Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

1ST Annual Bright Nights 5K Road Race

Springfield, MA, December 5, 2006

Complete Results

Courtesy of Greater Springfield Harriers

1st Annual BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K Road Race overall

1st Annual BRIGHT NIGHTS 5K Road Race overall

Overall Finish List

December 01, 2006


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tom Bousquet            Chicopee  MA        25     1 M 20-29     16:51.00    5:26/M
       2    Tom Maybury             East Longmeadow  MA 17     1 M  0-19     17:35.00    5:40/M
       3    Michael R. Shea         Springfield  MA     14     2 M  0-19     18:24.00    5:56/M
       4    Zach Pietras            Ludlow  MA          15     3 M  0-19     18:30.00    5:58/M
       5    Matthew Lemanski        East Longmeadow  MA 18     4 M  0-19     18:52.00    6:05/M
       6    Brian Donoghue          Holyoke  MA         24     2 M 20-29     19:40.00    6:21/M
       7    Kelly Joyce             West Brookfield  MA 39     1 F 30-39     19:51.00    6:24/M
       8    Doug Allen              Longmeadow  MA      40     1 M 40-49     20:12.00    6:31/M
       9    Nate Olin               East Longmeadow  MA 37     1 M 30-39     20:28.00    6:36/M
      10    Joe Wilson              Holyoke  MA         31     2 M 30-39     20:40.00    6:40/M
      11    Kenneth W. Granger      Belchertown  MA     43     2 M 40-49     20:50.00    6:43/M
      12    Dawn Roberts            South Hadley  MA    34     2 F 30-39     20:51.00    6:44/M
      13    Patrick J. Markey       Springfield  MA     42     3 M 40-49     20:55.00    6:45/M
      14    John Dent               South Hadley  MA    52     1 M 50-59     21:03.00    6:47/M
      15    Jason Dominick          Wilbraham  MA       35     3 M 30-39     21:33.00    6:57/M
      16    Bob Prentiss            Sunderland  MA      51     2 M 50-59     21:40.00    6:59/M
      17    William Boyle           Springfield  MA     49     4 M 40-49     21:43.00    7:00/M
      18    Charles P. Vanasse      Westfield  MA       45     5 M 40-49     21:45.00    7:01/M
      19    Ryan Muller             Feeding Hills  MA   15     5 M  0-19     21:47.00    7:02/M
      20    Craig Plante            Feeding Hills  MA   50     3 M 50-59     21:49.00    7:02/M
      21    Lee Hasesltine          Southwick  MA       47     6 M 40-49     21:59.00    7:05/M
      22    Renee Shiller           Glastonbury  CT     31     3 F 30-39     22:06.00    7:08/M
      23    Roy Provost             Monson  MA          36     4 M 30-39     22:07.00    7:08/M
      24    Sherri Ehrenberg        Longmeadow  MA      35     4 F 30-39     22:08.00    7:08/M
      25    Scott Gac               Glastonbury  CT     33     5 M 30-39     22:08.00    7:08/M
      26    Debbie Horowitz         Longmeadow  MA      41     1 F 40-49     22:08.00    7:08/M
      27    Colleen Cummings        Longmeadow  MA      40     2 F 40-49     22:10.00    7:09/M
      28    Lisa Tambussi                               42     3 F 40-49     22:14.00    7:10/M
      29    Michael J. Lynch        Westfield  MA       52     4 M 50-59     22:16.00    7:11/M
      30    Paul Huckins            East Longeadow  MA  52     5 M 50-59     22:16.00    7:11/M
      31    Timothy Londo           East Longmeadow  MA 41     7 M 40-49     22:20.00    7:12/M
      32    Participant   601                            1     6 M  0-19     22:36.00    7:17/M
      33    Mika Saarela            Springfield  MA     39     6 M 30-39     22:36.00    7:17/M
      34    Michael Horowitz        Longmeadow  MA      43     8 M 40-49     22:41.00    7:19/M
      35    Bob Authier             South Hadley  MA    38     7 M 30-39     22:43.00    7:20/M
      36    Andrea Shwirz           Holyoke  MA         23     1 F 20-29     22:51.00    7:22/M
      37    Julie Lemanski          East Longmeadow  MA 16     1 F  0-19     23:01.00    7:25/M
