Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hockomocl League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 11, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2006 05:59 PM
             Hockomock League Indoor T&F Championship - 2/11/2006              
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    51 Heinricher, Holly      Foxboro HS                7.48Q  1 
  2    35 Clagg, Laura           Foxboro HS                7.64Q  4 
  3    31 Carchedi, Jenna        Foxboro HS                7.74Q  3 
  4    18 Muller, Beth           Canton HS                 7.80Q  2 
  5   319 Goldberg, Adrienne     North Attleboro           7.72q  4 
  6   321 Hennessey, Kathlee     North Attleboro           7.76q  3 
  7   213 Allen, Jessica         Mansfield                 7.90q  2 
  8   249 James, Jodi            Mansfield                 7.91q  2 
  9   301 Barrett, Kali          North Attleboro           7.98   1 
 10   141 Plakias, Kelly         Franklin HS               8.01   1 
 11   240 Fernandez, Alyssa      Mansfield                 8.02   3 
 12   449 Desir, Cythnia         Stoughton HS              8.04   3 
 13   374 Fortes, Katelyn        Oliver Ames HS            8.07   2 
 14    86 Brandenburg, Kat       Franklin HS               8.08   4 
 15   183 Gulino, Kara           King Phillip Reg          8.11   4 
 16   422 Iokheles, Anna         Sharon HS                 8.17   2 
 17    90 Burgess, Rachel        Franklin HS               8.20   4 
 18   446 Connors, Lisa          Stoughton HS              8.25   1 
 19   448 Davis, Dharma          Stoughton HS              8.26   1 
 20   432 Riccardi, Leah         Sharon HS                 8.26   3 
 21    28 Wong, Melanie          Canton HS                 8.27   4 
 22   164 Burnham, Jill          King Phillip Reg          8.43   1 
 23   420 Goverman, Lauren       Sharon HS                 8.48   3 
 24   205 Vesty, Kelly           King Phillip Reg          8.55   2 
 25   365 Cotter, Molly          Oliver Ames HS            8.66   1 
 26    12 Krueger, Emily         Canton HS                 8.71   2 
 27   393 Peretti, Deena         Oliver Ames HS            8.80   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    51 Heinricher, Holly      Foxboro HS                7.48    10  
  2    35 Clagg, Laura           Foxboro HS                7.59     8  
  3   319 Goldberg, Adrienne     North Attleboro           7.71     6  
  4   321 Hennessey, Kathlee     North Attleboro           7.75     4  
  5    31 Carchedi, Jenna        Foxboro HS                7.76     2  
  6    18 Muller, Beth           Canton HS                 7.77     1  
  7   213 Allen, Jessica         Mansfield                 7.85  
  8   249 James, Jodi            Mansfield                 7.88  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Banks, Jenna           North Attleboro        5:22.32    10  
  2     6 Doherty, Christine     Canton HS              5:30.47     8  
  3   361 Binney, Julie          Oliver Ames HS         5:37.86     6  
  4   108 Duffy, Siobhan         Franklin HS            5:38.30     4  
  5   138 O'Koren, Katie         Franklin HS            5:39.50     2  
  6   237 Dominesey, Elaina      Mansfield              5:42.95     1  
  7   167 Cain, Becky            King Phillip Reg       5:48.24  
  8   271 Morse, Jess            Mansfield              5:50.83  
  9   316 Fry, Marrah            North Attleboro        5:51.04  
 10   317 Gavilanez, Chelsea     North Attleboro        5:51.42  
 11   454 Hoffman, Nichole       Stoughton HS           5:52.48  
 12   150 Scuzzarella, Janey     Franklin HS            5:55.04  
 13   389 Martes, Lauren         Oliver Ames HS         6:12.87  
 14   214 Bailey, Kate           Mansfield              6:14.57  
 15    48 Grueter, Brittany      Foxboro HS             6:19.22  
 16    26 Seller, Stephanie      Canton HS              6:19.69  
 17    34 Chambers, Melanie      Foxboro HS             6:40.51  
 18    42 Flaherty, Emilee       Foxboro HS             6:41.34  
 19   189 Lehan, Kim             King Phillip Reg       6:52.49  
 20    25 Seller, Sheryl         Canton HS              6:55.50  
 21   414 Becker, Samantha       Sharon HS              7:02.72  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   362 Binney, Stacie         Oliver Ames HS        11:57.78    10  
  2   268 Meagher, Katie         Mansfield             12:00.11     8  
  3   395 Pickett, Kerry         Oliver Ames HS        12:03.41     6  
