Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Don Woods Memorial Invitational

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 9, 2006

Complete Results

FTO



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Don Woods Memorial Invitational - 12/9/2006                  
                               Mid Wach 2006-07                                
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       41-06.00     12.64m 
  2 Derek Paine               SR Fitchburg             41-03.75     12.59m 
  3 John Girouard             SR Gardner               41-03.50     12.58m 
  4 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner               40-02.75     12.26m 
  5 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchburg             38-07.75     11.77m 
  6 Matt Wuth                 SN North Middlesex       37-10.75     11.55m 
  7 David Cenedella           SN North Middlesex       35-10.50     10.93m 
  8 Corey Allard              SR North Middlesex       35-02.25     10.72m 
  9 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont               34-09.75     10.61m 
 10 Eamon Washburn            SR Oakmont               34-02.00     10.41m 
 11 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster            33-08.50     10.27m 
 12 Zach Dion                 SR Fitchburg             33-08.00     10.26m 
 13 Brad Harisomowicz         SO Gardner               33-03.50     10.14m 
 14 Matt Lahtinen             FR Oakmont               32-11.75     10.05m 
 15 Freeman Harris            JR North Middlesex       32-05.00      9.88m 
 16 Tom Mason                 FR Narragansett          32-02.50      9.81m 
 17 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster            31-11.00      9.72m 
 18 Eric Boyson               JR Leominster            31-08.00      9.65m 
 18 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster            31-08.00      9.65m 
 20 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett          30-10.00      9.39m 
 21 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont               30-09.75      9.39m 
 22 Burke Berro               JR North Middlesex       30-00.00      9.14m 
 23 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont               29-00.75      8.85m 
 24 Dylan Wilson              SO Narragansett          28-08.00      8.73m 
 25 Gogeun Casey              SO Narragansett          28-07.50      8.72m 
 26 Mark Joyce                SO North Middlesex       28-05.50      8.67m 
 27 Ian Buchholz              JR North Middlesex       28-02.00      8.58m 
 28 Jake Allen                JR Oakmont               27-08.00      8.43m 
 29 Ryan Lavorati             SO Fitchburg             27-06.50      8.39m 
 30 Daniel Molina             FR Fitchburg             26-06.00      8.07m 
 31 Ethan LaPointe            SO Fitchburg             26-03.00      8.00m 
 32 Dylan Haughton            FR Narragansett          25-06.00      7.77m 
 33 Lee Thao                  SR Leominster            25-02.00      7.67m 
 34 Nathan Mackenzie          FR Leominster            24-03.75      7.41m 
 35 Joseph Gunderson          FR Fitchburg             24-03.00      7.39m 
 36 Derek Milligan            FR Narragansett          22-04.75      6.82m 
 37 Patrick Sullivan          FR Leominster            20-09.00      6.32m 
 38 Josh Herbison             FR Nashoba               18-01.00      5.51m 
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex        5-10.00      1.77m 
  2 Steve Lajoie              JR Gardner                5-06.00      1.67m 
  3 James Benette             JR Gardner                5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Joe Weber                 SO Gardner                5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster             5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont                5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                5-04.00      1.62m 
  3 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg              5-02.00      1.57m 
  9 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster             5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 Dave Kemp                 JR Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Tyler Columbo             SO Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Forrest Iwanik            SR Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Guy Tenney                SO Murdock                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Ryan Benoit               FR Gardner                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Jeremiah DeBenedetto      SR Nashoba                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Adam Barrett              FR Fitchburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster             4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster             4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Zach Gardner              JR North Middlesex        4-10.00      1.47m 
