Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

District E Div. II Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 11, 2006

Complete Event Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            District E  Division II Indoor Invitational - 2/11/2006            
                     Fitchburg High School - Fitchburg, MA                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   155 Elaine McColgan     jr Notre Dame            33-07.25    10  
  2   160 Nicole Halliday     JR Oakmont               33-03.50     8  
  3    96 Deanna Flaherty     JR Millbury              29-04.75     6  
  4   198 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge              28-08.25     4  
  5   150 Christine Griffin   sr Notre Dame            28-08.00     2  
  6    46 Falon Eke           JR Holy Name             28-01.75     1  
  7   174 Melinda Robins      JR Oxford                27-05.00  
  8   133 Kylie Ricker        Jr Nashoba               27-00.50  
  9   119 Erica Parviainen    SR Narragansett          26-11.25  
 10    90 Liz Rash            JR Lunenburg             26-09.00  
 11    97 Katie Gaucher       SO Millbury              26-06.50  
 12    64 Paige Bonner        JR Hudson                26-00.25  
 13   189 Kelly Guerin        JR Sutton                25-08.00  
 14   196 Correna Jodoin      SO Uxbridge              25-05.25  
 15   139 Lindsay Schmitt     JR Nipmuc                25-03.25  
 16   164 Keli Poirier        FR Oakmont               24-04.00  
 16    85 Jenna Jacobs        JR Lunenburg             24-04.00  
 18   107 Becky Petros        FR Murdock               24-03.50  
 19     2 Concetta Boschetto  SO Auburn                23-08.50  
 20   118 Stephanie Nobrega   SR Narragansett          22-03.25  
 21    31 Katherine Keefe     SO David Prouty          22-01.00  
 22    32 Victoria Monette    FR David Prouty          20-02.50  
 22    77 Kayla Engvall       SO Leicester             20-02.50  
 24    79 Kristina Looney     JR Leicester             17-06.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   157 Amanda Batten       JR Oakmont                5-00.00    10  
  2   179 Christine Andrews   FR Sutton                 4-10.00     6  
  2    95 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury               4-10.00     6  
  2   147 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge            4-10.00     6  
  5   154 Jamie Massarelli    sr Notre Dame             4-10.00     2  
  6    84 Danielle Guillette  JR Lunenburg              4-10.00     1  
  7   140 Angie Stakus        SO Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
  8   153 Caroline Massarell  fr Notre Dame             4-08.00  
  9   180 Kelsey Baltzell     JR Sutton                 4-08.00  
 10   132 Jill Perreira       So Nashoba                4-08.00  
 10   111 Jenn Skawski        FR Murdock                4-08.00  
 12    82 Nicole Dion         FR Lunenburg              4-06.00  
 12   177 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 4-06.00  
 14   104 Megan Desmarais     JR Murdock                4-06.00  
 14   170 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                 4-06.00  
 --    99 Christina Merulla   JR Millbury                    NH  
 --   205 Emily Vanden Akker  FR W-C                         NH  
 --   204 Marie Tootell       FR W-C                         NH  
 --   194 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge                    NH  
 --   141 Samantha Andrikovi  JR Northbridge                 NH  
 --    11 Vanessa Ward        JR Auburn                      NH  
 --    49 Natalie Brochu      SO Hopedale                    NH  
 --    21 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield                   NH  
 --    35 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                     NH  
 --    78 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                   NH  
 --   193 Erica DiCrescentis  JR Uxbridge                    DQ  
 --    63 Jackie Bonner        8 Hudson                      DQ  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 Liz Lee             SO Bromfield             11:39.13    10  
  2   158 Sarah Croteau       SR Oakmont               11:53.70     8  
  3    24 Lisa Reedich        FR Bromfield             12:19.38     6  
  4   183 Rachael Cardin      FR Sutton                12:32.91     4  
  5    83 Nicole FitzGerald   SO Lunenburg             12:52.23     2  
  6    70 Lindsay Kenney      SO Hudson                12:53.11     1  
  7   128 Laura Lakin         Sr Nashoba               13:00.01  
  8   117 Alyssa Montalbano   SR Narragansett          13:22.24  
  9     7 Lucero Hyatt        SO Auburn                13:31.03  
 10   163 Linsey Laserte      FR Oakmont               13:36.85  
 11   101 Alicia Setaro       FR Millbury              13:39.26  
 12   194 Jessica Eidinger    JR Uxbridge              14:11.55  
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    95 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  9.52Q  1 
  2    91 Christine Rodgers   SR Lunenburg                 9.60Q  4 
  3    45 Mary Angiliy        SR Holy Name                 9.81Q  2 
  4   127 Whitney Koch        Jr Nashoba                  10.00Q  3 
