Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CHILMARK ROAD RACE

Chilmark, MA, MA, August 12, 2006

[AGE GROUP ]

OVERALL

Katy Litwinoeich - First Woman
Katy Litwinoeich - First Woman


                                                                                           Page 1
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
    1   1/113  Steve Meinelt                      23   M   Topsfield       MA   0:14:55.7  4:49 
    2   2/113  Eyob Eyualem                       17   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:15:33.3  5:01 
    3   3/113  Jonevan Hornsby                    29   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:16:19.4  5:16 
    4   4/113  Jesse Husid                        20   M   Edgartown       MA   0:16:52.1  5:26 
    5   5/113  Noah Jampol                        18   M   Waban           MA   0:16:52.9  5:27 
    6   1/184  Donald Alden Jr.                   45   M   Lincoln         MA   0:17:08.9  5:32 
    7   6/113  Christian Redd                     18   M   Roxbury         MA   0:17:43.8  5:43 
    8   2/184  Scott Bosworth                     41   M   Hingham         MA   0:17:58.7  5:48 
    9   3/184  John Wilbur                        41   M   North Smithfiel RI   0:18:03.6  5:49 
   10   4/184  Daniel Sullivan                    40   M   Barrington      RI   0:18:08.7  5:51 
   11   1/96   Ike Tucker                         16   M   Edgartown       MA   0:18:23.6  5:56 
   12   5/184  Scott Spence                       42   M   Groton          MA   0:18:28.0  5:57 
   13   7/113  Patrick Sullivan                   22   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:18:41.0  6:01 
   14   1/93   Jed Mullens                        36   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:18:44.3  6:02 
   15   8/113  Wallace Bourgeois                  19   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:18:45.5  6:03 
   16   2/96   Alex Leopold                       16   M   Concord         MA   0:18:46.9  6:03 
   17   9/113  Alex Rabe                          22   M   Cambridge       MA   0:18:47.8  6:03 
   18   2/93   Josiah Black                       37   M   Wellesley Hills MA   0:18:51.6  6:05 
   19   6/184  Andy Eccles                        45   M   Cambridge       MA   0:18:54.8  6:06 
   20  10/113  Tristan Beach                      22   M   Grand Rapids    MI   0:18:59.3  6:07 
   21  11/113  Jackson Bangs                      17   M   Upper Montclair NJ   0:19:00.3  6:08 
   22   7/184  Randy Vagelos                      49   M   Chilmark        MA   0:19:02.9  6:08 
   23   8/184  Gordon Bennett                     44   M   Brookline       MA   0:19:07.2  6:10 
   24   1/144  Katy Litwinoeich                   24   F   Holden          MA   0:19:14.1  6:12 
   25  12/113  Edison Parzanese                   18   M   Edgartown       MA   0:19:19.2  6:14 
   26   3/93   Matty Spice                        37   M   Edgartown       MA   0:19:19.8  6:14 
   27   4/93   Sam Ayling                         31   M   New York        NY   0:19:20.2  6:14 
   28   3/96   George French                      16   M   Chicago         IL   0:19:20.9  6:14 
   29  13/113  John Dewitt                        20   M   Wayland         MA   0:19:22.9  6:15 
   30   4/96   Nicholas Friedman                  16   M   Cambridge       MA   0:19:25.2  6:16 
   31   9/184  Todd Christy                       41   M   Chilmark        MA   0:19:32.2  6:18 
   32  14/113  Griffith Cannon                    17   M   Kensington      CA   0:19:32.4  6:18 
   33   5/96   Travis Batzer                      16   M   New York        NY   0:19:35.5  6:19 
   34  10/184  Douglas Rothmann                   45   M   Avon            CT   0:19:37.7  6:20 
   35  15/113  Christopher Fischer                27   M   Chilmark        MA   0:19:42.4  6:21 
   36   1/174  Ilaria Rebay                       41   F   Chicago         IL   0:19:42.7  6:21 
   37  16/113  Jackson Holahan                    19   M   East Haddam     CT   0:19:43.0  6:21 
   38   1/136  Kevin McNamara                     54   M   Boston          MA   0:19:45.1  6:22 
   39  11/184  Dougal Darvill                     48   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:19:53.3  6:25 
   40  17/113  Charles Dewitt                     17   M   Wayland         MA   0:20:01.2  6:27 
   41  18/113  Taylor Pierce                      17   M   Edgartown       MA   0:20:02.3  6:27 
   42  19/113  Hank Sway                          22   M   Wayland         MA   0:20:04.2  6:28 
   43   5/93   Daniel Collins                     39   M   Lawrenceville   NJ   0:20:10.3  6:30 
   44  12/184  Edward Hallahan                    45   M   Cincinnati      OH   0:20:13.3  6:31 
   45  13/184  Brian Flaherty                     46   M   Maynard         MA   0:20:14.1  6:31 
   46  14/184  Gregg Rubin                        48   M   Mamaroneck      NY   0:20:16.9  6:32 
   47  15/184  Paul Vertefeuille                  42   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:20:20.5  6:33 
   48   1/101  Nicky Phear                        37   F   Missoula        MT   0:20:21.6  6:34 
   49  20/113  Jeffrey Roberts                    19   M   Chilmark        MA   0:20:21.8  6:34 
   50  21/113  David Kiley                        29   M   Washington      DC   0:20:25.3  6:35 


                                                                                           Page 2
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
   51  22/113  Brett McNeice                      20   M   Needham         MA   0:20:27.4  6:36 
   52  16/184  Marc Tabah                         44   M   New Canaan      CT   0:20:27.6  6:36 
   53   2/174  Danielle D'Angelo                  44   F   New Rochelle    NY   0:20:29.8  6:36 
   54  17/184  Michael Brazel                     46   M   Boxford         MA   0:20:29.9  6:36 
   55   6/93   Chris Jylkka                       39   M   Weston          MA   0:20:30.2  6:36 
   56   7/93   William Barton                     34   M   Concord         MA   0:20:31.8  6:37 
   57  18/184  John Piekos                        42   M   Westford        MA   0:20:35.2  6:38 
   58   2/101  Carrie Schultz                     38   F   Weston          CT   0:20:36.5  6:38 
   59  23/113  Connor McNeish                     17   M   Southbury       CT   0:20:37.6  6:39 
   60   6/96   Ben Tabah                          15   M   New Canaan      CT   0:20:37.8  6:39 
   61  19/184  Timothy Harrall                    40   M   Barrington      RI   0:20:38.5  6:39 
   62   3/174  Tamlyn Oliver                      42   F   Pleasantville   NY   0:20:38.8  6:39 
   63  24/113  Kristopher McCabe                  17   M   Edgartown       MA   0:20:40.1  6:40 
   64  25/113  Andrew Kaplan                      21   M   Chilmark        MA   0:20:40.7  6:40 
   65   8/93   Mike Quas                          38   M   Barrington      RI   0:20:41.7  6:40 
   66   3/101  Ellen Masseur                      37   F   Pennington      NJ   0:20:45.6  6:41 
   67   2/136  Walter Ricciardi                   52   M   Chilmark        MA   0:20:49.5  6:43 
   68   9/93   Ben Batory                         34   M   New York        NY   0:20:49.5  6:43 
   69   1/102  Erica Normandeau                   15   F   Hopkinton       MA   0:20:50.1  6:43 
   70  26/113  Steve Craffey                      26   M   Edgartown       MA   0:20:53.6  6:44 
   71  10/93   Nathan Smith                       35   M   Washington      DC   0:20:54.5  6:44 
   72  20/184  Charles Zanazzi                    44   M   Andover         MA   0:20:56.2  6:45 
   73  21/184  Michael Mc Garry                   46   M   Lincoln         MA   0:20:57.5  6:45 
   74  27/113  Adam Dawson                        19   M   Burlington      CT   0:21:02.0  6:47 
   75   1/106  Jeanne-Yvonn Tucker                58   F   Essex           CT   0:21:05.0  6:48 
   76  11/93   Booth Kyle                         35   M   Edgartown       MA   0:21:09.2  6:49 
   77  12/93   S. Jason Baletsa                   31   M   Boston          MA   0:21:10.2  6:49 
   78   7/96   Noah McCarter                      16   M   Chilmark        MA   0:21:10.3  6:49 
   79  22/184  Adyler De Paula                    43   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:21:11.3  6:50 
   80   8/96   James Cole                         16   M   Hopewell        NJ   0:21:12.2  6:50 
   81   1/64   Jim Austin                         63   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:21:14.5  6:51 
   82  13/93   Andrew Vagelos                     39   M   Chilmark        MA   0:21:15.3  6:51 
   83  28/113  Bejamin Kiley                      26   M   New York        NY   0:21:21.9  6:53 
   84   4/101  Sydney Montstream-Quas             38   F   Barrington      RI   0:21:24.9  6:54 
   85  14/93   Chris Pachios                      31   M   Bernardsville   NJ   0:21:26.3  6:55 
   86   3/136  Timothy Maxwell                    51   M   Chester Springs PA   0:21:28.4  6:55 
   87  29/113  Peter Maxwell                      20   M   Chester Springs PA   0:21:28.7  6:55 
   88   4/136  Charles Honart                     52   M   Radnor          PA   0:21:29.6  6:56 
   89  23/184  Dana Gaines                        49   M   Edgartown       MA   0:21:32.2  6:56 
   90   2/144  Kate Stamell                       23   F   Chilmark        MA   0:21:32.4  6:56 
   91  30/113  Edward Guthrie                     28   M   Boston          MA   0:21:34.1  6:57 
   92   5/136  Lee McNeish                        50   M   Southbury       CT   0:21:35.5  6:57 
   93   9/96   Jesse Lazarus                      16   M   Cabin John      MD   0:21:38.4  6:58 
   94  10/96   Patricia Shelley                   13   M   Silver Spring   MD   0:21:40.2  6:59 
   95  31/113  Jonathan Williams                  27   M   Lititz          PA   0:21:40.8  6:59 
   96  15/93   Jack Lavalette                     37   M   South Glastonbu CT   0:21:42.3  7:00 
   97  32/113  Ian Zakrocki                       29   M   New York        NY   0:21:43.7  7:00 
   98  16/93   Jeremy Shweder                     34   M   New York        NY   0:21:44.2  7:00 
   99   6/136  Richard Lehr                       52   M   Belmont         MA   0:21:45.6  7:01 
  100  24/184  Steven Burton                      41   M   Portland        OR   0:21:45.7  7:01 


