Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA, December 20, 2006

[Team Scores | Boys Event Results ]

Girls Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Wachusett  Duals 12-20 - 12/20/2006                      
                                Mid Wach League                                
                          Wachusett Reg. - Holden, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 ELAINE MCCOLGAN           sr Notre Dame            33-00.75  
  2 JACKIE KELLEY             SO Gardner               30-10.50  
  3 Kristin Collins           JR Westborough           28-10.00  
  4 Pam McDonald              JR Gardner               27-09.75  
  5 Meaghan McMillen          so Notre Dame            27-03.50  
  6 Melissa Morrisey          SR Milford               26-11.25  
  7 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett             25-07.00  
  8 Janhabee Deshpande        SO Westborough           25-03.00  
  9 AMY TERVO                 SR Gardner               25-01.75  
 10 HEATHER SICILIANO         SR Gardner               24-09.25  
 11 Samantha Fowle            SO Westborough           24-03.25  
 12 SAKITA DIXON              JR Gardner               24-00.25  
 13 Allie Siebold             so Notre Dame            23-03.75  
 14 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett             23-02.25  
 15 SARAH DICKMAN             FR Gardner               23-02.00  
 16 Mary-kate Petricelli      SO Westborough           22-11.25  
 17 Meaghan Merrill           fr Notre Dame            22-11.00  
 18 JESSICA KELLIHER          sr Notre Dame            22-08.50  
 19 Karissa Booth             SO Wachusett             22-08.00  
 20 ANNIE CONNORS             FR Gardner               22-02.25  
 21 Kate McCarthy             SO Milford               21-11.25  
 22 Elizabeth Sterndale       SO Westborough           21-09.75  
 23 Sarah Barnes              FR Westborough           21-06.75  
 24 Courtney Dias             SO Milford               21-03.00  
 25 JESSICA THOMAS            SR Gardner               21-02.50  
 26 Jen Soule                 SO Westborough           20-06.00  
 27 Caitlyn Godin             FR Wachusett             19-10.00  
 28 Courtney Tuttle           SO Milford               19-04.75  
 29 Alyssa Lombardi           FR Milford               18-04.25  
 30 Jivan Virdee              SO Westborough           16-10.00  
 31 Alicia Tosti              FR Milford               16-02.00  
 32 Angela Lin                JR Westborough           13-03.50  
 -- Abby Cooney               SR Wachusett                 FOUL  
 -- Ashwini Javelkar          DO Westborough                 DQ   uniform
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gwennie Garcia            SO Westborough            5-00.00  
  2 Orna Feighery             SR Westborough            4-10.00  
  3 Kelly Samoiloff           JR Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  4 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford                4-08.00  
  5 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett             J4-08.00  
  6 CAROLINE MASSARELLI       so Notre Dame            J4-08.00  
  7 Megan Radogna             SO Westborough            4-06.00  
  8 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
  9 Brandy Warner             so Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  9 Caitlin Kullberg          SO Westborough            4-04.00  
 11 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 12 SARAH CONNORS             SR Gardner               J4-04.00  
 13 Brianna Mason             FR Westborough           J4-04.00  
 14 Brittany Bonasera         JR Milford                4-02.00  
 14 LILLIAN ALLEN             fr Notre Dame             4-02.00  
 14 Marena Batzanian          JR Milford                4-02.00  
 14 KELSEY PUCHOL             FR Gardner                4-02.00  
 14 NIKKI PRATT               SR Gardner                4-02.00  
 19 ALYSSA GAUDETTE           so Notre Dame            J4-02.00  
 20 Robyn Schiavi             SR Milford               J4-02.00  
 21 Jayme Guadagnoli          FR Milford               J4-02.00  
 21 Nadia Ragounath           SO Westborough           J4-02.00  
 23 Caitlin Agnelli           JR Gardner                3-10.00  
 -- Kristina Ellmore          FR Milford                     NH  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Wilfert               SR Westborough            12:08.8  
  2 STEPHANIE ELLIS           FR Gardner                12:56.7  
  3 Alexis Teevens            SO Westborough            13:04.2  
  4 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                13:29.1  