 22 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
 22 Brian Conroy              JR Fitchburg              4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett                NH            
 -- Bennet Chadbourne         FR Narragansett                NH            
 -- Brandon Marques           FR Narragansett                NH            
 -- Shane Cullin              FR Narragansett                NH            
 -- Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg                   NH            
 -- Mick Chuoy                FR North Middlesex             NH            
 -- Evan Wooten               FR Narragansett                NH            
 -- Sonny Heng                SO Leominster                  NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex        10:19.2  
  2 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster             10:44.2  
  3 Joe Weber                 SO Gardner                10:48.1  
  4 Max Flaton                FR Bromfield              11:01.2  
  5 Nathan Young              FR Oakmont                11:30.0  
  6 Josh Kaddy                SO Oakmont                12:11.5  
  7 Ben Morse                 SO North Middlesex        12:22.6  
  8 Jayson Drop               SO Narragansett           13:00.3  
  9 Adam Shaw                 SO Gardner                13:48.3  
 10 Ryan Twohey               SO Narragansett           13:48.4  
 11 Paul Garafola             FR North Middlesex        13:53.2  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster                 8.1   1 
  2 Matt Dubois               SR Oakmont                    8.2   3 
  3 Alex LeBlanc              SR Oakmont                    8.3   2 
  4 Jeff Beal                 Sr North Middlesex            8.5   1 
  5 Forrest Iwanik            SR Gardner                    8.7   1 
  6 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    9.0   2 
  6 Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg                  9.0   1 
  8 Michael Martin            JR North Middlesex            9.1   3 
  9 Conor Garrison            JR Bromfield                  9.8   1 
 10 Walker Calkins            SO Bromfield                 10.2   2 
 11 Tyler Columbo             SO Gardner                   10.4   2 
 11 Keith Eaton               FR Narragansett              10.4   1 
 13 Tyler Boudreau            FR Fitchburg                 10.7   2 
 13 Charlie Mora              SO Leominster                10.7   2 
 15 Nick Cleary               SO Bromfield                 11.2   3 
 15 Dan Anderson              FR Narragansett              11.2   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jake Hochard              SR Gardner                    6.8   1 
  2 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett               6.9   1 
  3 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex            7.0   4 
  4 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                    7.1   1 
  5 Erik Ryden                JR North Middlesex            7.2   2 
  5 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchburg                  7.2   3 
  5 Kyle Ferrebee             JR Leominster                 7.2   4 
  5 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster                 7.2   3 
  9 Bo Hume                   SO Leominster                 7.3   5 
  9 Zach Goodale              SR Oakmont                    7.3   1 
  9 Derek Paine               SR Fitchburg                  7.3   2 
  9 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster                 7.3   1 
 13 JJ Dowling                SO Bromfield                  7.4   2 
 13 Jake Allen                JR Oakmont                    7.4   2 
 15 Jeremiah DeBenedetto      SR Nashoba                    7.5   4 
 15 Patrick Terrio            JR North Middlesex            7.5   5 
 15 Mick Chuoy                FR North Middlesex            7.5   1 
 18 Adam Barrett              FR Fitchburg                  7.6   4 
 18 Chris Louney              JR Oakmont                    7.6   3 
 18 Sean Landry               FR Leominster                 7.6   6 
 21 Mike Maggio               JR Nashoba                    7.7   2 
 21 Matthew Serratore         FR Fitchburg                  7.7   7 
 21 David Cenedella           SN North Middlesex            7.7   6 
