Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS Invitational

New Bedford, MA, December 30, 2006

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              Gr New Bedford VocTech HS Invitational - 12/30/2006              
                                   GNBVTRHS                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A              6.68q  3 
  2 Oldham, Abby                 Old Rochester Re          6.87q  2 
  3 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re          6.88q  1 
  4 Reagan, Brianna              Apponequet Reg H          6.90q  3 
  5 Merchant, Carolyn            Dartmouth HS              6.93q  4 
  6 Fernandes, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.94q  1 
  7 Battaglia, Janey             Notre Dame A              7.01q  3 
  7 Hogan, Caitlin               Bishop Stang HS           7.01q  4 
  9 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame A              7.02q  4 
 10 Pacheco, Sara                Fairhaven HS              7.22q  2 
 11 Garcia, Kayla                Bishop Stang HS           7.23q  2 
 11 Silva, Desiree               Middleboro HS             7.23q  4 
 13 Moriarity, Fiona             Notre Dame A              7.24   3 
 14 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven HS              7.29   2 
 14 Ridge, Julie                 Notre Dame A              7.29   4 
 16 Jones, Janessa               New Leadership C          7.41   1 
 17 Manzone, Andrea              Fairhaven HS              7.49   3 
 18 Gadbois, Jessica             Wareham HS                7.54   1 
 19 Anderson, Rebecca            Fairhaven HS              7.68   1 
 20 Servidine, Maria             East Longmeadow           7.77   3 
 21 Nunes, Chelsea               Gr NewBedford Vo          7.82   4 
 22 Munford, Arianna             New Leadership C          8.31   2 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A              6.72q  1 
  2 Reagan, Brianna              Apponequet Reg H          6.83q  1 
  3 Oldham, Abby                 Old Rochester Re          6.87q  2 
  4 Merchant, Carolyn            Dartmouth HS              6.91q  1 
  5 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re          6.95q  2 
  6 Fernandes, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.97q  2 
  7 Hogan, Caitlin               Bishop Stang HS           7.04   2 
  8 Battaglia, Janey             Notre Dame A              7.05   1 
  9 Dee, Maura                   Notre Dame A              7.16   1 
 10 Silva, Desiree               Middleboro HS             7.21   2 
 11 Pacheco, Sara                Fairhaven HS              7.23   2 
 12 Garcia, Kayla                Bishop Stang HS           7.28   1 
 
Girls 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Timmons, Joanna              Notre Dame A              6.54  
  2 Reagan, Brianna              Apponequet Reg H          6.83  
  3 Oldham, Abby                 Old Rochester Re          6.88  
  4 McCarthy, Molly              Old Rochester Re          6.91  
  5 Merchant, Carolyn            Dartmouth HS              6.93  
  6 Fernandes, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.96  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Costa, Brittany              Old Rochester Re         45.73q  4 
  2 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame A             45.96q  6 
  3 Mederios, Kristen            Apponequet Reg H         46.15q  6 
  4 Rouillard, Molly             Dartmouth HS             46.57q  2 
  5 Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re         46.70q  5 
  6 Darmody, Lindsay             Bishop Stang HS          47.66q  1 
  7 Crowley, Andrea              Bourne HS                47.77   8 
  8 darmody, katie               Bishop Stang HS          47.83   3 
  9 Garman, Lindsay              Gr NewBedford Vo         48.41   7 
 10 Souza, Alisha                Gr NewBedford Vo         48.75   7 
 11 Pellsier, Lindsey            Old Rochester Re         48.89   2 
 12 Silva, Allysha               Fairhaven HS             49.47   5 
 13 Finger, Abbey                Dartmouth HS             49.68   3 
 14 Martin, Sarah                Apponequet Reg H         50.06   1 
 15 Simao, Courtney              Middleboro HS            50.13   4 