  5   131 Kerin Murphy        Jr Nashoba                  10.01Q  5 
  6   140 Angie Stakus        SO Nipmuc                    9.62q  1 
  7    36 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  10.00q  1 
  8    35 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                  10.04q  4 
  9   192 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                 10.16q  3 
 10   125 Julie Heislein      So Nashoba                  10.16q  3 
 11   182 Lauren Cadrin        8 Sutton                   10.19q  5 
 12   191 Lindsey Lornell     SR Sutton                   10.22q  2 
 13    64 Paige Bonner        JR Hudson                   10.34   5 
 14   162 Beth Kiuru          JR Oakmont                  10.40   3 
 15    21 Kathryn Kennedy     SO Bromfield                10.44   2 
 16   203 Hillary Moore       FR W-C                      10.61   4 
 17    86 Sarah Knuuttila     SO Lunenburg                10.81   2 
 18    49 Natalie Brochu      SO Hopedale                 10.85   5 
 19   146 Lauri Susienka      JR Northbridge              10.91   1 
 20    69 Megan Fodden         8 Hudson                   11.37   2 
 21   175 Jessica Roche       JR Oxford                   11.53   4 
 22   153 Caroline Massarell  fr Notre Dame               11.64   3 
 23     5 Heidi Grek          SO Auburn                   11.79   1 
 24   106 Sonya Newton        JR Murdock                  11.96   5 
 25   152 Jessica Kelliher    jr Notre Dame               12.00   3 
 26    31 Katherine Keefe     SO David Prouty             12.00   4 
 27   165 Michele Poirier     SR Oakmont                  12.04   5 
 28    33 Kelly Sielis        FR David Prouty             12.35   1 
 29    80 Megan McGrady       SO Leicester                12.75   2 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    95 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  9.37Q  1 
  2    91 Christine Rodgers   SR Lunenburg                 9.48Q  2 
  3   192 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  9.69q  1 
  4   140 Angie Stakus        SO Nipmuc                    9.69q  2 
  5   131 Kerin Murphy        Jr Nashoba                   9.71q  1 
  6    45 Mary Angiliy        SR Holy Name                 9.75q  2 
  7   125 Julie Heislein      So Nashoba                   9.89   2 
  8   127 Whitney Koch        Jr Nashoba                   9.91   1 
  9    35 Gretchen Anderson   SO Grafton                   9.92   1 
 10   182 Lauren Cadrin        8 Sutton                    9.94   2 
 11    36 Chelsea Carey       JR Grafton                  10.01   2 
 12   191 Lindsey Lornell     SR Sutton                   10.13   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    91 Christine Rodgers   SR Lunenburg                 9.42    10  
  2   140 Angie Stakus        SO Nipmuc                    9.51     8  
  3   192 Emily Berard        SR Uxbridge                  9.58     6  
  4    95 Stephanie Crain     JR Millbury                  9.67     4  
  5    45 Mary Angiliy        SR Holy Name                 9.76     2  
  6   131 Kerin Murphy        Jr Nashoba                   9.93     1  
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    38 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   7.83Q  3 
  2   197 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  7.92Q  2 
  3   133 Kylie Ricker        Jr Nashoba                   7.92Q  5 
  4    89 Betsy Nelson        JR Lunenburg                 8.04Q  6 
  5   116 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett              8.06Q  4 
  6   189 Kelly Guerin        JR Sutton                    8.17Q  1 
  7   190 Kim Kasprak         SO Sutton                    8.03q  3 
  8   168 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    8.10q  2 
  9    65 Ashley Cardona      SR Hudson                    8.11q  5 
 10    47 Jenn Stanwick       SR Holy Name                 8.17q  1 
 11    19 Niki Jordan         FR Bromfield                 8.22q  6 
 12    76 Thuy Bui            JR Leicester                 8.25q  1 
 13    88 Meredith McNamara   SR Lunenburg                 8.27   4 
 14    44 Maria Simonelli     SR Grafton                   8.28   6 
 15   129 Risa Langelo        So Nashoba                   8.29   2 
 16     3 Christina Costa     JR Auburn                    8.31   4 
 17    48 Kaela Bresciani     SR Hopedale                  8.32   2 
 18   144 Erin Phillips       FR Northbridge               8.34   2 
 19    20 Rachel Jorgenson     8 Bromfield                 8.36   5 
 20   110 Alexis Simmers-Swa   8 Murdock                   8.39   3 
 21    68 Kayley Fannon       FR Hudson                    8.42   3 
 22   198 Danielle Salmonsen  SR Uxbridge                  8.44   6 
 23   142 Megan Gosselin      FR Northbridge               8.45   3 
 24   155 Elaine McColgan     jr Notre Dame                8.45   1 
 25    28 Nicolette Dichiara  SO David Prouty              8.63   5 
 26    78 Emily Freidman      SO Leicester                 8.63   4 
 27    94 Kim Boulavong       SO Millbury                  8.72   5 
 28   109 Nicole Simmers       7 Murdock                   8.78   1 
 29   156 Elizabeth Schreine  sr Notre Dame                8.95   6 
 30   169 Lori Cloninger      FR Oxford                    9.11   6 
