker, Courtney     JR Nashoba Reg.             42.95q  2 
  9   125 McFayden, Melyssa   FR Ipswich                  43.60q  4 
 10   100 Krauss, Megan       SO Holliston                43.73q  2 
 11    99 Kelleher, Kristen   JR Holliston                43.78q  5 
 12    38 McDermott, Kristen  JR Canton                   44.17q  5 
 13    31 Langone, Michelle   SO Burlington               44.23   4 
 14   178 Darden, Jillian     SO Nashoba Reg.             44.48   4 
 15   198 Biggs, Hillary      SO Pentucket                44.64   3 
 16   141 Rome, Sara          JR Longmeadow               44.73   1 
 17    48 Bisson, Danielle    SR D-R                      44.95   5 
 18   147 Goodby, Brittany    SR Marblehead               45.04   2 
 19   257 McAvoy, Mary        JR Walpole                  45.15   1 
 20   291 Piper, Caitlin      SO Westborough              45.17   3 
 21   132 Merlian, Wendy      SO J.D.O'Bryant             45.18   3 
 22     6 Medeiros, Kristen   JR Apponoquet Reg.          45.25   1 
 23   255 Donnellan, Erin     JR Walpole                  45.34   4 
 24   253 Corcoran, Christin  SO Walpole                  45.57   5 
 25   128 Cadet, Sarah        SO J.D.O'Bryant             45.73   2 
 26    53 Mahoney, Kelsey     SO D-R                      46.00   3 
 27   164 Warner, Kelsey      JR Melrose                  46.10   2 
 28   204 Spurr, Courtney     SO Pentucket                46.71   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   187 Wernick, Sarah      SR Northampton              39.86   2   10  
  2   193 Pitts, Shanika      SR Oliver Ames              40.41   2    8  
  3     3 Callahan, Meaghan   SR Apponoquet Reg.          41.01   2    6  
  4    15 Effler, Mary        JR Bish. Feehan             42.51   2    4  
  5   208 Anderson, Cassandr  JR Saugus                   42.72   1    2  
  6   232 Canavan, Chelsey    JR Stoneham                 42.86   1    1  
  7   284 Laffitte, Luci      SO Wellesley                43.07   1 
  8   177 Baker, Courtney     JR Nashoba Reg.             43.48   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   303 Eidmann, Katharina  SR Winchester             5:06.25    10  
  2   246 Maguire, Keely      SO Triton                 5:08.44     8  
  3   111 Lodge, Lauren       SO Hopkinton              5:18.06     6  
  4    85 McNiff, Shauna      FR Hingham                5:25.36     4  
  5   212 Vitukevich, Kayla   JR Saugus                 5:25.48     2  
  6    37 Doherty, Christine  SR Canton                 5:25.52     1  
  7   264 Fiust, Alexandra    JR Wayland                5:26.85  
  8   283 Keuthen, Allie      SR Wellesley              5:27.89  
  9   206 Carr, Liz           JR Randolph               5:29.27  
 10   145 Charney, Alyssa     SR Marblehead             5:29.67  
 11   205 Sutherland, Paige   SO Pentucket              5:33.23  
 12     5 Gagnon, Samantha    JR Apponoquet Reg.        5:34.36  
 13   188 Binney, Julie       FR Oliver Ames            5:35.01  
 14    22 St. Thomas, Mary    SO Bish. Feehan           5:35.02  
 15   290 Giegucz, Stasia     JR Westborough            5:35.08  
 16   119 Fanning, Rebecca    SO Ipswich                5:35.17  
 17    50 Fleet, Katie        JR D-R                    5:35.53  
 18   300 Russo, Natalie      FR Wilmington             5:36.55  
 19   180 Horowitz, Lindsey   SO Nashoba Reg.           5:39.53  
 20    46 Santacroce, Amanda  SR Danvers                5:40.16  
 21   112 Normandeau, Erica   FR Hopkinton              5:40.41  
 22   102 McKenna, Joyce      FR Holliston              5:43.50  
 23    63 Litscher, Lauren    SO E. Longmeadow          5:44.84  
 24    55 Moitozo, Serena     JR D-R                    5:46.33  
 25   150 Herlihy, Katie      FR Marblehead             5:47.19  
 26   309 Donovan, Marissa    SR Arl.  Cath.            5:48.78  
 27     9 Pomeroy, Sarah      SO Apponoquet Reg.        5:48.85  
 28   221 Desrosiers, Julie   SO Somerset               5:49.74  
 29   159 O'Shaughnessy, Emi  JR Medfield               5:54.13  
 30   138 Hedges, Taylor      SO Longmeadow             5:54.77  
 31   224 Olivera, Megan      SO Somerset               5:56.66  
 32   243 Antrim, Cara        SR Triton                 6:05.27  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   274 Chabot, Brielle     SR Wellesley             11:04.70    10  
  2    86 Meade, Christina    JR Hingham               11:32.45     8  
  3   302 Eidmann, Johanna    FR Winchester            11:33.15     6  
  4    23 Tarallo, Julie      JR Bish. Feehan          11:38.85     4  
  5    84 Marquis, Caitlyn    SR Hingham               11:44.79     2  
  6   295 Wilfert, Amy        JR Westborough           11:47.18     1  
  7   241 Simeone, Ali        FR Stoneham              12:05.59  
  8   192 Pickett, Kerry      SO Oliver Ames           12:07.89  
  9   189 Binney, Stacie      JR Oliver Ames           12:16.02  
 10   155 Garrison, Ana       SO Medfield              12:20.12  
 11   278 Griswold, Ali       FR Wellesley             12:24.34  
 12    51 Hegeman, Katrina    SR D-R                   12:25.36  
 13   231 Forgit, Caitlin     SR St. Peter-Mar         12:28.32  
 14   294 Teevans, Alexis     FR Westborough           12:29.82  
 15   171 Horowitz, Rachel    SO Milton                12:30.92  
 16   227 Sarvia, Lauren      SO Somerset              12:32.74  
 17    75 Perron, Rachel      SO Gardner               12:33.99  
 18   249 Custodio, Jill      SO Wakefield             12:36.48  
 19   121 Grosslein, Kate     FR Ipswich               12:40.63  
 20   202 Reagan, Hannah      JR Pentucket             12:44.73  
 21   113 O'Riordan, Margare  SO Hopkinton             12:46.58  
 22   160 Rogers, ChrisAnna   SR Medfield              12:49.30  
 23   307 Richard, Christina  JR Winchester            13:14.00  
 24   245 Gillespie, Caleigh  JR Triton                13:14.10  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    17 Looney, Meghan      SO Bish. Feehan           1:36.24   5   10  
  2   216 Hall, Chloe         SO Scituate               1:39.17   5    8  
  3   236 Izzicupo, Christin  SO Stoneham               1:39.19   5    6  
  4   250 Merullo, Ella       JR Wakefield              1:40.47   5    4  
  5   157 Krupka, Meghan      SR Medfield               1:41.55   4    2  
  6   154 Bock, Laura         SO Medfield               1:41.73   4    1  
  7   127 Smith, Haley        JR Ipswich                1:42.20   5 
  8   279 Hartman, Sydney     SR Wellesley              1:42.50   4 
