Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MIT Co-ed Invitational Collegiate Track & Field Meet

Cambridge , MA, February 11, 2006

Complete results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


  MIT Track & Field / Cross Country      MANAGER  5:48 PM  2/11/2006  Page 1
                         MIT Coed Invitational - 2/11/2006
                                        MIT
                                      Results
  Women 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Fulton, Katie             Sr Williams College          7.28   3
    2 Plitt, Carrie             So Williams College          7.39   3
    3 Goris, Yasmin             Sr Springfield College       7.49   3
    4 Fanchiang, Christine      Jr Mit                       7.75   3
    5 Edwards, Claire           Fr Smith College             7.76   3
    6 Beasley, Erin             Fr Colby College             7.81   3
    7 Sharff, McKane            Jr Smith College             7.83   3
    8 Davie, Karen              So Mit                       7.98   2
    9 Mactas, Jessica           Jr Tufts                     8.01   2
   10 Lau, Jen                  So Wellesley College         8.02   2
   11 Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine     Fr Mit                       8.05   2
   12 Adams, Julie              Fr Emanuel College           8.15   2
   13 Kuo, Adeline                 Unattached                8.16   2
   14 Veazie, Brittany          Fr Springfield College       8.34   1
   15 Mauer, Cynthia            Sr Bates College             8.38   1
   16 Sawyer, Jessie            Fr Bates College             8.49   2
   17 Cody, Jen                 Sr Springfield College       8.53   1
   18 Rebull, Patti             Sr Smith College             8.63   1
   19 Bonanno, Karen            So Springfield College       9.18   1
  Women 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Parente, Katie            Fr Springfield College      28.11   7
    2 Ivey, Veronica            So Williams College         28.33   7
    3 Sacca, Janine             Fr Oneonta College          28.69   6
    4 Sharff, McKane            Jr Smith College            29.04   7
    5 Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine     Fr Mit                      29.06   3
    6 Bruno, Anna               Jr Colby College            29.19   4
    7 Anderson, Meredith        Jr Bates College            29.38   6
    8 Nero, Latisha             Fr Oneonta College          29.54   6
    9 Cook, Laura               Fr Oneonta College          29.69   5
    9 Veazie, Brittany          Fr Springfield College      29.69   6
   11 Blanchfield, Keelyn       So Emanuel College          29.70   6
   12 Westlake, Rebecca         Jr Bates College            29.72   4
   13 Cianciolo, Melissa        Jr Colby College            29.89   2
   14 Ritchie, Caitlin          Fr Smith College            29.94   5
   14 Mauer, Cynthia            Sr Bates College            29.94   3
   16 Frederick, Abbie          Fr Colby College            30.08   2
   17 Sawyer, Jessie            Fr Bates College            30.32   3
   18 Kuo, Adeline                 Unattached               30.40   3
   19 Cody, Jen                 Sr Springfield College      30.62   5
   20 Kopcho, Jesscia           Fr Williams College         30.71   4
   21 Kinney, Meg               So Bates College            30.95   4
   22 Gurfein, Kate             Sr Colby College            31.11   1
   23 Balesdent, Chantal        So Colby College            31.13   1
   24 Rebull, Patti             Sr Smith College            31.78   1
  Women 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Howard, Katie             Sr Williams College         59.62   3
    2 Plitt, Carrie             So Williams College         59.84   3
    3 McBride, Jen              Jr Springfield College    1:01.18   3
    4 Parente, Katie            Fr Springfield College    1:02.19   3
    5 Bloom, Rachel                Tufts                  1:03.40   3
    6 Sacca, Janine             Fr Oneonta College        1:04.43   2
    7 Higgins, Tara             Fr Bates College          1:05.02   2
    8 Nero, Latisha             Fr Oneonta College        1:05.22   2
    9 Gibson-Mueller, Eva       Fr Springfield College    1:05.65   3
   10 Blanchfield, Keelyn       So Emanuel College        1:05.76   2
   11 Buck, Mary                Jr Williams College       1:07.10   1
   12 Burrell, Ashley           So Williams College       1:08.20   2
   13 Ritchie, Caitlin          Fr Smith College          1:08.96   1
   14 Gurfein, Kate             Sr Colby College          1:09.53   1
   15 Balesdent, Chantal        So Colby College          1:10.01   1
  Women 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Weng, Jessica             Fr Wellesley College      5:32.67
    2 Condon, Karen                Mit                    5:33.48
    3 Schor, Alisha             Jr Mit                    5:37.81
    4 Marder, Lane              So Colby College          5:38.33
    5 Cloutier, Alison          So Smith College          5:39.61
    6 Goldstein, Allie          Fr Bates College          5:42.03
    7 Villari, Amanda           Jr Oneonta College        5:58.18
    8 Kosinski, Ali             Fr Oneonta College        6:00.18
    9 Charyk, Kate              Fr Tufts                  6:06.55
