Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - East

Northbridge, MA, December 20, 2006

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

Complete Results & Team Scores



Southern Worcester County League - Organizational Lic                      Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                                Northbridge - Results
Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Sarah Rafferty              JR Uxbridge H.S.                    6.50            5
   2 Elisabeth Monty             FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          6.80            5
   2 Meghan Gosselin             SO Northbridge H.S.                 6.80            3
   4 Anna Gallerani              FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          6.90            6
   4 Bethany Anderson            FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           6.90            1
   6 Erin Phillips               SO Northbridge H.S.                 7.00            4
   6 Katie Alton                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          7.00            5
   8 Kaitlin Smith               SO Northbridge H.S.                J7.00            4
   9 Emily Friedman              SR Leicester H.S.                   7.10            3
  10 Kristen Reich               FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          7.20            6
  11 Christine Bourret           SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.           7.30            1
  11 Laura Pellerin              SO Auburn H.S.                      7.30            2
  13 Elizabeth DiBuono           FR Auburn H.S.                      7.40            2
  13 Juliann Reardon             SR Uxbridge H.S.                    7.40            5
  15 Amanda Morales              SO Uxbridge H.S.                    7.60            6
  15 Colleen Hussey              FR Auburn H.S.                      7.60            1
  17 Kate Robitaille             SO Auburn H.S.                      7.70            1
  18 Jillian Rollins             SR Leicester H.S.                   8.10            3
  18 Alexandra Provost           FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           8.10            2
  20 Kelly Grant                 SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          J8.10            2
  21 Rachel Drywa                SO Uxbridge H.S.                    8.20            6
  22 Paige Ridley                SO Leicester H.S.                   8.40            4
Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Kaitlyn DiBuono             SR Auburn H.S.                     45.70            1
   2 Deanna Julian               JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         46.80            6
   3 Caitlin Miller              SR Northbridge H.S.                47.10            4
   4 Sarah Rafferty              JR Uxbridge H.S.                   47.30            6
   5 Bethany Anderson            FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          48.10            1
   6 Lauren Racine               FR Auburn H.S.                     48.60            3
   7 Vic DeLacey                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         48.90            6
   8 Kristen Reich               FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         49.80            8
   9 Veronica Williams           FR Auburn H.S.                     50.60            2
  10 Kate McGonigle              JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         51.60            7
  11 Natalie Marchi              JR Northbridge H.S.                52.00            4
  12 Kimberly Saunders           FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          53.20            3
  13 Tammy Arnold                SO Leicester H.S.                  53.30            4
  14 Meaghan Cayer               JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         53.50            7
  15 Julia Switzer               FR Northbridge H.S.                53.60            5
  16 Whitney Simonovitch         SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          53.70            1
  17 Ashley Hynes                SO Auburn H.S.                     55.30            1
  18 Susan Emmerling             SO Northbridge H.S.                56.50            5
  19 Meg Lizotte                 SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         57.20            8
  20 Kelly Grant                 SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          59.10            3
  21 Maria Kulma                 SO Auburn H.S.                   1:02.00            2
  22 Melissa Whittaker           FR Uxbridge H.S.                 1:02.80            7
  23 Jennifer Hastings           FR Auburn H.S.                   1:03.30            3
  24 Sarah Reidy                 SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        1:03.60            2
  25 Gabby Boulay                FR Leicester H.S.                1:04.40            5
Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Lucero Hyatt                JR Auburn H.S.                   6:03.40
   2 Maura Kasierski             SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       6:08.10
   3 Jessica Eidinger            SR Uxbridge H.S.                 6:15.40
   4 Samantha Cogliandro         FR Uxbridge H.S.                 6:20.90
   5 April Thibaudeau            FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       6:31.10
   6 Kelsey Rayla                FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       6:35.90
   7 Vanessa Ward                SR Auburn H.S.                   6:36.80
   8 Alex Caulway                FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       6:49.70
   9 Ashley Joseph               JR Uxbridge H.S.                 6:51.00
  10 Jackie Capozzo              SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        6:53.70
  11 Ashli Alberta               SR Uxbridge H.S.                 7:02.40
  12 Abby LaFrance               SR Uxbridge H.S.                 7:10.20
