Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League - West

Sturbridge, MA, December 20, 2006

[League Records | Standings & Best Performances ]

Complete Results & Team Scores



Southern Worcester County League Organizational Lic                   Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                             Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                                Tantasqua - Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Noelle Richard              So Oxford H.S.                      7.40            1
   1 Jess Felbaum                SR Grafton H.S.                     7.40            2
   3 Mara Kralian                JR Grafton H.S.                     7.50            2
   4 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                     7.60            2
   5 Jackie O'Brien              FR Grafton H.S.                     7.80            4
   6 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              8.00            1
   7 Amber Truhanovitch          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              8.10            1
   8 Brittany Tabin              SO South Hadley H.S.                8.20            2
   8 Marissa Simpson             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.20            3
  10 Emily Caffelle              Sr Oxford H.S.                      8.30            1
  11 Emily Fournier              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.40            3
  12 Steph Mamulski              SR South Hadley H.S.                8.50            2
  13 Alison Laforce              Fr Oxford H.S.                      8.60            1
  14 Danielle Phelps             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              8.80            4
  15 Lindsey Gaucher             JR Millbury H.S.                    8.90            3
  16 Christine Hayes             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              9.00            3
  16 Jamie Pelchat                7 Millbury H.S.                    9.00            4
  16 Kelly Blaney                JR South Hadley H.S.                9.00            2
  19 Katya Tuffs                 FR Millbury H.S.                    9.10            3
  20 Abbey Field                 JR South Hadley H.S.                9.40            4
  21 Liz Kasputis                FR Millbury H.S.                   10.90            3
Girls 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Mara Kralian                JR Grafton H.S.                    44.30            4
   2 Jess Felbaum                SR Grafton H.S.                    44.60            4
   3 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             46.20            7
   4 Noelle Richard              So Oxford H.S.                     47.70            2
   5 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                    48.00            5
   6 Stephanie Crain             SR Millbury H.S.                   48.70            7
   7 Samantha Toscano            FR Grafton H.S.                    49.80            6
   8 Leah Spring                 SO South Hadley H.S.               50.00            4
   8 Allaire Gaudette            SO South Hadley H.S.               50.00            6
  10 Jordan Dauphinais           SO Grafton H.S.                    50.10            5
  11 Samantha Mackenzie          SO South Hadley H.S.               50.50            4
  12 Paige Heckman                7 Millbury H.S.                   50.60            7
  13 Melissa Hine                SR South Hadley H.S.               50.90            5
  14 Steph Mamulski              SR South Hadley H.S.               52.20            5
  14 Charnel Byrnes              SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             52.20            2
  16 Chelsea Bengtson            Jr Oxford H.S.                     52.40            1
  17 Kirsten Bouthiller          FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             52.50            7
  18 Brooke Hutton               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             52.90            8
  19 Lauren Moore                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             53.80            9
  20 Cassy Caplette              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             54.00            8
  21 Paige Mahoney               FR Grafton H.S.                    54.10            6
  22 Rebecca Ritchie             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             54.50            9
  23 Jamie Pelchat                7 Millbury H.S.                   55.00            9
  24 Liz Kasputis                FR Millbury H.S.                   56.00            8
  25 Rachel Lee                  FR South Hadley H.S.               56.20            6
  26 Sara Macaruso               FR Millbury H.S.                   56.60            9
  27 Devon Quigley               JR Oxford H.S.                     56.80            2
  28 Courtney LeBlanc            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             57.00            3
  29 Anna Rogowski               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             57.40            1
  30 Lindsey Pousland            SO Millbury H.S.                   57.90            8
  31 Christine Cimoch            JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:00.00            3
  32 Kayla Sweeney               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:04.70            3
Girls 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Jenna Kay Boucher           SR Millbury H.S.                 6:06.10
   2 Katelyn Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:16.60
   3 Kayla Berube                SR Millbury H.S.                 6:17.10
   4 Hope Hopkins                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:18.40
   5 Christine Lesieur           Jr Oxford H.S.                   6:31.20