   10 Shanahan, Dorothy         Jr Emanuel College        6:26.73
   11 Aguiar, Susan             Sr Emanuel College        7:14.83
  Women 600 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Miner, Alisha             Sr Springfield College    1:43.15
    2 Ivey, Veronica            So Williams College       1:43.18
    3 Zaccaro, Jess             Sr Springfield College    1:45.32
    4 Tyman, Sarah              Sr Springfield College    1:46.62
    5 Cole, Meghan              Fr Springfield College    1:48.33
    6 O'Connell, Jamie          So Colby College          1:48.67
    7 Geer, Suzanne             Jr Williams College       1:48.90
    8 Watson, Katie             Fr Wellesley College      1:49.55
    9 Wilson, Naomi             Jr Colby College          1:50.67
   10 Anderson, Jennifer        Jr Colby College          1:51.52
   11 Morra, Chloe              Fr Oneonta College        1:51.87
   12 Stone, Lara               So Williams College       1:55.71
   13 Rosa, Holly               Jr Emanuel College        1:57.25
   14 Minville, Caitlin         So Emanuel College        2:00.90
   15 Cowen, Rebecca            Sr Emanuel College        2:03.43
  Women 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Pomponi, Laura            So Colby College          2:27.34
    2 Davis, Kirsten            Jr Colby College          2:28.08
    3 Love-Nichols, Jessica     Fr Williams College       2:28.70
    4 Fairchild, Daniela        Sr Tufts                  2:29.37
    5 Meade, Kristyn            So Springfield College    2:30.31
    6 Fuller, Sharon               Colby College          2:31.29
    7 Hanstein, Lily            Fr Bates College          2:32.67
    8 Switchenko, Sarah         So Colby College          2:36.08
    9 Bacon, Liz                Fr Williams College       2:38.25
   10 Boutilier, Jenna          Sr Emanuel College        2:46.58
   11 Young, Kristen            Fr Bates College          2:47.66
   12 Millert, Lindsay          Fr Williams College       2:51.32
   13 Sampath, Karmini          Fr Smith College          2:51.57
   14 Palmer, Ashley            So Springfield College    2:53.21
   15 Impastato, Kristen        So Emanuel College        3:02.60
  Women 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Bisceglia, Andie          Fr Bates College          3:13.83
    2 Eames, Betsy              Sr Mit                    3:14.78
    3 Gross, Megan              Jr Wellesley College      3:15.41
    4 Liander, Margit           Fr Colby College          3:17.79
    5 Kalil, Sarah              So Tufts                  3:25.34
    6 McOmber, Chesney          So Smith College          3:31.11
    7 Slot, Christina           Fr Springfield College    3:34.78
    8 Snyder, Heather           Jr Oneonta College        3:38.13
  Women 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Kelly, Elizabeth          Sr Smith College         10:46.53
    2 Rizzolo, Katie            Fr Tufts                 11:00.51
    3 MacDowell, Jennifer       Fr Colby College         11:08.98
    4 Torpey, Jenny             Jr Tufts                 11:10.54
    5 Taska, Hannah             Fr Colby College         11:16.81
    6 Field, Sari               Fr Smith College         11:20.65
    7 Humbert, Christa          Fr Mit                   11:24.99
    8 Gaspar, Christine         Fr Emanuel College       11:25.67
    9 Nyhan, Sinead             Fr Colby College         11:33.43
   10 Hulbert, Jessica          Sr Colby College         12:01.85
   11 Scannell, Elizabeth       Jr Bates College         12:10.67
   12 Davis, Diana              Jr Williams College      12:12.36
   13 Aronson, Betsy            Fr Tufts                 12:38.71
   14 Weber, Madeline           So Bates College         12:47.08
  Women 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Cogbill, Allison          Jr Colby College         19:28.72
  ....Women 5000 Meter Run
    2 Suda, Betsy                  Unattached            19:39.35
    3 Borsotti, Jess               Springfield College   20:01.44
    4 Stafstrom, Krista         FR Bates College         20:14.59
    5 Shah, Lisetta             Sr Williams College      20:19.01
    6 Davies, Morgan            So Colby College         20:29.43
    7 Staples-Moore, Rebecca    So Smith College         20:49.94
  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Fanchiang, Christine      Jr Mit                       9.26   3
    2 Lau, Jen                  So Wellesley College         9.38   3
    3 Sayward, Adrienne         Fr Springfield College       9.44   3
    4 Bashant, Janelle          So Oneonta College           9.48   3
    5 Frederick, Abbie          Fr Colby College             9.60   2
    6 Clary, Maggie             Jr Tufts                     9.70   3
    7 Palmer, Ashley            So Springfield College       9.79   2
    8 Sears, Megan              Sr Tufts                     9.98   2
    9 Zguro, Jen                Fr Springfield College      10.06   3
   10 Rutecki, Kathleen         Fr Tufts                    10.07   2
   11 Fairchild, Daniela        Sr Tufts                    10.22   1
   12 Rebull, Patti             Sr Smith College            10.30   3
   13 Davis, Kirsten            Jr Colby College            10.47   3
   14 Jendzejec, Cassandra      So Colby College            10.74   1
