Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach League Dual Meets

Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA, December 13, 2006

[Team Scores | Girls Event Results ]

Boys Event Results



Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                         Shrewsbury Duals - 12/13/2006                         
                                Mid Wach League                                
                        Shrewsbury HS - Shrewsbury, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sean Marshia              JR North Middlesex       43-05.00     13.23m 
  2 Connor Nolan              JR Westborough           42-06.00     12.95m 
  3 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg             40-00.25     12.19m 
  3 Dan Pellegrinni           12 Hudson                40-00.25     12.19m 
  5 Nick Bodge                SR Shrewsbury            39-05.50     12.02m 
  6 John Birkholz             JR Westborough           37-04.00     11.37m 
  6 Matthew Wuth              SR North Middlesex       37-04.00     11.37m 
  8 Ben Libby                 12 Hudson                37-02.75     11.34m 
  9 Benjamin Kosh             SR Westborough           37-00.00     11.27m 
 10 Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                36-09.75     11.22m 
 10 Chris Hinds               JR Westborough           36-09.75     11.22m 
 12 Prince Asante             SR Lunenburg             35-11.00     10.94m 
 13 David Cenedella           SR North Middlesex       35-01.50     10.70m 
 14 Derek Aguguo              JR Shrewsbury            34-00.25     10.36m 
 15 Corey Allard              SR North Middlesex       34-00.00     10.36m 
 16 Bryan Stockhaus           JR Shrewsbury            33-09.00     10.28m 
 17 Paul Min                  SO Westborough           33-08.50     10.27m 
 18 Anthony Quarta            SR Shrewsbury            33-05.25     10.19m 
 19 Bryan Lambert             SR Shrewsbury            33-02.25     10.11m 
 20 Josh Whitney              JR Algonquin             32-10.75     10.02m 
 21 Mike Burkes               12 Hudson                32-09.00      9.98m 
 22 Victor Maisaitis          SO Lunenburg             32-07.75      9.95m 
 23 Christopher Nathan        JR Shrewsbury            32-07.25      9.93m 
 24 Nate Schmidlein            8 Marlborough           32-06.75      9.92m 
 25 Freeman Harris            JR North Middlesex       32-05.00      9.88m 
 26 Paul Helm                 SR Algonquin             32-03.75      9.84m 
 27 Yussaf Lazzouni           JR Algonquin             30-08.00      9.34m 
 28 Sreeharsha Sistla         SO Westborough           30-06.75      9.31m 
 29 Burke Berro               JR North Middlesex       30-02.00      9.19m 
 30 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin             29-09.75      9.08m 
 31 Mark Joyce                SO North Middlesex       29-08.50      9.05m 
 32 Christopher Mitchell      JR Shrewsbury            29-01.25      8.87m 
 33 Erik Helm                 FR Algonquin             29-00.75      8.85m 
 34 Tyler Hilbert             JR Algonquin             28-09.00      8.76m 
 35 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin             28-07.50      8.72m 
 36 Tyler Smith               SO Westborough           28-06.50      8.69m 
 37 Ian Buchholz              JR North Middlesex       27-11.75      8.52m 
 38 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin             27-08.00      8.43m 
 39 Danny Wall                SO Algonquin             27-03.50      8.31m 
 40 Jovan Acoba                8 Hudson                26-07.00      8.10m 
 41 Peter Ellis               SO Algonquin             26-05.25      8.05m 
 42 Brandon Hirst-Caron        9 Hudson                26-00.25      7.93m 
 43 Steve Ward                JR Shrewsbury            25-08.50      7.83m 
 44 David Jones               JR Algonquin             25-06.00      7.77m 
 45 Zack Inzer                SO Westborough           24-11.50      7.60m 
 46 Kyle Smith                FR Algonquin             24-08.00      7.51m 
 47 Stefan Giegucz            SO Westborough           24-02.25      7.37m 
 48 Michael Lambert           SO Shrewsbury            24-02.00      7.36m 
 49 Cameron Lavoie             8 Hudson                23-02.75      7.08m 
 50 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough           23-02.00      7.06m 
 51 Scott Thomas              FR Algonquin             21-01.00      6.42m 
 52 Justin Strand             FR Westborough           20-07.50      6.28m 
