Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Marshfield Road Runners 20K

Marshfield, MA, August 27, 2006

Overall

Marianne Withington, Race Director

For more race information, see MRR Web Site.

Start of the 2006 Marshfield Road Runners 20K
Start of the 2006 Marshfield Road Runners 20K


Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race

Marshfield Road Runners 20 Km Race

Overall Finish List

August 27, 2006


Results By Michael Shiaris
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Shad Miller             Providence  RI      28     1 M  0-39      1:12:18    5:51/M
       2    Tom Steele              Rutland  MA         31     2 M  0-39      1:13:10    5:55/M
       3    John Noland             Kingston  MA        43     1 M 40-49      1:14:18    6:01/M
       4    Mike Carroll            Millville  MA       40     2 M 40-49      1:15:03    6:05/M
       5    Michael Tammaro         Narragansett  RI    37     3 M  0-39      1:15:39    6:08/M
       6    George Rose             Kingston  MA        47     3 M 40-49      1:15:58    6:09/M
       7    John Saville            Brockton  MA        46     4 M 40-49      1:18:21    6:21/M
       8    Stephen Infascelli      Plymouth  MA        27     4 M  0-39      1:18:32    6:22/M
       9    Michael Vitelli         Marshfield Hills  M 42     5 M 40-49      1:19:18    6:25/M
      10    Cam Manning             Medford  MA         31     5 M  0-39      1:21:15    6:35/M
      11    Stephen Warren          Sharon  MA          45     6 M 40-49      1:21:38    6:37/M
      12    Zac Laidley             East Walpole  MA    33     6 M  0-39      1:22:03    6:39/M
      13    Kevin Guarnotta         Jamaica Plain  MA   34     7 M  0-39      1:22:30    6:41/M
      14    Edie Perkins            Brooklyn  NY        35     1 F  0-39      1:22:46    6:42/M
      15    James Imprescia         Leominster  MA      58     1 M 50-59      1:23:02    6:43/M
      16    Rich Voto               East Boston  MA     37     8 M  0-39      1:23:30    6:46/M
      17    Ken Mercier             Marlborough  MA     51     2 M 50-59      1:23:39    6:46/M
      18    Timothy Vernette        Methuen  MA         40     7 M 40-49      1:24:00    6:48/M
      19    Jim Shimberg            Campton  NH         48     8 M 40-49      1:24:42    6:51/M
      20    Brendan McWilliams      Arlington  MA       37     9 M  0-39      1:24:57    6:53/M
      21    Marc Blandin            Brockton  MA        26    10 M  0-39      1:25:17    6:54/M
      22    David Wessman           Scituate  MA        51     3 M 50-59      1:26:19    6:59/M
      23    Jeff Gould              Westminster  MA     41     9 M 40-49      1:26:27    7:00/M
      24    Mike Proto              Bristol  RI         46    10 M 40-49      1:26:54    7:02/M
      25    Carey Pilo              Worcester  MA       30    11 M  0-39      1:27:01    7:03/M
      26    David Loutzenheiser     Cambridge  MA       39    12 M  0-39      1:27:02    7:03/M
      27    Hassan Haydar           Quincy  MA          56     4 M 50-59      1:27:22    7:04/M
      28    Mathew Thoresen         Boston  MA          31    13 M  0-39      1:27:32    7:05/M
      29    Patrick J. Healey       Pocasset  MA        30    14 M  0-39      1:27:49    7:07/M
      30    Dan Ravenelle           Exeter  RI          53     5 M 50-59      1:28:00    7:08/M
      31    Randolph Williams       Winchester  MA      34    15 M  0-39      1:28:06    7:08/M
      32    Karla Steele            Rutland  MA         29     2 F  0-39      1:28:11    7:08/M
      33    Michael Mullen          Natick  MA          47    11 M 40-49      1:28:17    7:09/M
      34    Guy Barra               Canton  MA          53     6 M 50-59      1:28:22    7:09/M