   15 Wlicox, Liz                  Bates College            11.20   1
  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Springfield College  'A'                            1:48.63
    2 Oneonta College  'A'                                1:56.19
    3 Smith College  'A'                                  1:57.35
  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
  ===================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Springfield College  'A'                            4:19.97   2
    2 Bates College  'A'                                  4:29.70   2
    3 Colby College  'A'                                  4:29.82   2
    4 Springfield College  'B'                           x4:35.46   1
    5 Williams College  'A'                               4:39.05   1
    6 Oneonta College  'A'                                4:42.08   1
    7 Emanuel College  'A'                                4:48.50   1
  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Colby College  'A'                                 10:08.60
    2 Bates College  'A'                                 10:59.35
    3 Springfield College  'A'                           11:02.34
  Women Distance Medley
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Colby College  'A'                                 12:25.14
    2 Wellesley College  'A'                             13:14.42
  Women High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Moss, Kristen             Sr Williams College       5-07.00      1.70m
    2 Coulson, Emilie           Sr Colby College          5-02.00      1.57m
    3 Dion, Ashley              So Emanuel College        5-00.00      1.52m
    4 Palmer, Ashley            So Springfield College   J5-00.00      1.52m
    5 Dalidowitz, Lara          Fr Springfield College    4-10.00      1.47m
    6 Outman, Maddie            So Williams College      J4-10.00      1.47m
    7 Millert, Lindsay          Fr Williams College      J4-10.00      1.47m
    8 Robertson, Kayla          Fr Springfield College   J4-10.00      1.47m
    9 Dolezal, Melinda          Fr Oneonta College       J4-10.00      1.47m
   10 Davis, Kirsten            Jr Colby College          4-08.00      1.42m
   11 Murphy, Liz                  Bates College          4-06.00      1.37m
   12 Ogden, Elise              Fr Bates College         J4-06.00      1.37m
   13 Clary, Maggie             Jr Tufts                 J4-06.00      1.37m
   14 Rutecki, Kathleen         Fr Tufts                  4-04.00      1.32m
   15 Kinney, Meg               So Bates College         J4-04.00      1.32m
   16 Zguro, Jen                Fr Springfield College    4-00.00      1.21m
   -- Rioux, Sarah              So Springfield College         NH
  Women Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Fanchiang, Christine      Jr Mit                   11-01.00      3.37m
    2 Golitko, Laura            Jr Bates College         10-07.00      3.22m
    3 Shelkey, Julie            Jr Bates College         10-01.00      3.07m
    4 Hwang, Emily              Fr Mit                    9-07.00      2.92m
    5 Jensen, Sue               Sr Smith College         J9-07.00      2.92m
    6 Brown, Allison            So Mit                   J9-07.00      2.92m
    7 Christian, Lauren         Fr Oneonta College       J9-07.00      2.92m
    8 Bruno, Anna               Jr Colby College          8-07.00      2.61m
    9 Wassell, Nicole           Sr Springfield College    7-07.00      2.31m
   10 Anderson, Meredith        Jr Bates College         J7-07.00      2.31m
   -- Cook, Laura               Fr Oneonta College             NH
  Women Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Krosendijk, Silvienne     Fr Springfield College   17-10.25      5.44m
        17-00.25  17-00.75  17-01.50  17-00.50  17-10.25  16-07
    2 Doctor, Caroline          Jr Williams College      17-01.50      5.21m
        FOUL  FOUL  17-01.50  16-02.75  PASS  PASS
    3 Jackson-Buckner, Musu     Sr Oneonta College       16-07.75      5.07m
        15-10  15-10  FOUL  FOUL  16-07.75  FOUL
    4 Ricketts, Vanessa         Fr Springfield College   16-06.25      5.03m
        16-05.50  16-05  15-06.25  15-09  15-09  16-06.25
  ....Women Long Jump
    5 Repak, Emilie             Fr Mit                   16-03.00      4.95m
        14-10.50  15-03.75  15-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  16-03
    6 Outman, Maddie            So Williams College      15-09.25      4.80m
        FOUL  FOUL  15-09.25  PASS  FOUL  15-00.50
    7 Rand, Kelli               Sr Springfield College   15-03.50      4.66m
        15-03.50  FOUL  15-01.25
    8 Mactas, Jessica           Jr Tufts                 15-00.75      4.59m
        14-01.50  15-00.75  FOUL
    9 Adams, Julie              Fr Emanuel College       14-10.50      4.53m
        FOUL  14-10.50  14-07.25
   10 Fanchiang, Christine      Jr Mit                   14-08.00      4.47m
        FOUL  FOUL  14-08
   11 Plitt, Carrie             So Williams College      14-07.75      4.46m
        14-07.75  13-08.75  13-07.50
   12 Gramlich, Kerry           Jr Oneonta College       14-07.25      4.45m
        14-05  14-04.75  14-07.25
   13 Christian, Lauren         Fr Oneonta College       14-04.75      4.38m
        14-01.75  13-05.50  14-04.75
