Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, August 8, 2006

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


              Colonial Summer Series  
Abington MA 8/8/2006  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Eric  Ashe Hanson M 323 17:55 05:29
2 Kevin Gilmore Hanson M 325 18:19 05:36
3 Peter Gilmore Hanson M 327 18:56 05:47
4 Craig Mitchell Hanson M 326 19:45 06:02
5 Bill Taft Hanson M 329 19:46 06:03
6 Brady Morgan Whitman M 332 20:56 06:24
7 Mike McClendon Norwell M 176 21:28 06:34
8 Patrick Moran Whitman M 328 21:32 06:35
9 Robert Wallace Braintree M 36 21:37 06:37
10 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 162 21:59 06:43
11 Patrick Taft Hanson M 330 22:24 06:51
12 Frank  Neely Weymouth M 109 22:29 06:53
13 Molly Shanley Marshfield F 304 22:53 07:00
14 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 200 22:55 07:00
15 Nicole Weiler Norwell F 321 23:29 07:11
16 Eliot Trowbridge Rockland M 177 23:32 07:12
17 James  Kelly Norwell M 322 23:52 07:18
18 Norman Everett W. Bridgewater M 244 24:05 07:22
19 Brendan Whalen Abington M 107 24:54 07:37
20 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 100 24:55 07:37
21 Peter Kelly Hanover M 179 24:58 07:38
22 Karen Shanley Marshfield F 303 25:01 07:39
23 Pat Clougherty Rockland M 18 25:10 07:42
24 Joe Matachak Stoughton M 121 25:36 07:50
25 Marianne Withington Plymouth F 174 26:29 08:06
26 Andrew  Brennan Halifax M 320 26:34 08:08
27 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 220 26:43 08:10
28 Jeff Bandini Weymouth M 21 26:49 08:12
29 Michele Brokmeier Rockland F 168 26:54 08:14
30 Richard McClendon Norwell M 175 27:28 08:24
31 Michelle Macheras Norwell F 317 27:34 08:26
32 Matt Byrne Marshfield M 113 27:42 08:28
33 Doug Davies Holbrook M 167 27:48 08:30
34 Tom Wright Marshfield M 117 27:51 08:31
35 Curt Jarva Norwell M 333 27:58 08:33
36 Bob Hillman Plymouth M 118 28:35 08:44
37 Keith Lehmann Hanson M 331 29:22 08:59
38 Irma Walat Brockton F 101 30:44 09:24
39 George Cormey Randolph M 135 30:55 09:27
40 Linda Morris Braintree F 143 31:04 09:30
41 Frank  Donaghy Stoughton M 164 31:30 09:38
42 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 17 31:57 09:46
43 John Shirriff Abington M 131 32:51 10:03
44 Kathy Ruck Hanover F 324 33:20 10:12
45 Jim Dorman Abington M 132 33:53 10:22
46 Linda Creutz Whitman F 136 34:03 10:25
47 Charlie Dorman Weymouth M 106 34:40 10:36
48 Mark Madden Brockton M 67 34:55 10:41
49 Ellen Litt Braintree F 124 39:56 12:13



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News