Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tantasqua Vacation Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 27, 2006

Meet Results & Team Scores



Southern Worcester County League - Organizational Lic Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                                        Tantasqua Vacation Meet
                                    Tantasqua Regional High School 
                                         Results - 12/27/2006
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Meredith Boyd             07 Minnechaug                7.80   1   6
    2 Paula Bailey              08 Minnechaug                8.00   2   4
    3 Shamore Simpson           09 Spfld. Cathedral HS       8.10   1   3
    4 Jillian Desrosiers        07 Minnechaug               J8.10   1   2
    5 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.20   1   1
    6 Elizabeth DiBuono         FR Auburn H.S.              J8.20   1
    7 Tiana Stenton                Spfld. Cathedral HS       8.30   2
    8 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.40   2
    9 Laura Pellerin            SO Auburn H.S.               8.50   2
   10 Nicole Potito                Minnechaug                8.60   3
   10 Jess Belsito              FR Auburn H.S.               8.60   1
   10 K Ryan                       Auburn H.S.               8.60   2
   13 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.90   3
   14 Christine Hayes           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J8.90   3
   15 Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.               9.00   3
   16 Vi Phan                   09 Spfld. Cathedral HS      J9.00   3
   17 Nina Day                     Spfld. Cathedral HS       9.20   3
   18 Anna Jauroski             08 Spfld. Cathedral HS      10.80   2
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      45.10   1   6
    2 Kaitlyn DiBuono           SR Auburn H.S.              45.60   1   4
    3 Lauren Stocker            07 Spfld. Cathedral HS      46.00   1   3
    4 Alexandria Esposito       09 Minnechaug               50.30   1   2
    5 Veronica Williams         FR Auburn H.S.              50.60   4   1
    6 Haley Craven              09 Minnechaug               50.90   2
    7 Blake Miller                 Minnechaug               52.00   3
    8 Tumelo Graveline          FR Auburn H.S.              52.50   2
    9 Kamilla Gamidova             Minnechaug               52.60   5
    9 Jaclyn Ross               FR Auburn H.S.              52.60   3
   11 Mackenzie Kirker-Head     FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.70   6
   12 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.90   3
   13 Kathryn Boyle                Spfld. Cathedral HS      53.00   2
   14 Rebecca Ritchie           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.20   4
   15 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      53.30   2
   16 Patricia Cable               Minnechaug               53.80   4
   17 Monica Cable                 Minnechaug               54.60   5
   18 Sara Arnone               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      54.90   5
   19 Meaghan Drees             09 Spfld. Cathedral HS      55.40   3
   20 Meghan Balakier           08 Spfld. Cathedral HS      55.70   4
   21 Laura Adams               08 Spfld. Cathedral HS      56.20   5
   22 Nina Day                     Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:00.80   6
   23 Anna Jauroski             08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:08.90   6
  Girls 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Katelyn Machellan         07 Minnechaug             6:03.50    6
    2 Katelyn Anderstrom        JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:06.20    4
    3 Hope Hopkins              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:08.40    3
    4 Allison Fimoginari        07 Minnechaug             6:08.80    2
    5 Allison Hamill            08 Minnechaug             6:27.50    1
    6 Elizabeth Cullinan        07 Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:33.10
    7 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.            6:41.10
    8 Samantha Craig            09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:53.00
    9 Kathryn Monopoli          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:58.10
   10 Brittany Morris           09 Minnechaug             7:45.90
   11 Meme Tran                 SO Auburn H.S.            8:04.10
  Girls 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Carolyn Callaghan         07 Minnechaug            13:32.90    6
    2 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:34.20    4
    3 Engle Torres              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   14:42.30    3
    4 Abbey Dunklee                Minnechaug            14:54.40    2
    5 Lan Kha                   SO Auburn H.S.           15:01.60    1
    6 Kaitland Hager            08 Spfld. Cathedral HS   15:25.90
  Girls 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Maura Ferrarini           08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:49.20    6