                                                                                           Page 3
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  101  11/96   William Sabbagh                    14   M   South Salem     NY   0:21:46.7  7:01 
  102  33/113  Alex Noe                           22   M   Chilmark        MA   0:21:47.4  7:01 
  103   3/144  Genevieve Flanders                 19   F   Chilmark        MA   0:21:48.3  7:02 
  104  25/184  Barry Sullivan                     49   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:21:51.5  7:03 
  105  26/184  Michael Gray                       49   M   Brookline       MA   0:21:53.0  7:03 
  106  34/113  Matt Heineman                      23   M   Chilmark        MA   0:21:55.8  7:04 
  107  35/113  Zach Heineman                      25   M   Chilmark        MA   0:21:59.6  7:05 
  108   7/136  Tucker Taft                        53   M   Lexington       MA   0:22:01.3  7:06 
  109  27/184  Michael Boardman                   42   M   Orono           MN   0:22:05.2  7:07 
  110  28/184  David Kosse                        43   M   London          UK   0:22:06.8  7:08 
  111   4/144  Ali Dale                           20   F   South Deerfield MA   0:22:07.6  7:08 
  112   5/144  Erin Merritt                       22   F   Trumbull        CT   0:22:13.8  7:10 
  113  12/96   Adam Formica                       15   M   Arlington       MA   0:22:14.3  7:10 
  114   5/101  Harper Hoff-Collins                39   F   Lawrenceville   NJ   0:22:14.9  7:10 
  115   2/102  Hilary Dreyer                      15   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:22:15.8  7:10 
  116   2/106  Jane Hartley                       56   F   New York        NY   0:22:16.9  7:11 
  117  17/93   Robert Gibbons                     37   M   Wilton          CT   0:22:18.2  7:11 
  118  29/184  James Cusack                       46   M   Wellesley Hills MA   0:22:20.3  7:12 
  119   8/136  Clark Ellithorpe                   56   M   Highland Park   IL   0:22:22.7  7:13 
  120   9/136  Mark Miller                        56   M   New Castle      DE   0:22:23.0  7:13 
  121  36/113  James Smadbeck                     19   M   Edgartown       MA   0:22:23.1  7:13 
  122  30/184  David Normandeau                   44   M   Hopkinton       MA   0:22:28.4  7:14 
  123  37/113  Teddy Barron                       17   M   London          UK   0:22:29.7  7:15 
  124  13/96   Jeremy Bingham                     15   M   Arlington       MA   0:22:30.2  7:15 
  125  18/93   Adam Slocum                        34   M   New York        NY   0:22:30.5  7:15 
  126  31/184  Doug Rappaport                     41   M   San Francisco   CA   0:22:33.1  7:16 
  127  38/113  Josh Sharpe                        21   M   Moretown        VT   0:22:34.5  7:16 
  128  14/96   Miles Knight                       13   M   Bloomfield      CT   0:22:35.6  7:17 
  129   3/102  Lucy Green                         14   F   McLean          VA   0:22:36.4  7:17 
  130   6/144  Ceara Mahoney                      26   F   South Boston    MA   0:22:36.8  7:17 
  131  15/96   Nicholas Gross                     15   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:22:39.1  7:18 
  132  10/136  Jonathan Danforth                  50   M   Chilmark        MA   0:22:41.4  7:19 
  133  39/113  Thomas Brady                       21   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:22:43.7  7:19 
  134  32/184  Nick Green                         46   M   Jupiter         FL   0:22:43.8  7:19 
  135  33/184  Gordon Jones                       42   M   Canandaigua     NY   0:22:44.4  7:20 
  136   6/101  Amy Harris                         31   F   Falmouth        ME   0:22:44.8  7:20 
  137  16/96   Jorden Zanazzi                     16   M   Andover         MA   0:22:46.1  7:20 
  138   7/101  Vanessa Rich                       32   F   Hopewell Juncti NY   0:22:47.5  7:21 
  139   1/61   Henry Quinson                      11   M   Chilmark        MA   0:22:49.5  7:21 
  140   4/174  Joan Lamachia                      45   F   Chilmark        MA   0:22:50.4  7:22 
  141  34/184  David Slade                        40   M   Guilford        CT   0:22:51.3  7:22 
  142  40/113  William Jorden                     20   M   Chilmark        MA   0:22:55.5  7:23 
  143   4/102  Emma MacDonald                     16   F   Chilmark        MA   0:22:56.4  7:24 
  144   7/144  Jordan Wirfs-Brock                 22   F   Allston         MA   0:22:57.1  7:24 
  145  41/113  Paul Meyers                        24   M   Allston         MA   0:22:57.2  7:24 
  146  35/184  Eric Olsen                         42   M   McLean          VA   0:22:57.3  7:24 
  147  42/113  Cristopher Belain                  27   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:22:57.8  7:24 
  148   8/144  Beverly Rich                       21   F   Ridgefield      CT   0:22:58.3  7:24 
  149   9/144  Grey Cusack                        17   F   Wellesley Hills MA   0:22:59.4  7:24 
  150  43/113  Creedon Richard                    17   M   Albany          CA   0:23:01.2  7:25 


                                                                                           Page 4
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  151  19/93   Josh Hamermesh                     33   M   Needham         MA   0:23:01.8  7:25 
  152  44/113  Otto Magdanz                       18   M   Chilmark        MA   0:23:03.3  7:26 
  153   5/174  Kate Tabner                        40   F   Orono           MN   0:23:03.5  7:26 
  154  10/144  Chris Bailey                       18   F   Chilmark        MA   0:23:03.6  7:26 
  155  45/113  Ted Wagenknecht                    28   M   Boston          MA   0:23:04.8  7:26 
  156   2/64   Jim Yost                           61   M   Champaign       IL   0:23:06.0  7:27 
  157  36/184  Lukas Kolm                         42   M   Gates Mills     OH   0:23:07.6  7:27 
  158  37/184  Neil Isford                        49   M   Greenwich       CT   0:23:10.9  7:28 
  159  17/96   Mark Ingber                        15   M   Chilmark        MA   0:23:11.8  7:28 
  160  18/96   Billy Barron                       14   M   London          UK   0:23:12.4  7:29 
  161  11/144  Molly Dubow                        29   F   Brooklyn        NY   0:23:12.9  7:29 
  162   5/102  Kirsten Salline                    15   F   Hebron          CT   0:23:13.5  7:29 
  163  19/96   Christian Lehr                     16   M   Belmont         MA   0:23:13.7  7:29 
  164  38/184  Andrew Woglock                     45   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:23:15.2  7:30 
  165  20/93   Peter Joel                         36   M   Chatham         NJ   0:23:16.2  7:30 
  166  20/96   Jackson Van Raan                   15   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:23:19.3  7:31 
  167  46/113  John Ordway                        28   M   New York        NY   0:23:20.1  7:31 
  168  47/113  Mike Van Linda                     27   M   Hermosa Beach   CA   0:23:20.3  7:31 
  169  21/93   Ted Lazarus                        32   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:23:21.9  7:32 
  170  48/113  Joe Charap                         24   M   New York        NY   0:23:23.1  7:32 
  171  49/113  Eben Lazarus                       17   M   Washington      DC   0:23:23.7  7:32 
  172   3/106  Adrienne Wald                      50   F   New Rochelle    NY   0:23:24.5  7:33 
  173  22/93   Neil Hatem                         37   M   Edgartown       MA   0:23:25.3  7:33 
  174  39/184  Joseph Guerin                      49   M   Edgartown       MA   0:23:25.5  7:33 
  175   8/101  Allison Hammett                    36   F   West Newbury    MA   0:23:25.7  7:33 
  176  12/144  Katrina Delgadillo                 25   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:23:25.8  7:33 
  177  40/184  Don Guiney                         49   M   Chilmark        MA   0:23:26.3  7:33 
  178  50/113  Kristopher Weiner                  29   M   Nyc             NY   0:23:26.6  7:33 
  179  41/184  Vincent Chahley                    44   M   Calgary         AL   0:23:26.6  7:33 
  180  42/184  Charles Goss                       43   M   Chapel Hill     NC   0:23:27.4  7:33 
  181  21/96   Alec Bingaman                      15   M   Bedford         NY   0:23:28.2  7:34 
  182   9/101  Jane McCauley                      30   F   Alameda         CA   0:23:28.7  7:34 
  183  23/93   Chris Kyle                         32   M   Los Angeles     CA   0:23:29.3  7:34 
  184  22/96   Paul Reilly Jr                     15   M   Darien          CT   0:23:30.1  7:34 
  185   6/174  Kathy Kimber                       45   F   Mendham         NJ   0:23:30.4  7:34 
  186  13/144  Alexa Couch                        29   F   New York        NY   0:23:30.6  7:35 
  187  14/144  Jessica Bradley                    23   F   Brookline       MA   0:23:30.9  7:35 
  188  24/93   Todd Cleland                       37   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:23:33.8  7:36 
  189  25/93   Ryan Wener                         31   M   West Hollywood  CA   0:23:35.4  7:36 
  190  26/93   Rod Lindheim                       36   M   Arlington       MA   0:23:36.1  7:36 
  191  23/96   Justin Metz                        15   M   Washington      DC   0:23:37.1  7:37 
  192  51/113  Christopher Gilpin                 24   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:23:39.0  7:37 
  193  27/93   Gregory Dombal                     34   M   Marblehead      MA   0:23:39.8  7:37 
  194   3/64   Robert Doyle                       63   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:23:41.2  7:38 
  195  28/93   Brent Bandi                        31   M   Chilmark        MA   0:23:41.7  7:38 
  196  43/184  Peter Rodegast                     49   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:23:42.4  7:38 
  197  29/93   Joe Meeding                        30   M   Menemsha        MA   0:23:42.6  7:38 
  198  44/184  Michael Skinner                    40   M   Philadelphia    PA   0:23:42.8  7:38 
  199  11/136  Gregg Bangs                        51   M   Upper Montclair NJ   0:23:43.2  7:39 
  200  45/184  Alec MacMaster                     44   M   Chilmark        MA   0:23:43.5  7:39 


                                                                                           Page 5
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  201  52/113  Curtis Chandler                    21   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:23:43.6  7:39 
  202  10/101  Julie Wissink                      38   F   Chilmark        MA   0:23:44.0  7:39 
  203  24/96   Joshua Cogdell                     15   M   Easton          MA   0:23:44.1  7:39 
  204   2/61   Joe Sterner                         9   M   Saint Charles   IL   0:23:44.8  7:39 
  205  15/144  Barbara Ackerman                   29   F   New York        NY   0:23:45.4  7:39 
  206   4/64   Morgan Shipway                     64   M   Avon            CT   0:23:45.9  7:39 
  207  12/136  John Vargas                        56   M   Irvington       NY   0:23:46.4  7:40 
  208   6/102  Samantha Leahy                     15   F   Chestnut Hill   MA   0:23:48.3  7:40 
  209  25/96   Erik Quinson                       13   M   Chilmark        MA   0:23:48.4  7:40 
  210   4/106  Judy Parzanese                     54   F   Cruz Bay        VI   0:23:48.5  7:40 
  211   7/102  Charlotte Dworshak                 15   F   Burlington      VT   0:23:48.6  7:40 
  212  46/184  Wayne Guyther                      49   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:23:48.9  7:40 
  213  53/113  Jed Harris                         29   M   Falmouth        ME   0:23:49.2  7:41 
  214  47/184  Michael Sinsheimer                 45   M   Charlotte       NC   0:23:52.0  7:41 
  215  30/93   Craig Keefe                        36   M   Chilmark        MA   0:23:53.0  7:42 
  216  16/144  Emily Baumrin                      18   F   Brooklyn        NY   0:23:55.5  7:43 
  217  11/101  Shannon Schlageter                 35   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:23:56.5  7:43 
  218  54/113  Larry Green Jr.                    29   M   Bronx           NY   0:23:58.7  7:44 
  219  31/93   Alex Guckenburg                    30   M   Newburyport     MA   0:24:00.3  7:44 
  220   5/106  Marlene Cleary                     51   F   Cicero          NY   0:24:00.4  7:44 
  221  48/184  Erik Bruun                         44   M   Great Barringto MA   0:24:00.6  7:44 
  222  17/144  Hilda Lewis                        25   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:24:00.9  7:44 
  223   3/61   Tate Knight                        10   M   Bloomfield      CT   0:24:01.0  7:44 
  224  55/113  Brent Harris                       24   M   Edgartown       MA   0:24:01.2  7:44 
  225  49/184  Christopher Heye                   47   M   Belmont         MA   0:24:02.6  7:45 
  226  13/136  Robert Jampol                      55   M   Waban           MA   0:24:03.0  7:45 
  227  56/113  Nathaniel Goldfein                 27   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:24:05.1  7:46 
  228  50/184  Paul Bessire                       45   M   Brookline       MA   0:24:05.6  7:46 
  229  57/113  Christoph Von Euw                  21   M   Kuessnacht Am R      0:24:06.3  7:46 
  230   5/64   Rick Pietsch                       66   M   Vineyard Haven/ MA   0:24:06.9  7:46 
  231  14/136  Franklin Redd                      52   M   Roxbury         MA   0:24:06.9  7:46 
  232  26/96   Scott Sewall                       14   M   Milton          MA   0:24:07.3  7:46 
  233  58/113  Matthew Strong                     19   M   Summit          NJ   0:24:10.4  7:47 
  234  51/184  M. Green                           48   M   McLean          VA   0:24:10.5  7:47 
  235  52/184  Greg Field                         46   M   Yarmouth        ME   0:24:12.1  7:48 
  236  27/96   Thomas Knowles                     16   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:24:12.8  7:48 
  237  32/93   Steve Schlageter                   36   M   Cary            NC   0:24:16.0  7:49 
  238  33/93   David Schlageter                   34   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:24:16.1  7:49 
  239   8/102  Anna Cornelius-Schecter            14   F   New York        NY   0:24:17.7  7:50 
  240  18/144  Kaitlin Sherin                     20   F   Maybrook        NY   0:24:19.4  7:50 
  241  53/184  Peter Tollman                      46   M   Brookline       MA   0:24:19.9  7:50 
  242  15/136  Dana Haley                         52   M   New Boston      NH   0:24:20.6  7:51 
  243  12/101  Lori McKellar                      38   F   Natick          MA   0:24:20.9  7:51 
  244  28/96   Nicholas Bessire                   12   M   Brookline       MA   0:24:22.2  7:51 
  245  16/136  Henry Shelley                      51   M   Silver Spring   MD   0:24:22.3  7:51 
  246  17/136  Paul Tanner                        51   M   Kensington      CA   0:24:22.3  7:51 
  247  54/184  John Burton                        42   M   Jacksonville Be FL   0:24:22.8  7:51 
  248  59/113  Adam Spar                          19   M   Princeton       NJ   0:24:23.3  7:51 
  249  55/184  Chris Kallaher                     45   M   Boston          MA   0:24:24.5  7:52 
  250  56/184  Joe Boughan                        45   M   Westford        MA   0:24:25.0  7:52 


