Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Empire One 12 Week Points Race

Holyoke, MA, August 3, 2006

[POINTS LEADERS | POINTS ]

OVERALL

Results courtesy of the Empire One Running Club


                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/3/06
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
    1   997 ASIF ABDUL WADUD      997  20 M   1/12   M1739              18:10   5:51 1000 
    2   178 DONALD PACHER         178  34 M   1/2    M3039              18:15   5:53  995 
    3    16 ELVIN TORRES           16  42 M   1/10   M4049 GSH          18:34   5:59  978 
    4   328 JAMES DOUGLAS         328  43 M   2/10   M4049 EORC         18:54   6:05  961 
    5     1 MARK BAILLARGEON        1  43 M   3/10   M4049 EORC         19:07   6:10  949 
    6   847 TIM DANNAY            847  19 M   2/12   M1739              19:14   6:12  944 
    7   126 STEVE GOLUCHOWSKI     126  37 M   3/12   M1739 EORC         19:35   6:19  927 
    8    27 STEVE O'NEILL          27  54 M   1/11   M5059 GSH          19:52   6:24  914 
    9   368 JASON DOMINICK        368  34 M   4/12   M1739 EORC         19:52   6:24  913 
   10   760 KELLY JOYCE           760  38 F   1/7    F1739 GSH          20:11   6:30  900 
   11    40 DON PRONOVOST          40  49 M   4/10   M4049 EORC         20:18   6:33  894 
   12     2 JOEL BOUCHER            2  52 M   2/11   M5059 EORC         20:27   6:35  887 
   13   135 ANDREA SKWIRZ         135  23 F   1/4    F1729              20:36   6:38  881 
   14   666 MEGHAN LYNCH          666  18 F   2/4    F1729 GSH          20:39   6:39  879 
   15   443 DUANE BEFFA NEGRINI   443  54 M   3/11   M5059 EORC         21:16   6:51  854 
   16   221 KATHY LYNCH           221  44 F   1/3    F4049 GSH          21:28   6:55  846 
   17    59 TOM REGNIERE           59  42 M   5/10   M4049 GSH          21:33   6:57  842 
   18   625 SEAN WANDREI          625  32 M   5/12   M1739              22:06   7:07  821 
   19   968 DAN LUNARDINI         968  39 M   6/12   M1739              22:22   7:12  811 
   20     4 BILL THIBAULT           4  49 M   6/10   M4049 EORC         22:26   7:14  809 
   21   147 KRISTEN VEIT          147  15 F   1/3    F0116              22:33   7:16  805 
   22   483 SCOTT MARTIN          483  39 M   7/12   M1739              22:43   7:19  799 
   23   416 LEE HASELTINE         416  46 M   7/10   M4049              22:47   7:20  797 
   24   145 CHRIS CORRADINO       145  33 M   2/2    M3039              22:59   7:24  790 
   25   958 DAVID RIVERA          958  40 M   8/10   M4049              23:00   7:25  789 
   26   149 BRANDON MULLIGAN      149  14 M   1/2    M0116              23:10   7:28  783 
   27    68 JOHN GODA              68  36 M   8/12   M1739              23:10   7:28  783 
   28  1668 ROB MORTON           1668  26 M   1/1    M1729              23:11   7:28  783 
   29   148 MISSY BOISSELLE       148  25 F   3/4    F1729              23:16   7:30  780 
   30   110 MATT LUNARDI          110  37 M   9/12   M1739              23:21   7:31  777 
   31     9 BRIAN GODDU             9  56 M   4/11   M5059 GSH          23:28   7:34  773 
   32  1514 ROLAND CORMIER       1514  66 M   1/7    M6099              23:44   7:39  765 
   33   778 DAN BUTTERWORTH       778  32 M  10/12   M1739              23:55   7:42  759 
   34    18 LINDSEY DYBDAHL        18  16 F   2/3    F0116              24:01   7:44  756 
   35    76 STEVE PENNA            76  50 M   5/11   M5059 EORC         24:05   7:46  753 
   36   936 DICK MURPHY           936  60 M   2/7    M6099 EORC         24:13   7:48  749 
   37   203 MARK DEAN             203  53 M   6/11   M5059 SMAC         24:16   7:49  748 
   38   709 HILARY HAYDEN-MORYL   709  29 F   2/7    F1739              24:18   7:50  747 
   39   612 JAMEY WILSON          612  30 M  11/12   M1739              24:23   7:51  744 
   40   146 LAUREN VEIT           146  18 F   4/4    F1729              24:24   7:52  744 
   41   191 BOB PRATT             191  63 M   3/7    M6099              24:31   7:54  740 
   42   802 SABINA LYNSKEY        802  23 F   3/7    F1739              24:36   7:56  738 
   43   636 MACKENZIE GRAY        636  16 M   2/2    M0116              25:23   8:11  715 
   44  1503 LEANNE CONWAY        1503  12 F   3/3    F0116              25:29   8:13  712 
   45   427 DARYL MALLORY         427  51 M   7/11   M5059 EORC         25:40   8:16  707 
   46   449 DAVID MONACO          449  51 M   8/11   M5059 EORC         26:04   8:24  696 
   47    14 BOB MASSARO            14  62 M   4/7    M6099 EORC         26:12   8:27  692 
   48   744 LAYNE FLOYD           744  49 M   9/10   M4049              27:04   8:43  670 
   49   459 TINA STEVENSON        459  30 F   4/7    F1739              27:04   8:43  670 
   50   324 WALT KOLODZINSKI      324  63 M   5/7    M6099 EORC         27:18   8:48  664 
   8/03/2006 10:03PM



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 29 - September 14, 2006
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 6  8/3/06
Place No.   Name                No.   Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time     Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== ===== === = ======== ===== ========== =======  ===== ==== 
   51   131 PAT BOLLETT           131  48 F   2/3    F4049              27:44   8:56  654 
   52    26 DAVID HENNESSEY        26  37 M  12/12   M1739              27:45   8:57  654 
   53    46 BRIAN DAILEY           46  51 M   9/11   M5059              27:54   8:59  650 
   54   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON    408  46 M  10/10   M4049 EORC         28:07   9:04  645 
   55   699 KRISTINE VALENTINI    699  35 F   5/7    F1739 EORC         28:32   9:11  636 
   56   473 KRISTEN DINSBACH      473  24 F   6/7    F1739              29:12   9:24  621 
   57   421 GAIL RICHARDSON       421  37 F   7/7    F1739 EORC         29:33   9:31  614 
   58   980 TONY LUCIA            980  68 M   6/7    M6099 EORC         29:36   9:32  613 
   59  1532 MICHAEL ROOD         1532  54 M  10/11   M5059              29:37   9:33  612 
   60    51 LANE DYBDAHL           51  54 M  11/11   M5059              29:58   9:39  606 
   61    93 KATE CARLSON           93  40 F   3/3    F4049              32:33  10:29  557 
   62    65 BRUCE KURTZ            65  70 M   7/7    M6099 SMAC         45:58  14:48  394 
   8/03/2006 10:03PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News