Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIAA Indoor Divisional Meets - Division IV

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 17, 2006

Complete Results

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                           Division IV  - 2/17/2006                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    83 Felbaum, Jessica    JR GRAFTON                   7.59Q  3 
  2   300 Gottlieb, Jessica   SO WESTON                    7.62Q  4 
  3    10 Audette, Alison     SR AUSTIN PREP               7.64Q  1 
  4   130 Nobil, Keri         JR LYNNFIELD                 7.69Q  7 
  5    85 Kralian, Mara       SO GRAFTON                   7.74Q  6 
  6   106 Tucker, Ashley      JR HOLYOKE CATH              7.76Q  2 
  7   180 Conway, Kasey       SR NO READING                7.78Q  5 
  8   286 Rafferty, Sarah     SO UXBRIDGE                  7.81Q  8 
  9   229 Claflin, Amanda     SO PEMBROKE                  7.75q  1 
 10   234 Sturtevant, Audrey  SO PEMBROKE                  7.79q  2 
 11   134 Donovan, Julie      SR MARIAN-FRAM               7.82q  8 
 12   215 Oldham, Abby        SO O.R.R.                    7.83q  3 
 13    16 Galipeau, Becky     JR BELLINGHAM                7.84q  6 
 14   185 Poplaski, Amanda    SO NO READING                7.86q  6 
 15   239 Folsom, Mychal      FR ROCKLAND                  7.89q  5 
 16   280 Kasprak, Kim        SO SUTTON HS                 7.95q  7 
 17    90 Conti, Trillian     SO HAMILTON-WEN              7.99   8 
 18   144 Marsters, Erika     SR MASHPEE HS                8.02   3 
 19   124 Nelson, Betsy       JR LUNENBURG                 8.03   2 
 20   214 McCarthy, Molly     SO O.R.R.                    8.04   5 
 21    26 Muma, Jacqueline    SO BISHOP STANG              8.04   7 
 22   175 Ryan, Eileen        JR NEWBURYPORT               8.04   4 
 23   155 Lee, Jessica        FR MILLIS HIGH SCHO          8.05   2 
 24   110 Cardona, Ashley     SR HUDSON                    8.06   1 
 25    23 Hogan, Caitlin      JR BISHOP STANG              8.09   8 
 26   174 Paparella, Leanne   JR NEWBURYPORT               8.10   4 
 27   162 Foisy, Alyson       SO NARRAGANSETT              8.12   4 
 28   222 Caffelle, Emily     JR OXFORD                    8.13   5 
 29    88 Simonelli, Maria    JR GRAFTON                   8.13   8 
 30    51 Keyes, Joan         FR COYLE-CASS                8.13   8 
 31   105 Savoie, Kristen     JR HOLYOKE CATH              8.14   8 
 32    56 Walsh, Caitlin      SO COYLE-CASS                8.17   4 
 33    99 Stanwick, Jen       SR  HOLY NAME                8.18   6 
 34   270 Tabin, Brittany     FR SOUTH HADLEY HIG          8.18   2 
 35   279 Guerin, Kelly       JR SUTTON HS                 8.19   7 
 36    54 Talbot, Christin    FR COYLE-CASS                8.20   7 
 37    38 Jordan, Nikole      FR BROMFIELD                 8.21   3 
 38   123 McNamara, Meredith  SR LUNENBURG                 8.24   1 
 39   282 Myers, Nicole       SR SWAMPSCOTT                8.25   1 
 40   277 Donahue, Mary       FR SUTTON HS                 8.25   1 
 41   116 Bui, Thuy           JR LEICESTER                 8.27   1 
 42   254 French, Gia         SO SEEKONK                   8.29   5 
 43   262 O'Connell, Cory     JR SEEKONK                   8.30   2 
 44     6 Costa, Christina    JR AUBURN                    8.31   3 
 45    22 Harrison, Caitlin   JR BISHOP STANG              8.33   5 
 46   148 Zefzaf, Miriam      SO MASHPEE HS                8.33   7 
 47   297 Zarifian, Ani       SR WATERTOWN                 8.33   3 
 48    44 Cusick, Melissa     SR CASE                      8.34   2 
 49   122 MacMillan, Briana   SO LUNENBURG                 8.39   4 
 50    20 Beauregard, Jessic  JR BISHOP STANG              8.39   8 
 51   188 Gosselin, Megan     FR NORTHBRIDGE               8.41   2 
 52    79 Reed, Alicia        SO FENWAY HIGH SCHO          8.42   6 
 53   293 Lefteriou, Elise    SR WATERTOWN                 8.42   5 
 54   259 Laprade, Kayla      SO SEEKONK                   8.42   6 
 55   117 Friedman, Emily     JR LEICESTER                 8.55   7 
 56    78 Riding, Julie       SO FAIRHAVEN                 8.69   4 
 --    49 Benjamin, Lauren    SO COYLE-CASS                  FS   6 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   300 Gottlieb, Jessica   SO WESTON                    7.55Q  2 
  2   130 Nobil, Keri         JR LYNNFIELD                 7.57Q  1 
  3    10 Audette, Alison     SR AUSTIN PREP               7.61q  2 
  4    83 Felbaum, Jessica    JR GRAFTON                   7.62q  1 
  5   106 Tucker, Ashley      JR HOLYOKE CATH              7.71q  2 
  6   286 Rafferty, Sarah     SO UXBRIDGE                  7.72q  1 
  7   180 Conway, Kasey       SR NO READING                7.74q  2 
  8   234 Sturtevant, Audrey  SO PEMBROKE                  7.75q  2 
  9    85 Kralian, Mara       SO GRAFTON                   7.76   1 
 10   229 Claflin, Amanda     SO PEMBROKE                  7.78   1 
 11   215 Oldham, Abby        SO O.R.R.                    7.86   1 
 12    16 Galipeau, Becky     JR BELLINGHAM                7.95   1 
 13   185 Poplaski, Amanda    SO NO READING                7.99   2 
 14   280 Kasprak, Kim        SO SUTTON HS                 8.02   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   130 Nobil, Keri         JR LYNNFIELD                 7.53    10  
  2    83 Felbaum, Jessica    JR GRAFTON                   7.54     8  
  3   300 Gottlieb, Jessica   SO WESTON                    7.62     6  
  4    10 Audette, Alison     SR AUSTIN PREP               7.68     4  
  5   106 Tucker, Ashley      JR HOLYOKE CATH              7.75     2  
  6   234 Sturtevant, Audrey  SO PEMBROKE                  7.76     1  
  7   286 Rafferty, Sarah     SO UXBRIDGE                  7.76  
  8   180 Conway, Kasey       SR NO READING                7.76  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   200 Massarelli, Jamie   SR ND ACAD-WORC             42.65q  1 
  2   181 Conway, Shannon     SO NO READING               43.14q  4 
  3    61 Farrell, Madison    SO DEDHAM                   43.46q  2 
  4     2 McArdle, Shawna Ra  SR ACAD N.D.TYN             43.80q  6 
  5   306 Lyons, Elizabeth    JR WESTWOOD                 44.15q  5 
  6   213 Kirker, Courtney    SO O.R.R.                   44.20q  5 
  7   244 Panaro, Amanda      SO ROCKLAND                 44.37q  3 