 53 Abhi Gupta                SO Westborough           20-05.00      6.22m 
 54 Ryan Hebert               FR Algonquin             18-11.25      5.77m 
 55 Nitin Shrivastava         JR Westborough           16-04.25      4.98m 
 -- Mike Cusher               JR Westborough                 DQ             uniform
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matt Feresten             JR Westborough            5-10.00      1.77m 
  1 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough            5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin              5-08.00      1.72m 
  3 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin              5-08.00      1.72m 
  5 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex        5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough            5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  6 Will Williams             SO Shrewsbury            J5-02.00      1.57m 
  7 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                5-02.00      1.57m 
  8 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00      1.57m 
 11 James Flynn               JR Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 michael Josephs           FR Westborough            4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Jason Laramie             SR Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Yussaf Lazzouni           JR Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Jeremiah DeBenedetto      SR Nashoba                4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Chris Coates              SR Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Brad Holden               SR Lunenburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Zach Gardner              JR North Middlesex       J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Junzi Ma                  SO Westborough                 NH            
 -- Nick Sheehy               SO Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- DJ Nelson                 SO Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                      NH            
 -- Anthony Wright            SO Shrewsbury                  NH            
 -- Adam Lamy                 FR Lunenburg                   NH            
 -- Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough                 NH            
 -- David Sweeney             10 Hudson                      NH            
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex        10:39.7  
  2 Rahul Bhutani             SR Algonquin              10:46.1  
  3 Brent Underkoffler        JR Shrewsbury             11:02.8  
  4 Alex Perry                SR Westborough            11:28.2  
  5 Karl Young                SO Algonquin              11:34.2  
  6 Andy Haskell              SO Westborough            11:41.2  
  7 Steve Lebreque            10 Hudson                 11:41.3  
  8 Alex Binder               JR Shrewsbury             11:42.1  
  9 Conor Grogan              10 Hudson                 11:42.5  
 10 Sam Joyner                11 Hudson                 11:45.2  
 11 Andrew Farrell            SO Algonquin              11:48.8  
 12 Markus Risch              SO Lunenburg              12:03.1  
 13 Dan Ritchie               SR North Middlesex        12:04.3  
 14 George Geddes             SR North Middlesex        12:07.1  
 15 Darren Del Dotto          JR Shrewsbury             12:07.8  
 16 Lance Iannucci             8 Hudson                 12:25.0  
 17 Curtis MacDonald           8 Hudson                 12:27.4  
 18 Ryan Cummins              SR Westborough            12:59.4  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Andrew Shea               SR Westborough                8.4   3 
  1 Jeff Beal                 Sr North Middlesex            8.4   1 
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    8.5   3 
  3 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  5 Pat Landers               12 Hudson                     8.7   4 
  6 Eric Hsu                  JR Algonquin                  8.8   1 
  7 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  8 Michael Martin            JR North Middlesex            9.2   1 
  9 Paul LeMay                JR Shrewsbury                 9.3   1 
  9 Mike Bisset               SR Algonquin                  9.3   2 
 11 Steve Boyce               12 Hudson                     9.7   4 
 12 Patrick Rutan             JR Algonquin                  9.9   2 
 13 Eric Chang                JR Westborough               10.1   3 