 16 Avila, Bethany               Case HS                  50.41   2 
 17 Houston, Taylor              Old Rochester Re         50.84   6 
 18 Hasbini, Amenda              Bourne HS                51.22   1 
 19 Griffin, Molly               Notre Dame A             52.18   3 
 20 Voke, Kelly                  Notre Dame A             52.44   5 
 21 Marchand, Haley              Case HS                  52.53   7 
 22 Winterhalter, Laura          Dartmouth HS             52.81   4 
 23 Pacheco, Jocelyn             Diman Reg HS             52.99   8 
 24 Lester, Christine            Notre Dame A             53.51   6 
 25 McLoughlin, Sarah            Notre Dame A             54.11   8 
 26 Sobers, Crystal              New Leadership C         55.06   5 
 27 Gallo, Kristen               Notre Dame A             58.90   3 
 -- Donovan, Emily               Notre Dame A                DQ   2 
 -- Sullivan, Molly              Notre Dame A                DQ   7 
 -- Koch, Kylie                  Notre Dame A                DQ   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Costa, Brittany              Old Rochester Re         45.52   1 
  2 Rouillard, Molly             Dartmouth HS             45.54   2 
  3 Mederios, Kristen            Apponequet Reg H         46.60   1 
  4 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame A             46.73   1 
  5 Darmody, Lindsay             Bishop Stang HS          47.43   2 
 -- Kirker, Courtney             Old Rochester Re            DQ   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gagnon, Sam                  Apponequet Reg H       5:51.35  
  2 Wojtasinski, Sophia          Notre Dame A           6:02.94  
  3 MACDONALD, Kyle              Old Rochester Re       6:05.75  
  4 Mucciardi, Gina              Dartmouth HS           6:07.14  
  5 Warner, Genoa                Dartmouth HS           6:10.48  
  6 Weisse, Kristin              East Longmeadow        6:11.74  
  7 Pomerory, Sarah              Apponequet Reg H       6:21.48  
  8 Jacobsen, Amanda             Fairhaven HS           6:23.18  
  9 George, Catherine            Notre Dame A           6:23.67  
 10 Moniz, Jessica               Gr NewBedford Vo       6:25.91  
 11 MACDONALD, Haley             Old Rochester Re       6:26.79  
 12 Miller, Allie                Dartmouth HS           6:27.60  
 13 Hayden, Shea                 East Longmeadow        6:43.34  
 14 Bouzan, Lindsey              Notre Dame A           6:45.06  
 15 Guidoboni, Laura             Notre Dame A           6:45.91  
 16 Guadalupe, Nastasha          New Leadership C       7:10.09  
 17 Mboya, Elizabeth             New Leadership C       7:36.32  
 18 Lizotte, Jennifer            Diman Reg HS           8:36.66  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bergeron, Ashley             Gr NewBedford Vo      13:02.86  
  2 Bergeron, Tabitha            Gr NewBedford Vo      13:08.39  
  3 Goldblatt, Melissa           Gr NewBedford Vo      13:41.81  
  4 Kassabian, Annmarie          Old Rochester Re      13:48.64  
  5 Rodenbush, Emilly            Apponequet Reg H      13:52.98  
  6 Neumerkel, Isabel            Case HS               14:14.94  
  7 Brum, Gabby                  Case HS               14:23.90  
  8 Gianelli, Angela             Dartmouth HS          14:39.41  
  9 Martinez, Katrina            East Longmeadow       14:44.07  
 10 Parsons, Megan               Diman Reg HS          14:47.36  
 11 Sine, Jill                   Dartmouth HS          15:14.94  
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lemanski, Julie              East Longmeadow        1:49.51   1 
  2 Grzybinski, Deirdre          Notre Dame A           1:50.09   1 
  3 Callahan, Ellen              Notre Dame A           1:50.73   1 
  4 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven HS           1:51.47   1 
  5 Bourque, Nikita              Old Rochester Re       1:51.57   2 
  6 Rentumis, Alexandra          Old Rochester Re       1:53.92   2 
  7 Moore, Krysten               Fairhaven HS           1:54.78   2 
  8 McQueen, Caitlin             Bishop Stang HS        1:56.22   2 
  9 Resendes, Brittany           Case HS                1:59.40   4 
 10 Demoranville, Amy            Apponequet Reg H       1:59.78   4 
 11 Hakanson-Stacy, Katie        East Longmeadow        1:59.96   4 