  9   117 Collins, Siobhan    SR Ipswich                1:42.63   5 
 10    44 Hartnett, Katelyn   SO Danvers                1:42.72   3 
 11    81 Lumbert, Christian  JR Hingham                1:42.88   4 
 12   280 Heyison, Caila      JR Wellesley              1:44.35   2 
 13   191 Kent, Julie         JR Oliver Ames            1:44.71   4 
 14   173 Kiernan, Brianan    SO Milton                 1:45.02   2 
 15   258 McDonough, Brianne  SR Walpole                1:45.42   3 
 16    98 Davidoff, Katie     SR Holliston              1:46.20   4 
 17   272 Virzi, Emily        JR Wayland                1:46.22   2 
 17   219 O'Connor, Jill      JR Scituate               1:46.22   1 
 19   162 Lento, Rene         SR Melrose                1:46.31   3 
 20   276 Gilbert, Rebecca    SR Wellesley              1:46.80   2 
 21    74 Penny, Carissa      JR Gardner                1:46.84   3 
 22   237 Kennedy, Lindsay    JR Stoneham               1:47.01   1 
 23   254 Cunniff, Kim        SO Walpole                1:47.39   2 
 24    62 Lemanski, Julie     SO E. Longmeadow          1:47.75   1 
 25    41 Muller, Julie       JR Canton                 1:48.69   3 
 26   143 Ashley, Leanne      SR Marblehead             1:50.19   1 
 27    20 O'Donnell, Kaitlin  JR Bish. Feehan           1:50.59   2 
 28    16 Johnson, Grace      SO Bish. Feehan           1:50.64   1 
 29    56 Silvia, Amanda      SR D-R                    1:50.73   1 
 30   201 Rancourt`, Margare  SR Pentucket              1:50.74   3 
 31   222 Jackson, Emily      07 Somerset               1:51.12   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    27 Surabian, Jennifer  SR Bish. Fenwick          3:08.83    10  
  2    12 Benson, LeeAna      SR Bish. Feehan           3:09.47     8  
  3   251 Merullo, Hannah     SO Wakefield              3:09.91     6  
  4   229 Vest, Chelsey       SO Somerset               3:10.06     4  
  5   211 Herr, Jillian       FR Saugus                 3:11.34     2  
  6   190 Fisher, Caroline    JR Oliver Ames            3:11.47     1  
  7   268 Morss, Amanda       SO Wayland                3:11.68  
  8   200 O'Brien, April      FR Pentucket              3:11.76  
  9   259 Papirio, Jessica    SO Walpole                3:13.07  
 10   105 Bumiller, Mary      JR Hopkinton              3:14.46  
 11   277 Gnirke, Marlis      SO Wellesley              3:14.50  
 12   263 Felipe, Suzanne     SO Wayland                3:17.41  
 13    88 O'Connell, Maggie   SO Hingham                3:18.31  
 14    13 Campos, Allie       SR Bish. Feehan           3:19.88  
 15   101 Lynch, Allison      SO Holliston              3:20.11  
 16   286 O'Brien, Sarah      FR Wellesley              3:20.46  
 17    30 Flynn, Michelle     SR Burlington             3:20.67  
 18   225 Pavao, Grace        SO Somerset               3:23.82  
 19    73 DeRoy, Heather      JR Gardner                3:26.44  
 20    18 Lynch, Allison      JR Bish. Feehan           3:28.29  
 21   123 Larson, Katie       JR Ipswich                3:31.56  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   149 Haller, Alex        SR Marblehead                8.72Q  1 
  2   116 Stockwell, Molly    SR Hopkinton                 8.74Q  5 
  3   158 Moss, Karyn         SO Medfield                  9.04Q  2 
  4   230 Whipp, Chelsea      SO Somerset                  9.07Q  3 
  5   110 Flieger, Corinne    JR Hopkinton                 9.14Q  4 
  6    79 Glenzel, Abigail    JR Hingham                   9.16q  3 
  7   214 Adamson, Ashley     SR Scituate                  9.39q  4 
  8    39 Moul, Melissa       SR Canton                    9.39q  2 
  9   172 Imhoff, Jackie      JR Milton                    9.40q  4 
 10   151 Murphy, Kristen     SR Marblehead                9.43q  5 
 11   267 Leung, Sophie       JR Wayland                   9.43q  5 
 12   311 Tenaglia, Lauren    SR Duxbury                   9.45q  3 
 13   248 Beninati, Amberlyn  JR Wakefield                 9.53q  1 
 14   170 Cunningham, Sammi   JR Milton                    9.55q  5 
 15   108 Dottin, Jazz        JR Hopkinton                 9.69q  3 
 16   247 Twombly, Michelle   SR Triton                    9.72q  4 
 17   242 Zizza, Elaina       JR Stoneham                  9.76   1 
 18   238 Manfra, Lindsay     FR Stoneham                  9.79   5 
 19   156 Howard, Maddy       FR Medfield                  9.80   4 
 20   122 Hoffman, April      SO Ipswich                   9.83   3 
 21   126 Miller, Jamie       SR Ipswich                   9.83   5 
 22     8 Pomeroy, Leanne     JR Apponoquet Reg.           9.84   4 
 23    83 Lussier, Samantha   SR Hingham                   9.85   5 
 24   234 Flynn, Meaghan      SR Stoneham                  9.91   2 
 25    64 Raimondi, Lauren    JR E. Longmeadow             9.91   1 
 26   199 Nally, Lynsey       SR Pentucket                 9.94   1 
 27   292 Pond, Caitlin       SR Westborough              10.00   1 
 28   262 Pagan, Brittany     SR Wareham                  10.00   1 
 29    36 Bass, Ana           JR Canton                   10.02   2 
 30   182 Murphy, Kerin       JR Nashoba Reg.             10.12   4 
 31   218 Lazarovich, Sarah   JR Scituate                 10.24   2 
 32   130 Jean-Claude, Dina   SR J.D.O'Bryant             10.25   1 
 33   223 Lewis, Erin         SR Somerset                 10.48   3 
 34    45 Kurkuvelos, Pia     SO Danvers                  10.59   2 
 35   120 Golesworthy, Carys  JR Ipswich                  11.67   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   116 Stockwell, Molly    SR Hopkinton                 8.60Q  2 
  2   110 Flieger, Corinne    JR Hopkinton                 8.89Q  1 
  3   158 Moss, Karyn         SO Medfield                  8.87q  2 
  4   149 Haller, Alex        SR Marblehead                8.96q  1 
  5    79 Glenzel, Abigail    JR Hingham                   9.10q  2 
  6   230 Whipp, Chelsea      SO Somerset                  9.12q  1 
  7   267 Leung, Sophie       JR Wayland                   9.36q  2 
  8   172 Imhoff, Jackie      JR Milton                    9.44q  1 
  9   214 Adamson, Ashley     SR Scituate                  9.45   2 
 10   151 Murphy, Kristen     SR Marblehead                9.45   2 
 11   248 Beninati, Amberlyn  JR Wakefield                 9.52   1 
 12   311 Tenaglia, Lauren    SR Duxbury                   9.54   1 
 13   170 Cunningham, Sammi   JR Milton                    9.55   2 
 14    39 Moul, Melissa       SR Canton                    9.61   1 
 15   247 Twombly, Michelle   SR Triton                    9.62   1 