 14 Eric Hubbard              JR Shrewsbury                10.2   2 
 14 Christopher Mitchell      JR Shrewsbury                10.2   2 
 16 Ben Hudnall               SR Westborough               10.7   3 
 17 David Fishkind            SO Westborough               11.0   3 
 18 Brandon Hirst-Caron        9 Hudson                    11.5   4 
 19 Matthew Grammel           SO Lunenburg                 11.6   5 
 20 Craig Dery                FR Lunenburg                 11.8   5 
 21 Victor Maisaitis          SO Lunenburg                 13.8   5 
 -- Forrest Xiao              SR Westborough                 DQ   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Alvarez              JR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  2 Ryan Zech                 SR North Middlesex           J6.8   1 
  3 Keith Palmer              SR Nashoba                    6.9   3 
  4 Kevin Stechler            JR Westborough               J6.9   3 
  4 Pat Dupuis                SR Lunenburg                 J7.0   4 
  6 Neil Hesek                SR Algonquin                 J7.0   1 
  6 Prince Asante             SR Lunenburg                 J7.0   4 
  8 Dan Pellegrinni           12 Hudson                     7.1   4 
  8 Doug Koury                JR Nashoba                    7.1   3 
  8 Ian Querze                SR North Middlesex            7.1   1 
  8 Michael Chapin            SR Shrewsbury                 7.1   2 
 12 Erik Ryden                JR North Middlesex           J7.1   2 
 13 Matija Zelic              SR Westborough                7.2   3 
 14 Greyson Thomas            JR Westborough               J7.2   3 
 15 Kevin Liang               SO Shrewsbury                 7.3   1 
 15 Andrew Wade               JR Nashoba                    7.3   3 
 17 Dave Brockmann            SR Algonquin                 J7.3   1 
 18 Mick Chhouy               FR North Middlesex            7.4   2 
 18 Evan Vincent              SR Lunenburg                  7.4   4 
 20 Pat Rice                  JR Algonquin                 J7.4   2 
 21 Michael Panzarino         JR Shrewsbury                 7.5   2 
 22 Josh Whitney              JR Algonquin                 J7.5   2 
 23 Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                     7.6   4 
 24 David Sweeney             10 Hudson                    J7.6   4 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Cronin               JR North Middlesex         4:56.0  
  2 David Brown               JR Westborough             4:56.6  
  3 Luke Doherty-Munro        10 Hudson                  4:56.8  
  4 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough             4:57.4  
  5 Brandon Aylaian           FR Nashoba                 5:03.8  
  6 Byran Jones               FR Westborough             5:08.7  
  7 Michael Sahl              SR Shrewsbury              5:09.3  
  8 Devin Merullo             SO Shrewsbury              5:12.5  
  9 Even Donadt               JR Algonquin               5:15.0  
 10 Bryan Chu                 SR Algonquin               5:16.1  
 11 Tom Osmecki               10 Hudson                  5:16.2  
 12 Christopher Favolli       FR Shrewsbury              5:16.6  
 13 Charlie Teng              SR Algonquin               5:17.5  
 14 Kevin Basterache          JR Lunenburg               5:21.1  
 15 Mark Vanacore             JR Westborough             5:25.0  
 16 Jason Morris               9 Hudson                  5:28.9  
 17 Karl Young                SO Algonquin               5:29.3  
 18 Ben Morse                 SO North Middlesex         5:32.6  
 19 Kyle Landry               SO Lunenburg               5:33.5  
 20 Kevin McHugh              FR Algonquin               5:33.8  
 21 Alex Price                JR Westborough             5:34.2  
 22 Liam Mcallaster           SO Shrewsbury              5:35.1  
 23 Andrew Clemons            JR Westborough             5:37.5  
 24 Justin Bartkiewicz        SO Shrewsbury              5:38.2  
 25 Patrick Rutan             JR Algonquin               5:39.0  
 26 Neil Navarane             JR Algonquin               5:39.7  
 27 Jeff Los                  SO Westborough             5:41.6  
 28 Charles Gross             SO Westborough             5:42.5  
 29 Kyle Carbone              SO Shrewsbury              5:44.5  
 30 Chris Osmecki             12 Hudson                  5:44.8  
 31 Matt Gitkind              SO Westborough             5:45.3  
 32 Eric Dixon                JR Shrewsbury              5:45.4  
 33 Steven Sheih              SO Westborough             5:45.6  