  4   335 McNamara, Stephani     North Attleboro       12:03.67     4  
  5   431 Pham, Ngoc             Sharon HS             12:07.77     2  
  6   350 Swanson, Shannon       North Attleboro       12:10.84     1  
  7   208 Wessman, Alex          King Phillip Reg      12:11.47  
  8   179 Fair, Ali              King Phillip Reg      12:33.43  
  9   243 George, Alexandra      Mansfield             12:35.59  
 10    99 Dacey, Courtney        Franklin HS           12:39.23  
 11   860 Viscarra, Katie        Franklin HS           12:50.58  
 12   142 Plant, Megan           Franklin HS           13:17.42  
 13    23 Santosuosso, Julie     Canton HS             13:21.82  
 14   165 Burns, Katie           King Phillip Reg      13:23.09  
 15   404 Toomey, Liz            Oliver Ames HS        13:25.47  
 16   347 Speicher, Katie        North Attleboro       13:32.34  
 17    46 Gentile, Danielle      Foxboro HS            14:08.77  
 18   445 Connors, Ashley        Stoughton HS          14:18.37  
 19    40 Dustin, Maggie         Foxboro HS            15:39.52  
 
Girls 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   396 Pitts, Shanika         Oliver Ames HS           41.49   4   10  
  2   334 McLoughlin, Kriste     North Attleboro          42.60   4    8  
  3   272 Murphy, Melissa        Mansfield                43.08   4    6  
  4   225 Clapp, Meghan          Mansfield                43.66   4    4  
  5    14 McDermott, Kristen     Canton HS                43.73   4    2  
  6   402 Sirios, Michelle       Oliver Ames HS           44.13   3    1  
  7   314 Flannery, Katie        North Attleboro          44.55   3 
  8    82 Beksha, Kate           Franklin HS              44.79   4 
  9   256 Kiley, Kerry           Mansfield                44.88   3 
 10   111 Fontaine, Sam          Franklin HS              44.97   3 
 11    73 Sullivan, Moe          Foxboro HS               45.12   3 
 12   117 Grove, Caileigh        Franklin HS              45.15   2 
 13    56 Jamieson, Samantha     Foxboro HS               45.24   2 
 14   201 Schrader, Allison      King Phillip Reg         45.34   3 
 15   320 Goldberg, Lauren       North Attleboro          45.99   1 
 16   447 Correia, Allison       Stoughton HS             46.15   2 
 17    61 Libon, Meghan          Foxboro HS               46.49   2 
 18     4 Cerce, Genna           Canton HS                47.16   2 
 18   197 Palmer, Lauren         King Phillip Reg         47.16   2 
 20   178 Ellen, Kathleen        King Phillip Reg         48.55   1 
 21   386 Lareau, Megan          Oliver Ames HS           50.81   1 
 22    10 Kradin, Jackie         Canton HS                51.55   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   172 Cuozzo, Allison        King Phillip Reg       1:34.52   4   10  
  2   861 Ryan, Kathleen         Franklin HS            1:38.68   4    8  
  3   338 Parker, Amanda         North Attleboro        1:41.14   4    6  
  4   382 Kent, Julie            Oliver Ames HS         1:43.13   4    4  
  5   293 Unger, Erika           Mansfield              1:43.61   4    2  
  6   218 Brown, Lauren          Mansfield              1:45.16   3    1  
  7    19 Muller, Julie          Canton HS              1:46.11   3 
  8   436 Trager, Megan          Sharon HS              1:48.73   3 
  9   193 McVay, Amanda          King Phillip Reg       1:48.98   2 
 10   100 Dalton, Lauren         Franklin HS            1:49.29   2 
 11   244 Gillis, Kacy           Mansfield              1:50.22   2 
 12    54 Hoyt, Laura            Foxboro HS             1:51.16   3 
 13   299 Alix, Lauren           North Attleboro        1:51.19   3 
 14   342 Rose, Casey            North Attleboro        1:55.37   2 
 15    69 Pacelli, Caelan        Foxboro HS             1:55.99   1 
 16   190 Linscott, Christin     King Phillip Reg       1:57.19   2 
 17     8 Harrison, Molly        Canton HS              1:59.57   1 
 18    24 Scozzari, Kara         Canton HS              2:01.07   1 
 19   462 McCollum, Casey        Stoughton HS           2:04.22   1 
 20   388 Mark, Andrea           Oliver Ames HS         2:05.04   1 
 --   437 Wasserman, Rachel      Sharon HS                   DQ   4 
 --   407 Welch, Kerrin          Oliver Ames HS              DQ   1 
 --   120 Hass, Cara             Franklin HS                 DQ   3 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    84 Booth, Lindsey         Franklin HS            3:08.43    10  
  2   327 Krasney, Sara          North Attleboro        3:11.83     8  