 31    26 Holly Ballard       FR David Prouty              9.13   4 
 32   135 Heidi Gray          SR Nipmuc                    9.18   4 
 33    55 Courtney Farrell    SR Hopedale                  9.31   5 
 34   137 Danielle Rivard     SO Nipmuc                    9.35   3 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1    38 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   7.71Q  1 
  2   197 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  7.86Q  2 
  3   133 Kylie Ricker        Jr Nashoba                   7.92q  2 
  4   190 Kim Kasprak         SO Sutton                    7.97q  2 
  5    65 Ashley Cardona      SR Hudson                    7.97q  1 
  6   116 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett              8.01q  1 
  7    89 Betsy Nelson        JR Lunenburg                 8.03   1 
  8    47 Jenn Stanwick       SR Holy Name                 8.13   2 
  9    19 Niki Jordan         FR Bromfield                 8.17   2 
 10   168 Emily Caffelle      JR Oxford                    8.19   1 
 11   189 Kelly Guerin        JR Sutton                    8.21   2 
 12    76 Thuy Bui            JR Leicester                 8.39   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1    38 Jessica Felbaum     JR Grafton                   7.68    10  
  2   197 Sarah Rafferty      SO Uxbridge                  7.84     8  
  3   116 Alyson Foisy        SO Narragansett              7.93     6  
  4    65 Ashley Cardona      SR Hudson                    7.97     4  
  5   133 Kylie Ricker        Jr Nashoba                   7.97     2  
  6   190 Kim Kasprak         SO Sutton                    8.00     1  
 
Event 6  Girls 300 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   154 Jamie Massarelli    sr Notre Dame               43.82   1   10  
  2    41 Mara Kralian        SO Grafton                  44.68   1    8  
  3   123 Courtney Baker      Jr Nashoba                  44.95   1    6  
  4   124 Jillian Darden      So Nashoba                  45.76   2    4  
  5     4 Kaitlyn DiBuono     JR Auburn                   45.80   2    2  
  6    13 Abby Alexander       8 Bromfield                46.04   3    1  
  7    10 Hilary Rotatori     SR Auburn                   46.12   3 
  8    82 Nicole Dion         FR Lunenburg                46.59   3 
  9   143 Caitlin Miller      JR Northbridge              46.77   2 
 10   170 Maggie Dawidczyk    SR Oxford                   46.94   4 
 11   130 Erin Mannion        Fr Nashoba                  47.60   5 
 12   147 Leah Walczak        SO Northbridge              47.75   4 
 13   204 Marie Tootell       FR W-C                      47.95   6 
 14   173 Noelle Richard      FR Oxford                   48.25   5 
 15    25 Kim West             7 Bromfield                48.50   5 
 16   138 Jen Rogers          SR Nipmuc                   48.54   7 
 17   186 Catherine Falcone    8 Sutton                   48.81   6 
 18    57 Stephanie Jarvis    SR Hopedale                 48.94   7 
 19    87 Briana MacMillan    SO Lunenburg                49.15   4 
 20   151 Lianne Henderson    sr Notre Dame               49.27   6 
 21   199 Alissa Anderson     SR W-C                      49.30   7 
 22    75 Brittany Boillard   JR Leicester                50.37   8 
 23   184 Kaitlyn Dalterio    JR Sutton                   50.58   8 
 24   108 Ashley Rivard       SR Murdock                  50.97   9 
 25   134 Jackie D'Amato      SR Nipmuc                   51.93   9 
 26    34 Whitney Simonovitc  JR David Prouty             51.94   7 
 27    54 Erin Donnelly        8 Hopedale                 52.60   9 
 28   111 Jenn Skawski        FR Murdock                  52.78   8 
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    18 Emily Jones         FR Bromfield              5:19.61    10  
  2    72 Tracey Vinciullo    SO Hudson                 5:27.88     8  
  3    14 Taylor Cardosi      SO Bromfield              5:45.18     6  
  4    43 Samantha Sheehan    JR Grafton                5:49.96     4  
  5   126 Lindsey Horowitz    So Nashoba                5:53.24     2  
  6    59 Meg Ogilvie          8 Hopedale               6:02.18     1  
  7    71 Kelcy Rich          SO Hudson                 6:03.06  
  8   187 Emileigh Gilfoy     FR Sutton                 6:03.20  
  9   181 Ashley Bock         JR Sutton                 6:06.61  
 10   102 Rachel Wall         SO Millbury               6:14.29  
 11     6 Erin Hickey         SR Auburn                 6:14.82  
 12   120 Stacy Smith         JR Narragansett           6:15.69  
 13   172 Christine Lesieur   SO Oxford                 6:17.22  
 14   105 Emily Johnson       JR Murdock                6:23.04  
 15    60 Anna Stevens         7 Hopedale               6:47.02  
 --    81 Kate Albertini       8 Lunenburg                   DQ  
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    40 Tracy Howell        SR Grafton                1:41.81   1   10  
  2    15 Bo Dunn             SO Bromfield              1:44.26   1    8  
  3    23 Kat Long            SO Bromfield              1:47.84   1    6  
  4   150 Christine Griffin   sr Notre Dame             1:48.48   4    4  
  5     1 Julie Almstrom      JR Auburn                 1:49.55   1    2  
  6   179 Christine Andrews   FR Sutton                 1:50.64   2    1  