  13 Olivia Hebenstreit          JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       7:18.20
  14 Ashley Choiniere            FR Northbridge H.S.              7:19.60
  15 Melissa Page                SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       7:34.30
Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Cassie Harmon               JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      12:42.90
   2 Samantha Copland            FR Uxbridge H.S.                13:45.20
   3 Ashli Alberta               SR Uxbridge H.S.                13:54.50
   4 Leah Tully                  FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      13:57.30
   5 Cate Fitzgerald             JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      14:10.80
   6 Alyssa Chamberlain          FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      14:33.50
   7 Abby LaFrance               SR Uxbridge H.S.                15:06.90
   8 Vera Grek                   FR Auburn H.S.                  15:21.20
   9 Meagan Fleming              FR Northbridge H.S.             16:28.50
  10 Meme Tran                   SO Auburn H.S.                  17:47.80
  11 Alisha LeBlanc              JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       18:48.00
  12 Allison Hannan              SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      19:33.50
Girls 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Cassie Harmon               JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       1:53.40
   2 Julie Almstrom              SR Auburn H.S.                   1:56.60
   3 Samantha Andrikowich        SR Northbridge H.S.              2:01.30
   4 Meg Lennon                  JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       2:02.20
   5 Tabatha Ferrera             FR Auburn H.S.                   2:03.20
   6 Jamie Dunn                  SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       2:03.70
   7 Samantha Copland            FR Uxbridge H.S.                 2:04.00
   8 Stephanie Pecora            JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       2:05.00
   9 Cate Fitzgerald             JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       2:09.30
  10 Heather Carlson             JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       2:10.70
  11 Kimberly Saunders           FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:13.70
  12 Nicole White                FR Uxbridge H.S.                 2:13.80
  13 Kymberly Kerr               FR Uxbridge H.S.                 2:14.10
  14 Nicole Webb                 SO Northbridge H.S.              2:15.60
  15 Meghan O'Leary              SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:17.00
  16 Shaylynn Beaudoin           FR Auburn H.S.                   2:18.00
  17 Lauri Susienka              SR Northbridge H.S.              2:20.40
  18 Megan Webber                FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:25.40
  19 Angela Doldo                FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:27.30
  20 Sara Stoddard               FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:36.80
  21 Caylin Henderson            JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:40.40
Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Maura Kasierski             SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:35.70
   2 Jessica Eidinger            SR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:39.60
   3 Samantha Cogliandro         FR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:40.50
   4 Katie Todd                  SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:41.40
   5 Maura Morey                 SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:49.40
   6 Jaclyn Ross                 FR Auburn H.S.                   3:54.20
   7 Lan Kha                     SO Auburn H.S.                   4:00.30
   8 Hillary Blood               SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        4:01.60
   9 Ashley Joseph               JR Uxbridge H.S.                 4:02.20
  10 Jill Kozub                  SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4:18.00
  11 Ashley Choiniere            FR Northbridge H.S.              4:19.80
  12 Meagan Fleming              FR Northbridge H.S.              4:21.70
  13 Kristina Looney             SR Leicester H.S.                4:28.10
  14 Kelsey Berry                JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4:32.70
  15 Laura Scully                SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4:35.30
  16 Alisha LeBlanc              JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        4:45.10
  17 Hannah Provost              SR Leicester H.S.                5:00.20
Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Julie Almstrom              SR Auburn H.S.                      7.20            1
   2 Katie Alton                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          8.20            4
   3 Ally Richer                 SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         J8.20            4
   4 Kaitlyn DiBuono             SR Auburn H.S.                      8.30            1
   5 Emily Baniukiewicz          SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          8.50            5
   6 Lauri Susienka              SR Northbridge H.S.                 8.80            3
   6 Jill Bartolini              SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          8.80            5
   8 Jaimee Doucette             SR Uxbridge H.S.                    9.10            4
   8 Natalie Marchi              JR Northbridge H.S.                 9.10            3
  10 Vanessa Ward                SR Auburn H.S.                      9.40            2
  11 Sarah Loach                 SO Auburn H.S.                      9.70            2
  11 Kathryn Polucha             JR Northbridge H.S.                 9.70            3
  13 Allison Ohman               JR Northbridge H.S.                J9.70            3
