Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets @ Shrewsbury HS

Shrewsbury, MA, December 20, 2006

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Shrewsbury Duals 12-20 - 12/20/2006                      
                                Mid Wach League                                
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Bodge                SR Shrewsbury            41-04.50  
  2 Paul Helm                 SR Algonquin             37-09.00  
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba               36-07.00  
  4 Tony Nasuti               SR Marlborough           35-10.00  
  5 Mike Deveaux              SR Algonquin             35-04.50  
  6 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin               34-06.00  
  7 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin               34-03.50  
  8 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster            34-01.50  
  9 Christopher Nathan        JR Shrewsbury            33-11.00  
 10 Bryan Stockhaus           JR Shrewsbury            33-10.00  
 11 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster            33-00.50  
 12 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster            32-06.00  
 13 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury            32-05.50  
 14 Jon Laman                 JR Marlborough           32-02.50  
 15 Josh Whitney              JR Algonquin             32-02.00  
 15 Anthony Quarta            SR Shrewsbury            32-02.00  
 17 Eric Boyson               JR Leominster            31-01.50  
 18 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin             30-07.00  
 19 Derek Aguguo              JR Shrewsbury            30-05.00  
 20 Michael DiRusso           FR Marlborough           29-01.50  
 21 Bo Hume                   SO Leominster            28-11.00  
 22 Tyler Hilbert             JR Algonquin             28-06.00  
 23 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin             28-03.00  
 24 Jon Gallardo              SO Marlborough           27-07.50  
 25 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin               26-11.50  
 26 Lee Thao                  SR Leominster            26-03.50  
 27 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin               26-01.00  
 28 Paul Gilpin               FR Marlborough           26-00.50  
 29 Rich Couture              SO Marlborough           25-11.50  
 30 Mike Erickson             FR Quabbin               25-04.00  
 31 Scott Leonard             SO Quabbin               25-01.00  
 32 Josh Herbison             FR Nashoba               18-03.50  
 -- Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                     ND  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough            5-08.00  
  2 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                5-06.00  
  3 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  4 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin             J5-06.00  
  5 James Flynn               JR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  6 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba               J5-04.00  
  7 Will Williams             SO Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
  7 John Callahan             SR Marlborough            5-02.00  
  7 Tony Nasuti               SR Marlborough            5-02.00  
  7 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
 11 Ben Krouse                SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 11 Jason Laramie             SR Algonquin              5-00.00  
 11 Jamie MacKinnon           JR Marlborough            5-00.00  
 11 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                5-00.00  
 11 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury             5-00.00  
 16 Kevin Liang               SO Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 17 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 -- Sean Landry               FR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Aron Brower               SO Quabbin                     NH  
 -- Chris Grubel              SR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Joe Cote                   8 Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Vinny Ferreira             8 Marlborough                 NH  
 -- Anthony Wright            SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 -- Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                10:34.6  
  2 Rahul Bhutani             SR Algonquin              10:35.6  
  3 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury             10:35.8  
  4 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster             10:43.4  
  5 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster             10:51.8  
  6 Brent Underkoffler        JR Shrewsbury             10:56.7  
  7 Kevin Thompson            FR Shrewsbury             11:17.2  
  8 Karl Young                SO Algonquin              11:23.1  
  9 Andrew Oram               JR Marlborough            11:27.8  
 10 Alex Binder               JR Shrewsbury             11:28.6  
 11 Kevin Davis               FR Quabbin                11:47.3  
 12 Andrew Farrell            SO Algonquin              11:53.7  
 13 Darren Del Dotto          JR Shrewsbury             11:57.9  
 14 Alex Kunycky               8 Marlborough            12:01.1  
 15 Sean Humprey              SR Nashoba                12:42.0  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ismar Campos              JR Marlborough                8.1   3 
  2 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster                 8.4   1 
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    8.5   3 
  4 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury                 8.6   1 
  5 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin                  8.7   1 
  6 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                    9.0   3 
  7 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  8 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin                  9.5   2 
  9 Eric Hubbard              JR Shrewsbury                 9.6   2 
 10 Sonny Heng                SO Leominster                 9.7   1 
 11 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin                  9.9   1 