                                                                                           Page 6
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  251  29/96   Dylan Walsh                        16   M   Dover           MA   0:24:26.8  7:53 
  252  13/101  Suzanne Murray                     31   F   Boston          MA   0:24:28.1  7:53 
  253   9/102  Mary Hawkins                       15   F   Edgartown       MA   0:24:28.3  7:53 
  254  57/184  Geoffrey Parkhurst                 49   M   Wayland         MA   0:24:29.5  7:53 
  255  10/102  Ellie Sterner                      12   F   Saint Charles   IL   0:24:30.5  7:54 
  256  34/93   Jay Moore                          34   M   Boston          MA   0:24:31.8  7:54 
  257   4/61   George Steckbeck                   10   M   La Canada       CA   0:24:34.7  7:55 
  258  19/144  Julie McNeish                      19   F   Southbury       CT   0:24:36.2  7:56 
  259  58/184  Charles Miles                      45   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:24:37.0  7:56 
  260   6/106  Kyra McGrath                       51   F   Bala Cynwyd     PA   0:24:37.4  7:56 
  261  60/113  Andrew Sanford                     20   M   Shelburne       VT   0:24:37.9  7:56 
  262   7/174  Priscilla Karnovsky                42   F   Chilmark        MA   0:24:38.0  7:56 
  263  20/144  Kate Schlosstein                   21   F   New York        NY   0:24:38.8  7:56 
  264  59/184  Tom Gardner                        48   M   Bedford         NY   0:24:40.7  7:57 
  265  60/184  Dan Latimore                       42   M   Waban           MA   0:24:41.2  7:57 
  266  14/101  Sara Finnerty                      34   F   Newburyport     MA   0:24:41.6  7:57 
  267  21/144  Sara Greenberg                     18   F   Gladwyne        PA   0:24:41.6  7:57 
  268  30/96   David Janhofer                     16   M   Skillman        NJ   0:24:42.4  7:58 
  269   8/174  Nicole Raphaelson                  45   F   Hingham         MA   0:24:43.0  7:58 
  270  61/184  Jack Sexton                        42   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:24:43.2  7:58 
  271   9/174  Kathleen Moore                     48   F   Cambridge       MA   0:24:44.6  7:58 
  272  15/101  Sheila Schlageter                  36   F   Cary            NC   0:24:44.7  7:58 
  273  62/184  Rick Gould                         47   M   Chilmark        MA   0:24:45.9  7:59 
  274  61/113  Paul Dubois                        23   M   Boston          MA   0:24:46.3  7:59 
  275  18/136  Steven Rattner                     54   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:24:48.1  7:59 
  276  31/96   James Rattner                      14   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:24:48.9  8:00 
  277   5/61   Saul Muskin                        11   M   Rabat                0:24:48.9  8:00 
  278  35/93   David Vose                         38   M   Norwell         MA   0:24:49.6  8:00 
  279  16/101  Sarah Guckenburg                   31   F   Newburyport     MA   0:24:50.1  8:00 
  280  62/113  Andrew La Manna                    21   M   Oswego          NY   0:24:51.8  8:01 
  281  63/113  Brian Tiedge                       27   M   Charlestown     MA   0:24:52.7  8:01 
  282  10/174  Sonya Stevens                      40   F   Sudbury         MA   0:24:53.1  8:01 
  283  11/174  Jessica Roddy                      45   F   Chilmark        MA   0:24:55.1  8:02 
  284  19/136  Michael Strong                     51   M   Summit          NJ   0:24:56.0  8:02 
  285  20/136  Ralph Schlosstein                  55   M   New York        NY   0:24:56.2  8:02 
  286  64/113  Chris King                         22   M   Dover           MA   0:24:56.2  8:02 
  287  11/102  Nichoie Roczniak                   15   F   East Haddam     CT   0:24:56.4  8:02 
  288  32/96   Ethan Slater                       14   M   Washington      DC   0:24:58.0  8:03 
  289  36/93   Jan Postma                         30   M   New York        NY   0:24:58.9  8:03 
  290  63/184  Richard Gersh                      40   M   Gladwyne        PA   0:25:00.2  8:03 
  291  64/184  Norm Jen                           44   M   Chappaqua       NY   0:25:00.4  8:03 
  292  65/184  Scott Payette                      49   M   Cambridge       MA   0:25:01.2  8:04 
  293  22/144  Sara Rosenthal                     19   F   Newtown Sq.     PA   0:25:01.4  8:04 
  294  33/96   Lewis Solow-Collins                15   M   Los Angeles     CA   0:25:01.7  8:04 
  295  34/96   Emmet Shipway                      12   M   Avon            CT   0:25:02.5  8:04 
  296  23/144  Anne Honart                        21   F   Radnor          PA   0:25:06.3  8:05 
  297  35/96   Nick Bingaman                      13   M   Bedford         NY   0:25:08.2  8:06 
  298  36/96   Michael Soumas                     16   M   Old Tappan      NJ   0:25:08.7  8:06 
  299  12/102  Kirsten Vaughan                    14   F   Wilton          CT   0:25:09.3  8:06 
  300   7/106  Kathleen Collins                   59   F   Brewerton       NY   0:25:09.6  8:06 


                                                                                           Page 7
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  301  66/184  John Michael Kelly Jr.             40   M   New York        NY   0:25:10.4  8:07 
  302  37/96   Jake Compton                       16   M   Summit          NJ   0:25:11.3  8:07 
  303  65/113  Dan Hurley                         26   M   Barrington      RI   0:25:13.2  8:08 
  304  21/136  Steven Schoen                      50   M   Edgartown       MA   0:25:13.4  8:08 
  305  24/144  Julia Tiedge                       27   F   Charlestown     MA   0:25:14.3  8:08 
  306  66/113  Tracy Thomas                       17   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:15.3  8:08 
  307  12/174  Elisie Quinson                     42   F   Chilmark        MA   0:25:15.3  8:08 
  308  67/184  William Roberts                    49   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:15.9  8:08 
  309  17/101  Alexandra Weisman                  36   F   Chilmark        MA   0:25:17.7  8:09 
  310  68/184  Alan Dworshak                      44   M   Burlington      VT   0:25:18.5  8:09 
  311  37/93   Jake Weinstock                     34   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:19.0  8:09 
  312  22/136  Gary Mead                          59   M   New Fairfield   CT   0:25:19.4  8:10 
  313  38/93   Matt Marston                       36   M   Somerville      MA   0:25:21.2  8:10 
  314  67/113  Tyler Maynard                      21   M   Waterbury       VT   0:25:22.8  8:11 
  315   1/45   Phyllis Kugler                     60   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:25:24.1  8:11 
  316  13/102  Claire Cannon                      14   F   Kensington      CA   0:25:24.8  8:11 
  317  23/136  Frederick Cannon                   50   M   Kensington      CA   0:25:24.9  8:11 
  318  13/174  Jennifer Sullivan                  40   F   Barrington      RI   0:25:25.0  8:11 
  319  14/102  Thea Ruckhaus                      14   F   Fairbanks       AK   0:25:25.5  8:11 
  320  15/102  Jessica Mull Mulligan              14   F   Lexington       MA   0:25:26.3  8:12 
  321  68/113  Adam Milch                         24   M   Washington      DC   0:25:26.9  8:12 
  322  18/101  Jennifer Marcus                    36   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:25:27.1  8:12 
  323  38/96   Joey Boughan                       14   M   Westford        MA   0:25:27.5  8:12 
  324  16/102  Kate Cornelius-Schecter            16   F   New York        NY   0:25:29.2  8:13 
  325  69/184  Tim Quinson                        43   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:30.1  8:13 
  326  69/113  Zachary Gray                       17   M   Brookline       MA   0:25:30.8  8:13 
  327  70/184  Joel Greenberg                     48   M   Gladwyne        PA   0:25:30.8  8:13 
  328  70/113  Kenneth Noisewater                 21   M   Edgartown       MA   0:25:32.4  8:14 
  329  71/113  Josh Meisel                        22   M   Brookline       MA   0:25:34.0  8:14 
  330  25/144  Katherine McGrail                  29   F   Jersey City     NJ   0:25:34.4  8:14 
  331   1/47   Owen McCarter                       7   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:34.9  8:15 
  332   6/61   James Buessem                      10   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:35.3  8:15 
  333  71/184  Nick Turdean                       47   M   Edgartown       MA   0:25:35.5  8:15 
  334  14/174  Claudine Martin                    40   F   Franklin        MA   0:25:35.9  8:15 
  335   6/64   Bob Kaplan                         63   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:36.0  8:15 
  336  15/174  Mimi Tabah                         45   F   New Canaan      CT   0:25:36.1  8:15 
  337  72/113  Tristan Shands                     22   M   Glenford        NY   0:25:36.3  8:15 
  338  26/144  Stephanie Hurley                   29   F   Barrington      RI   0:25:37.4  8:15 
  339  39/93   Joe Wisniewski                     36   M   Andover         MA   0:25:37.8  8:15 
  340  27/144  Sarah Brody                        18   F   Chevy Chase     MD   0:25:38.2  8:16 
  341  28/144  Christine Koesler                  24   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:25:38.4  8:16 
  342  72/184  Charles Caminada                   48   M   Edgartown       MA   0:25:38.7  8:16 
  343  16/174  Katherine Montstream               44   F   Burlington      VT   0:25:39.2  8:16 
  344  39/96   Casey Bangs                        13   M   Upper Montclair NJ   0:25:39.9  8:16 
  345  40/93   Benjamin Clock                     32   M   Brooktondale    NY   0:25:42.0  8:17 
  346  73/113  Dan Barnes                         27   M   West Newton     MA   0:25:42.7  8:17 
  347  17/174  Sally Knight                       47   F   Bloomfield      CT   0:25:42.7  8:17 
  348  74/113  Davy Banks                         27   M   Newark          DE   0:25:42.8  8:17 
  349  75/113  Patrick Smadbeck                   19   M   Edgartown       MA   0:25:43.0  8:17 
  350  41/93   Jared Sullivan                     36   M   Chatham         NJ   0:25:43.1  8:17 