 24 Ryan Flanigan             FR North Middlesex            7.8   5 
 24 Nathanial Alexander        7 Bromfield                  7.8   4 
 26 Ian Miller                SO Bromfield                  7.9   3 
 26 Nathan Mackenzie          FR Leominster                 7.9   6 
 28 Lee Thao                  SR Leominster                 8.0   7 
 28 Gogeun Casey              SO Narragansett               8.0   2 
 30 Dylan Wilson              SO Narragansett               8.1   3 
 30 Jason Evancic             SO Oakmont                    8.1   4 
 30 Isaac Cohen                8 Bromfield                  8.1   5 
 33 Ethan LaPointe            SO Fitchburg                  8.4   6 
 34 Joseph Lydon Jr.          FR Fitchburg                  9.2   7 
 34 Garrett Kistler           FR Bromfield                  9.2   7 
 34 Evan Wooten               FR Narragansett               9.2   5 
 37 Patrick Hodges            FR Fitchburg                  9.3   6 
 38 Patrick Sullivan          FR Leominster                 9.6   7 
 39 Joseph Gunderson          FR Fitchburg                  9.7   6 
 40 Jason Buckley             SO Gardner                    9.9   3 
 41 Josh Herbison             FR Nashoba                   11.6   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Leader                SR Leominster              4:48.1  
  2 Sean Duncan               SR Gardner                 4:51.6  
  3 Matt Spano                SR Gardner                 4:55.6  
  4 Zack Ouellet              SO Gardner                 4:56.4  
  5 Mike Cronin               JR North Middlesex         5:02.1  
  6 Brandon Aylaian           FR Nashoba                 5:07.1  
  7 Ben Waldman               SO Bromfield               5:16.1  
  8 Chris Carbone             FR Fitchburg               5:20.4  
  9 Sam Dorward               SO Bromfield               5:22.0  
 10 Chris Greenlee            FR Oakmont                 5:22.2  
 11 Jak Kelley                JR Gardner                 5:24.2  
 12 Brandon Britt             SO Leominster              5:26.0  
 13 John Armstrong            JR North Middlesex         5:28.5  
 14 Zack Dossett              JR Narragansett            5:32.4  
 15 Glenn Lemieux             JR Fitchburg               5:36.2  
 16 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            5:44.9  
 17 Pat Ohara                 FR Gardner                 5:53.2  
 18 Cote Baranowski           SO Oakmont                 5:59.5  
 19 Nick Lawrence             SO Nashoba                 6:00.2  
 20 Jonathan Aho              SO Oakmont                 6:32.9  
 21 Alex Fredette             FR Oakmont                 6:33.1  
 22 Tyler Berube              SO Oakmont                 7:23.1  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg               1:30.4   1 
  2 Brett Haschig             SO Oakmont                 1:32.9   6 
  3 DJ Webb                   SO North Middlesex         1:36.4   2 
  4 Alan Cavanaugh            JR North Middlesex         1:36.7   4 
  5 Pat Grammel               JR Gardner                 1:37.9   5 
  5 Steve Mulloy              SR Gardner                 1:37.9   1 
  7 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster              1:38.3   1 
  8 Mark Macklin              SO Leominster              1:38.4   5 
  9 Sonny Heng                SO Leominster              1:41.2   4 
 10 Matt Potvin               SR Gardner                 1:41.6   3 
 11 Matt Powers               SR Nashoba                 1:42.1   2 
 12 Jaime Matias              JR Fitchburg               1:43.9   3 
 13 Cody Horowitz             FR Nashoba                 1:44.1   5 
 13 Christian Elwood          SR North Middlesex         1:44.1   6 
 15 Eric Boyson               JR Leominster              1:47.9   6 
 16 Tyler Papazian            FR Bromfield               1:48.9   1 
 17 Mike Duncan               SO Gardner                 1:50.1   6 
 18 Pat Sargent               JR Narragansett            1:50.9   6 
 19 Brian Sargent             SO Oakmont                 1:55.5   3 
 20 Dylan Keen                FR Oakmont                 1:58.7   5 
 21 Josh Romanowski            8 Murdock                 2:05.0   2 
 22 Ethan Gorecki              8 Murdock                 2:07.4   6 
 23 Bennet Chadbourne         FR Narragansett            2:12.8   2 
 24 Nick Budka                 8 Murdock                 2:17.9   4 
 25 Jacob Waldman             SO Bromfield               2:18.9   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster                39.2   2 
  2 Joel Gomez                SO Fitchburg                 40.6   2 