  5 Mel Gross                 JR Wachusett              13:35.6  
  6 WHITNEY JAILLET           FR Gardner                13:52.1  
  7 Suzannah Scanlon          FR Wachusett              14:03.9  
  8 Rachel Saltzman           FR Westborough            14:18.7  
  9 Ashleigh Kaufman          FR Milford                14:19.1  
 10 KELSEY BRODIN             so Notre Dame             14:26.5  
 11 Maureen Kellet            SR Westborough            14:45.3  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Laurie MacMannis          JR Milford                    9.5   1 
  2 MaryRose Petersen         SR Milford                    9.8   1 
  3 KELSEY PUCHOL             FR Gardner                   10.0   3 
  4 Kayle McElroy             SO Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  5 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett                 10.2   2 
  5 Sarah Elmes               JR Wachusett                 10.2   1 
  5 Gwennie Garcia            SO Westborough               10.2   3 
  8 Lauren Lombardi           SR Milford                  J10.2   2 
  9 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett                 10.5   2 
 10 Brittany Bonasera         JR Milford                  J10.5   2 
 11 ELAINE MCCOLGAN           sr Notre Dame                10.6   1 
 11 Orna Feighery             SR Westborough               10.6   3 
 13 Stephanie Flood           SO Westborough               10.8   3 
 14 SARAH CONNORS             SR Gardner                   11.4   3 
 15 GIANNA RAFFA              so Notre Dame                11.7   2 
 16 JESSICA KELLIHER          sr Notre Dame                12.3   2 
 17 Caitlin Agnelli           JR Gardner                   12.4   3 
 18 Mary Groves               FR Notre Dame                15.3   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 NIKKI PRATT               SR Gardner                    7.7   3 
  2 Kimmy Ardvinson           SO Westborough                7.8   3 
  3 Caitlin Piper             JR Westborough                7.9   3 
  4 Kelly Coonan              JR Wachusett                  8.0   1 
  5 Emi Nishino               FR Wachusett                  8.1   2 
  5 Casey Robertson           JR Wachusett                  8.1   1 
  7 Kelsey Fitzpatrick        SR Milford                   J8.1   2 
  7 Gabby Tenaglia            JR Milford                   J8.1   1 
  9 Kaitlyn Masionis          SO Milford                   J8.1   1 
 10 LAUREN BOUCHER            JR Gardner                    8.2   3 
 10 MOLLY WILEY               jr Notre Dame                 8.2   1 
 12 KATE NORDMAN              JR Gardner                   J8.2   3 
 13 Grace Kim                 SO Westborough                8.3   2 
 13 LILLIAN ALLEN             fr Notre Dame                 8.3   1 
 15 Sarah Lombardi            SO Wachusett                 J8.3   2 
 16 Jackie Lyon               FR Milford                    8.4   2 
 17 Brittany Zarozny          SO Westborough                8.6   3 
 18 Lauren Bellerose          fr Notre Dame                 8.7   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 STEPHANIE ELLIS           FR Gardner                 5:53.9  
  2 Katherine Banks           SR Wachusett               5:57.0  
  3 Anne Blackney             SO Westborough             6:05.4  
  4 Ariel Beccia              FR Wachusett               6:07.8  
  5 Rebecca Ashton            FR Wachusett               6:08.1  
  6 HELEN OHARA               JR Gardner                 6:11.4  
  7 Erin Stephens             JR Milford                 6:32.1  
  8 ALAINA WEBSTER            so Notre Dame              6:36.5  
  9 NIKKI PERRY               JR Gardner                 6:45.9  
 10 Jill Cafaro               FR Westborough             6:47.3  
 11 Neelam Shah               SR Milford                 6:50.8  
 12 Maureen Kellet            SR Westborough             6:51.1  
 13 Sarah Vancini             FR Westborough             6:53.4  
 14 KRISTEN MAHONEY           SR Gardner                 6:54.8  
 15 Kate McCarthy             SO Milford                 7:12.5  
 16 Saddiya Mutawakil         FR Milford                 7:25.7  
 17 Ashley Shea               FR Milford                 7:26.5  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 CARISSA PENNEY            SR Gardner                 1:48.9   4 
  2 Helen Kwan                JR Westborough             1:51.5   4 
  3 Maryann Platt             SR Wachusett               1:52.2   1 
  4 HEATHER DEROY             SR Gardner                 1:56.8   4 
  5 Bryanna Kking             FR Westborough             1:57.9   4 
  6 Caitlyn Burgess           FR Wachusett               1:58.9   3 