      35    Dave Tyler              Cowell  MA          47    12 M 40-49      1:28:25    7:10/M
      36    Craig Brenner           Plymouth  MA        38    16 M  0-39      1:28:31    7:10/M
      37    Michael Hogan           Hastings-on-Hudson  39    17 M  0-39      1:28:33    7:10/M
      38    Peter Noyes             Marshfield  MA      45    13 M 40-49      1:28:50    7:12/M
      39    Victor Chapel           Marlborough  MA     41    14 M 40-49      1:29:23    7:14/M
      40    Rick Godin              Wells  ME           34    18 M  0-39      1:29:58    7:17/M
      41    Brian Devin             Milton  MA          52     7 M 50-59      1:30:02    7:17/M
      42    Tim Archibald           Milton  MA          47    15 M 40-49      1:30:03    7:17/M
      43    Nigel Musgraw           Newport  RI         56     8 M 50-59      1:30:16    7:19/M
      44    Scott Alexanderson      Concord  MA         42    16 M 40-49      1:30:40    7:20/M
      45    Hank Gediman            Tiverton  RI        59     9 M 50-59      1:30:51    7:21/M
      46    Michael Gilio           Dover  MA           41    17 M 40-49      1:31:01    7:22/M
      47    Chistina Stone          Waltham  MA         28     3 F  0-39      1:31:02    7:22/M
      48    Peter A. Brook          South Boston  MA    46    18 M 40-49      1:31:21    7:24/M
      49    Timothy Reason          Roslindale  MA      35    19 M  0-39      1:31:30    7:25/M
      50    Chris Stocker           Peabody  MA         49    19 M 40-49      1:31:31    7:25/M
      51    Peter Hollander         Hanover  MA         57    10 M 50-59      1:31:36    7:25/M
      52    Paul Powell             Wentham  MA         47    20 M 40-49      1:31:52    7:26/M
      53    James Walsh             North Pembroke  MA  55    11 M 50-59      1:31:56    7:27/M
      54    Mary Holt-Wilson        Westwood  MA        36     4 F  0-39      1:32:08    7:28/M
      55    Terri Martland          Newport  RI         52     1 F 50-59      1:32:18    7:28/M
      56    Brian Davis             Arlington  VA       38    20 M  0-39      1:32:24    7:29/M
      57    Jeremy Smith            Boston  MA          29    21 M  0-39      1:32:37    7:30/M
      58    John Sousa              Marshfield  MA      55    12 M 50-59      1:32:41    7:30/M
      59    Deidre Lovett           So. Weymouth  MA    27     5 F  0-39      1:32:45    7:31/M
      60    Jim Boss                Keene  NH           49    21 M 40-49      1:33:07    7:32/M
      61    David Brno              Arlington  MA       38    22 M  0-39      1:33:35    7:35/M
      62    Tamara LoVuolo          Marshfield  MA      38     6 F  0-39      1:33:42    7:35/M
      63    Terri Ladka             Marshfield  MA      38     7 F  0-39      1:33:49    7:36/M
      64    Andy Goldberg           Everett  MA         48    22 M 40-49      1:34:07    7:37/M
      65    Paul Economos           Lakeville  MA       34    23 M  0-39      1:34:12    7:38/M
      66    Greg Carter             Tiverton  RI        49    23 M 40-49      1:34:40    7:40/M
      67    Duke Hutchinson         Watertown  MA       59    13 M 50-59      1:34:49    7:41/M
      68    Oliver Schupp           New York  NY        37    24 M  0-39      1:34:59    7:41/M
      69    Tom Spinelli            Leominster  MA      40    24 M 40-49      1:35:00    7:42/M
      70    Michael Quinn           Arlington  MA       42    25 M 40-49      1:35:35    7:44/M
      71    Brenda Briggs           Newport  RI         45     1 F 40-49      1:35:38    7:45/M
      72    Morgan Scheiber         Marshfield  MA      36    25 M  0-39      1:35:51    7:46/M