 34 Max Morrissey             FR Shrewsbury              5:48.9  
 34 Derick St. Cyr             8 Hudson                  5:48.9  
 36 Dan O'Brien               SO Algonquin               5:57.7  
 37 Joseph Bowler             12 Hudson                  5:59.7  
 37 Jonathan DiRodi           JR Shrewsbury              5:59.7  
 39 Daniel Schumacher         SO Shrewsbury              6:00.6  
 40 Corey McDonals            12 Hudson                  6:04.0  
 41 Nick Lawrence             SO Nashoba                 6:04.3  
 42 Dan Palenchar             FR Algonquin               6:09.5  
 43 Sam Bryan                 SO Westborough             6:13.9  
 44 Adam Armin                SO Algonquin               6:16.9  
 45 Chris Litchfield          SO Westborough             6:20.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sami Elhajjajy            SR Shrewsbury              1:31.1   1 
  2 Jeff Hollander            SR Algonquin               1:31.2   1 
  3 Pat Grogan                12 Hudson                  1:33.5   7 
  4 DJ Webb                   SO North Middlesex         1:35.1   1 
  5 Matthew Perreault         SO Lunenburg               1:35.2   7 
  6 Ryan Ruffing              JR Westborough             1:36.4   5 
  7 Josh Tynan                SO Westborough             1:36.7   5 
  8 Cody Horowitz             FR Nashoba                 1:38.3   6 
  9 Chris Coates              SR Shrewsbury              1:39.1   3 
 10 Matt Rossetti             SR Algonquin               1:39.4   2 
 11 Chris Londa               SO Lunenburg               1:40.1   8 
 12 Matt Powers               SR Nashoba                 1:40.2   5 
 13 Tim Rouleau               JR Lunenburg               1:40.5   7 
 14 Kevin Thompson            FR Shrewsbury              1:42.6   2 
 15 Joshua Machos             FR North Middlesex         1:44.1   2 
 16 Pat Tomczyk               10 Hudson                  1:46.2   7 
 17 Dan O'Keefe               SO Shrewsbury              1:46.3   4 
 17 Aneesh Jain               FR Algonquin               1:46.3   4 
 19 Harrison Gore             FR Algonquin               1:46.4   4 
 20 Johnny McDowell            8 Hudson                  1:46.9   8 
 21 Josh Factor               FR Algonquin               1:50.0   3 
 22 Stefan Morin              FR Algonquin               1:51.4   3 
 23 Steve Boyce               12 Hudson                  1:51.5   8 
 24 Jonathon Swenson           8 Hudson                  1:53.6   9 
 25 Sam Lento                 FR Lunenburg               2:02.3   9 
 26 Gifford Delle             FR Westborough             2:16.7   6 
 -- Tim Kelly                 FR Lunenburg                   DQ   9 
 -- Matthew D'Urso            SO Shrewsbury                  DQ   3  cut in too soon
 -- Glen Ruggiero             FR Lunenburg                   DQ   8 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 James Flynn               JR Shrewsbury                39.0   1 
  2 Sean Busch                SR Nashoba                   39.1   6 
  3 Alan Cavanaugh            JR North Middlesex           39.9   1 
  4 Will Short                SR Algonquin                 40.7   1 
  5 Steve Delaney             11 Hudson                    40.9   8 
  5 Bryan Racca               SR Algonquin                 40.9   2 
  7 Zach Zagura               12 Hudson                    41.2   8 
  7 Josh Hussey               FR North Middlesex           41.2   2 
  9 Jeffery Pineda            SO Shrewsbury                41.6   2 
 10 Carl McVea                JR Lunenburg                 42.1   8 
 11 James Armstrong           FR North Middlesex           42.7   3 
 12 Anthony Wright            SO Shrewsbury                43.2   3 
 13 Nick Sheehy               SO Lunenburg                 43.6   8 
 13 Mark MacNiel              FR Algonquin                 43.6   3 
 15 Brandon Hirst-Caron        9 Hudson                    43.8   9 
 16 Dan Rodriguez             JR Westborough               43.9   6 
 17 Michael Bodge             SO Shrewsbury                45.4   4 
 18 Cameron Piper             FR Westborough               45.8   7 
 19 Brian Leslie              FR Westborough               45.9   6 
 20 Adam Lamy                 FR Lunenburg                 46.0   9 
 21 Jon Bolstridge            FR Algonquin                 46.1   4 
 22 David Harringtin          SO Shrewsbury               J46.1   4 
 23 Jamie Hart                SO Algonquin                 46.4   5 
 24 Kevin Delaney              8 Hudson                    46.8   9 