   6 Engle Torres                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           6:44.10
   7 Kayla Leonardi              SO Grafton H.S.                  6:49.00
   8 Meghan Mulvey               JR Grafton H.S.                  6:57.20
   9 Alyssa Smith                SO Grafton H.S.                  7:00.60
  10 Laura James                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           7:04.10
  11 Jess Matatall               FR Grafton H.S.                  7:04.90
  12 Sondra Briddon               8 Millbury H.S.                 7:05.40
  13 Tara Kelly                  SO Grafton H.S.                  7:08.90
  14 Erin Julian                 SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           7:12.50
  15 Kathryn Monopoli            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           7:13.80
  16 Monika Drabato              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           7:44.70
  17 Tasha Bousquet              SO Grafton H.S.                  8:56.00
Girls 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Samantha Sheehan            SR Grafton H.S.                 13:27.20
   2 Rachel Wall                 JR Millbury H.S.                13:37.60
   3 Cassie Heckman               8 Millbury H.S.                13:57.20
   4 Engle Torres                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          13:59.10
   5 Kristina Foley              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          14:08.90
   6 Audrey Schmidt               7 Millbury H.S.                14:24.50
   7 Sarah Prizio                FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          14:33.90
   8 Lacey Estaphan               7 Millbury H.S.                14:34.80
   9 Laura James                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          14:56.40
  10 Erin Julian                 SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          15:15.50
  11 Gina Forleo                  8 Millbury H.S.                15:18.90
  12 Kathryn Monopoli            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          15:21.70
  13 Maddi McFaul                SO Millbury H.S.                15:23.40
  14 Laura Ekross                FR Grafton H.S.                 15:28.90
  15 Brenna Haynes               JR Grafton H.S.                 15:35.50
  16 Ariel Dupont                SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          15:39.50
Girls 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Kayla Berube                SR Millbury H.S.                 1:56.10
   2 Emily Anderson              FR Grafton H.S.                  1:57.60
   3 Angela Scibelli             SR South Hadley H.S.             1:58.90
   4 Lindsey Jones               FR Grafton H.S.                  2:02.40
   5 Vanessa Osborn              FR Grafton H.S.                  2:05.80
   6 Julia Simonelli             JR Grafton H.S.                  2:07.10
   7 Amber Truhanovitch          SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:07.50
   8 Abbe Hamilton               SO South Hadley H.S.             2:07.90
   9 Maddi McFaul                SO Millbury H.S.                 2:08.60
  10 Amy Foley                   JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:09.90
  11 Christina Merulla           SR Millbury H.S.                 2:10.30
  12 Meredith Mikkola            SO Grafton H.S.                  2:10.70
  13 Danielle Phelps             FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:10.80
  14 Laura Browne                JR Grafton H.S.                  2:11.20
  15 Colleen Bresnahan           SO South Hadley H.S.             2:11.90
  15 Lauren Moore                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:11.90
  17 Deanna Flaherty             SR Millbury H.S.                 2:12.40
  18 Carissa Tilton              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:13.10
  19 Audrey Schmidt               7 Millbury H.S.                 2:13.60
  20 Victoria Lenihan            So Oxford H.S.                   2:14.10
  20 Sara Arnone                 FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:14.10
  22 Anna-Lisa Norman             8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:14.50
  23 Kristina Foley              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:19.20
Girls 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Jenna Kay Boucher           SR Millbury H.S.                 3:31.30
   2 Melissa Hine                SR South Hadley H.S.             3:32.50
   3 Hope Hopkins                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:41.60
   4 Cassie Heckman               8 Millbury H.S.                 3:42.10
   5 Rachel Wall                 JR Millbury H.S.                 3:43.10
   6 Jess Kennedy                SO South Hadley H.S.             3:44.10
   7 Allaire Gaudette            SO South Hadley H.S.             3:47.40
   8 Christine Lesieur           Jr Oxford H.S.                   3:48.50
   9 Meghan Mulvey               JR Grafton H.S.                  3:51.70
  10 Katelyn Anderstrom          JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:52.00
  11 Mairead Helmes              JR Grafton H.S.                  3:52.70
  12 Paige Heckman                7 Millbury H.S.                 3:53.10
  13 Liz Tsongalis               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:56.40
  14 Sarah Prizio                FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:00.80
  15 Melissa Rynning             FR Grafton H.S.                  4:01.80
  16 Nicole McHugh               FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:04.20
  17 Mackenzie Kirker-Head       FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4:04.70
  18 Abbe Hamilton               SO South Hadley H.S.             4:06.20
  19 Ariel Dupont                SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:20.60