  3 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster                40.7   4 
  4 Sean Busch                SR Nashoba                   40.9   1 
  5 Layne Sadler              JR Nashoba                   41.5   3 
  6 Brad Heglin               JR Gardner                   41.8   2 
  7 Alan Mann                 JR Oakmont                   41.9   1 
  8 Nicholas delGiudice       SO Leominster                42.0   6 
  9 Josh Hussey               FR North Middlesex           42.1   4 
 10 Nick Cody                 SR Nashoba                   42.7   6 
 11 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg                 42.9   5 
 12 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg                 43.0  11 
 13 James Armstrong           FR North Middlesex           43.3   8 
 14 Josh Canu                 JR Gardner                   43.6   4 
 14 Dave Kemp                 JR Gardner                   43.6   7 
 16 Andrew Wade               JR Nashoba                   43.8   5 
 16 Joshua Machos             FR North Middlesex           43.8   9 
 16 Jason Dubois              FR Oakmont                   43.8   3 
 19 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchburg                 44.0   4 
 20 Ryan Zech                 SR North Middlesex           44.9   1 
 20 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex           44.9   3 
 22 Boutha Doungsay           SO Gardner                   45.0  11 
 23 Mike Lashua               FR Oakmont                   45.1   5 
 23 Charles Milhans           SO Leominster                45.1   9 
 25 Ethan Diaz                FR Fitchburg                 45.2  10 
 26 Sam Carley                SO Bromfield                 45.9   3 
 27 Ryan Benoit               FR Gardner                   46.2   9 
 28 Mike Descoteaux           FR Fitchburg                 46.7   9 
 29 Andrew Ojemann            FR Bromfield                 47.6   2 
 30 Patrick Terrio            JR North Middlesex           47.7  11 
 31 Alex Mihill               FR North Middlesex           48.4  10 
 32 James Paine               FR Fitchburg                 48.6   8 
 33 Daniel Molina             FR Fitchburg                 49.2   7 
 34 Shane Stewart             SR Gardner                   49.4   6 
 35 Justin Heller             SO North Middlesex           50.2   6 
 36 Dan Schurman              JR Gardner                   50.3  10 
 37 Brian Lynch               SO Bromfield                 54.1   5 
 38 Andy White                SO Gardner                   54.2   8 
 39 AJ Venkatesh              SO Leominster                54.6   7 
 40 Shane Cullin              FR Narragansett              54.7  11 
 41 Chris Strout              SR Narragansett              55.4   1 
 42 Will Nocka                 8 Bromfield                 56.5   8 
 42 Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett              56.5  10 
 44 Ryan Williams             FR Bromfield                 57.8   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zack Slyvestre            JR Gardner                 2:46.8  
  2 Steve Lajoie              JR Gardner                 2:54.2  
  3 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster              2:57.8  
  4 Denis Healy               SR Gardner                 2:59.6  
  5 Guy Tenney                SO Murdock                 3:05.9  
  6 Josh Robichaud            JR Oakmont                 3:06.4  
  7 Brad Malouin              SR Fitchburg               3:06.9  
  8 Kevin Winters             SR Bromfield               3:08.9  
  9 Eamon Washburn            SR Oakmont                 3:12.0  
 10 Brendan Chen              SO Bromfield               3:13.9  
 11 Alex Calderwood           JR Bromfield               3:14.3  
 12 Kevin Guzman              JR Gardner                 3:17.4  
 13 Matt Reid                 SR Fitchburg               3:17.7  
 14 Nathan Matthews           JR Leominster              3:17.9  
 15 Ryan Martin               FR Fitchburg               3:18.1  
 16 Brandon Marques           FR Narragansett            3:21.8  
 17 Cameron Trodello          SO Fitchburg               3:22.3  
 18 Peter Nocka                7 Bromfield               3:22.6  
 19 Tim McNamara              FR Fitchburg               3:24.9  
 20 Nick Griffin              JR Gardner                 3:27.8  
 21 Stephen Michel            JR Oakmont                 3:39.8  
 22 Tim Brown                 FR Murdock                 3:51.3  
 23 Justin Syas               FR Oakmont                 4:04.0  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jackie Kelley             SO Gardner               30-03.00      9.22m 