 16   108 Dottin, Jazz        JR Hopkinton                 9.75   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   116 Stockwell, Molly    SR Hopkinton                 8.65    10  
  2   158 Moss, Karyn         SO Medfield                  8.67     8  
  3   110 Flieger, Corinne    JR Hopkinton                 8.76     6  
  4   149 Haller, Alex        SR Marblehead                8.80     4  
  5    79 Glenzel, Abigail    JR Hingham                   9.11     2  
  6   172 Imhoff, Jackie      JR Milton                    9.38     1  
  7   230 Whipp, Chelsea      SO Somerset                 10.34  
  8   267 Leung, Sophie       JR Wayland                  10.73  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxborough HS                                       1:47.88   5   10  
  2 Hingham HS                                          1:47.90   5    8  
  3 Wellesley HS                                        1:48.13   5    6  
  4 Hopkinton HS                                        1:49.77   2    4  
  5 Medfield HS                                         1:49.81   5    2  
  6 Wayland HS                                          1:50.15   4    1  
  7 Nashoba Reg. HS - Bolton                            1:50.19   2 
  8 Marblehead HS                                       1:51.05   5 
  9 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           1:51.79   4 
 10 Stoneham HS                                         1:51.96   3 
 11 Westborough HS                                      1:53.14   4 
 12 Duxbury HS                                          1:53.63   3 
 13 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              1:54.34   5 
 14 East Longmeadow HS                                  1:54.78   4 
 15 Winchester HS                                       1:55.11   4 
 16 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            1:55.41   3 
 17 Apponoquet Reg.-Lakeville                           1:55.45   3 
 18 Longmeadow HS                                       1:55.89   1 
 19 Northampton HS                                      1:55.99   1 
 20 Canton HS                                           1:56.23   1 
 21 Gardner HS                                          1:58.15   1 
 22 Ipswich  HS                                         1:58.25   2 
 23 Wilmington HS                                       1:59.11   4 
 24 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             1:59.48   2 
 25 Holliston HS                                        1:59.85   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stoneham HS                                         4:07.84   4   10  
  2 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              4:11.29   4    8  
  3 Medfield HS                                         4:12.04   4    6  
  4 Burlington HS                                       4:13.44   4    4  
  5 Ipswich  HS                                         4:15.36   4    2  
  6 Hopkinton HS                                        4:15.39   3    1  
  7 Wayland HS                                          4:15.68   3 
  8 Milton HS                                           4:16.22   4 
  9 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           4:16.31   3 
 10 Wellesley HS                                        4:19.16   3 
 11 Longmeadow HS                                       4:20.63   2 
 12 Somerset HS                                         4:22.24   3 
 13 Duxbury HS                                          4:22.49   2 
 14 Walpole HS                                          4:22.87   3 
 15 Marblehead HS                                       4:27.95   2 
 16 Foxborough HS                                       4:29.30   2 
 17 Hingham HS                                          4:29.50   2 
 18 Arlington Catholic HS                               4:29.82   1 
 19 Holliston HS                                        4:31.70   1 
 20 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 4:32.29   1 
 21 Westborough HS                                      4:36.79   1 
 22 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                            4:38.60   1 
 23 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             4:41.09   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Medfield HS                                        10:00.04    10  
  2 Hingham HS                                         10:01.09     8  
  3 Saugus HS                                          10:02.40     6  
  4 Hopkinton HS                                       10:02.98     4  
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                             10:05.66     2  
  6 Wellesley HS                                       10:20.52     1  
  7 Canton HS                                          10:27.12  
  8 Gardner HS                                         10:33.28  
  9 Walpole HS                                         10:34.21  
 10 Scituate HS                                        10:35.57  
 11 Pentucket Reg.-W.Newbury                           10:37.79  
 12 Westborough HS                                     10:49.59  
 13 Holliston HS                                       10:51.25  
 14 Longmeadow HS                                      10:52.98  
 15 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                            11:04.06  
 16 Somerset HS                                        11:04.14  
 17 Ipswich  HS                                        11:27.49  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   146 Curtis, Teddi       SR Marblehead             5-06.00      1.67m   10  
  2   217 Kelleher, Jenna     SR Scituate               5-04.00      1.62m    8  
  3   236 Izzicupo, Christin  SO Stoneham               5-02.00      1.57m    6  
  4    35 Tigges, Lindsey     JR Burlington            J5-02.00      1.57m    4  
  5   110 Flieger, Corinne    JR Hopkinton              5-00.00      1.52m    0.7
  5    97 Butler, Dana        SO Holliston              5-00.00      1.52m    0.7
  5    64 Raimondi, Lauren    JR E. Longmeadow          5-00.00      1.52m    0.7
  5   261 Curley, Meghan      SR Wareham                5-00.00      1.52m    0.7
  9   172 Imhoff, Jackie      JR Milton                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10   149 Haller, Alex        SR Marblehead            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10   119 Fanning, Rebecca    SO Ipswich               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 12   289 Feighery, Orna      JR Westborough           J5-00.00      1.52m 
