Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Williams College Meet #1

Williamstown, MA, December 9, 2006

Vermont High School Indoor track meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

Fair Haven Union High School                      MEET MANAGER  10:10 PM  12/11/06  Page 1
                                Williams CollegeMeet #1 - 12/9/06
                                        Williamstown, MA
                                             Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                      Prelims          H#


Preliminaries
  1 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union HS - VT         7.40 q         1
  2 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.40 q         2
  3 Park, Shannon                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.0  q         2
  3 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.0  q         1
  5 Korda, Hannah                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.0  q         4
  6 Amos, Ashley                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.1  q         3
  7 Peteani, Alyssa              Rutland Raiders                8.2            3
  8 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders                8.4            3
  9 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.5            4
 10 O'Hara, Kathleen             Rutland Raiders                8.5            2
 11 Maass, Claire                Rutland Raiders                8.5            3
 12 Hiebenthal, Lara             Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.5            3
 13 Ghidotti, Shea               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.6            4
 14 Franquiz, Quina              Rutland Raiders                8.6            1
 15 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders                8.7            4
 16 Houston, Leah                Rutland Raiders                8.7            1
 17 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.7            1
 18 Meub, Annie                  Rutland Raiders                8.7            2
 19 Consolatti, Jamie            Rutland Raiders                9.3            1
 20 Parker, Erika                Rutland Raiders                9.8            4
 21 Chaffin, Alexandra           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      9.3            3
 22 Trevino, Kristen             Rutland Raiders               10.0            4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.4                  6
  2 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union HS - VT        J7.4                  4
  3 Park, Shannon                Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.0                  3
  4 Amos, Ashley                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.2                  2
  5 Korda, Hannah                Fair Haven Union High Sch     J8.2                  1
  6 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.3
Girls 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Higgins, Lucy                Lamoille Union HS - VT        42.90           1      6
  2 Park, Shannon                Fair Haven Union High Sch     47.40           2      4
  3 Roberts, Brittany            Fair Haven Union High Sch     47.80           1      2.0
  3 Gibeault, Morgan             Rutland Raiders               47.80           6      2.0
  5 Amos, Ashley                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     48.30           1      1
  6 Korda, Hannah                Fair Haven Union High Sch     50.30           1
  7 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven Union High Sch     53.20           3
  8 Meub, Annie                  Rutland Raiders               54.40           4
  9 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven Union High Sch     54.50           5
 10 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven Union High Sch     55.60           3
 11 Franquiz, Quina              Rutland Raiders               55.80           5
 12 Consolatti, Jamie            Rutland Raiders               56.70           4
 13 Parker, Erika                Rutland Raiders               58.50           5
(Girls 300 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
 14 Chaffin, Alexandra           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     58.90           2
 15 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders               59.10           4
 16 Trevino, Kristen             Rutland Raiders             1:00.00           3
Girls 600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Heitkamp, Ellina             Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:55.00           1      6
  2 Amsden, Jesi                 Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:00.90           1      4
  3 Carrara, Elizabeth           Rutland Raiders             2:06.00           2      3
  4 Temple, Chelsea              Rutland Raiders             2:07.10           2      2
  5 Lovett, Danielle             Rutland Raiders             2:08.40           1      1
  6 Lake, Vanessa                Rutland Raiders             2:09.80           2
  7 Murray, Samantha             Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:16.40           1
  8 DelBianco, Kayla             Rutland Raiders             2:16.70           2
  9 Atkinson, Christy            Lamoille Union HS - VT      2:28.90           1
Girls 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 White, Annie                 Rutland Raiders             3:40.80                  6
  2 Ghidotti, Breanne            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4:05.20                  4
  3 Lovett, Danielle             Rutland Raiders             4:06.30                  3
  4 Temple, Chelsea              Rutland Raiders             4:15.20                  2
  5 Lake, Vanessa                Rutland Raiders             4:17.70                  1
  6 Bauer, Marlene               Fair Haven Union High Sch   4:26.10
  7 Hammond, Stephanie           Rutland Raiders             4:26.90
  8 Carrara, Elizabeth           Rutland Raiders             4:27.80
  9 DelBianco, Kayla             Rutland Raiders             4:27.90
 10 Mullins, Jade                Fair Haven Union High Sch   4:32.60
 11 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland Raiders             5:14.70
Girls 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 White, Annie                 Rutland Raiders             6:12.00                  6
  2 Blakeney, Kelsey             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   6:39.00                  4
  3 Tetreault, Kim               Fair Haven Union High Sch   7:06.10                  3
  4 Irons, Megan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch   7:06.70                  2
  5 Grabowski, Marissa           Fair Haven Union High Sch   7:19.30                  1
  6 Hammond, Stephanie           Rutland Raiders             7:21.90
  7 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland Raiders             7:57.20
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.30                  6
  2 Murray, Samantha             Fair Haven Union High Sch     10.40                  4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:59.80                  6
