Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual County League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 11, 2006

[Team Scores ]

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/11/2006 06:00 PM
                        Dual County League - 2/11/2006                         
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                 RLATC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   113 Crowley, Jill          Acton BoxoboroRe          7.64q  4 
  2   127 Hsiung, Casey          Acton BoxoboroRe          7.65q  3 
  3    73 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame Acade          7.65q  2 
  4   960 Gottlieb, Jessica      Weston HS                 7.67q  3 
  5   836 Nallen, Karen          Westford Academy          7.75q  4 
  6   578 McInnes, Sally         Lincoln Sudbury           7.82q  2 
  7   617 Krosschell, Emma       Newton South HS           7.86q  2 
  8   572 Kleynerman, Larena     Lincoln Sudbury           7.86q  1 
  9   775 Welch, Lauren          Wayland HS                7.92   2 
 10   145 Sans, Valerie          Acton BoxoboroRe          7.97   2 
 11   576 Marsh, Jess            Lincoln Sudbury           8.06   4 
 12   584 Noce, Laura            Lincoln Sudbury           8.09   3 
 13   404 Holloman-Pressley,     Concord Carlisle          8.09   1 
 14   313 Cui, Jane              Boston Latin HS           8.11   1 
 15   416 Tillotson, Madelin     Concord Carlisle          8.13   3 
 16   756 Miller, Stephanie      Wayland HS                8.13   1 
 17   825 Troy, Meghan           Westford Academy          8.25   1 
 18   338 Ojimba, Gloria         Boston Latin HS           8.32   4 
 19    64 Ridge, Julie           Notre Dame Acade          8.37   3 
 20    72 Teague, McKenna        Notre Dame Acade          8.43   4 
 21   251 Chheda, Sheila         Bedford HS                8.51   2 
 22   261 Tkacik, Ana            Bedford HS                8.76   1 
 23   256 Lin, Audrey            Bedford HS                8.78   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   127 Hsiung, Casey          Acton BoxoboroRe          7.51    10  
  2   960 Gottlieb, Jessica      Weston HS                 7.55     8  
  3   113 Crowley, Jill          Acton BoxoboroRe          7.65     6  
  4    73 Timmons, Joanna        Notre Dame Acade          7.70     4  
  5   578 McInnes, Sally         Lincoln Sudbury           7.78     2  
  6   572 Kleynerman, Larena     Lincoln Sudbury           7.83     1  
  7   617 Krosschell, Emma       Newton South HS           7.88  
 --   836 Nallen, Karen          Westford Academy            FS  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   114 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton BoxoboroRe         41.30   4   10  
  2   571 Jamieson, Dana         Lincoln Sudbury          41.49   4    8  
  3   803 Leblanc, Nicole        Westford Academy         43.09   4    6  
  4   147 Shorey, Cara           Acton BoxoboroRe         43.50   4    4  
  5   752 Leung, Nadia           Wayland HS               43.86   4    2  
  6    48 Moriarity, Fiona       Notre Dame Acade         43.88   4    1  
  7   581 Miller, Audrey         Lincoln Sudbury          44.44   3 
  8   952 Obusek, Kym            Weston HS                44.99   3 
  9   316 Finley, Michelle       Boston Latin HS          45.45   3 
 10   741 Frieling, Carly        Wayland HS               45.56   3 
 11   410 Moss, Caitlin          Concord Carlisle         46.13   2 
 12    28 Kelley, Julianne       Notre Dame Acade         46.46   2 
 13   961 Greenberg, Molly       Weston HS                46.53   2 
 14   110 Conwell, Arolyn        Acton BoxoboroRe         46.68   1 
 15    26 House, Savannah        Notre Dame Acade         47.54   2 
 16   131 Lafferty, Kara         Acton BoxoboroRe         47.57   1 
 17   819 Leblanc, Rachel        Westford Academy         47.59   1 
 18   402 D'Ambrosio, Stepha     Concord Carlisle         48.51   1 