   13 Bashant, Janelle          So Oneonta College       14-04.75      4.38m
        12-10  14-02.25  14-03.75
   15 Nasser-Ghodsi, Navine     Fr Mit                   14-04.00      4.36m
        12-05.75  14-01.75  14-04
   16 Davie, Karen              So Mit                   14-03.75      4.36m
        14-03.25  13-11.75  14-03.75
   16 Edwards, Claire           Fr Smith College         14-03.75      4.36m
        14-02.75  14-02  14-03.75
   18 Palmer, Ashley            So Springfield College   14-00.50      4.27m
        13-08.75  14-00.50  FOUL
   19 Davis, Kirsten            Jr Colby College         13-11.50      4.25m
        13-11.50  13-07  13-10.50
   20 Ogden, Elise              Fr Bates College         13-10.50      4.22m
        13-10.50  FOUL  PASS
   21 Sehovich, Jessica         Jr Emanuel College       13-09.50      4.20m
        13-04.50  13-09.50  13-00.75
   22 Jendzejec, Cassandra      So Colby College         13-08.25      4.17m
        13-08.25  13-03.75  FOUL
   23 Frederick, Abbie          Fr Colby College         13-04.00      4.06m
        12-10  13-04  12-08
   24 Minville, Caitlin         So Emanuel College       12-05.50      3.79m
        12-05.50  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Lewis, Rosaleen           Jr Springfield College       FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  Women Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Doctor, Caroline          Jr Williams College      37-05.75     11.42m
        FOUL  36-09.25  36-02  37-05.50  FOUL  37-05.75
    2 Jackson-Buckner, Musu     Sr Oneonta College       37-04.25     11.38m
        FOUL  36-00.25  34-03  37-04.25  37-01.75  35-03.25
    3 Moss, Kristen             Sr Williams College      36-10.00     11.22m
        FOUL  36-10  36-07.50  PASS  PASS  PASS
    4 Krosendijk, Silvienne     Fr Springfield College   34-02.25     10.42m
        32-10.75  FOUL  32-07.50  32-10.50  33-01  34-02.25
  ....Women Triple Jump
    5 Marino, Jennifer          Fr Bates College         33-08.00     10.26m
        33-00.75  33-05.50  33-08  33-02  33-04.25  32-09.50
    6 Repak, Emilie             Fr Mit                   33-00.25     10.06m
        31-03.75  32-01.25  32-06.50  FOUL  33-00.25  31-11.50
    7 Gramlich, Kerry           Jr Oneonta College       32-03.25      9.83m
        31-09.25  32-03.25  30-08.75
    8 Davie, Karen              So Mit                   32-01.75      9.79m
        32-01.75  32-01  31-02.75
    9 Walter, Amy               Fr Springfield College   31-08.50      9.66m
        31-05.50  31-04.75  31-08.50
   10 Coulson, Emilie           Sr Colby College         31-01.50      9.48m
        31-01  30-06.50  31-01.50
   11 Wang, Chi-Fong            So Mit                   30-09.50      9.38m
        30-09.50  29-00.75  FOUL
   12 Jendzejec, Cassandra      So Colby College         30-06.00      9.29m
        FOUL  30-06  28-09.50
   13 Young, Jessica            So Colby College         30-04.00      9.24m
        30-04  29-09.50  29-09.75
   14 Kinney, Meg               So Bates College         29-00.75      8.85m
        FOUL  29-00.75  28-11.75
   15 Bonanno, Karen            So Springfield College  J29-00.75      8.85m
        FOUL  FOUL  29-00.75
   16 Sehovich, Jessica         Jr Emanuel College       28-11.75      8.83m
        28-11.75  FOUL  28-10.50
   -- Robertson, Kayla          Fr Springfield College       FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Stockley, Brittany        Jr Emanuel College           FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Ricketts, Vanessa         Fr Springfield College       FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Drollette, Sara           Fr Oneonta College           FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Rand, Kelli               Sr Springfield College       FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Lewis, Rosaleen           Jr Springfield College       FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  Women Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Dormon, Paula             Fr Tufts                 39-01.25     11.91m
        38-09.75  36-04.75  37-03.75  38-03  38-05.50  39-01.25
    2 Walters-Krohn, Katie      Sr Smith College         38-01.00     11.60m
        36-06.75  FOUL  FOUL  38-01  35-05.25  37-01.75
    3 Thomas, Aline             So Mit                   36-05.25     11.10m
        30-08  35-07.25  36-04.25  34-04.50  34-03  36-05.25
    4 Kondrat, Brianna          Fr Colby College         35-08.50     10.88m
        34-09.25  35-02.25  35-08.50  34-08.25  31-11.75  35-05.50
    5 DiSaia, Rachel            Jr Springfield College   35-04.00     10.76m
        32-02  35-04  33-07.25  33-10  FOUL  FOUL
    6 Gordon, Stephanie         Fr Oneonta College       34-10.50     10.62m
        34-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  32-06.50  28-08.75  32-03.75
    7 Martin, Sarah             So Tufts                 33-09.25     10.29m
        33-09.25  33-07  33-09.25
  ....Women Shot Put
    8 Furman, Kay               Jr Mit                   32-09.25      9.98m
        31-07.25  31-00.50  32-09.25
    9 Fanning, Caitlyn          Jr Oneonta College       32-04.50      9.86m
        31-01  32-04.50  31-02.75
   10 Mason, Laura              Sr Emanuel College       31-06.75      9.62m
        31-05.50  30-10  31-06.75