  8     7 Dibuono, Kaitlyn    JR AUBURN                   44.46q  3 
  9   305 Obusek, Kym         SR WESTON                   44.48q  2 
 10   159 Speck, Kate         SO MOUNT ALVERNIA H         44.54q  6 
 11   111 Colaianni, Sarah    JR HUDSON                   44.77q  7 
 12   284 Berard, Emily       SR UXBRIDGE                 44.90q  2 
 13     9 Rotatori, Hilary    SR AUBURN                   45.08   3 
 14    28 Alexander, Abby     08 BROMFIELD                45.16   1 
 15   189 Miller, Caitlyn     JR NORTHBRIDGE              46.09   3 
 16    19 Moore, Brooke       FR BELLINGHAM               46.15   1 
 17    12 Bileau, Nicole      SO BELLINGHAM               46.27   1 
 18   119 Dion, Nicole        FR LUNENBURG                46.27   7 
 19   141 Catanzano, Sara     SR MASHPEE HS               46.43   4 
 20     3 Mateen, Akilah      FR ARCH WLLIAMS             46.45   1 
 21   221 Trow, Grace         JR O.R.R.                   46.59   2 
 22   169 Curry, Alex         JR NEWBURYPORT              46.62   7 
 23   132 Capaldi, Christina  JR MARIAN-FRAM              46.73   6 
 24   261 Monroe, Tracy       JR SEEKONK                  46.76   7 
 25    18 Landry, Ali         JR BELLINGHAM               46.79   4 
 26   304 O'Keefe, Ali        SO WESTON                   46.81   5 
 27   194 Ohlson, Carolynn    SO NORTON                   46.82   5 
 28   301 Greenberg, Molly    SO WESTON                   46.90   5 
 29   296 Prendergast, Katie  JR WATERTOWN                46.91   2 
 30   223 Dawidczyk, Margare  SR OXFORD                   47.01   2 
 31   182 Dacosta, Caitlin    FR NO READING               47.07   4 
 32     1 Blinn, Maggie       FR ACAD N.D.TYN             47.20   7 
 33   260 Lesage, Jess        SR SEEKONK                  47.22   5 
 34   292 Krueger, Laura      SR WATERTOWN                47.37   4 
 35    69 Abiassaf, Stephani  SO E BRIDGEWATR             47.80   3 
 36   246 Welles, Selina      JR ROCKLAND                 47.98   6 
 37   210 Costa, Brittany     JR O.R.R.                   48.09   3 
 38   225 Richard, Noelle     FR OXFORD                   48.27   7 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   200 Massarelli, Jamie   SR ND ACAD-WORC             41.94   2   10  
  2   181 Conway, Shannon     SO NO READING               41.96   2    8  
  3     2 McArdle, Shawna Ra  SR ACAD N.D.TYN             43.02   2    6  
  4    61 Farrell, Madison    SO DEDHAM                   43.62   2    4  
  5   213 Kirker, Courtney    SO O.R.R.                   43.79   1    2  
  6   244 Panaro, Amanda      SO ROCKLAND                 43.93   1    1  
  7   306 Lyons, Elizabeth    JR WESTWOOD                 44.29   1 
  8     7 Dibuono, Kaitlyn    JR AUBURN                   44.60   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    93 Lanois, Emily       FR HAMILTON-WEN           5:14.82    10  
  2   114 Vinciullo, Tracey   SO HUDSON                 5:21.12     8  
  3    39 Lee, Liz            SO BROMFIELD              5:24.04     6  
  4   272 Baltzell, Kelsey    JR SUTTON HS              5:26.43     4  
  5    67 Shay, Amanda        SO DEDHAM                 5:28.55     2  
  6   118 Albertini, Kate     08 LUNENBURG              5:32.12     1  
  7   268 Hine, Melissa       JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       5:32.52  
  8   303 Nickerson, Kelsey   FR WESTON                 5:32.55  
  9   131 O'Neill, Sarah      FR LYNNFIELD              5:37.42  
 10   186 Short, Elizabeth    SO NO READING             5:37.43  
 11    27 Muma, Karrie        SR BISHOP STANG           5:41.43  
 12    46 Ferrarini, Maura    SO CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       5:41.45  
 13    87 Sheehan, Samantha   JR GRAFTON                5:43.96  
 14    34 Huber, Ellen        JR BROMFIELD              5:44.45  
 15   308 Martin, Katheryn    FR WESTWOOD               5:48.34  
 16   276 Donahue, Christina  JR SUTTON HS              5:48.53  
 17   107 Veit, Lauren        SR HOLYOKE CATH           5:48.81  
 18    71 Boyle, Katie        SR E BRIDGEWATR           5:51.27  
 19   108 Ogilvie, Margaret   08 HOPEDALE               5:54.34  
 20    48 Banville, Liz       JR COYLE-CASS             5:57.45  
 21   113 Rich, Kelcy         SO HUDSON                 5:58.88  
 22   273 Bock, Ashley        JR SUTTON HS              5:58.92  
 23   240 Kilgallen, Kate     JR ROCKLAND               5:59.10  
 24    52 Keyes, Suzie        JR COYLE-CASS             5:59.84  
 25   278 Gilfoy, Emileigh    FR SUTTON HS              6:00.01  
 26    13 Carnaroli, Kate     JR BELLINGHAM             6:00.70  
 27   167 Clark, Megan        FR NEWBURYPORT            6:01.51  
 28   165 Amero, Christine    SR NEWBURYPORT            6:03.14  
 29   224 Lesieur, Christine  SO OXFORD                 6:03.51  
 30    65 Radloff, Candice    SO DEDHAM                 6:03.97  
 31   289 Barry, Kelsey       JR WATERTOWN              6:04.15  
 32   100 DeMont, Diana       SO HOLYOKE CATH           6:07.67  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    37 Jones, Emily        FR BROMFIELD             11:09.16    10  
  2   204 Croteau, Sarah      SR OAKMONT               11:31.81     8  
  3   302 Murphy, Lindsay     JR WESTON                11:53.57     6  
  4    29 Cardosi, Taylor     SO BROMFIELD             11:54.14     4  
  5   248 Beauchemin, Molly   SO SEEKONK               11:55.92     2  
  6   128 Kloza, Frannie      JR LYNNFIELD             12:02.22     1  
  7   275 Cardin, Rachael     FR SUTTON HS             12:09.59  
  8   196 Weiler, Nicole      FR NORWELL               12:10.28  
  9    36 Ives, Jennie        FR BROMFIELD             12:17.71  
 10   172 Martins, Kim        FR NEWBURYPORT           12:21.94  
 11   158 Pierce, Heather     SO MOHAWK TRAIL          12:22.19  
 12    95 Moniz, Kellyann     JR HAMILTON-WEN          12:26.08  
 13    17 Iosue, Erica        FR BELLINGHAM            12:33.36  
 14   120 Fitzgerald, Nicole  SO LUNENBURG             12:36.43  
 15   207 Laserte, Linsey     FR OAKMONT               12:38.30  
 16   192 Allen, Stacey       JR NORTON                12:39.86  
 17    43 Starbuck, Heather   FR BROMFIELD             12:45.55  
 18     8 Hyatt, Lucero       SO AUBURN                12:47.36  
 19   290 Burk, Stephanie     SO WATERTOWN             12:49.83  
 20   112 Kenney, Lindsay     SO HUDSON                12:51.26  
 21    42 Snyder, Nikki       08 BROMFIELD             12:55.91  
