Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Runaways 5 Mile Runaround and Walk

N Attleboro, MA, August 20, 2006

[Overall ]

Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   430 Chris Magill                Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     26:35  5:19    1 20-29    2 M   403 Rob Santoro                 N Quincy,MA                                                  
 3     27:49  5:34    2 30-39    3 M   416 Robert Laplante             Brighton,MA                                                  





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:59  6:12    1 20-29    1 F   408 Lisa Cappello               N Prov,RI                                                    
 2     36:21  7:16    1 40-49    2 F   374 Ailing Wang                 N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     37:11  7:26    2 40-49    3 F   409 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     38:09  7:38    1 60-98   20 M   314 Arthur Dramin               Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     39:28  7:54    2 60-98   24 M   418 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA                                                 
 3     41:37  8:19    3 60-98   34 M   363 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                    

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     35:12  7:02    1 50-59   14 M   423 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     36:47  7:21    2 50-59   18 M   371 Stephen Smith               N Providence,RI                                              
 3     36:59  7:24    3 50-59   19 M   351 Thomas Murphy               Norwood,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:18  5:52    1 40-49    5 M   413 Martin Tighe                Prov,RI                                                      
 2     35:33  7:07    2 40-49   15 M   411 Marc Yelletier              N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     36:45  7:21    3 40-49   17 M   357 Mike Reddy                  N Attleboro,MA                                               

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:22  6:16    3 30-39    7 M   404 Rich Voto                   E Boston,MA                                                  
 2     32:59  6:36    4 30-39   11 M   331 Ben Harris                  Providence,RI                                                
 3     33:07  6:37    5 30-39   12 M   379 John Wright                 Blackstone,MA                                                

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:53  7:59    2 20-29   27 M   410 Ricky Pimble                Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     43:32  8:42    3 20-29   40 M   419 Daniel Meewes               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     44:01  8:48    4 20-29   42 M   366 Justin Silvia               Plymouth,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     28:31  5:42    1 01-19    4 M   405 Andrew Mercurio             Rumford,RI                                                   
 2     30:43  6:09    2 01-19    6 M   365 David Sherman               Cumberland,RI                                                
 3     31:29  6:18    3 01-19    8 M   406 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:15  8:51    1 60-98   14 F   362 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     46:51  9:22    1 50-59   22 F   382 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                   
 2     48:29  9:42    2 50-59   28 F   326 Janet Gilroy Lewis          N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     66:20 13:16    3 50-59   38 F   105 Joyce Wiggin                N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:27  7:53    3 40-49    4 F   417 Anne Tremblay               Barrington,RI                                                
 2     40:58  8:12    4 40-49    6 F   412 Ann Comer                   W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 3     43:09  8:38    5 40-49   13 F   347 Tracey Magill               N Attleboro,MA                                               

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:58  8:24    1 30-39    9 F   325 Jackie Gallagher            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 2     42:26  8:29    2 30-39   10 F   310 Julie Cormier               N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     42:46  8:33    3 30-39   11 F   302 Lisa Baldwin                Attleboro,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:55  7:59    2 20-29    5 F   367 Kerry Silvia                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 2     41:11  8:14    3 20-29    7 F   316 Holly Fergusson             Billerica,MA                                                 
 3     41:18  8:16    4 20-29    8 F   329 Heather Groshong            Franklin,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     43:08  8:38    1 01-19   12 F   317 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                  
 2     47:24  9:29    2 01-19   24 F   350 Stephanie McNamara          N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     47:24  9:29    3 01-19   25 F   339 Sara Krasney                N Attleboro,MA                                               