 13    59 Lenhardt, Sam       JR Duxbury               J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14   244 Connor, Melanie     JR Triton                J5-00.00      1.52m 
 14   158 Moss, Karyn         SO Medfield              J5-00.00      1.52m 
 16   213 Williamson, Alyssa  SO Saugus                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   124 Lynch, Lauren       SR Ipswich                4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   301 Warnick, Amber      SR Wilmington             4-10.00      1.47m 
 19    10 Reynolds, Nichole   SR Apponoquet Reg.       J4-10.00      1.47m 
 19    57 Buckley, Ashley     JR Duxbury               J4-10.00      1.47m 
 --   185 Blanchette, Karen   SR Northampton                 NH            
 --    83 Lussier, Samantha   SR Hingham                     NH            
 --    94 Webster, Leah       SO Hingham                     NH            
 --   293 Stadig, Sarah       JR Westborough                 NH            
 --    80 Kelly, Courtney     SO Hingham                     NH            
 --   247 Twombly, Michelle   SR Triton                      NH            
 --   262 Pagan, Brittany     SR Wareham                     NH            
 --    58 Grant, Catriona     JR Duxbury                     NH            
 --   203 Roy, Christine      SO Pentucket                   NH            
 --   183 Perriera, Jill      SO Nashoba Reg.                NH            
 --   310 Siegel, Alexa       JR Arl.  Cath.                 NH            
 --     2 Kezer, Meghan       SR Amesbury                    NH            
 --   285 Muir, Hannah        FR Wellesley                   NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   187 Wernick, Sarah      SR Northampton           18-00.00      5.48m   10  
  2    91 Traina, Jocelyn     SR Hingham               17-02.00      5.23m    8  
  3    68 Heinricher, Holly   SR Foxborough            16-10.00      5.13m    6  
  4   134 Taylor, Brittany    JR J.D.O'Bryant          16-05.75      5.02m    4  
  5    15 Effler, Mary        JR Bish. Feehan          16-05.50      5.01m    2  
  6   116 Stockwell, Molly    SR Hopkinton             16-05.25      5.01m    1  
  7   226 Petit, Shaina       JR Somerset              16-03.25      4.95m 
  8   142 Thomas, Ya-NAIS     JR Longmeadow            15-10.00      4.82m 
  9    32 McCarthy, Heather   SR Burlington            15-09.00      4.80m 
 10    78 Boss, Stephanie     SO Hingham               15-07.75      4.76m 
 11    19 McNeil, Janelle     FR Bish. Feehan          15-06.00      4.72m 
 12   167 Bonanno, Tori       JR Milton                15-04.25      4.67m 
 13   140 Ouellette, Andrea   JR Longmeadow            14-10.75      4.54m 
 14   267 Leung, Sophie       JR Wayland               14-10.00      4.52m 
 15   214 Adamson, Ashley     SR Scituate              14-09.75      4.51m 
 16    48 Bisson, Danielle    SR D-R                   14-08.75      4.48m 
 17   232 Canavan, Chelsey    JR Stoneham              14-06.75      4.43m 
 18   218 Lazarovich, Sarah   JR Scituate              14-06.50      4.43m 
 19   233 Conary, Kristina    SR Stoneham              14-06.25      4.42m 
 20   103 Morris, Rachel      JR Holliston             14-05.00      4.39m 
 20    60 Butcher, Brianna    FR E. Longmeadow         14-05.00      4.39m 
 22   288 Bohen, Courtney     SR Westborough           14-04.25      4.37m 
 23    53 Mahoney, Kelsey     SO D-R                   14-04.00      4.36m 
 24   136 Bascombe, Ginel     JR Longmeadow            14-01.50      4.30m 
 25    61 Honecker, Beth      SR E. Longmeadow         14-00.00      4.26m 
 --   135 Thibou, Olivia      SR J.D.O'Bryant              FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    24 Culkeen, Lexi       SO Bish. Fenwick         34-00.75     10.38m   10  
  2    25 Dougherty, Alaina   SR Bish. Fenwick         33-10.75     10.33m    8  
  3   271 Sopin-Vilme, Idora  SR Wayland               33-05.00     10.18m    6  
  4   165 Farrell, Alicia     JR Middleboro            32-09.75     10.00m    4  
  5   195 Taylor, Kristin     SO Oliver Ames           32-07.75      9.95m    2  
  6   166 Kelly, Ashley       JR Middleboro            32-00.75      9.77m    1  
  7   282 Keeler, Laura       SR Wellesley             31-09.75      9.69m 
  8   228 Skarpos, Elleni     SR Somerset              31-01.25      9.48m 
  9   299 Prinzivalli, Nadia  SR Wilmington            30-05.75      9.29m 
 10    65 Thorpe, Danyelle'   JR E. Longmeadow         30-05.00      9.27m 
 11   304 Gagalis, Kristen    SO Winchester            30-04.25      9.25m 
 11   130 Jean-Claude, Dina   SR J.D.O'Bryant          30-04.25      9.25m 
 13   252 Bethoney, Kate      FR Walpole               30-03.50      9.23m 
 14    96 Berg, Emmaline      FR Holliston             29-11.00      9.11m 
 15    34 Redfern, Jenessa    JR Burlington            29-09.50      9.08m 
 16   235 Greaves, Marisa     SR Stoneham              29-05.50      8.97m 
 17    69 Hollicker, Raechel  SO Foxborough            29-02.00      8.89m 
 18   137 Donnelly, Caitlin   SR Longmeadow            29-00.50      8.85m 
 19   240 Previlon, Marcelli  SR Stoneham              28-10.50      8.80m 
 20    43 Dean, Katie         SR Danvers               28-07.25      8.71m 
 21    33 McMillan, Kelli     SO Burlington            28-03.00      8.61m 
 22     1 Babine, Aline       SR Amesbury              28-00.75      8.55m 
 23    21 Rand, Kelly         JR Bish. Feehan          27-10.50      8.49m 
 24   139 LaSanta, Jazlene    SO Longmeadow            26-08.00      8.12m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   607 Lorelike, Marqus    SR Wayland                   6.65Q  3 
  2   533 Teixeira, Duane     SR Melrose                   6.84Q  4 
  3   401 Johnston, Ryan      JR Amesbury                  6.84Q  1 
  4   467 Miller, Brian       SR Foxborough                6.85Q  2 
  5   504 Stickney, Jon       SR Hopkinton                 6.84q  3 
  6   461 Felix, Tyler        SR Foxborough                6.85q  4 
  7   545 Contuzzi, Philip    SR Northampton               6.87q  2 
  8   470 Hochard, Jake       JR Gardner                   6.87q  4 
  9   611 Torres, Tony        JR Wayland                   6.88q  1 
 10   590 Kuks, Adam          JR Wakefield                 6.89q  2 
 11   614 Linkow, Nick        JR Wellesley                 6.89q  4 
 12   583 Bruno, Mark         JR Stoneham                  6.90q  3 
 13   464 Holmes, Jamie       JR Foxborough                6.92q  3 