  20 Kellie Powers                7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:20.90
  21 Gina Forleo                  8 Millbury H.S.                 4:22.00
  22 Amy Panczyk                  7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:23.50
  23 Chelsea McCarthy             7 Millbury H.S.                 4:28.10
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Stephanie Crain             SR Millbury H.S.                    9.20            3
   2 Christina Merulla           SR Millbury H.S.                    9.80            3
   2 Jackie King                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              9.80            1
   4 Gretchen Anderson           JR Grafton H.S.                    10.30            2
   5 Emily Caffelle              Sr Oxford H.S.                     10.40            1
   5 Laura Chapman               FR Millbury H.S.                   10.40            4
   7 Emily Fournier              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.60            3
   8 Jess Bylin                  JR Grafton H.S.                    10.80            2
   9 Deirdre Vincent             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             11.10            1
   9 Rebecca Moroski              7 Millbury H.S.                   11.10            4
  11 Emily Anderson              FR Grafton H.S.                    11.20            2
  12 Anna Rogowski               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             11.30            1
  13 Diane Peterson               8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             11.40            2
  14 Alexandria LaRose           SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             12.30            3
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#   
   1 South Hadley H.S.                                            2:06.20            1
   2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                          2:07.20            2
   3 Grafton H.S.                                                 2:08.30            1
   4 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                          2:11.50            1
   5 Millbury H.S.                                                2:16.10            2
Girls High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Stephanie Crain             SR Millbury H.S.                 4-10.00
   2 Christina Merulla           SR Millbury H.S.                J4-10.00
   3 Gretchen Anderson           JR Grafton H.S.                  4-08.00
   4 Deirdre Vincent             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          J4-08.00
   5 Deanna Flaherty             SR Millbury H.S.                 4-06.00
   5 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-06.00
   7 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-04.00
   8 Chelsea Bengtson            Jr Oxford H.S.                  J4-04.00
   9 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                 J4-04.00
  10 Emily Fournier              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           4-02.00
  11 Shanelle Dugay              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J4-02.00
  12 Victoria Lenihan            So Oxford H.S.                  J4-02.00
  13 Lauren Moore                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3-10.00
 --- Monika Drabato              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                NH
Girls Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Melinda Robbins             Sr Oxford H.S.                  29-10.00
   2 Kelly Blaney                JR South Hadley H.S.            28-02.75
   3 Deanna Flaherty             SR Millbury H.S.                27-07.75
   4 Stephanie Kerber            SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          27-07.00
   5 Katie Gaucher               JR Millbury H.S.                25-04.50
   6 Mara Kralian                JR Grafton H.S.                 24-09.50
   7 Jayme Mask                  SO Grafton H.S.                 24-04.25
   8 Steph Mamulski              SR South Hadley H.S.            24-03.50
   9 Ally Bradley                SO South Hadley H.S.            23-11.25
  10 Akiela Bowers               FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          23-08.00
  11 Cassy Caplette              FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          22-05.00
  12 Shelby Farland              SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          22-01.75
  13 Marissa Simpson             FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          21-05.50
  14 Katie Collins               SR Grafton H.S.                 20-11.00
  15 Deirdre Vincent             JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          20-06.50
  16 Alyssa Flaherty              8 Millbury H.S.                19-05.00
  17 Amanda Pellerin             SO South Hadley H.S.            18-10.00
  18 Devon Quigley               JR Oxford H.S.                  17-05.75
  19 Alison Laforce              Fr Oxford H.S.                  14-04.00
Boys 55 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Nick LaCroix                SO Grafton H.S.                     6.80            2
   1 Jason Tarantino             SR Millbury H.S.                    6.80            3
   3 Laurence Moreno             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              6.90            3
   4 Jonathan Lavallee           JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.00            1
   4 Dave Oldershaw              SR South Hadley H.S.                7.00            2
   4 David Nyce                  SR Millbury H.S.                    7.00            3
   7 Kyle van Gerven             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              7.10            4
   7 Ryan Vulter                 SO Grafton H.S.                     7.10            2
   9 Matt Cole                   SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              7.20            3