   11 Sears, Megan              Sr Tufts                 31-04.50      9.56m
        27-00  29-07  31-04.50
   12 Clary, Maggie             Jr Tufts                 30-00.50      9.15m
        28-02.50  30-00.50  29-08.25
   13 Bless, Emily              Fr Tufts                 29-00.00      8.83m
        26-07.75  28-08.25  29-00
   14 Bishop, Kelsey            Fr Springfield College   28-06.25      8.69m
        27-10.50  28-06.25  27-10
   15 Kirkland, Cassandra       So Bates College         28-04.75      8.65m
        26-06  25-03.75  28-04.75
   16 Fairchild, Daniela        Sr Tufts                 28-00.25      8.54m
        26-07  28-00.25  25-06.75
   17 Wooten, Amy               Fr Mit                   27-02.50      8.29m
        21-01.75  27-02.50  26-05.75
   18 Jones, Jamie              Fr Mit                   27-00.00      8.22m
        26-06  27-00  25-02.50
   19 Davis, Kirsten            Jr Colby College         24-10.75      7.58m
        22-07.25  24-00  24-10.75
   20 Zguro, Jen                Fr Springfield College   24-08.75      7.53m
        24-00  24-08.75  23-01.75
   21 Ogden, Elise              Fr Bates College         24-04.50      7.42m
        21-09.75  24-04.50  23-05.50
   22 Rich, Sarah               So Mit                   24-02.75      7.38m
        22-07.75  23-06.75  24-02.75
   23 Aguiar, Susan             Sr Emanuel College       23-03.75      7.10m
        23-03.75  22-04.75  22-09.75
   24 Rutecki, Kathleen         Fr Tufts                 21-03.50      6.48m
        20-01.50  21-03.50  19-09.50
   25 Palmer, Ashley            So Springfield College   20-00.25      6.10m
        20-00.25  19-08  PASS
  Women Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Walters-Krohn, Katie      Sr Smith College         45-00.50     13.72m
        41-09.25  40-08.25  44-03  41-09.75  45-00.50  43-03.50
    2 Thomas, Aline             So Mit                   44-03.25     13.49m
        43-07.75  39-10.75  43-08.50  44-03.25  FOUL  FOUL
    3 Mason, Laura              Sr Emanuel College       43-02.50     13.16m
        FOUL  41-01  43-02.50  36-01.75  41-10.50  FOUL
    4 DiSaia, Rachel            Jr Springfield College   42-10.00     13.05m
        41-11  42-10  42-10  FOUL  FOUL  42-02.50
    5 Martin, Sarah             So Tufts                 42-05.00     12.92m
        42-03.25  42-05  42-04.50  FOUL  40-08.25  42-01
    6 Bishop, Kelsey            Fr Springfield College   42-04.75     12.92m
        FOUL  42-00  FOUL  FOUL  40-07.75  42-04.75
    7 Waddington, Sarah         Fr Springfield College   41-07.75     12.69m
        41-07.75  35-01.75  35-07
  ....Women Weight Throw
    8 Kirkland, Cassandra       So Bates College         41-05.25     12.63m
        41-05.25  40-00  FOUL
    9 Kondrat, Brianna          Fr Colby College         39-07.25     12.07m
        36-05.75  37-05  39-07.25
   10 Fanning, Caitlyn          Jr Oneonta College       38-10.25     11.84m
        38-10.25  36-04.75  38-00.50
   11 Cianciolo, Melissa        Jr Colby College         38-08.75     11.80m
        37-09  37-05.25  38-08.75
   12 Furman, Kay               Jr Mit                   38-05.00     11.70m
        36-11.75  38-05  37-07.25
   13 Rolleri, Jackie           Sr Colby College         38-01.50     11.62m
        38-01.50  37-02  36-02.25
   14 Young, Jessica            So Colby College         37-08.75     11.49m
        35-00.50  37-08.75  FOUL
   15 Rich, Sarah               So Mit                   37-00.75     11.29m
        35-08.50  33-02  37-00.75
   16 Oliff, Lauren             Jr Colby College         34-07.25     10.54m
        FOUL  33-01.25  34-07.25
   17 Gordon, Stephanie         Fr Oneonta College       33-04.00     10.16m
        32-00  33-00.75  33-04
   18 Wooten, Amy               Fr Mit                   31-05.50      9.58m
        31-05.50  29-02.75  FOUL
   19 Jones, Jamie              Fr Mit                   31-01.50      9.48m
        27-11.50  31-01.50  29-00.75
   20 Dormon, Paula             Fr Tufts                 30-07.50      9.33m
        30-07.50  30-03  27-05.50
   21 Bless, Emily              Fr Tufts                 25-09.00      7.84m
        25-09  21-09  FOUL
  Men 55 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Palermo, Justin           Sr Oneonta College           6.87   2
    2 Walker, Marvin            Fr Tufts                     6.88   2
    3 Oxenhorn, Nick            Sr Colby College             7.02   1
    4 Davis, Jamal              Fr Springfield College       7.06   2
    5 Oney, Stephen             Jr Mit                       7.11   2
    6 Ludd, Jamil               Jr Tufts                     7.13   2
    7 Wilson, Roy               Jr Colby College             7.20   2
    8 Kajopaye, Biodun          Jr Tufts                     8.04   1
    9 Bringhurst, Ryan          So Emanuel College           8.07   1
   10 Perez, Gustavo            So Emanuel College           8.39   1
  Men 200 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Palermo, Justin           Sr Oneonta College          23.58   4
    2 McCleary, David           Jr Tufts                    24.36   4
    3 Buck, Stew                Fr Williams College         24.73   4
    4 Oney, Stephen             Jr Mit                      25.15   3
    5 Kardas, Rich              Fr Oneonta College          26.19   3