 12 Charlie Mora              SO Leominster                10.2   2 
 13 Christopher Mitchell      JR Shrewsbury               J10.2   2 
 14 Bryan Rodrigues           FR Marlborough               10.3   4 
 15 Karl Chung                FR Marlborough               10.4   3 
 16 Patrick Rutan             JR Algonquin                 10.5   2 
 16 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   10.5   4 
 18 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin                 10.7   4 
 18 Zack Spencer              SR Quabbin                   10.7   3 
 20 Boian Filev               JR Marlborough               11.1   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  2 Steve Blair               SR Marlborough                6.9   3 
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                   J6.9   3 
  4 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin                  7.0   1 
  4 John Callahan             SR Marlborough                7.0   3 
  6 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                   J7.0   3 
  7 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury                 7.1   1 
  8 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster                J7.1   1 
  9 Kyle Ferrebee             JR Leominster                 7.2   1 
 10 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
 10 Kevin Liang               SO Shrewsbury                 7.3   2 
 12 Michaelson Joseph         SR Nashoba                    7.4   4 
 12 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin                  7.4   2 
 12 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                    7.4   3 
 15 Bo Hume                   SO Leominster                J7.4   2 
 16 Michael Paulina           SO Shrewsbury                 7.5   2 
 17 Joe Cote                   8 Marlborough                7.6   4 
 18 Ryan Schramm              SO Quabbin                    7.7   4 
 18 Sean Landry               FR Leominster                 7.7   2 
 20 Josh Whitney              JR Algonquin                 J7.7   2 
 21 Mike Erickson             FR Quabbin                    8.2   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Leader                SR Leominster              4:56.3  
  2 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                 5:00.7  
  3 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster              5:04.2  
  4 Brandon Aylaian           FR Nashoba                 5:06.1  
  5 Michael Sahl              SR Shrewsbury              5:09.9  
  6 Brandon Britt             SO Leominster              5:12.0  
  7 Devin Merullo             SO Shrewsbury              5:13.5  
  8 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin               5:13.9  
  9 Christopher Favolli       FR Shrewsbury              5:17.7  
 10 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin               5:19.0  
 11 Charlie Teng              SR Algonquin               5:23.7  
 12 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                 5:25.5  
 13 Jamie MacKinnon           JR Marlborough             5:28.8  
 14 Karl Young                SO Algonquin               5:29.1  
 15 Justin Bartkiewicz        SO Shrewsbury              5:33.0  
 16 Alex Kunycky               8 Marlborough             5:33.6  
 17 Tyler Brissette           FR Quabbin                 5:35.4  
 18 Patrick Rutan             JR Algonquin               5:36.3  
 19 Kevin McHugh              FR Algonquin               5:46.7  
 20 Max Morrissey             FR Shrewsbury              5:50.1  
 21 Daniel Schumacher         SO Shrewsbury              5:56.3  
 22 Nick Lawrence             SO Nashoba                 5:56.6  
 23 Jonathan DiRodi           JR Shrewsbury              5:59.1  
 24 Dan Palenchar             FR Algonquin               5:59.7  
 25 Dan O'Brien               SO Algonquin               6:06.9  
 26 Luke Mason                FR Shrewsbury              6:11.1  
 27 Adam Armin                SO Algonquin               6:12.7  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jeff Hollander            SR Algonquin               1:34.7   1 
  2 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury              1:35.4   1 
  3 Matthew D'Urso            SO Shrewsbury              1:37.9   3 
  4 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster              1:38.0   1 
  5 Matt Rossetti             SR Algonquin               1:38.9   2 
  6 Jayson Gallant            JR Marlborough             1:39.0   6 
  7 Mark Macklin              SO Leominster              1:39.1   2 
  8 Cody Horowitz             FR Nashoba                 1:39.9   7 
  8 Matt Powers               SR Nashoba                 1:39.9   6 
 10 John Thompson             FR Shrewsbury              1:41.0   4 
 10 Brian Hasbrouck           JR Marlborough             1:41.0   7 
 12 Chris Coates              SR Shrewsbury              1:41.7   2 
 13 Matthew Battista          SO Quabbin                 1:42.8   6 
 14 Harrison Gore             FR Algonquin               1:44.3   4 
 15 Sonny Heng                SO Leominster              1:44.6   3 
 16 Eric Boyson               JR Leominster              1:44.8   4 
 17 Dan O'Keefe               SO Shrewsbury              1:44.9   4 
 18 Aneesh Jain               FR Algonquin               1:46.7   3 
 19 Jared Andrews             SO Quabbin                 1:52.5   7 
 20 Dennis Spiess             JR Leominster              1:54.7   5 
 21 AJ Venkatesh              SO Leominster              2:04.1   5 
 22 Andri Hjaltason            8 Marlborough             2:04.3   9 
 23 Joshua Semedo              8 Marlborough             2:04.6   9 
 24 Steve Gillman             FR Shrewsbury              2:05.4   5 
 25 Dhir Patel                 8 Marlborough             2:05.7   9 
 26 Corey Adams               FR Algonquin               2:10.7   5 
 27 Connor Cahill             FR Algonquin               2:12.8   5 
 28 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin                 2:33.7   8 
 -- Nate Schmidlein            8 Marlborough                 DQ   8 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Flynn               JR Shrewsbury                38.9   1 
  2 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster                39.2   1 
