Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA, December 20, 2006

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Wachusett  Duals 12-20 - 12/20/2006                      
                                Mid Wach League                                
                          Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rocco Dimeco              SR Wachusett             44-11.50  
  2 JAKE HOCHARD              SR Gardner               42-02.75  
  3 Benjamin Kosh             SR Westborough           41-09.25  
  4 Connor Nolan              JR Westborough           40-02.25  
  5 John Birkholz             JR Westborough           39-01.75  
  6 JOHN GIROUARD             SR Gardner               39-01.25  
  7 Ronnie Cavalieri          SR St. John's            38-01.00  
  8 Sam Besnoff               JR Wachusett             37-01.00  
  9 Chris Hinds               JR Westborough           36-00.50  
 10 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               35-10.75  
 11 Rob Sturgis               JR Wachusett             35-06.00  
 12 Paul Min                  SO Westborough           35-04.50  
 13 Oscar Esposito            JR Wachusett             34-11.25  
 14 Bill Vitello              JR St. John's           J34-11.25  
 15 Kevin Frechette           SR Wachusett             34-01.00  
 16 BRAD HARISOMOWICZ         SO Gardner               33-10.25  
 17 Greg Kelly                SR St. John's            32-11.50  
 18 Gary White                FR Wachusett             32-04.75  
 19 Sreeharsha Sistla         SO Westborough           32-01.00  
 20 Andrew Dugan              SO St. John's            31-03.00  
 21 Logan Duarte              JR St. John's            30-06.25  
 22 Zack Inzer                SO Westborough           30-04.75  
 23 Tyler Smith               SO Westborough           29-07.00  
 24 Jeff Chen                 FR Milford               29-01.00  
 25 Dylan Huff                FR Milford              J29-01.00  
 26 Mohamad Al-Hassan         JR Westborough           26-11.00  
 27 Mike Cusher               JR Westborough           26-02.00  
 28 Stefan Giegucz            SO Westborough          J26-02.00  
 29 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough           25-06.00  
 30 Naman Shah                SO Milford               24-10.25  
 31 Blake Cyr                 SO Milford               23-09.75  
 32 Abhi Gupta                SO Westborough           23-08.75  
 33 Zach Solomon              SO Milford               22-08.75  
 34 Dev Awasthi               SO Westborough           21-00.75  
 35 Karthic Rao               SO Westborough           20-07.00  
 36 Justin Strand             FR Westborough           19-02.00  
 37 Nitin Shrivastava         JR Westborough           16-05.00  
 -- Alex Kassab               SO St. John's                  DQ   uniform
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough            6-02.00  
  2 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's            J6-02.00  
  3 Tim Scannell              SR Wachusett              6-00.00  
  4 Matt Feresten             JR Westborough            5-10.00  
  5 Brian Daly                SR St. John's             5-06.00  
  6 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough           J5-06.00  
  7 Josh Bennett              JR Gardner               J5-06.00  
  8 STEVE LAJOIE              JR Gardner                5-04.00  
  9 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett             J5-04.00  
 10 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett             J5-04.00  
 11 RYAN BENOIT               FR Gardner               J5-04.00  
 12 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford               J5-04.00  
 13 Josh Millea               JR St. John's             5-02.00  
 13 Coleman Pope              JR St. John's             5-02.00  
 15 Rob Huff                  JR Milford               J5-02.00  
 16 TYLER COLUMBO             SO Gardner               J5-02.00  
 17 Tyler Masi                SO St. John's             4-10.00  
 17 James Ryan                SR St. John's             4-10.00  
 17 Michael Josephs           FR Westborough            4-10.00  
 20 John Banks                SO Wachusett             J4-10.00  
 -- Junzi Ma                  SO Westborough                 NH  
 -- Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett                   NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nat Saviet                SR St. John's             10:13.7  
  2 SEAN DUNCAN               SR Gardner                10:22.0  
  3 David Brown               JR Westborough            10:32.1  
  4 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough            10:33.1  
  5 Chris Bergan              SR St. John's             10:35.8  
  6 John Joyce                JR Milford                10:43.8  
  7 STEVE LAJOIE              JR Gardner                10:44.3  
  8 Shane Michniewicz         SO Wachusett              10:46.2  
  9 JOE WEBER                 SO Gardner                10:58.8  
 10 Justin Hunt               SR Wachusett              11:32.2  
 11 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough            11:34.4  
 12 Ben Perron                FR St. John's             11:38.8  
 13 Kevin O'Connell           SR St. John's             11:48.3  
 14 Chris Chamberlin          JR Milford                12:16.1  
 15 Ryan Cummins              SR Westborough            12:35.6  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Powell             JR St. John's                 8.2   1 
  2 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough                8.3   3 