    2 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.            1:51.90    4
    3 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.            1:54.40    3
    4 Aiomee Donaruma              Minnechaug             2:01.90    2
    5 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:02.20    1
    6 Caroline Lasursa             Minnechaug             2:05.50
    7 Danielle Hegerty          08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    2:09.20
    8 Kyla Green                   Minnechaug             2:10.90
    9 Carissa Tilton            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:12.00
   10 Cara Martin               08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    2:18.50
   11 Cassie Karpells              Minnechaug             2:23.60
   12 Shaylynn Beaudoin         FR Auburn H.S.            2:28.30
   13 Rebecca Ritchie           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:35.80
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Olivia Mapplethorpe       09 Minnechaug             3:49.70    6
    2 Liz Tsongalis             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:51.80    4
    3 Samantha Craig            09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:55.40    3
    4 Kelsey Hamill                Minnechaug             3:56.10    2
    5 Kristina Foley            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:58.10    1
    6 Mike Stolanik                Minnechaug             3:59.90
    7 Kaitlin Campbell          08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    4:04.40
    8 Amy Foley                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4:26.80
    9 Jennifer Hastings         FR Auburn H.S.            4:52.70
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.               8.20   1   6
    2 Ashley Arpino             07 Spfld. Cathedral HS       9.00   1   4
    3 Hannah Jalbert            09 Minnechaug               J9.00   1   3
    4 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.10   1   2
    5 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.              10.90   2   1
    6 Kellie Hummel             09 Minnechaug               11.10   2
    7 Meaghan Alves                Minnechaug               11.30   3
    7 Allison Arpino            07 Spfld. Cathedral HS      11.30   2
    9 Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.              11.50   3
   10 Sarah Roscioli            JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      12.00   2
   11 Allison Murdoza              Minnechaug               12.40   3
   12 Alexandria LaRose         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      14.90   3
   13 Marisa Graiano            09 Spfld. Cathedral HS      15.20   3
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         2:04.70    6
    2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 2:05.20    4
    3 Minnechaug Regional H.S.                            2:11.20    2
    4 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 2:14.40
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Minnechaug Regional H.S.                           11:35.60    6
    2 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                11:41.70    4
   -- Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                     DNF
  Girls High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Maura Ferrarini           08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    5-00.00    6
    2 Jill Breckenridge         JR Auburn H.S.           J5-00.00    4
    3 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-06.00    3
    4 Kamilla Gamidova             Minnechaug            J4-06.00    2
    5 Julie Almstrom            SR Auburn H.S.            4-04.00    1
    6 Danielle Fryer            08 Minnechaug            J4-04.00
    7 Shanelle Dugay            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J4-04.00
    8 Jessica Gardner              Minnechaug             4-02.00
    9 Brooke Hutton             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    4-00.00
   10 Jenna Carlson                Minnechaug            J4-00.00
   11 Emily Fournier            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3-10.00
   -- Sarah Loach               SO Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Hannah Jalbert            09 Minnechaug            14-10.75    6
    2 Sarah Carlyle             09 Minnechaug            14-06.00    4
    3 Elizabeth Cullinan        07 Spfld. Cathedral HS   14-03.75    3
    4 Vanessa Ward              SR Auburn H.S.           13-06.00    2
    5 Kamilla Gamidova             Minnechaug            13-04.00    1
    6 Shamore Simpson           09 Spfld. Cathedral HS   13-03.50
    7 Shelby Farland            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12-11.00
    8 Ashley Arpino             07 Spfld. Cathedral HS   12-06.50
    9 Kathryn Boyle                Spfld. Cathedral HS   12-06.00
   10 Kali Ryan                 08 Minnechaug            12-04.00
   11 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11-09.50
   12 Christine Hayes           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11-06.50