                                                                                           Page 8
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  351  29/144  Emily Stamell                      22   F   Chilmark        MA   0:25:43.5  8:17 
  352  24/136  Joel Bleier                        58   M   Chilmark        MA   0:25:44.4  8:18 
  353  73/184  Tom Morse                          47   M   West Haven      CT   0:25:45.3  8:18 
  354  18/174  Yuki Kimura                        41   F   Lexington       MA   0:25:46.3  8:18 
  355  40/96   Peter Clements Jr.                 16   M   Barrington      RI   0:25:46.4  8:18 
  356  30/144  Simin Lee                          18   F   Milton          MA   0:25:47.6  8:19 
  357  76/113  Bryan Koesler                      23   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:25:49.7  8:19 
  358  74/184  Gregory Green                      44   M   Greenwich       CT   0:25:49.8  8:19 
  359  31/144  Elizabeth Horan                    19   F   Edgartown       MA   0:25:49.9  8:19 
  360  25/136  John Horan                         50   M   Edgartown       MA   0:25:50.3  8:19 
  361  77/113  Isaac Margulis                     17   M   Bronx           NY   0:25:50.9  8:20 
  362  26/136  Bob Hurley                         57   M   Barrington      RI   0:25:53.3  8:20 
  363   1/22   Jack Burton                        70   M   Edgartown       MA   0:25:54.4  8:21 
  364  41/96   Peter Metz                         12   M   Washington      DC   0:25:58.7  8:22 
  365  78/113  Stephen Hale                       17   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:25:59.0  8:22 
  366  19/174  Rebecca Conroy                     43   F   Chilmark        MA   0:25:59.2  8:22 
  367  79/113  Elliot Couts                       23   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:25:59.8  8:23 
  368  32/144  Rachel Millstein                   25   F   Baltimore       MD   0:26:00.1  8:23 
  369  75/184  Colin Harrington                   44   M   Barrington      RI   0:26:00.2  8:23 
  370  76/184  Kevin Gabriel                      47   M   North Grafton   MA   0:26:01.3  8:23 
  371   7/61   William Berczuk                     9   M   Greenwich       CT   0:26:01.8  8:23 
  372  42/93   David Soll                         35   M   Medfield        MA   0:26:01.9  8:23 
  373  77/184  Michael Berczuk                    47   M   Greenwich       CT   0:26:02.2  8:23 
  374  33/144  Jennifer Driscoll                  26   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:26:05.1  8:24 
  375  34/144  Memphis Jaffa                      26   F   New York        NY   0:26:05.4  8:24 
  376  20/174  Deborah Hallahan                   46   F   Cincinnati      OH   0:26:05.4  8:24 
  377  21/174  Anne Williamson                    41   F   Edgartown       MA   0:26:05.6  8:24 
  378  43/93   Jeff Lemberg                       33   M   Washington      DC   0:26:06.4  8:25 
  379  44/93   Peter Freeland                     32   M   New York        NY   0:26:07.4  8:25 
  380  45/93   David Freeland                     36   M   New York        NY   0:26:07.6  8:25 
  381  35/144  Katherine Buechner                 24   F   Barrington      RI   0:26:08.9  8:25 
  382  36/144  Molly Sheehy                       26   F   New Milford     CT   0:26:09.9  8:26 
  383  27/136  Peter Donnelly                     56   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:26:10.9  8:26 
  384  42/96   Alexander Turdean                  14   M   Edgartown       MA   0:26:11.0  8:26 
  385  22/174  Elizabeth Greene                   41   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:26:11.9  8:26 
  386  28/136  Walter Petzinger                   56   M   Ridgewood       NJ   0:26:12.9  8:27 
  387  23/174  Melissa Jordan                     40   F   Great Falls     VA   0:26:14.3  8:27 
  388   8/106  Lee Shorey                         52   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:26:14.4  8:27 
  389  37/144  Allison Buechner                   22   F   Barrington      RI   0:26:15.8  8:28 
  390  46/93   Jonathan Segal                     37   M   Needham         MA   0:26:16.7  8:28 
  391  80/113  Mike York                          25   M   Boston          MA   0:26:17.5  8:28 
  392  78/184  Eric Stepper                       42   M   Brighton        MA   0:26:17.9  8:28 
  393  79/184  Robert Drozdowski                  43   M   Washington      DC   0:26:18.4  8:29 
  394  80/184  Carl Schecter                      47   M   New York        NY   0:26:19.3  8:29 
  395  38/144  Dagny Elliston                     28   F   Boston          MA   0:26:20.1  8:29 
  396  81/113  Ian Kerr                           17   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:26:21.6  8:30 
  397  47/93   Christopher Clock                  34   M   Seattle         WA   0:26:24.7  8:31 
  398  29/136  John Clock                         57   M   Bantam          CT   0:26:25.0  8:31 
  399  24/174  Cookie Martin                      47   F   Lincoln         MA   0:26:25.1  8:31 
  400   9/106  Penny Trawinski                    57   F   Hamden          CT   0:26:25.9  8:31 


                                                                                           Page 9
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  401  39/144  Beth Stoker                        24   F   Dover           MA   0:26:26.1  8:31 
  402  82/113  David Ferguson                     28   M   New York        NY   0:26:26.2  8:31 
  403  25/174  Louise Duchesne                    40   F   Calgary         AL   0:26:26.8  8:31 
  404   1/39   Brianna Sullivan                   10   F   Holden          MA   0:26:27.4  8:31 
  405  40/144  Kate Hitchings                     25   F   Boston          MA   0:26:27.6  8:31 
  406   7/64   Irv Cohen                          63   M   Chilmark        MA   0:26:28.2  8:32 
  407  26/174  Joanne Salline                     49   F   Hebron          CT   0:26:29.0  8:32 
  408   8/61   David Merkel                       10   M   Chilmark        MA   0:26:29.7  8:32 
  409  43/96   Jojo Lee                           13   M   Aqunnnah        MA   0:26:30.1  8:32 
  410  48/93   Scott Lundin                       31   M   Boston          MA   0:26:31.1  8:33 
  411   8/64   Bob Hagopian                       60   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:26:31.3  8:33 
  412  17/102  Megan Dreyer                       13   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:26:31.4  8:33 
  413  18/102  Alicia Oliveira                    13   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:26:31.7  8:33 
  414  49/93   Robert Sternberg                   39   M   Tyngsboro       MA   0:26:32.0  8:33 
  415  19/101  Alice Feldman                      32   F   Holliston       MA   0:26:33.2  8:33 
  416  50/93   James Fraser                       38   M   Warwick         RI   0:26:33.3  8:33 
  417  30/136  Brian Van Linda                    56   M   Canton          CT   0:26:33.5  8:33 
  418   9/61   Jackie Sexton                       9   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:26:35.4  8:34 
  419  44/96   Greg Cronin                        14   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:26:35.5  8:34 
  420  31/136  Mitchell Charap                    55   M   New York        NY   0:26:35.8  8:34 
  421  19/102  Emily Cunningham                   15   F   Weymouth        MA   0:26:38.3  8:35 
  422   9/64   Hasan Garan                        60   M   Eastchester     NY   0:26:40.2  8:36 
  423  10/106  Paula Ruckhaus                     53   F   Fairbanks       AK   0:26:41.2  8:36 
  424  27/174  Susan Adamo                        42   F   East Greenwich  RI   0:26:42.3  8:36 
  425  81/184  Ben James                          49   M   Concord         MA   0:26:42.3  8:36 
  426  82/184  Wayne Pieringer                    42   M   St. Louis       MO   0:26:43.1  8:36 
  427  45/96   Adam Maxwell                       13   M   Watertown       MA   0:26:43.1  8:36 
  428  28/174  Jenny Coniff                       41   F   Clinton         CT   0:26:43.4  8:37 
  429  29/174  Lisa Dolan                         46   F   Tisbury         MA   0:26:43.4  8:37 
  430  20/101  Mora Segal                         33   F   Washington      DC   0:26:45.5  8:37 
  431  41/144  Jennifer Horn                      17   F   Tolland         CT   0:26:46.9  8:38 
  432  42/144  Melanie Flanders                   27   F   Chilmark        MA   0:26:47.0  8:38 
  433  11/106  Alicia Giles                       51   F   Chilmark        MA   0:26:48.5  8:38 
  434  21/101  Susan Hurley                       38   F   Canton          MA   0:26:48.6  8:38 
  435   2/45   Kathy Shands                       60   F   Atlanta         GA   0:26:49.3  8:38 
  436  32/136  Richard Ablon                      56   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:26:49.7  8:39 
  437  12/106  Jean Mitchell                      50   F   Kensington      CA   0:26:50.8  8:39 
  438  30/174  Krista Kaufman                     48   F   Brookline       MA   0:26:51.0  8:39 
  439  43/144  Julie Mulinare                     20   F   Atlanta         GA   0:26:51.1  8:39 
  440  13/106  Joan Parzanese                     54   F   Edgartown       MA   0:26:51.3  8:39 
  441  33/136  Richard Wolf                       52   M   Annandale       VA   0:26:51.8  8:39 
  442  46/96   Jackson Berler                     14   M   San Francisco   CA   0:26:51.8  8:39 
  443  22/101  Danielle Felix                     33   F   Hanalei         HI   0:26:52.1  8:39 
  444  47/96   Jackson Greenberg                  16   M   Gladwyne        PA   0:26:52.7  8:40 
  445   2/22   Jesse Aweida                       75   M   Chilmark        MA   0:26:53.2  8:40 
  446  14/106  Laurie Glimcher                    55   F   West Newton     MA   0:26:54.0  8:40 
  447  51/93   Andrew Elmore                      33   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:26:54.6  8:40 
  448  10/64   Robert Engstrom                    64   M   Farmington      CT   0:26:54.7  8:40 
  449  31/174  Kristi Jo McCabe                   46   F   Edgartown       MA   0:26:54.8  8:40 
  450  44/144  Celeste Peterson                   29   F   Boston          MA   0:26:55.6  8:40 


                                                                                           Page 10
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  451  32/174  Anne Cafritz                       47   F   Washington      DC   0:26:56.4  8:41 
  452  83/184  Robert Stellwagen                  42   M   Pasadena        AA   0:26:56.9  8:41 
  453  84/184  Randy Milch                        48   M   Bethesda        MD   0:26:57.1  8:41 
  454  11/64   Jay Buechner                       61   M   Barrington      RI   0:26:57.4  8:41 
  455  20/102  Allegra Milch                      14   F   Bethesda        MD   0:26:57.8  8:41 
  456  10/61   Joe Harrington                     10   M   Barrington      RI   0:26:57.9  8:41 
  457  21/102  Olivia Tabah                       13   F   New Canaan      CT   0:26:57.9  8:41 
  458  85/184  Brian McCabe                       47   M   Edgartown       MA   0:26:59.5  8:42 
  459  11/61   Timothy Sullivan                   10   M   Barrington      RI   0:26:59.6  8:42 
  460  23/101  Susanna Barton                     32   F   Concord         MA   0:27:01.4  8:42 
  461  45/144  Brooke Couch                       27   F   New York        NH   0:27:02.0  8:43 
  462  34/136  Richard Fisher                     50   M   San Francisco   CA   0:27:02.2  8:43 
  463  86/184  Kenneth Freedberg                  48   M   Weston          MA   0:27:02.4  8:43 
  464  33/174  Ginny Bachman                      42   F   New Canaan      CT   0:27:02.4  8:43 
  465  46/144  Ashley Lee                         26   F   New York        NY   0:27:02.8  8:43 
  466  87/184  Mike Norton                        47   M   South Boston    MA   0:27:03.1  8:43 
  467  12/64   Paul Cotton                        61   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:27:04.4  8:43 
  468  24/101  Amanda Taft                        30   F   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:27:05.1  8:44 
  469  47/144  Jane Shelley                       17   F   Silver Spring   MD   0:27:08.1  8:45 
  470  34/174  Susan Kano                         46   F   Wayland         MA   0:27:08.2  8:45 
  471  88/184  Matthew Berler                     45   M   San Francisco   CA   0:27:08.4  8:45 
  472  12/61   Matthew Shelley                    11   M   Sudbury         MA   0:27:10.3  8:45 
  473  35/136  Douglas Husid                      54   M   Edgartown       MA   0:27:10.3  8:45 
  474  25/101  Belinda Booker                     35   F   Aquinnah        MA   0:27:11.5  8:46 
  475  15/106  Elizabeth Dale                     52   F   South Deerfield MA   0:27:13.2  8:46 
  476  36/136  Harold Paz                         51   M   Princeton       NJ   0:27:14.5  8:47 
  477  89/184  William Wallach                    43   M   Montclair       NJ   0:27:15.0  8:47 
  478  16/106  Hynda Kleinman                     59   F   Washington      DC   0:27:15.0  8:47 
  479  48/96   Aaron Kano Bower                   13   M   Edgartown       MA   0:27:15.2  8:47 
  480  90/184  Bob Rudolph                        46   M   Beloit          WI   0:27:15.5  8:47 
  481  26/101  Kyle Nicholls                      35   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:27:16.1  8:47 
  482  52/93   Rob Hannah                         39   M   Chicago         IL   0:27:16.8  8:47 
  483  53/93   William Dolan                      35   M   Chilmark        MA   0:27:17.2  8:47 
  484  13/64   Miles Jaffe                        65   M   Chilmark        MA   0:27:18.4  8:48 
  485  91/184  Bruce McCarter                     49   M   Chilmark        MA   0:27:19.0  8:48 
  486  92/184  Jonathan Healy                     44   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:27:19.3  8:48 
  487  48/144  Tamara Slater                      17   F   Washington      DC   0:27:19.4  8:48 
  488  49/144  Allison Henry                      25   F   Norwalk         CT   0:27:19.6  8:48 
  489  22/102  Alana Soumas                       14   F   Old Tappan      NJ   0:27:19.6  8:48 
  490  37/136  Eric Maskin                        55   M   Princeton       NJ   0:27:20.5  8:49 
  491  50/144  Jessica Casiano                    21   F   Phillipston     MA   0:27:21.1  8:49 
  492  49/96   Ben Katz                           12   M   New Canaan      CT   0:27:21.6  8:49 
  493  50/96   Kevin Laux                         14   M   Williamsville   NY   0:27:21.9  8:49 
  494  51/144  Vanessa Scott                      25   F   Rancho Santa Fe CA   0:27:22.5  8:49 
  495  23/102  Sydney Karnovsky                   12   F   Chilmark        MA   0:27:23.1  8:49 
  496  13/61   Seanus McDonald                     9   M   Mendham         NJ   0:27:25.3  8:50 
  497  54/93   Scott Tower                        36   M   Boston          MA   0:27:25.3  8:50 
  498  93/184  Joseph Burkett                     49   M   Chilmark        MA   0:27:26.4  8:50 
  499  94/184  David Nicholas                     46   M   Newton          MA   0:27:27.2  8:51 
  500  52/144  Caroline Pratt                     20   F   Atlanta         GA   0:27:27.2  8:51 


