Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2006 Mustang Invitational

Medford, MA, December 15, 2006

[Girls Results ]

Boys Results

Hosted by: Tufts University

  Tufts University                      MEET MANAGER  12/15/2006  Page 1
                   Medford Mustang Invitational - 12/15/2006
                               Tufts University
                                    Results
  Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   668 Velez, Darius       12 Cambridge R&L             6.74   1
    2   884 Collins, Arjun      12 Weston                    6.85   2
    3   899 Horn, Randy         12 Weston                    7.01   3
    4   581 Ciccone, Scott      12 Arlington Catholic        7.02   3
    5   828 Kfoury, Steve       12 St. John's Prep           7.04   2
    6   798 Ciampa, Marcello    10 Somerville                7.10   4
    7   660 Daley, Vinnie       12 Cambridge R&L             7.11   2
    8   705 Leaston, Chris      12 Everett                   7.13   3
    9   913 Reitano, Michael    10 Weston                    7.25   2
   10   757 Mgaresh, Ali        11 Medford                   7.26   3
   11   915 Roth, Cameron       12 Weston                    7.26   2
   12   891 Dieujuste, Jonatha  09 Weston                    7.29   3
   13   818 Bergson, Brendan    12 St. John's Prep           7.30   3
   14   824 Goodwin, Neil       11 St. John's Prep           7.39   1
   15   697 Cardaropoli, Umber  11 Everett                   7.52   1
   16   639 Michael, Francis    11 Bishop Fenwick            7.66   1
   17   807 Moreira, Nelson     09 Somerville                7.75   3
   18   747 DeFay, Ange-Loup    12 Medford                   7.82   4
   19   714 Tran, Robinson      10 Everett                   7.91   1
   20   753 Laiosa, Anthony     09 Medford                   7.94   4
   21   640 Michael, Shachook   10 Bishop Fenwick            7.99   4
   22   665 Pierre, Shedson     12 Cambridge R&L             8.01   2
   23   715 Tran, Trong         10 Everett                   8.17   4
  Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   666 Sparks, Jesse       11 Cambridge R&L            23.07   1
    2   835 Quezada, John       12 St. John's Prep          23.26   1
    3   581 Ciccone, Scott      12 Arlington Catholic       23.86   4
    4   821 Creeden, Kevin      11 St. John's Prep          24.31   1
    5   830 Marchessault, Scot  12 St. John's Prep          24.57   2
    6   711 St Louis, Cedric    12 Everett                  24.80   1
    7   594 McGuire, Tyler      12 Arlington Catholic       25.32   3
    8   663 Montuna, Claude     12 Cambridge R&L            25.39   1
    9   834 Patrican, Doug      12 St. John's Prep          25.50   2
   10   839 Whitney, John       11 St. John's Prep          25.90   2
   11   667 Starling, Jacob     12 Cambridge R&L            25.96   2
   12   838 Wainwright, Ryan    12 St. John's Prep          26.04   2
   13   757 Mgaresh, Ali        11 Medford                  26.07   3
   14   914 Rich, Garrett       12 Weston                   26.54   2
   15   638 Matt, Tivnan        11 Bishop Fenwick           27.83   4
   16   633 George, Lynch       12 Bishop Fenwick           28.19   3
   17   708 Nguyen, Nhan        11 Everett                  29.26   1
   18   906 Lurie, Ned          10 Weston                   30.06   3
   19   641 Moises, Silva       11 Bishop Fenwick           31.04   4
   20   879 Aronson, Alex       09 Weston                   33.27   4
  Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   645 Phil, Razney        12 Bishop Fenwick           37.65
    2   895 Freeman, Tyler      11 Weston                   38.41
    3   805 Jean-Jacques, Dord  11 Somerville               38.54
    4   701 Hallock, Seth       10 Everett                  42.41
    5   755 Lopez, Jan          10 Medford                  42.72
  Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   662 Michel, Patrick     12 Cambridge R&L            56.55   1
    2   751 Jacob, Adoral       12 Medford                  57.30   1
    3   886 Cremins, Patrick    12 Weston                 1:01.47   2
    4   707 Mehmedovic, Ahmed   10 Everett                1:02.14   1
    5   754 Lobo, Ariel         09 Medford                1:04.36   2
    6   704 Kidd, Cataldo       11 Everett                1:07.04   1
    7   590 John, Saia          12 Arlington Catholic     1:08.64   2
    8   571 Amirault, John      09 Arlington Catholic     1:09.58   2
  Event 10  Boys 600 Meter Run