  3 Sean Busch                SR Nashoba                   39.3   4 
  4 Layne Sadler              JR Nashoba                   40.8   5 
  4 Will Short                SR Algonquin                 40.8   1 
  6 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                   41.1   4 
  7 Andrew Wade               JR Nashoba                   41.6   6 
  7 Mike King                 JR Marlborough               41.6   4 
  9 Nicholas delGiudice       SO Leominster                41.7   3 
 10 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster                41.8   2 
 11 Riley Lafrancois          SR Nashoba                   41.9  10 
 12 Anthony Wright            SO Shrewsbury                42.5   2 
 13 Mark MacNiel              FR Algonquin                 42.7   3 
 13 Bryan Racca               SR Algonquin                 42.7   2 
 15 Mike Otte                 SR Marlborough               43.2   5 
 16 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury                43.4   3 
 17 Aron Brower               SO Quabbin                   44.1   9 
 18 Michaelson Joseph         SR Nashoba                   44.6   9 
 19 Sean Landry               FR Leominster                44.9   7 
 20 Jon Bolstridge            FR Algonquin                 45.0   7 
 20 Michael Bodge             SO Shrewsbury                45.0   7 
 22 Kyle MacKinnon             8 Marlborough               45.7   6 
 23 Charles Millshans         JR Leominster                46.5   7 
 24 Jamie Hart                SO Algonquin                 46.6   8 
 25 Nathan Mackenzie          FR Leominster                46.7   8 
 26 Justin Sydla              FR Quabbin                   47.3   6 
 27 Andy Welch                FR Quabbin                   47.8   5 
 28 Wenjia Wu                 SR Shrewsbury                47.9   8 
 29 Robert Giaccmora          FR Algonquin                 48.2   8 
 30 Kyle Condry                8 Marlborough               48.7   9 
 31 Sam Patch                  8 Marlborough               48.8  10 
 32 Matt Bailey                8 Marlborough               54.3  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SO Shrewsbury              2:47.1  
  2 Jim Leader                SR Leominster              2:50.1  
  3 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster              2:57.2  
  4 Eliot Tear                SO Algonquin               2:58.3  
  5 Dan Thomas                JR Shrewsbury              2:59.0  
  6 Sheldon Vigeant           JR Marlborough             2:59.5  
  7 Ethan Langer              JR Algonquin               2:59.8  
  8 Ben Krouse                SR Algonquin               3:00.9  
  9 Brandon Britt             SO Leominster              3:01.1  
 10 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin               3:02.4  
 10 Ryan Dawe                 SR Algonquin               3:02.4  
 12 Adam Charbonneau          JR Marlborough             3:03.0  
 13 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                 3:04.9  
 14 Liam Mcallaster           SO Shrewsbury              3:10.1  
 15 Kyle Kays                 JR Shrewsbury              3:10.3  
 16 Eric Boyson               JR Leominster              3:18.1  
 17 Christos Mpelkas          SR Nashoba                 3:19.5  
 18 Sterling Chu              SO Algonquin               3:19.8  
 19 Casey Hill                SO Algonquin               3:20.5  
 20 Cory Kays                 FR Shrewsbury              3:22.2  
 21 Matthew Stoner            JR Shrewsbury              3:23.2  
 22 Charles Millshans         JR Leominster              3:25.1  
 23 John Sooy                 SO Shrewsbury              3:25.7  
 24 Andrew Clark              SO Shrewsbury              3:26.7  
 25 Aushish Sirnivus          FR Algonquin               3:26.9  
 26 Jon-Scott Lutke           FR Algonquin               3:29.3  
 27 Steve Ward                JR Shrewsbury              3:30.6  
 28 Dan Pettine               JR Algonquin               3:31.0  
 29 Daniel Schumacher         SO Shrewsbury              3:32.0  
 30 Max Morrissey             FR Shrewsbury              3:32.5  
 31 Mark Van-Orden            FR Algonquin               3:33.3  
 32 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin               3:37.3  
 33 Luke Mason                FR Shrewsbury              3:40.6  
 34 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin                 3:47.5  
 35 Tony Lorenzi              FR Algonquin               3:47.8  
 36 Anders Hokinson           SO Algonquin               4:20.1  
 37 Jameson Rossetti          FR Algonquin               4:24.9  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           3:52.7   1 
  2 Algonquin                                            3:56.0   1 
  3 Marlborough                                          4:06.7   2 
  4 Shrewsbury                                           4:09.4   1 
  5 Nashoba                                              4:11.5   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:34.6   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              1:45.6   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:45.8   1 
  3 Algonquin                                            1:50.4   1 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:59.1   2 
 -- Leominster                                               DQ   1 
 
Event 27  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsi
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Mitchell      JR Shrewsbury            31-10.00  
  2 Bryan Lambert             SR Shrewsbury            31-07.50  
  3 Paul Brockmann            SO Algonquin             30-05.00  
  4 Steve Ward                JR Shrewsbury            29-03.00  
  5 Danny Wall                SO Algonquin             28-07.00  
  6 Erik Helm                 FR Algonquin             27-01.00  
  7 Peter Ellis               SO Algonquin             22-07.50  
  8 Ben Horelick              SO Algonquin             22-03.00  
  9 Kyle Smith                FR Algonquin             22-02.25  
 10 Michael Lambert           SO Shrewsbury            21-08.50  
 11 Scott Thomas              FR Algonquin             20-04.00  
 12 Ryan Hebert               FR Algonquin             18-03.00  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News