  3   372 Fisher, Caroline       Oliver Ames HS         3:14.21     6  
  4   177 Eaton, Kerry           King Phillip Reg       3:16.48     4  
  5   287 Sionne, Brianna        Mansfield              3:21.31     2  
  6    76 Walker, Catherine      Foxboro HS             3:21.71     1  
  7   155 Thorn, Katie           Franklin HS            3:22.40  
  8   202 Schunk, Lauren         King Phillip Reg       3:24.01  
  9   110 Foisy, Frankie         Franklin HS            3:25.85  
 10   216 Beaven, Erin           Mansfield              3:26.46  
 11    11 Krueger, Clancy        Canton HS              3:26.65  
 12   304 Berkowitz, Courtne     North Attleboro        3:27.90  
 13   206 Walsh, Kim             King Phillip Reg       3:29.16  
 14    63 Lincoln, Kayleigh      Foxboro HS             3:34.90  
 15   238 Ezersky, Kathleen      Mansfield              3:35.03  
 16   394 Pickett, Jess          Oliver Ames HS         3:39.09  
 17    21 Rausch, Jocelyn        Canton HS              3:41.90  
 18   383 Kent, Melissa          Oliver Ames HS         3:43.12  
 19   308 Czepiel, Katie         North Attleboro        3:43.44  
 20   460 Lobrano, Arielle       Stoughton HS           3:48.21  
 21     1 Barbar, Jahna          Canton HS              3:49.34  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   261 Lincoln, Courtney      Mansfield                 9.03q  1 
  2   160 Dixon, Kat             Franklin HS               9.25q  2 
  3   131 Lawrence, Caitlin      Franklin HS               9.34q  2 
  4    17 Moul, Melissa          Canton HS                 9.41q  3 
  5   311 Dunn, Brittany         North Attleboro           9.65q  1 
  6   135 McCarter, Kate         Franklin HS               9.70q  3 
  7   232 Daley, Elizabeth       Mansfield                 9.77q  3 
  8   472 Rodriguez, Jenna       Stoughton HS              9.79q  4 
  9   352 Vandeventer, Alix      North Attleboro          10.03   3 
 10   211 Yavarow, Alex          King Phillip Reg         10.04   3 
 11   209 Willoughby, Hannah     King Phillip Reg         10.09   4 
 12     2 Bass, Ana              Canton HS                10.12   4 
 13   215 Bantimba, Julia        Mansfield                10.28   3 
 14   440 Bascon, Bryanah        Stoughton HS             10.30   1 
 15   466 Noyes, Meghan          Stoughton HS             10.35   2 
 16   360 Bigelow, Kelsey        Oliver Ames HS           10.37   4 
 17   429 Norvaisa, Audra        Sharon HS                10.42   4 
 18    29 Barletta, Courtney     Foxboro HS               10.45   1 
 19   195 Morse, Josie           King Phillip Reg         10.46   1 
 20   329 Lamousnery, Djeric     North Attleboro          10.68   2 
 21    52 Hellew, Kelsey         Foxboro HS               10.70   1 
 22   358 Ayasse, Rachel         Oliver Ames HS           10.87   4 
 23   406 Weeks, Laura           Oliver Ames HS           10.91   1 
 24    16 McPhilemy, Megan       Canton HS                11.03   2 
 25    72 Small, Marybeth        Foxboro HS               11.22   3 
 26   438 Zuroff, Leah           Sharon HS                11.46   2 
 27   423 Kolawole, Morenike     Sharon HS                11.57   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   261 Lincoln, Courtney      Mansfield                 8.84    10  
  2   131 Lawrence, Caitlin      Franklin HS               9.27     8  
  3    17 Moul, Melissa          Canton HS                 9.32     6  
  4   160 Dixon, Kat             Franklin HS               9.38     4  
  5   311 Dunn, Brittany         North Attleboro           9.53     2  
  6   472 Rodriguez, Jenna       Stoughton HS              9.80     1  
  7   135 McCarter, Kate         Franklin HS               9.83  
  8   232 Daley, Elizabeth       Mansfield                 9.91  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin HS  'A'                                    4:09.75   2   10  
  2 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   4:12.56   2    8  
     1) 218 Brown, Lauren               2) 256 Kiley, Kerry               
     3) 293 Unger, Erika                4) 272 Murphy, Melissa            
  3 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             4:13.00   2    6  
  4 Sharon HS  'A'                                      4:19.75   2    4  
  5 King Phillip Reg HS  'A'                            4:20.79   2    2  
  6 Canton HS  'A'                                      4:23.17   1    1  
  7 Oliver Ames HS  'A'                                 4:24.02   2 