      38    Cheryl Albert           South Hadley  MA    49     4 F 40-49     23:06.00    7:27/M
      39    Bill Russell            Amherst  MA         61     1 M 60-99     23:07.00    7:27/M
      40    Nathaniel Kornet        Longmeadow  MA      17     7 M  0-19     23:08.00    7:28/M
      41    Patrick Hurst           Chicopee  MA        23     3 M 20-29     23:13.00    7:29/M
      42    Brian McCarthy          Agawam  MA          43     9 M 40-49     23:18.00    7:31/M
      43    David A. Rau            Wilbraham  MA       43    10 M 40-49     23:22.00    7:32/M
      44    Elaine Skawski          Southampton  MA     40     5 F 40-49     23:26.00    7:34/M
      45    Crystal Say             Somers  CT          21     2 F 20-29     23:30.00    7:35/M
      46    Ruth Griffiths          Longmeadow  MA      35     5 F 30-39     23:31.00    7:35/M
      47    John Chistolini         Holyoke  MA         47    11 M 40-49     23:46.00    7:40/M
      48    Dennis Robinson                             39     8 M 30-39     23:50.00    7:41/M
      49    Mike Gorski             Hampden  MA         50     6 M 50-59     23:54.00    7:43/M
      50    Barbara Boxworth        Wilbraham  MA       44     6 F 40-49     23:56.00    7:43/M
      51    Mark Clark              West Springfield  M 50     7 M 50-59     23:59.00    7:44/M
      52    Jennifer J. Mattson     Feeding Hills  MA   24     3 F 20-29     24:03.00    7:45/M
      53    David S. Rosen          Springfield  MA     50     8 M 50-59     24:04.00    7:46/M
      54    Randall Longley         Westfield  MA       37     9 M 30-39     24:06.00    7:46/M
      55    Renee Logan             South Windsor  CT   39     6 F 30-39     24:11.00    7:48/M
      56    Patrick J. Shea         Springfield  MA     15     8 M  0-19     24:17.00    7:50/M
      57    Barbara Graf                                45     7 F 40-49     24:20.00    7:51/M
      58    Larry Santos            Westfield  MA       43    12 M 40-49     24:25.00    7:53/M
      59    Jim Daigle              Longmeadow  MA      37    10 M 30-39     24:25.00    7:53/M
      60    Kathy McCarthy          Agawam  MA          49     8 F 40-49     24:28.00    7:54/M
      61    Jim Chapdelaine         Hampden  MA         43    13 M 40-49     24:34.00    7:55/M
      62    Ed Boscher              Belchertown  MA     36    11 M 30-39     24:39.00    7:57/M
      63    Amy Ryan                Longmeadow  MA      40     9 F 40-49     24:40.00    7:57/M
      64    Kate Butler             Longmeadow  MA      36     7 F 30-39     24:41.00    7:58/M
      65    Sue Slowick             Westhampton  MA     48    10 F 40-49     24:51.00    8:01/M
      66    Manuel Luna             Agawam  MA          34    12 M 30-39     25:02.00    8:05/M
      67    Kimberly Jacques        Springfield  MA     36     8 F 30-39     25:08.00    8:06/M
      68    Pauline Craven          Longmeadow  MA      36     9 F 30-39     25:10.00    8:07/M
      69    David Mengel            Chicopee  MA        43    14 M 40-49     25:12.00    8:08/M
      70    Beth Muller             Feeding Hills  MA   43    11 F 40-49     25:13.00    8:08/M
      71    Kimberly A. Sullivan    Greenland  NH       25     4 F 20-29     25:18.00    8:10/M
      72    Sean Wandrei            Agawam  MA          32    13 M 30-39     25:23.00    8:11/M
      73    Allen Cheung            East Longmeadow  MA 50     9 M 50-59     25:31.00    8:14/M
      74    Jerry Rat               Springfield  MA     54    10 M 50-59     25:39.00    8:16/M
      75    Phil Contant            Springfield  MA     58    11 M 50-59     25:40.00    8:17/M
      76    Natalie Stollmeyer      Chicopee  MA        24     5 F 20-29     25:43.00    8:18/M
      77    Courtney Wall           Chicopee  MA        21     6 F 20-29     25:43.00    8:18/M