    6 Ludwig, Justin            Fr Springfield College      26.36   3
    7 Bringhurst, Ryan          So Emanuel College          29.39   1
  ....Men 200 Meter Dash
    8 Perez, Gustavo            So Emanuel College          29.68   1
    9 Kajopaye, Biodun          Jr Tufts                    29.86   2
  Men 400 Meter Dash
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Buck, Stew                Fr Williams College         54.09   2
    2 Rayner, Garrett           Fr Colby College            54.61   2
    3 Dozor, Sam                Fr Tufts                    54.92   2
    4 Choy, Cary                Fr Williams College         54.98   1
    5 Smith, Kyle               So Colby College            56.17   1
    6 Ludwig, Justin            Fr Springfield College      58.19   1
    7 Gouzie, Madison           So Colby College          1:00.47   2
  Men 1 Mile Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                    4:34.38
    2 Larson, James                Unattached             4:40.67
    3 Griffis, TJ               So Emanuel College        4:41.38
    4 Muse, Brian               Fr Tufts                  4:44.05
    5 Bloom, Alex                  Tufts                  4:46.62
    6 Strait, Jared             Jr Williams College       4:47.12
    7 Gorranson, Peter          Jr Tufts                  4:49.33
    8 Jacques, Rony             So Tufts                  4:52.86
    9 McCall, Tim               So Bates College          4:58.02
   10 Van Doren, Vinny          Jr Oneonta College        5:11.52
  Men 600 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tibbetts, Andrew          Jr Bates College          1:26.92
    2 Aigler, Brent             So Colby College          1:26.97
    3 DeRoo, Chris              Fr Colby College          1:27.48
    4 McGonagle, John           Fr Mit                    1:27.49
    5 Durkin, Matt              Jr Oneonta College        1:29.12
    6 Hobey, Andrew             So Tufts                  1:30.49
    7 Maltzan, David            Fr Tufts                  1:34.63
    8 Foster, Stuart            Jr Bates College          1:35.00
    9 Arons, Andrew             So Williams College       1:35.23
   10 Natriello, Tim            Fr Bates College          1:36.46
   11 Abdus Sabur, Fahd         So Tufts                  1:36.61
  Men 800 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Hickey, Matt              So Emanuel College        2:05.55
    2 Escobar, Carlos           Jr Emanuel College        2:05.90
    3 Gregorowicz, Jon          Fr Tufts                  2:06.09
    4 Roy-Mayhew, Joe              Mit                    2:06.45
    5 Kingsbery, Jamie          Sr Williams College       2:12.15
  ....Men 800 Meter Run
    6 Dowling, Tim              So Springfield College    2:34.47
  Men 1000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Viti, Will                   Bates College          2:52.02
    2 Norton, Joseph            Fr Springfield College    2:55.64
    3 Yarmon, Lionel            Sr Tufts                  2:59.81
    4 Arak, Jeremy              So Tufts                  3:35.95
  Men 3000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Khatchadourian, Eric         Mit                    8:53.03
    2 Walter, Ryan              Sr Oneonta College        9:10.75
    3 King, Ryan                Fr Mit                    9:13.01
    4 Westcott, Christopher     Fr Springfield College    9:18.97
    5 Maltas, Steve             Sr Mit                    9:21.95
    6 Isard, Skye               So Tufts                  9:22.78
    7 Repetski, Rocco           So Mit                    9:22.82
    8 Hamel, Chris              Sr Springfield College    9:31.27
    9 Tung, Dillon              Fr Bates College          9:43.95
   10 Schmegel, Andy            Fr Williams College       9:45.01
   11 Simonson, Matt               Williams College       9:52.04
   12 Burian, Thomas            So Bates College          9:53.56
   13 Krumholz, Sam             Fr Tufts                 10:01.21
   14 Leibowitz, Steve          Sr Tufts                 10:02.47
   15 Schwartz, Aaron           Fr Williams College      10:03.34
   16 Maguire, Tim              So Colby College         10:10.97
   17 Haverlock, Josh           Fr Oneonta College       10:12.24
   18 Potenza, Tom              Fr Springfield College   10:19.35
   19 Worthington, Tim          So Colby College         10:19.52
   20 Nelson, Gabe              Fr Williams College      10:20.80
  Men 5000 Meter Run
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Scalfone, Nick            Jr Oneonta College       15:58.64
    2 Kenney, William           Sr Bates College         15:59.86
    3 Abrams, Tyler             Fr Mit                   16:20.29
    4 Dudley, Spencer           Jr Mit                   16:24.96
    5 Holaday, Brian            So Williams College      16:27.70
    6 Cox, Kevin                Sr Springfield College   17:09.63
    7 Nicholson, Marty          Fr Oneonta College       17:38.13
  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
  ===================================================================
    1 Ludd, Jamil               Jr Tufts                     8.29   2
    2 McCleary, David           Jr Tufts                     8.46   2
    3 Kardas, Rich              Fr Oneonta College           8.68   2