  7    74 Jackie Wilkins      SR Hudson                 1:51.14   2 
  8   205 Emily Vanden Akker  FR W-C                    1:51.78   4 
  9    42 Rachel Kralian      SR Grafton                1:51.99   2 
 10   148 Annika Bannon       jr Notre Dame             1:52.46   4 
 11   177 Paige Turcotte      SR Oxford                 1:52.57   3 
 12    61 Allie Beauregard    SO Hudson                 1:52.85   4 
 13   112 Sarah Wheeler       JR Murdock                1:53.57   4 
 14    84 Danielle Guillette  JR Lunenburg              1:55.09   3 
 15   122 Brittany Zarozinsk  SO Narragansett           1:57.33   5 
 16    92 Kayla Berube        JR Millbury               1:57.62   3 
 17   139 Lindsay Schmitt     JR Nipmuc                 2:03.29   5 
 17    51 Olivia Chiacchia     7 Hopedale               2:03.29   5 
 19   201 Jill Giles          FR W-C                    2:03.34   5 
 20   188 Rachael Gosnell     FR Sutton                 2:04.42   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    17 Eliza Ives          JR Bromfield              3:08.96    10  
  2   180 Kelsey Baltzell     JR Sutton                 3:15.53     8  
  3   202 Maho Kobayashi      FR W-C                    3:15.56     6  
  4    16 Emily Egan          FR Bromfield              3:19.18     4  
  5   185 Christina Donahue   JR Sutton                 3:22.12     2  
  6    93 JennaKay Boucher    JR Millbury               3:25.93     1  
  7   149 Lindsay Belec       sr Notre Dame             3:27.94  
  8   100 Allison Rogers      SO Millbury               3:31.88  
  9   200 Courtney Bernard    FR W-C                    3:42.06  
 10   136 Katherine Manser    SO Nipmuc                 3:44.20  
 11   396 Alison Sardonini    JR Nipmuc                 3:47.77  
 12     8 Lan Kha             FR Auburn                 3:53.68  
 13    50 Liza Carter          8 Hopedale               4:10.73  
 14    52 Katie Connors        7 Hopedale               4:36.99  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             1:57.84   1   10  
  2 Nashoba                                             1:59.61   2    8  
  3 Uxbridge                                            2:00.48   2    6  
  4 Northbridge                                         2:00.79   4    4  
  5 Sutton                                              2:01.01   2    2  
  6 Bromfield                                           2:02.71   1    1  
  7 Oxford                                              2:03.20   4 
  8 Hudson                                              2:05.11   3 
  9 Nipmuc                                              2:07.04   3 
 10 Narragansett                                        2:07.06   3 
 11 Murdock                                             2:07.53   5 
 12 Notre Dame Academy                                  2:08.70   1 
 13 Oakmont                                             2:11.34   1 
 14 Hopedale                                            2:12.27   5 
 15 Leicester                                           2:13.79   4 
 16 Auburn                                              2:14.82   4 
 17 David Prouty                                        2:18.30   5 
 -- Lunenburg                                                DQ   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x880 Meter Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromfield                                          10:42.29    10  
  2 Hudson                                             10:52.44     8  
  3 Lunenburg                                          11:04.36     6  
  4 Sutton                                             11:26.07     4  
  5 Grafton                                            11:29.63     2  
  6 Millbury                                           11:42.30     1  
  7 Notre Dame Academy                                 11:45.70  
  8 Oxford                                             11:50.13  
  9 Oakmont                                            11:51.33  
 10 Auburn                                             12:03.91  
 11 Narragansett                                       12:06.15  
 12 Murdock                                            12:06.35  
 13 Uxbridge                                           12:18.18  
 
Event 12  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame Academy                                  4:31.30   1   10  
  2 Bromfield                                           4:31.98   1    8  
  3 Auburn                                              4:38.35   3    6  
  4 Nashoba                                             4:39.34   2    4  
  5 Grafton                                             4:45.22   1    2  
  6 Sutton                                              4:46.23   3    1  
  7 Whitinsville Christian                              4:46.32   3 
  8 Oakmont                                             4:49.93   2 
  9 Northbridge                                         4:56.34   3 
 10 Hudson                                              5:01.58   2 
 11 Murdock                                             5:14.93   3 
 12 Hopedale                                            5:15.27   3 
 
Event 13  Boys Shot Put Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   296 Jim Yebba           SR Lunenburg             44-03.50    10  