      78    John Egelhofer          Holyoke  MA         53    12 M 50-59     25:46.00    8:19/M
      79    Trish Kingston          Longmeadow  MA      39    10 F 30-39     25:48.00    8:19/M
      80    Michael Adomelis        Manchester  CT      26     4 M 20-29     25:52.00    8:21/M
      81    Nick Ciciretti          Longmeadow  MA      57    13 M 50-59     25:54.00    8:21/M
      82    Sabina Lynskey          Holyoke  MA         24     7 F 20-29     26:02.00    8:24/M
      83    Stephanie Pons          Longmeadow  MA      32    11 F 30-39     26:04.00    8:25/M
      84    Andy Fay                South Hadley  MA    40    15 M 40-49     26:07.00    8:25/M
      85    Craig Vogel             Wilbraham  MA       40    16 M 40-49     26:12.00    8:27/M
      86    Stephen Sheffield       Longmeadow  MA      56    14 M 50-59     26:18.00    8:29/M
      87    Mary Boscher            Westfield  MA       30    12 F 30-39     26:20.00    8:30/M
      88    Lisa Francesca          Springfield  MA     33    13 F 30-39     26:23.00    8:31/M
      89    David Brassard          East Longmeadow  MA 57    15 M 50-59     26:27.00    8:32/M
      90    Patrick Lafond          Westfield  MA       34    14 M 30-39     26:28.00    8:32/M
      91    Kathy Lyons             Wilbraham  MA       40    12 F 40-49     26:30.00    8:33/M
      92    Katherine Hokunson      Granby  CT          43    13 F 40-49     26:32.00    8:34/M
      93    Deborah Pisciotta       South Hadley  MA    35    14 F 30-39     26:34.00    8:34/M
      94    Ted Katz                East Longmeadow  MA 15     9 M  0-19     26:44.00    8:37/M
      95    Michael Turgeon         Ludlow  MA          36    15 M 30-39     26:44.00    8:37/M
      96    Anne Prouty             Southampton  MA     37    15 F 30-39     26:45.00    8:38/M
      97    Jeffrey Luke            Brimfield  MA       37    16 M 30-39     26:50.00    8:39/M
      98    Frederick Kroll         Easthampton  MA     48    17 M 40-49     26:52.00    8:40/M
      99    Jennifer Culver                             34    16 F 30-39     26:53.00    8:40/M
     100    W. Michael Picco        Wolcott  CT         60     2 M 60-99     26:54.00    8:41/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Frank Pasini            Tolland  CT         40    18 M 40-49     26:55.00    8:41/M
     102    Nicholle R. Proulx      Holyoke  MA         33    17 F 30-39     26:59.00    8:42/M
     103    Lynelle Russell         Amherst  MA         51     1 F 50-59     27:02.00    8:43/M
     104    Jennifer Anderson       Longmeadow  MA      29     8 F 20-29     27:04.00    8:44/M
     105    Christian Anderson      Longmeadow  MA      32    17 M 30-39     27:04.00    8:44/M
     106    Bill Murphy             Springfield  MA     47    19 M 40-49     27:06.00    8:45/M
     107    Dionisia Varypatakis    Chicopee  MA        49    14 F 40-49     27:08.00    8:45/M
     108    Margaret Boyle          Springfield  MA     16     2 F  0-19     27:08.00    8:45/M
     109    Participant   602                            1    10 M  0-19     27:09.00    8:45/M
     110    Laura Wray-Ramos        Springfield  MA     32    18 F 30-39     27:10.00    8:46/M
     111    Michael Frenette        Florence  MA        52    16 M 50-59     27:12.00    8:46/M
     112    Jim Fernands            West Springfield  M 55    17 M 50-59     27:12.00    8:46/M
     113    Patti Scholtz           Springfield  MA     31    19 F 30-39     27:14.00    8:47/M
     114    Eddie Stankiewicz       Springfield  MA     46    20 M 40-49     27:18.00    8:48/M
     115    Kevin Gough             Bloomfield  CT      50    18 M 50-59     27:32.00    8:53/M
     116    Tammey Guihan           Wilbraham  MA       46    15 F 40-49     27:35.00    8:54/M
     117    Lisa Leary                                  36    20 F 30-39     27:39.00    8:55/M
     118    Neal Vitullo            West Springfield  M 45    21 M 40-49     27:39.00    8:55/M