 14   462 Goodwin, Kenny      SR Foxborough                6.95q  4 
 15   582 Bruno, Jeff         JR Stoneham                  6.98q  3 
 16   436 Ryan, Derek         SR Danvers                   7.01q  4 
 17   517 Marinelli, Tim      SR Longmeadow                7.03   1 
 18   580 Sansoucy, Robert    JR St. Peter-Mar             7.04   4 
 19   431 Ames, Andrew        JR Danvers                   7.05   4 
 20   509 Ly, David           SR J.D.O'Bryant              7.08   1 
 21   447 Estrella, Joshua    SR Diman Reg Voke            7.13   1 
 22   573 Cordeiro, Alex      SR Somerset                  7.14   1 
 23   408 MacDonald, Eric     JR Bish. Feehan              7.16   2 
 24   579 O'Neil, Patrick     JR St. Peter-Mar             7.22   2 
 25   439 Gaudet, Matt        FR D-R                       7.31   3 
 26   587 Dunleavy, John      JR Wakefield                 7.36   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   607 Lorelike, Marqus    SR Wayland                   6.62Q  2 
  2   582 Bruno, Jeff         JR Stoneham                  6.73Q  1 
  3   401 Johnston, Ryan      JR Amesbury                  6.75q  1 
  4   504 Stickney, Jon       SR Hopkinton                 6.77q  2 
  5   467 Miller, Brian       SR Foxborough                6.79q  2 
  6   461 Felix, Tyler        SR Foxborough                6.83q  1 
  7   470 Hochard, Jake       JR Gardner                   6.83q  2 
  8   545 Contuzzi, Philip    SR Northampton               6.84q  1 
  9   590 Kuks, Adam          JR Wakefield                 6.87   1 
 10   614 Linkow, Nick        JR Wellesley                 6.88   1 
 11   611 Torres, Tony        JR Wayland                   6.89   2 
 12   464 Holmes, Jamie       JR Foxborough                6.89   2 
 13   533 Teixeira, Duane     SR Melrose                   6.90   1 
 14   436 Ryan, Derek         SR Danvers                   6.91   2 
 15   583 Bruno, Mark         JR Stoneham                  6.93   2 
 16   462 Goodwin, Kenny      SR Foxborough                7.04   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   607 Lorelike, Marqus    SR Wayland                   6.61    10  
  2   582 Bruno, Jeff         JR Stoneham                  6.74     8  
  3   401 Johnston, Ryan      JR Amesbury                  6.78     6  
  4   504 Stickney, Jon       SR Hopkinton                 6.79     4  
  5   461 Felix, Tyler        SR Foxborough                6.84     2  
  6   545 Contuzzi, Philip    SR Northampton               6.84     1  
  7   467 Miller, Brian       SR Foxborough                6.85  
  8   470 Hochard, Jake       JR Gardner                   6.87  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   466 Lint, Dave          SR Foxborough               35.64q  6 
  2   540 Wornum, Eric        JR Milton                   35.85q  5 
  3   564 Britton, Kyle       JR Scituate                 36.50q  4 
  4   507 Laubner, Brendan    SR Ipswich                  36.86q  1 
  5   493 Esposito, Max       SR Holliston                36.87q  6 
  6   536 Brown, Max          SR Milton                   37.02q  5 
  7   422 Bastien, Sam        JR Canton                   37.06q  3 
  8   459 Stannard, Brian     JR E. Longmeadow            37.17q  4 
  9   635 Ciccone, Scott      SR Arl.  Cath.              37.23q  2 
 10   428 Martino, Kevin      SR Chicopee                 37.66q  1 
 11   518 Pohli, Rob          SR Longmeadow               37.75q  6 
 12   597 Shakespeare, Matt   SR Walpole                  37.81q  3 
 13   451 McGrath, Pete       JR Duxbury                  37.91   3 
 14   592 Remick, Brian       SR Wakefield                38.04   1 
 15   602 Valle, Mike         JR Wareham                  38.08   2 
 16   622 Kinnard, Kevin      JR Westborough              38.13   5 
 17   525 Calivas, Andrew     JR Medfield                 38.14   4 
 18   608 McGrail, Samuel     JR Wayland                  38.26   3 
 19   595 Lipsett, Michael    JR Walpole                  38.41   6 
 20   630 Creane, Steven      SO Winchester               38.45   6 
 21   570 Sylvester, Mike     SR Scituate                 38.48   5 
 22   626 Condell, Mike       SO Wilmington               38.59   2 
 23   546 Contuzzi, Robert    SO Northampton              38.72   4 
 24   417 Kekejian, Paul      SR Burlington               38.78   3 
 25   557 Correa, Walter      JR Randolph                 38.89   2 
 26   426 Brunetti, Mike      SO Chicopee                 39.03   2 
 27   537 Connor, Paul        FR Milton                   39.10   1 
 28   508 Carrington, Joshua  FR J.D.O'Bryant             39.19   1 
 29   402 Lincoln, Ethan      SO Apponoquet Reg.          39.25   2 
 30   560 Sen, Preetam        SR Randolph                 39.27   1 
 31   549 Reyffelaert, John   JR Northampton              40.08   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   466 Lint, Dave          SR Foxborough               34.98   2   10  
  2   540 Wornum, Eric        JR Milton                   35.48   2    8  
  3   507 Laubner, Brendan    SR Ipswich                  36.42   2    6  
  4   564 Britton, Kyle       JR Scituate                 36.49   2    4  
  5   536 Brown, Max          SR Milton                   36.74   1    2  
  6   422 Bastien, Sam        JR Canton                   36.95   1    1  
  7   493 Esposito, Max       SR Holliston                37.10   1 
  8   459 Stannard, Brian     JR E. Longmeadow            37.22   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   615 Meade, Charlie      SR Wellesley              4:30.25    10  
  2   442 Oliver, Jon         SR D-R                    4:35.91     8  
  3   475 Spano, Matt         JR Gardner                4:36.26     6  
  4   526 Nolan, Zach         SR Medfield               4:39.10     4  
  5   544 Clayton, Danile     SR Northampton            4:39.12     2  
  6   449 Bray, Ben           JR Duxbury                4:39.14     1  
  7   437 Swirka, Cameron     SR Danvers                4:40.87  
  8   624 Sullivan, Peter     SR Westborough            4:42.11  
  9   513 Boudreau, Dan       SO Longmeadow             4:42.71  
 10   514 Cadirov, Nick       SO Longmeadow             4:43.18  
 11   541 Leach, Patrick      SR Nashoba Reg.           4:44.17  
 12   405 Campbell, Nick      JR Bish. Feehan           4:44.62  
 13   496 Carrai, Matt        SR Hopkinton              4:45.63  
 14   566 Kennedy, Zack       SR Scituate               4:47.56  
 15   463 Harris, Ben         JR Foxborough             4:49.30  
 16   596 Lipsett, Steve      SR Walpole                4:49.37  