  2   314 Dillon Marinelli    SR Murdock               42-07.25     8  
  3   345 Craig Robertson     SR Nipmuc                42-03.50     6  
  4   335 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba               41-05.00     4  
  5   224 Mike Knoll          SR Bromfield             41-01.50     2  
  6   272 Dan Pelligrini      JR Hudson                39-08.25     1  
  7   386 Justin DeYoung      SR Uxbridge              38-08.00  
  8   288 Kevin Berthiaume    SR Lunenburg             37-06.75  
  9   373 Sam Fiore           SR Sutton                36-05.25  
 10   206 Joe Amaral          JR Auburn                36-02.75  
 11   267 Ben Libby           JR Hudson                36-00.25  
 12   391 Joe Pinheiro        SR Uxbridge              35-06.25  
 13   374 Chris Fournier      SO Sutton                35-00.25  
 14   232 Zack Hunt           JR David Prouty          34-10.50  
 15   285 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester             34-08.00  
 16   350 David Graham        SR Northbridge           32-11.25  
 17   208 Mat Cote            JR Auburn                32-05.50  
 18   341 Zachary Imparato    SO Nipmuc                31-03.50  
 --   348 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge                 ND  
 --   297 Mike Berube         SR Millbury                    ND  
 --   260 Cam Ruscitti        FR Hopedale                    ND  
 --   237 Mike Boyle          SR Grafton                     ND  
 --   254 Dan Ciaramicoli     SO Hopedale                    ND  
 --   318 Matt Shiebler       SO Murdock                     ND  
 --   282 Nick Menard         SO Leicester                   ND  
 --   238 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                     ND  
 
Event 14  Boys High Jump Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   273 Ryan Randall        SR Hudson                 5-10.00    10  
  2   372 Trent Baltzell      FR Sutton                 5-08.00     8  
  3   364 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                 5-06.00     6  
  4   331 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                5-06.00     4  
  5   338 Robert Fleet        JR Nipmuc                 5-04.00     0.7
  5   218 Andrew Moss         JR Auburn                 5-04.00     0.7
  5   244 John Maguire        JR Grafton                5-04.00     0.7
  5   261 Alex Berry          FR Hudson                 5-04.00     0.7
  9   251 Dan Halsett         SR Holy Name              5-04.00  
  9   380 Mike Thyden         SO Sutton                 5-04.00  
 --   299 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                    NH  
 --   306 Jason Tarantino     JR Millbury                    NH  
 --   283 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester                   NH  
 --   365 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                      NH  
 --   394 Alex Lucier         JR W-C                         NH  
 --   227 Justin Andrews      SR David Prouty                NH  
 --   329 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba                     NH  
 --   311 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                     NH  
 --   357 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont                     NH  
 --   343 Jeremiah Manning    JR Nipmuc                      NH  
 --   215 Brian Koopman       SO Auburn                      NH  
 --   292 Brad Holden         SR Lunenburg                   NH  
 
Event 15  Boys 2 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   259 Thompson Ogilvie    SR Hopedale               9:48.58    10  
  2   310 Matt Garfield       SR Murdock               10:30.52     8  
  3   242 Will Faden          FR Grafton               10:53.44     6  
  4   384 Josh Audet          SR Uxbridge              11:03.83     4  
  5   223 Max Flaton           8 Bromfield             11:04.11     2  
  6   263 Conor Grogan        FR Hudson                11:11.41     1  
  7   226 Kevin Winter        JR Bromfield             11:25.78  
  8   216 Steve Koopman       SR Auburn                11:39.65  
  9   303 Timothy Mazeika     FR Millbury              11:56.17  
 10   388 Mike Graham         SR Uxbridge              12:08.17  
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   359 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont                   8.55Q  4 
  2   311 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                   8.59Q  2 
  3   331 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                   8.89Q  1 
  4   207 Colton Cassanelli   JR Auburn                    9.25Q  3 
  5   357 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont                   8.56q  4 
  6   217 Sam LeBeau          SO Auburn                    9.10q  1 
  7   343 Jeremiah Manning    JR Nipmuc                    9.13q  2 
  8   266 Patrick Landers     JR Hudson                    9.23q  2 
  9   323 Trevor Mason        SR Narragansett              9.35q  2 
 10   373 Sam Fiore           SR Sutton                    9.39q  4 
 11   269 Joe Mongeau         SR Hudson                    9.44q  1 
 12   249 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   9.45q  4 
