Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-County League - Meet#3

Boston, MA, December 28, 2006

[Team Scores | Boy's Results ]

Girl's Results

                             Tri County Track 2006-07
                               Meet #3  - 12/28/2006
                                Reggie Lewis Center
                                      Results
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Maunsell, Laura           FR Arlington Catholic       46.05
    2 Gallo, Bianca             So Bishop Fenwick H S       46.47
    3 Comeau, Carolyn           FR Arlington Catholic       47.44
    4 Dinn, Laura               SR Arlington Catholic       47.56
    5 D'Iorio, Emily            So Bishop Fenwick H S       47.88
    6 Dolan, Megan              So Bishop Fenwick H S       49.10
  Section  2
    1 Diorio, Arianna           FR Arlington Catholic       46.30
    2 Qezeda, Marial            Fr Bishop Fenwick H S       47.58
    3 Iuliano, Emily            Fr Bishop Fenwick H S       49.32
    4 Vellucci, Christina       So Bishop Fenwick H S       51.36
    5 Mancuso, Katie            JR Arlington Catholic       52.50
    6 Bertone, Meghan           SR Arlington Catholic       57.53
  Section  3
    1 Egan, Kelly               so Marian                   45.38
    2 Garafalo, Kirsi           sr Marian                   48.18
    3 McAllister, Hillary       fr Marian                   48.31
    4 Contador, Karen            9 Cardinal Spellman        48.87
    5 Okunbor, Enoma            12 Cardinal Spellman        50.88
    6 Montford, Danielle         9 Cardinal Spellman        53.91
  Section  4
    1 Capaldi, Cristina         sr Marian                   50.00
    2 Boyle, Annie              so Marian                   53.65
    3 McDonald, Darcy           10 Cardinal Spellman        55.58
    4 Doherty, Stephanie        sr Marian                   57.73
    5 McShane, Michela          Fr Archbishop Williams      57.88
    6 McDonough, Meghan         So Archbishop Williams      58.36
  Section  5
    1 Mateen, Akilah            So Archbishop Williams      47.79
    2 Bonaiuto, Grace           Fr Austin Prep              49.17
    3 DelVecchio, Amara         So Austin Prep              49.18
    4 Ameral, Gina               8 Austin Prep              49.79
    5 Cook, Kristen             So Archbishop Williams      51.24
    6 Regan, Julia              Fr Archbishop Williams      54.05
  Section  6
    1 Smith, Alex               Jr Fontbonne Academy        47.49
    2 Kilroy, Kim               Jr Fontbonne Academy        52.09
    3 O'Shea, Caroline          Jr Fontbonne Academy        52.46
    4 Shea, Danielle            Fr Fontbonne Academy        54.10
  Girls 1000 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Gallagher, Christi        sr Marian                 3:13.22
    2 Concannon, Brittany       Jr Bishop Fenwick H S     3:30.65
    3 Sears, Elizabeth          Fr Bishop Fenwick H S     3:32.93
    4 Sartanowitz, Keryn        SR Arlington Catholic     3:33.85
    5 Ferris, Chrissie          sr Marian                 3:34.15
    6 Hazen, Mary               so Marian                 3:40.32
    7 Gomes, Chantal            11 Cardinal Spellman      3:43.36
    8 Duca, Alicia              Jr Bishop Fenwick H S     3:50.06
    9 Daniel, Afkera            SR Arlington Catholic     3:54.69
   10 McPherson, Megan          fr Marian                 3:58.60
   11 Pepe, Elena               SO Arlington Catholic     3:59.60
   12 Flagg, Katie              so Marian                 4:00.05
   13 Halloran, Paige            9 Cardinal Spellman      4:00.92
   14 O'Brien, Meghan           Jr Bishop Fenwick H S     4:36.89
  Section  2
    1 Kelly, Katie              Jr Fontbonne Academy      3:25.79
    2 Power, Kaitryn            Jr Fontbonne Academy      3:28.30
    3 Potter, Brittany          So Fontbonne Academy      3:46.44
    4 McCarthy, Maura           Sr Fontbonne Academy      3:53.29
    5 Mistretta, Kara           Fr Austin Prep            3:54.02
    6 Peruzzi, Stephanie        Jr Fontbonne Academy      3:57.47
    7 Bailey, Kerry             Fr Austin Prep            4:17.70
    8 Guarino, Amanda           Jr Archbishop Williams    4:19.79