 19   970 Littas, Jenny          Weston HS                49.84   1 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   805 Pancoast, Stephani     Westford Academy       5:12.45    10  
  2   739 Fiust, Alexandra       Wayland HS             5:23.74     8  
  3   829 Casey, Taylor          Westford Academy       5:27.35     6  
  4   971 Nickolson, Kelsey      Weston HS              5:30.35     4  
  5   640 Slote, Nina            Newton South HS        5:31.54     2  
  6    78 O'Riordan, Hilary      Notre Dame Acade       5:32.97     1  
  7    79 Lewis, Brett           Notre Dame Acade       5:33.64  
  8   599 Ziobrowski, Hannah     Lincoln Sudbury        5:35.05  
  9   647 O'Brien, Claire        Newton South HS        5:38.21  
 10   344 Ruff, Claire           Boston Latin HS        5:45.44  
 11   768 Shaw, Olivia           Wayland HS             5:47.92  
 12   403 Guttadauro, Tess       Concord Carlisle       5:52.81  
 13   417 Zuerndorfer, Sarah     Concord Carlisle       5:57.11  
 14   562 Duggan, Christine      Lincoln Sudbury        5:57.29  
 15   608 Menniti, Cecilia       Newton South HS        5:57.54  
 16   325 Krieger, Isara         Boston Latin HS        6:00.91  
 17   602 Brown, Elizabeth       Newton South HS        6:03.56  
 18   129 Kilpatrick, Jessia     Acton BoxoboroRe       6:09.90  
 19   613 Forrow, Melissa        Newton South HS        6:26.79  
 20   258 Richter, Michelle      Bedford HS             6:30.32  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   561 Donaldson, Kate        Lincoln Sudbury       11:34.46    10  
  2   641 Westbrook, Hannah      Newton South HS       11:50.53     8  
  3   957 Murphy, Lindsay        Weston HS             11:57.83     6  
  4   604 Cohen, Ariella         Newton South HS       12:00.51     4  
  5   624 Rudie, Emma            Newton South HS       12:01.00     2  
  6   574 MACNEIL, Barbara       Lincoln Sudbury       12:13.31     1  
  7   142 Romanova, Anna         Acton BoxoboroRe      12:13.46  
  8   632 Freeman, Sonya         Newton South HS       12:27.66  
  9   820 Mastandrea, Rachel     Westford Academy      12:31.23  
 10   565 Gossels, Jen           Lincoln Sudbury       12:50.35  
 11   149 Warwick, Kate          Acton BoxoboroRe      13:17.58  
 12    92 Bird, Rachael          Notre Dame Acade      13:21.97  
 13   827 Bhatt, Alka            Westford Academy      14:04.12  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   411 Nyholm, Kathie         Concord Carlisle       1:37.19    10  
  2   138 Pappin, Sam            Acton BoxoboroRe       1:38.35     8  
  3   579 Mepham, Emily          Lincoln Sudbury        1:38.89     6  
  4   645 Dahlberg, Bridget      Newton South HS        1:39.76     4  
  5   622 O'Brien, Alana         Newton South HS        1:43.61     2  
  6   807 Rittershofer, Bett     Westford Academy       1:45.69     1  
  7   558 Binder, Molly          Lincoln Sudbury        1:45.69  
  8   587 Reed, Olivia           Lincoln Sudbury        1:45.74  
  9    95 Arens, Elizabeth       Notre Dame Acade       1:46.28  
 10   772 Vrizi, Emily           Wayland HS             1:47.13  
 11   955 Charpie, Pamela        Weston HS              1:47.41  
 12    93 Grzybinski, Deirdr     Notre Dame Acade       1:47.64  
 13   596 Whitney, Sarah         Lincoln Sudbury        1:47.68  
 14   309 Connolly, Alison       Boston Latin HS        1:48.10  
 15    80 Keohan, Emily          Notre Dame Acade       1:49.10  
 16    83 Randhawa, Jaskaren     Notre Dame Acade       1:49.45  
 17   405 Holloman-Pressley,     Concord Carlisle       1:49.87  
 18   109 Buckle, Erica          Acton BoxoboroRe       1:50.05  
 19   585 Pappas, Calli          Lincoln Sudbury        1:50.47  
 20   567 Hannigan, Elyse        Lincoln Sudbury        1:50.81  
 21   348 Sinnott, Shawna        Boston Latin HS        1:51.16  
 22   631 Chan, Nicole           Newton South HS        1:52.48  
 23   818 Ganley, Christine      Westford Academy       1:53.03  
 24   776 Willard, Emily         Wayland HS             1:56.36  