  ==========================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1   888 Dallos, Andy        12 Weston                 1:32.27   1
    2   634 John, Hieber        12 Bishop Fenwick         1:40.10   2
    3   698 Cimea, Jehu         11 Everett                1:40.42   1
    4   744 Alvarez, Sammy      11 Medford                1:41.14   2
    5   592 Lee, Andrew         11 Arlington Catholic     1:42.00   2
    6   796 Abrantes, Joseph    09 Somerville             1:43.61   1
    7   759 Petrides, Phillip   09 Medford                1:45.08   2
    8   920 Tyagi, Keshav       09 Weston                 1:56.59   2
    9   716 Urquiza, Alex       10 Everett                2:04.33   1
   10   577 Carey, Jeremy       12 Arlington Catholic     2:20.27   2
  Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   748 Dimeo, Anthony      12 Medford                2:12.86
    2   694 Beckford-Rosario,   10 Everett                2:16.76
    3   911 Power, Eoin         12 Weston                 2:26.06
    4   898 Heller, Ryan        11 Weston                 2:26.68
    5   696 Canillas, Ryan      09 Everett                2:29.95
    6   768 Walker, Avery       09 Medford                2:30.94
    7   756 MacNamee, Ben       12 Medford                2:34.61
    8   743 aghiarian, stephen  09 Medford                2:48.29
    9   574 Bobby, Jefferson    09 Arlington Catholic     2:54.49
   10   575 Bornorcorsi, Matt   10 Arlington Catholic     3:05.25
  Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   883 Cipolla, Richard    12 Weston                 2:55.76
    2   752 Khatari, Chirag     11 Medford                2:57.43
    3   746 Carpenito, Tommy    11 Medford                3:05.16
    4   632 Daniel, Crane       11 Bishop Fenwick         3:06.19
    5   892 Eberlein, Jamie     09 Weston                 3:14.58
    6   636 Jon, Tatone         10 Bishop Fenwick         3:16.05
    7   706 Lebedev, Artur      11 Everett                3:23.12
  Event 16  Boys 1 Mile Run
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   762 Roche, Charles      12 Medford                4:54.49
    2   585 Donahue, Tim        12 Arlington Catholic     4:59.79
    3   908 Newell, William     12 Weston                 5:01.52
    4   745 Beckshaw, John      11 Medford                5:02.97
    5   749 Galebach, Peter     11 Medford                5:11.57
    6   907 Newell, Alex        10 Weston                 5:12.95
    7   695 Canillas, Marc      11 Everett                5:21.51
    8   712 Torres, Josh        11 Everett                5:26.74
    9   910 Pendergast, Teddy   10 Weston                 5:34.29
   10   758 Mortell, Steve      09 Medford                5:42.21
   11   902 LaFrance, Devin     10 Weston                 5:55.46
   12   889 Delaney, Alec       09 Weston                 6:06.19
   13   912 Reitano, David      10 Weston                 6:08.00
   14   760 Porreca, Brian      09 Medford                6:08.77
   15   766 Silkes, Michael     09 Medford                6:15.65
   16   765 Silkes, Matthew     09 Medford                6:32.18
  Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  ===================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
  ===================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1   837 Sullivan, Matthew   12 St. John's Prep           8.07Q  2
    2   820 Chitro, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.50Q  1
    3   806 Maldonado, Rolando  11 Somerville                8.62Q  2
    4   822 Cullen, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.87Q  1
    5   826 Grant, Jack         12 St. John's Prep           9.00Q  1
    6   658 Adams, Joshua       10 Cambridge R&L             9.31Q  2
    7   903 Lam, Andrew         11 Weston                    9.37Q  1
    8   825 Grant, Chris        11 St. John's Prep          10.04Q  2
    9   643 Parker, Simpson     12 Bishop Fenwick            9.43   1
   10   887 Dabbelt, Palmer     11 Weston                   14.37   1
  Event 18  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
  Finals
    1   837 Sullivan, Matthew   12 St. John's Prep           7.79
    2   820 Chitro, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.41
    3   806 Maldonado, Rolando  11 Somerville                8.61
    4   822 Cullen, Matt        11 St. John's Prep           8.72
    5   658 Adams, Joshua       10 Cambridge R&L             8.83
    6   826 Grant, Jack         12 St. John's Prep           8.95
    7   903 Lam, Andrew         11 Weston                    9.39