  14 Kelly Sielis                SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          10.30            1
  15 Brittany Ambruson           JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          10.40            1
  16 Mallory Milgate             JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          10.50            2
  17 Sarah Zeis                  FR Uxbridge H.S.                   10.70            5
  18 Laura Sarrasin              FR Uxbridge H.S.                   10.90            4
  19 Erica DiCrescentis          SR Uxbridge H.S.                   11.20            5
  20 Alexandra Provost           FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          11.80            2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#   
   1 Northbridge H.S.                                             2:00.80            1
   2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                                      2:02.60            2
   3 Auburn H.S.                                                  2:07.20            1
   4 Uxbridge H.S.                                                2:17.20            2
   5 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                                       2:20.50            1
   6 Leicester H.S.                                               2:24.70            1
Girls High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Leah Walczak                JR Northbridge H.S.              4-08.00
   1 Samantha Andrikowich        SR Northbridge H.S.              4-08.00
   3 Carolyn McGee               SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      J4-08.00
   4 Jessica Eidinger            SR Uxbridge H.S.                 4-06.00
   5 Julie Almstrom              SR Auburn H.S.                  J4-06.00
   6 Erica DiCrescentis          SR Uxbridge H.S.                J4-06.00
   7 Emily Friedman              SR Leicester H.S.               J4-06.00
   8 Brittany Ambruson           JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        4-04.00
   9 Meg Lennon                  JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4-02.00
   9 Elizabeth Klein             JR Leicester H.S.                4-02.00
  11 Sarah Zeis                  FR Uxbridge H.S.                J4-02.00
  12 Vanessa Ward                SR Auburn H.S.                  J4-02.00
  12 Megan McGrady               SR Leicester H.S.               J4-02.00
  12 Natalie Marchi              JR Northbridge H.S.             J4-02.00
  15 Laura Sarrasin              FR Uxbridge H.S.                 4-00.00
  15 Stephanie Pecora            JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       4-00.00
  15 Caylin Henderson            JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        4-00.00
  18 Hannah Provost              SR Leicester H.S.               J4-00.00
  19 Erin Phillips               SO Northbridge H.S.              3-10.00
  19 Meg Lizotte                 SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3-10.00
Girls Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Amy Wayman                  SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      26-05.00
   2 Jillian Rollins             SR Leicester H.S.               25-05.00
   3 Lauri Susienka              SR Northbridge H.S.             25-03.25
   4 Colleen Bazinet             SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      24-06.50
   5 Melissa Stomski             JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      23-10.00
   6 Kelcey Germain              SO Auburn H.S.                  23-05.00
   7 Amanda Morales              SO Uxbridge H.S.                22-10.50
   8 Adriana Sodano              SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      22-09.50
   9 Emily Magnone               FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       22-06.25
  10 Juliann Reardon             SR Uxbridge H.S.                22-01.25
  11 Lan Kha                     SO Auburn H.S.                  21-04.50
  12 Nicole Webb                 SO Northbridge H.S.             21-00.00
  13 Sarah Rafferty              JR Uxbridge H.S.                20-11.00
  14 Farrah Griffin              JR Uxbridge H.S.                20-02.50
  15 Samantha Girard             SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.       20-01.25
  16 Mallory Milgate             JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       19-05.50
  17 Kristina Looney             SR Leicester H.S.               18-11.50
  18 Mary Rutana                 SO Northbridge H.S.             17-10.50
  19 Colleen Hynes               SR Auburn H.S.                  17-06.50
  20 Meme Tran                   SO Auburn H.S.                  17-04.50
  21 Alisha LeBlanc              JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       16-11.25
Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Zack Green                  SR Northbridge H.S.                 6.00            3
   1 Keith Koerten               SR Uxbridge H.S.                    6.00            5
   3 Zachariah Picotte           SR Northbridge H.S.                J6.00            3
   4 Dan Perry                   SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          6.10            5
   4 Joel Deso                   Sr Auburn H.S.                      6.10            1
   4 Craig Bedigian              SR Northbridge H.S.                 6.10            4
   7 Jared Hartwell              Sr Auburn H.S.                     J6.10            1
   8 Joe Montville               Fr Auburn H.S.                      6.20            2
   8 Sean White                  JR Uxbridge H.S.                    6.20            6
  10 Colton Cassanelli           Sr Auburn H.S.                     J6.20            2
  11 Tom Jacques                 SR Uxbridge H.S.                    6.30            6
  11 Neil Cheney                 SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.           6.30            2
  13 Eric Ray                    JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          6.50            5