 --   115 Curtis, Amelia         Acton BoxoboroRe           DNF  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   339 O'Loughlin, Caroli     Boston Latin HS        3:05.16    10  
  2   806 Powell, Elizabeth      Westford Academy       3:07.17     8  
  3   566 Griffin, Jessica       Lincoln Sudbury        3:07.87     6  
  4   598 Zeytoonian, Stepha     Lincoln Sudbury        3:09.95     4  
  5   132 Liuzzo, Lauren         Acton BoxoboroRe       3:10.66     2  
  6   580 Merwin, Jess           Lincoln Sudbury        3:11.89     1  
  7   125 Gorman, Melissa        Acton BoxoboroRe       3:12.94  
  8   738 Felipe, Suzanne        Wayland HS             3:13.22  
  9   758 Morss, Amanda          Wayland HS             3:13.39  
 10    23 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame Acade       3:13.55  
 11     7 Callahan, Ellen        Notre Dame Acade       3:17.69  
 12   950 Abraham, Mary          Weston HS              3:25.39  
 13   356 Wong, Cecilia          Boston Latin HS        3:35.92  
 14   816 Cullen, Bridget        Westford Academy       3:45.10  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   126 Holbrook, Hannah       Acton BoxoboroRe          9.02q  1 
  2   605 Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South HS           9.18q  2 
  3   583 Noce, Jen              Lincoln Sudbury           9.18q  2 
  4   128 Hwang, Nale            Acton BoxoboroRe          9.43q  2 
  5   564 Glanz, Amanda          Lincoln Sudbury           9.46q  2 
  6   753 Leung, Sophie          Wayland HS                9.47q  1 
  7   625 Skeete, Desirie        Newton South HS           9.48q  1 
  8   589 Romeri, Fiona          Lincoln Sudbury           9.62q  1 
  9   415 Schultz, Madeline      Concord Carlisle         10.13   1 
 10   963 O'Keeffe, Ali          Weston HS                10.19   1 
 11   824 Sullivan, Natalie      Westford Academy         10.24   1 
 12    19 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame Acade         10.24   1 
 13    58 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame Acade         10.43   2 
 14   828 Cacciatore, Emilly     Westford Academy         10.58   2 
 15   748 Laituri, Tanja         Wayland HS               10.84   2 
 16   606 Hughes, Megan          Newton South HS          10.89   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   126 Holbrook, Hannah       Acton BoxoboroRe          8.81    10  
  2   605 Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South HS           9.19     8  
  3   583 Noce, Jen              Lincoln Sudbury           9.28     6  
  4   753 Leung, Sophie          Wayland HS                9.30     4  
  5   128 Hwang, Nale            Acton BoxoboroRe          9.37     2  
  6   564 Glanz, Amanda          Lincoln Sudbury           9.62     1  
  7   625 Skeete, Desirie        Newton South HS           9.63  
  8   589 Romeri, Fiona          Lincoln Sudbury          10.15  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           1:46.39   2   10  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         1:50.06   2    8  
  3 Wayland HS  'A'                                     1:53.52   2    6  
  4 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:54.01   1    4  
  5 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            1:55.60   1    2  
  6 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:55.76   1    1  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:55.88   2 
     1) 73 Timmons, Joanna              2) 48 Moriarity, Fiona            
     3) 58 Pratt, Sarah                 4) 96 Dee, Maura                  
  8 Newton South HS  'A'                                1:56.39   2 
  9 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                1:58.80   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           4:07.34   2   10  
  2 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         4:11.29   2    8  
  3 Newton South HS  'A'                                4:11.96   2    6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:13.09   2    4  
  5 Wayland HS  'A'                                     4:17.70   1    2  