 13   286 Joe Sliwoski        FR Leicester                 9.71   3 
 14   235 Zack Suter          SO David Prouty              9.75   3 
 15   340 Brian Hopkins       JR Nipmuc                    9.76   1 
 16   302 Nial Luu            FR Millbury                 10.03   3 
 17   244 John Maguire        JR Grafton                  10.07   2 
 18   385 Jon Beaudreau       JR Uxbridge                 10.13   4 
 19   365 Travis Binette      FR Oxford                   10.44   4 
 20   369 James Mastro        SR Oxford                   10.69   3 
 21   304 Bryan Nelson        FR Millbury                 10.72   2 
 22   377 Mikhail Krevosky    SO Sutton                   12.14   1 
 --   289 Nick Delorey        SR Lunenburg                   DQ   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   331 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                   8.44Q  2 
  2   359 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont                   8.47Q  1 
  3   357 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont                   8.63q  1 
  4   311 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                   8.64q  2 
  5   343 Jeremiah Manning    JR Nipmuc                    8.84q  2 
  6   207 Colton Cassanelli   JR Auburn                    8.92q  1 
  7   217 Sam LeBeau          SO Auburn                    9.12   2 
  8   266 Patrick Landers     JR Hudson                    9.20   1 
  9   373 Sam Fiore           SR Sutton                    9.22   2 
 10   269 Joe Mongeau         SR Hudson                    9.22   2 
 11   323 Trevor Mason        SR Narragansett              9.29   1 
 12   249 Ben Wheat           JR Grafton                   9.61   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   331 Max Martinson       Sr Nashoba                   8.27    10  
  2   359 Alex LeBlanc        JR Oakmont                   8.39     8  
  3   357 Jeff Brighenti      JR Oakmont                   8.42     6  
  4   311 Mike Gonzalez       SR Murdock                   8.55     4  
  5   207 Colton Cassanelli   JR Auburn                    8.80     2  
  6   343 Jeremiah Manning    JR Nipmuc                    8.91     1  
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   234 Jason Lavely        SR David Prouty              7.02Q  1 
  2   295 Joe Reopell         SR Lunenburg                 7.03Q  2 
  3   364 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    7.09Q  5 
  4   265 Jared Jacobs        SR Hudson                    7.13Q  3 
  5   362 Chris Streeks       SO Oakmont                   7.14Q  4 
  6   213 Jared Hartwell      JR Auburn                    7.16q  4 
  7   379 Joe Senecal         FR Sutton                    7.22q  3 
  8   291 Pat Dupuis          JR Lunenburg                 7.27q  5 
  9   341 Zachary Imparato    SO Nipmuc                    7.32q  4 
 10   305 David Nyce          JR Millbury                  7.39q  5 
 11   329 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba                   7.40q  3 
 12   271 Chris Pattison      JR Hudson                    7.43q  2 
 13   255 Joe Desilets        SR Hopedale                  7.46   5 
 14   210 Joel Deso           JR Auburn                    7.48   1 
 15   326 Marlon Webb         FR Narragansett              7.49   1 
 16   335 Scott Sacra         Sr Nashoba                   7.50   4 
 17   346 Patricio Williamso  JR Nipmuc                    7.53   5 
 18   371 Corey Stefan        FR Oxford                    7.56   3 
 19   285 Jacob Roche         SO Leicester                 7.68   2 
 20   375 Devon Graham        JR Sutton                    7.74   4 
 21   348 Craig Bedigian      JR Northbridge               7.83   2 
 22   299 Kelvin Church       FR Millbury                  7.90   1 
 23   241 Robinson Douglas    SR Grafton                   7.93   2 
 24   355 Chris White         SO Northbridge               8.03   3 
 25   256 Ryan Elliott        JR Hopedale                  8.37   5 
 26   278 Thomas Belanger     FR Leicester                 8.58   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   234 Jason Lavely        SR David Prouty              6.93Q  1 
  2   364 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    6.93Q  2 
  3   295 Joe Reopell         SR Lunenburg                 6.96q  2 
  4   265 Jared Jacobs        SR Hudson                    7.03q  1 
  5   213 Jared Hartwell      JR Auburn                    7.12q  2 
  6   341 Zachary Imparato    SO Nipmuc                    7.13q  1 
  7   379 Joe Senecal         FR Sutton                    7.20   2 
  8   362 Chris Streeks       SO Oakmont                   7.22   1 
  9   291 Pat Dupuis          JR Lunenburg                 7.27   1 
 10   305 David Nyce          JR Millbury                  7.31   2 
 11   329 Doug Koury          SO Nashoba                   7.38   2 
 12   271 Chris Pattison      JR Hudson                    7.46   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 55 Meter Dash Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   234 Jason Lavely        SR David Prouty              6.87    10  
  2   364 Chad Binette        SR Oxford                    6.95     8  
  3   295 Joe Reopell         SR Lunenburg                 6.97     6  