   9 Kelvin Church               SO Millbury H.S.                    7.20            4
  11 Andrew Michaud              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             J7.20            3
  12 Rob Lariviere               SR South Hadley H.S.                7.30            4
  12 Josh Deschene               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.30            1
  14 Corey Stefan                SO Oxford H.S.                     J7.30            1
  15 Andrew Bennett              SR Oxford H.S.                      7.40            1
  15 Irum Dean                   JR Millbury H.S.                    7.40            3
  15 Marc Chapdelaine            SR South Hadley H.S.                7.40            2
  18 Paul Rogowski               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.50            1
  18 Jake Wiater                 JR South Hadley H.S.                7.50            2
  20 Alex Rutfield               SO Grafton H.S.                     7.60            4
  20 Joshua Raymond              SO Oxford H.S.                      7.60            1
  22 Sanilo Sterlin              SO Grafton H.S.                     7.70            2
  22 Joe Bouvier                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.              7.70            4
Boys 300 Meter Dash
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Kyle Diaz                   SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             41.30            6
   2 James Goyette               JR Millbury H.S.                   41.60            7
   3 Dave Bach                   SR South Hadley H.S.               41.70            3
   4 Josh Via                    SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             42.00            6
   5 David Nyce                  SR Millbury H.S.                   42.10            6
   6 Josh Graham                 JR Grafton H.S.                    42.40            3
   7 Irum Dean                   JR Millbury H.S.                   42.50            7
   8 Jason Tarantino             SR Millbury H.S.                   42.60            6
   9 Kyle Moreau                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             43.50            8
  10 Nick Davis                  JR South Hadley H.S.               43.60            4
  11 Andrew Billings             JR Grafton H.S.                    43.90            5
  11 Alex Stoltz                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             43.90            7
  13 Tim Garand                  SO South Hadley H.S.               44.10            4
  14 Matt Mattrick               SO Grafton H.S.                    44.20            3
  15 Ryan Waters                 SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             44.40            7
  16 Joc Caldwell                FR Grafton H.S.                    45.40            4
  17 Robert Lussier              JR Millbury H.S.                   45.50            8
  18 Trevor Perreault            JR South Hadley H.S.               45.60            3
  19 Kevin Jasmine               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             46.00            2
  20 Eric Norman                 SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             46.30            1
  21 Kevin Cummings              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             47.00            1
  22 Sean Sullivan               SO South Hadley H.S.               47.20            5
  23 Brandon Liu                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             49.70            2
  24 Don Whelihan                JR South Hadley H.S.               49.80            5
  25 Zach Murray                  8 Millbury H.S.                   52.90            8
Boys 1 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Kyle Dunn                   JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:03.60
   2 Tyson Gosselin              SR Oxford H.S.                   5:16.60
   3 Chris Ross                  SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:17.90
   4 Eric Thulin                 JR Millbury H.S.                 5:27.60
   5 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:28.80
   6 Mark Symonds                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:38.10
   7 Josh Mikkola                SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5:43.70
   8 Patrick Flattery            SR Oxford H.S.                   5:44.90
   9 Stephen Atwood              SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           5:58.40
  10 Nathan Church               SR Millbury H.S.                 5:59.50
  11 Matt Bartosiewicz           SO Millbury H.S.                 6:01.40
  12 Jason Sapunka               JR Oxford H.S.                   6:05.60
  13 Matt Hall                   SO Millbury H.S.                 6:05.90
  14 Augustin Ba                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           6:06.70
  15 Jan Roos                    JR Grafton H.S.                  6:45.10
  16 Sean Kelly                  SO Millbury H.S.                 6:50.40
  17 Patrick Daley               FR Millbury H.S.                 7:00.80
Boys 2 Mile Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Tim Mazeika                 SO Millbury H.S.                11:02.30
   2 Drew Fuchs                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:13.00
   3 Ethan Anderstrom            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:24.10
   4 Gabe Woolf-Sullivan         SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:29.30
   5 Nathan LaRose               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          11:48.90
   6 Robert Holmes               SR Oxford H.S.                  11:49.20
   7 Mike Tabor                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          11:52.50