  2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       2:01.40                  4
  3 Rutland Raiders                  B                       2:10.10                  2
  4 Fair Haven Union High S          B                       2:11.20
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       5:02.80                  6
  2 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       5:14.20                  4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Rutland Raiders                  A                      11:14.00                  6
  2 Fair Haven Union High S          A                      11:29.00                  4
Girls High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Kimball, Amanda              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   4-06.00                  6
  2 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders            J4-06.00                  4
  3 Howard, Drew                 Rutland Raiders             4-00.00                  3
  4 Park, Shannon                Fair Haven Union High Sch   3-10.00                  1.0
  4 Alexander, Liz               Fair Haven Union High Sch   3-10.00                  1.0
--- Hammond, Stephanie           Rutland Raiders                  NH
Girls Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Brown, Ashley                Fair Haven Union High Sch  15-05.00                  6
  2 Bohn, Emily                  Rutland Raiders            13-00.00                  4
  3 Murray, Samantha             Fair Haven Union High Sch  12-07.00                  3
  4 Tetreault, Kim               Fair Haven Union High Sch  11-07.50                  2
  5 Hiebenthal, Lara             Fair Haven Union High Sch  11-05.50                  1
  6 Childs, Melissa              Fair Haven Union High Sch  10-11.00
  7 Ghidotti, Shea               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  10-05.00
  7 Childs, Morgan               Fair Haven Union High Sch  10-05.00
  9 Courcelle, Shannon           Rutland Raiders            10-02.25
Girls Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Young, Jordan                Fair Haven Union High Sch  26-09.00                  6
  2 Shomo, Catherine             Rutland Raiders            26-04.25                  4
  3 Kimball, Amanda              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  22-10.50                  3
  4 Gunn, Katie                  Rutland Raiders            21-01.50                  2
  5 Vincent, Krystle             Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  16-03.75                  1
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union HS - VT         6.7  q         1
  2 Luther, Brendyn              Fair Haven Union High Sch      6.9  q         2
  3 Reed, Sean                   Rutland Raiders                7.1  q         3
  4 Meub, Jack                   Rutland Raiders                7.1  q         4
  5 Bartlett, Zachary            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.2  q         4
  6 Howard, Neil                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.2  q         4
  7 Lent, Jacob                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.3            3
  8 Gausselmann, Christoph       Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.3            3
  9 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch      7.4            1
 10 Cicirello, Stefano           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.5            3
Preliminaries ...   (Boys 55 Meter Dash)
    Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
 11 Osgood, Derek                Lamoille Union HS - VT         7.6            3
 12 Silber, Stephen              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.8            2
 13 Boynton, David               Rutland Raiders                8.0            4
 14 Dunbar, Eric                 Rutland Raiders                8.1            2
 15 Montello, Vincent            Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.3            2
 16 Sabataso, Travis             Rutland Raiders                8.5            2
 17 Caswell, John                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      8.7            1
 18 Reed, Nick                   Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     10.2            4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
Finals
  1 Luther, Brendyn              Fair Haven Union High Sch      6.9                   6
  2 Reed, Sean                   Rutland Raiders                7.0                    4
  3 Meub, Jack                   Rutland Raiders                7.1                   3
  4 Bartlett, Zachary            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.1                   2
  5 Howard, Neil                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch      7.3                   1
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Kennedy, David               Lamoille Union HS - VT        37.10           1      6
  2 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     37.40           1      4
  3 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland Raiders               37.80           4      3
  4 Luther, Brendyn              Fair Haven Union High Sch     39.10           1      2
  5 Gausselmann, Christoph       Fair Haven Union High Sch     41.40           3      1
  6 Ouellette, Nicholas          Rutland Raiders               41.60           4
  7 Smith, Joe                   Rutland Raiders               41.80           2
  8 Hughes, Matt                 Rutland Raiders               42.90           3
  9 Bartlett, Zachary            Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     43.20           1
 10 Howard, Neil                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     43.40           2
 11 Hughes, James                Rutland Raiders               44.80           3
 12 Osgood, Derek                Lamoille Union HS - VT        45.60           3
 13 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders               46.70           4
 14 Caswell, John                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch     49.80           2
 15 Sabataso, Travis             Rutland Raiders               50.10           2
 16 Montello, Vincent            Fair Haven Union High Sch     51.40           4
Boys 600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
  1 Hughes, Bobby                Rutland Raiders             1:34.60           1      6
  2 Rogals, Mike                 Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:38.50           1      4
  3 Hughes, James                Rutland Raiders             1:41.50           3      3
  4 Denehy, Morgan               Fair Haven Union High Sch   1:42.80           1      2
  5 Fletcher, Ethan              Lamoille Union HS - VT      1:43.60           2      1
  6 Kennedy, Brian               Lamoille Union HS - VT      1:44.90           1
  7 Gray, Otis                   Rutland Raiders             1:48.70           3
  8 Morin, Phillip               Lamoille Union HS - VT      1:53.80           1
  9 Guest, Xavier                Rutland Raiders             1:56.60           3
 10 Long, Derek                  Rutland Raiders             2:00.10           2
 11 Schneider, Steve             Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:10.60           2