  6 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            4:20.77   1    1  
  7 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                4:26.93   1 
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:27.82   1 
     1) 95 Arens, Elizabeth             2) 83 Randhawa, Jaskaren          
     3) 19 Griffin, Kara                4) 26 House, Savannah             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         9:54.32    10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                              10:04.30     8  
  3 Newton South HS  'A'                               10:09.89     6  
  4 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                          10:28.05     4  
  5 Weston HS  'A'                                     10:39.81     2  
  6 Boston Latin HS  'A'                               11:08.94     1  
 -- Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) 23 Grzybinski, Jen              2) 95 Arens, Elizabeth            
     3) 93 Grzybinski, Deirdre          4) 7 Callahan, Ellen              
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   605 Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South HS        5-02.00    10  
  2   832 Hanley, Ailish         Westford Academy       5-00.00     8  
  3   113 Crowley, Jill          Acton BoxoboroRe       4-08.00     6  
  4   564 Glanz, Amanda          Lincoln Sudbury       J4-08.00     4  
  5   589 Romeri, Fiona          Lincoln Sudbury        4-06.00     1  
  5   415 Schultz, Madeline      Concord Carlisle       4-06.00     1  
  5   759 Paglia, Kristen        Wayland HS             4-06.00     1  
  8   813 Hunter, Danielle       Westford Academy      J4-06.00  
  9    44 McManus, Elizabeth     Notre Dame Acade       4-04.00  
 --   350 Stuart-Shor, Katie     Boston Latin HS             NH  
 --    88 Petit, Michaela        Notre Dame Acade            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   114 Crutchfield, Natal     Acton BoxoboroRe      16-09.00    10  
  2   583 Noce, Jen              Lincoln Sudbury       15-10.50     8  
  3   571 Jamieson, Dana         Lincoln Sudbury       15-09.50     5  
  3   960 Gottlieb, Jessica      Weston HS             15-09.50     5  
  5   638 Marquis, Sarah         Newton South HS       15-07.00     2  
  6   753 Leung, Sophie          Wayland HS            15-02.50     1  
  7   572 Kleynerman, Larena     Lincoln Sudbury       14-05.50  
  8   410 Moss, Caitlin          Concord Carlisle      14-05.00  
  9   411 Nyholm, Kathie         Concord Carlisle      14-02.00  
 10   748 Laituri, Tanja         Wayland HS            14-00.00  
 11    19 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame Acade      13-09.00  
 12    52 Muise, Lauren          Notre Dame Acade      13-08.00  
 13   808 Szamrej, Nicole        Westford Academy      12-06.00  
 14   804 Liu, Lindsey           Westford Academy      11-02.00  
 --   355 Willingham, Khalee     Boston Latin HS           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   770 Sopin-Vilme, Idora     Wayland HS            32-11.50    10  
  2   104 Blancha, Katie         Acton BoxoboroRe      31-10.00     8  
  3   635 Jeyaraj, Elisabeth     Newton South HS       29-10.25     6  
  4   121 Faraci, Jessica        Acton BoxoboroRe      29-06.00     4  
  5   413 Orr, Elizabeth         Concord Carlisle      29-01.00     2  
  6   729 Bamel, Lisa            Wayland HS            27-04.00     1  
  7   557 Berliant, Sterling     Lincoln Sudbury       27-02.50  
  8   619 Mitkevicius, Anna      Newton South HS       27-01.50  
  9   119 Erickson, Katie        Acton BoxoboroRe      26-11.50  
 10   811 Foley, Mary Beth       Westford Academy      26-03.00  
 11   810 Doherty, Erin          Westford Academy      26-01.00  
 12   646 Leslie, Monica         Newton South HS       25-01.00  
 12   577 Matos, Vanessa         Lincoln Sudbury       25-01.00  
 14   953 Chan, Flora            Weston HS             24-01.00  
 15   817 Evans, Emily           Westford Academy      23-11.50  