    9 Connolly, Jackie          Fr Archbishop Williams    4:26.16
   10 Putnam, Taen              Fr Archbishop Williams    4:36.69
   11 Kirk, Erika                7 Austin Prep            4:37.70
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 O'Leary, Ellen            FR Bishop Fenwick H S    12:49.25
    2 McPherson, Erin           sr Marian                12:53.66
    3 Camerato, Chelsay         fr Marian                12:57.41
    4 Trainor, Ali              JR Bishop Fenwick H S    13:17.59
    5 MA, Kathleen              SR Arlington Catholic    13:24.36
    6 Oriordan, Maura           fr Marian                13:47.66
    7 Schubert, Cassandra       Jr Bishop Fenwick H S    13:53.56
    8 Pappagianopoulos, Jessie   8 Austin Prep           13:55.05
    9 Dickerson, Jenn           So Austin Prep           14:39.24
   10 Ford, Maryann             JR Arlington Catholic    14:39.73
   11 Allen, Leslie             SR Arlington Catholic    14:49.71
   12 O'Sullivan, Courtney      Jr Fontbonne Academy     14:52.62
   13 McDougall, Casey          So Fontbonne Academy     15:28.96
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Martin, Brittany          Sr Bishop Fenwick H S       10.59
    2 Siegel, Alexa             SR Arlington Catholic       10.76
    3 Regan, Rebecca            Jr Bishop Fenwick H S       10.96
    4 Wallick, Kerri            Jr Bishop Fenwick H S       11.51
    5 Woodcock, Megan           Fr Bishop Fenwick H S       12.58
  Section  2
    1 Pace, Jen                 So Austin Prep              10.90
    2 Paparian, Jenna            8 Austin Prep              11.91
    3 Salamone, Brianna         Fr Austin Prep              12.17
    4 Poppe, Charlotte           9 Cardinal Spellman        16.25
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Section  1
    1 Marian  'A'                                         4:24.96
    2 Arlington Catholic  'A'                             4:36.55
    3 Austin Prep  'A'                                    4:39.18
    4 Bishop Fenwick H S  'A'                             4:41.35
    5 Fontbonne Academy  'A'                              4:45.65
    6 Cardinal Spellman  'A'                              5:06.70
    7 Archbishop Williams  'A'                            5:14.92
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Dinn, Laura               SR Arlington Catholic     4-11.00
    2 Siegel, Alexa             SR Arlington Catholic    J4-11.00
    3 Martin, Brittany          Sr Bishop Fenwick H S     4-05.00
    4 Wallick, Kerri            Jr Bishop Fenwick H S     4-01.00
  Flight  2
    1 Gallagher, Christi        sr Marian                 4-07.00
    2 Martinez, Julia           so Marian                 4-05.00
  Flight  3
    1 Granara, Lauryn           So Austin Prep            4-03.00
    2 Paparian, Jenna            8 Austin Prep            4-01.00
  Flight  4
    1 Kilroy, Kim               Jr Fontbonne Academy      4-08.00
    2 Mateen, Akilah            So Archbishop Williams    4-01.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Flight  1
    1 Culkeen, Lexi             So Bishop Fenwick H S    34-03.50
    2 Martin, Brittany          Sr Bishop Fenwick H S    27-08.00
    3 Carchedi, Catherine       FR Arlington Catholic    25-09.00
    4 Tremblay, Jennifer        So Bishop Fenwick H S    24-02.00
    5 Cutillo, Cristana Silva   FR Arlington Catholic    21-00.00
    6 Tasterverdian, Michelle   SR Bishop Fenwick H S    20-09.00
    7 Barrett, Caroline         Sr Bishop Fenwick H S    19-08.00
    8 VO, Amanda                FR Arlington Catholic    12-04.00
  Flight  2
    1 Lamour, Valerie           12 Cardinal Spellman     25-07.50
    2 Blackington, Brittany     so Marian                22-08.00
    3 Zarella, Michelle         10 Cardinal Spellman     22-07.00
    4 Tock, Dominique           fr Marian                20-08.00
    5 Benvie, Kaitlyn           12 Cardinal Spellman     20-01.00
    6 Morisseau, Askar          12 Cardinal Spellman     18-08.00
    7 Lovett, Laura             10 Cardinal Spellman     17-08.00
  Flight  3
    1 Patterson, Amanda         Sr Austin Prep           21-11.00
    2 Gay, Allie                Jr Austin Prep           20-03.00




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News