  8 Foxboro HS  'A'                                     4:24.82   1 
  9 Stoughton HS  'A'                                   4:36.99   1 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   232 Daley, Elizabeth       Mansfield              5-00.00    10  
  2   131 Lawrence, Caitlin      Franklin HS           J5-00.00     8  
  3   172 Cuozzo, Allison        King Phillip Reg       4-10.00     6  
  4   321 Hennessey, Kathlee     North Attleboro       J4-10.00     4  
  5   261 Lincoln, Courtney      Mansfield             J4-10.00     2  
  6   256 Kiley, Kerry           Mansfield              4-08.00     1  
  7   374 Fortes, Katelyn        Oliver Ames HS        J4-08.00  
  8   160 Dixon, Kat             Franklin HS           J4-08.00  
  9   170 Crocker, Katrina       King Phillip Reg       4-06.00  
 10   201 Schrader, Allison      King Phillip Reg      J4-06.00  
 11   406 Weeks, Laura           Oliver Ames HS         4-04.00  
 12   460 Lobrano, Arielle       Stoughton HS          J4-04.00  
 12   311 Dunn, Brittany         North Attleboro       J4-04.00  
 12   435 Totell, Caddy          Sharon HS             J4-04.00  
 15   334 McLoughlin, Kriste     North Attleboro       J4-04.00  
 15   135 McCarter, Kate         Franklin HS           J4-04.00  
 --   438 Zuroff, Leah           Sharon HS                   NH  
 --    11 Krueger, Clancy        Canton HS                   NH  
 --    17 Moul, Melissa          Canton HS                   NH  
 --   429 Norvaisa, Audra        Sharon HS                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    51 Heinricher, Holly      Foxboro HS            16-03.50  
  2   354 Yoder, Sadhana         North Attleboro       15-01.75  
  3   420 Goverman, Lauren       Sharon HS             14-07.75  
  4   111 Fontaine, Sam          Franklin HS           14-05.50  
  5   234 Davis, Colleen         Mansfield             14-03.50  
  6   215 Bantimba, Julia        Mansfield             13-08.75  
  7   183 Gulino, Kara           King Phillip Reg      13-04.00  
  8   340 Pino, Kim              North Attleboro       12-11.00  
  9    79 Avayzian, Laurel       Franklin HS           12-10.50  
 10   211 Yavarow, Alex          King Phillip Reg      12-05.00  
 11   197 Palmer, Lauren         King Phillip Reg      12-02.50  
 12    82 Beksha, Kate           Franklin HS           11-08.25  
 --   337 Paquin, Jenni          North Attleboro           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   228 Crook, Hillary         Mansfield             39-08.00    10  
  2   405 Taylor, Kristen        Oliver Ames HS        32-00.00     8  
  3   222 Candella, Gina         Mansfield             31-07.00     6  
  4   252 Johnston, Kate         Mansfield             30-11.00     4  
  5   345 Sinnott, Emily         North Attleboro       30-10.00     2  
  6    53 Hollicker, Raechel     Foxboro HS            30-05.50     1  
  7   411 Woolf, Ashley          Oliver Ames HS        30-00.00  
  8   341 Riesenbeck, Stepha     North Attleboro       29-07.00  
  9   123 Krueger, Liz           Canton HS             28-09.50  
 10   333 Malone, Liz            North Attleboro       28-05.00  
 11   195 Morse, Josie           King Phillip Reg      28-00.00  
 12   466 Noyes, Meghan          Stoughton HS          26-09.50  
 13    85 Boyea, Jackie          Franklin HS           26-06.00  
 14    91 Butera, Erica          Franklin HS           26-05.00  
 15    50 Guy, Rebecca           Foxboro HS            25-10.00  
 16   365 Cotter, Molly          Oliver Ames HS        25-02.00  
 17   171 Cross, Maggie          King Phillip Reg      25-01.00  
 18   175 D'Aniello, Arielle     King Phillip Reg      24-06.50  
 19   441 Benoit, Samantha       Stoughton HS          24-04.50  
 20     5 Connolly, Devin        Canton HS             24-00.00  
 21     3 Canney, Ali            Canton HS             23-11.00  
 22   142 Plant, Megan           Franklin HS           23-00.00  
 22   453 Gomes, Irlanda         Stoughton HS          23-00.00  
 24   432 Riccardi, Leah         Sharon HS             21-04.00  
 25   423 Kolawole, Morenike     Sharon HS             18-05.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   560 Miller, Brian          Foxboro HS                6.80Q  2 
  2   769 Harris, Elijah         North Attleboro           6.97Q  1 
  3   539 Goodwin, Kenny         Foxboro HS                7.04Q  4 
  4       Witcher, Brian         Franklin HS               7.08Q  3 