 16    10 Czorniak, Lauren       Notre Dame Acade      23-06.00  
 17    62 Regan, LaurA           Notre Dame Acade      21-11.00  
 18   414 Patsos, Alaina         Concord Carlisle      21-04.50  
 19   351 Tanner, Erika          Boston Latin HS       19-04.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   710 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland HS                6.82q  1 
  2   509 Davis, Isaiah          Lincoln Sudbury           6.90q  2 
  3   711 Pegram, Sam            Wayland HS                6.97q  3 
  4   149 YE, Stanley            Acton BoxoboroRe          6.99q  3 
  4   606 Keyser, Ben            Newton South HS           6.99q  2 
  6   752 Ponsetto, Julian       Wayland HS                6.99q  2 
  7   519 Klein, Dan             Lincoln Sudbury           7.07q  3 
  8   726 Torres, Tony           Wayland HS                7.08q  1 
  9   834 Shaikh, Amin           Westford Academy          7.11   1 
 10   822 Habosian, Armen        Westford Academy          7.15   2 
 11   216 LI, Cheng              Bedford HS                7.15   2 
 12   379 LI, Johnathan          Boston Latin HS           7.20   1 
 13   107 Hong, Dan              Acton BoxoboroRe          7.22   3 
 14   918 Roth, Cameron          Weston HS                 7.22   3 
 15   386 Mui, Alan              Boston Latin HS           7.46   1 
 16   416 Hisey, Bill            Concord Carlisle          7.48   1 
 17   220 Page, William          Bedford HS                7.49   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   710 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland HS                6.67    10  
  2   509 Davis, Isaiah          Lincoln Sudbury           6.79     8  
  3   711 Pegram, Sam            Wayland HS                6.87     6  
  4   726 Torres, Tony           Wayland HS                6.89     4  
  5   149 YE, Stanley            Acton BoxoboroRe          6.95     2  
  6   519 Klein, Dan             Lincoln Sudbury           7.02     1  
  7   752 Ponsetto, Julian       Wayland HS                7.03  
  8   606 Keyser, Ben            Newton South HS           7.20  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   522 Miller, Alex           Lincoln Sudbury          36.47   4   10  
  2   612 Schotz, SY             Newton South HS          36.98   4    8  
  3   428 Storto, Max            Concord Carlisle         37.18   4    6  
  4   225 Venkatesh, Sateesh     Bedford HS               37.19   4    4  
  5   922 Freeman, Tyler         Weston HS                38.31   4    2  
  6   840 Hartofeli, Greg        Westford Academy         38.47   3    1  
  7   512 Donovan, Chris         Lincoln Sudbury          38.68   3 
  8   404 Bondurant, Roy         Concord Carlisle         38.90   2 
  9   609 Pierce, Jared          Newton South HS          38.93   3 
 10   720 McGrail, Sam           Wayland HS               39.29   1 
 11   211 Heimann, Thomas        Bedford HS               39.47   3 
 12   749 Nicholas, Ryan         Wayland HS               39.73   3 
 13   807 Rice, Andrew           Westford Academy         39.83   2 
 14   370 Doan, Duc              Boston Latin HS          40.71   2 
 15   131 Stewart, Ben           Acton BoxoboroRe         41.71   1 
 16   157 Hilbert, Noah          Acton BoxoboroRe         42.47   1 
 17   813 Apicco, Dan            Westford Academy         43.59   3 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   617 Donovan, Sam           Newton South HS        4:35.01    10  
  2   523 MACNEIL, Noah          Lincoln Sudbury        4:38.78     8  
  3   837 Boutin, Marc           Westford Academy       4:40.03     6  
  4   412 Fidler, Dan            Concord Carlisle       4:42.42     4  
  5   608 Olson, Brenden         Newton South HS        4:49.32     2  
  6   648 Beck, John             Newton South HS        4:49.74     1  
  7   831 Parker, Daniel         Westford Academy       4:52.26  
  8   120 Herrick, Brett         Acton BoxoboroRe       4:54.61  
  9   127 Reed, Keon             Acton BoxoboroRe       4:55.28  