      73    Thomas Klem             Wayland  MA         42    26 M 40-49      1:35:54    7:46/M
      74    Peter Orni              Ashburnham  MA      63     1 M 60-69      1:35:58    7:46/M
      75    Tom Yellope             Brockton  MA        52    14 M 50-59      1:36:00    7:46/M
      76    Frank Neely             Weymouth  MA        37    26 M  0-39      1:36:05    7:47/M
      77    Paul Grogan             Hudson  MA          52    15 M 50-59      1:36:12    7:47/M
      78    Caroline Ceailles       East Boston  MA     26     8 F  0-39      1:36:16    7:48/M
      79    Marco Barbosa           Brighton  MA        24    27 M  0-39      1:36:43    7:50/M
      80    Matthew Scott           Brockton  MA        21    28 M  0-39      1:36:46    7:50/M
      81    Chris Brown             Falmouth  MA        38    29 M  0-39      1:37:14    7:52/M
      82    Sue Fowler-Finn         Medford  MA         52     2 F 50-59      1:37:15    7:52/M
      83    Laurence Ryan           Scituate  MA        42    27 M 40-49      1:37:19    7:53/M
      84    David Martin            Sharon  MA          46    28 M 40-49      1:37:24    7:53/M
      85    Dale Eckert             Newburport  MA      50    16 M 50-59      1:37:29    7:54/M
      86    Charlie Farrington      Methuen  MA         61     2 M 60-69      1:37:31    7:54/M
      87    Steve Pepe              Bedford  MA         49    29 M 40-49      1:37:39    7:54/M
      88    Kelly Adams             Rockland  MA        29     9 F  0-39      1:37:41    7:55/M
      89    Clayton Gardner         Whitman  MA         54    17 M 50-59      1:38:15    7:57/M
      90    Peter Brasch            Lincoln  RI         46    30 M 40-49      1:38:33    7:59/M
      91    Sam Liao                Sharon  MA          51    18 M 50-59      1:38:43    8:00/M
      92    Rick Gosselin           Abington  MA        45    31 M 40-49      1:38:49    8:00/M
      93    Corinna Tuckey          Ipswitch  MA        39    10 F  0-39      1:38:55    8:01/M
      94    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI         44    32 M 40-49      1:38:58    8:01/M
      95    Bob McColgan            Dedham  MA          49    33 M 40-49      1:39:05    8:01/M
      96    Joshua Hill             Plymouth  MA        27    30 M  0-39      1:39:15    8:02/M
      97    Robin Silox             Quincy  MA          43     2 F 40-49      1:39:22    8:03/M
      98    John Santillo           Portsmouth  RI      45    34 M 40-49      1:39:25    8:03/M
      99    Dave Simmons            Fairhaven  MA       55    19 M 50-59      1:39:27    8:03/M
     100    Ted Ridout              Wayland  MA         63     3 M 60-69      1:39:36    8:04/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Maureen Lamie           Quincy  MA          43     3 F 40-49      1:39:38    8:04/M
     102    Peter Kuchinski         Newton  NJ          53    20 M 50-59      1:39:45    8:05/M
     103    Kevin J. Curley         Milton  MA          54    21 M 50-59      1:40:00    8:06/M
     104    George A. Rodriguez     North Easton  MA    43    35 M 40-49      1:40:06    8:06/M
     105    Barbara Wilson          Wellesly  MA        52     3 F 50-59      1:40:25    8:08/M
     106    Maureen Jardin          Stoughton  MA       50     4 F 50-59      1:40:33    8:09/M
     107    Dwight Darian           Marshfield  MA      40    36 M 40-49      1:40:39    8:09/M
     108    Gail Martin             Sharon  MA          41     4 F 40-49      1:40:47    8:10/M
     109    Sean O'Brien            Quincy  MA          44    37 M 40-49      1:40:49    8:10/M
     110    Lori Cogan              East Bridgewater  M 36    11 F  0-39      1:40:58    8:11/M
     111    Philip Pierce           Falmouth  ME        65     4 M 60-69      1:41:05    8:11/M