 17   472 Lajoie, Steven      SO Gardner                4:49.57  
 18   527 Salino, Rob         SO Medfield               4:49.79  
 19   612 Carroll, Nick       SO Wellesley              4:49.88  
 20   494 Slyne, Dan          JR Holliston              4:50.28  
 21   574 Faria, Tim          SR Somerset               4:51.02  
 22   632 Smith, Matt         SO Winchester             4:51.07  
 23   532 Lento, Peter        SR Melrose                4:51.11  
 24   538 Gallagher, Brian    SR Milton                 4:51.17  
 25   535 Ward, Kevin         SR Melrose                4:51.43  
 26   620 Butler, Billy       SR Westborough            4:51.59  
 27   593 Cain, Steve         SR Walpole                4:52.02  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   415 Faller, Jesse       SR Burlington             9:51.05    10  
  2   503 Sheridan, Connor    SO Hopkinton              9:51.99     8  
  3   476 Sylvestre, Zack     SO Gardner                9:53.79     6  
  4   409 Rizzo, Chris        JR Bish. Feehan          10:05.22     4  
  5   444 Stebbings, Zach     SR D-R                   10:09.84     2  
  6   523 Aigler, Dave        JR Medfield              10:10.78     1  
  7   452 McKinley, Steve     JR Duxbury               10:14.82  
  8   455 deMagelhaes, Nick   SR E. Longmeadow         10:24.13  
  9   492 Dube, Greg          SO Holliston             10:26.50  
 10   440 Giroux, Mitch       JR D-R                   10:28.75  
 11   499 Clark, Drew         FR Hopkinton             10:30.47  
 12   550 Binney, David       SR Oliver Ames           10:32.57  
 13   522 Kingsbury, Adam     JR Marblehead            10:33.52  
 14   562 DaRosa, Alex        JR Saugus                10:33.86  
 15   468 Ricci, Derek        JR Foxborough            10:44.93  
 --   619 Brown, Dave         SO Westborough                DNF  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   487 Phelan, Patrick     SR Hingham                1:23.45   4   10  
  2   453 Novakowski, Evan    JR Duxbury                1:24.42   4    8  
  3   465 Keefe, Tim          JR Foxborough             1:24.76   4    6  
  4   618 Sutcliffe, Devin    SR Wellesley              1:25.19   3    4  
  5   598 Zampi, Mike         SR Walpole                1:25.24   4    2  
  6   485 Kelly, Gaston        4 Hingham                1:25.67   3    1  
  7   548 McCormick, Daniel   SR Northampton            1:25.76   4 
  8   531 Kurz, Daniel        JR Melrose                1:25.84   3 
  9   433 Lynch, Colin        JR Danvers                1:26.94   3 
 10   521 Kennedy, Chase      SR Marblehead             1:27.02   4 
 11   506 Duncan, Kevin       SR Ipswich                1:27.14   3 
 12   528 Stevens, Bud        JR Medfield               1:27.31   2 
 13   558 Messia, Dan         SR Randolph               1:28.36   2 
 14   634 Ciccone, Eric       JR Arl.  Cath.            1:28.53   1 
 15   474 Rousseau, Tom       SR Gardner                1:28.60   2 
 16   601 Smith, Robert       SO Wareham                1:29.06   2 
 17   471 King, Danny         SR Gardner                1:29.60   1 
 18   429 Sarnelli, Mike      SR Chicopee               1:30.25   1 
 19   438 Bezner, Ryan        SO D-R                    1:30.35   1 
 20   456 Lemanski, Matt      SR E. Longmeadow          1:30.89   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   421 Tirrell, Matt       SR Burlington             2:36.76    10  
  2   511 Piazzarolo, Bruno   SO J.D.O'Bryant           2:37.95     8  
  3   482 Holmes, Brian       JR Hingham                2:38.11     6  
  4   516 Lee, Andrew         JR Longmeadow             2:39.03     4  
  5   609 McGrail, Wilson     SO Wayland                2:40.26     2  
  6   561 Trull, Tom          SR Randolph               2:41.23     1  
  7   600 Place, Eric         JR Wareham                2:42.59  
  8   448 Alexander, Ben      SR Duxbury                2:42.88  
  9   586 Stockbridge, Rob    JR Stoneham               2:43.72  
 10   636 Lee, Alex           SR Arl.  Cath.            2:44.22  
 11   479 Dwyer, Colton       JR Hingham                2:44.41  
 12   419 Rielly, Pat         SR Burlington             2:44.53  
 13   633 Landy, Ethan        SR Marblehead             2:45.24  
 14   543 Bidwell, Adam       JR Northampton            2:46.55  
 15   498 Cassata, Grant      SR Hopkinton              2:46.86  
 16   495 Sridhar, Avinash    SR Holliston              2:46.95  
 17   576 Pelletier, Jay      SR Somerset               2:47.59  
 18   625 Chalmers, Alex      SR Wilmington             2:47.61  
 19   489 Coleman, Andrew     JR Holliston              2:47.96  
 20   412 Raby, Nick          JR Bish. Fenwick          2:48.03  
 21   515 Gang, Nick          JR Longmeadow             2:48.47  
 --   520 Bennett, Kevin      JR Marblehead                 DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   407 Conway, Chris       SO Bish. Feehan              8.07Q  4 
  2   588 Fiore, Mark         SR Wakefield                 8.07Q  3 
  3   606 Lentz, Martin       JR Wayland                   8.08Q  1 
  4   631 Kowalski, Alex      SR Winchester                8.20Q  2 
  5   621 DePalo, Eric        SR Westborough               8.07q  3 
  6   571 Wlodyka, Ross       JR Scituate                  8.14q  1 
  7   542 Martinson, Max      SR Nashoba Reg.              8.27q  3 
  8   427 Dzidek, Chris       JR Chicopee                  8.31q  2 
  9   569 Rennie, Mark        SR Scituate                  8.40q  3 
 10   432 Kurkuvelos, Alexan  SR Danvers                   8.52q  1 
 11   406 Casarella, Ryan     SR Bish. Feehan              8.53q  2 
 12   529 Wulforst, Jamie     JR Medfield                  8.58q  1 
 13   539 Moore, Chris        JR Milton                    8.61q  1 
 14   491 Cotto, Tyler        SR Holliston                 8.62q  1 
 15   490 Cotto, Mitch        SR Holliston                 8.67q  4 
 16   500 Dry, Steve          SR Hopkinton                 8.70q  2 
 17   424 Kerikas, Danius     SR Canton                    8.74   4 
 18   457 MacLeod, Alex       JR E. Longmeadow             8.79   2 
 19   418 Nelson, Greg        JR Burlington                8.81   4 
 20   469 Boutelle, Kiel      SR Gardner                   8.88   2 
 21   414 Chandonnet, Tom     SR Burlington                8.91   4 
 22   551 Cardoza, Chris      JR Oliver Ames               8.91   3 
 23   589 Hurren, Alex        SR Wakefield                 8.98   3 
 24   443 Simmons, John       FR D-R                       9.23   4 
