Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Walter's Run

W Roxbury, MA, December 17, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:32    1 20-29    1 M   229 Eric Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    1 40-49    1 F   239 Karen Ringheise             Carlisle,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:59  8:42    1 70-98  106 M    36 Don Murray                                                                            
 2     30:06  9:43    2 70-98  132 M   292 Robert Coburn               Medford,MA                                                   
 3     31:41 10:13    3 70-98  143 M   272 Phil Hershberz              Needham,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     19:35  6:19    1 60-69   24 M   204 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                   
 2     21:42  7:00    2 60-69   52 M    41 David Pember                                                                          
 3     24:56  8:03    3 60-69   77 M   121 Eric Hall                   Dorchester,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:38  6:01    1 50-59   14 M   270 John Lee                    Harvard,MA                                                   
 2     19:01  6:08    2 50-59   18 M    50 John Whelan                                                                           
 3     19:48  6:23    3 50-59   27 M   173 Robert Austin               Jamaica Plain,MA                                             

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:28  5:38    1 40-49    4 M    84 Jack Sullivan               Boston,MA                                                    
 2     18:32  5:59    2 40-49   12 M   319 Christopher Hussey          W Rox,MA                                                     
 3     18:41  6:02    3 40-49   15 M    37 Andrew Novis                                                                          

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:10  5:52    1 30-39    9 M   116 James O'Malley              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 2     18:22  5:55    2 30-39   11 M   294 Andrew Bennett              Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     18:35  6:00    3 30-39   13 M   138 Eric Roland                 Quincy,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:18  5:35    2 20-29    2 M   234 Jesse Kropelnickz           W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 2     17:40  5:42    3 20-29    5 M    78 William Muccifori           Brookline,MA                                                 
 3     17:52  5:46    4 20-29    6 M   218 Bernat Olle                 Cambridge,MA                                                 

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:24  5:37    1 01-19    3 M   225 Brian Hughes                J P,MA                                                       
 2     22:09  7:09    2 01-19   57 M   324 A J Ahmad                   Hampton,NH                                                   
 3     22:26  7:14    3 01-19   59 M   102 Jonathan Nadeau             Woonsocket,RI                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     49:55 16:06    1 70-98  108 F    23 Jane Goodman                                                                          

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:33  6:57    1 60-69    9 F   223 Jan Holmquist               Burlington,MA                                                
 2     28:50  9:18    2 60-69   60 F   321 Barbara Stewart             Shrewsbury,MA                                                
 3     29:59  9:40    3 60-69   65 F    20 Sara Fay                                                                              

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:28  7:34    1 50-59   19 F   202 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                 
 2     23:40  7:38    2 50-59   20 F    28 Susan Kenney                                                                          
 3     25:49  8:20    3 50-59   34 F   207 Judy McIntyre               W Roxbury,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:31  6:37    2 40-49    3 F    45 Monica Smith                                                                          
 2     20:58  6:46    3 40-49    4 F    30 Maureen Larkin                                                                        
 3     21:22  6:54    4 40-49    6 F   111 Antonia Hieronymus          Wayland,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:46  7:01    1 30-39   10 F    88 Deidre Elliott              Canton,MA                                                    
 2     22:05  7:07    2 30-39   12 F    87 Jessica Carlone             Franklin,MA                                                  
 3     24:28  7:54    3 30-39   25 F   131 Elizabeth Esalen            Allston,MA                                                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:02  6:47    1 20-29    5 F   242 Erin Wyner                  Medford,MA                                                   
 2     21:24  6:54    2 20-29    7 F   231 Sarah Hall                  Melrose,MA                                                   
 3     21:58  7:05    3 20-29   11 F   274 Donna Ryngala               JP,MA                                                        