   13 Kaitlin Campbell          08 Spfld. Cathedral HS   11-05.50
   14 Tiana Stenton                Spfld. Cathedral HS   11-00.50
   15 Jess Belsito              FR Auburn H.S.           11-00.25
   16 Danielle Hegerty          08 Spfld. Cathedral HS   10-09.00
   17 Jaclyn Ross               FR Auburn H.S.            9-03.75
   -- Elizabeth DiBuono         FR Auburn H.S.                 ND
  Girls Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Cartoline Boyd               Minnechaug            29-07.00    6
    2 Stephanie Kerber          SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   28-07.50    4
    3 Kelcey Germain            SO Auburn H.S.           26-08.00    3
    4 Jessica Gardner              Minnechaug            24-10.00    2
    5 Mary Cox                  07 Spfld. Cathedral HS   24-01.00    1
    6 Marissa Simpson           FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   23-06.00
    7 Jenna Collins             09 Minnechaug            23-04.50
    8 Katie Villamaina             Minnechaug            22-06.00
    9 Meghan Balakier           08 Spfld. Cathedral HS  J22-06.00
   10 Cara Martin               08 Spfld. Cathedral HS   21-05.00
   11 Lan Kha                   SO Auburn H.S.           21-00.00
   12 Cassy Caplette            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   19-10.00
   13 Katie Wright              08 Spfld. Cathedral HS   19-06.50
   14 Vi Phan                   09 Spfld. Cathedral HS   19-02.00
   15 Meme Tran                 SO Auburn H.S.           17-02.00
   16 Colleen Hynes             SR Auburn H.S.           16-07.00
   17 Danielle Cardone          09 Spfld. Cathedral HS   14-11.00
   18 Hannah Brackley              Spfld. Cathedral HS   13-08.00
   19 Julie Rybacki             09 Spfld. Cathedral HS   12-10.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Brandon McTiszic             Spfld. Cathedral HS       6.60   1   6
    2 Nathan Dahl               07 Minnechaug                6.80   1   3.50
    2 Josh Schussler               Minnechaug                6.80   2   3.50
    4 James Ross                07 Minnechaug                6.90   3   1.50
    4 Jared Hartwell            Sr Auburn H.S.               6.90   1   1.50
    6 Joel Deso                 Sr Auburn H.S.               7.00   2
    7 Andrew Michaud            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      J7.00   2
    8 Samuel Dunn               07 Minnechaug                7.10   3
    8 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.10   1
    8 Iman Afnan                08 Minnechaug                7.10   2
   11 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.20   3
   11 Andrew Ennis              09 Spfld. Cathedral HS       7.20   2
   13 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       7.30   1
   13 Chris Schroeder           So Auburn H.S.               7.30   3
   15 Dean Kendrick             So Auburn H.S.               7.50   2
   16 Connor Johnson            JR Auburn H.S.               8.10   1
   17 ? Bajaj                      Minnechaug                8.60   3
   18 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               9.20   3
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Josh Dufresne             Sr Auburn H.S.              39.00   1   6
    2 Josh Via                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.30   2   4
    3 Andrew Moss               Sr Auburn H.S.              41.40   2   3
    4 Brian McCarthy            09 Spfld. Cathedral HS      41.60   3   2
    5 Jonathan Demers           Sr Auburn H.S.              41.70   3   1
    6 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      41.90   1
    7 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      42.20   5
    8 Robert Morsi              07 Minnechaug               43.00   2
    9 Andrew King               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      44.10   4
   10 Mike Stone                   Minnechaug               44.40   1
   11 Dan Brady                    Minnechaug               45.00   3
   12 Poya Jafari               Fr Auburn H.S.              46.20   5
   13 Dean Kendrick             So Auburn H.S.              46.30   4
   14 Derek Knox                   Spfld. Cathedral HS      47.10   2
   15 Andrew Weston                Minnechaug               48.10   5
   16 Sean Clark                07 Spfld. Cathedral HS      48.70   1
   17 Tyler Shank                  Minnechaug               49.40   4
   18 Steve Belanger            Fr Auburn H.S.              51.10   6
   19 Andrew Michaud            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      52.40   3
   20 Jeff Dane                    Minnechaug               57.10   6
   21 John Southworth              Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:21.70   4
  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Joshua Hummel             07 Minnechaug             5:04.20    6
    2 Kyle Dunn                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:07.10    4
    3 Chris Ross                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:16.40    3