  4   341 Zachary Imparato    SO Nipmuc                    7.09     4  
  5   265 Jared Jacobs        SR Hudson                    7.14     2  
 --   213 Jared Hartwell      JR Auburn                      FS  
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   229 Alex Engel          SR David Prouty             38.22   1   10  
  2   383 Ian Wildman         SR Sutton                   39.20   2    8  
  3   273 Ryan Randall        SR Hudson                   39.34   1    6  
  4   328 Sean Busch          Jr Nashoba                  39.90   2    4  
  5   345 Craig Robertson     SR Nipmuc                   40.30   4    2  
  6   211 Josh Dufresne       JR Auburn                   40.41   3    1  
  7   351 Zack Green          JR Northbridge              40.45   2 
  8   393 Eddie Wissekerke    SR Uxbridge                 40.80   1 
  9   268 Sean Mayer          JR Hudson                   41.36   3 
 10   394 Alex Lucier         JR W-C                      41.42   4 
 11   336 Oren Shapira        JR Nashoba                  41.49   6 
 12   293 Carl McVea          SO Lunenburg                41.78   3 
 13   363 Josh Atchue         SO Oxford                   41.84   6 
 14   316 Luis Perez          JR Murdock                  41.90   4 
 15   209 Jonathan Demers     JR Auburn                   42.19   5 
 16   360 Alan Mann           SO Oakmont                  42.49   5 
 17   246 Bill Oparowski      JR Grafton                  43.55   5 
 18   248 Rick Sheehan        SO Grafton                  43.66   7 
 19   356 Jacob Allen         SO Oakmont                  44.06   7 
 20   308 Pat Widen           SR Millbury                 44.07   7 
 21   301 Mauro Hill          JR Millbury                 48.25   7 
 --   280 Dan DiPilato        SO Leicester                   DQ   6 
 
Event 19  Boys 1 Mile Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   330 Patrick Leach       Sr Nashoba                4:52.11    10  
  2   276 Brian Vinciullo     FR Hudson                 4:52.51     8  
  3   258 Colin Ogilvie       SO Hopedale               4:53.81     6  
  4   338 Robert Fleet        JR Nipmuc                 5:01.46     4  
  5   243 Rob Lubenow         JR Grafton                5:02.45     2  
  6   381 Bart Walsh          SR Sutton                 5:03.84     1  
  7   225 Ben Waldman         FR Bromfield              5:04.01  
  8   334 Anthony Raduazo     SO Nashoba                5:06.40  
  9   253 Josh Perryman       JR Holy Name              5:06.50  
 10   382 Zachary Walsh       SO Sutton                 5:07.37  
 11   366 Tyson Gosselin      JR Oxford                 5:08.54  
 12   222 Sam Dorward         FR Bromfield              5:09.68  
 13   270 Chris Osmecki       JR Hudson                 5:18.20  
 14   284 Nicholas Ridley     SO Leicester              5:27.12  
 15   342 William Lukas        8 Nipmuc                 5:27.21  
 
Event 20  Boys 600 Meter Run Division II
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   252 Nate Morse          JR Holy Name              1:29.81   1   10  
  2   297 Mike Berube         SR Millbury               1:32.66   1    8  
  3   298 Ryan Boutilier      SR Millbury               1:33.87   2    6  
  4   358 Brett Haschig       FR Oakmont                1:33.88   1    4  
  5   212 Rene Gibree         JR Auburn                 1:35.34   2    2  
  6   277 Zach Zagura         JR Hudson                 1:36.18   2    1  
  7   294 Matt Perreault      FR Lunenburg              1:36.66   4 
  8   283 Chris Miczek        SO Leicester              1:36.67   4 
  9   347 Gary Aquino         SR Northbridge            1:36.67   4 
 10   238 Tom Casey           JR Grafton                1:36.86   1 
 11   367 Len Korch           SR Oxford                 1:37.08   2 
 12   262 Luke Doherty-Munro  FR Hudson                 1:38.18   4 
 13   290 Dan Doherty         SR Lunenburg              1:38.51   3 
 14   333 Matt Powers         JR Nashoba                1:38.67   4 
 15   380 Mike Thyden         SO Sutton                 1:40.19   3 
 16   368 Jonathan Lesieur    JR Oxford                 1:40.67   5 
 17   279 Matt Cherry         JR Leicester              1:42.55   5 
 18   228 Joshua Bedard       SR David Prouty           1:44.24   5 
 19   247 Rob Reinhardt       FR Grafton                1:44.54   3 
 20   337 John Bergstrom      SO Nipmuc                 1:45.78   5 
 21   397 Dan LaBrecque       SO Sutton                 1:46.38   5 
 22   214 Thuc Kha            JR Auburn                 1:46.47   5 
 23   354 Chris Szkutak       SR Northbridge            1:50.57   5 
 
Event 21  Boys 1000 Meter Run Division II
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   376 Ben Hunkeler        SR Sutton                 2:46.89    10  
  2   387 Alex Droby          SO Uxbridge               2:48.20     8  
  3   240 Alex Conrad         JR Grafton                2:52.40     6  
  4   319 Fred Crosby         SR Narragansett           2:55.25     4  
  5   370 Dan Paris           SR Oxford                 2:55.80     2  
  6   392 Nick Schofield      JR Uxbridge               2:56.32     1  
  7   250 Ben Coughlin        JR Holy Name              2:57.09  
  8   361 Josh Robichaud      SO Oakmont                3:02.74  
  9   264 Pat Grogan          JR Hudson                 3:04.69  