  2 Alica Marshia             SR North Middlesex       29-08.25      9.04m 
  3 Nicole Halliday           SR Oakmont               28-04.25      8.64m 
  4 Samantha Brouillette      JR North Middlesex       27-10.50      8.49m 
  5 Amanda Craigen            JR Fitchburg             26-03.50      8.01m 
  6 Betsy Hagermoser          SR Nashoba               25-07.50      7.81m 
  7 Sakita Dixon              JR Gardner               25-01.00      7.64m 
  8 Kate Murray               SO Fitchburg             24-00.50      7.32m 
  9 Heather Siciliano         SR Gardner               23-09.50      7.25m 
 10 Amy Tervo                 SR Gardner               23-06.00      7.16m 
 11 Janet Craigen             SR Fitchburg             22-11.50      6.99m 
 12 Emilyne Lapointe          SR Fitchburg             22-04.00      6.80m 
 12 Annie Connors             FR Gardner               22-04.00      6.80m 
 14 Jessica Thomas            SR Gardner               21-09.50      6.64m 
 15 Juliana DiMarzio          SR Leominster            21-05.25      6.53m 
 16 Mickey Oliver             FR Gardner               21-04.50      6.51m 
 17 Hillary Nna               JR Leominster            21-00.00      6.40m 
 18 Abbie Tremblay            SR Oakmont               20-09.50      6.33m 
 19 Sarah Dickman             FR Gardner               20-09.00      6.32m 
 20 Sabrina Congram           SO Leominster            20-00.75      6.11m 
 21 Krystina Konop            SO Bromfield             19-03.00      5.86m 
 22 Lauren Laserte            FR Oakmont               18-09.75      5.73m 
 23 Brittany Bedard           SO Leominster            18-05.50      5.62m 
 24 Jessie Cone               FR Bromfield             18-05.25      5.61m 
 25 Kelsey Magee              FR Oakmont               17-06.50      5.34m 
 26 Bekah Wheeler             SO Murdock               17-02.00      5.23m 
 27 Esther Kim                FR Leominster            15-04.25      4.67m 
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jill Perreira             JR Nashoba                5-00.00      1.52m 
  1 Kim Allen                 SR North Middlesex        5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Emily Douglas             SR Nashoba                4-08.00      1.42m 
  6 Kelsey Puchol             FR Gardner                4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont                4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Caitlin Agnelli           JR Gardner                4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Brittany Herrick          SO Leominster             4-04.00      1.32m 
  7 Jillena DeCarteret        SO Narragansett           4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Lena Webb                 SR Narragansett           4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Christine Bettencourt     SO Leominster             4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield              4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Nikki Pratt               SR Gardner                4-02.00      1.27m 
 15 Kristen Richard           SO Leominster             3-10.00      1.16m 
 15 Stacie Charpentier        FR Leominster             3-10.00      1.16m 
 15 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                3-10.00      1.16m 
 15 Jackie Soar               SO Narragansett           3-10.00      1.16m 
 -- Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                     NH            
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Croteau            JR Leominster             12:41.5  
  2 Rachel Perron             JR Gardner                12:46.6  
  3 Linsey Laserte            SO Oakmont                12:58.8  
  4 Helen Ohara               JR Gardner                13:42.9  
  5 Molly Martorella          FR Murdock                13:55.7  
  6 Laura O'Neil              SR Nashoba                14:20.8  
  7 Amy Boucher               FR Fitchburg              14:28.2  
  8 Danielle Bisinger         SO North Middlesex        14:42.5  
  9 Carley MacIntyre          SR North Middlesex        15:05.4  
 10 Sarah Farrell             FR Narragansett           15:34.8  
 11 Emily Wylie               FR Narragansett           16:53.6  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitney Koch              SR Nashoba                    9.5   1 
  2 Beth Kiuru                SR Oakmont                    9.7   1 
  3 Lena Webb                 SR Narragansett              10.1   2 
  3 Erinn Dandley             SR Nashoba                   10.1   2 
  3 Stef DiLoreto             SR North Middlesex           10.1   1 
