Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Duals Meets @ Fitchburg

Ftichburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, December 16, 2006

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Fitchburg Duals 12-16 - 12/16/2006                       
                                Mid Wach League                                
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       41-00.25  
  2 Derek Paine               SR Fitchburg             40-00.25  
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg             39-11.50  
  4 Steve Silvar              JR Fitchburg             39-10.75  
  5 Matthew Wuth              SR North Middlesex       36-08.50  
  6 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin               36-04.75  
  7 Chuck Renaud              SR Quabbin               35-03.50  
  8 David Cenedella           SR North Middlesex       35-00.25  
  9 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster            34-01.00  
 10 Travis Buckley            SR Milford               32-08.50  
 11 Tom Mason                 FR Narragansett          32-08.00  
 12 Ryan Lavorati             SO Fitchburg             31-08.50  
 13 Evan Vincent              SR Lunenburg             30-09.75  
 14 Anthony Petrullo          SR Lunenburg             30-09.50  
 14 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster            30-09.50  
 16 Freeman Harris            JR North Middlesex       30-09.00  
 17 Eric Boyson               JR Leominster            30-06.00  
 18 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett          30-05.50  
 19 Dan Eaton                 FR Narragansett          29-10.00  
 19 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster            29-10.00  
 21 Brendan Silkey            JR Quabbin               29-09.25  
 22 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster            29-06.50  
 23 Burke Berro               JR North Middlesex       28-07.50  
 24 Gabriel Lorman            FR Narragansett          28-02.00  
 25 Rob Huff                  JR Milford               28-01.00  
 26 Dylan Huff                FR Milford               27-08.00  
 27 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin               27-00.00  
 28 Dylan Haughton            FR Narragansett          26-05.00  
 29 Daniel Molina             FR Fitchburg             26-03.00  
 30 Jeff Chen                 FR Milford               25-09.50  
 31 Nick Krupa                SO Leominster            25-07.00  
 32 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin               25-05.50  
 33 Naman Shah                SO Milford               24-05.00  
 34 Mike Erickson             FR Quabbin               23-05.00  
 35 Ethan LaPointe            SO Fitchburg             23-01.00  
 36 Joseph Gunderson          FR Fitchburg             20-05.50  
 37 Zach Solomon              SO Milford               20-01.25  
 38 Joseph Lydon Jr.          FR Fitchburg             17-08.00  
 39 Shane Cullin              FR Narragansett          13-01.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex        5-08.00  
  2 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                5-06.00  
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg              5-04.00  
  4 Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg              5-02.00  
  5 Nick Sheehy               SO Lunenburg             J5-02.00  
  5 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
  7 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster            J5-02.00  
  8 Rob Huff                  JR Milford               J5-02.00  
  8 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin               J5-02.00  
 10 Aron Brower               SO Quabbin                4-10.00  
 10 Sean Landry               FR Leominster             4-10.00  
 10 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchburg              4-10.00  
 10 Zach Gardner              JR North Middlesex        4-10.00  
 10 Matthew Perreault         SO Lunenburg              4-10.00  
 15 DJ Nelson                 SO Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
 15 Nathan Matthews           JR Leominster            J4-10.00  
 15 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster            J4-10.00  
 15 Adam Boudreau             SR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
 19 Adam Barrett              FR Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                10:36.0  
  2 John Joyce                JR Milford                10:50.6  
  3 Mike Cronin               JR North Middlesex        10:51.3  
  4 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster             10:51.5  
  5 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster             10:54.7  
  6 Markus Risch              SO Lunenburg              11:26.5  
  7 Dan Ritchie               SR North Middlesex        11:35.5  
  8 Chris Chamberlin          JR Milford                11:50.3  
  9 Chris Carbone             FR Fitchburg              11:59.9  
 10 George Geddes             SR North Middlesex        12:13.2  
 11 Jayson Drop               SO Narragansett           12:50.3  
 12 Ryan Twohey               SO Narragansett           13:23.8  
 -- Ben Misiuk                FR Quabbin                     DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anthony Monteiro          JR Leominster                 8.1   1 
  2 Jeff Beal                 Sr North Middlesex            8.5   1 
  2 Tom McTiernan             SR Milford                    8.5   1 
  4 Johan Schuerman           JR Fitchburg                  8.9   1 