 12 Cisco, Jena                  Dartmouth HS           2:00.49   3 
 13 Faria, Kayleen               Gr NewBedford Vo       2:01.12   5 
 14 Andrews, Monica              Middleboro HS          2:01.30   3 
 15 Sousa, Tori                  Dartmouth HS           2:01.49   3 
 16 Carberry, Laura              Case HS                2:02.64   5 
 17 Kirker, Destiny              Old Rochester Re       2:02.99   4 
 18 Gasbarro, Devon              Notre Dame A           2:04.91   5 
 19 Carroll, Courtney            Notre Dame A           2:06.38   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ragone, Kat                  Bourne HS              3:21.64  
  2 Arens, Elizabeth             Notre Dame A           3:24.58  
  3 Rozenas, Tiffany             Old Rochester Re       3:29.40  
  4 Lucini, Corrina              Notre Dame A           3:29.41  
  5 Krajewski, Taylor            Bishop Stang HS        3:37.40  
  6 Nash, Julie                  Apponequet Reg H       3:41.24  
  7 Morgado, Steph               Case HS                3:41.78  
  8 Fernandez, Vania             Gr NewBedford Vo       3:43.34  
  9 McCarty, Candice             Gr NewBedford Vo       3:48.30  
 10 Debalsi, Beth                Fairhaven HS           3:51.55  
 11 Connulty, Kristen            Dartmouth HS           3:59.74  
 12 Sullivan, Meghan             Dartmouth HS           4:04.05  
 13 Lizotte, Jessica             Diman Reg HS           4:05.68  
 14 Donovan, Caitlyn             Notre Dame A           4:09.30  
 15 Ball, Kira                   Dartmouth HS           4:14.99  
 16 Bedard, Kelly                East Longmeadow        4:16.37  
 17 Murray, Caitlin              East Longmeadow        4:18.16  
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re          7.53q  1 
  2 Pomeroy, Leanne              Apponequet Reg H          8.12q  2 
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow           8.32q  3 
  4 Mitchell, Spephanie          Wareham HS                8.36q  3 
  5 Dutra, Shannon               Middleboro HS             8.39q  2 
  6 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven HS              8.53q  4 
  7 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A              8.67q  2 
  8 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re          8.68q  4 
  9 Gardzina, Kirstin            Old Rochester Re          8.87q  2 
 10 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame A              8.88q  1 
 11 Dobihal, Genevieve           Dartmouth HS              9.08q  3 
 12 Prachniak, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          9.15q  1 
 13 Jaroszewicz, Maria           East Longmeadow           9.24   3 
 14 Leonard, Hallie              Middleboro HS             9.28   4 
 15 Hanrahan, Colleen            Dartmouth HS              9.36   4 
 16 Fryzel, Ariana               Dartmouth HS              9.45   3 
 17 Colvin, Eleni                Gr NewBedford Vo          9.63   1 
 18 Robinson, Shawnique          New Leadership C         10.32   4 
 19 Rangel, Natasha              New Leadership C         15.09   1 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re          7.53q  1 
  2 Pomeroy, Leanne              Apponequet Reg H          8.04q  2 
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow           8.17q  2 
  4 Dutra, Shannon               Middleboro HS             8.64q  1 
  5 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re          8.68q  1 
  6 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A              8.74q  2 
  7 Isherwood, Leah              Fairhaven HS              8.77   2 
  8 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame A              8.97   2 
  9 Gardzina, Kirstin            Old Rochester Re          8.99   1 
 10 Dobihal, Genevieve           Dartmouth HS              9.01   2 
 11 Prachniak, Alyssa            Gr NewBedford Vo          9.09   1 
 
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re          7.39  
  2 Pomeroy, Leanne              Apponequet Reg H          8.09  
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow           8.21  
  4 Dutra, Shannon               Middleboro HS             8.50  
  5 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A              8.63  