 22   170 Daniels, Jen        SR NEWBURYPORT           12:56.78  
 23   184 McBride, Caroline   FR NO READING            13:02.34  
 24    62 Maki, Sarah         FR DEDHAM                13:09.04  
 25   104 Powell, Sarah       SO HOLYOKE CATH          13:12.21  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    84 Howell, Tracy       SR GRAFTON                1:38.02   7   10  
  2    92 Kerr, Grace         JR HAMILTON-WEN           1:38.11   7    8  
  3   137 Gallagher, Christi  JR MARIAN-FRAM            1:38.15   7    6  
  4    32 Dunn, BO            SO BROMFIELD              1:39.83   7    4  
  5    63 Murphy, Nicole      SR DEDHAM                 1:42.29   6    2  
  6   242 McDonald, Brittani  SR ROCKLAND               1:42.67   7    1  
  7   233 Nathan, Kathryn     FR PEMBROKE               1:43.41   7 
  8   143 Galvin, Laura       SR MASHPEE HS             1:43.63   6 
  9   115 Wilkins, Jackie     SR HUDSON                 1:44.41   1 
 10   253 Fisk, Liz           JR SEEKONK                1:44.69   6 
 11   208 Bourque, Nikita     SO O.R.R.                 1:44.76   5 
 12   199 Griffin, Christine  SR ND ACAD-WORC           1:45.33   6 
 13   205 Hall, Colleen       JR OAKMONT                1:45.53   5 
 14   281 McNerney, Annie     SR SWAMPSCOTT             1:45.89   6 
 15     5 Almstrom, Julie     JR AUBURN                 1:46.06   5 
 16   299 Charpie, Pamela     JR WESTON                 1:47.12   6 
 17   133 Cuneo, Angela       SR MARIAN-FRAM            1:47.48   4 
 18   312 Dowson, Julie       SO WINTHROP               1:47.79   3 
 19   258 Kearney, Becca      SO SEEKONK                1:48.09   4 
 20   121 Guillette, Daniell  JR LUNENBURG              1:48.34   3 
 21    76 Correia, Aliza      SR FAIRHAVEN              1:48.56   3 
 22   178 Clerkin, Victoria   JR NO READING             1:48.87   5 
 23    31 Dickson, Marissa    SO BROMFIELD              1:49.16   2 
 24   227 Turcotte, Paige     SR OXFORD                 1:49.52   2 
 25   238 Burroughs, Ashley   JR ROCKLAND               1:50.20   4 
 26    25 McQueen, Caitlin    JR BISHOP STANG           1:50.51   4 
 27    77 Gray, Laura         SO FAIRHAVEN              1:50.54   5 
 28   313 Martucci, Suzanne   JR WINTHROP               1:50.56   2 
 29   314 Plant, Genevieve    JR WINTHROP               1:50.66   4 
 30   149 Berube, Kayla       JR MILLBURY               1:51.01   1 
 31   311 Vanden Akker, Emil  FR WHITINSVILLE           1:51.04   3 
 32   183 Kuehnel, Claire     SO NO READING             1:51.53   3 
 33   166 Barnaby, Caroline   FR NEWBURYPORT            1:52.18   2 
 34   193 Bryant, Stephanie   SO NORTON                 1:53.06   2 
 35   264 St. Laurent, Emma   FR SEEKONK                1:53.62   1 
 36   269 Scibelli, Angela    JR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       1:53.94   3 
 37    47 Hegarty, Elizabeth  SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       1:54.64   2 
 38    82 Collette, Kalley    SO GRAFTON                1:54.72   1 
 39    97 Spearing, Sarah     JR HAMILTON-WEN           1:55.12   1 
 40   255 George, Ashley      JR SEEKONK                1:55.51   5 
 41   164 Zarozinski, Britta  SO NARRAGANSETT           1:55.69   1 
 42   187 Andrikovich, Saman  JR NORTHBRIDGE            1:59.71   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Powell, Barbara     SR HOLYOKE CATH           3:03.34    10  
  2    35 Ives, Eliza         JR BROMFIELD              3:05.25     8  
  3    41 Reedich, Lisa       FR BROMFIELD              3:09.15     6  
  4   135 Egan, Kelly         SO MARIAN-FRAM            3:09.83     4  
  5   298 Abraham, Mary       SR WESTON                 3:14.98     2  
  6   310 Kobayashi, Maho     FR WHITINSVILLE           3:15.23     1  
  7    40 Long, Kat           SO BROMFIELD              3:15.49  
  8    94 Lund, Maddie        SO HAMILTON-WEN           3:20.35  
  9   307 Mandell, Amelia     JR WESTWOOD               3:22.56  
 10   232 McIntyre, Michelle  SR PEMBROKE               3:22.79  
 11    45 Cullinan, Elizabet  JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       3:23.48  
 12   198 Belec, Lindsay      SR ND ACAD-WORC           3:23.56  
 13   249 Bujold, Sarah       JR SEEKONK                3:24.26  
 14   250 Carden, Leigh       SR SEEKONK                3:24.60  
 15    89 Camuso, Julie       SR HAMILTON-WEN           3:25.36  
 16    24 Krajewski, Taylor   JR BISHOP STANG           3:26.11  
 17   237 Bonito, Marissa     SO ROCKLAND               3:26.13  
 18    50 Clark, Molly        SO COYLE-CASS             3:28.07  
 --   283 Walton, Kellie      FR SWAMPSCOTT                 DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   217 Reusch, Stephanie   JR O.R.R.                    8.64Q  2 
  2    68 Stefans, Emily      SR DEDHAM                    8.67Q  3 
  3    55 Trojano, Priscilla  SO COYLE-CASS                8.70Q  1 
  4   195 Huie, Taylor        JR NORWELL                   9.34q  1 
  5    64 O'Connor, Meredith  FR DEDHAM                    9.47q  1 
  6   126 Rogers, Christine   SR LUNENBURG                 9.49q  2 
  7   179 Colella, Stephanie  SR NO READING                9.61q  3 
  8    66 Richmond, Katie     SR DEDHAM                    9.62q  2 
  9   129 McDonald, Meaghan   JR LYNNFIELD                 9.66   2 
 10   265 Taggart, Melissa    JR SEEKONK                   9.69   1 
 11    98 Angilly, Mary       SR  HOLY NAME                9.74   2 
 12    96 Penta, Cortney      SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.75   3 
 13    80 Anderson, Gretchen  SO GRAFTON                   9.77   1 
 14   263 Spina, Jordan       SO SEEKONK                   9.84   3 
 15   274 Cadrin, Lauren      08 SUTTON HS                 9.85   3 
 16   173 McCormick, Megan    JR NEWBURYPORT               9.87   3 
 17   247 Andrade, Kelsey     SO SEEKONK                   9.87   3 
 18   102 Laskey, Sarah       JR HOLYOKE CATH              9.87   2 
 19    15 Frechette, Jolie    SR BELLINGHAM                9.97   3 
 20   151 Crain, Stephanie    JR MILLBURY                  9.98   1 
 21   288 Athanasiades, Alek  SR WATERTOWN                10.01   1 
 22   291 Kass, Leah          JR WATERTOWN                10.03   1 
 23    14 Daigle, Lindsay     SR BELLINGHAM               10.07   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    55 Trojano, Priscilla  SO COYLE-CASS                8.55    10  