  5 Rob Huff                  JR Milford                    9.1   2 
  6 Michael Martin            JR North Middlesex            9.3   2 
  7 Tim Douglas               JR Fitchburg                  9.4   2 
  8 Sonny Heng                SO Leominster                 9.5   2 
  9 Kenny Knobel              JR Quabbin                    9.6   4 
 10 Bob Rallis                SO Milford                    9.7   3 
 11 Jon Beaulieu              JR Quabbin                   10.6   5 
 12 Glen Ruggiero             FR Lunenburg                 10.9   5 
 12 Mike Norton               FR Quabbin                   10.9   5 
 14 Matthew Grammel           SO Lunenburg                 11.2   4 
 14 Zack Spencer              SR Quabbin                   11.2   4 
 14 Glenn Lemieux             JR Fitchburg                 11.2   3 
 17 Craig Dery                FR Lunenburg                 11.3   4 
 18 Dan Anderson              FR Narragansett              11.7   4 
 19 Alex Mihill               FR North Middlesex           13.8   3 
 20 James Myatt               JR Milford                   16.9   3 
 -- Tyler Boudreau            FR Fitchburg                   DQ   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gui LaRoche               SR Milford                    7.0   1 
  1 Tom Kane                     Milford                    7.0   2 
  1 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg                  7.0   4 
  4 Alan Cavanaugh            JR North Middlesex            7.1   2 
  4 Marlon Webb               SO Narragansett               7.1   4 
  4 Mike Proietti             SR Leominster                 7.1   2 
  4 Travis Marcoux            SR Leominster                 7.1   1 
  4 Ryan Zech                 SR North Middlesex            7.1   1 
  9 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex            7.2   3 
  9 Johnny Gomez              JR Fitchburg                  7.2   1 
  9 Evan Vincent              SR Lunenburg                  7.2   4 
 12 Eric Rodriguez            JR Milford                    7.3   3 
 12 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                    7.3   4 
 14 Kyle Ferrebee             JR Leominster                 7.4   3 
 14 Keith Eaton               FR Narragansett               7.4   5 
 16 Dan Eaton                 FR Narragansett               7.6   4 
 16 Aron Brower               SO Quabbin                    7.6   4 
 16 John Mendez               JR Fitchburg                  7.6   2 
 19 DJ Nelson                 SO Lunenburg                  7.7   5 
 19 Ryan Schramm              SO Quabbin                    7.7   5 
 21 Anthony Colon             SO Fitchburg                  7.9   3 
 22 Mike Erickson             FR Quabbin                    8.2   5 
 23 Gabriel Lorman            FR Narragansett               8.3   5 
 23 Mike Marsden              FR Lunenburg                  8.3   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jim Leader                SR Leominster              4:42.3  
  2 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex         4:43.3  
  3 Jon Hoyt                  SR Leominster              5:03.4  
  4 Mike Alley                JR Milford                 5:03.7  
  5 Devan Glenny              SR Fitchburg               5:04.9  
  6 Kevin Basterache          JR Lunenburg               5:11.8  
  7 Zack Dossett              JR Narragansett            5:18.6  
  8 Brandon Britt             SO Leominster              5:20.2  
  9 Pat Malakie               JR Quabbin                 5:24.4  
 10 Kyle Landry               SO Lunenburg               5:26.1  
 11 Glenn Lemieux             JR Fitchburg               5:28.1  
 12 Ben Morse                 SO North Middlesex         5:28.5  
 13 Darryl Hamlet             SO Milford                 5:30.4  
 14 Ryan Abbinett             JR Milford                 5:38.1  
 15 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            5:43.1  
 16 Tyler Brissette           FR Quabbin                 5:46.1  
 17 Alex Cavallini            SR Milford                 6:03.3  
 18 Chris Baza                FR Milford                 6:15.8  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg               1:31.9   1 
  2 Matthew Perreault         SO Lunenburg               1:35.0   4 
  3 Mike Cronin               JR North Middlesex         1:37.0   1 
  4 Coulter Benner            JR Leominster              1:38.4   1 
  5 Chris Londa               SO Lunenburg               1:39.7   5 
  6 Erik Ryden                JR North Middlesex         1:40.2   3 
  7 Mark Macklin              SO Leominster              1:40.8   2 
  8 Sonny Heng                SO Leominster              1:41.8   2 
  9 Joshua Machos             FR North Middlesex         1:45.3   2 
 10 Eric Boyson               JR Leominster              1:46.0   3 
 11 John Joyce                JR Milford                 1:46.6   1 
 11 Thomas Revetria           SR Leominster              1:46.6   3 
 13 Christian Elwood          SR North Middlesex         1:49.4   7 
 14 Ross Tenaglia             JR Milford                 1:49.5   2 
 15 Corey Allard              SR North Middlesex         1:49.7   3 
 16 Pat Sargent               JR Narragansett            1:52.4   4 
 17 Brandon Marques           FR Narragansett            1:52.5   6 
 18 Tim Kelly                 FR Lunenburg               1:52.8   7 
 19 Jared Andrews             SO Quabbin                 1:53.6   5 
 20 Ben Misiuk                FR Quabbin                 1:57.4   4 
 21 Robert D'Agostino         JR Lunenburg               2:02.5   6 
 22 Bennet Chadbourne         FR Narragansett            2:13.6   5 