  6 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re          8.70  
 
Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                           4:31.80   1 
  2 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:34.90   1 
  3 Bishop Stang HS  'A'                                4:43.50   2 
  4 Bourne HS  'A'                                      4:46.30   2 
  5 Gr NewBedford Voc Tech Reg HS  'A'                  4:51.90   1 
  6 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   4:53.60   2 
  7 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                   4:54.10   3 
  8 Case HS  'A'                                        5:00.60   3 
  9 New Leadership Charter School  'A'                  5:53.60   3 
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barber, Lauren               New Bedford HS         5-02.00  
  2 Gray, Laura                  Fairhaven HS           5-00.00  
  3 Raimondi, Lauren             East Longmeadow        4-10.00  
  4 Mason, Ashley                Notre Dame A           4-08.00  
  5 Rozenas, Tiffany             Old Rochester Re      J4-08.00  
  6 Cisco, Jena                  Dartmouth HS          J4-08.00  
  7 Smith, Lindsey               Old Rochester Re       4-06.00  
  7 Pomerory, Sarah              Apponequet Reg H       4-06.00  
  7 Darmody, Lindsay             Bishop Stang HS        4-06.00  
  7 McQueen, Caitlin             Bishop Stang HS        4-06.00  
 11 Riding, Julie                Fairhaven HS           4-04.00  
 11 Finger, Abbey                Dartmouth HS           4-04.00  
 11 Vaudrevil, Michelle          Bourne HS              4-04.00  
 11 Lemanski, Julie              East Longmeadow        4-04.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siscoe, Julia                Old Rochester Re      32-06.00  
  2 Jordan, Bonnie               Notre Dame A          31-08.00  
  3 Kelly, Ashley                Middleboro HS         30-11.75  
  4 Cole, Brittany               Dartmouth HS          30-02.00  
  5 Hadley, Kristie              Notre Dame A          29-02.25  
  6 Bosworth, Allie              Dartmouth HS          28-01.00  
  7 Reusch, Stephanie            Old Rochester Re      28-00.00  
  8 Pacheco, Sara                Fairhaven HS          27-01.25  
  9 Rozenas, Hillary             Old Rochester Re      26-11.50  
 10 Lee, Whitney                 Gr NewBedford Vo      24-06.00  
 11 Lemaire, Heather             Gr NewBedford Vo      24-03.00  
 12 Marchand, Haley              Case HS               24-00.75  
 13 Ede, Devon                   East Longmeadow       23-07.50  
 14 Hardy, Kathrine              Gr NewBedford Vo      23-01.00  
 15 Keenan, Breanna              East Longmeadow       20-05.75  
 16 Crepeau, Chelsea             Apponequet Reg H      20-05.50  
 17 Odonnell, Bridget            Old Rochester Re      20-05.25  
 18 Demello, Kelsey              Apponequet Reg H      18-09.75  
 19 Dunford, Kara                Notre Dame A          18-07.50  
 20 Nneji, Blessing              New Leadership C      17-05.00  
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Furtado, Cory                Diman Reg HS              6.07q  1 
  2 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.08q  2 
  3 Spillane, Tim                Middleboro HS             6.09q  3 
  4 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS                6.15q  4 
  5 Kelsey, Evan                 Bishop Stang HS           6.21q  3 
  6 Monteiro, Jason              Gr NewBedford Vo          6.30q  2 
  7 Pilla, Matt                  Middleboro HS             6.32q  4 
  8 Gomes, JP                    Wareham HS                6.33q  1 
  8 Berube, Mile                 Case HS                   6.33q  4 
 10 Souza, Jeff                  Wareham HS                6.36q  2 
 11 Nobrega, Pat                 Bishop Stang HS           6.37q  1 
 12 Gallery, Jake                Old Rochester Re          6.38q  2 
 13 Jacintho, Desmond            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.41   3 
 14 Gaoutte, Mathew              Apponequet Reg H          6.43   1 
 15 Boucher, Josh                Fairhaven HS              6.51   1 
 16 Gomes, Jack                  Bishop Stang HS           6.58   4 
 16 Thomas, Lance                Diman Reg HS              6.58   2 