  2    68 Stefans, Emily      SR DEDHAM                    8.70     8  
  3   195 Huie, Taylor        JR NORWELL                   9.37     6  
  4   126 Rogers, Christine   SR LUNENBURG                 9.42     4  
  5   179 Colella, Stephanie  SR NO READING                9.45     2  
  6    66 Richmond, Katie     SR DEDHAM                    9.54     1  
  7    64 O'Connor, Meredith  FR DEDHAM                    9.59  
  8   217 Reusch, Stephanie   JR O.R.R.                   18.81  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NORTH READING HS                                    1:52.22   4   10  
  2 PEMBROKE HS                                         1:52.45   4    8  
  3 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:53.41   2    6  
  4 WESTON HS                                           1:53.62   4    4  
  5 ROCKLAND HS                                         1:55.32   4    2  
  6 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          1:55.37   3    1  
  7 SUTTON HS                                           1:56.65   3 
  8 LUNENBURG HS                                        1:56.84   3 
  9 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:57.02   1 
 10 HUDSON HS                                           1:57.61   1 
 11 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            1:58.08   1 
 12 GRAFTON HS                                          1:58.09   3 
 13 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            1:58.09   1 
 14 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:58.16   2 
 15 NORTHBRIDGE HS                                      1:58.78   3 
 16 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:59.26   3 
 17 MASHPEE HS                                          2:03.82   2 
 18 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            2:05.46   2 
 -- DEDHAM HS                                               DNF   4 
 -- OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                                DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 GRAFTON HS                                          4:09.28   4   10  
  2 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              4:11.00   4    8  
  3 DEDHAM HS                                           4:14.90   4    6  
  4 MASHPEE HS                                          4:19.59   4    4  
  5 NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER                           4:22.03   4    2  
  6 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            4:23.25   3    1  
  7 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  4:25.13   3 
  8 AUBURN HS                                           4:25.32   2 
  9 SWAMPSCOTT HS                                       4:25.35   2 
 10 WESTWOOD HS                                         4:27.01   3 
 11 BELLINGHAM HS                                       4:27.52   3 
 12 WHITINSVILLE CHRISTIAN                              4:29.53   2 
 13 WATERTOWN HS                                        4:30.15   2 
 14 BISH. STANG HS - DARTMOUTH                          4:33.14   3 
 15 FAIRHAVEN HS                                        4:33.96   1 
 16 OXFORD HS                                           4:34.30   1 
 17 WINTHROP HS                                         4:35.34   1 
 18 ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBORO                           4:36.10   2 
 19 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 4:36.41   2 
 20 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:36.61   1 
 21 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            4:37.84   1 
 22 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           4:38.06   4 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            9:55.15    10  
  2 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                 10:05.95     8  
  3 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                             10:21.19     6  
  4 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                             10:25.12     4  
  5 HUDSON HS                                          10:25.99     2  
  6 SEEKONK HS                                         10:28.36     1  
  7 CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIELD                         10:46.20  
  8 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                10:47.04  
  9 ROCKLAND HS                                        10:49.52  
 
Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    66 Richmond, Katie     SR DEDHAM                 5-00.00      1.52m   10  
  2   281 McNerney, Annie     SR SWAMPSCOTT            J5-00.00      1.52m    7  
  2   234 Sturtevant, Audrey  SO PEMBROKE              J5-00.00      1.52m    7  
  4   141 Catanzano, Sara     SR MASHPEE HS             4-10.00      1.47m    3  
  4   151 Crain, Stephanie    JR MILLBURY               4-10.00      1.47m    3  
  6   166 Barnaby, Caroline   FR NEWBURYPORT           J4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
  6   177 Carroll, Victoria   SR NO READING            J4-10.00      1.47m    0.5
 --   212 Gricus, Amanda      JR O.R.R.                      NH            
 --   200 Massarelli, Jamie   SR ND ACAD-WORC                NH            
 --   203 Batten, Amanda      JR OAKMONT                     NH            
 --   235 Abbott, Erin        JR PIONEER VALL                NH            
 --   190 Walczak, Leah       SO NORTHBRIDGE                 NH            
 --   160 Skawski, Jenn       FR MURDOCK                     NH            
 --   240 Kilgallen, Kate     JR ROCKLAND                    NH            
 --   242 McDonald, Brittani  SR ROCKLAND                    NH            
 --   121 Guillette, Daniell  JR LUNENBURG                   NH            
 --    14 Daigle, Lindsay     SR BELLINGHAM                  NH            
 --   156 Pearl, Rebecca      FR MILLIS HIGH SCHO            NH            
 
Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    55 Trojano, Priscilla  SO COYLE-CASS            16-02.00      4.92m   10  
  2   300 Gottlieb, Jessica   SO WESTON                15-10.50      4.83m    8  
  3   134 Donovan, Julie      SR MARIAN-FRAM           15-06.00      4.72m    6  
  4   221 Trow, Grace         JR O.R.R.                15-05.00      4.69m    4  
  5   142 Corsi, Ali          08 MASHPEE HS            15-01.75      4.61m    2  