     119    Kim Murphy              Chicopee  MA        44    16 F 40-49     27:48.00    8:58/M
     120    Franco Tilli            East Longmeadow  MA 14    11 M  0-19     27:48.00    8:58/M
     121    Courtney Shebar         Longmeadow  MA      17     3 F  0-19     27:49.00    8:58/M
     122    Jerri Bresnahan         Chicopee  MA        39    21 F 30-39     27:52.00    8:59/M
     123    Patrick Leary                               36    18 M 30-39     27:53.00    9:00/M
     124    Frank Tilli             East Longmeadow  MA 44    22 M 40-49     27:55.00    9:00/M
     125    Jennifer Sheehan        Westfield  MA       39    22 F 30-39     27:57.00    9:01/M
     126    Joe Langevin            Chicopee  MA        51    19 M 50-59     27:59.00    9:02/M
     127    Michael Gogin           Springfield  MA     39    19 M 30-39     28:03.00    9:03/M
     128    Jennifer Mathews        Longmeadow  MA      31    23 F 30-39     28:05.00    9:04/M
     129    Trey Orr                                    35    20 M 30-39     28:14.00    9:06/M
     130    Brett Gearing           Agawam  MA          32    21 M 30-39     28:14.00    9:06/M
     131    Laura Paul              Southampton  MA     28     9 F 20-29     28:19.00    9:08/M
     132    Kelly Sullivan          Westfield  MA       40    17 F 40-49     28:21.00    9:09/M
     133    Mary Gubala             Holyoke  MA         40    18 F 40-49     28:24.00    9:10/M
     134    Trish Walker            Holyoke  MA         21    10 F 20-29     28:24.00    9:10/M
     135    Kim Martel              Feeding Hills  MA   41    19 F 40-49     28:25.00    9:10/M
     136    Patricia McDonald       Chicopee  MA        47    20 F 40-49     28:25.00    9:10/M
     137    Tamaraa Damarjian       Wilbraham  MA       32    24 F 30-39     28:25.00    9:10/M
     138    Samantha Craig          Springfield  MA     15     4 F  0-19     28:26.00    9:10/M
     139    Liz Halpin              West Springfield  M 39    25 F 30-39     28:30.00    9:12/M
     140    Bill Towsely            East Longmeadow  MA 65     3 M 60-99     28:33.00    9:13/M
     141    Mahera H. Chiarizio     Springfield  MA     32    26 F 30-39     28:41.00    9:15/M
     142    Andrew Hersman                              34    22 M 30-39     28:42.00    9:15/M
     143    Jim Willemain           West Springfield  M 55    20 M 50-59     28:46.00    9:17/M
     144    Thomas E. Casartello    Longmeadow  MA      49    23 M 40-49     28:46.00    9:17/M
     145    Marvin Howard           Agawam  MA          70     4 M 60-99     28:48.00    9:17/M
     146    Alla Bodner             Springfield  MA     48    21 F 40-49     28:48.00    9:17/M
     147    Victoria Bergeron       Easthampton  MA     31    27 F 30-39     28:53.00    9:19/M
     148    Joseph Pitchko          Southampton  MA     54    21 M 50-59     28:53.00    9:19/M
     149    Cindy Bolger            Wilbraham  MA       46    22 F 40-49     28:55.00    9:20/M
     150    Jim Corbett             Feeding Hills  MA   39    23 M 30-39     28:55.00    9:20/M
     151    Ray McKenna                                 56    22 M 50-59     28:56.00    9:20/M
     152    Participant   603                            1    12 M  0-19     28:57.00    9:20/M
     153    Paula Zatko             East Longmeadow  MA 17     5 F  0-19     28:59.00    9:21/M
     154    Tom Zatco               East Longmeadow  MA 46    24 M 40-49     29:01.00    9:22/M
     155    Jim Sadowsky            Longmeadow  MA      56    23 M 50-59     29:02.00    9:22/M
     156    Barry Solomon           Agawam  MA          49    25 M 40-49     29:02.00    9:22/M
     157    Donald Hebert           Wilbraham  MA       54    24 M 50-59     29:03.00    9:22/M
     158    James Prouty            Southampton  MA     44    26 M 40-49     29:04.00    9:23/M