 18 Furtado, Steve               Fairhaven HS              6.59   4 
 18 Levesque, James              Bourne HS                 6.59   3 
 20 Perreira, Kyle               Diman Reg HS              6.65   3 
 21 Carreiro, Eric               Fairhaven HS              6.84   4 
 -- Parisi, Michael              East Longmeadow             FS   2 
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Furtado, Cory                Diman Reg HS              6.04q  1 
  2 Spillane, Tim                Middleboro HS             6.08q  2 
  3 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.11q  2 
  4 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS                6.12q  1 
  5 Pilla, Matt                  Middleboro HS             6.23q  2 
  6 Kelsey, Evan                 Bishop Stang HS           6.24q  1 
  7 Gomes, JP                    Wareham HS                6.26   1 
  8 Berube, Mile                 Case HS                   6.27   1 
  9 Monteiro, Jason              Gr NewBedford Vo          6.34   2 
 10 Souza, Jeff                  Wareham HS                6.41   2 
 11 Gallery, Jake                Old Rochester Re          6.43   1 
 12 Nobrega, Pat                 Bishop Stang HS           6.49   2 
 
Boys 50 Yard Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS                6.04  
  2 Spillane, Tim                Middleboro HS             6.06  
  3 Thornhill, Andrew            Gr NewBedford Vo          6.07  
  4 Pilla, Matt                  Middleboro HS             6.22  
  5 Kelsey, Evan                 Bishop Stang HS           6.27  
  6 Furtado, Cory                Diman Reg HS              6.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gauvin, Tim                  Gr NewBedford Vo         40.06q  4 
  2 Martin, Nick                 Old Rochester Re         40.73q  1 
  3 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet Reg H         40.99q  6 
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Case HS                  41.10q  5 
  5 Cusick, Jared                Case HS                  41.13q  6 
  6 Ferreira, John               Diman Reg HS             41.17q  3 
  7 Boardman, Tim                Case HS                  41.50   3 
  8 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet Reg H         41.52   2 
  9 Perry, Jason                 Gr NewBedford Vo         41.87   5 
 10 Costa, Jeff                  Old Rochester Re         42.05   2 
 11 Barros, Zach                 Fairhaven HS             42.14   1 
 12 Rathbun, Dan                 Apponequet Reg H         42.23   1 
 12 Flowers, Randy               Bourne HS                42.23   4 
 14 Simmons, Dillon              Middleboro HS            42.58   2 
 15 Lowery, Travis               Old Rochester Re         42.68   6 
 16 Guenard, Ethan               Middleboro HS            43.06   3 
 17 MACHADO, Alex                Dartmouth HS             43.49   5 
 18 Tucker, Mike                 Middleboro HS            44.03   4 
 19 Medeiros, Kevin              Diman Reg HS             44.06   3 
 20 Delgado, Ivan                Gr NewBedford Vo         45.07   5 
 20 Wojtunik, Andrew             Fairhaven HS             45.07   6 
 22 Galego, Tristan              Dartmouth HS             45.81   4 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gauvin, Tim                  Gr NewBedford Vo         40.04   1 
  2 Martin, Nick                 Old Rochester Re         40.59   1 
  3 Cusick, Jared                Case HS                  40.61   2 
  4 Boucher, Tom                 Case HS                  41.01   2 
  5 Jose, Randy                  Apponequet Reg H         41.58   1 
  5 Ferreira, John               Diman Reg HS             41.58   2 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Place, Brian                 Wareham HS             4:53.81  
  2 Cantalupo, Chris             Bourne HS              4:54.84  
  3 Westgate, Jeremy             Apponequet Reg H       4:57.31  
  4 Martin, Nick                 Dartmouth HS           4:58.62  
  5 Francisco, Jeremy            Dartmouth HS           4:58.63  
  6 Hawkins, Billy               Dartmouth HS           5:00.50  
  7 Conte, Anton                 Fairhaven HS           5:01.48  
  8 Hiller, Jake                 Old Rochester Re       5:07.22  