  6   217 Reusch, Stephanie   JR O.R.R.                14-11.50      4.55m    1  
  7    90 Conti, Trillian     SO HAMILTON-WEN          14-10.00      4.52m 
  8   102 Laskey, Sarah       JR HOLYOKE CATH          14-01.25      4.29m 
  9    11 Tonello, Jillian    JR AUSTIN PREP           12-04.25      3.76m 
 
Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   201 McColgan, Elaine    JR ND ACAD-WORC          34-11.25     10.64m   10  
  2   176 Wallace, Kaitlyn    SO NEWBURYPORT           33-09.25     10.29m    8  
  3   251 Covill, Jenna       JR SEEKONK               32-08.25      9.96m    6  
  4   266 Teixeira, Cassie    SO SEEKONK               32-07.75      9.95m    4  
  5   256 George, Steph       SR SEEKONK               31-09.50      9.69m    2  
  6   295 Orloff, Laura       JR WATERTOWN             31-08.50      9.66m    1  
  7   179 Colella, Stephanie  SR NO READING            31-05.00      9.57m 
  8   243 Morton, Crissa      SR ROCKLAND              30-08.50      9.35m 
  9   191 Allen, Kelly        FR NORTON                30-08.00      9.34m 
 10   241 Knight, Ashley      SR ROCKLAND              30-07.50      9.33m 
 11   206 Halliday, Nicole    JR OAKMONT               30-05.00      9.27m 
 12    70 Benner, Elyse       JR E BRIDGEWATR          30-02.25      9.20m 
 13   101 Johnson, Erin       JR HOLYOKE CATH          30-00.75      9.16m 
 14   219 Siscoe, Julia       SO O.R.R.                29-03.00      8.91m 
 15   199 Griffin, Christine  SR ND ACAD-WORC          29-01.00      8.86m 
 16   236 Fellows, Molly      JR PIONEER VALL          28-07.25      8.71m 
 17    59 Corrado, Karen      SR DEDHAM                28-06.00      8.68m 
 18   163 Pasrviainen, Erica  SR NARRAGANSETT          28-02.50      8.59m 
 19   245 Sullivan, Molly     JR ROCKLAND              28-01.50      8.57m 
 20   152 Flaherty, Deanna    JR MILLBURY              28-01.00      8.55m 
 21   157 GodBout, Jen        SR MOHAWK TRAIL          27-03.50      8.31m 
 22   287 Salmonsen, Daniell  SR UXBRIDGE              27-02.00      8.28m 
 23   226 Robbins, Melinda    JR OXFORD                27-00.50      8.24m 
 24    53 Pelleteri, Beth     JR COYLE-CASS            26-05.00      8.05m 
 25    60 Fandel, Alex        SR DEDHAM                26-04.00      8.02m 
 26   267 VanAhnen, Torey     JR SEEKONK               26-02.25      7.98m 
 27   202 Soucy, Kasey        SR ND ACAD-WORC          25-05.00      7.74m 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   397 Lavely, Jason       SR DAVID PROUTY              6.90Q  1 
  2   472 Peterson, Eric      SR NEWBURYPORT               6.92Q  4 
  3   524 Drowne, Mike        SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG          6.94Q  2 
  4   500 Binette, Chad       SR OXFORD                    6.98Q  3 
  5   566 Thompson, Kareem    SO WINTHROP                  6.94q  1 
  6   509 Chan, Ray           SR SEEKONK                   6.98q  1 
  7   440 Reopell, Joe        SR LUNENBURG                 6.98q  2 
  8   406 Phillips, Brian     SO E BRIDGEWATR              7.00q  3 
  9   517 Kennedy, Craig      SR SEEKONK                   7.03q  1 
 10   545 Gorohovsky, Maxim   SR WATERTOWN                 7.05q  3 
 11   564 Urdang, Jason       SR WESTWOOD                  7.07q  4 
 12   385 Spencer, Joanthan   SR CATHEDRAL                 7.07q  2 
 13   508 Calandra, Greg      SR SEEKONK                   7.08q  4 
 14   516 Hutchinson, Kyle    JR SEEKONK                   7.10q  2 
 15   382 Azevedo, Andrade    JR CASE                      7.11q  3 
 16   352 Witter, Khori       SR ARCH WLLIAMS              7.13q  1 
 17   433 Jacobs, Jared       SR HUDSON                    7.15   3 
 18   418 Casiano, Davis      JR FENWAY HIGH SCHO          7.16   4 
 19   359 Hartwell, Jared     JR AUBURN                    7.16   4 
 20   496 Masciantonio, Rich  SR O.R.R.                    7.17   3 
 21   532 Senecal, Joe        FR SUTTON HS                 7.20   4 
 22   384 Monte, Bryan        SR CASE                      7.21   2 
 23   415 Gonsalves, Kevin    JR FAIRHAVEN                 7.25   3 
 24   393 Reid, Mike          SR COYLE-CASS                7.26   1 
 25   514 Hanoian, Chris      SO SEEKONK                   7.35   2 
 26   445 Mancinelli, Ryan    JR LYNNFIELD                 7.45   1 
 --   460 Tarantino, Jason    JR MILLBURY                    DQ   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   397 Lavely, Jason       SR DAVID PROUTY              6.84Q  1 
  2   564 Urdang, Jason       SR WESTWOOD                  6.87Q  2 
  3   524 Drowne, Mike        SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG          6.91q  2 
  4   440 Reopell, Joe        SR LUNENBURG                 6.91q  2 
  5   500 Binette, Chad       SR OXFORD                    6.92q  1 
  6   566 Thompson, Kareem    SO WINTHROP                  6.93q  1 
  7   472 Peterson, Eric      SR NEWBURYPORT               6.97q  2 
  8   406 Phillips, Brian     SO E BRIDGEWATR              6.97q  1 
  9   385 Spencer, Joanthan   SR CATHEDRAL                 7.00   1 
 10   508 Calandra, Greg      SR SEEKONK                   7.01   1 
 11   509 Chan, Ray           SR SEEKONK                   7.01   2 
 12   545 Gorohovsky, Maxim   SR WATERTOWN                 7.03   2 
 13   382 Azevedo, Andrade    JR CASE                      7.04   2 
 14   517 Kennedy, Craig      SR SEEKONK                   7.08   1 
 15   352 Witter, Khori       SR ARCH WLLIAMS              7.20   1 
 16   516 Hutchinson, Kyle    JR SEEKONK                   7.28   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   397 Lavely, Jason       SR DAVID PROUTY              6.78    10  
  2   564 Urdang, Jason       SR WESTWOOD                  6.81     8  
  3   472 Peterson, Eric      SR NEWBURYPORT               6.89     6  
  4   440 Reopell, Joe        SR LUNENBURG                 6.91     4  
  5   524 Drowne, Mike        SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG          6.92     2  
  6   566 Thompson, Kareem    SO WINTHROP                  6.93     1  
  7   500 Binette, Chad       SR OXFORD                    6.96  
  8   406 Phillips, Brian     SO E BRIDGEWATR              6.98  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   396 Engel, Alex         SR DAVID PROUTY             36.62q  5 
  2   497 McArdle, Drew       SR O.R.R.                   37.02q  3 