     112    Mary Smith              Kingston  MA        31    12 F  0-39      1:41:28    8:13/M
     113    Erika Barber            Stoughton  MA       23    13 F  0-39      1:41:48    8:15/M
     114    Nancy MacDonald         Weymouth  MA        42     5 F 40-49      1:41:59    8:15/M
     115    Robert Hanna            Quincy  MA          59    22 M 50-59      1:42:29    8:18/M
     116    Elizabeth Brecht        Boston  MA          29    14 F  0-39      1:42:58    8:20/M
     117    Kendra FitzGerald       Newton  MA          32    15 F  0-39      1:43:16    8:22/M
     118    Jack O'Conner           Dedham  MA          50    23 M 50-59      1:43:30    8:23/M
     119    Michael Ryan            Millis  MA          28    31 M  0-39      1:43:33    8:23/M
     120    Stephen O'Donnell       Waltham  MA         44    38 M 40-49      1:43:43    8:24/M
     121    Thomas Furey III        West Barnstable  MA 50    24 M 50-59      1:43:47    8:24/M
     122    Doug Childress          Duxbury  MA         41    39 M 40-49      1:43:55    8:25/M
     123    Jonathan Walzer         Marshfield  MA      44    40 M 40-49      1:44:01    8:25/M
     124    Theresa Sjostedt        Marshfield  MA      46     6 F 40-49      1:44:08    8:26/M
     125    Susan Greenspan         Washington  DC      29    16 F  0-39      1:44:27    8:27/M
     126    Patrick Fold            Scituate  MA        40    41 M 40-49      1:44:47    8:29/M
     127    Jennifer Walter         Duxbury  MA         23    17 F  0-39      1:45:10    8:31/M
     128    Marianne Withington     Plymouth  MA        51     5 F 50-59      1:45:22    8:32/M
     129    Siobhan Sheehan         Duxbury  MA         43     7 F 40-49      1:45:27    8:32/M
     130    Bob ONeill              Hanover  MA         47    42 M 40-49      1:45:32    8:33/M
     131    J.G. Schneider          Weymouth  MA        49    43 M 40-49      1:45:39    8:33/M
     132    Amanda Glover           South Boston  MA    26    18 F  0-39      1:45:42    8:34/M
     133    Natalie Mokohonuk       Brighton  MA        26    19 F  0-39      1:45:46    8:34/M
     134    Ed Dowling              Milton  MA          50    25 M 50-59      1:45:59    8:35/M
     135    Jennifer Wallace        Marshfield  MA      34    20 F  0-39      1:46:27    8:37/M
     136    Mary Ellen Sawyer       Newton  MA          44     8 F 40-49      1:46:32    8:38/M
     137    Sharon Tassini          Scituate  MA        46     9 F 40-49      1:46:33    8:38/M
     138    Thomas Stracqualursi    Stoughton  MA       31    32 M  0-39      1:46:39    8:38/M
     139    Richard Paulsen         Woburn  MA          63     5 M 60-69      1:46:44    8:39/M
     140    Rachel Shanov           Milton  MA          49    10 F 40-49      1:46:48    8:39/M
     141    John Roland             Duxbury  MA         42    44 M 40-49      1:46:52    8:39/M
     142    Brenda Melone           Narragansett  RI    41    11 F 40-49      1:47:03    8:40/M
     143    Lai Sun                 Newtown  CT         42    45 M 40-49      1:47:25    8:42/M
     144    Patrick Concannon       Scituate  MA        36    33 M  0-39      1:47:26    8:42/M
     145    Jim Creedon             Marshfield  MA      40    46 M 40-49      1:47:29    8:42/M
     146    John Murnane            Plymouth  MA        56    26 M 50-59      1:47:34    8:43/M
     147    David O'Brien           Marshfield  MA      36    34 M  0-39      1:47:49    8:44/M
     148    Peter Castello          Duxbury  MA         37    35 M  0-39      1:48:07    8:45/M
     149    Edward Cederholm        Weymouth  MA        51    27 M 50-59      1:48:14    8:46/M