  14 Timothy Brita               FR Northbridge H.S.                 6.60            4
  14 Andrew McNeaney             FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           6.60            1
  14 Zack Millet                 JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           6.60            2
  14 Zach Raymond                SO Leicester H.S.                   6.60            3
  18 Eric Koehne                 JR Uxbridge H.S.                    6.70            5
  18 Pat Corey                   JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          6.70            6
  20 Josh Gibbons                SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.           6.80            1
  21 Matt LeBlanc                SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          6.90            6
  22 Nick Parmenter              SR Leicester H.S.                   7.00            3
Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Josh Dufresne               Sr Auburn H.S.                     40.00            1
   2 Zack Green                  SR Northbridge H.S.                40.50            4
   3 Andrew Moss                 Sr Auburn H.S.                     42.00            2
   4 Arthur Kiritsis             SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         42.10            5
   5 Chris Engel                 SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          42.30            2
   6 Dylan Roy                   SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          43.70            3
   6 Tim Piehl                   FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         43.70            5
   8 Paul Brunette               SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          44.20            1
   9 Shawn Sokoloski             SO Uxbridge H.S.                   44.40            5
  10 Joe Germain                 SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         44.70            7
  11 Alex Leduc                  JR Uxbridge H.S.                   44.80            6
  12 Peter Mannka                FR Uxbridge H.S.                   45.50            5
  13 Jason Sliwoski              FR Leicester H.S.                  45.80            4
  14 Evan Butcher                Sr Auburn H.S.                     46.80            2
  14 Brandon Benn                JR Uxbridge H.S.                   46.80            6
  16 Ben Richards                FR Northbridge H.S.                47.00            4
  17 Tanner Simonovitch          FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          47.10            2
  18 Dean Kendrick               So Auburn H.S.                     47.70            1
  19 Pat Entwistle               FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         47.80            6
  20 Josh Gibbons                SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.          48.00            3
  21 Dave Wilson                 FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         49.30            6
  22 Kevin Kelly                 SO Leicester H.S.                  50.60            4
  23 Tim White                   FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.         51.90            7
  24 Steve Belanger              Fr Auburn H.S.                     53.00            3
  25 Brett Stearns               FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.          53.80            1
Boys 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Alex Droby                  JR Uxbridge H.S.                 5:02.20
   2 Cory Cloutier               JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       5:04.90
   3 Brendan Whitson             Fr Auburn H.S.                   5:16.80
   4 Jamie Gornall               JR Uxbridge H.S.                 5:17.00
   5 Dan Wood                    JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5:21.00
   6 Nick Ridley                 SR Leicester H.S.                5:25.70
   7 Joshua Judson               JR Northbridge H.S.              5:26.40
   8 Matt Bazinet                JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       5:34.50
   9 Michael DePolo              SO Northbridge H.S.              5:43.70
  10 Matt Geeze                  Sr Auburn H.S.                   5:45.20
  11 Joseph Tetreault            JR Northbridge H.S.              5:46.80
  12 Joshua McDuffie             FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5:52.00
  13 Christian Ricard            FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5:59.70
  14 Tony Iozzo                  JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       6:02.10
  15 Brian Formica               Sr Auburn H.S.                   6:08.90
  16 Alex Norris                 Sr Auburn H.S.                   6:13.20
  17 Jack O'Connor               FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       6:17.70
  18 Andrew Chapin               FR Uxbridge H.S.                 6:25.50
  19 Nathan Green                FR Northbridge H.S.              6:26.90
  20 Josh Demers                 So Auburn H.S.                   6:27.40
  21 Dillon Murphy               FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       6:37.80
  22 Harry McFee                 JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        7:33.90
Boys 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Eric Richer                 SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      11:22.00
   2 Nick Schofield              SR Uxbridge H.S.                11:22.30
   3 Kevin Tappin                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       11:51.60
   4 Chris Depatie               Jr Auburn H.S.                  11:54.80
   5 Kyle Stearns                JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       11:58.90
   6 Joshua Masterson            JR Northbridge H.S.             12:25.50
   7 Cody Hider                  FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       12:42.90
   8 Ben Grotton                 FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      12:43.70