 25   478 Butler, Graeme      SR Hingham                   9.38   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   407 Conway, Chris       SO Bish. Feehan              7.90Q  2 
  2   571 Wlodyka, Ross       JR Scituate                  8.07Q  1 
  3   500 Dry, Steve          SR Hopkinton                 8.02q  2 
  4   631 Kowalski, Alex      SR Winchester                8.02q  2 
  4   621 DePalo, Eric        SR Westborough               8.02q  2 
  6   491 Cotto, Tyler        SR Holliston                 8.11q  1 
  7   606 Lentz, Martin       JR Wayland                   8.22q  1 
  8   542 Martinson, Max      SR Nashoba Reg.              8.27q  1 
  9   569 Rennie, Mark        SR Scituate                  8.34   2 
 10   427 Dzidek, Chris       JR Chicopee                  8.42   2 
 11   529 Wulforst, Jamie     JR Medfield                  8.46   2 
 12   406 Casarella, Ryan     SR Bish. Feehan              8.48   1 
 13   432 Kurkuvelos, Alexan  SR Danvers                   8.56   1 
 14   490 Cotto, Mitch        SR Holliston                 8.66   1 
 15   539 Moore, Chris        JR Milton                    8.72   2 
 16   588 Fiore, Mark         SR Wakefield                 8.91   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   407 Conway, Chris       SO Bish. Feehan              7.83    10  
  2   621 DePalo, Eric        SR Westborough               7.92     8  
  3   500 Dry, Steve          SR Hopkinton                 7.99     6  
  4   491 Cotto, Tyler        SR Holliston                 8.04     4  
  5   571 Wlodyka, Ross       JR Scituate                  8.11     2  
  6   606 Lentz, Martin       JR Wayland                   8.11     1  
  7   631 Kowalski, Alex      SR Winchester                8.26  
  8   542 Martinson, Max      SR Nashoba Reg.              8.33  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland HS                                          1:32.89   3   10  
  2 Hingham HS                                          1:34.81   3    8  
  3 Foxborough HS                                       1:34.95   3    6  
  4 Wakefield HS                                        1:35.95   2    4  
  5 Scituate HS                                         1:36.00   3    2  
  6 Westborough HS                                      1:36.11   3    1  
  7 Milton HS                                           1:36.23   2 
  8 Northampton HS                                      1:36.66   2 
  9 Gardner HS                                          1:36.82   1 
 10 Medfield HS                                         1:37.03   2 
 11 Wellesley HS                                        1:37.11   2 
 12 Hopkinton HS                                        1:37.17   1 
 13 Holliston HS                                        1:37.49   3 
 14 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           1:37.71   1 
 15 Longmeadow HS                                       1:38.02   2 
 16 Canton HS                                           1:40.94   1 
 17 St. Peter Marian - Worc.                            1:42.06   1 
 -- Chicopee HS                                              DQ   1  2nd exch out of zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxborough HS                                       3:29.53   3   10  
  2 Hingham HS                                          3:30.32   3    8  
  3 Arlington Catholic HS                               3:37.56   2    6  
  4 Scituate HS                                         3:37.87   3    4  
  5 East Longmeadow HS                                  3:38.16   1    2  
  6 Walpole HS                                          3:38.31   2    1  
  7 J.D.O'Bryant HS - Roxbury                           3:38.31   2 
  8 Marblehead HS                                       3:38.45   3 
  9 Holliston HS                                        3:38.89   1 
 10 Chicopee HS                                         3:38.92   2 
 11 Ipswich  HS                                         3:39.90   3 
 12 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:42.10   2 
 13 Burlington HS                                       3:42.77   2 
 14 Danvers HS                                          3:43.93   3 
 15 Stoneham HS                                         3:44.41   1 
 16 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             3:45.89   1 
 17 Gardner HS                                          3:46.00   1 
 18 Wellesley HS                                        3:47.29   1 
 19 Somerset HS                                         3:49.32   1 
 20 Wayland HS                                          3:49.87   1 
 21 Wilmington HS                                       3:52.87   1 
 22 Duxbury HS                                          3:56.53   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wellesley HS                                        8:25.53    10  
  2 Gardner HS                                          8:25.57     8  
  3 Hopkinton HS                                        8:26.37     6  
  4 Burlington HS                                       8:31.13     4  
  5 Hingham HS                                          8:34.20     2  
  6 Oliver Ames-No. Easton                              8:35.40     1  
  7 Westborough HS                                      8:36.79  
  8 Wareham HS                                          8:39.35  
  9 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:40.07  
 10 Medfield HS                                         8:44.57  
 11 Wayland HS                                          8:48.62  
 12 Marblehead HS                                       8:49.58  
 13 Longmeadow HS                                       8:52.44  
 14 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              8:53.03  
 15 East Longmeadow HS                                  8:56.32  
 16 Duxbury HS                                          8:56.34  
 17 Foxborough HS                                       8:57.28  
 18 Northampton HS                                      9:00.46  
 19 Wilmington HS                                       9:03.89  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   418 Nelson, Greg        JR Burlington             6-05.00      1.95m   10  
  2   533 Teixeira, Duane     SR Melrose               J6-05.00      1.95m    8  
  3   507 Laubner, Brendan    SR Ipswich                6-03.00      1.90m    6  
  4   445 Torres, Jared       JR D-R                    6-01.00      1.85m    4  
  5   588 Fiore, Mark         SR Wakefield             J6-01.00      1.85m    1.5