     159    Danielle Stapleton      Ludlow  MA          21    11 F 20-29     29:21.00    9:28/M
     160    Robby Mathias           Ludlow  MA          25     5 M 20-29     29:22.00    9:28/M
     161    Tony Lucia              Agawam  MA          69     5 M 60-99     29:24.00    9:29/M
     162    Deborah Lukas           Palmer  MA          35    28 F 30-39     29:24.00    9:29/M
     163    Stephanie Yeomans       Springfield  MA     37    29 F 30-39     29:25.00    9:29/M
     164    Bryan Canterbury        Westfield  MA       45    27 M 40-49     29:29.00    9:31/M
     165    Katie Fay               South Hadley  MA    39    30 F 30-39     29:30.00    9:31/M
     166    Courtney Barkett        Longmeadow  MA      35    31 F 30-39     29:35.00    9:33/M
     167    Maureen Bonavita        Longmeadow  MA      43    23 F 40-49     29:38.00    9:34/M
     168    Ellyn Hitas             Agawam  MA          31    32 F 30-39     29:40.00    9:34/M
     169    June Contant            Springfield  MA     48    24 F 40-49     29:40.00    9:34/M
     170    Sean Contant            Springfield  MA     18    13 M  0-19     29:41.00    9:35/M
     171    Michael A. Bowler       Somers  CT          44    28 M 40-49     29:46.00    9:36/M
     172    Steven Jones            Wilbraham  MA       54    25 M 50-59     29:46.00    9:36/M
     173    Andrew Mau              Longmeadow  MA      41    29 M 40-49     29:47.00    9:36/M
     174    Laura Pirro             Springfield  MA     43    25 F 40-49     29:48.00    9:37/M
     175    Norman Andrekus         Springfield  MA     59    26 M 50-59     29:52.00    9:38/M
     176    Michael Walachy         Westfield  MA       53    27 M 50-59     29:57.00    9:40/M
     177    Aimee Kroll             Easthampton  MA     20    12 F 20-29     29:57.00    9:40/M
     178    Donald Smith            Longmeadow  MA      47    30 M 40-49     30:02.00    9:41/M
     179    David G. Milkey         Granby  MA          53    28 M 50-59     30:03.00    9:42/M
     180    Mike Szklarz            Springfield  MA     59    29 M 50-59     30:09.00    9:44/M
     181    Don Robinson            Brattleboro  VT     58    30 M 50-59     30:11.00    9:44/M
     182    Bob Schilling           South Deerfield  MA 63     6 M 60-99     30:13.00    9:45/M
     183    Nancy E. Milkey         Granby  MA          42    26 F 40-49     30:14.00    9:45/M
     184    Rae Ann Chase           Florence  MA        48    27 F 40-49     30:16.00    9:46/M
     185    Kristen Shrout          Easthampton  MA     36    33 F 30-39     30:21.00    9:47/M
     186    Kelly Murphy            South Hadley  MA    40    28 F 40-49     30:24.00    9:48/M
     187    Brian Murphy            South Hadley  MA    45    31 M 40-49     30:24.00    9:48/M
     188    Nancy Fagan             Glastonbury  CT     49    29 F 40-49     30:25.00    9:49/M
     189    Lisa Lachapelle         West Springfield  M 40    30 F 40-49     30:26.00    9:49/M
     190    Amanda M. Rodriguez     South Hadley  MA    20    13 F 20-29     30:29.00    9:50/M
     191    Tom Lachapelle          West Springfield  M 40    32 M 40-49     30:32.00    9:51/M
     192    Samantha Webber         Springfield  MA     15     6 F  0-19     30:32.00    9:51/M
     193    Philip Murphy           South Hadley  MA    14    14 M  0-19     30:34.00    9:52/M
     194    Cheryl Pitt             Granby  MA          37    34 F 30-39     30:38.00    9:53/M
     195    Bob Rusczek                                 50    31 M 50-59     30:41.00    9:54/M
     196    Chris Nelson            Agawam  MA          25     6 M 20-29     30:42.00    9:54/M
     197    Stephen Foy             Springfield  MA     25     7 M 20-29     30:46.00    9:55/M
     198    Kristin Foy             Springfield  MA     26    14 F 20-29     30:51.00    9:57/M
     199    Thomas Snelham          East Longmeadow  MA 55    32 M 50-59     30:56.00    9:59/M