  6 Katherine Lampa           FR Oakmont                   10.3   3 
  6 Kelsey Puchol             FR Gardner                   10.3   1 
  8 Kathryn Kennedy           JR Bromfield                 10.4   1 
  9 Beth Flatley              SR North Middlesex           10.5   2 
 10 Keli Poirier              SO Oakmont                   10.7   2 
 11 Gabby Angelini            FR Leominster                11.2   3 
 12 Lexie Eastman             SO Leominster                11.3   1 
 13 Amanda Batten             SR Oakmont                   11.5   3 
 13 Alyssa Boyson             FR Leominster                11.5   3 
 15 Kassandra Hanks           JR Leominster                11.9   3 
 16 Leah Riley                SO Leominster                12.4   2 
 17 Gina Stacy                SO Leominster                12.5   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nikki Pratt               SR Gardner                    7.7   1 
  1 Chrissy Silvar            SR Fitchburg                  7.7   1 
  3 Kim Allen                 SR North Middlesex            8.1   2 
  3 Kate Nordman              JR Gardner                    8.1   4 
  3 Lauren Boucher            JR Gardner                    8.1   3 
  3 Anika Hertel-Therrien     JR Oakmont                    8.1   1 
  3 Jillena DeCarteret        SO Narragansett               8.1   1 
  8 Alexis Simmers-Swanson    FR Murdock                    8.2   2 
  9 Emily Douglas             SR Nashoba                    8.3   5 
  9 Alisa Beaulac             FR Fitchburg                  8.3   4 
 11 Amanda Craigen            JR Fitchburg                  8.4   4 
 11 Brittany Mello            SO Fitchburg                  8.4   2 
 13 Molly Murphy              FR Leominster                 8.5   2 
 14 Jessie Cone               FR Bromfield                  8.7   1 
 14 Sabrina Congram           SO Leominster                 8.7   1 
 16 Ashlie Cormier            JR Fitchburg                  8.8   5 
 16 Nicole Simmers             8 Murdock                    8.8   3 
 16 Lauren Lenart             SR Oakmont                    8.8   4 
 19 Sarah Clapp               FR Gardner                    8.9   6 
 19 Hailee Tenander           SO Oakmont                    8.9   2 
 19 Nicole Berube             JR Gardner                    8.9   6 
 19 Kate Murray               SO Fitchburg                  8.9   6 
 23 Francesca Presti           8 Bromfield                  9.1   2 
 24 Lauren Laserte            FR Oakmont                    9.2   3 
 24 Cassie Bergeron           FR Narragansett               9.2   3 
 26 Joanna Rydzefski          FR Leominster                 9.3   4 
 27 Kelsey Magee              FR Oakmont                    9.4   4 
 28 Jenna Lemieux             SR Gardner                    9.5   5 
 28 Abbie Tremblay            SR Oakmont                    9.5   5 
 30 Hillary Nna               JR Leominster                10.4   3 
 31 Rebecca Anderson          FR Narragansett              13.9   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Ellis           FR Gardner                 5:54.3  
  2 Lindsey Horowitz          JR Nashoba                 5:57.0  
  3 Katie Wirzbicki           JR Gardner                 6:04.0  
  4 Christine Conroy          FR Fitchburg               6:08.9  
  5 Christine Bettencourt     SO Leominster              6:25.7  
  6 Kim Jacaruso              FR Nashoba                 6:31.4  
  7 Heatherlee Webb           SR North Middlesex         6:37.7  
  8 Haley Amenta              FR Murdock                 6:45.4  
  9 Nikki Perry               JR Gardner                 6:46.5  
 10 Jess Mahan                 8 Murdock                 6:49.9  
 11 Maddy Moore               SO Fitchburg               6:50.1  
 12 Sharaai Marero            SO Fitchburg               6:51.7  
 13 Kelly Farrell             JR Narragansett            6:54.0  
 14 Erin Foley                JR Oakmont                 6:56.3  
 15 Meghan Spooner            JR Narragansett            6:57.8  
 16 Katie Johnson             FR Murdock                 6:58.5  
 17 Liz Rudick                SR Oakmont                 7:07.6  
 18 Ashley Heller             SO Fitchburg               7:30.8  
 19 Sophie Brugger            SR Nashoba                 8:15.0  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Courtney Baker            SR Nashoba                 1:48.0   1 
  2 Mimi Narbonne              8 Bromfield               1:49.0   3 
  3 Carissa Penney            SR Gardner                 1:49.1   1 
  3 Jill Darden               JR Nashoba                 1:49.1   3 
  5 Dayna Margarita           SR North Middlesex         1:56.5   1 