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:24  5:17    1 30-39    1 M   430 Chris Magill                Cumberland,RI                                                
 2     26:35  5:19    1 20-29    2 M   403 Rob Santoro                 N Quincy,MA                                                  
 3     27:49  5:34    2 30-39    3 M   416 Robert Laplante             Brighton,MA                                                  
 4     28:31  5:42    1 01-19    4 M   405 Andrew Mercurio             Rumford,RI                                                   
 5     29:18  5:52    1 40-49    5 M   413 Martin Tighe                Prov,RI                                                      
 6     30:43  6:09    2 01-19    6 M   365 David Sherman               Cumberland,RI                                                
 7     31:22  6:16    3 30-39    7 M   404 Rich Voto                   E Boston,MA                                                  
 8     31:29  6:18    3 01-19    8 M   406 Frank May                   Franklin,MA                                                  
 9     31:50  6:22    4 01-19    9 M   322 Jared Fry                   N Attleboro,MA                                               
 10    32:30  6:30    5 01-19   10 M   354 David Phipps                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 11    32:59  6:36    4 30-39   11 M   331 Ben Harris                  Providence,RI                                                 
 12    33:07  6:37    5 30-39   12 M   379 John Wright                 Blackstone,MA                                                 
 13    34:51  6:58    6 30-39   13 M   373 Chris Waldman               Roslindale,MA                                                 
 14    35:12  7:02    1 50-59   14 M   423 Scott McDermott             Medfield,MA                                                   
 15    35:33  7:07    2 40-49   15 M   411 Marc Yelletier              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 16    36:34  7:19    7 30-39   16 M   349 Joe McLoughlin              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 17    36:45  7:21    3 40-49   17 M   357 Mike Reddy                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 18    36:47  7:21    2 50-59   18 M   371 Stephen Smith               N Providence,RI                                               
 19    36:59  7:24    3 50-59   19 M   351 Thomas Murphy               Norwood,MA                                                    
 20    38:09  7:38    1 60-98   20 M   314 Arthur Dramin               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 21    38:09  7:38    6 01-19   21 M   320 Michael Flanagan            Franklin,MA                                                   
 22    38:35  7:43    4 50-59   22 M   376 Jim Whelan                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 23    39:04  7:49    7 01-19   23 M   425 Sean Rooney                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 24    39:28  7:54    2 60-98   24 M   418 Skip Desmarais              Attleboro,MA                                                  
 25    39:36  7:55    5 50-59   25 M   311 Ronald D'Agostino           Boston,MA                                                     
 26    39:45  7:57    8 30-39   26 M   334 Brian Healy                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    39:53  7:59    2 20-29   27 M   410 Ricky Pimble                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 28    40:19  8:04    8 01-19   28 M   407 Daniel White                Sharon,MA                                                     
 29    40:29  8:06    9 01-19   29 M   368 Patrick Slight              Franklin,MA                                                   
 30    40:33  8:07    9 30-39   30 M   422 Matt Miller                 Norton,MA                                                     
 31    40:36  8:07    4 40-49   31 M   361 Steven Robinson             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 32    40:54  8:11    5 40-49   32 M   370 Mark Taylor                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 33    40:55  8:11    6 40-49   33 M   359 Norm Robbie                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 34    41:37  8:19    3 60-98   34 M   363 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 35    41:52  8:22    4 60-98   35 M   315 Tony Fascitelli             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 36    42:20  8:28   10 30-39   36 M   360 Paul Robinson               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 37    42:45  8:33   11 30-39   37 M   335 Alexander Heil              Somerville,MA                                                 
 38    42:56  8:35   12 30-39   38 M   377 David Whynacht              Norton,MA                                                     
 39    43:06  8:37    7 40-49   39 M   319 Paul Flaherty               South Easton,MA                                               
 40    43:32  8:42    3 20-29   40 M   419 Daniel Meewes               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 41    43:33  8:43    8 40-49   41 M   324 Bob Gallagher               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 42    44:01  8:48    4 20-29   42 M   366 Justin Silvia               Plymouth,MA                                                   
 43    44:12  8:50    9 40-49   43 M   364 Bruce Rogers                Belmont,MA                                                    
 44    45:22  9:04   10 40-49   44 M   306 Matthew Carello             Plainville,MA                                                 
 45    45:33  9:07   11 40-49   45 M   415 Ronald Bordieri             Foxboro,MA                                                    