   9 Jeff Copland                FR Uxbridge H.S.                12:43.80
  10 David Sheridan              So Auburn H.S.                  13:13.40
  11 Randall Cranshaw            JR Northbridge H.S.             13:18.20
  12 Trevor Wilbur               FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      13:26.90
  13 Pat Fitzgerald              FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      13:39.20
  14 David Ilacqua               FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      13:39.60
  15 Jerold Hughes               SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.       14:02.70
  16 David Leon                  FR Northbridge H.S.             14:41.20
Boys 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Alex Droby                  JR Uxbridge H.S.                 1:33.50
   2 Rene Gibree                 Sr Auburn H.S.                   1:36.40
   3 John Glynn                  SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       1:37.10
   4 Matt Chatham                JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       1:40.20
   5 Jon Beaudreau               SR Uxbridge H.S.                 1:42.70
   6 Kevin Tappin                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        1:43.70
   6 Ryan Mahoney                SO Northbridge H.S.              1:43.70
   8 Nick Graham                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       1:44.40
   8 Michael Szkkutak            JR Northbridge H.S.              1:44.40
  10 Christian Ricard            FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        1:44.50
  11 Sam Le Beau                 Jr Auburn H.S.                   1:44.90
  12 Tim Jorritsma               SO Northbridge H.S.              1:46.80
  13 Randall Cranshaw            JR Northbridge H.S.              1:49.10
  14 Brian Koopman               Jr Auburn H.S.                   1:49.30
  15 Eric Prouty                 Jr Auburn H.S.                   1:50.30
  16 Joe Sliwoski                JR Leicester H.S.                1:51.40
  17 Joshua McDuffie             FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        1:53.40
  18 Matthew Weagle                 David Prouty Reg. H.S.        1:54.70
  19 Dan Spiewakowski            FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       1:55.00
  20 Mike LeBlanc                FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       1:57.50
  21 John Livingstone            Fr Auburn H.S.                   1:58.40
  22 Thomas Belanger             SO Leicester H.S.                1:58.70
  23 Andrew McNeaney             FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        2:00.20
  24 Nick Parmenter              SR Leicester H.S.                2:02.40
Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Cory Cloutier               JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:02.30
   2 Jamie Gornall               JR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:02.50
   3 Nick Ridley                 SR Leicester H.S.                3:02.90
   4 Dan Wood                    JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        3:03.20
   5 Brendan Whitson             Fr Auburn H.S.                   3:03.50
   6 Nick Schofield              SR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:13.10
   7 Joshua Judson               JR Northbridge H.S.              3:13.50
   8 Joshua Masterson            JR Northbridge H.S.              3:17.30
   9 Dylan Roy                   SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.        3:20.10
   9 Joe Tilly                   FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:20.10
  11 Joseph Tetreault            JR Northbridge H.S.              3:21.70
  12 Matt Bazinet                JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:22.50
  13 Jeff Valentine              So Auburn H.S.                   3:23.00
  14 Cody Hider                  FR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        3:32.40
  15 Nicholas Holmberg           SR Northbridge H.S.              3:39.90
  16 Robbie Kingman              SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:40.30
  17 Jeff Copland                FR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:43.70
  18 Chris Engel                 SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        3:43.90
  19 Jason Shuts                 So Auburn H.S.                   3:51.00
  20 Kyle Todd                   SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:51.10
  21 Andrew Chapin               FR Uxbridge H.S.                 3:52.10
  22 Nathan Green                FR Northbridge H.S.              3:52.90
  23 Edwin Nash                  FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       3:53.10
  24 David Sheridan              So Auburn H.S.                   3:53.30
  25 Chris Benoit                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        4:37.20
Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Sam Le Beau                 Jr Auburn H.S.                      7.10            1
   2 Colton Cassanelli           Sr Auburn H.S.                      7.20            1
   2 Scott Smith                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          7.20            4
   4 Joe Sliwoski                JR Leicester H.S.                   7.80            2
   5 Zack Suter                  JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.           8.20            1
   6 Joe Susienka                SO Northbridge H.S.                 8.40            3
   6 Jon Beaudreau               SR Uxbridge H.S.                    8.40            4
   8 Matt Howard                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          8.50            5
   9 Jeremy Graham               SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.          8.60            4
  10 Matthew Weagle                 David Prouty Reg. H.S.           8.70            1
  10 Gregory Giard               So Auburn H.S.                      8.70            5