  7 Rebecca TRUE              SO Wachusett               2:01.8   2 
  8 ALYSSA GAUDETTE           so Notre Dame              2:02.0   1 
  9 LINDSEY SPRAGUE           SO Gardner                 2:02.6   5 
 10 Marena Batzanian          JR Milford                 2:02.8   1 
 11 Joanne Riches             SO Wachusett               2:04.3   2 
 12 Robyn Schiavi             SR Milford                 2:11.0   2 
 13 Lauren Hebert             FR Milford                 2:16.7   2 
 14 Alycia Capobianco         JR Milford                 2:19.9   3 
 -- STEVIE CORMIER            FR Gardner                    DNF   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alix McElroy              FR Wachusett                 47.7   1 
  2 HEATHER SICILIANO         SR Gardner                   48.0   4 
  2 Kayla Heaney              SR Milford                   48.0   1 
  4 Lizzy Carleton            JR Westborough               48.5   4 
  5 Kelly Coonan              JR Wachusett                 48.7   2 
  6 MEGAN RYAN                FR Gardner                   49.7   4 
  7 Emily Tynan               SO Westborough               50.0   4 
  8 Kristen Peterson          SO Wachusett                 50.1   6 
  8 Jen Stand                 JR Milford                   50.1   2 
 10 CAROLINE MASSARELLI       so Notre Dame                51.1   1 
 11 Moire Loftus              SO Milford                   51.5   3 
 12 Samantha Powers           FR Wachusett                 52.0   2 
 13 Kelly Samoiloff           JR Wachusett                 52.7   3 
 14 KATE HARKINS              SO Gardner                   53.0   5 
 15 LYNSIE BOURGEIOS          SR Gardner                   53.3   5 
 15 Kaitlyn Tupper            FR Wachusett                 53.3   3 
 17 JILLIAN LEGERE            SO Gardner                   54.7   6 
 18 CHRISTINE RUSSELL         fr Notre Dame                55.0   2 
 19 Beth Guest                SR Westborough               55.2   5 
 20 Julie Guest               SR Westborough               55.5   5 
 21 CARRIE JACKSON            FR Gardner                   55.9   6 
 22 Stephanie Burke           FR Milford                   56.0   3 
 23 Katie McLaughlin          SO Westborough               59.6   6 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amy Wilfert               SR Westborough             3:21.6  
  2 Molly Pistrang            SO Wachusett               3:23.0  
  3 KATIE WIRZBICKI           JR Gardner                 3:30.2  
  4 Kristyn McCauley          SR Westborough             3:35.0  
  5 Alexis Teevens            SO Westborough             3:37.7  
  6 WHITNEY JAILLET           FR Gardner                 3:45.5  
  7 Jenny Morris              JR Wachusett               3:46.1  
  8 KELSEY BRODIN             so Notre Dame              3:46.3  
  9 BECKY ELLIS               JR Gardner                 3:46.4  
 10 Madison Rock              SO Wachusett               3:50.1  
 11 Alex Sannicandro          SO Milford                 3:51.4  
 12 AURORA COOPER             JR Gardner                 3:56.3  
 13 Sarah Petrie              SR Milford                 3:57.3  
 14 Juilianne Reid            FR Westborough             4:10.6  
 15 Ari Tai                   JR Westborough             4:15.7  
 16 Katherine McManus         SO Westborough             4:15.9  
 17 DANIELLE GRAVELLE         FR Gardner                 4:18.1  
 18 Karissa Booth             SO Wachusett               4:19.1  
 19 Amanda fMort              FR Milford                 4:20.0  
 20 Alyssa Pasierb            SR Wachusett               4:26.6  
 21 Molly Walsh               SO Wachusett               4:30.1  
 22 CINDY ZAGZOUG             FR Gardner                 4:31.2  
 23 Allie Siebold             so Notre Dame              4:32.3  
 24 Caitlyn Godin             FR Wachusett               4:35.9  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:38.0   2 
  2 Wachusett                                            4:40.6   1 
  3 Gardner                                              4:43.9   2 
  4 Milford                                              4:50.2   1 
  5 Notre Dame                                           4:59.7   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gardner                                              2:01.1   2 
  2 Westborough                                          2:02.7   2 
  3 Wachusett                                            2:03.0   1 
  4 Milford                                              2:04.3   1 
  5 Notre Dame                                           2:15.2   1 
 -- Wachusett  'B'                                      X2:11.7   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News