                                                                                           Page 11
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  501  27/101  Dawn Weiner                        32   F   New York        NY   0:27:27.5  8:51 
  502  51/96   Brian Downey                       12   M   Riverside       CT   0:27:27.8  8:51 
  503  14/64   Jay Talbot                         65   M   Chilmark        MA   0:27:28.1  8:51 
  504  35/174  Lauren Oshry                       46   F   Weston          MA   0:27:29.2  8:51 
  505  36/174  Heather Ho                         46   F   Blue Bell       PA   0:27:29.3  8:51 
  506  55/93   Matthew Millman                    36   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:27:29.7  8:51 
  507  14/61   Theodore Virtue                    11   M   Farmingdale     NJ   0:27:31.7  8:52 
  508  95/184  Jim Virtue                         42   M   Lakewood        NJ   0:27:31.7  8:52 
  509  96/184  Paul Pearson                       46   M   Toronto         ON   0:27:32.1  8:52 
  510  28/101  Michelle Wysong                    36   F   Brookline       MA   0:27:32.8  8:52 
  511  53/144  Morgan Guerin                      25   F   Edgartown       MA   0:27:33.6  8:53 
  512  17/106  Becky Kaplan                       53   F   Chilmark        MA   0:27:35.0  8:53 
  513  38/136  Larry Bell                         56   M   Scarsdale       NY   0:27:35.6  8:53 
  514  56/93   Anne Gloor                         37   M   West Chop       MA   0:27:36.5  8:54 
  515  24/102  Alison Bailey                      13   F   Chilmark        MA   0:27:39.6  8:55 
  516  57/93   Bill Schlageter                    38   M   Lancaster       PA   0:27:39.6  8:55 
  517  83/113  John McGrail                       24   M   New York        NY   0:27:40.9  8:55 
  518  18/106  Marilyn Pike                       55   F   Lexington       MA   0:27:41.0  8:55 
  519  37/174  Moira Martin                       46   F   Chilmark        MA   0:27:43.7  8:56 
  520  39/136  John Schaefer                      54   M   Edgartown       MA   0:27:44.8  8:56 
  521  84/113  Matthew Oliff                      25   M   New York        NY   0:27:44.8  8:56 
  522  58/93   Christian Hartigan                 34   M   Edgartown       MA   0:27:45.9  8:57 
  523  25/102  Kate Ruggiero                      15   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:27:46.3  8:57 
  524  97/184  Jonathan Bower                     47   M   Wayland         MA   0:27:46.8  8:57 
  525  38/174  Donna Gordon                       49   F   Cambridge       MA   0:27:47.2  8:57 
  526  85/113  Michael Sweeney                    23   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:27:48.0  8:57 
  527  52/96   Alexander Gould                    14   M   Chilmark        MA   0:27:48.6  8:58 
  528  86/113  Alex Scott                         23   M   Rancho Santa Fe CA   0:27:49.2  8:58 
  529  39/174  Stephanie Dreyer                   41   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:27:50.3  8:58 
  530  40/174  Elizabeth Sewall                   42   F   Milton          MA   0:27:50.3  8:58 
  531  53/96   Jack Allman                        14   M   Summit          NJ   0:27:51.2  8:58 
  532  54/96   Alex Laffy                         15   M   Belmont         MA   0:27:51.2  8:58 
  533  55/96   Sam Keezell                        16   M   Newton          MA   0:27:51.5  8:58 
  534  87/113  Brandon Gatti                      23   M   West Hartford   CT   0:27:52.2  8:59 
  535  98/184  John Lucas                         42   M   Bethesda        MD   0:27:52.7  8:59 
  536  15/64   Robert Rzez                        66   M   Pittsfield      MA   0:27:52.9  8:59 
  537  29/101  Heather Lucas                      36   F   Bethesda        MD   0:27:53.0  8:59 
  538  40/136  Roger Sohn                         55   M   Edgartown       MA   0:27:54.5  8:59 
  539  99/184  Scott Blaha                        40   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:27:55.4  9:00 
  540  15/61   Devonte Austin                     11   M   Dorchester      MA   0:27:56.3  9:00 
  541 100/184  Kevin MacPherson                   43   M   Pembroke        MA   0:27:57.9  9:01 
  542  30/101  Nicole Barna                       32   F   Cambridge       MA   0:27:58.4  9:01 
  543  26/102  Hannah Duehren                     13   F   Needham Heights MA   0:27:59.3  9:01 
  544  54/144  Anna Cotton                        27   F   Aquinnah        MA   0:28:01.0  9:02 
  545  59/93   Jamie Folsom                       36   M   Cambridge       MA   0:28:01.5  9:02 
  546  31/101  Michele McNiff                     36   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:28:03.7  9:02 
  547  55/144  Kara Sullivan                      18   F   Natick          MA   0:28:03.7  9:02 
  548  56/96   James Sullivan                     13   M   Natick          MA   0:28:03.9  9:02 
  549  41/174  Mary O'Gara                        42   F   Atlanta         GA   0:28:04.4  9:03 
  550 101/184  Daniel O'Kane                      43   M   Westwood        NJ   0:28:05.6  9:03 


                                                                                           Page 12
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  551  16/61   Kyle Cain                          10   M   Wantagh         NY   0:28:05.8  9:03 
  552  57/96   Adam Maleh                         12   M   Dover           MA   0:28:05.8  9:03 
  553  58/96   Ben Gabriel                        14   M   North Grafton   MA   0:28:07.4  9:04 
  554  60/93   Glenn Gates                        36   M   Newton          MA   0:28:10.4  9:05 
  555  61/93   Rex Jarrell                        39   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:28:11.1  9:05 
  556  32/101  Scarlett Johnson                   35   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:28:11.2  9:05 
  557  19/106  Martha Vanderhoop                  51   F   Aqunnnah        MA   0:28:12.6  9:05 
  558  56/144  Eliza Kano-Bower                   17   F   Wayland         MA   0:28:14.4  9:06 
  559  41/136  Fred Spar                          58   M   Princeton       NJ   0:28:14.8  9:06 
  560  57/144  Kim Munn                           28   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:28:15.0  9:06 
  561 102/184  Michael Brisson                    46   M   Edgartown       MA   0:28:17.6  9:07 
  562  42/136  Al Gatti                           58   M   West Hartford   CT   0:28:19.3  9:07 
  563  17/61   Benjamin Salzman                   11   M   Durham          NC   0:28:19.5  9:08 
  564 103/184  James Salzman                      43   M   Durham          NC   0:28:19.6  9:08 
  565  42/174  Holly Bacon                        45   F   Bonita Springs  FL   0:28:21.6  9:08 
  566  62/93   Kevin McLane                       30   M   New Providence  NJ   0:28:22.0  9:08 
  567  33/101  Anne McLane                        30   F   New Providence  NJ   0:28:22.3  9:08 
  568 104/184  John Beauregard                    40   M   N. Smithfield   RI   0:28:22.5  9:08 
  569  43/174  Marty Maugh                        45   F   Chicago         IL   0:28:23.2  9:09 
  570  58/144  Bitsy Rich                         18   F   Ridgefield      CT   0:28:23.6  9:09 
  571  59/144  Martha Tipton                      29   F   San Francisco   CA   0:28:23.7  9:09 
  572  88/113  Michael Kelly                      29   M   Pawtucket       RI   0:28:24.8  9:09 
  573  27/102  Elise Shulman-Reed                 15   F   Northampton     MA   0:28:26.3  9:10 
  574  89/113  Dan Hicks                          28   M   Fairfax         VA   0:28:26.4  9:10 
  575  28/102  Sabrina Lee                        16   F   Milton          MA   0:28:26.4  9:10 
  576  43/136  Henry Murray                       59   M   New York        NY   0:28:27.0  9:10 
  577  44/136  Tom Sheehy                         59   M   New Milford     CT   0:28:27.6  9:10 
  578  60/144  Allison Riehl                      21   F   New Canaan      CT   0:28:28.7  9:10 
  579  34/101  Jennifer Singer                    30   F   West Grove      PA   0:28:29.2  9:11 
  580  61/144  Ali Martin                         18   F   Lincoln         MA   0:28:29.7  9:11 
  581  62/144  Megon Barrow                       27   F   Chilmark        MA   0:28:29.9  9:11 
  582 105/184  Gregory Rollins                    43   M   Edgartown       MA   0:28:31.5  9:11 
  583  16/64   Stuart Freeland                    67   M   Concord         MA   0:28:31.7  9:11 
  584 106/184  Seth Shulman                       46   M   Northampton     MA   0:28:31.9  9:11 
  585 107/184  Walter Martin Ii                   49   M   Lincoln         MA   0:28:32.9  9:12 
  586  63/93   Duncan Banfield                    33   M   New York        NY   0:28:33.1  9:12 
  587  63/144  Ali Ruppel                         18   F   Riverside       CT   0:28:33.4  9:12 
  588  35/101  Amy Austin                         34   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:28:34.8  9:12 
  589  90/113  Jake Auchincloss                   18   M   West Newton     MA   0:28:37.1  9:13 
  590  91/113  Peter Luskin                       23   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:28:37.1  9:13 
  591  44/174  Nina Rappaport                     47   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:28:38.3  9:14 
  592  64/93   Matthew Biel                       31   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:28:39.1  9:14 
  593  92/113  Christopher Voss                   17   M   Lexington       MA   0:28:39.2  9:14 
  594  45/136  Michael Sullivan                   51   M   Natick          MA   0:28:39.4  9:14 
  595  46/136  Dan Duling                         56   M   Los Angeles     CA   0:28:40.8  9:14 
  596  17/64   James Pickman                      64   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:28:41.4  9:15 
  597  59/96   Finn Stern                         13   M   Washington      DC   0:28:42.3  9:15 
  598  20/106  Brenda Gerosa-Beal                 55   F   Hingham         MA   0:28:42.7  9:15 
  599  36/101  Julie Wisniewski                   32   F   Andover         MA   0:28:43.3  9:15 
  600  47/136  Tim Laslavic                       51   M   Edgartown       MA   0:28:44.7  9:16 