     200    Maureen Posner          Springfield  MA     46    31 F 40-49     30:57.00    9:59/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Amy Rathay              Montgomery  MA      27    15 F 20-29     30:59.00   10:00/M
     202    Peter Degregorio        Northampton  MA     50    33 M 50-59     31:00.00   10:00/M
     203    Shad Hanrahan           Longmeadow  MA      29     8 M 20-29     31:01.00   10:00/M
     204    Julie Thompson          West Springfield  M 34    35 F 30-39     31:08.00   10:03/M
     205    Wendy Authier           South Hadley  MA    38    36 F 30-39     31:10.00   10:03/M
     206    Kara Jacobsen           Mongague  MA        32    37 F 30-39     31:12.00   10:04/M
     207    Sharon Senez            West Springfield  M 42    32 F 40-49     31:16.00   10:05/M
     208    Mary Muldoon            Windsor  CT         41    33 F 40-49     31:16.00   10:05/M
     209    Liz Sullivan            Easthampton  MA     41    34 F 40-49     31:17.00   10:05/M
     210    Cori Verteramo          Agawam  MA          21    16 F 20-29     31:21.00   10:07/M
     211    Dean Carey              South Hadley  MA    33    24 M 30-39     31:22.00   10:07/M
     212    Jessica Carey           South Hadley  MA    31    38 F 30-39     31:23.00   10:07/M
     213    Paula Jones             Bloomfield  CT      50     2 F 50-59     31:25.00   10:08/M
     214    Jo-Anne Rankin          Tolland  CT         47    35 F 40-49     31:25.00   10:08/M
     215    Kimberly Duval          Florence  MA        35    39 F 30-39     31:26.00   10:08/M
     216    Stacy Magiera           East Longmeadow  MA 36    40 F 30-39     31:27.00   10:09/M
     217    Mary Houser             Longmeadow  MA      49    36 F 40-49     31:28.00   10:09/M
     218    Becky Shattuck          Greenfield  MA      54     3 F 50-59     31:29.00   10:09/M
     219    Cathy Coutu             Greenfield  MA      51     4 F 50-59     31:30.00   10:10/M
     220    Steve Shattuck          Greenfield  MA      59    34 M 50-59     31:31.00   10:10/M
     221    Chuck Adams             Greenfield  MA      50    35 M 50-59     31:32.00   10:10/M
     222    Deb Schilling           South Deerfield  MA 54     5 F 50-59     31:32.00   10:10/M
     223    Joanne Lennon           Springfield  MA     49    37 F 40-49     31:33.00   10:11/M
     224    Carrie Burns            Westfield  MA       30    41 F 30-39     31:33.00   10:11/M
     225    Roberta Carlon          Holyoke  MA         46    38 F 40-49     31:35.00   10:11/M
     226    Robin Canterbury        Westfield  MA       43    39 F 40-49     31:37.00   10:12/M
     227    Tania Neff              West Springfield  M 41    40 F 40-49     31:37.00   10:12/M
     228    Kerry Butler            West Springfield  M 34    42 F 30-39     31:38.00   10:12/M
     229    Zita Boscher            Belchertown  MA     34    43 F 30-39     31:44.00   10:14/M
     230    John Tesny              West Springfield  M 49    33 M 40-49     31:46.00   10:15/M
     231    Michele Healy           South Hadley  MA    51     6 F 50-59     31:52.00   10:17/M
     232    Don Sullivan            South Hadley  MA    54    36 M 50-59     31:53.00   10:17/M
     233    Kimberly Davis          Stafford Springs  C 39    44 F 30-39     31:54.00   10:17/M
     234    Lori Smith              Holyoke  MA         31    45 F 30-39     31:55.00   10:18/M
     235    Kristine Valentini      West Springfield  M 36    46 F 30-39     32:04.00   10:21/M
     236    William Milkiewicz      Leeds  MA           51    37 M 50-59     32:10.00   10:23/M
     237    Christine A. Kerivan    East Longmeadow  MA 42    41 F 40-49     32:11.00   10:23/M
     238    Carol Ball              Greenfield  MA      58     7 F 50-59     32:12.00   10:23/M
     239    Tom Healy               South Hadley  MA    54    38 M 50-59     32:13.00   10:24/M
     240    Lucy Hartry             Florence  MA        54     8 F 50-59     32:13.00   10:24/M