 10   514 Gossells, Ben          Lincoln Sudbury        4:59.41  
 11   712 Peterson, Bennett      Wayland HS             5:00.56  
 12   369 Destefano, Andrew      Boston Latin HS        5:10.92  
 13   383 Manning, Matthew       Boston Latin HS        5:11.11  
 14   406 Carr, Ian              Concord Carlisle       5:24.07  
 --   521 Linden, Alex           Lincoln Sudbury             DQ  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   507 Cordo, John            Lincoln Sudbury       10:04.53    10  
  2   665 Wortham, Andrew        Newton South HS       10:06.20     8  
  3   546 Tyrell, James          Lincoln Sudbury       10:07.58     6  
  4   828 Morrissey, James       Westford Academy      10:16.40     4  
  5   917 Newell, William        Weston HS             10:24.01     2  
  6   368 Deegan, Robert         Boston Latin HS       10:25.35     1  
  7   604 Finch, Kelton          Newton South HS       10:26.43  
  8   655 Finch, Ben             Newton South HS       10:28.72  
  9   536 Watson, Ben            Lincoln Sudbury       10:29.52  
 10   101 Ariosus, Mike          Acton BoxoboroRe      10:33.95  
 11   900 Skillman, John         Weston HS             10:34.59  
 12   150 Farley, Teddy          Acton BoxoboroRe      10:36.78  
 13   209 Gault, Johnathan       Bedford HS            10:44.28  
 14   427 Smith, Arthur          Concord Carlisle      11:30.03  
 15   723 Reichlen, Kris         Wayland HS            11:47.14  
 16   764 Schneider, David       Wayland HS            11:58.45  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   805 McCusk, Sean           Westford Academy       1:23.54    10  
  2   541 Coluntouno, Nick       Lincoln Sudbury        1:24.53     8  
  3   517 Jewell, Carl           Lincoln Sudbury        1:25.50     6  
  4   803 Klapprodt, Ryan        Westford Academy       1:26.73     4  
  5   616 Albert, Justin         Newton South HS        1:26.83     2  
  6   425 Ruiz, Alejandro        Concord Carlisle       1:29.86     1  
  7   210 Grant, Kevin           Bedford HS             1:30.35  
  8   206 Davis, Luke            Bedford HS             1:30.87  
  9   508 Cutting, Ben           Lincoln Sudbury        1:31.11  
 10   704 Jahnke, Charles        Wayland HS             1:31.58  
 11   130 Sestrich, Mike         Acton BoxoboroRe       1:31.62  
 12   139 Diaz, Chris            Acton BoxoboroRe       1:33.10  
 13   389 Rabe, Sean             Boston Latin HS        1:33.75  
 14   908 Cipolla, Richard       Weston HS              1:34.01  
 15   533 Tenure, Steve          Lincoln Sudbury        1:34.46  
 16   714 Singhal, Maneesh       Wayland HS             1:34.64  
 17   422 Morley, Nick           Concord Carlisle       1:35.02  
 18   223 Smallenberger, Eri     Bedford HS             1:36.83  
 19   390 Schwartz, Mike         Boston Latin HS        1:37.79  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   531 Smith, Andrew          Lincoln Sudbury        2:37.28    10  
  2   904 Garron, Doug           Weston HS              2:38.58     8  
  3   747 McGrail, Wilson        Wayland HS             2:40.42     6  
  4   504 Bradford, Doug         Lincoln Sudbury        2:42.18     4  
  5   601 Abele, Nick            Newton South HS        2:42.71     2  
  6   226 Waters, Daniel         Bedford HS             2:44.73     1  
  7   538 Whitney, Ryan          Lincoln Sudbury        2:46.93  
  8   142 Grant, Daniel          Acton BoxoboroRe       2:47.58  
  9   829 Moyer, Nate            Westford Academy       2:50.47  
 10   759 Hart, Matthew          Wayland HS             2:53.41  
 11   112 Riley, David           Acton BoxoboroRe       2:57.69  
 12   833 Schmidt, Tom           Westford Academy       3:00.00  
 13   401 Abbott, BZ             Concord Carlisle       3:07.79  
 --   410 Divino, Phil           Concord Carlisle            DQ  
 --   376 LE, Shawn              Boston Latin HS             DQ  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   719 Lentz, Martin          Wayland HS                8.24q  1 
