Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Jolly Jaunt 5K Springfield

Springfield, MA, December 2, 2006

[OVERALL ]

AWARDS


                JOLLY JAUNT Special Olympics Massachusetts
                     5K ROAD RACE AND 3 MILE FUN WALK
                          Basketball Hall of Fame
                     Springfield, MA December 2, 2006 
 

Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 LAUREN STOCKER      17 Westfield       MA   19:29 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 BOBBY MILLER        17 WESTFIELD       MA   19:04 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    22 LINDSAY FORRETTE    15 CHICOPEE           MA   23:39 
    2    27 KELLY BEAUVAIS      15 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   24:11 
    3    43 SAMANTHA CRAIG      15 SPRINGFIELD        MA   26:31 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 15
    1    29 DAN ADAMS           13 WILBRAHAM          MA   24:31 
    2    48 DREW WEISSE         10 HAMPDEN            MA   26:55 
    3    54 CONNOR CRANE        10 HAMPDEN            MA   27:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     6 MAURA FERRARINI     16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   21:23 
    2    13 CAROLYN CALLAGHAN   17 WILBRAHAM          MA   22:12 
    3    18 WHITNEY FENTON      16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   23:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 19
    1     2 SEAN DILLON         16 SPRINGFIELD        MA   19:18 
    2     4 DANIEL BEAUVAIS     16 WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   19:32 
    3     7 JOHN MCCALL         17 EAST LONGMEADOW    MA   21:31 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    25 KIMBERLY LONGOBUCCO 23 TORRINGTON         CT   23:58 
    2    30 KRISTIN LAKO        26 HADLEY             MA   24:40 
    3    35 NINA SMOLARZ        27 LONGMEADOW         MA   25:34 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 DAVID TRENKNER      25 ENFIELD            CT   22:01 
    2    12 BRENDAN PAYNE       24 SPRINGFIELD        MA   22:04 
    3    16 ZAC MILLER          20 LUDLOW             MA   22:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 LISA ANDERSON       35 WESTFIELD          MA   23:30 
    2    37 TANYA LEJA          36 BELCHERTOWN        MA   25:50 
    3    42 KRISTEN BRILLO      35 LUDLOW             MA   26:25 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     8 CHRIS CORRADINO     33 EASTHAMPTON        MA   21:38 
    2    28 DANIEL PEAR         31 PALMER             MA   24:12 
    3    49 MIKE APONTE         34 CHICOPEE           MA   26:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    14 DEBORAH ZUKOWSKI    49 SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   22:19 
    2    19 NANCY ADAMS         49 WILBRAHAM          MA   23:13 
    3    20 BARBARA GRAF        45 LEEDS              MA   23:16 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     9 JOHN TARAS          44 BELCHERTOWN        MA   21:40 
    2    10 LEE HASELTINE       47 SOUTHWICK          MA   21:55 
    3    15 DOUGLAS SHIVELY     49 ENFIELD            CT   22:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    77 BARBARA BIGELOW     55 AMHERST            MA   29:05 
    2    84 SANDI BOLAND        53 LUDLOW             MA   30:03 
    3    87 CHRIS STADNICKI     50 WILBRAHAM          MA   30:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 JOHN KENNEY         50 SPRINGFIELD        MA   19:42 
    2    23 LARRY MESSER        51 WESTFIELD          MA   23:40 
    3    36 CURT WOHLERS        50 LONGMEADOW         MA   25:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1   119 THOMAS WATROUS      61 BELCHERTOWN        MA   35:39 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News