    8   825 Grant, Chris        11 St. John's Prep           9.59
  Event 20  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  ==========================================================================
      School                                               Finals  H# Points
  ==========================================================================
    1 Weston  'A'                                         1:36.92   1
    2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:37.90   1
    3 Medford  'A'                                        1:44.55   2
    4 Weston  'B'                                         1:46.15   2
    5 Everett  'A'                                        1:47.36   1
    6 Medford  'B'                                        1:50.48   2
    7 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                 1:52.96   1
    8 Weston  'C'                                         1:58.41   2
  Event 22  Boys Distance Medley
  =======================================================================
      School                                               Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1 Bishop Fenwick  'A'                                12:06.53
  Event 24  Boys High Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   658 Adams, Joshua       10 Cambridge R&L          6-02.00
    2   826 Grant, Jack         12 St. John's Prep        5-10.00
    3   818 Bergson, Brendan    12 St. John's Prep        5-08.00
    4   705 Leaston, Chris      12 Everett               J5-08.00
    5   663 Montuna, Claude     12 Cambridge R&L         J5-08.00
    6   919 Stirling, Kevin     11 Weston                 5-06.00
    7   897 Grossman, Sam       12 Weston                 5-04.00
    8   815 Sullivan, Patrick   12 Somerville            J5-04.00
    8   825 Grant, Chris        11 St. John's Prep       J5-04.00
   10   594 McGuire, Tyler      12 Arlington Catholic     5-02.00
   11   711 St Louis, Cedric    12 Everett               J5-02.00
   --   643 Parker, Simpson     12 Bishop Fenwick              NH
   --   634 John, Hieber        12 Bishop Fenwick              NH
   --   799 David, Ricardo      11 Somerville                  NH
   --   904 Lazo, Ale           12 Weston                      NH
  Event 26  Boys Long Jump
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   890 Dhanabalan, Shivag  12 Weston                19-11.00
    2   884 Collins, Arjun      12 Weston                18-00.75
    3   904 Lazo, Ale           12 Weston                17-06.00
    4   901 Jackson, Will       09 Weston                17-02.75
    5   822 Cullen, Matt        11 St. John's Prep       17-01.75
    6   891 Dieujuste, Jonatha  09 Weston                16-11.50
    7   698 Cimea, Jehu         11 Everett               16-05.00
    7   594 McGuire, Tyler      12 Arlington Catholic    16-05.00
    9   839 Whitney, John       11 St. John's Prep       16-04.25
   10   714 Tran, Robinson      10 Everett               15-01.75
   11   896 Gottlieb, Jordan    09 Weston                15-01.25
   12   918 Slotpole, Tommy     09 Weston                14-06.25
   13   701 Hallock, Seth       10 Everett               14-05.00
   14   708 Nguyen, Nhan        11 Everett               14-02.75
  Event 28  Boys Shot Put
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   810 Querusio, Jeffrey   12 Somerville            49-09.00
    2   819 Cardew, Connor      12 St. John's Prep       43-06.00
    3   823 Dehulle, Andrew     12 St. John's Prep       42-00.00
    4   832 McAuliffe, Tim      12 St. John's Prep       41-09.00
    5   836 Rose, Lincoln       12 St. John's Prep       40-01.00
    6   827 Gurski, Joe         11 St. John's Prep       39-00.00
    7   644 Patrick, DeIulis    12 Bishop Fenwick        38-05.00
    8   833 Moutafis, Nik       12 St. John's Prep       37-00.00
  Event 30  Men 55 Meter Dash
  =======================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
  =======================================================================
    1   668 Velez, Darius       12 Cambridge R&L             6.74
    2   884 Collins, Arjun      12 Weston                    6.83
    3   581 Ciccone, Scott      12 Arlington Catholic        6.97
    4   828 Kfoury, Steve       12 St. John's Prep           7.05
    5   798 Ciampa, Marcello    10 Somerville                7.08
    6   899 Horn, Randy         12 Weston                    7.10
    7   705 Leaston, Chris      12 Everett                   7.18




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News