  5   533 Felix, Tyler           Foxboro HS                6.90q  2 
  6   795 Sherman, Anthony       North Attleboro           7.07q  4 
  7   922 Thrum, Jason           Sharon HS                 7.10q  1 
  8   972 Seronick, David        Stoughton HS              7.15q  3 
  9   692 Clare, Pat             Mansfield                 7.17   4 
 10   811 Deibel, Jared          Oliver Ames HS            7.17   2 
 11       Polomski, Paul         Franklin HS               7.22   4 
 12   967 Russell, Chris         Stoughton HS              7.22   3 
 13   642 Chapski, Brenton       King Phillip Reg          7.24   2 
 14   750 Caparell, Nick         North Attleboro           7.24   3 
 15       Arduino, Jeff          Franklin HS               7.30   4 
 16   865 Bossin, Josh           Sharon HS                 7.34   1 
 17   251 Ward, Kevin            Canton HS                 7.37   1 
 18   505 Jean-Charles, Alix     Canton HS                 7.38   1 
 19   671 Toney, Brian           King Phillip Reg          7.43   4 
 20   837 Rosen, Jeff            Oliver Ames HS            7.60   3 
 21   899 Mazzoda, Alex          Sharon HS                 7.90   2 
 22   846 Solov, Matt            Oliver Ames HS            7.92   1 
 23   519 Tat, Eric              Canton HS                 8.50   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   560 Miller, Brian          Foxboro HS                6.71    10  
  2   533 Felix, Tyler           Foxboro HS                6.80     8  
  3   769 Harris, Elijah         North Attleboro           6.90     6  
  4   539 Goodwin, Kenny         Foxboro HS                6.97     4  
  5   795 Sherman, Anthony       North Attleboro           7.01     2  
  6   972 Seronick, David        Stoughton HS              7.04     1  
  7       Witcher, Brian         Franklin HS               7.06  
  8   922 Thrum, Jason           Sharon HS                 7.12  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   696 Collins, Ryan          Mansfield              4:33.97    10  
  2       Gannon, Matt           Franklin HS            4:40.97     8  
  3   747 Aliberti, Alex         North Attleboro        4:43.44     6  
  4   708 Erwin, Andrew          Mansfield              4:44.52     4  
  5   543 Harris, Ben            Foxboro HS             4:48.17     2  
  6   932 Blumenthal, Scott      Stoughton HS           4:49.79     1  
  7   918 Stein, Itai            Sharon HS              4:50.48  
  8       Davin, Sam             Franklin HS            4:51.13  
  9   672 Wessman, Carter        King Phillip Reg       4:54.11  
 10   832 Mowatt, Kyle           Oliver Ames HS         4:56.91  
 11   777 McGrady, Chris         North Attleboro        4:59.95  
 12   592 Burkhardt, Jack        Canton HS              5:02.26  
 13   689 Certuse, Grant         Mansfield              5:05.80  
 14       Letourneau, Chris      Franklin HS            5:07.06  
 15   659 Huth, Tyler            King Phillip Reg       5:07.71  
 16   782 O'Donnell, Justin      North Attleboro        5:14.08  
 17   906 Pham, Hai              Sharon HS              5:17.13  
 18   885 Goscinak, Chris        Sharon HS              5:17.70  
 19   807 Clark, Kevin           Oliver Ames HS         5:23.46  
 20   669 Rougeau, John          King Phillip Reg       5:25.45  
 21   565 Perez, Luis            Foxboro HS             5:26.35  
 22   941 Cormier, Brian         Stoughton HS           5:37.73  
 23   512 McGuirk, Tom           Canton HS              5:50.44  
 24   520 Waldman, Tom           Canton HS              5:56.24  
 --   525 Ballard, Ian           Foxboro HS                  DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   688 Cerqueira, Dan         Mansfield              9:52.35    10  
  2   803 Binney, Dave           Oliver Ames HS        10:23.10     8  
  3   568 Ricci, Derek           Foxboro HS            10:26.48     6  
  4   812 Faust, Ben             Oliver Ames HS        10:28.24     4  
  5   728 Meagher, Kevin         Mansfield             10:28.83     2  
  6   796 Sweitzer, Derek        North Attleboro       10:30.39     1  
  7   681 Bolea, Mike            Mansfield             10:39.43  
  8   751 Card, Bill             North Attleboro       10:39.70  
  9   798 Wilcox, Brad           North Attleboro       10:40.72  
 10   537 Geary, Shawn           Foxboro HS            10:43.03  
 11   489 Boudreau, Tom          Canton HS             10:47.43  
 12   890 Howards, Casey         Sharon HS             10:55.41  