  2   804 Learn, Andrew          Westford Academy          8.47q  2 
  3   902 Cobb, Chip             Weston HS                 8.62q  2 
  4   125 Musacchio, Andrew      Acton BoxoboroRe          8.64q  2 
  5   529 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln Sudbury           8.65q  1 
  6   627 Tran, Brian            Newton South HS           8.66q  2 
  7   810 Farrand, Corry         Westford Academy          8.71q  1 
  8   405 Brown, Andy            Concord Carlisle          8.73q  1 
  9   539 Yuen, Greg             Lincoln Sudbury           8.84   2 
 10   147 McFarlin, Drew         Acton BoxoboroRe          9.05   2 
 11   114 Taylor, Ben            Acton BoxoboroRe          9.21   1 
 12   721 Murray, Nathaniel      Wayland HS                9.42   1 
 13   924 Lam, Andrew            Weston HS                 9.73   2 
 14   636 Chen, Steve            Newton South HS          10.25   2 
 15   812 Morton, Adam           Westford Academy         10.35   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   719 Lentz, Martin          Wayland HS                8.13    10  
  2   125 Musacchio, Andrew      Acton BoxoboroRe          8.32     8  
  3   902 Cobb, Chip             Weston HS                 8.40     6  
  4   804 Learn, Andrew          Westford Academy          8.49     4  
  5   810 Farrand, Corry         Westford Academy          8.67     2  
  6   405 Brown, Andy            Concord Carlisle          8.73     1  
  7   529 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln Sudbury           9.09  
  8   627 Tran, Brian            Newton South HS          12.68  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wayland HS  'A'                                     1:33.47   2   10  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:35.69   2    8  
  3 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           1:36.59   1    6  
  4 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         1:37.57   2    4  
  5 Newton South HS  'A'                                1:39.07   2    2  
  6 Bedford HS  'A'                                     1:39.45   2    1  
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                      1:40.95   1 
  8 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            1:41.13   1 
  9 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                1:42.64   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         3:28.66   2   10  
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                                3:31.65   2    8  
  3 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:32.35   2    6  
  4 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           3:41.29   2    4  
  5 Wayland HS  'A'                                     3:44.13   2    2  
  6 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            3:56.33   2    1  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS  'A'                         8:30.52    10  
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                                8:40.06     8  
  3 Concord Carlisle HS  'A'                            8:42.18     6  
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:44.13     4  
  5 Acton BoxoboroReg HS  'A'                           8:48.33     2  
  6 Wayland HS  'A'                                     8:50.14     1  
  7 Weston HS  'A'                                      9:02.57  
  8 Bedford HS  'A'                                     9:30.00  
  9 Boston Latin HS  'A'                                9:39.44  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   626 Pruente, Brad          Newton South HS        5-11.00    10  
  2   529 Schwartz, Dan          Lincoln Sudbury        5-09.00     8  
  3   903 Ferguson, Billy        Weston HS             J5-09.00     4  
  3   719 Lentz, Martin          Wayland HS            J5-09.00     4  
  3   835 Shenki, Aaron          Westford Academy      J5-09.00     4  
  6   122 Lowe, David            Acton BoxoboroRe      J5-09.00     1  
  7   202 Barbacano, Michael     Bedford HS             5-07.00  