 10   300 James Goyette       SO Millbury               3:05.45  
 11   236 Dan Wood            SO David Prouty           3:05.56  
 12   344 Partick Mularkey    FR Nipmuc                 3:06.40  
 13   275 Zach Schaeffer      FR Hudson                 3:10.19  
 14   339 Adam Freund         SO Nipmuc                 3:10.48  
 15   257 Adam Miller         SO Hopedale               3:15.46  
 16   230 Chris Engel         JR David Prouty           3:19.31  
 17   353 Erik Newman         JR Northbridge            3:20.78  
 18   309 Dan Delay            8 Murdock                3:22.69  
 19   352 Josh Masterson      SO Northbridge            3:24.84  
 20   307 Eric Thulin         SO Millbury               3:26.22  
 21   220 Jeff Valentine      FR Auburn                 3:33.07  
 22   219 David Sheridan      FR Auburn                 3:53.28  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                             1:44.17   1   10  
  2 Auburn                                              1:45.10   3    8  
  3 Hudson                                              1:45.53   1    6  
  4 Uxbridge                                            1:45.92   3    4  
  5 Lunenburg                                           1:46.05   3    2  
  6 Nipmuc                                              1:47.66   2    1  
  7 Sutton                                              1:47.79   1 
  8 Narragansett                                        1:48.11   4 
  9 Oxford                                              1:49.08   2 
 10 Grafton                                             1:49.13   3 
 11 Murdock                                             1:51.17   1 
 12 Northbridge                                         1:52.94   4 
 13 Leicester                                           1:56.27   4 
 -- David Prouty                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 23  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay Division II
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton                                             9:03.06    10  
  2 Sutton                                              9:14.07     8  
  3 Uxbridge                                            9:20.79     6  
  4 Hudson                                              9:26.06     4  
  5 Murdock                                             9:27.36     2  
  6 Nashoba                                             9:28.13     1  
  7 Millbury                                            9:33.79  
  8 Lunenburg                                           9:43.27  
  9 Bromfield                                           9:51.19  
 10 Oxford                                             10:11.12  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay Division II
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oakmont                                             3:53.91   2   10  
  2 Hudson                                              3:56.22   1    8  
  3 Sutton                                              3:58.80   1    6  
  4 Nipmuc                                              4:02.28   2    4  
  5 Uxbridge                                            4:06.11   1    2  
  6 Grafton                                             4:07.28   1    1  
  7 Millbury                                            4:12.35   3 
  8 Leicester                                           4:13.08   3 
  9 Oxford                                              4:18.10   2 
 10 Murdock                                             4:22.28   2 
 11 Northbridge                                         4:37.34   3 
 
            Women - Division II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bromfield                   80        2) Grafton                    46   
    3) Notre Dame Academy          38        4) Sutton                     29   
    5) Nashoba                     27        6) Oakmont                    26   
    7) Uxbridge                    24        8) Hudson                     21   
    9) Lunenburg                   19       10) Millbury                   18   
   11) Auburn                      10       11) Northbridge                10   
   13) Nipmuc                       8       14) Whitinsville Christian      6   
   14) Narragansett                 6       16) Holy Name                   3   
   17) Hopedale                     1                                           
 
              Men - Division II - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hudson                      47.75     2) Nashoba                    43   
    3) Sutton                      41        4) Oakmont                    28   
    5) Grafton                     25.75     6) Uxbridge                   25   
    7) Nipmuc                      22.75     8) Murdock                    22   
    9) David Prouty                20       10) Lunenburg                  18   
   11) Hopedale                    16       11) Oxford                     16   
   13) Millbury                    14       14) Auburn                     13.75
   15) Holy Name                   10       16) Narragansett                4   
   16) Bromfield                    4                                           



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News