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:24  6:35    1 01-19    2 F   103 Cricky Cicchetti            Concord,MA                                                   
 2     22:31  7:16    2 01-19   14 F   109 Elizabeth Rosenfield        Wayland,MA                                                   
 3     22:53  7:23    3 01-19   17 F   108 Eliza Leahy                 Needham,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:10  5:32    1 20-29    1 M   229 Eric Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    
 2     17:18  5:35    2 20-29    2 M   234 Jesse Kropelnickz           W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     17:24  5:37    1 01-19    3 M   225 Brian Hughes                J P,MA                                                       
 4     17:28  5:38    1 40-49    4 M    84 Jack Sullivan               Boston,MA                                                    
 5     17:40  5:42    3 20-29    5 M    78 William Muccifori           Brookline,MA                                                 
 6     17:52  5:46    4 20-29    6 M   218 Bernat Olle                 Cambridge,MA                                                 
 7     18:06  5:50    5 20-29    7 M   133 Matthew Powell              Allston,MA                                                   
 8     18:08  5:51    6 20-29    8 M   228 Adam Greenspan              Sharon,MA                                                    
 9     18:10  5:52    1 30-39    9 M   116 James O'Malley              Jamaica Plain,MA                                             
 10    18:13  5:53    7 20-29   10 M   117 John Sadoff                 Medford,MD                                                    
 11    18:22  5:55    2 30-39   11 M   294 Andrew Bennett              Hingham,MA                                                    
 12    18:32  5:59    2 40-49   12 M   319 Christopher Hussey          W Rox,MA                                                      
 13    18:35  6:00    3 30-39   13 M   138 Eric Roland                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 14    18:38  6:01    1 50-59   14 M   270 John Lee                    Harvard,MA                                                    
 15    18:41  6:02    3 40-49   15 M    37 Andrew Novis                                                                           
 16    18:53  6:05    8 20-29   16 M   217 Jason Salony                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 17    18:58  6:07    4 40-49   17 M    32 John Lohan                                                                             
 18    19:01  6:08    2 50-59   18 M    50 John Whelan                                                                            
 19    19:04  6:09    4 30-39   19 M   113 Andrew Schneider            Somerville,MA                                                 
 20    19:16  6:13    9 20-29   20 M    48 Justin Verdirame                                                                       
 21    19:22  6:15    5 40-49   21 M   305 Hernando Rodriguez          Lynn,MA                                                       
 22    19:24  6:15    5 30-39   22 M   233 Matt Noonan                 Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 23    19:30  6:17    6 30-39   23 M    67 Michael McKechnie           Watertown,MA                                                  
 24    19:35  6:19    1 60-69   24 M   204 Rick Stetson                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 25    19:42  6:21   10 20-29   25 M   118 Matthew DiTrolio            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 26    19:45  6:22    6 40-49   26 M   154 Ricardo Hernandez Pinzo     Roslindale,MA                                                 
 27    19:48  6:23    3 50-59   27 M   173 Robert Austin               Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 28    19:52  6:25    4 50-59   28 M   210 John DiTomasso              Greenville,RI                                                 
 29    19:57  6:26    7 30-39   29 M   236 Matthew Lawlor              Rosl,MA                                                       
 30    20:00  6:27    5 50-59   30 M   148 Bill Robertson              Ashland,MA                                                    
 31    20:11  6:31    7 40-49   31 M   275 Glenn Simm                  Bolton,MA                                                     
 32    20:16  6:32    8 30-39   32 M   273 Marty Wrin                  J P,MA                                                        
 33    20:21  6:34    8 40-49   33 M     5 Thomas Calhoun                                                                         
 34    20:22  6:34    9 30-39   34 M   247 Jamie Clark                 N Chelmsford,MA                                               
 35    20:28  6:36    9 40-49   35 M   112 Detlef Westphalen           Roslindale,MA                                                 
 36    20:40  6:40   10 30-39   36 M   244 Curtis Clark                Stow,MA                                                       
 37    20:42  6:41   11 30-39   37 M   240 Jonathan Su                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 38    20:45  6:42     Age?     38 M   248 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 39    20:50  6:43   10 40-49   39 M    16 Larry Driscoll                                                                         
 40    20:54  6:45    6 50-59   40 M   220 Peter Klinefelter           Camb,MA                                                       
 41    21:01  6:47    7 50-59   41 M   271 Don Allison                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 42    21:04  6:48    8 50-59   42 M   268 Dale Smith                  Woburn,MA                                                     
 43    21:09  6:49   11 40-49   43 M   267 Peter Kiang                 J P,MA                                                        
 44    21:14  6:51    9 50-59   44 M   222 Thomas O'Donoghue           Lexington,MA                                                  
 45    21:19  6:53   12 40-49   45 M   209 John Schaechter             Canton,MA                                                     
 46    21:20  6:53   13 40-49   46 M   153 Timothy Newhart                                                                        
 47    21:23  6:54   12 30-39   47 M   226 Timothy Reason              Roslindale,MA                                                 
 48    21:28  6:55   10 50-59   48 M    53 Walter Drag                 Winthrop,MA                                                   
 49    21:31  6:56   11 50-59   49 M     4 Leonard Busa                                                                           
 50    21:36  6:58   13 30-39   50 M   132 Michael Duffy               Somerville,MA                                                 