     241    Joyce Rosen             Springfield  MA     49    42 F 40-49     32:20.00   10:26/M
     242    Amy Contant             Springfield  MA     15     7 F  0-19     32:21.00   10:26/M
     243    Sarah Andrekus          Springfield  MA     15     8 F  0-19     32:23.00   10:27/M
     244    Thomasina Glynn         Longmeadow  MA      56     9 F 50-59     32:24.00   10:27/M
     245    Philip Glynn            Longmeadow  MA      55    39 M 50-59     32:33.00   10:30/M
     246    Participant   605                            1    15 M  0-19     32:35.00   10:31/M
     247    Tom Bresnahan           Chicopee  MA        39    25 M 30-39     32:35.00   10:31/M
     248    Carrie E. Figiel        Springfield  MA     38    47 F 30-39     32:37.00   10:31/M
     249    Denise M. Rodriguez     South Hadley  MA    41    43 F 40-49     32:47.00   10:35/M
     250    Elaine Charlier         Manchester  CT      45    44 F 40-49     32:48.00   10:35/M
     251    Maria A. Tilli          East Longmeadow  MA 43    45 F 40-49     32:57.00   10:38/M
     252    Wendy Bestor            Simsbury  CT        45    46 F 40-49     32:58.00   10:38/M
     253    Toni McIntyre           East Longmeadow  MA 44    47 F 40-49     32:59.00   10:38/M
     254    Candy Goyette           Westfield  MA       32    48 F 30-39     33:01.00   10:39/M
     255    Steve Katz              East Longmeadow  MA 54    40 M 50-59     33:12.00   10:43/M
     256    Diane Porfilio          East Longmeadow  MA 46    48 F 40-49     33:20.00   10:45/M
     257    Carolyn Sears           Springfield  MA     42    49 F 40-49     33:22.00   10:46/M
     258    Jill Shaw               East Longmeadow  MA 38    49 F 30-39     33:24.00   10:46/M
     259    Betsy McCright          Longmeadow  MA      47    50 F 40-49     33:25.00   10:47/M
     260    Shaun Kelley            Holyoke  MA         31    26 M 30-39     33:30.00   10:48/M
     261    Charles McCarthy        Wilbraham  MA       57    41 M 50-59     33:31.00   10:49/M
     262    Sharon McCarthy         Wilbraham  MA       54    10 F 50-59     33:32.00   10:49/M
     263    Deb Cross               West Springfied  MA 52    42 M 50-59     33:35.00   10:50/M
     264    Steve Cross             West Springfied  MA 53    43 M 50-59     33:35.00   10:50/M
     265    Peggy Kelley            Holyoke  MA         36    50 F 30-39     33:38.00   10:51/M
     266    Ruthanne Weisman        Charlemont  MA      51    11 F 50-59     33:43.00   10:53/M
     267    Mary Walachy            Westfield  MA       53    12 F 50-59     33:43.00   10:53/M
     268    Katherine Walachy       Westfield  MA       19     9 F  0-19     33:44.00   10:53/M
     269    Maria Agustin           Wilbraham  MA       47    51 F 40-49     33:45.00   10:53/M
     270    Carol Cousins           Westfield  MA       42    52 F 40-49     33:55.00   10:56/M
     271    Mike Cousins            Westfield  MA       39    27 M 30-39     34:02.00   10:59/M
     272    Beth Jarzabek           Ludlow  MA          29    17 F 20-29     34:07.00   11:00/M
     273    Holly Tuttle            Hampden  MA         54    13 F 50-59     34:07.00   11:00/M
     274    Robert Tetreault        Springfield  MA     36    28 M 30-39     34:19.00   11:04/M
     275    Mary Anne Fisman        Northampton  MA     48    53 F 40-49     34:42.00   11:12/M
     276    Bob Fishman             Northampton  MA     51    44 M 50-59     34:43.00   11:12/M
     277    Linda Verteramo                             49    54 F 40-49     34:44.00   11:12/M
     278    David O'Connor          South Hadley  MA    42    34 M 40-49     35:06.00   11:19/M
     279    Andree Duval            West Springfield  M 42    55 F 40-49     35:12.00   11:21/M
     280    Robert Ollari           Feeding Hills  MA   42    35 M 40-49     35:19.00   11:24/M