                                                                                           Page 13
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  601 108/184  Steve Pekunece                     44   M   Holliston       MA   0:28:45.1  9:16 
  602  29/102  Sally Katz                         15   F   Chilmark        MA   0:28:45.4  9:16 
  603  64/144  Kaila Binney                       21   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:28:45.4  9:16 
  604 109/184  Michael Otto                       45   M   Cambridge       MA   0:28:47.0  9:16 
  605  37/101  Lauren Biel                        30   F   Brooklyn        NY   0:28:48.6  9:17 
  606  65/93   Matthew Fuller                     32   M   Edgartown       MA   0:28:48.9  9:17 
  607  65/144  Breeda Wool                        24   F   Newark          DE   0:28:49.1  9:17 
  608  21/106  Patrice Birenberg                  53   F   Lexington       MA   0:28:51.7  9:18 
  609  93/113  Preston Merritt                    19   M   Trumbull        CT   0:28:53.9  9:19 
  610  66/144  Rachael Martin                     26   F   West Grove      PA   0:28:54.8  9:19 
  611  48/136  Robert Luskin                      56   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:28:55.7  9:19 
  612  18/61   Luke Tarzia                        10   M   Ambler          PA   0:28:55.8  9:19 
  613  49/136  John Fussell                       53   M   West Hartford   CT   0:28:56.1  9:19 
  614  67/144  Sara Aschheim                      17   F   New York        NY   0:28:56.3  9:19 
  615  30/102  Olivia Gross                       13   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:28:57.4  9:20 
  616  60/96   Will Hedden                        16   M   Shelburne       VT   0:28:57.8  9:20 
  617  31/102  Kate Cecilo                        14   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:28:58.3  9:20 
  618  32/102  Ariana Lee                         13   F   Milton          MA   0:28:58.8  9:20 
  619  33/102  Hayley Pierce                      14   F   Edgartown       MA   0:28:59.4  9:20 
  620  68/144  Suzanne Finn                       26   F   Niantic         CT   0:28:59.5  9:20 
  621  45/174  Bonnie Pierce                      45   F   Edgartown       MA   0:28:59.5  9:20 
  622  46/174  Rebecca Latimore                   40   F   Waban           MA   0:29:00.0  9:21 
  623  50/136  Terence Murtaugh                   58   M   Belmont         MA   0:29:01.2  9:21 
  624  69/144  Becky Bonds                        25   F   Edgartown       MA   0:29:02.4  9:21 
  625  66/93   Doug Werther                       31   M   Edgartown       MA   0:29:03.4  9:22 
  626  70/144  Natasha Huffam                     27   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:29:03.5  9:22 
  627  61/96   Noah Wilson                        13   M   Jacksonville Be FL   0:29:03.8  9:22 
  628  71/144  Jessic Kanozak                     22   F   Chilmark        MA   0:29:05.5  9:22 
  629  19/61   Colin Martin                       11   M   Chilmark        MA   0:29:06.4  9:23 
  630  94/113  John Reilly                        28   M   Pawling         NY   0:29:07.0  9:23 
  631  18/64   James Weisman                      65   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:29:07.8  9:23 
  632  72/144  Kalah Auchincloss                  26   F   Newton          MA   0:29:08.1  9:23 
  633  67/93   Jose Calderon                      34   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:29:08.4  9:23 
  634   1/43   Annie Sullivan                      8   F   Barrington      RI   0:29:08.7  9:23 
  635   2/39   Mallory Edens                      10   F   New York        NY   0:29:08.8  9:23 
  636 110/184  Rick Raczkowski                    44   M   Boston          MA   0:29:09.4  9:24 
  637  19/64   Ken Scheublin                      62   M   Cambridge       MA   0:29:09.4  9:24 
  638  47/174  Naomi Freundlich                   45   F   Brooklyn        NY   0:29:09.7  9:24 
  639  73/144  Elise Laurion                      23   F   Quincy          MA   0:29:13.1  9:25 
  640  38/101  Jessica Hamermesh                  32   F   Needham         MA   0:29:13.3  9:25 
  641  20/64   Larry C. Green Sr.                 60   M   Edgartown       MA   0:29:13.9  9:25 
  642  48/174  Alison Boughan                     47   F   Westford        MA   0:29:14.1  9:25 
  643 111/184  Don Rode                           47   M   New York        NY   0:29:16.0  9:26 
  644 112/184  Wes Edens                          44   M   New York        NY   0:29:17.0  9:26 
  645  74/144  Hilary Hall                        17   F   South Portland  ME   0:29:17.1  9:26 
  646  68/93   Steve Murawski                     33   M   Mansfield       MA   0:29:17.5  9:26 
  647  39/101  Jenni Clock                        33   F   Seattle         WA   0:29:19.2  9:27 
  648  69/93   Nicholas Kosiavelon                36   M   Somerville      MA   0:29:20.0  9:27 
  649  70/93   Waldemar Martinez                  38   M   Prospect        CT   0:29:20.6  9:27 
  650  34/102  Lindley French                     14   F   Chicago         IL   0:29:20.6  9:27 


                                                                                           Page 14
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  651  49/174  Catherine Alexander                48   F   Cambridge       MA   0:29:21.0  9:27 
  652   3/39   Abbey Cademartori                  11   F   South Riding    VA   0:29:21.1  9:27 
  653   2/47   Jack Obrien                         7   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:29:22.6  9:28 
  654  50/174  Jo-Anne Villa                      40   F   Walpole         MA   0:29:22.6  9:28 
  655  21/64   Jim Cademartori                    66   M   Springfield     VA   0:29:23.9  9:28 
  656  62/96   Dario Rosenstock                   16   M   La Jolla        CA   0:29:25.2  9:29 
  657  95/113  James Schlosstein                  17   M   New York        NY   0:29:25.3  9:29 
  658  51/174  Dena Wallerson                     45   F   Chilmark        MA   0:29:26.2  9:29 
  659  51/136  Jeff Ferriell                      52   M   Columbus        OH   0:29:27.0  9:29 
  660  63/96   Daniel Rattner                     15   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:29:28.7  9:30 
  661  20/61   Willy Anderson                      9   M   Chilmark        MA   0:29:29.4  9:30 
  662  35/102  Grace Shelley                      15   F   Silver Spring   MD   0:29:30.4  9:30 
  663  75/144  Hilary Bikle                       28   F   Boston          MA   0:29:30.6  9:30 
  664  36/102  Jordan Gray                        16   F   Brookline       MA   0:29:32.5  9:31 
  665  76/144  Kate Fitzgerald                    19   F   Chilmark        MA   0:29:32.6  9:31 
  666  40/101  Pamela Segal                       36   F   Needham         MA   0:29:32.6  9:31 
  667 113/184  Mike Cain                          46   M   Wantagh         NY   0:29:33.3  9:31 
  668  52/174  Patricia Irwin                     43   F   Calgary         AL   0:29:34.0  9:31 
  669   4/39   Emily McCarter                     10   F   Chilmark        MA   0:29:34.2  9:32 
  670  37/102  Lindsay McDonough                  14   F   Washington      DC   0:29:34.3  9:32 
  671  71/93   Gregory Maniatis                   38   M   New York        NY   0:29:36.3  9:32 
  672  64/96   Jake Slade                         13   M   Guilford        CT   0:29:36.9  9:32 
  673  22/106  Robin Polishook                    51   F   Edgartown       MA   0:29:38.8  9:33 
  674  52/136  John Kriscenski                    54   M   Farmington      CT   0:29:39.7  9:33 
  675  21/61   Ethan Cohen                        11   M   Nyack           NY   0:29:39.8  9:33 
  676   3/47   Max Obrien                          6   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:29:44.0  9:35 
  677  72/93   James Obrien                       37   M   Aqunnah         MA   0:29:44.3  9:35 
  678   3/45   Sara Krulwich                      64   F   Chevy Chase     MD   0:29:44.5  9:35 
  679  22/61   Isaac Price-Slade                  10   M   Leeds           MA   0:29:44.6  9:35 
  680  77/144  Randi Lewis                        25   F   Washington      DC   0:29:45.3  9:35 
  681  53/136  Gregory Baletsa                    53   M   Andover         MA   0:29:45.3  9:35 
  682  78/144  Fabiana Scanlan                    28   F   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:29:46.2  9:35 
  683  41/101  Christina Rovelli Potts            37   F   Arlington       VA   0:29:46.7  9:36 
  684  53/174  Darlene MacKenzie-Schoen           47   F   Edgartown       MA   0:29:47.0  9:36 
  685  96/113  Henrique Aguiar                    20   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:29:47.6  9:36 
  686  79/144  Heather Miner                      23   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:29:48.9  9:36 
  687  54/174  Linda Kaplan                       44   F   Brookline       MA   0:29:53.9  9:38 
  688  65/96   Brendan Casey                      15   M   Lexington       MA   0:29:55.7  9:38 
  689  54/136  Bob Cohen                          59   M   New York City   NY   0:29:55.8  9:38 
  690   5/39   Cecily Ho                           9   F   Blue Bell       PA   0:29:56.4  9:39 
  691  66/96   Brandon White                      16   M   Hampton         VA   0:29:56.7  9:39 
  692 114/184  Allen Ho                           44   M   Blue Bell       PA   0:29:57.3  9:39 
  693  23/61   Justin Hoden                       10   M   Bryn Mawr       PA   0:29:58.2  9:39 
  694 115/184  Christopher Cole                   47   M   Hopewell        NJ   0:29:58.3  9:39 
  695  24/61   Colin Redd                         11   M   Roxbury         MA   0:29:59.4  9:40 
  696  38/102  Olivia Hoden                       12   F   Bryn Mawr       PA   0:30:00.5  9:40 
  697  55/174  Melinda Sowizral                   49   F   Harvard         MA   0:30:02.3  9:41 
  698  56/174  Alexis Ladd                        42   F   Boxborough      MA   0:30:04.1  9:41 
  699 116/184  Steven Bingaman                    49   M   Bedford         NY   0:30:05.1  9:41 
  700  42/101  Tory Dolan                         36   F   Chilmark        MA   0:30:05.6  9:42 