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    1 40-49    1 F   239 Karen Ringheise             Carlisle,MA                                                  
 2     20:24  6:35    1 01-19    2 F   103 Cricky Cicchetti            Concord,MA                                                   
 3     20:31  6:37    2 40-49    3 F    45 Monica Smith                                                                          
 4     20:58  6:46    3 40-49    4 F    30 Maureen Larkin                                                                        
 5     21:02  6:47    1 20-29    5 F   242 Erin Wyner                  Medford,MA                                                   
 6     21:22  6:54    4 40-49    6 F   111 Antonia Hieronymus          Wayland,MA                                                   
 7     21:24  6:54    2 20-29    7 F   231 Sarah Hall                  Melrose,MA                                                   
 8     21:26  6:55    5 40-49    8 F    74 Ellen Gellineau             Brookline,MA                                                 
 9     21:33  6:57    1 60-69    9 F   223 Jan Holmquist               Burlington,MA                                                
 10    21:46  7:01    1 30-39   10 F    88 Deidre Elliott              Canton,MA                                                     
 11    21:58  7:05    3 20-29   11 F   274 Donna Ryngala               JP,MA                                                         
 12    22:05  7:07    2 30-39   12 F    87 Jessica Carlone             Franklin,MA                                                   
 13    22:29  7:15    4 20-29   13 F   114 Colleen Roh                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 14    22:31  7:16    2 01-19   14 F   109 Elizabeth Rosenfield        Wayland,MA                                                    
 15    22:33  7:16    5 20-29   15 F   199 Katie Lynch                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
 16    22:42  7:19    6 40-49   16 F   150 Ana Hubert                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 17    22:53  7:23    3 01-19   17 F   108 Eliza Leahy                 Needham,MA                                                    
 18    23:18  7:31    7 40-49   18 F   164 Teresa Prego                Medfield,MA                                                   
 19    23:28  7:34    1 50-59   19 F   202 Barbara Wilson              Wellesley,MA                                                  
 20    23:40  7:38    2 50-59   20 F    28 Susan Kenney                                                                           
 21    23:51  7:42    6 20-29   21 F   203 Melanie Hubert              Wilton,NH                                                     
 22    24:04  7:46    7 20-29   22 F   168 Jane Leo                    Allston,MA                                                    
 23    24:08  7:47    8 40-49   23 F    65 Robin Travers               Somerville,MA                                                 
 24    24:16  7:50    9 40-49   24 F   252 Katherine Murphy            Waltham,MA                                                    
 25    24:28  7:54    3 30-39   25 F   131 Elizabeth Esalen            Allston,MA                                                    
 26    24:34  7:55    8 20-29   26 F    99 Katie Lynch                 West Roxbury,MA                                               
 27    24:46  7:59    4 01-19   27 F   232 Tracy Donlon                Westwood,MA                                                   
 28    24:51  8:01   10 40-49   28 F   146 Ann Comer                   W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 29    25:13  8:08    4 30-39   29 F    96 Eileen Harrington           Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 30    25:22  8:11   11 40-49   30 F   160 Anne McKinnon               J P,MA                                                        
 31    25:38  8:16    5 30-39   31 F   281 Kathleen Dolan              W Rox,MA                                                      
 32    25:42  8:17   12 40-49   32 F    15 Susan Driscoll                                                                         
 33    25:48  8:19    9 20-29   33 F    62 Bridgette Kelly             Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 34    25:49  8:20    3 50-59   34 F   207 Judy McIntyre               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 35    26:21  8:30    6 30-39   35 F   259 Nancy Bilezikian            Watertown,MA                                                  
 36    26:29  8:33    7 30-39   36 F   309 Elizabeth MacDonald         Boston,MA                                                     
 37    26:34  8:34   13 40-49   37 F    22 Idalina Gomes                                                                          
 38    26:40  8:36    8 30-39   38 F   322 Debbie Beal                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    26:50  8:39   14 40-49   39 F   212 Meg Perkins Ames            Brookline,MA                                                  
 40    26:59  8:42    9 30-39   40 F   325 Mary Ellen Hanlon           W Rox,MA                                                      
 41    27:01  8:43    4 50-59   41 F   147 Linda Ozier                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 42    27:02  8:43   15 40-49   42 F   283 Sue Mosca                   Dedham,MA                                                     
 43    27:05  8:44    5 01-19   43 F   214 Emily DeRosa                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 44    27:07  8:45   10 30-39   44 F    94 Rachel Kalinsky             Somerville,MA                                                 
 45    27:08  8:45   16 40-49   45 F    43 Francine Ronan              Port Jeff Stati,NY                                            
 46    27:17  8:48    5 50-59   46 F    24 Christine Grey                                                                         
 47    27:19  8:49   11 30-39   47 F   104 Erin Lynch                  Melrose,MA                                                    
 48    27:32  8:53   12 30-39   48 F    68 Alejandra StGuillen         Boston,MA                                                     
 49    27:33  8:53    6 50-59   49 F    77 Jeanne Brady                Chestnut Hill,MA                                              
 50    27:35  8:54   10 20-29   50 F    12 Joanne DeCourcey                                                                       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News