 13   971 Seck, Moussa           Stoughton HS          11:15.60  
 14   924 Weinberg, Jeff         Sharon HS             11:27.44  
 15       Cornelius, Ryan        Franklin HS           11:34.33  
 16   647 Cross, Connor          King Phillip Reg      11:34.95  
 17       Leverone, Pat          Franklin HS           11:48.06  
 18   664 McCann, Matt           King Phillip Reg      11:48.69  
 19   802 Annand, Pat            Oliver Ames HS        11:50.58  
 20   502 HA, Andy               Canton HS             11:53.09  
 21   874 Dismukes, Max          Sharon HS             12:01.48  
 22   658 Huth, Alex             King Phillip Reg      12:09.60  
 23   518 Sullo, Chris           Canton HS             13:00.60  
 
Boys 300 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   551 Lint, Dave             Foxboro HS               35.51   5   10  
  2   738 Simpson, Powell        Mansfield                36.77   5    8  
  3   485 Bastien, Sam           Canton HS                36.98   5    6  
  4   787 Perkoski, Evan         North Attleboro          37.75   5    4  
  5   530 Driscoll, Dave         Foxboro HS               37.76   5    2  
  6       Dirico, David          Franklin HS              38.58   5    1  
  7       Sullivan, Derek        Franklin HS              39.41   4 
  8   678 Beattie, Andrew        Mansfield                39.53   3 
  9   877 Eiland, Matt           Sharon HS                39.55   4 
 10   762 Devlin, Zack           North Attleboro          39.57   3 
 11   910 Rodriquez, Justin      Sharon HS                39.60   4 
 12   527 Brooks, Dan            Foxboro HS               39.89   3 
 13   668 Rahman, Aziz           King Phillip Reg         40.01   4 
 14       Musser, Brian          Franklin HS              40.29   3 
 15   717 Harrington, Jamie      Mansfield                40.31   2 
 16   825 Kayce, Zach            Oliver Ames HS           41.17   3 
 17   889 Herrig, David          Sharon HS                41.18   4 
 18   855 Walleck, Adam          Oliver Ames HS           41.25   3 
 19   504 Jarvis, Stephon        Canton HS                41.67   2 
 20   854 Vanlaarhoven, Drew     Oliver Ames HS           41.90   2 
 21   946 Donovan, Michael       Stoughton HS             43.59   1 
 22   646 Cox, Zach              King Phillip Reg         43.73   2 
 23   773 Kostaras, Nick         North Attleboro          44.43   4 
 24   644 Connelly, James        King Phillip Reg         45.15   1 
 --   522 Yessayan, Ara          Canton HS                   DQ   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   723 Lukevich, John         Mansfield              1:25.29   4   10  
  2       Baillio, Jason         Franklin HS            1:26.95   4    8  
  3   791 Richardson, Conor      North Attleboro        1:27.68   4    6  
  4   833 Nevens, Jake           Oliver Ames HS         1:28.67   4    4  
  5   925 Wilber, Andrew         Sharon HS              1:28.94   4    2  
  6   572 Sweet, Brandon         Foxboro HS             1:30.07   3    1  
  7   887 Hanold, Andy           Sharon HS              1:30.19   3 
  8   933 Borst, Kevin           Stoughton HS           1:30.22   4 
  9   820 Grotz, Dave            Oliver Ames HS         1:30.54   3 
 10   650 D'Arcangelo, Ryan      King Phillip Reg       1:30.77   3 
 11   754 Cherewich, Andrew      North Attleboro        1:30.90   3 
 12   779 Meierdiercks, Darr     North Attleboro        1:32.13   3 
 13       Brown, Steve           Franklin HS            1:32.64   2 
 14   541 Halaska, Dave          Foxboro HS             1:33.47   2 
 15   736 Schillawski, Mike      Mansfield              1:33.90   2 
 16   859 White, Avery           Oliver Ames HS         1:37.65   2 
 17   862 Milender, Parker       Foxboro HS             1:37.94   1 
 18   666 O'Neil, Chris          King Phillip Reg       1:38.86   2 
 19       McCauley, Pat          Franklin HS            1:40.23   1 
 20   507 Katsiopolis, Nick      Canton HS              1:42.58   1 
 21   866 Hanolnd, Mike          Sharon HS              1:42.69   1 
 22   652 Dever, ED              King Phillip Reg       1:45.99   1 
 23   487 Berch, Alan            Canton HS              1:47.36   1 
 24   491 Brown, Jason           Canton HS              1:53.00   1 
 --   718 Harney, Chris          Mansfield                   DQ   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   547 Keefe, Tim             Foxboro HS             2:39.31    10  
  2       MACKENIZE, Matt        Franklin HS            2:40.41     8  