                                                                                           Page 15
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  701  25/61   Avery Alden                        10   M   Lincoln         MA   0:30:06.7  9:42 
  702 117/184  Ray Master                         41   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:30:07.4  9:42 
  703  22/64   Lee Bromberg                       62   M   Newton Centre   MA   0:30:08.6  9:43 
  704 118/184  Toby Hoden                         48   M   Bryn Mawr       PA   0:30:09.2  9:43 
  705  57/174  Polly Dennen                       47   F   Buxton          ME   0:30:09.7  9:43 
  706   6/39   Relly King                         10   F   Baltimore       MD   0:30:10.7  9:43 
  707  23/106  Shelly Lazarus                     58   F   New York        NY   0:30:10.8  9:43 
  708  55/136  Bruce Stelle                       54   M   Edgartown       MA   0:30:11.9  9:44 
  709   2/43   Eve Goodhart                        8   F   London          UK   0:30:14.7  9:45 
  710 119/184  Will Goodhart                      42   M   London          UK   0:30:14.9  9:45 
  711  56/136  Jim Martin                         59   M   Edgartown       MA   0:30:15.5  9:45 
  712  24/106  Carol Martin                       56   F   Edgartown       MA   0:30:16.1  9:45 
  713  43/101  Jessica Zoob                       38   F   New York        NY   0:30:16.5  9:45 
  714 120/184  Robert Coffman                     46   M   Washington      DC   0:30:17.5  9:45 
  715  80/144  Emily Sobiecki                     19   F   Delmar          NY   0:30:17.6  9:46 
  716   7/39   Julia Conway                       10   F   West Chop       MA   0:30:18.2  9:46 
  717  58/174  Kim O'Callaghan                    41   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:18.4  9:46 
  718  39/102  Gillian O'Callaghan                13   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:18.6  9:46 
  719  57/136  Major Wood                         54   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:18.7  9:46 
  720  59/174  Erin Conway                        42   F   West Chop       MA   0:30:18.7  9:46 
  721 121/184  David Geiger                       49   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:19.0  9:46 
  722  40/102  Isabel Walsh                       14   F   Chilmark        MA   0:30:19.1  9:46 
  723  58/136  Arnold Hoffmann                    50   M   Huntersville    NC   0:30:19.4  9:46 
  724 122/184  Malcolm Walsh                      48   M   Chilmark        MA   0:30:20.2  9:46 
  725 123/184  Peter Paoli                        48   M   West Chester    PA   0:30:20.8  9:47 
  726  25/106  Harriet Tolson                     55   F   East Haddam     CT   0:30:21.3  9:47 
  727  67/96   Ben Shulman-Reed                   12   M   Northampton     MA   0:30:21.6  9:47 
  728  81/144  Kaitlin Bleier                     25   F   Somerville      MA   0:30:24.5  9:48 
  729  23/64   Norman Werthwein                   61   M   Alta Loma       CA   0:30:25.9  9:48 
  730   4/45   Honey Heller                       60   F   New York        NY   0:30:27.7  9:49 
  731  60/174  Heidi Ryder                        44   F   Acton           MA   0:30:29.2  9:49 
  732  61/174  Cyndy Robb                         46   F   Holliston       MA   0:30:29.4  9:49 
  733  62/174  Jeanne Desario                     43   F   Dedham          MA   0:30:30.6  9:50 
  734  59/136  Thomas Lee                         56   M   Milton          MA   0:30:31.7  9:50 
  735  44/101  Justine Vanden Heuvel              34   F   Falmouth        MA   0:30:31.8  9:50 
  736  63/174  Julia Shivers                      46   F   Wellesley Hills MA   0:30:32.1  9:50 
  737  41/102  Rachel Leblanc                     16   F   Westford        MA   0:30:32.3  9:50 
  738  60/136  Jack Flaherty                      50   M   Acton           MA   0:30:32.5  9:50 
  739  68/96   Jake Stamell                       12   M   Chilmark        MA   0:30:32.8  9:50 
  740  61/136  Andy Anderson                      52   M   Chilmark        MA   0:30:33.5  9:51 
  741  42/102  Kristen Berczuk                    15   F   Greenwich       CT   0:30:33.8  9:51 
  742  82/144  Kate Stamatakos                    17   F   Holliston       MA   0:30:34.0  9:51 
  743  43/102  Tessa Sten                         14   F   Rockville       MD   0:30:34.2  9:51 
  744  45/101  Nicole Rimpel                      39   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:35.7  9:51 
  745  64/174  Mary Brazel                        45   F   Boxford         MA   0:30:38.3  9:52 
  746  97/113  Erling Brown                       22   M   Westboro        MA   0:30:38.6  9:52 
  747 124/184  Cola Parker                        43   M   Chilmark        MA   0:30:38.7  9:52 
  748  26/106  Kathleen O'Sullivan                56   F   Edgartown       MA   0:30:39.1  9:52 
  749  65/174  Sarah Cullen-Laux                  43   F   Williamsville   NY   0:30:39.4  9:53 
  750  46/101  Lisa Ludwig                        34   F   Brooklyn        NY   0:30:39.6  9:53 


                                                                                           Page 16
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  751  26/61   Noah Olsen                         10   M   McLean          VA   0:30:41.9  9:53 
  752  44/102  Carrie Rothberg                    13   F   West Hartford   CT   0:30:42.7  9:54 
  753  73/93   Andrew Siff                        37   M   Bronx           NY   0:30:42.9  9:54 
  754   8/39   Delphi Cleaveland                  11   F   Poughkeepsie    NY   0:30:43.1  9:54 
  755  83/144  Hannah Van Osten                   17   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:43.2  9:54 
  756 125/184  Andrew Woodruff                    44   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:44.4  9:54 
  757  69/96   Adam Goldfarb                      13   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:45.0  9:54 
  758  24/64   Nolan Danchik                      63   M   Washington      DC   0:30:45.2  9:54 
  759  27/61   Kyle Joba-Woodruff                 11   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:45.5  9:54 
  760  45/102  Julianne Scott                     16   F   Westford        MA   0:30:46.0  9:55 
  761  84/144  Nicole Leblanc                     18   F   Westford        MA   0:30:46.0  9:55 
  762 126/184  Steven Goldfarb                    46   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:46.9  9:55 
  763  66/174  Stacy Goldfarb                     45   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:30:47.1  9:55 
  764  46/102  Julia St.jean                      16   F   Wayland         MA   0:30:48.4  9:55 
  765  85/144  Melissa French                     17   F   Idaho Falls     ID   0:30:50.5  9:56 
  766 127/184  Richard Stagnaro                   48   M   Manasquan       NJ   0:30:52.7  9:57 
  767  67/174  Ellen Goldmuntz                    48   F   Washington      DC   0:30:52.7  9:57 
  768  98/113  Scott Cummings                     27   M   Edgartown       MA   0:30:54.1  9:57 
  769  68/174  Leigh Feldman                      40   F   New York        NY   0:30:54.8  9:57 
  770 128/184  Keith Bachman                      43   M   New Canaan      CT   0:30:54.9  9:58 
  771 129/184  Tim Connor                         48   M   Edgartown       MA   0:30:55.1  9:58 
  772  69/174  Nancy Gould                        47   F   Chilmark        MA   0:30:55.5  9:58 
  773  70/174  Barbara Clarke                     47   F   Framingham      MA   0:30:55.5  9:58 
  774  99/113  Daniel Brown                       20   M   Westboro        MA   0:30:55.8  9:58 
  775  86/144  Adriaana Du Preez                  29   F   Menemsha        MA   0:30:57.3  9:58 
  776   4/47   Eddie McGowan                       8   M   Belle Mead      NJ   0:30:59.7  9:59 
  777  87/144  Carol Ludwig                       26   F   Washington      DC   0:30:59.8  9:59 
  778  74/93   William McGowan                    37   M   Belle Mead      NJ   0:31:00.1  9:59 
  779  75/93   David Barton                       30   M   Yardley         PA   0:31:00.8  9:59 
  780   5/45   Genevieve Jeffreys                 60   F   West Chop       MA   0:31:00.8  9:59 
  781 130/184  Mark Parr                          49   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:31:01.0  9:59 
  782  62/136  Robert Wilkes                      50   M   Basking Ridge   NJ   0:31:01.1 10:00 
  783  27/106  Jill Storey                        51   F   San Francisco   CA   0:31:01.6 10:00 
  784  63/136  Albert Lau                         57   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:31:01.6 10:00 
  785  28/61   Eric Morton                        10   M   Cambridge       MA   0:31:02.1 10:00 
  786  29/61   Austin Heye                        10   M   Belmont         MA   0:31:02.1 10:00 
  787  70/96   Justin Grossman                    12   M   Chappaqua       NY   0:31:04.0 10:00 
  788  88/144  Barrie Nussbaum                    19   F   Clayton         MO   0:31:04.8 10:01 
  789  71/96   Nathan Hubschman                   13   M   Greenwich       CT   0:31:04.8 10:01 
  790 131/184  Patrick Williams                   46   M   Blue Bell       PA   0:31:05.1 10:01 
  791  47/101  Mollie Doyle                       35   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:31:05.2 10:01 
  792  64/136  Craig Pieringer                    51   M   Lake Oswego     OR   0:31:05.2 10:01 
  793  25/64   Thomas Carpenter                   62   M   Mansfield       MA   0:31:05.4 10:01 
  794   9/39   Sarah Williams                     10   F   Blue Bell       PA   0:31:05.7 10:01 
  795  28/106  Karen Dimaura                      57   F   Chilmark        MA   0:31:06.8 10:01 
  796  29/106  Reagan Guarriello                  56   F   Orange          CA   0:31:07.3 10:02 
  797  89/144  Kelsey Banfield                    28   F   New York        NY   0:31:07.5 10:02 
  798  65/136  George Leblanc                     51   M   Westford        MA   0:31:07.7 10:02 
  799  48/101  Liz Doon                           39   F   Chilmark        MA   0:31:10.7 10:03 
  800 132/184  Philip Ruppel                      47   M   Riverside       CT   0:31:14.0 10:04 


                                                                                           Page 17
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  801  72/96   Nick Ruppel                        13   M   Riverside       CT   0:31:14.3 10:04 
  802  47/102  Molly Fischer                      13   F   Chilmark        MA   0:31:15.0 10:04 
  803 133/184  Stefan Laux                        46   M   Williamsville   NY   0:31:17.0 10:05 
  804  73/96   Matt Leiwant                       15   M   New York        NY   0:31:17.8 10:05 
  805  48/102  Katie Hallahan                     13   F   Cincinnati      OH   0:31:18.0 10:05 
  806  90/144  Katie Brown                        18   F   Englewood Clfs  NJ   0:31:19.0 10:05 
  807  49/102  Arden Kreeger                      13   F   New York        NY   0:31:19.4 10:05 
  808  50/102  Norah Lawrence                     13   F   Chilmark        MA   0:31:19.6 10:05 
  809  66/136  James Moffat                       52   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:31:19.9 10:06 
  810  71/174  Donna Kreeger                      45   F   New York        NY   0:31:20.4 10:06 
  811  91/144  Emily Cooney                       25   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:31:21.2 10:06 
  812 100/113  Brenden Cooney                     24   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:31:21.3 10:06 
  813  74/96   Oliver Lazarus                     13   M   Washington      DC   0:31:22.5 10:06 
  814  72/174  Anne Lucas                         43   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:31:22.6 10:06 
  815  75/96   Taylor Rasmussen                   13   M   Chilmark        MA   0:31:23.6 10:07 
  816  51/102  Sackiema Thomas                    16   F   Chilmark        MA   0:31:26.9 10:08 
  817  49/101  Kaitlyn Cafferky                   30   F   Boston          MA   0:31:28.2 10:08 
  818  67/136  Barney Keezell                     55   M   Newton          MA   0:31:29.3 10:09 
  819  73/174  Katherine Smith                    44   F   Pottersville    NJ   0:31:29.5 10:09 
  820  74/174  Regina King                        42   F   Rowley          MA   0:31:31.8 10:09 
  821  76/96   Casey Rawson                       13   M   Norwalk         CT   0:31:33.4 10:10 
  822  30/61   Nicholas Karnovsky                  9   M   Chilmark        MA   0:31:34.5 10:10 
  823  77/96   Sam Kelly                          13   M   Princeton       NJ   0:31:34.8 10:10 
  824  52/102  Leah Barack                        14   F   Pittsfield      MA   0:31:35.4 10:11 
  825  26/64   William Lake                       62   M   Washington      DC   0:31:35.4 10:11 
  826  27/64   Geoffrey Berresford                62   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:31:36.1 10:11 
  827  53/102  Sydney Kipen                       15   F   Basking Ridge   NJ   0:31:36.3 10:11 
  828  68/136  Howard Kipen                       53   M   Basking Ridge   NJ   0:31:36.6 10:11 
  829  75/174  Laura Reed                         47   F   Northampton     MA   0:31:36.9 10:11 
  830  92/144  Heather McLaughlin                 26   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:31:37.1 10:11 
  831  76/174  Lucy Goodhart                      43   F   Brookline       MA   0:31:39.6 10:12 
  832  50/101  Colleen Kyle                       35   F   Edgartown       MA   0:31:42.5 10:13 
  833  76/93   Brian Sheehy                       37   M   South Boston    MA   0:31:44.7 10:14 
  834  69/136  Chuck Scott                        56   M   Rancho Santa Fe CA   0:31:46.5 10:14 
  835  54/102  Nina Ruckhaus                      12   F   Fairbanks       AK   0:31:49.2 10:15 
  836  31/61   Samuel Ballek                      11   M   East Haddam     CT   0:31:49.3 10:15 
  837  51/101  Megan Murphy                       38   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:31:51.2 10:16 
  838  52/101  Mimi Trimmer                       35   F   Aquinnah        MA   0:31:51.5 10:16 
  839  30/106  Winifred Spar                      58   F   Princeton       NJ   0:31:52.0 10:16 
  840  31/106  Lulu Deveer                        52   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:31:53.9 10:17 
  841  53/101  Jenna Rearden                      35   F   Cambridge       MA   0:31:55.2 10:17 
  842  93/144  Lauren Savary                      17   F   Tolland         CT   0:31:55.8 10:17 
  843  28/64   Paul Dimaura                       63   M   Chilmark        MA   0:31:57.3 10:18 
  844  32/61   Shel Rawson                        10   M   Norwalk         CT   0:31:58.0 10:18 
  845 134/184  Ted Rawson                         42   M   Norwalk         CT   0:31:58.7 10:18 
  846   5/47   Jon Patrick Williams                8   M   Blue Bell       PA   0:31:59.3 10:18 
  847  77/174  Diane Sullivan                     45   F   Interlaken      NY   0:32:00.0 10:18 
  848 135/184  Joe Galli                          47   M   Warwick         RI   0:32:02.8 10:19 
  849  78/174  Jill Shulman                       40   F   Cambridge       MA   0:32:04.6 10:20 
  850  55/102  Megan Brazel                       16   F   Boxford         MA   0:32:04.9 10:20 