    4 Brendan Whitson           Fr Auburn H.S.            5:22.10    2
    5 Joseph McCormick          08 Minnechaug             5:32.50    1
    6 Chris DeFalco             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:36.90
    7 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:41.20
    8 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5:45.00
    9 Richard Sobey             08 Minnechaug             5:50.10
   10 Pat Douglas                  Minnechaug             5:59.40
   11 Daniel Sanchez               Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:02.10
   12 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    6:08.90
   13 Iman Afnan                08 Minnechaug             6:12.10
   14 Mike Shea                 09 Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:13.90
   15 Ryan Gorzkowski              Spfld. Cathedral HS    6:22.50
   16 Alex Norris               Sr Auburn H.S.            6:22.60
   17 Josh Demers               So Auburn H.S.            6:40.40
   18 Nicolaus Brodeur             Spfld. Cathedral HS    7:30.60
  Boys 2 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan       SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:44.10    6
    2 Nick Baird                   Minnechaug            11:44.40    4
    3 Ethan Anderstrom          SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   11:54.30    3
    4 Nick Mole                    Spfld. Cathedral HS   11:58.10    2
    5 Brian McCormick           08 Minnechaug            12:09.60    1
    6 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:13.40
    7 Taylor Courtney              Minnechaug            12:13.80
    8 Chris Depatie             Jr Auburn H.S.           12:14.10
    9 Craig Popp                   Minnechaug            12:15.80
   10 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   12:34.90
   11 Nick Patulla                 Minnechaug            13:22.90
   12 David Sheridan            So Auburn H.S.           13:25.40
   13 Brian Formica             Sr Auburn H.S.           13:44.10
   -- Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        DNF
  Boys 600 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Rene Gibree               Sr Auburn H.S.            1:36.10    6
    2 Mike Wolf                 08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:38.70    4
    3 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:40.70    3
    4 Shane Hogan               08 Minnechaug             1:41.00    2
    5 Daniel Hegarty            08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:44.50    1
    6 Chris Depatie             Jr Auburn H.S.            1:44.60
    7 John Canavan              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:46.20
    8 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.            1:47.50
    9 Chester Cun                  Minnechaug             1:50.90
   10 Evan Balderelli           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    1:51.10
   11 John McCall               08 Spfld. Cathedral HS    1:51.20
   12 Kyle Roy                  08 Minnechaug             1:51.30
   13 Jake Modestow                Minnechaug             1:56.70
   14 Brian Koopman             Jr Auburn H.S.            1:58.40
   15 Justin Jones                 Minnechaug             1:58.90
   16 Eric Figueredo               Minnechaug             1:59.90
   17 John Livingstone          Fr Auburn H.S.            2:06.80
   18 Adam Caplette             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    2:08.60
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Patrick Regan             08 Minnechaug             2:56.20    6
    2 Michael Howland           07 Minnechaug             3:06.10    4
    3 Jeremy Lessard            07 Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:06.70    3
    4 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:13.00    2
    5 Corey Popp                   Minnechaug             3:14.00    1
    6 Sean Cavanaugh               Minnechaug             3:14.60
    7 Jeff Valentine            So Auburn H.S.            3:18.40
    8 Nick Mole                    Spfld. Cathedral HS    3:24.20
    9 Josh Mikkola              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:25.30
   10 Zachary Trombley          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:28.30
   11 Zachary Hellyar           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:45.50
   12 Sean Bryant               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    3:46.00
   13 David Sheridan            So Auburn H.S.            3:47.20
   14 Jason Shuts               So Auburn H.S.            3:49.30
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.               7.90   1   6
    2 Nathan Dahl               07 Minnechaug                8.30   1   4
    3 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.               8.40   1   3
    4 Kyle Diaz                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       8.60   1   2
    5 Drew Fuchs                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.       9.80   2   1
    6 Samuel Dunn               07 Minnechaug                9.90   2