  6 Kim West                   8 Bromfield               1:58.0   4 
  7 Katherine Finnegan        SO Bromfield               1:58.6   2 
  8 Margaret Kibbler           8 Bromfield               2:00.1   5 
  9 Jessica Lynch             SO North Middlesex         2:00.2   3 
 10 Jackie Soar               SO Narragansett            2:01.4   4 
 11 Brittany Zarozinski       JR Narragansett            2:01.5   1 
 12 Juliana DiMarzio          SR Leominster              2:02.5   2 
 13 Nikki Snyder              FR Bromfield               2:04.7   4 
 14 Metaya Potter             JR Gardner                 2:05.5   5 
 15 Alison Joyce              SO Fitchburg               2:05.8   2 
 16 Stevie Cormier            FR Gardner                 2:06.9   5 
 17 Lindsey Sprague           SO Gardner                 2:08.3   5 
 18 Vanessa Crespo            SO Fitchburg               2:08.7   3 
 19 Amy Callahan              JR Nashoba                 2:13.1   5 
 20 Sakita Dixon              JR Gardner                 2:13.8   4 
 21 Molly Gormley              7 Bromfield               2:16.5   5 
 22 Kelsey Magee              FR Oakmont                 2:23.8   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kylie Ricker              SR Nashoba                   45.1   1 
  2 Jamie Kelley              SO North Middlesex           45.5   2 
  3 Lexie Daniells            SO Bromfield                 46.1   1 
  4 Heather Siciliano         SR Gardner                   48.0   2 
  5 Erin Mannion              SO Nashoba                   48.2   3 
  6 Meghan Walker             SR Fitchburg                 48.4   2 
  7 Alyson Foisy              JR Narragansett              48.5   3 
  8 Amanda Kosaketh           SO Fitchburg                 48.6   7 
  9 Kristen Olsson            FR Bromfield                 49.5   4 
 10 Megan Ryan                FR Gardner                   49.9   5 
 11 Tiffany Fish              JR Gardner                   50.2   8 
 12 Jill Perreira             JR Nashoba                   50.5   5 
 13 Bekah Wheeler             SO Murdock                   50.6   4 
 14 Michelle Cleary           SO Fitchburg                 51.4   6 
 14 Jenn Skawski              SO Murdock                   51.4   1 
 16 Kristen Richard           SO Leominster                52.0   2 
 17 Sherie Brooks             JR Gardner                   52.3   6 
 18 Kate Harkins              SO Gardner                   52.4   7 
 19 Stephanie Konop            7 Bromfield                 52.7   8 
 20 Hillary Durkee            JR Fitchburg                 52.9   3 
 21 Lea Kalbhenn              SR Nashoba                   53.3   8 
 22 Mariel Kennison           SR Nashoba                   53.5   7 
 23 Kim Richmond              FR Leominster                53.7   7 
 24 Jessica Giunta            SO Nashoba                   54.1   9 
 25 Jillian Legere            SO Gardner                   54.7   9 
 26 Carrie Jackson            FR Gardner                   55.1   9 
 27 Brittany Herrick          SO Leominster                55.3   3 
 28 Elizabeth Krutz           SO Bromfield                 55.6   5 
 28 Alex Hall                 SO Fitchburg                 55.6   8 
 30 Jennie Ciota              FR Oakmont                   55.8   4 
 31 Katie Cormier             SO Leominster                56.2   5 
 32 Ashley Vannasse           JR Nashoba                   56.3   9 
 33 Krystina Konop            SO Bromfield                 56.9   6 
 34 Harmony Hill              SO Murdock                   59.8   6 
 35 Rebecca Williams          SO Narragansett            1:00.7   4 
 36 Kristen Strazdas          JR Oakmont                 1:01.2   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colleen Hall              SR Oakmont                 3:35.0  
  2 Lindsey Richard           SO Leominster              3:35.3  
  3 Whitney Jaillet           FR Gardner                 3:42.0  
  4 Becky Ellis               JR Gardner                 3:42.6  
  5 Kelsey Farrell            FR Nashoba                 3:53.5  
  6 Aurora Cooper             JR Gardner                 3:55.9  
  7 Rachel Leicher             8 Bromfield               4:02.4  
  8 Kate D'Onfro              SR Oakmont                 4:07.5  
  9 Mina Beckman              FR Bromfield               4:12.7  
 10 Hannah Wagner             SR Gardner                 4:13.0  
 11 Kelsey Henderson          SO Bromfield               4:13.8  
 12 Nichole Rota              FR Leominster              4:15.0  
 13 Erinn Dandley             SR Nashoba                 4:16.9  
 14 Danielle Gravelle         FR Gardner                 4:22.5  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News