     281    Karen Chaja             Feeding Hills  MA   39    51 F 30-39     35:20.00   11:24/M
     282    Lisa Fontaine           Wilbraham  MA       43    56 F 40-49     35:30.00   11:27/M
     283    Tim Allen               Springfield  MA     55    45 M 50-59     35:44.00   11:32/M
     284    Mary O'Connor           East Longmeadow  MA 44    36 M 40-49     35:45.00   11:32/M
     285    Douglas Yandow          East Longmeadow  MA 39    29 M 30-39     35:58.00   11:36/M
     286    Vicki Gelinas           Westfield  MA       37    52 F 30-39     35:58.00   11:36/M
     287    John Murphy             Chicopee  MA        48    37 M 40-49     35:59.00   11:36/M
     288    Michele David           Springfield  MA     59    14 F 50-59     36:06.00   11:39/M
     289    George David            Springfield  MA     56    46 M 50-59     36:09.00   11:40/M
     290    Olivia McIntyre         East Longmeadow  MA 15    10 F  0-19     36:10.00   11:40/M
     291    Ila Shebar              Longmeadow  MA      47    57 F 40-49     36:10.00   11:40/M
     292    Colin Shebar            Longmeadow  MA      17    11 F  0-19     36:12.00   11:41/M
     293    Amanda Stark            Springfield  MA     33    53 F 30-39     36:21.00   11:44/M
     294    Jodi Bennett            South Hadley  MA    45    58 F 40-49     36:21.00   11:44/M
     295    Lee Ann Hurley          Agawam  MA          15    12 F  0-19     36:30.00   11:46/M
     296    Sam Hurley              Agawam  MA          42    38 M 40-49     36:42.00   11:50/M
     297    Laura Robinson          Brattleboro  VT     54    15 F 50-59     36:42.00   11:50/M
     298    Karen Johnston          Greenfield  MA      26    18 F 20-29     37:01.00   11:56/M
     299    Caitlin Anderson        Brattleboro  VT     22    19 F 20-29     37:08.00   11:59/M
     300    Jeff Gelinas            Westfield  MA       37    30 M 30-39     37:10.00   11:59/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     301    Steve Poulin            Enfield  CT         37    31 M 30-39     37:10.00   11:59/M
     302    Sarah Killeen           Enfield  CT         22    20 F 20-29     37:40.00   12:09/M
     303    Ann-Marie Mahnken       Springfield  MA     35    54 F 30-39     37:41.00   12:09/M
     304    Jill Sweeney            Chicopee  MA        37    55 F 30-39     37:44.00   12:10/M
     305    Susan Rourke            Lowell  MA          52    16 F 50-59     38:19.00   12:22/M
     306    Michael Carney          Lowell  MA          54    47 M 50-59     39:04.00   12:36/M
     307    Christopher Reynolds    Grandby  MA         50    48 M 50-59     39:04.00   12:36/M
     308    Debbie Sullivan         West Springfield  M 40    59 F 40-49     39:12.00   12:39/M
     309    Marie Hurley            Agawam  MA          14    13 F  0-19     39:12.00   12:39/M
     310    Rita Hurley             Agawam  MA          50    17 F 50-59     40:28.00   13:03/M
     311    Deborah Barton          East Longmeadow  MA 54    18 F 50-59     40:29.00   13:04/M
     312    Max Illingsworth        Springfield  MA     52    49 M 50-59     40:45.00   13:09/M
     313    Gabrielle Thomas        East Longmeadow  MA 49    60 F 40-49     41:11.00   13:17/M
     314    Jim Ryan                Ludlow  MA          54    50 M 50-59     41:29.00   13:23/M
     315    Leslie Bennett          Springfield  MA     32    56 F 30-39     41:29.00   13:23/M
     316    Lauryn O'Connor         South Hadley  MA    42    61 F 40-49     42:11.00   13:36/M
     317    Anna Reynolds           Grandby  MA         24    21 F 20-29     43:24.00   14:00/M
     318    Wendy Reynolds          Granby  MA          50    19 F 50-59     43:24.00   14:00/M
     319    Allison Ebner           East Longmeadow  MA 41    62 F 40-49     45:50.00   14:47/M
     320    Mike Ebner              East Longmeadow  MA 37    32 M 30-39     46:07.00   14:53/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News