  3   435 Randall, Ryan       SR HUDSON                   37.03q  3 
  4   400 Weltman, Phil       SO DEDHAM                   37.04q  6 
  5   562 O'Connor, Tom       JR WESTWOOD                 37.21q  4 
  6   426 Popielarski, Jon    SR HOLYOKE CATH             37.56q  4 
  7   373 Venkatesh, Sateesh  SR BEDFORD                  37.57q  1 
  8   474 Svirsky, Tom        FR NEWBURYPORT              37.69q  6 
  9   357 Dufresne, Josh      JR AUBURN                   37.75q  1 
  9   533 Wildman, Ian        SR SUTTON HS                37.75q  6 
 11   553 Freeman, Tyler      SO WESTON                   38.14q  2 
 12   389 Ryan, Kevin         SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD         38.17q  1 
 13   476 Bellino, Christoph  SR NO READING               38.18   2 
 14   487 Greene, Dan         JR NORWELL                  38.83   1 
 15   411 Yakavonis, Adam     JR E BRIDGEWATR             39.09   5 
 16   520 Sanders, Matt       SR SEEKONK                  39.09   5 
 17   470 Harms, Garret        3 NEWBURYPORT              39.10   4 
 18   478 McGrath, Cory       JR NO READING               39.11   3 
 19   480 O'Neil, Brian       SO NO READING               39.14   2 
 20   489 Paine, Ryan         SO NORWELL                  39.17   3 
 21   565 Lucier, Alex        JR WHITINSVILLE             39.42   4 
 22   484 Green, Zack         JR NORTHBRIDGE              39.55   5 
 23   377 Cummings, Nick      SR BISHOP STANG             39.64   6 
 24   371 Heimann, Tom        FR BEDFORD                  39.67   5 
 25   499 Vieira, Brandon     SR O.R.R.                   39.68   2 
 26   455 Gaudreau, Corey     SR MASHPEE HS               39.77   1 
 27   422 Atwater, Alex       SO HAMILTON-WEN             39.80   1 
 28   430 Delaney, Steve      SO HUDSON                   39.93   4 
 29   449 Garvey, Colin       JR MARIAN-FRAM              39.96   4 
 30   434 Mayer, Sean         JR HUDSON                   40.04   3 
 31   416 Jacobsen, Peder     SO FAIRHAVEN                40.17   6 
 31   495 Lowery, Myles        3 O.R.R.                   40.17   2 
 33   477 Lobo, Tyler         SO NO READING               40.27   2 
 34   405 O'Kelly, Ben        JR E BRIDGEWATR             40.72   6 
 35   361 Moss, Andrew        JR AUBURN                   41.36   3 
 36   356 Demers, Jonathan    JR AUBURN                   41.70   5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   396 Engel, Alex         SR DAVID PROUTY             36.36   2   10  
  2   400 Weltman, Phil       SO DEDHAM                   36.88   2    8  
  3   497 McArdle, Drew       SR O.R.R.                   36.93   2    6  
  4   373 Venkatesh, Sateesh  SR BEDFORD                  37.26   1    4  
  5   426 Popielarski, Jon    SR HOLYOKE CATH             37.53   1    2  
  6   474 Svirsky, Tom        FR NEWBURYPORT              37.67   1    1  
  7   562 O'Connor, Tom       JR WESTWOOD                 37.69   1 
  8   435 Randall, Ryan       SR HUDSON                   38.74   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   351 Quigley, Jon        SR ARCH WLLIAMS           4:36.13    10  
  2   544 Garbier, Alex       SR WATERTOWN              4:37.75     8  
  3   525 Krantz, Tim         SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       4:37.76     6  
  4   510 Creamer, Steve      JR SEEKONK                4:39.23     4  
  5   454 Darrah, Chris       SR MASHPEE HS             4:41.55     2  
  6   436 Vinciullo, Brian    FR HUDSON                 4:45.56     1  
  7   526 Lee, Colin          SO SOUTH HADLEY HIG       4:46.95  
  8   428 Ogilvie, Colin      SO HOPEDALE               4:48.98  
  9   536 Heller, Chris       SO SWAMPSCOTT             4:49.36  
 10   387 Prisby, Michael     SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       4:51.34  
 11   379 McGovern, Ryan      SR CAR SPELLMAN           4:52.13  
 12   420 Faden, William      FR GRAFTON                4:53.37  
 13   473 Roberts, Taylor     JR NEWBURYPORT            5:02.25  
 14   501 Gosselin, Tyson     JR OXFORD                 5:05.04  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   429 Ogilvie, Thompson   SR HOPEDALE               9:33.82    10  
  2   451 McAllister, Pat     JR MARIAN-FRAM            9:41.38     8  
  3   527 Mulvaney, Andy      SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG       9:56.37     6  
  4   475 Welch, Conor        SR NEWBURYPORT            9:57.60     4  
  5   417 Mitchell, Charles   JR FAIRHAVEN              9:58.04     2  
  6   424 Pacione, Gabe       SO HAMILTON-WEN           9:58.38     1  
  7   546 Jablon, Matt        JR WATERTOWN             10:14.84  
  8   538 Stevens, Derek      SR SWAMPSCOTT            10:20.87  
  9   464 Garfield, Matthew   SR MURDOCK               10:24.61  
 10   513 Gibbons, Alex       JR SEEKONK               10:26.12  
 11   386 Hegarty, Matthew    JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      10:40.71  
 12   558 Skillman, John      SO WESTON                10:52.82  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   518 Mariano, Mark       SR SEEKONK                1:26.45   5   10  
  2   456 McDonough, Tom      JR MASHPEE HS             1:26.58   5    8  
  3   469 Downer, Devin       SR NEWBURYPORT            1:27.48   4    6  
  4   488 Henry, Colin        SO NORWELL                1:27.85   5    4  
  5   498 Thuestad, Izak      JR O.R.R.                 1:29.51   4    2  
  6   547 Leahy, Ben          SR WATERTOWN              1:29.66   5    1  
  7   419 Conrad, Alex        SR GRAFTON                1:29.67   3 
  8   425 Morse, Nate         JR  HOLY NAME             1:30.20   4 
  9   485 Ahmadi, Medhi       JR NORTON                 1:30.75   3 
 10   370 Grant, Kevin        SR BEDFORD                1:30.98   4 
 11   537 Shonio, Spencer     SO SWAMPSCOTT             1:31.10   5 
 12   438 Miczek, Christophe  JR LEICESTER              1:31.27   1 
 13   486 Champagne, Dan      JR NORTON                 1:31.33   3 
 14   408 Shea, Matt          JR E BRIDGEWATR           1:31.40   2 
 15   369 Davis, Luke         JR BEDFORD                1:31.43   4 
 16   458 Berube, Michael     SR MILLBURY               1:32.49   3 
 17   383 Ferrara, Nicholas   SR CASE                   1:32.89   3 
 18   459 Boutilier, Ryan     SR MILLBURY               1:33.02   1 
 19   491 Haschig, Brett      FR OAKMONT                1:33.03   2 
 20   442 Bellucci, Jake      SO LYNNFIELD              1:33.04   2 