  8   817 Brown, Nick            Westford Academy      J5-07.00  
  9   710 Lorelike, Marqus       Wayland HS            J5-07.00  
 10   504 Bradford, Doug         Lincoln Sudbury        5-05.00  
 10   810 Farrand, Corry         Westford Academy       5-05.00  
 10   423 O'Sullivan, Cody       Concord Carlisle       5-05.00  
 10   905 Heath, Matthew         Weston HS              5-05.00  
 14   915 Lazo, Alejandro        Weston HS             J5-05.00  
 15   432 Sgro, Eric             Concord Carlisle      J5-05.00  
 --   211 Heimann, Thomas        Bedford HS                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   706 Keblusek, Dan          Wayland HS            19-09.25    10  
  2   611 Rosario, Victor        Newton South HS       19-07.50     8  
  3   803 Klapprodt, Ryan        Westford Academy      19-04.00     6  
  4   701 Athan, Rob             Wayland HS            19-01.75     4  
  5   532 Spinelli, John         Lincoln Sudbury       19-01.25     2  
  6   805 McCusk, Sean           Westford Academy      19-00.50     1  
  7   428 Storto, Max            Concord Carlisle      18-00.50  
  8   615 Akinwande, Boye        Newton South HS       17-11.50  
  9   121 Lai, Andrew            Acton BoxoboroRe      17-11.00  
 10   506 Chang, Justin          Lincoln Sudbury       17-09.75  
 11   905 Heath, Matthew         Weston HS             17-09.00  
 12   509 Davis, Isaiah          Lincoln Sudbury       17-05.50  
 13   220 Page, William          Bedford HS            17-04.25  
 14   392 WU, Shuang             Boston Latin HS       17-02.50  
 15   420 Leonard, Michael       Concord Carlisle      17-01.25  
 16   118 Evans, Ryan            Acton BoxoboroRe      16-07.50  
 17   393 Yee, Andrew            Boston Latin HS       15-06.75  
 --   711 Pegram, Sam            Wayland HS                FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   906 McGuire, Seamus        Weston HS             46-08.00    10  
  2   801 Burke, Peter           Westford Academy      44-09.25     7  
  2   502 Berliant, Taylor       Lincoln Sudbury       44-09.25     7  
  4   110 McCoy, John            Acton BoxoboroRe      44-02.00     4  
  5   802 Gilbert, Cooper        Westford Academy      44-00.00     2  
  6   818 Cannata, Nick          Westford Academy      43-04.00     1  
  7   725 Sherry, Ben            Wayland HS            40-03.00  
  8   552 Hannigan, Kevin        Lincoln Sudbury       38-02.00  
  9   628 Treff, Joe             Newton South HS       37-10.00  
 10   767 Myers, Jake            Wayland HS            36-04.50  
 11   213 Johnson, Travis        Bedford HS            36-01.00  
 12   148 Smith, Ryan            Acton BoxoboroRe      35-01.50  
 13   644 Quinones, Isiah        Newton South HS       35-00.00  
 14   433 Wieand, Doug           Concord Carlisle      32-03.00  
 15   407 Bales, Dan             Concord Carlisle      31-11.50  
 16   207 Foltz, Samuel          Bedford HS            31-03.00  
 17   394 Yuen, Casey            Boston Latin HS       30-04.00  
 18   363 Abdussabur, Ibrahi     Boston Latin HS       28-07.50  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton BoxoboroReg HS       104        2) Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS     90   
    3) Newton South HS             60        4) Westford Academy           52   
    5) Wayland HS                  35        6) Weston HS                  29   
    7) Concord Carlisle HS         16        8) Boston Latin HS            11   
    9) Notre Dame Academy           6                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln Sudbury Reg HS     112        2) Westford Academy           70   
    3) Newton South HS             69        4) Wayland HS                 67   
    5) Weston HS                   32        6) Acton BoxoboroReg HS       27   
    7) Concord Carlisle HS         19        8) Bedford HS                  6   
    9) Boston Latin HS              1                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News