  2 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                    8.3   1 
  4 Monthe Kofos              SR St. John's                J8.3   1 
  5 Rob Huff                  JR Milford                   J8.3   1 
  6 Kyle Morette              JR St. John's                 8.6   2 
  7 FORREST IWANIK            SR Gardner                   J8.6   3 
  8 Steve Sullivan            SR Wachusett                  8.8   1 
  9 Josh Millea               JR St. John's                 8.9   2 
 10 Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough                9.3   3 
 11 Joe Kerxhalli             SO Wachusett                  9.5   2 
 12 Steve Palombo             JR Wachusett                  9.8   1 
 13 Bob Rallis                SO Milford                    9.9   2 
 14 TYLER COLUMBO             SO Gardner                   10.1   3 
 14 James Myatt               JR Milford                   10.1   2 
 16 Eric Chang                JR Westborough              J10.1   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 JAKE HOCHARD              SR Gardner                    6.7   3 
  2 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough               J6.7   3 
  3 Spencer Schrank           SR Wachusett                  6.9   2 
  3 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                  6.9   1 
  5 Coleman Pope              JR St. John's                J6.9   2 
  5 Tom Kane                     Milford                   J6.9   1 
  7 Brian Daly                SR St. John's                J6.9   1 
  8 Gui LaRoche               SR Milford                   J6.9   1 
  9 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett                 J6.9   1 
 10 Eric Rodriguez            JR Milford                    7.0   2 
 10 Cedric Boursiquot         SO St. John's                 7.0   1 
 12 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                    7.1   2 
 13 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough                7.2   3 
 14 Greyson Thomas            JR Westborough                7.3   3 
 14 Jack Barry                SO Wachusett                  7.3   2 
 16 MATT POTVIN               SR Gardner                   J7.3   3 
 17 KEVIN GUZMAN              JR Gardner                    7.4   3 
 18 Andrew Dugan              SO St. John's                 7.5   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ZACK SLYVESTRE            JR Gardner                 4:45.4  
  2 Adrian Kun                SR St. John's              4:49.1  
  3 ZACK OUELLET              SO Gardner                 4:50.0  
  4 Matt Wood                 JR Wachusett               4:51.8  
  5 Nick Santoro              SR St. John's              4:52.7  
  6 MATT SPANO                SR Gardner                 4:53.7  
  7 Chris Tieuli              SO St. John's              4:59.6  
  8 Brian Clark               JR St. John's              4:59.8  
  9 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough             5:02.2  
 10 Scott Luro                JR Wachusett               5:02.8  
 11 Mike Alley                JR Milford                 5:03.2  
 12 Byran Jones               FR Westborough             5:04.7  
 13 Joshua Cosgrove           SO Wachusett               5:12.1  
 14 Alex Perry                SR Westborough             5:12.7  
 15 Mark Vanacore             JR Westborough             5:18.2  
 16 Jonathan Riel             SR St. John's              5:18.9  
 17 JAK KELLEY                JR Gardner                 5:21.8  
 18 Darryl Hamlet             SO Milford                 5:26.7  
 19 Dan Gentile               SO Wachusett               5:28.0  
 20 Andrew Clemons            JR Westborough             5:30.9  
 21 Alex Price                JR Westborough             5:31.1  
 22 Charles Gross             SO Westborough             5:37.0  
 23 Matt Gitkind              SO Westborough             5:42.4  
 24 Jeff Los                  SO Westborough             5:42.7  
 25 Steve Lanciani            JR Westborough             5:43.0  
 26 NICK GRIFFIN              JR Gardner                 5:45.7  
 27 Chris Baza                FR Milford                 6:04.0  
 28 Sam Bryan                 SO Westborough             6:06.7  
 29 Nathan Askew              FR Westborough             6:11.0  
 30 PAT OHARA                 FR Gardner                 6:11.5  
 31 Chris Litchfield          SO Westborough             6:13.8  
 32 Steven Sheih              SO Westborough             6:28.0  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sean Mitchell             JR St. John's              1:31.6   1 
  2 Devin Schlichting         SR Wachusett               1:32.4   1 
  3 Christian Collins         SR St. John's              1:33.3   2 
  4 Dennis Kott               JR St. John's              1:33.7   3 
  5 Tim Scannell              SR Wachusett               1:35.0   2 
  6 DENIS HEALY               SR Gardner                 1:35.1   5 
  7 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough             1:35.3   4 
  8 STEVE MULLOY              SR Gardner                 1:35.6   4 
  9 Kevin Frechette           SR Wachusett               1:35.8   2 
 10 Josh Tynan                SO Westborough             1:36.0   4 
 11 AMAHD ISMAIL              JR Gardner                 1:36.2   4 
 12 Chris Chaves              JR St. John's              1:36.9   3 
 13 Jeff Young                SR Wachusett               1:38.5   3 
 14 John Joyce                JR Milford                 1:41.0   1 
 15 JOE WEBER                 SO Gardner                 1:42.4   5 
 16 Zack Inzer                SO Westborough             1:43.6   5 