  12 Matt Perry                  SO Northbridge H.S.                 8.80            2
  13 Alex Leduc                  JR Uxbridge H.S.                    8.90            4
  13 Brandon Slack               SO Leicester H.S.                   8.90            3
  15 Jeff Valentine              So Auburn H.S.                      9.00            5
  16 Ben Richards                FR Northbridge H.S.                 9.20            3
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#   
   1 Auburn H.S.                                                  1:45.80            1
   2 Uxbridge H.S.                                                1:48.90            2
   3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                                      1:50.20            2
   4 Northbridge H.S.                                             1:53.20            1
   5 David Prouty Reg. H.S.                                       1:54.60            1
   6 Leicester H.S.                                               1:58.70            1
Boys High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Scott Smith                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.       5-08.00
   2 Matt Perry                  SO Northbridge H.S.              5-06.00
   3 Chris Engel                 SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       J5-06.00
   4 Alex Droby                  JR Uxbridge H.S.                 5-04.00
   5 Joe Sliwoski                JR Leicester H.S.               J5-04.00
   5 Ben Stochaj                 JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      J5-04.00
   7 Dan Wood                    JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5-02.00
   8 Brian Koopman               Jr Auburn H.S.                  J5-02.00
   9 Matthew Weagle                 David Prouty Reg. H.S.        5-00.00
   9 Andrew Moss                 Sr Auburn H.S.                   5-00.00
  11 Joe Susienka                SO Northbridge H.S.             J5-00.00
  11 Adam Williamson             JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       J5-00.00
  13 Brandon Slack               SO Leicester H.S.                4-10.00
  14 Jeremy Graham               SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      J4-10.00
  15 Matt Geeze                  Sr Auburn H.S.                  J4-10.00
 --- Kevin Kelly                 SO Leicester H.S.                     NH
 --- Evan Butcher                Sr Auburn H.S.                        NH
 --- Dave Wilson                 FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.            NH
Boys Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Joe Amaral                  Sr Auburn H.S.                  40-07.00
   2 Dan Perry                   SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      40-02.00
   3 Mark Jacobs                 SR Uxbridge H.S.                38-03.50
   4 Tom Jacques                 SR Uxbridge H.S.                37-05.00
   5 Tom Bolio                   SR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      36-10.25
   6 Robert Anderson             Sr Auburn H.S.                  36-01.75
   7 Nick Begley                 SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       34-07.50
   8 Craig Bedigian              SR Northbridge H.S.             33-08.50
   9 Jonathan Brochu             SR Northbridge H.S.             33-03.75
  10 Chris Benoit                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       32-10.00
  10 Matt Chatham                JR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      32-10.00
  12 Justin Vogel                SR Uxbridge H.S.                32-09.00
  13 Matt LeBlanc                SO Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      32-00.00
  14 Zachariah Picotte           SR Northbridge H.S.             31-06.25
  15 Chris Cullinan              Jr Auburn H.S.                  31-03.50
  16 Robert Sharma               Sr Auburn H.S.                  31-01.50
  17 John Rudik                  JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       30-06.50
  18 Anthony Depasquale          SR Uxbridge H.S.                29-02.00
  19 Nick Parmenter              SR Leicester H.S.               28-11.00
  20 Adam Peloquin               JR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       28-02.25
  21 Luke DeZago                 SO Leicester H.S.               27-11.25
  22 Zach Raymond                SO Leicester H.S.               27-09.50
  23 Ben Richards                FR Northbridge H.S.             26-06.50
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Brian Seagrave              JR Uxbridge H.S.                30-04.00
   2 Mark Sovchuk                SR David Prouty Reg. H.S.       29-00.00
   3 Sam Le Beau                 Jr Auburn H.S.                  25-10.00
   4 Matt Meyerdierks            SO David Prouty Reg. H.S.       25-06.00
   5 Joe Daigneault              So Auburn H.S.                  25-05.00
   6 Emily Covill                FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      20-02.50
   7 Riley Beringer              FR Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.      18-00.50
   8 Lisa Copland                FR Uxbridge H.S.                17-07.00

                         Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                       Northbridge High School
                                              Boys
                          Auburn H.S.    56.00      30.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                     Northbridge H.S.    65.00      21.00 Leicester H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    46.00      40.00 Uxbridge H.S.
                                             Girls
                          Auburn H.S.    66.00      20.00 David Prouty Reg. H.S.
                     Northbridge H.S.    70.00       8.00 Leicester H.S.
              Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    62.00      24.00 Uxbridge H.S.



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News