   8 Josh Sjogren                SO Grafton H.S.                 12:11.20
   9 Zachary Trombley            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          12:14.10
  10 Joe Raymond                 FR Millbury H.S.                12:18.10
  11 Evan Iwaniuk                 8 Millbury H.S.                13:29.10
  12 Matthew Thompson            FR Oxford H.S.                  13:31.70
Boys 600 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Colin Lee                   JR South Hadley H.S.             1:34.30
   2 Nial Luu                    SO Millbury H.S.                 1:41.40
   3 Chris DeFalco               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:42.30
   3 Rob Reinhardt               JR Grafton H.S.                  1:42.30
   5 Sebastian Florez            SR Oxford H.S.                   1:42.80
   6 Tim Mazeika                 SO Millbury H.S.                 1:43.70
   7 Nick Davis                  JR South Hadley H.S.             1:44.10
   8 Mark Symonds                SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:44.60
   9 Robert Prizio               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:45.40
  10 Kevin Cummings              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:47.40
  11 Jonathan Lesieur            SR Oxford H.S.                   1:48.00
  12 Steve Smith                 JR Grafton H.S.                  1:49.40
  13 John Canavan                JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:49.60
  14 Wayne Page                  SO Grafton H.S.                  1:50.60
  15 Addison Boroff              SO South Hadley H.S.             1:51.20
  16 Dennis Graf                 JR Millbury H.S.                 1:51.60
  17 Evan Balderelli             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:52.70
  18 Adam Caplette               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           1:54.10
  19 Cris Naff                   SO Millbury H.S.                 1:54.40
  20 Kevin Jasmine               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           1:58.00
  21 Don Whelihan                JR South Hadley H.S.             2:02.20
  22 Sai Gatram                  FR Grafton H.S.                  2:02.50
  23 Eric Norman                 SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:11.80
  24 Eric Moss                    7 Millbury H.S.                 2:11.90
  25 Augustin Ba                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:12.30
  26 Brandon Liu                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           2:22.10
  27 Zachery Nash                 7 Millbury H.S.                 2:34.80
Boys 1000 Meter Run
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Rob Reinhardt               JR Grafton H.S.                  2:56.30
   2 Colin Lee                   JR South Hadley H.S.             2:58.00
   3 Kyle Dunn                   JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           2:58.90
   4 Tyson Gosselin              SR Oxford H.S.                   3:00.40
   4 James Goyette               JR Millbury H.S.                 3:00.40
   6 Chris Ross                  SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:04.70
   7 James Buccini               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           3:09.90
   8 Ethan Anderstrom            SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:12.50
   9 Daniel Maki                 SO Oxford H.S.                   3:13.00
  10 Josh Sjogren                SO Grafton H.S.                  3:13.70
  11 Bryan Nelson                SO Millbury H.S.                 3:15.70
  12 Eric Thulin                 JR Millbury H.S.                 3:18.50
  13 Ryan Davis                  SO South Hadley H.S.             3:21.30
  14 Zachary Hellyar             SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:21.60
  15 Matt Williams               SO South Hadley H.S.             3:22.60
  15 Sean Bryant                 FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:22.60
  17 Roger Cammuso                8 Millbury H.S.                 3:26.50
  18 Mike Tabor                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           3:27.00
  19 Addison Boroff              SO South Hadley H.S.             3:30.80
  20 Jason Sapunka               JR Oxford H.S.                   3:35.60
  21 Jan Roos                    JR Grafton H.S.                  3:37.00
  22 Matthew Thompson            FR Oxford H.S.                   3:38.00
  23 Chris DeFalco               JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           3:45.00
  24 Ryan Houlihan                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:12.10
  25 Matt Garnes                 JR Millbury H.S.                 4:23.40
  26 Ryan DiTullio                8 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4:27.10
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals           H#   
   1 Kyle Diaz                   SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.              8.80            2
   2 Nial Luu                    SO Millbury H.S.                    9.50            2
   3 Bryan Nelson                SO Millbury H.S.                    9.70            2
   4 Patrick Flattery            SR Oxford H.S.                      9.80            1
   5 Tim Garand                  SO South Hadley H.S.                9.90            3
   6 Travis Binette              SO Oxford H.S.                     10.00            1
   6 Drew Fuchs                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.00            2
   8 Nathan LaRose               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.             10.20            3
   9 James Buccini               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             10.60            1
  10 Eric Norman                 SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.             10.70            1