 17 Akif Qutab                SO Wachusett               1:44.8   3 
 18 SHANE STEWART             SR Gardner                 1:46.1   6 
 19 Ross Tenaglia             JR Milford                 1:47.0   2 
 20 Dev Awasthi               SO Westborough             2:03.1   5 
 21 Kyle Reed-Edwards         FR Westborough             2:27.8   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conner O'Neill            JR St. John's                39.9   2 
  2 Kevin Kinnard             SR Westborough               40.0   5 
  3 Kyle Morette              JR St. John's                40.1   3 
  4 Justin Dowd               JR St. John's                40.3   1 
  5 Alex Burns                SR Milford                   41.3   1 
  6 Dan Evans                 SR St. John's                41.5   3 
  6 BRAD HEGLIN               JR Gardner                   41.5   5 
  8 MATT POTVIN               SR Gardner                   41.7   6 
  9 PAT GRAMMEL               JR Gardner                   41.9   5 
 10 Jamir Alexander           SR Wachusett                 42.2   3 
 11 Joe Kerxhalli             SO Wachusett                 42.4   2 
 12 John Banks                SO Wachusett                 42.6   2 
 13 Matt Whitman              JR Wachusett                 42.8   4 
 14 Dan Baker                 SO Wachusett                 43.5   1 
 14 Andrew Dugan              SO St. John's                43.5   4 
 16 Dave Kemp                 JR Gardner                   43.6   7 
 17 Giovanni Cerviatti        JR Wachusett                 43.8   4 
 18 Matt Darling              JR St. John's                44.0   4 
 19 CARLOS GAITAN             JR Gardner                   44.3   7 
 19 Dan Rodriguez             JR Westborough               44.3   5 
 21 JOSH CANU                 JR Gardner                   44.5   6 
 22 Eric Rodriguez            JR Milford                   45.0   2 
 23 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough               46.6   6 
 24 MIKE DUNCAN               SO Gardner                   47.0   7 
 25 Joe Traverse              JR Milford                   48.9   3 
 26 Karthic Rao               SO Westborough               49.3   6 
 27 Rahul Veetkat             FR Westborough               55.5   7 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ZACK SLYVESTRE            JR Gardner                 2:45.0  
  2 Cam Tieuli                SO St. John's              2:51.6  
  3 Adrian Kun                SR St. John's              2:52.8  
  4 Pat Galvin                SR St. John's              2:53.1  
  5 SEAN DUNCAN               SR Gardner                 2:53.3  
  6 ZACK OUELLET              SO Gardner                 2:54.8  
  7 STEVE LAJOIE              JR Gardner                 2:56.2  
  8 Bryan Vangel              JR Wachusett               2:57.3  
  9 Dan Riches                SO Wachusett               2:57.9  
 10 David Brown               JR Westborough             2:59.7  
 11 Mike Alley                JR Milford                 3:00.7  
 12 Quinn Luong               JR Wachusett               3:03.1  
 13 Kevin Turner              SO St. John's              3:03.5  
 14 Scott Dooley              JR Westborough             3:03.5  
 15 Darryl Hamlet             SO Milford                 3:05.2  
 16 Matt Horka                FR Westborough             3:05.2  
 17 Alex Perry                SR Westborough             3:09.0  
 18 Mike Kowal                SO Milford                 3:10.8  
 19 Kai Parker                SO Wachusett               3:16.9  
 20 KEVIN GUZMAN              JR Gardner                 3:18.5  
 21 Paul Keaney               SO St. John's              3:19.4  
 22 James Cleary              SO St. John's              3:19.8  
 23 Mike Burke                SO St. John's              3:29.2  
 24 Paul Gilpin               FR Marlborough             3:30.9  
 25 James Ryan                SR St. John's              3:31.7  
 26 Steve Partridge           SO Wachusett               3:32.0  
 27 Matt Jedras               FR Westborough             3:34.6  
 28 Chris Rota                FR Westborough             3:34.7  
 29 Brandon Wasgatt           SO St. John's              3:37.7  
 30 Stephen Bristol           FR Wachusett               3:39.6  
 31 Kurt Harris               JR Wachusett               3:47.3  
 32 Andrew Wood               SO Wachusett               3:49.7  
 33 Gifford Delle             FR Westborough             3:51.4  
 34 Josh Joyce                SO St. John's              3:57.6  
 35 Eric Carras               SR Westborough             4:04.0  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Saint John's                                         3:51.8   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            3:54.2   1 
  3 Gardner                                              4:01.3   2 
  4 Westborough                                          4:02.0   2 
  5 Milford                                              4:11.6   1 
 -- Wachusett  'B'                                      X4:12.6   2 
 -- Saint John's  'B'                                   X4:30.6   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:41.7   1 
  1 Westborough                                          1:41.7   2 
  3 Gardner                                              1:43.5   2 
  4 Saint John's                                         1:45.7   1 
  5 Wachusett                                            1:47.5   1 
 -- Saint John's  'B'                                   X1:47.7   1 
 -- Wachusett  'B'                                      X1:54.0   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News