  ....Men 55 Meter Hurdles
    4 Miller, Mike                 Springfield College       8.72   2
    5 Wozniak, Thad             Sr Mit                       8.76   2
    5 Pagel, Skip               Fr Tufts                     8.76   1
    7 Murphy, John              So Bates College             8.97   2
    8 Jonash, Eric              Fr Williams College          9.33   2
    9 DeVivo, Ryan              Fr Springfield College       9.85   2
   10 Yarmon, Lionel            Sr Tufts                    10.25   1
   -- Orfield, Neil             Sr Tufts                      DNF   1
  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                          3:33.14
    2 Colby College  'A'                                  3:38.39
    3 Oneonta College  'A'                                3:44.41
    4 Williams College  'B'                              x3:58.76
  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Tufts  'A'                                          8:47.17
    2 Emanuel College  'A'                                8:52.25
  Men Distance Medley
  ================================================================
      School                                               Finals
  ================================================================
    1 Springfield College  'A'                           11:32.63
    2 Tufts  'A'                                         11:40.13
  Men High Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Mielcarz, Craig              Unattached             6-06.00      1.98m
    2 McMahan, Ted              Fr Tufts                  6-02.00      1.87m
    3 Canova, Mike              So Bates College         J6-02.00      1.87m
    4 Marcy, Dan                So Tufts                  5-10.00      1.77m
    5 Tibbetts, Andrew          Jr Bates College          5-08.00      1.72m
    6 Bradley, James            Fr Tufts                 J5-08.00      1.72m
    7 Miller, Mike                 Springfield College    5-06.00      1.67m
    8 Wozniak, Thad             Sr Mit                    5-04.00      1.62m
    9 Pagel, Skip               Fr Tufts                  5-02.00      1.57m
   10 Yarmon, Lionel            Sr Tufts                  5-00.00      1.52m
  Men Pole Vault
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Bennett, Jerome           Fr Bates College         13-06.00      4.11m
    2 Lorie, Rob                Sr Tufts                 13-00.00      3.96m
    3 Bassell, Tim              Sr Tufts                J13-00.00      3.96m
    4 Barragan, Patrick         Jr Mit                   12-06.00      3.81m
  ....Men Pole Vault
    5 Payne, Aaron              Fr Oneonta College       12-00.00      3.65m
    6 Montague, Josh            Sr Colby College         11-00.00      3.35m
    7 Wozniak, Thad             Sr Mit                   10-00.00      3.04m
    8 Sharpe, Nate              Fr Mit                    9-06.00      2.89m
    9 Murphy, John              So Bates College          8-06.00      2.59m
   -- Gouzie, Madison           So Colby College               NH
  Men Long Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 DeCelle, Nick             So Springfield College   20-07.75      6.29m
        20-07.75  19-11.25  PASS  19-01  PASS  PASS
    2 Wozniak, Thad             Sr Mit                   20-01.75      6.14m
        19-05.25  FOUL  19-10.25  20-01.75  FOUL  15-02.50
    3 Rotella, Philip           Fr Tufts                 20-00.25      6.10m
        FOUL  19-10  20-00.25  19-04.25  19-02.50  19-00.75
    4 Bateman, Chris            Jr Mit                   19-10.75      6.06m
        19-07.50  18-10.50  19-01.50  19-05  19-10.75  19-06
    5 Anyanwu, Obinna           Fr Mit                   19-08.50      6.00m
        19-01.50  19-08.50  18-10.50  19-02.25  FOUL  FOUL
    6 Kang, Kenny               So Tufts                 19-06.25      5.94m
        FOUL  19-06.25  FOUL  19-01  FOUL  19-05.50
    7 Miller, Mike                 Springfield College   19-03.50      5.88m
        18-08.75  19-03.50  18-11.50
    8 Fromer, Jacob             So Tufts                 19-02.50      5.85m
        FOUL  19-02.50  19-02.50
    9 Jonash, Eric              Fr Williams College      18-05.00      5.61m
        17-06  17-03.25  18-05
   10 Tibbetts, Andrew          Jr Bates College         18-00.25      5.49m
        15-10.50  16-06.50  18-00.25
   11 Murphy, John              So Bates College         17-08.25      5.39m
        17-08.25  17-04.75  FOUL
   12 Yarmon, Lionel            Sr Tufts                 17-06.25      5.34m
        16-09  16-07.50  17-06.25
   13 Materas, Jared            Jr Springfield College   17-00.00      5.18m
        FOUL  17-00  FOUL
   14 Wilson, Roy               Jr Colby College         16-06.50      5.04m
        FOUL  16-01  16-06.50
  Men Triple Jump
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 DeCelle, Nick             So Springfield College   45-03.50     13.80m
        FOUL  43-00.75  44-07  44-04  45-03.50  FOUL
    2 Marcy, Dan                So Tufts                 44-10.75     13.68m
        44-00  44-09.25  44-10.75  44-04.75  44-09.25  44-08
    3 Cline, Jeremy             Jr Oneonta College       44-07.50     13.60m
        44-07.50  44-06.50  43-00.75  43-08  43-06.25  FOUL
    4 Drabo, Emmanuel           So Bates College         44-05.00     13.53m