  3   731 O'Connell, Jason       Mansfield              2:44.15     6  
  4   676 Barca, Brendan         Mansfield              2:44.44     4  
  5   830 Monnin, Ben            Oliver Ames HS         2:46.61     2  
  6   794 Sheehan, Rob           North Attleboro        2:46.92     1  
  7   546 Johns, Brian           Foxboro HS             2:49.40  
  8   797 Vandyne, Jon           North Attleboro        2:49.70  
  9   809 Curreri, Joe           Oliver Ames HS         2:51.38  
 10   555 Martin, Pat            Foxboro HS             2:52.58  
 11   771 Hickey, Mike           North Attleboro        2:53.05  
 12   673 Whitehouse, Eric       King Phillip Reg       2:53.31  
 13   495 Crespi, Anthony        Canton HS              2:56.61  
 14   493 Caggiano, Mike         Canton HS              2:58.07  
 15   651 David, Harrison        King Phillip Reg       2:58.65  
 16   741 Starke, Peter          Mansfield              2:59.35  
 17       Malonson, James        Franklin HS            3:00.71  
 18       Willey, Brett          Franklin HS            3:06.50  
 19   870 Connolly, Scott        Sharon HS              3:13.80  
 20   670 Taylor, Zach           King Phillip Reg       3:21.44  
 21   510 Lyn, Assaad            Canton HS              3:21.64  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   772 Hitchcock, Kyle        North Attleboro           8.22q  1 
  2   698 Conti, Peter           Mansfield                 8.29q  3 
  3   685 Callahan, Matt         Mansfield                 8.29q  2 
  4   760 Deininger, Nick        North Attleboro           8.37q  3 
  5   775 Markie, Kevin          North Attleboro           8.56q  2 
  6       Costello, Kevin        Franklin HS               8.59q  3 
  7   513 Nguyen, Duong          Canton HS                 8.64q  2 
  8   508 Kerikas, Dainius       Canton HS                 8.70q  1 
  9   649 Curtin, Steve          King Phillip Reg          8.74   1 
 10   805 Cardoza, Chris         Oliver Ames HS            8.77   3 
 11   845 Slom, Kevin            Oliver Ames HS            9.21   2 
 12   947 Fernandes, Marco       Stoughton HS              9.26   3 
 13   558 McLaughlin, Matt       Foxboro HS                9.32   1 
 14   746 Yang, Jon              Mansfield                 9.52   1 
 15       Barrett, Nick          Franklin HS               9.85   2 
 16       Foley, Brian           Foxboro HS               10.04   1 
 17   645 Connolly, Ryan         King Phillip Reg         10.09   3 
 18   993 Rimple, Stephane       Sharon HS                10.13   3 
 19   902 Moskowitz, Jesse       Sharon HS                10.19   1 
 20   849 Swanbeck, Jamie        Oliver Ames HS           10.40   3 
 21       Betram, Ian            Franklin HS              10.42   2 
 22   648 Curtin, Jim            King Phillip Reg         11.13   2 
 23   494 Cheney, Ted            Canton HS                11.72   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   772 Hitchcock, Kyle        North Attleboro           8.02    10  
  2   698 Conti, Peter           Mansfield                 8.06     8  
  3   760 Deininger, Nick        North Attleboro           8.19     6  
  4   685 Callahan, Matt         Mansfield                 8.26     4  
  5   508 Kerikas, Dainius       Canton HS                 8.58     2  
  6   513 Nguyen, Duong          Canton HS                 8.59     1  
  7       Costello, Kevin        Franklin HS               8.68  
 --   775 Markie, Kevin          North Attleboro             FS  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Foxboro HS  'A'                                     3:30.64   2   10  
  2 Mansfield HS  'A'                                   3:35.60   2    8  
  3 Franklin HS  'A'                                    3:36.64   2    6  
  4 North Attleboro HS  'A'                             3:39.10   2    4  
  5 Canton HS  'A'                                      3:42.58   2    2  
  6 Stoughton HS  'A'                                   3:42.69   1    1  
  7 King Phillip Reg HS  'A'                            3:42.92   1 
  8 Sharon HS  'A'                                      3:44.23   2 
  9 Oliver Ames HS  'A'                                 3:46.56   1 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   508 Kerikas, Dainius       Canton HS              6-04.00    10  
  2   560 Miller, Brian          Foxboro HS             6-03.00     8  
  3   772 Hitchcock, Kyle        North Attleboro        6-02.00     6  
  4       LI, Adrian             Canton HS              5-10.00 2.33333