  9 Demelo, Dan                  Diman Reg HS           5:10.51  
 10 Carvalho, AJ                 Case HS                5:22.91  
 11 Sukeforth, Mike              Middleboro HS          5:26.69  
 12 Roussel, mike                Diman Reg HS           5:39.51  
 13 Drane, Jesse                 Apponequet Reg H       5:41.61  
 14 Marangi, Nick                Apponequet Reg H       5:56.74  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gomber, John                 Dartmouth HS          10:11.53  
  2 Mitchell, Chris              Fairhaven HS          10:17.36  
  3 Benoit, Sam                  Diman Reg HS          10:44.56  
  4 Salisbury, Will              Dartmouth HS          11:14.67  
  5 Nadeau, Keith                Gr NewBedford Vo      11:23.12  
  6 Sinkevich, Zach              Diman Reg HS          11:43.47  
  7 Siegal, Brandon              Gr NewBedford Vo      11:52.81  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thuestad, Izak               Old Rochester Re       1:29.74   1 
  2 Smith, Robert                Wareham HS             1:29.80   1 
  3 Brandso, Morgan              Dartmouth HS           1:31.51   1 
  4 Grafov, Paul                 Dartmouth HS           1:32.47   2 
  5 Raposo, Cory                 Gr NewBedford Vo       1:34.30   2 
  6 Pittsley, Evan               Middleboro HS          1:34.93   3 
  7 Held, Jarad                  Bourne HS              1:35.66   3 
  8 Held, Aaron                  Bourne HS              1:36.83   2 
  9 Wood, Nate                   Middleboro HS          1:37.26   3 
 10 Geier, Brandon               Gr NewBedford Vo       1:38.60   3 
 11 Freccero, Marc               East Longmeadow        1:38.77   1 
 12 Sinkevich, Alex              Diman Reg HS           1:39.32   4 
 13 Avila, Ben                   Case HS                1:42.01   4 
 13 Azinheira, David             Dartmouth HS           1:42.01   2 
 15 Atanacio, Osacr              Diman Reg HS           1:45.95   4 
 16 Cornell, Tyler               Apponequet Reg H       1:51.71   4 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rose, Tyler                  Gr NewBedford Vo       2:48.38  
  2 Place, Eric                  Wareham HS             2:48.55  
  3 Masse, Andrew                Apponequet Reg H       2:51.81  
  4 Morss, Tommy                 Old Rochester Re       2:52.82  
  5 Caulfield, Will              Dartmouth HS           2:52.89  
  6 Giguere, Robert              Diman Reg HS           2:58.58  
  7 Johnson, Matt                East Longmeadow        3:03.12  
  8 Sukeforth, Andrew            Middleboro HS          3:03.99  
  9 Croteau, Dan                 Fairhaven HS           3:05.33  
 10 Dupras, Andy                 Dartmouth HS           3:11.04  
 11 Jasinski, Mike               Apponequet Reg H       3:11.83  
 12 Goldblatt, Richard           Gr NewBedford Vo       3:12.98  
 13 Trahan, Matt                 Fairhaven HS           3:15.83  
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS              7.31q  1 
  2 Lemieux, Matt                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.37q  3 
  3 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS                7.51q  2 
  4 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re          7.52q  2 
  5 Brady, Chris                 Middleboro HS             7.62q  3 
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H          7.65q  3 
  7 Hayes, Jonathan              Wareham HS                7.91q  3 
  8 Morris, Chris                Fairhaven HS              7.93q  1 
  9 Sena, Darnell                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.94q  1 
 10 Malone, Stephen              Bourne HS                 8.17q  2 
 11 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne HS                 8.29q  2 
 12 Duarte, Arthur               Diman Reg HS              8.31q  3 
 13 Morse, Jon                   Gr NewBedford Vo          8.39   1 
 14 Mello, Easton                Diman Reg HS              8.55   2 
 15 Rider, Sean                  Dartmouth HS              8.62   3 
 16 Topoulos, Matthew            Wareham HS                8.66   1 
 17 Stearns, Dan                 East Longmeadow           9.23   2 
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS              7.16q  1 