  11 Cris Naff                   SO Millbury H.S.                   10.80            3
  12 Nathan Church               SR Millbury H.S.                   11.10            2
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                           Relay                          Finals           H#   
   1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                          1:47.30            2
   2 Oxford H.S.                                                  1:49.30            1
   3 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                                          1:49.80            1
   4 South Hadley H.S.                                            1:51.70            1
   5 Grafton H.S.                                                 1:52.10            1
   6 Millbury H.S.                                                1:55.20            2
Boys High Jump
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Laurence Moreno             SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-04.00
   1 Travis Binette              SO Oxford H.S.                   5-04.00
   3 Kyle van Gerven             JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J5-04.00
   4 Jason Tarantino             SR Millbury H.S.                 5-02.00
   4 Kelvin Church               SO Millbury H.S.                 5-02.00
   4 Josh Via                    SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.           5-02.00
   7 Eric Shine                  SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          J5-02.00
   8 James Goyette               JR Millbury H.S.                J5-02.00
   9 Patrick Flattery            SR Oxford H.S.                   5-00.00
  10 Cris Naff                   SO Millbury H.S.                J5-00.00
  11 Nick Davis                  JR South Hadley H.S.            J5-00.00
  12 Tim Garand                  SO South Hadley H.S.            J5-00.00
  13 Brandon Liu                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          J5-00.00
  13 Kevin Cummings              JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          J5-00.00
  15 Augustin Ba                 SR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.           4-10.00
  16 Nick LaCroix                SO Grafton H.S.                 J4-10.00
 --- Ryan Davis                  SO South Hadley H.S.                  NH
 --- Paul Rogowski               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.                NH
 --- Jonathan Lesieur            SR Oxford H.S.                        NH
Boys Shot Put
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals                
   1 Mike Cronin                 SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          37-03.00
   2 Andrew Michaud              SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          36-02.25
   3 Joe Bouvier                 JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          35-07.25
   4 Brennan Green               SR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          35-06.00
   5 Brian Sweet                 JR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          35-04.75
   6 Jake Wiater                 JR South Hadley H.S.            34-01.50
   7 Max Wiater                  JR South Hadley H.S.            33-11.50
   8 Joe Naikalis                SR Millbury H.S.                33-10.00
   9 Patrick Doyle               SO Millbury H.S.                33-05.25
  10 Joshua Raymond              SO Oxford H.S.                  32-08.25
  11 Andrew Piscetelli           SO Millbury H.S.                31-09.25
  12 Rob Reinhardt               JR Grafton H.S.                 30-05.50
  13 Henry Bounphasaysonh        FR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          30-05.00
  14 Dave Oldershaw              SR South Hadley H.S.            30-01.25
  15 Jonathan Lesieur            SR Oxford H.S.                  28-06.50
  16 Paul Rogowski               JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          27-08.00
  17 Bezhad Massah               SO Grafton H.S.                 27-07.75
  18 Alex Rutfield               SO Grafton H.S.                 26-08.00
  19 Travis Binette              SO Oxford H.S.                  26-05.50
  20 Mike Tabor                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          25-07.00
  21 Nathan Church               SR Millbury H.S.                25-03.50
Mixed Shot Put j.v.
     Name                       Yr  School                         Finals
   1 Scott Duffey                SO Millbury H.S.                31-02.00
   2 Sean Kelly                  SO Millbury H.S.                28-03.75
   3 Kayla Sweeney               SO Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          27-07.75
   4 Jeff Narus                  JR Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          25-02.00
   5 Jeff LaPierre               SO Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          24-09.00
   6 Abbey Field                 JR South Hadley H.S.            20-09.00
   7 Makayla Moulton              7 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.          18-04.50
   8 Samantha Parkman            FR Tantasqua Reg. H.S.          17-09.75

                         Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track
                                  Tantasqua Regional High School
                                             Boys
                          Oxford H.S.    51.00      35.00 Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.
                    South Hadley H.S.    44.00      30.00 Grafton H.S.
                  Tantasqua Reg. H.S.    57.33      28.66 Millbury H.S.
                                             Girls
                  Bartlett Jr/Sr H.S.    54.00      31.00 Oxford H.S.
                         Grafton H.S.    63.00      22.00 South Hadley H.S.
                        Millbury H.S.    56.50      29.50 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News