        43-04.75  40-09.75  43-09.25  44-02.25  42-10.25  44-05
    5 Teixeira, Anthony            Mit                   42-11.75     13.10m
        41-04.75  41-06.25  42-05.50  42-05.50  42-05  42-11.75
  ....Men Triple Jump
    6 Kang, Kenny               So Tufts                 42-00.25     12.80m
        FOUL  FOUL  42-00.25  41-02.50  FOUL  FOUL
    7 McMahan, Ted              Fr Tufts                 41-05.25     12.63m
        39-07.25  41-00  41-05.25
    8 Wilson, Roy               Jr Colby College         35-07.00     10.84m
        FOUL  35-07  FOUL
   -- Fromer, Jacob             So Tufts                     FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Anyanwu, Obinna           Fr Mit                       FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  Men Shot Put
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Oleinik, James            Fr Mit                   47-04.00     14.42m
        47-02  FOUL  46-09.50  46-07.25  47-04  46-09.50
    2 Galvin, Jason             Sr Tufts                 45-10.00     13.97m
        42-08  43-02.75  43-07.75  42-07  41-11.50  45-10
    3 Lopez, Matt               So Bates College         41-04.25     12.60m
        40-00.75  FOUL  FOUL  41-04.25  39-11.25  FOUL
    4 Udelhofen, Brandon        Sr Tufts                 40-10.25     12.45m
        40-02  40-01.25  40-10.25  FOUL  38-01.50  40-00.25
    5 Dresser, Kyle                Oneonta College       40-09.75     12.43m
        FOUL  40-07.75  FOUL  40-09.75  40-07.25  40-06.25
    6 DeVasto, Mike             Fr Oneonta College       39-11.00     12.16m
        39-04  39-11  37-10  38-10  38-02.25  38-00.75
    7 Spada, Tom                So Springfield College   38-01.75     11.62m
        38-01.75  FOUL  37-04.50
    8 Davis, Matt               Jr Williams College      38-01.50     11.62m
        38-01.50  37-05.75  35-03.25
    9 Newburg, Nate             Fr Williams College      36-01.75     11.01m
        34-08.75  33-09  36-01.75
   10 Raymond, Graham           So Bates College         35-11.00     10.94m
        34-00.50  31-08.75  35-11
   11 Mills, Stephen               Unattached            35-06.75     10.83m
        31-09.25  33-00.75  35-06.75
   12 Pagel, Skip               Fr Tufts                 35-00.75     10.68m
        35-00.75  FOUL  FOUL
   13 Brown, Joe                So Tufts                 34-11.50     10.65m
        FOUL  33-07.50  34-11.50
   14 Canova, Mike              So Bates College         33-02.00     10.10m
        33-02  31-11.50  30-06.50
   15 Murphy, John              So Bates College         32-11.25     10.03m
        29-07  32-11.25  31-04.50
   16 Yarmon, Lionel            Sr Tufts                 29-05.75      8.98m
        FOUL  28-02.25  29-05.75
   17 Wozniak, Thad             Sr Mit                   28-10.25      8.79m
        27-06  28-06.75  28-10.25
   18 Bradley, James            Fr Tufts                 27-11.25      8.51m
        27-11.25  26-05.75  24-02.75
   19 Arak, Jeremy              So Tufts                 22-10.25      6.96m
        22-09.25  22-10.25  21-04.50
   -- DeVaughn, David           Jr Williams College          FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  Men Weight Throw
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals
  ==========================================================================
    1 Galvin, Jason             Sr Tufts                 49-05.50     15.07m
        47-01.75  49-05.50  FOUL  45-04  47-08.75  46-06.25
    2 Lopez, Matt               So Bates College         46-08.75     14.24m
        FOUL  46-03.50  FOUL  46-08.75  45-05  FOUL
    3 DeVaughn, David           Jr Williams College      46-05.50     14.16m
        44-11.25  42-10  46-05.50  40-00.75  41-10.50  45-05
    4 Udelhofen, Brandon        Sr Tufts                 45-11.00     13.99m
        44-04.50  FOUL  36-09  FOUL  43-00.50  45-11
    5 Raymond, Graham           So Bates College         42-05.25     12.93m
        42-03.75  41-00.75  42-05.25  FOUL  41-07.50  41-10.25
    6 Brown, Joe                So Tufts                 40-07.00     12.36m
        39-10.75  40-07  39-11  40-03.50  38-01.50  FOUL
    7 Spada, Tom                So Springfield College   40-06.75     12.36m
        38-04.75  40-06.75  36-05.25
    8 Oleinik, James            Fr Mit                   40-04.50     12.30m
        39-05.75  FOUL  40-04.50
    9 Groff, Tyler              Jr Tufts                 40-04.00     12.29m
        40-04  FOUL  FOUL
   10 DeVasto, Mike             Fr Oneonta College       39-06.75     12.05m
        35-11  FOUL  39-06.75
   11 Davis, Matt               Jr Williams College      37-05.00     11.40m
        FOUL  FOUL  37-05
   12 Mills, Stephen               Unattached            36-01.75     11.01m
        32-02  FOUL  36-01.75
   13 Posillico, Angelo         So Oneonta College       34-06.25     10.52m
        34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL
   14 Newburg, Nate             Fr Williams College      34-05.50     10.50m
        34-05.50  30-06  FOUL
   -- Galatro, Vincent          Jr Tufts                     FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   -- Schweppe, Devin           Jr Williams College          FOUL
        FOUL  FOUL  FOUL




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News