 21   482 Tamamushi, Kentaro  JR NO READING             1:33.30   4 
 22   354 Burgess, Kyle       SR ATHOL                  1:34.94   2 
 23   502 Korch, Leonard      SR OXFORD                 1:35.41   3 
 24   358 Gibree, Rene        JR AUBURN                 1:36.74   2 
 25   421 Reinhardt, Robert   SO GRAFTON                1:37.81   1 
 26   483 Aguino, Garry       SR NORTHBRIDGE            1:39.66   1 
 --   452 Miller, Tom         SR MARIAN-FRAM                DNF   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   561 Moriarty, Jeff      SR WESTWOOD               2:37.06    10  
  2   554 Garron, Doug        SR WESTON                 2:37.96     8  
  3   531 Hunkeler, Ben       SR SUTTON HS              2:39.67     6  
  4   479 Mitton, John        SO NO READING             2:40.22     4  
  5   506 Beattie, Sean       SR SEEKONK                2:40.66     2  
  6   521 Sweet, Mike         JR SEEKONK                2:43.10     1  
  7   540 Droby, Alex         SO UXBRIDGE               2:43.84  
  8   362 Giordano, Nick      JR AUSTIN PREP            2:45.56  
  9   374 Waters, Dan         JR BEDFORD                2:45.97  
 10   535 Bennett, Steve      JR SWAMPSCOTT             2:46.14  
 11   423 Jermain, Colin      JR HAMILTON-WEN           2:48.30  
 12   432 Grogan, Patrick     JR HUDSON                 2:50.79  
 13   467 Crosby, Fred        SR NARRAGANSETT           2:52.75  
 14   503 Paris, Daniel       SR OXFORD                 2:53.32  
 15   391 Mattson, Ben        SR COYLE-CASS             2:57.77  
 16   427 Prebish, Kevin      SR HOLYOKE CATH           2:58.26  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   394 Rowe, Keith         SR COYLE-CASS                7.85Q  2 
  2   519 Najas, Ben          JR SEEKONK                   8.06Q  1 
  3   390 Golder, Jeff        SR COYLE-CASS                8.29Q  3 
  4   550 Cobb, Chip          SR WESTON                    8.40q  2 
  5   494 Best, Ryan          SR O.R.R.                    8.44q  1 
  6   492 LeBlanc, Alex       JR OAKMONT                   8.46q  3 
  7   511 Drohan, Dan         JR SEEKONK                   8.46q  3 
  8   364 Hospod, Tom         JR AUSTIN PREP               8.47q  1 
  9   465 Gonzalez, Miguel    SR MURDOCK                   8.63   2 
 10   447 Connor, Tim         SR MARIAN-FRAM               8.71   2 
 11   399 Pakkala, Will       JR DEDHAM                    8.71   1 
 12   490 Brighenti, Jeff     JR OAKMONT                   8.73   1 
 13   444 Lyle, Matt          JR LYNNFIELD                 8.80   2 
 14   548 Moan, PJ            JR WATERTOWN                 9.00   3 
 15   355 Cassanelli, Colton  JR AUBURN                    9.01   3 
 16   522 Terrien, Bobby      SR SEEKONK                   9.16   3 
 17   360 Lebeau, Sam         SO AUBURN                    9.28   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   394 Rowe, Keith         SR COYLE-CASS                7.76    10  
  2   390 Golder, Jeff        SR COYLE-CASS                8.24     8  
  3   519 Najas, Ben          JR SEEKONK                   8.32     6  
  4   494 Best, Ryan          SR O.R.R.                    8.33     4  
  5   550 Cobb, Chip          SR WESTON                    8.36     2  
  6   364 Hospod, Tom         JR AUSTIN PREP               8.38     1  
  7   492 LeBlanc, Alex       JR OAKMONT                   8.41  
  8   511 Drohan, Dan         JR SEEKONK                   8.55  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:36.86   3   10  
  2 NORTH READING HS                                    1:38.21   3    8  
  3 HUDSON HS                                           1:38.24   2    6  
  4 NORWELL HS                                          1:38.42   3    4  
  5 BEDFORD HS                                          1:39.42   3    2  
  6 WESTON HS                                           1:39.93   2    1  
  7 LUNENBURG HS                                        1:39.95   1 
  8 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 1:40.09   1 
  9 AUBURN HS                                           1:40.43   2 
 10 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            1:40.46   3 
 11 MASHPEE HS                                          1:40.83   2 
 12 WATERTOWN HS                                        1:41.93   2 
 13 ATHOL HS                                            1:41.94   2 
 14 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:42.57   1 
 15 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              1:43.49   1 
 -- OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                               DNF   3 
 -- HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                       DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              3:38.51   2   10  
  2 WESTWOOD HS                                         3:39.81   2    8  
  3 OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM                              3:40.86   2    6  
  4 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          3:41.27   2    4  
  5 NORTON HS                                           3:44.24   1    2  
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 3:45.21   2    1  
  7 SEEKONK HS                                          3:45.62   2 
  8 BEDFORD HS                                          3:49.36   1 
  9 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:56.04   1 
 10 UXBRIDGE HS                                         3:57.69   1 
 -- AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                                DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SEEKONK HS                                          8:27.57    10  
  2 GRAFTON HS                                          8:34.98     8  
  3 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            8:40.31     6  
  4 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 8:41.66     4  
  5 WESTON HS                                           8:45.44     2  
  6 WATERTOWN HS                                        8:45.51     1  
  7 UXBRIDGE HS                                         8:48.34  
  8 WESTWOOD HS                                         8:50.12  
  9 CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIELD                          8:51.10  
 10 HUDSON HS                                           8:59.81  
 11 NORTH READING HS                                    9:14.18  
 
Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   493 Asci, Peter         JR O.R.R.                 6-01.00      1.85m   10  
  2   376 Patel, Ravi         JR BELLINGHAM            J6-01.00      1.85m    8  
  3   383 Ferrara, Nicholas   SR CASE                  J6-01.00      1.85m    6  
  4   394 Rowe, Keith         SR COYLE-CASS             5-11.00      1.80m    3  
  4   452 Miller, Tom         SR MARIAN-FRAM            5-11.00      1.80m    3  
  6   529 Baltzell, Trent     FR SUTTON HS             J5-11.00      1.80m    1  
  7   365 Lehmann, Alex       SR AUSTIN PREP            5-09.00      1.75m 
  8   545 Gorohovsky, Maxim   SR WATERTOWN             J5-09.00      1.75m 
 --   384 Monte, Bryan        SR CASE                        NH            
 --   519 Najas, Ben          JR SEEKONK                     NH            
 --   552 Ferguson, Billy     SR WESTON                      NH            
 --   534 Baldini, Jeff       SR SWAMPSCOTT                  NH            
 --   469 Downer, Devin       SR NEWBURYPORT                 NH            
 --   478 McGrath, Cory       JR NO READING                  NH            
 --   368 Barbacano, Mike     JR BEDFORD                     NH            
 --   522 Terrien, Bobby      SR SEEKONK                     NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   396 Engel, Alex         SR DAVID PROUTY          20-04.00      6.19m   10  
  2   435 Randall, Ryan       SR HUDSON                20-03.50      6.18m    8  
  3   524 Drowne, Mike        SR SOUTH HADLEY HIG      19-02.50      5.85m    6  
  4   390 Golder, Jeff        SR COYLE-CASS            19-01.75      5.83m    4  
  5   372 Page, Bill          FR BEDFORD               17-07.00      5.35m    2  
 
Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   401 Withrow, Dan        JR DEDHAM                49-11.50     15.22m   10  
  2   412 Arbec, Brandon      SR FAIRHAVEN             48-05.00     14.75m    8  
  3   471 Pace, Rich          SO NEWBURYPORT           47-00.00     14.32m    6  
  4   555 McGuire, Seamas     SR WESTON                45-09.25     13.95m    4  
  5   441 Yebba, Jim          SR LUNENBURG             45-08.25     13.92m    2  
  6   504 Archambeault, Bobb  JR SEEKONK               45-00.75     13.73m    1  
  7   448 Featherstone, Mark  JR MARIAN-FRAM           44-06.50     13.57m 
  8   378 Knoll, Michael      SR BROMFIELD             44-03.50     13.50m 
  9   413 Blanchard, Jarryd   SR FAIRHAVEN             44-01.00     13.43m 
 10   398 Hynes, Russell      JR DEDHAM                43-00.00     13.10m 
 11   462 Dufresne, Cody      SR MOHAWK TRAIL          42-11.50     13.09m 
 12   466 Marinelli, Dillon   SR MURDOCK               42-09.50     13.04m 
 13   414 Bowers, Christophe  SR FAIRHAVEN             42-06.75     12.97m 
 14   507 Brown, Adam         SR SEEKONK               42-03.00     12.87m 
 15   564 Urdang, Jason       SR WESTWOOD              42-02.75     12.87m 
 16   543 Barnes, Willie      JR WATERTOWN             41-09.25     12.73m 
 17   381 Murray, Justin      SR CAR SPELLMAN          41-02.50     12.56m 
 18   481 Pawlowski, David    SR NO READING            40-04.00     12.29m 
 19   375 Kupiec, John        JR BELLINGHAM            39-01.50     11.92m 
 20   439 Berthiaume, Kevin   SR LUNENBURG             39-00.50     11.89m 
 21   530 Fiore, Sam          SR SUTTON HS             38-02.75     11.65m 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    49        2) DEDHAM HS                  33   
    3) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM      30        4) GRAFTON HS                 28   
    5) WESTON HS                   26        5) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS         26   
    7) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   22        8) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTO  21   
    9) NORTH READING HS            20.50    10) PEMBROKE HS                16   
   11) SEEKONK HS                  15       12) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM     12   
   12) HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY    12       14) LYNNFIELD HS               11   
   15) HUDSON HS                   10       16) MASHPEE HS                  9   
   17) NEWBURYPORT HS               8.50    18) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   7   
   18) SWAMPSCOTT HS                7       20) ACAD NOTRE DAME-TYNGSBORO   6   
   20) NORWELL HS                   6       20) UXBRIDGE HS                 6   
   23) LUNENBURG HS                 5       24) SUTTON HS                   4   
   24) AUSTIN PREP HS - READING     4       24) ROCKLAND HS                 4   
   27) MILLBURY JR/SR HS            3       28) WATERTOWN HS                1   
   28) Whitinsville Christian       1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) SEEKONK HS                  34        2) NEWBURYPORT HS             33   
    3) DAVID PROUTY HS - SPENCER   30        4) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTO  29   
    5) South Hadley High School    26        5) WESTWOOD HS                26   
    7) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   22        8) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM     21   
    9) DEDHAM HS                   18       10) WESTON HS                  17   
   11) HUDSON HS                   15       12) NORTH READING HS           12   
   13) ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE    10       13) MASHPEE HS                 10   
   13) WATERTOWN HS                10       13) Hopedale                   10   
   13) FAIRHAVEN HS                10       18) NORWELL HS                  8   
   18) BEDFORD HS                   8       18) BELLINGHAM HS               8   
   18) GRAFTON HS                   8       22) SUTTON HS                   7   
   23) LUNENBURG HS                 6       23) CASE HS - SWANSEA           6   
   23) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM       6       26) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS         5   
   27) NORTON HS                    2       27) HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY    2   
   29) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS           1       29) AUSTIN PREP HS - READING    1   
   29) WINTHROP HS                  1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News