    7 Nathan LaRose             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.      10.00   2
    8 Gregory Giard             So Auburn H.S.              10.10   2
    9 Joe Dahl                     Minnechaug               11.40   2
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Auburn H.S.                                         1:46.70    6
    2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 1:47.00    4
    3 Minnechaug Regional H.S.                            1:49.90    2
    4 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                 1:52.90
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Minnechaug Regional H.S.                            9:32.80    6
    2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 9:39.40    4
    3 Spfld. Cathedral HS                                10:12.20    2
    4 Auburn H.S.                                        11:33.20
  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Laurence Moreno           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-06.00    6
    2 Nathan Dahl               07 Minnechaug            J5-06.00    4
    3 Anthony Daniel               Minnechaug             5-04.00    3
    4 Brian Koopman             Jr Auburn H.S.            5-02.00    2
    5 Derek Knox                   Spfld. Cathedral HS   J5-02.00    1
    6 Kyle van Gerven           JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-02.00
    7 Eric Shine                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    5-00.00
    8 Ryan Stanley              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   J5-00.00
    9 Brendan Whitson           Fr Auburn H.S.            4-10.00
   -- Daniel Hegarty            08 Spfld. Cathedral HS         NH
   -- Daniel Sanchez               Spfld. Cathedral HS         NH
   -- Jeremy Lessard            07 Spfld. Cathedral HS         NH
   -- Dan Brady                    Minnechaug                  NH
   -- Andrew Moss               Sr Auburn H.S.                 NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Josh Schussler               Minnechaug            19-03.00    6
    2 Brandon McTiszic             Spfld. Cathedral HS   18-11.00    4
    3 Nathan Dahl               07 Minnechaug            18-02.00    3
    4 Andrew Michaud            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   18-01.00    2
    5 Sam Le Beau               Jr Auburn H.S.           17-05.00    1
    6 Kyle Moreau               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   17-03.50
    7 Jonathan Demers           Sr Auburn H.S.           17-01.50
    8 Daniel Hegarty            08 Spfld. Cathedral HS   16-08.00
    9 Jared Hartwell            Sr Auburn H.S.           16-07.00
   10 Nick Krasnecky            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  J16-07.00
   11 Colton Cassanelli         Sr Auburn H.S.           16-02.00
   12 Ryan Stanley              JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15-11.00
   13 Matt Cole                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   15-09.00
   13 Brian McCormick           08 Minnechaug            15-09.00
   15 Andrew Ennis              09 Spfld. Cathedral HS   14-00.00
   16 Seymor Gamidova              Minnechaug            12-06.00
  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Iman Afnan                08 Minnechaug            40-04.50    6
    2 Gregory Baker             08 Minnechaug            39-02.00    4
    3 Robert Anderson           Sr Auburn H.S.           37-04.00    3
    4 Andrew Michaud            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   36-10.50    2
    5 Mark Robinson             07 Minnechaug            35-10.00    1
    6 Brennan Green             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.   35-01.50
    7 Robert Morsi              07 Minnechaug            34-05.00
    8 Sean Clark                07 Spfld. Cathedral HS   33-09.00
    9 Connor Johnson            JR Auburn H.S.           32-05.50
   10 Chris Cullinan            Jr Auburn H.S.           32-03.00
   11 Jeremy Lessard            07 Spfld. Cathedral HS   31-09.00
   12 Robert Sharma             Sr Auburn H.S.           30-03.00
   13 Noel Perreault            09 Spfld. Cathedral HS   25-01.50
   -- Brian Clark                  Spfld. Cathedral HS         DQ
  =========================================================================================
                          Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Minnechaug Regional H.S.    73        2) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        40
      3) Auburn H.S.                 36        4) Spfld. Cathedral HS        33
  =========================================================================================
                            Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
  =========================================================================================
      1) Minnechaug Regional H.S.    72.50     2) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        46
      3) Auburn H.S.                 40.50     4) Spfld. Cathedral HS        25




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News