Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, August 22, 2006

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


              Colonial Summer Series  
Abington MA 8/22/2006  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M
1 Patrick Moran Whitman M 328 21:03 06:26
2 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 162 21:42 06:38
3 Mark Costello Quincy M 347 22:02 06:44
4 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 34 22:04 06:45
5 Frank  Neely Weymouth M 109 22:18 06:49
6 Eliot Trowbridge Rockland M 177 22:22 06:50
7 Peter Hollander Hanover M 184 22:31 06:53
8 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 200 22:59 07:02
9 Molly Shanley Marshfield F 304 23:12 07:06
10 Patrick Grzybinski Holbrook M 170 23:21 07:08
11 Micheal Supple Whitman M 306 23:27 07:10
12 Art Freitas Rockland M 171 23:47 07:16
13 Pat Clougherty Rockland M 18 23:54 07:19
14 Emily  Flaherty Abington F 105 23:59 07:20
15 Karen Shanley Marshfield F 303 24:21 07:27
16 Joe Matachak Stoughton M 121 24:34 07:31
17 Charlie Morgan Brockton M 100 24:35 07:31
18 Craig Johnson Marshfield M 346 25:14 07:43
19 Brendan Whalen Abington M 107 25:23 07:46
20 Marianne Withington Plymouth F 174 25:25 07:46
21 Matt Byrne Marshfield M 113 26:05 07:59
22 Curt Jarva Norwell M 333 26:08 07:59
23 Kevin Sheehan Rockland M 172 26:22 08:04
24 Michele Brokmeier Rockland F 168 26:27 08:05
25 Deborah Lynch Hanover F 112 26:43 08:10
26 Jeff Bandini Weymouth M 21 27:44 08:29
27 Doug Davies Holbrook M 167 27:57 08:33
28 Gwynne Gallager Norwell F 315 28:31 08:43
29 Louren Harrison Norwell F 337 28:32 08:44
30 Andrew  Brennan Halifax M 320 28:33 08:44
31 Nicole Weiler Norwell F 321 28:33 08:44
32 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 220 28:35 08:44
33 Kelly Keelan Pembroke F 343 29:11 08:55
34 Pat L'Italien Hanover F 348 31:02 09:29
35 Steve Lanzillotta Hanover M 155 31:02 09:30
36 Regina Wright Marshfield F 114 31:22 09:35
37 Bob Hillman Plymouth M 118 31:22 09:36
38 George Cormey Randolph M 135 31:48 09:43
39 Tom Wright Marshfield M 117 31:51 09:44
40 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 17 32:21 09:54
41 John Shirriff Abington M 131 32:37 09:58
42 Dan Gorman Plymouth M 345 33:01 10:06
43 Jim Dorman Abington M 132 33:12 10:09
44 Mark Madden Brockton M 67 36:46 11:15
45 Ellen Litt Braintree F 124 40:37 12:25



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News