Boys 1000 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Haynes, Kris                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   2:53.80                  6
  2 Kitchin, Dennis              Fair Haven Union High Sch   2:58.90                  4
  3 Dundon, Ryan                 Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:16.50                  3
  4 Kennelly, Sean               Rutland Raiders             3:18.40                  2
  5 Caswell, James               Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   3:21.40                  1
  6 Rosse, Josh                  Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   3:21.70
  7 Fusco, Andrew                Rutland Raiders             3:27.90
  8 St George, Jacob             Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:35.90
  9 Sbardella, Neil              Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:37.10
 10 Schneider, Jake              Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:40.90
 11 Kenney, Wesley               Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:41.10
 12 Sanderson, Joe               Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:42.80
 13 Long, Derek                  Rutland Raiders             3:45.90
 14 King, Zach                   Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:47.50
 15 Guest, Xavier                Rutland Raiders             3:47.70
 16 Sanderson, Alec              Fair Haven Union High Sch   3:56.70
 17 Dundon, Mitchell             Fair Haven Union High Sch   4:27.50
Boys 1600 Meter Run
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Tillotson, Mitch             Lamoille Union HS - VT      5:56.50                  6
  2 Hemm, Max                    Rutland Raiders             5:56.80                  4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.30                  6
  2 Denehy, Morgan               Fair Haven Union High Sch     J8.30                  4
  3 Montello, Nick               Fair Haven Union High Sch      8.60                  3
  4 Rowland, Nick                Fair Haven Union High Sch      9.50                  2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
  1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       1:37.70           2      6
  2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       1:43.00           1      4
  3 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                       1:44.80           2      2
  4 Lamoille Union HS - VT           A                       1:45.80           2
  5 Fair Haven Union High S          B                       1:46.70           1
  6 Rutland Raiders                  B                       2:01.70           1
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Fair Haven Union High S          A                       3:53.70                  6
  2 Rutland Raiders                  A                       3:57.50                  4
  3 Rutland Raiders                  B                       4:32.30                  2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
    Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
  1 Fair Haven Union High S          B                       9:49.70                  6
  2 Rutland Raiders                  A                      10:08.80                  4
  3 Mt.Anthony Union High S          A                      10:31.10                  2
Boys High Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch   6-00.00                  6
  2 Davis, Evan                  Fair Haven Union High Sch   5-08.00                  4
  3 Allard, Jason                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  J5-08.00                  3
  4 Howard, Neil                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch   5-00.00                  2
  5 Matte, Phil                  Rutland Raiders            J5-00.00                  1
  6 Gausselmann, Christoph       Fair Haven Union High Sch   4-10.00
  7 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders             4-08.00
  8 Silber, Stephen              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  J4-08.00
--- Boynton, David               Rutland Raiders                  NH
Boys Long Jump
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Richards, Manuel             Fair Haven Union High Sch  18-10.50                  6
  2 Montello, Nick               Fair Haven Union High Sch  18-05.50                  4
  3 Reed, Sean                   Rutland Raiders            18-04.50                  3
  4 Allard, Jason                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  17-07.00                  2
  5 Howard, Neil                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  16-10.00                  1
  6 Silber, Stephen              Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  16-02.50
  7 Meub, Jack                   Rutland Raiders            15-08.00
  8 Smalley, Jay                 Rutland Raiders            15-00.50
  9 Matte, Phil                  Rutland Raiders            14-08.00
 10 St George, Jacob             Fair Haven Union High Sch  14-02.00
 11 Caswell, John                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  12-04.00
 12 Hemm, Max                    Rutland Raiders            11-10.75
Boys Shot Put
    Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  1 Wyman, Kyle                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  41-10.50                  6
  2 Hadley, Ethan                Rutland Raiders            40-00.50                  4
  3 Kiernan, Christopher         Rutland Raiders            35-06.75                  3
  4 Allard, Jason                Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  34-10.00                  2
  5 Hadley, Josh                 Rutland Raiders            34-04.25                  1
  6 Kennedy, Brian               Lamoille Union HS - VT     33-02.00
  7 Garrow, Ryan                 Rutland Raiders            32-04.25
  8 Cicirello, Stefano           Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  32-04.00
  9 Facto, Corby                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  31-08.75
 10 Osowski, Andrew              Rutland Raiders            31-02.50
 11 Orr, Wesley                  Fair Haven Union High Sch  30-01.50
 12 Tillotson, Mitch             Lamoille Union HS - VT     27-07.50
 13 Badgley, Kody                Rutland Raiders            26-02.00
 14 Krans, Sam                   Fair Haven Union High Sch  25-06.00
 15 Hutchins, Aaron              Fair Haven Union High Sch  25-00.00
 16 Meub, Geordie                Rutland Raiders            24-05.25
 17 Trites, Jeff                 Mt.Anthony Union High Sch  22-03.50
 18 Henderson, Justin            Rutland Raiders            20-06.50
                        Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
 1) Fair Haven Union High Sch        79.5     2) Rutland Raiders                   55.5
 3) Mt.Anthony Union High School       25     4) Lamoille Union HS - VT              10
                         Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
 1) Fair Haven Union High Sch          81     2) Rutland Raiders                     51
 3) Mt.Anthony Union High School       28     4) Lamoille Union HS - VT              13




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News