  2 Lemieux, Matt                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.35q  2 
  3 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS                7.41q  2 
  4 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re          7.51q  1 
  5 Brady, Chris                 Middleboro HS             7.58q  1 
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H          7.79q  2 
  7 Hayes, Jonathan              Wareham HS                8.00   2 
  8 Morris, Chris                Fairhaven HS              8.04   1 
  9 Malone, Stephen              Bourne HS                 8.05   2 
 10 Sena, Darnell                Gr NewBedford Vo          8.07   1 
 11 Anderson, Kyle               Bourne HS                 8.09   2 
 12 Duarte, Arthur               Diman Reg HS              8.22   1 
 
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS              7.10  
  2 Lemieux, Matt                Gr NewBedford Vo          7.19  
  3 Brady, Chris                 Middleboro HS             7.43  
  4 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS                7.53  
  5 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re          7.58  
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H          8.46  
 
Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wareham HS  'A'                                     3:50.90   2 
  2 Dartmouth HS  'A'                                   3:51.10   1 
  3 Gr NewBedford Voc Tech Reg HS  'A'                  3:51.30   1 
  4 Apponequet Reg HS  'A'                              3:55.00   2 
  5 Bourne HS  'A'                                      3:58.10   1 
  6 Old Rochester Reg HS  'A'                           3:58.30   1 
  7 Case HS  'A'                                        4:18.00   2 
 -- Fairhaven HS  'A'                                        DQ   2 
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asci, Peter                  Old Rochester Re       6-05.00  
  2 Alvares, Andrew              Diman Reg HS           5-11.00  
  3 Newberry-Taylor, Bryron      New Bedford HS        J5-11.00  
  4 Perry, Matt                  Dartmouth HS          J5-11.00  
  5 Monseque, Ryan               Wareham HS             5-09.00  
  6 Logan, Mike                  Apponequet Reg H       5-07.00  
  6 Valle, Mike                  Wareham HS             5-07.00  
  8 Martin, Nick                 Dartmouth HS          J5-07.00  
  8 Cusick, Jared                Case HS               J5-07.00  
 10 Morris, Chris                Fairhaven HS           5-05.00  
 10 Simmons, Dillon              Middleboro HS          5-05.00  
 -- Higgins, Brandon             Bourne HS                   NH  
 -- Rider, Sean                  Dartmouth HS                NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole, Will                   Dartmouth HS          48-08.25  
  2 Grande, Chris                New Bedford HS        45-11.75  
  3 Sylvia, Tom                  Gr NewBedford Vo      41-02.50  
  4 Lombardo, Zack               Gr NewBedford Vo      40-07.00  
  5 Tyrell, Dan                  Bishop Stang HS       40-03.00  
  6 Monte, Nick                  Case HS               39-09.00  
  7 Mello, Dan                   Middleboro HS         39-05.00  
  8 Butterfield, Colin           Old Rochester Re      37-08.75  
  9 O'Dowd, Graham               Old Rochester Re      36-11.00  
 10 Fam, Patrick                 Case HS               36-10.25  
 11 Mederios, Adam               Gr NewBedford Vo      36-08.00  
 12 Pereira, Tom                 Dartmouth HS          36-07.50  
 13 Varelas, Andrew              East Longmeadow       36-03.50  
 14 Monaghan, Tim                Old Rochester Re      36-00.75  
 15 Asci, Sam                    Old Rochester Re      35-08.00  
 16 Lincoln, Ethan               Apponequet Reg H      35-03.50  
 17 Wilkinson, Kevin             Dartmouth HS          35-00.50  
 18 Janeiro, Chris               Diman Reg HS          34-10.00  
 19 Zerwitz, Eric                East Longmeadow       31-03.00  
 20 Timmons, Travis              Middleboro HS         30-10.00  
 21 Case, Steven                 East Longmeadow       27-04.75  
 22 Soares, Mike                 Diman Reg HS          23-08.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News