 46    45:33  9:07   13 30-39   46 M   414 Bryan Fraser                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 47    45:54  9:11   10 01-19   47 M   332 Kevin Hart                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 48    46:16  9:15   14 30-39   48 M   372 Matt Valego                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 49    46:48  9:22    5 20-29   49 M   424 CJ Petersen                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 50    47:33  9:31    5 60-98   50 M   402 Steve Gordon                Albion,RI                                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:59  6:12    1 20-29    1 F   408 Lisa Cappello               N Prov,RI                                                    
 2     36:21  7:16    1 40-49    2 F   374 Ailing Wang                 N Attleboro,MA                                               
 3     37:11  7:26    2 40-49    3 F   409 Jane Lilley                 Wrentham,MA                                                  
 4     39:27  7:53    3 40-49    4 F   417 Anne Tremblay               Barrington,RI                                                
 5     39:55  7:59    2 20-29    5 F   367 Kerry Silvia                Plymouth,MA                                                  
 6     40:58  8:12    4 40-49    6 F   412 Ann Comer                   W Roxbury,MA                                                 
 7     41:11  8:14    3 20-29    7 F   316 Holly Fergusson             Billerica,MA                                                 
 8     41:18  8:16    4 20-29    8 F   329 Heather Groshong            Franklin,MA                                                  
 9     41:58  8:24    1 30-39    9 F   325 Jackie Gallagher            Attleboro,MA                                                 
 10    42:26  8:29    2 30-39   10 F   310 Julie Cormier               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 11    42:46  8:33    3 30-39   11 F   302 Lisa Baldwin                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 12    43:08  8:38    1 01-19   12 F   317 Kathryn Fetteroll           Medfield,MA                                                   
 13    43:09  8:38    5 40-49   13 F   347 Tracey Magill               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 14    44:15  8:51    1 60-98   14 F   362 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 15    44:35  8:55    6 40-49   15 F   327 Michele Grieves             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 16    44:47  8:57    7 40-49   16 F   369 Robin Smallen               Norwood,MA                                                    
 17    44:48  8:58    4 30-39   17 F   358 Debbie Rhines               Plainville,MA                                                 
 18    44:50  8:58    5 20-29   18 F   308 Katie Charron               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 19    45:24  9:05    5 30-39   19 F   346 Paula Lynch                 Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
 20    45:56  9:11    6 30-39   20 F   356 Jennifer Raney              Providence,RI                                                 
 21    46:10  9:14    6 20-29   21 F   427 Jennifer Smith              N Attlebor,MA                                                 
 22    46:51  9:22    1 50-59   22 F   382 Judy Conroy                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 23    46:53  9:23    8 40-49   23 F   336 Arbetta Kambe               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 24    47:24  9:29    2 01-19   24 F   350 Stephanie McNamara          N Attleboro,MA                                                
 25    47:24  9:29    3 01-19   25 F   339 Sara Krasney                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 26    47:25  9:29    4 01-19   26 F   323 Marrah Fry                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 27    47:45  9:33    5 01-19   27 F   343 Djerica Lamousney           N Attleboro,MA                                                
 28    48:29  9:42    2 50-59   28 F   326 Janet Gilroy Lewis          N Attleboro,MA                                                
 29    48:38  9:44    9 40-49   29 F   375 Shirley Warren              Upton,MA                                                      
 30    50:43 10:09    7 20-29   30 F   380 Courtney Zullo              Riverside,RI                                                  
 31    51:07 10:13    8 20-29   31 F   307 Marissa Cerrone             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 32    52:46 10:33   10 40-49   32 F   348 Jo-Ellen McCarrick          Upton,MA                                                      
 33    54:02 10:48    7 30-39   33 F   353 Melissa Peterson            N Attleboro,MA                                                
 34    54:03 10:49    8 30-39   34 F   352 Beth Peterson               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 35    57:47 11:33    9 20-29   35 F   381 Jessica Zullo               Quincy,MA                                                     
 36    58:06 11:37    9 30-39   36 F   428 Jeni Mowry                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
 37    58:54 11:47   10 20-29   37 F   340 Andrea Krull                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 38    66:20 13:16    3 50-59   38 F   105 Joyce Wiggin                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 39    66:20 13:16    4 50-59   39 F   104 Barbara Lewin               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 40    68:02 13:36   11 40-49   40 F   101 Pam Gaboury                 N Attleboro,MA                                                




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News