  4   833 Nevens, Jake           Oliver Ames HS         5-10.00 2.33333
  4   738 Simpson, Powell        Mansfield              5-10.00 2.33333
  7   551 Lint, Dave             Foxboro HS            J5-10.00  
  8       Costello, Kevin        Franklin HS            5-08.00  
  8       Sullivan, Derek        Franklin HS            5-08.00  
 10   534 Holmes, Jamie          Foxboro HS            J5-08.00  
 11   748 Badger, Brett          North Attleboro        5-06.00  
 11   671 Toney, Brian           King Phillip Reg       5-06.00  
 11   745 Westhaver, Dave        Mansfield              5-06.00  
 14   775 Markie, Kevin          North Attleboro       J5-06.00  
 15   646 Cox, Zach              King Phillip Reg      J5-06.00  
 16   842 Sauve, Evan            Oliver Ames HS         5-04.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   698 Conti, Peter           Mansfield             18-08.00  
  2       Willams, TJ            Franklin HS           18-05.50  
  3   799 Woodward, Ken          North Attleboro       18-04.50  
  4   760 Deininger, Nick        North Attleboro       18-01.25  
  5   692 Clare, Pat             Mansfield             18-00.25  
  6   947 Fernandes, Marco       Stoughton HS          16-11.25  
  6   668 Rahman, Aziz           King Phillip Reg      16-11.25  
  8       Musser, Brian          Franklin HS           16-09.00  
  9   705 Dixon, Brett           Mansfield             16-01.25  
 10   575 Valencia, Steve        Foxboro HS            16-00.75  
 11   518 Sullo, Chris           Canton HS             15-08.00  
 12   503 Harding, Chris         Canton HS             14-04.75  
 13   907 Plesko, Stephen        Sharon HS             14-03.50  
 14   488 Barros, Stefano        Canton HS             13-06.75  
 --   910 Rodriquez, Justin      Sharon HS                 FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   726 Martell, Greg          Mansfield             48-10.25    10  
  2   789 Pirri, Jeff            North Attleboro       48-09.00     8  
  3   795 Sherman, Anthony       North Attleboro       48-00.00     6  
  4   950 Harris, Ben            Stoughton HS          44-07.00     4  
  5   743 Tillman, Keith         Mansfield             42-03.00     2  
  6       Polomski, Paul         Franklin HS           42-01.75     1  
  7   713 Glavin, Dan            Mansfield             40-00.00  
  8   935 Burakoff, Alex         Stoughton HS          39-03.00  
  9   661 King, Tom              King Phillip Reg      38-08.00  
  9   750 Caparell, Nick         North Attleboro       38-08.00  
 11   826 Lacouture, John        Oliver Ames HS        38-05.00  
 11   976 Taylor, Brenden        Stoughton HS          38-05.00  
 13   567 Regan, Steve           Foxboro HS            37-04.00  
 14   553 McDonald, Peter        Foxboro HS            36-06.00  
 15   837 Rosen, Jeff            Oliver Ames HS        36-00.00  
 16   515 Sevieri, Ryan          Canton HS             35-11.25  
 17   653 Douglas, Ross          King Phillip Reg      35-04.25  
 18   857 Webster, Tim           Oliver Ames HS        35-00.00  
 19    75 Duffy, Michael         Sharon HS             34-02.50  
 20   498 Debarros, Ismael       Canton HS             33-10.00  
 21   566 Quinn, John            Foxboro HS            33-02.50  
 22   516 Sheehan, Kenny         Canton HS             31-11.00  
 23   916 Sheroff, Dan           Sharon HS             30-06.00  
 24       Kozachek, Joe          Franklin HS           30-00.00  
 25       Breen, Andrew          Franklin HS           28-00.75  
 26   923 Watanasiri, Justin     Sharon HS             25-11.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                75        2) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS         61   
    3) FRANKLIN HS                 54        4) Oliver Ames HS             51   
    5) KING PHILLIP REG HS         22        5) FOXBORO HS                 22   
    7) Canton HS                   18        8) SHARON HS                   6   
    9) STOUGHTON HS                 1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                88.33     2) FOXBORO HS                 71   
    3) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          66        4) FRANKLIN HS                32   
    5) Canton HS                   23.33     6) Oliver Ames HS             20.33
    7) STOUGHTON HS                 7        8) SHARON HS                   2   



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News