     150    John J. McGourty        Dedham  MA          46    47 M 40-49      1:48:48    8:49/M
     151    James English           Milton  MA          54    28 M 50-59      1:48:49    8:49/M
     152    Lynda Damon             Hanover  MA         36    21 F  0-39      1:49:31    8:52/M
     153    Jerry Morris            East Falmouth  MA   57    29 M 50-59      1:49:32    8:52/M
     154    Mark Leary              Plymouth  MA        52    30 M 50-59      1:49:57    8:54/M
     155    Peter Wallan            Sharon  MA          63     6 M 60-69      1:50:07    8:55/M
     156    Deborah Lynch           Hanover  MA         51     6 F 50-59      1:50:10    8:55/M
     157    Megan Murphy            Medford  MA         33    22 F  0-39      1:50:25    8:56/M
     158    Marissa Powers          Quincy  MA          19    23 F  0-39      1:50:44    8:58/M
     159    Larry Morris            Leominster  MA      60     7 M 60-69      1:51:16    9:01/M
     160    Jason William Simon     Whitman  MA         31    36 M  0-39      1:51:38    9:02/M
     161    Gordon McConarty        Pembroke  MA        53    31 M 50-59      1:51:40    9:03/M
     162    Sharon Chirban          Carlisle  MA        40    12 F 40-49      1:51:53    9:04/M
     163    Rich Ghiorse            Weymouth  MA        51    32 M 50-59      1:52:12    9:05/M
     164    Douglas Caverly         Quincy  MA          46    48 M 40-49      1:52:37    9:07/M
     165    Donna de Almeida        South Boston  MA    48    13 F 40-49      1:52:53    9:08/M
     166    Cara Sullivan           Westford  MA        22    24 F  0-39      1:53:11    9:10/M
     167    Judy Romvos             Carlisle  MA        55     7 F 50-59      1:53:43    9:12/M
     168    Patricia Everett        Hanover  MA         53     8 F 50-59      1:53:49    9:13/M
     169    Kalyn Azza              Dedham  MA          24    25 F  0-39      1:54:02    9:14/M
     170    Lisa Amatangel          Boston  MA          35    26 F  0-39      1:54:04    9:14/M
     171    Robert Rose             Plainville  MA      55    33 M 50-59      1:54:10    9:15/M
     172    Mark Keays              Marshfield  MA      35    37 M  0-39      1:54:16    9:15/M
     173    Annemarie L. Powers     Katonah  NY         45    14 F 40-49      1:54:23    9:16/M
     174    Serra Langone           So. Weymouth  MA    28    27 F  0-39      1:54:25    9:16/M
     175    Steve Lanzillotta       Hanover  MA         50    34 M 50-59      1:54:28    9:16/M
     176    Jack Keefe              Buzzards Bay  MA    67     8 M 60-69      1:54:33    9:17/M
     177    Ali Abbas               Stoughton  MA       67     9 M 60-69      1:54:52    9:18/M
     178    Leonard Daley           Braintree  MA       48    49 M 40-49      1:54:54    9:18/M
     179    Ron Trippett            Topsfield  MA       63    10 M 60-69      1:55:11    9:20/M
     180    Tom Wright              Marshfield  MA      69    11 M 60-69      1:55:20    9:20/M
     181    Micky Ahearn            Marshfield  MA      52    35 M 50-59      1:55:21    9:20/M
     182    Jim Benton              Carver  MA          52    36 M 50-59      1:55:22    9:20/M
     183    Judi Barth              Franklin  MA        47    15 F 40-49      1:55:23    9:21/M
     184    Beth Kenney             Walpole  MA         49    16 F 40-49      1:55:32    9:21/M
     185    Kristin Clark           Providence  RI      27    28 F  0-39      1:56:02    9:24/M
     186    Raymond Boutotte        Pepperell  MA       60    12 M 60-69      1:56:36    9:26/M
     187    Manny Arruda            East Boston  MA     55    37 M 50-59      1:56:58    9:28/M
     188    Melissa Difiore         Somerville  MA      31    29 F  0-39      1:57:04    9:29/M
