Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, December 20, 2006

[Complete Results & Team Scores | League Records ]

Standings & Best Performances

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League

      Southern Worcester County Indoor Track League Best Performances & Standings

 

 

Girl's East

 

 

 

Boy's East

 

Team

Division

Overall

 

Team

Division

Overall

Auburn

0-0-0

1-0-0

 

 Auburn

0-0-0

1-0-0

Grafton

0-0-0

1-0-0

 

Northbridge

0-0-0

1-0-0

Millbury

0-0-0

1-0-0

 

Oxford

0-0-0

1-0-0

Northbridge

0-0-0

1-0-0

 

Grafton

0-0-0

0-1-0

Oxford

0-0-0

0-1-0

 

Millbury

0-0-0

0-1-0

Uxbridge

0-0-0

0-1-0

 

Uxbridge

0-0-0

0-1-0

 

Girl's West

 

 

 

Boy’s West

 

Bartlett

0-0-0

1-0-0

 

Shepherd Hill

0-0-0

1-0-0

Shepherd Hill

0-0-0

1-0-0

 

Tantasqua

0-0-0

1-0-0

David Prouty

0-0-0

0-1-0

 

Bartlett

0-0-0

0-1-0

Leicester

0-0-0

0-1-0

 

David Prouty

0-0-0

0-1-0

Tantasqua

0-0-0

0-1-0

 

Leicester 

0-0-0

0-1-0

South Hadley*

0-0-0

0-1-0

 

South Hadley*

0-0-0

1-0-0

*independant

 

 

Performances

*independant

 

 

 

East Division

 

Boys

West Division

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

Shot Put

Joe Amaral

Auburn

41’ 5 ½”

Dan Perry

Shepherd Hill

40’2”

High Jump

Brian Koopman

Auburn

5’8”

Scott Smith

Shepherd Hill

5’8”

Two Mile

Tim Mazeika

Millbury

11:02.3

Drew Fuchs

Tanatsqua

11:13.0

50 yd Hurdles

Sam LeBeau

Auburn

7.1

ScottSmith

Shepherd Hill

7.1

55 m Hurdles

Nial Luu

Millbury

9.5

Kyle Diaz

Tanatsqua

8.8

50 yd. Dash

Zack Green

Keith Koerten

Northbridge

Uxbridge

6.0

6.0

Dan Perry

Shepherd Hill

6.1

55 m. Dash

Nick LaCroix

Jason Tarantino

Grafton

Millbury

6.8

6.8

Laurence Moreno

Tantasqua

6.9

 

Mile

Alex Droby

Uxbridge

5:02.2

Kyle Dunn

Tantasqua

5:03.6

300m

Josh Dufresne

Auburn

40.0

Kyle Diaz

Tantasqua

41.3

600m

Alex Droby

Uxbridge

1:33.5

Colin Lee

South Hadley

1:34.3

1000m

Rob Reinhardt

Grafton

2:56.3

Colin Lee

South Hadley

2:58.0

1600m Relay

 

Auburn

4:08.2

 

Shepherd Hill

4:01.0

800m Relay

 

Auburn

1:45.8

 

Tantasqua

1:43.7

3200m Relay

 

Uxbridge

9:28.1

 

Tantasqua

9:32.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

East Division

 

 

West Division

 

 

Event

Name

School

Mark

Name

School

Mark

Shot Put

Melinda Robbins

Oxford

29’ 10”

Stephanie Kerber

Tantasqua

28’6 ½”

High Jump

Jill Breckenridge

Stephanie Crain

Christina Merulla

Auburn

Millbury

Millbury

4’10”

4’10”

4’10”

Diedre Vincent

Carolyn McGee

 

Bartlett

Shepherd Hill

 

4’8”

4’8”

 

Two Mile

Samantha Sheehan

Grafton

13:27.3

Cassie Harmon

Shepherd Hill

12:42.9

50 yd Hurdles

Julie Almstrom

Auburn

7.2

Katie Alton

Shepherd Hill

8.2

55 m Hurdles

Stephanie Crain

Millbury

9.2

Jackie King

Bartlett

9.8

50 yd. Dash

Sarah Rafferty

Uxbridge

6.5

Elisabeth Monty

Shepherd Hill

6.8

55 m. Dash

Jessica Felbaum

Noelle Richard

Grafton

Oxford

7.4

7.4

Akiela Bowers

Bartlett

8.0

Mile

Lucero Hyatt

Auburn

6:03.4

Maura Kasierski

Shepherd Hill

6:08.1

300m

Mara Kralian

Grafton

44.3

Shelby Farland

Tantasqua

46.2

600m

Kayla Berube

Millbury

1:56.1

Cassie Harmon

Shepherd Hill

1:53.4

1000m

JennaKay Boucher

Millbury

3:31.1

Melissa Hine

South Hadley

3:32.5

1600m Relay

 

 Grafton

4:41.9

 

Shepherd Hill

4:35.1

800m Relay

 

 Northbridge

2:00.8

 

Shepherd Hill

2:02.6

3200m Relay

 

 Millbury

11:30.6

 

Shepherd Hill

11:30.4

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News