 25 michael Josephs           FR Westborough               47.0   7 
 25 Alex Mihill               FR North Middlesex           47.0   4 
 27 Mike Minefo               SO Shrewsbury                47.2   5 
 28 Craig Dery                FR Lunenburg                 47.7   9 
 29 Marc Deleppo               8 Hudson                    48.8  10 
 30 Robert Giaccmora          FR Algonquin                 49.0   5 
 31 Mike Marsden              FR Lunenburg                 49.6  10 
 32 Harrison Gore             FR Algonquin                 49.8   5 
 33 Rahul Veetkat             FR Westborough               54.9   7 
 34 Adam Mayer                 8 Hudson                    58.8  10 
 -- Kevin Kinnard             SR Westborough                 DQ   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Frissora          SO Shrewsbury              2:46.8  
  2 Dave Hausherr             JR North Middlesex         2:51.1  
  3 Eliot Tear                SO Algonquin               2:55.6  
  4 Luke Doherty-Munro        10 Hudson                  2:57.9  
  5 Dan Thomas                JR Shrewsbury              2:58.9  
  6 Rahul Bhutani             SR Algonquin               2:59.1  
  7 Ryan Dawe                 SR Algonquin               3:00.7  
  8 Ethan Langer              JR Algonquin               3:01.1  
  9 David Brown               JR Westborough             3:01.4  
 10 Jeffrey Bush              FR Westborough             3:04.2  
 11 Tom Osmecki               10 Hudson                  3:05.1  
 12 John Thompson             FR Shrewsbury              3:05.5  
 13 Matt Horka                FR Westborough             3:06.3  
 14 Alex Binder               JR Shrewsbury              3:06.5  
 15 Scott Dooley              JR Westborough             3:08.8  
 16 Kyle Kays                 JR Shrewsbury              3:10.2  
 17 John Armstrong            JR North Middlesex         3:10.5  
 18 Zach Schaeffer            10 Hudson                  3:12.2  
 19 Victor Bunish             SR Lunenburg               3:12.7  
 20 Kyle Landry               SO Lunenburg               3:13.7  
 21 Sterling Chu              SO Algonquin               3:15.9  
 22 Alex Perry                SR Westborough             3:19.1  
 23 Matthew Stoner            JR Shrewsbury              3:22.1  
 24 Cory Kays                 FR Shrewsbury              3:22.5  
 25 Aushish Sirnivus          FR Algonquin               3:22.9  
 26 John Sooy                 SO Shrewsbury              3:24.9  
 27 Jon-Scott Lutke           FR Algonquin               3:26.1  
 28 Mark Van-Orden            FR Algonquin               3:26.3  
 29 Andrew Clark              SO Shrewsbury              3:26.9  
 30 Dan Pettine               JR Algonquin               3:27.5  
 31 Steve Ward                JR Shrewsbury              3:27.7  
 32 Max Morrissey             FR Shrewsbury              3:28.2  
 33 Markus Risch              SO Lunenburg               3:29.4  
 34 Chris Rota                FR Westborough             3:30.1  
 35 Adam Armin                SO Algonquin               3:37.0  
 36 Tom Haley                 11 Hudson                  3:37.5  
 37 A. J. Fazio               JR Algonquin               3:43.6  
 38 Tony Lorenzi              FR Algonquin               3:45.9  
 39 Connor Cahill             FR Algonquin               3:47.4  
 40 Eric Carras               SR Westborough             4:04.2  
 41 Corey Adams               FR Algonquin               4:12.3  
 42 Jameson Rossetti          FR Algonquin               4:30.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           3:58.0   1 
  2 Westborough                                          3:58.3   1 
  3 Hudson                                               3:58.4   1 
  4 North Middlesex                                      4:02.8   1 
  5 Lunenburg                                            4:05.5   1 
  6 Algonquin                                            4:05.8   2 
  7 Nashoba                                              4:20.9   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:42.1   2 
  2 North Middlesex                                      1:44.0   2 
  3 Lunenburg                                            1:45.5   1 
  4 Westborough                                          1:45.9   1 
  5 Nashoba                                              1:46.1   1 
  6 Algonquin                                            1:49.6   2 
  7 Hudson                                               1:51.6   1 



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News