  5   554 Nevens, Jake        SR Oliver Ames           J6-01.00      1.85m    1.5
  7   423 D'Agostino, Joe     SR Canton                 5-11.00      1.80m 
  7   424 Kerikas, Danius     SR Canton                 5-11.00      1.80m 
  8   524 Ashcroft, Mike      SR Medfield              J5-09.00      1.75m 
  9   467 Miller, Brian       SR Foxborough             5-09.00      1.75m 
  9   569 Rennie, Mark        SR Scituate               5-09.00      1.75m 
  9   534 Toney, Michael      SR Melrose                5-09.00      1.75m 
  9   404 Archard, Tim        SR Bish. Feehan           5-09.00      1.75m 
  9   414 Chandonnet, Tom     SR Burlington             5-09.00      1.75m 
  9   446 Alvares, Andrew     SO Diman Reg Voke         5-09.00      1.75m 
  9   581 Ali, Shaddi         SO Stoneham               5-09.00      1.75m 
 16   519 Stark, Jamie        SR Longmeadow            J5-09.00      1.75m 
 16   617 Shirley, Alex       JR Wellesley             J5-09.00      1.75m 
 18   545 Contuzzi, Philip    SR Northampton           J5-09.00      1.75m 
 18   565 Doherty, Jim        JR Scituate              J5-09.00      1.75m 
 --   579 O'Neil, Patrick     JR St. Peter-Mar               NH            
 --   563 Brigham, Sam        JR Scituate                    NH            
 --   529 Wulforst, Jamie     JR Medfield                    NH            
 --   577 Perry, Matt         SR Somerset                    NH            
 --   501 Lorenc, Ben         JR Hopkinton                   NH            
 --   441 Jardim, Josh        SR D-R                         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   610 Pegram, Sam         SR Wayland               22-05.50      6.84m   10  
  2   487 Phelan, Patrick     SR Hingham               21-03.00      6.47m    8  
  3   504 Stickney, Jon       SR Hopkinton             20-10.00      6.35m    6  
  4   517 Marinelli, Tim      SR Longmeadow            20-01.50      6.13m    4  
  5   546 Contuzzi, Robert    SO Northampton           20-01.25      6.12m    2  
  6   509 Ly, David           SR J.D.O'Bryant          19-06.50      5.95m    1  
  7   605 Keblusek, Daniel    SR Wayland               19-03.25      5.87m 
  8   411 Ryan, Chris         JR Bish. Feehan          19-02.75      5.86m 
  9   603 Athan, Robert       SR Wayland               18-10.75      5.75m 
 10   614 Linkow, Nick        JR Wellesley             18-09.25      5.72m 
 11   567 Littke, Steve       JR Scituate              18-02.25      5.54m 
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   430 Staples, Mark       SR Chicopee              51-11.00     15.82m   10  
  2   616 Richards, Mike      SR Wellesley             49-10.50     15.20m    8  
  3   613 Claiborne, Thomas   SR Wellesley             49-00.00     14.93m    6  
  4   575 Feuerstein, Spence  JR Somerset              48-02.00     14.68m    4  
  5   547 Hulley, James       SR Northampton           47-09.50     14.56m    2  
  6   585 Sacco, Anthony      SR Stoneham              47-02.00     14.37m    1  
  7   505 Agganis, Will       JR Ipswich               45-04.50     13.83m 
  8   623 Laham, Kyle         SR Westborough           44-08.75     13.63m 
  9   530 Bachelder, Charlie  SR Melrose               44-08.50     13.62m 
 10   473 Maylin, Derek       SR Gardner               43-03.25     13.18m 
 11   583 Bruno, Mark         JR Stoneham              42-08.50     13.01m 
 12   497 Carroll, Brian      SR Hopkinton             42-08.00     13.00m 
 13   628 Nieman, Will        SR Wilmington            42-05.00     12.92m 
 14   484 Kearney, Matt       JR Hingham               41-03.50     12.58m 
 15   454 White, Tom          SR Duxbury               41-01.50     12.53m 
 16   413 Carney, Ryan        SR Burlington            40-05.00     12.31m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM HS                  56        2) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     38   
    3) HOPKINTON HS                32.75     4) MEDFIELD HS                29   
    5) BISH. FENWICK-PEABODY       28        6) FOXBOROUGH HS              24   
    7) STONEHAM HS                 23        8) NORTHAMPTON HS             20   
    9) WELLESLEY HS                17       10) WINCHESTER HS              16   
   10) SCITUATE HS                 16       12) MARBLEHEAD HS              14   
   13) SAUGUS HS                   12       14) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON     11   
   15) WAKEFIELD HS                10       15) BURLINGTON HS              10   
   17) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD          8       18) WAYLAND HS                  7   
   19) APPONOQUET REG.-LAKEVILLE    6       20) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY   5   
   20) MIDDLEBORO HS                5       22) WILMINGTON HS               4   
   22) SOMERSET HS                  4       24) IPSWICH  HS                 2   
   25) WESTBOROUGH HS               1       25) MILTON HS                   1   
   25) CANTON HS                    1       28) EAST LONGMEADOW HS          0.75
   28) WAREHAM HS                   0.75    28) HOLLISTON HS                0.75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) HINGHAM HS                  43        2) WELLESLEY HS               38   
    3) FOXBOROUGH HS               34        3) BURLINGTON HS              34   
    5) WAYLAND HS                  33        6) HOPKINTON HS               30   
    7) GARDNER HS                  20        8) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO     14   
    8) DIGHTON-REHOBOTH REG HS     14       10) IPSWICH  HS                12   
   10) SCITUATE HS                 12       12) MILTON HS                  10   
   12) CHICOPEE HS                 10       14) WESTBOROUGH HS              9   
   14) J.D.O'BRYANT HS - ROXBURY    9       14) STONEHAM HS                 9   
   14) DUXBURY HS                   9       18) MELROSE HS                  8   
   18) LONGMEADOW HS                8       20) NORTHAMPTON HS              7   
   21) AMESBURY HS                  6       21) ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HS       6   
   23) WAKEFIELD HS                 5.50    24) MEDFIELD HS                 5   
   25) SOMERSET HS                  4       25) HOLLISTON HS                4   
   27) WALPOLE HS                   3       28) OLIVER AMES-NO. EASTON      2.50
   29) EAST LONGMEADOW HS           2       30) CANTON HS                   1   
   30) RANDOLPH HS                  1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News