 23 Shane Cullin              FR Narragansett            2:14.6   7 
 24 Zack Ryding               SO Quabbin                 2:29.6   6 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chris Grubel              SR Leominster                39.0   1 
  2 Joel Gomez                SO Fitchburg                 40.1   1 
  2 DJ Webb                   SO North Middlesex           40.1   1 
  4 Alex Burns                SR Milford                   40.9   1 
  5 Geoff Bergeron            JR Leominster                41.0   2 
  6 Josh Hussey               FR North Middlesex           41.4   2 
  7 Noah Marceau              FR Fitchburg                 42.0   2 
  7 Nicholas delGiudice       SO Leominster                42.0   4 
  9 Dan Stevens               JR Quabbin                   42.2   8 
  9 Carl McVea                JR Lunenburg                 42.2   7 
 11 Jaime Matias              JR Fitchburg                 42.7   3 
 12 Jeff Beal                 Sr North Middlesex           42.8   3 
 13 Bob Rallis                SO Milford                   43.2   3 
 14 Sean Landry               FR Leominster                43.4   3 
 15 Eric Rodriguez            JR Milford                   43.7   2 
 16 John Lord                 JR North Middlesex           44.2   4 
 17 James Marley              JR North Middlesex           44.5   5 
 18 Mike Descoteaux           FR Fitchburg                 45.1   5 
 19 Sean Koerner              SR Quabbin                   45.2   9 
 20 Patrick Terrio            JR North Middlesex           45.4   5 
 21 Ethan Diaz                FR Fitchburg                 45.5   4 
 22 Nathan Mackenzie          FR Leominster                46.5   6 
 23 Andy Welch                FR Quabbin                   46.7   8 
 24 Alex Mihill               FR North Middlesex           47.2   6 
 25 Craig Dery                FR Lunenburg                 47.8  10 
 26 Justin Sydla              FR Quabbin                   48.0  11 
 27 James Petroskey           FR North Middlesex           48.1   7 
 28 Cam Little                FR Milford                   48.8   4 
 29 Glen Ruggiero             FR Lunenburg                 49.2   9 
 30 Mike Marsden              FR Lunenburg                 49.6  10 
 30 James Paine               FR Fitchburg                 49.6   6 
 32 Dan Anderson              FR Narragansett              49.7   9 
 33 Daniel Molina             FR Fitchburg                 51.9   5 
 34 AJ Venkatesh              SO Leominster                53.7   7 
 34 Joe Farrell               FR Narragansett              53.7   9 
 36 Chris Strout              SR Narragansett              53.8  10 
 37 Marcus Dipasquale         FR Narragansett              57.2   8 
 38 Eli Murray                SR Narragansett            1:12.8  10 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Malouin           SR Fitchburg               2:46.9  
  2 Jim Leader                SR Leominster              2:47.7  
  3 Matthew Brunelle          JR Quabbin                 2:56.9  
  4 Devan Glenny              SR Fitchburg               3:02.7  
  5 John Armstrong            JR North Middlesex         3:02.9  
  6 Kevin Basterache          JR Lunenburg               3:03.3  
  7 Dave Jennison             JR Leominster              3:06.9  
  8 Zack Dossett              JR Narragansett            3:07.3  
  9 Brad Malouin              SR Fitchburg               3:07.9  
 10 Dan Ritchie               SR North Middlesex         3:09.3  
 11 Victor Bunish             SR Lunenburg               3:09.4  
 12 Nathan Matthews           JR Leominster              3:12.6  
 13 Brandon Britt             SO Leominster              3:13.5  
 14 Kevin Davis               FR Quabbin                 3:16.3  
 15 Mike Kowal                SO Milford                 3:17.1  
 16 Tim McNamara              FR Fitchburg               3:20.6  
 17 Cameron Trodello          SO Fitchburg               3:23.5  
 18 Markus Risch              SO Lunenburg               3:29.4  
 19 Alex Cavallini            SR Milford                 3:33.8  
 20 Sam Dossett               FR Narragansett            3:37.9  
 21 Justin Hall               SO Quabbin                 3:39.1  
 22 Darryl Hamlet             SO Milford                 3:42.3  
 23 Jayson Drop               SO Narragansett            3:44.6  
 24 Chris Baza                FR Milford                 3:46.1  
 25 Brendan Silkey            JR Quabbin                 3:47.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leominster                                           3:52.4   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      3:56.9   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:02.2   1 
  4 Milford                                              4:06.0   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:11.1   2 
  6 Quabbin                                              4:26.7   2 
  7 Narragansett                                         5:01.1   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford                                              1:43.5   1 
  2 North Middlesex                                      1:46.4   1 
  3 Leominster                                           1:47.8   1 
  4 Lunenburg                                            1:48.2   2 
  5 Narragansett                                         1:49.2   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            1:49.5   1 
  7 Quabbin                                              1:58.0   2 
  8 Quabbin  'B'                                        x2:03.9   2 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News