     189    Alison Berglund         Charlestown  MA     51     9 F 50-59      1:57:27    9:31/M
     190    Robert Murphy           Quincy  MA          47    50 M 40-49      1:57:35    9:31/M
     191    Harold Becker           Arlington  MA       43    51 M 40-49      1:57:56    9:33/M
     192    Jeffrey White           Marshfield  MA      48    52 M 40-49      1:58:12    9:34/M
     193    Nancy Marvonek          North Easton  MA    43    17 F 40-49      1:58:15    9:34/M
     194    Ron Hardy               Pembroke  MA        38    38 M  0-39      1:58:33    9:36/M
     195    Frances Gannon          Duxbury  MA         50    10 F 50-59      1:58:52    9:37/M
     196    Mike Lozan              So. Weymouth  MA    64    13 M 60-69      1:58:55    9:38/M
     197    Jill Miceli             Hingham  MA         29    30 F  0-39      1:59:20    9:40/M
     198    John Goldrosen          Whitman  MA         56    38 M 50-59      1:59:39    9:41/M
     199    Sue Simmons             Rockland  MA        56    11 F 50-59      2:00:00    9:43/M
     200    Judy Tibbetts           Westford  MA        46    18 F 40-49      2:01:36    9:51/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    John Graham             Duxbury  MA         49    53 M 40-49      2:02:17    9:54/M
     202    Joseph Gregory          Shirley  MA         41    54 M 40-49      2:02:18    9:54/M
     203    Suksoo Hwang            Wakefield  RI       63    14 M 60-69      2:02:34    9:55/M
     204    Kenneth Casson          Yarmouthport  MA    60    15 M 60-69      2:03:03    9:58/M
     205    David Malliaros         Milton  MA          50    39 M 50-59      2:03:25   10:00/M
     206    Janet Lamb              East Walpole  MA    25    31 F  0-39      2:03:51   10:02/M
     207    Kristina Berian         Scituate  MA        26    32 F  0-39      2:04:04   10:03/M
     208    Anne Duffy              Quincy  MA          48    19 F 40-49      2:04:59   10:07/M
     209    Margaret Leary          Plymouth  MA        48    20 F 40-49      2:05:11   10:08/M
     210    Richard C. Doran        Newton  MA          57    40 M 50-59      2:05:40   10:11/M
     211    Michal Fandel           Sharon  MA          40    21 F 40-49      2:06:34   10:15/M
     212    Granger-Eckert Eckert   Newburport  MA      54    12 F 50-59      2:06:40   10:15/M
     213    Sriram Kannan           Jamaica Plain  MA   34    39 M  0-39      2:09:04   10:27/M
     214    Robert Spurrier         Newton  MA          58    41 M 50-59      2:10:45   10:35/M
     215    Don Clukies             Portsmouth  RI      63    16 M 60-69      2:11:57   10:41/M
     216    Richard Jones           Carlisle  MA        48    55 M 40-49      2:12:07   10:42/M
     217    Ruth Zakarin            Sharon  MA          35    33 F  0-39      2:12:28   10:44/M
     218    Denise Conforti         Jamaica Plain  MA   28    34 F  0-39      2:12:28   10:44/M
     219    Stephen A. Lombardo     Maynard  MA         58    42 M 50-59      2:16:53   11:05/M
     220    Tresa Libra Casaletto   Medford  MA         45    22 F 40-49      2:19:44   11:19/M
     221    Jennifer Sohmer         Pembroke  MA        36    35 F  0-39      2:20:00   11:20/M
     222    Jennifer Quinlan        Duxbury  MA         34    36 F  0-39      2:20:01   11:20/M
     223    Mike Farley             Lowell  MA          40    56 M 40-49      2:20:51   11:24/M
     224    Beth Gardell            Hanover  MA         24    37 F  0-39      2:21:20   11:27/M
     225    Ken Robichaud           Leominster  MA      53    43 M 50-59      2:22:12   11:31/M
     226    Peter Buhl              North Easton  MA    66    17 M 60-69      2:22:56   11:34/M

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News