                                                                                           Page 18
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  851  77/93   Chris Quinson                      37   M   Huntington Bay  NY   0:32:07.2 10:21 
  852  79/174  Karen Goss                         42   F   Chapel Hill     NC   0:32:07.3 10:21 
  853  94/144  Sarah Lieff                        19   F   Newton          MA   0:32:08.4 10:21 
  854  80/174  Rosi Rawson                        41   F   Norwalk         CT   0:32:10.0 10:22 
  855  32/106  Rene Goldberg                      54   F   New Rochelle    NY   0:32:10.7 10:22 
  856  33/106  Suellen Lazarus                    54   F   Washington      DC   0:32:11.6 10:22 
  857  70/136  Thomas Hatch                       59   M   Kent            OH   0:32:11.6 10:22 
  858  81/174  Kim Maleh                          41   F   Dover           MA   0:32:11.6 10:22 
  859  82/174  Denise Caron-Quinn                 46   F   Southport       NY   0:32:13.5 10:23 
  860  34/106  Margot Vaughan                     54   F   Wilton          CT   0:32:15.3 10:23 
  861  83/174  Tracy Driscoll                     49   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:32:19.9 10:25 
  862  35/106  Deborah Stoker                     54   F   Dover           MA   0:32:23.9 10:26 
  863  71/136  Michael Yogman                     59   M   Cambridge       MA   0:32:24.5 10:26 
  864  84/174  Colleen Katz                       45   F   New Canaan      CT   0:32:24.7 10:26 
  865  54/101  Lori Keefe                         36   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:32:25.5 10:27 
  866  36/106  Jacqueline Husid                   55   F   Edgartown       MA   0:32:25.5 10:27 
  867  37/106  Joni Haley                         50   F   New Boston      NH   0:32:26.0 10:27 
  868  56/102  Lucy Bingham                       12   F   Chilmark        MA   0:32:26.6 10:27 
  869  29/64   David Speck                        60   M   Edgartown       MA   0:32:26.6 10:27 
  870   6/45   Joann Arone                        63   F   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:32:26.8 10:27 
  871  95/144  Victoria Scott                     24   F   New York        NY   0:32:30.9 10:28 
  872  55/101  Kimberly Malberger                 39   F   Brighton        MA   0:32:31.9 10:29 
  873  78/96   Jack Ebby                          12   M   Bryn Mawr       PA   0:32:32.4 10:29 
  874  38/106  Barbara Stelle                     55   F   Edgartown       MA   0:32:34.1 10:29 
  875  39/106  Candy Shweder                      59   F   Chilmark        MA   0:32:34.4 10:30 
  876 136/184  Jacqueline Kempner                 43   M   Cresskill       NJ   0:32:34.4 10:30 
  877 137/184  Ronald Pounder                     48   M   Lexington       MA   0:32:35.4 10:30 
  878  10/39   Bailey Ebby                        10   F   Bryn Mawr       PA   0:32:35.4 10:30 
  879 101/113  Alexander Parr                     19   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:32:36.1 10:30 
  880  40/106  Susan Stamell                      53   F   Chilmark        MA   0:32:38.0 10:31 
  881  72/136  John Leo                           58   M   West Hartford   CT   0:32:38.8 10:31 
  882  73/136  David Giles                        50   M   Chilmark        MA   0:32:39.4 10:31 
  883  30/64   Loren Chiglione                    65   M   Evanston        IL   0:32:41.7 10:32 
  884  33/61   Luke Vadas                         11   M   Hunting Valley  OH   0:32:41.9 10:32 
  885  85/174  Donna Roczniak                     45   F   East Haddam     CT   0:32:42.5 10:32 
  886  31/64   Richard Goheen                     63   M   Cranford        NJ   0:32:43.3 10:32 
  887  32/64   Jorge Montoya                      60   M   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:32:43.6 10:33 
  888   6/47   Shane Sullivan                      7   M   Holden          MA   0:32:44.0 10:33 
  889  78/93   Keith Sullivan                     39   M   Holden          MA   0:32:44.6 10:33 
  890  57/102  Molly Bangs                        14   F   Upper Montclair NJ   0:32:46.0 10:33 
  891  74/136  Thomas Milch                       55   M   Washington      DC   0:32:48.7 10:34 
  892  96/144  Samantha Pounder                   17   F   Lexington       MA   0:32:50.2 10:35 
  893 138/184  Mark Leibovich                     41   M   Washington      DC   0:32:50.5 10:35 
  894  58/102  Olivia Vagelos                     14   F   Chilmark        MA   0:32:52.0 10:35 
  895   7/45   Natalie Conroy                     61   F   Chilmark        MA   0:32:55.2 10:36 
  896  86/174  Deborah Gero                       46   F   Santa Monica    CA   0:32:56.8 10:37 
  897  59/102  Jacqueline Pounder                 14   F   Lexington       MA   0:32:57.8 10:37 
  898  75/136  Gregory Petsko                     58   M   West Newton     MA   0:32:58.4 10:37 
  899  33/64   Steven Green                       60   M   West Nyack      NY   0:32:58.5 10:37 
  900  97/144  Courtney Merritt                   21   F   Trumbull        CT   0:33:01.9 10:38 


                                                                                           Page 19
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  901  60/102  Jillian Doyle                      15   F   Huntington      NY   0:33:06.9 10:40 
  902  76/136  Arnie Lett                         53   M   Dennis          MA   0:33:07.6 10:40 
  903  11/39   Sarah Duska                        11   F   Lexington       MA   0:33:08.9 10:41 
  904  41/106  Cindy Doyle                        59   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:33:10.3 10:41 
  905  77/136  John Lamb                          52   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:33:11.1 10:41 
  906  42/106  Nancy Talbot                       58   F   Chilmark        MA   0:33:11.3 10:41 
  907  79/93   Duncan Levin                       31   M   New York        NY   0:33:12.0 10:42 
  908  98/144  Emily Moore                        27   F   Lititz          PA   0:33:12.4 10:42 
  909  61/102  Grace Gordon                       16   F   Chicago         IL   0:33:13.6 10:42 
  910  99/144  Margia Corner                      24   F   Edgartown       MA   0:33:15.6 10:43 
  911 139/184  David Perrins                      42   M   Calgary         AL   0:33:16.3 10:43 
  912  43/106  Elsa Rubin                         53   F   Mamaroneck      NY   0:33:17.3 10:43 
  913 140/184  David Lafrennie                    46   M   Longmeadow      MA   0:33:18.2 10:44 
  914   3/43   Emma Ward                           8   F   Chilmark        MA   0:33:18.4 10:44 
  915  79/96   Oliver Moffat                      13   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:33:19.7 10:44 
  916 102/113  Timothy Whipple                    29   M   New York        NY   0:33:21.4 10:45 
  917  62/102  Leslie Arffa                       14   F   New York        NY   0:33:21.6 10:45 
  918   4/43   Maisie Jarrell                      8   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:33:21.9 10:45 
  919   5/43   Sofia Degeofroy                     7   F   Chilmark        MA   0:33:22.4 10:45 
  920  80/93   Matthew Malberger                  30   M   Brighton        MA   0:33:22.7 10:45 
  921  78/136  Marc Tankel                        50   M   Wall            NJ   0:33:23.3 10:45 
  922 141/184  Mark Luthringhausen                45   M   Boxborough      MA   0:33:23.9 10:45 
  923  63/102  Serena Perez Ferris                12   F   Southport       NY   0:33:23.9 10:45 
  924  44/106  Elizabeth Dean                     54   F   Silver Spring   MD   0:33:24.0 10:46 
  925  34/64   Dan Morgan                         68   M   Chevy Chase     MD   0:33:24.5 10:46 
  926  81/93   Chris Stuart                       34   M   Woodbridge      VA   0:33:24.8 10:46 
  927 142/184  Richard Brown                      49   M   Westboro        MA   0:33:28.2 10:47 
  928  45/106  Francine Sohn                      54   F   Edgartown       MA   0:33:30.0 10:47 
  929  79/136  John Larson                        54   M   Beachwood       OH   0:33:30.5 10:48 
  930  56/101  Kate Foley                         34   F   Sausalito       CA   0:33:30.7 10:48 
  931 143/184  Jay Grossman                       41   M   Chappaqua       NY   0:33:31.1 10:48 
  932  64/102  Kimani Thomas                      12   F   Chilmark        MA   0:33:31.7 10:48 
  933  12/39   Camille Caro Croll                 10   F   Southport       CT   0:33:31.8 10:48 
  934  87/174  Diane Reilly                       44   F   Darien          CT   0:33:34.8 10:49 
  935  35/64   Tom Mendel                         60   M   New York        NY   0:33:35.6 10:49 
  936  57/101  Kathy Begen                        36   F   Chilmark        MA   0:33:36.8 10:50 
  937  80/136  Allan Arffa                        50   M   New York        NY   0:33:37.4 10:50 
  938   3/22   Roy Vagelos                        76   M   Chilmark        MA   0:33:37.7 10:50 
  939  34/61   Hartwell Green                      9   M   Greenwich       CT   0:33:40.2 10:51 
  940  88/174  Meg Clements                       44   F   Barrington      RI   0:33:41.8 10:51 
  941  36/64   Harold Rosenbaum                   67   M   Lexington       MA   0:33:42.5 10:51 
  942  81/136  Albert Kyle                        59   M   Edgartown       MA   0:33:42.7 10:52 
  943  35/61   Andrew Clements                    10   M   Barrington      RI   0:33:43.1 10:52 
  944  46/106  Debra Berger                       57   F   Newton Centre   MA   0:33:43.3 10:52 
  945   7/47   Benjamin Booker                     8   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:33:43.9 10:52 
  946  80/96   Harrison Hill                      12   M   Weston          MA   0:33:44.4 10:52 
  947 100/144  Deb Meisel                         19   F   Brookline       MA   0:33:45.8 10:53 
  948 101/144  Leslie Bandi                       26   F   Chilmark        MA   0:33:46.6 10:53 
  949  37/64   David Campbell                     61   M   Newark          DE   0:33:47.2 10:53 
  950  82/136  Claud Edrei Campbell               50   M   Newark          DE   0:33:47.2 10:53 


                                                                                           Page 20
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
  951 144/184  Robert Vadas                       49   M   Hunting Valley  OH   0:33:49.1 10:54 
  952  58/101  Leticia Pearman                    31   F   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:33:49.7 10:54 
  953  65/102  Anna Johnson                       12   F   Paudex               0:33:50.8 10:54 
  954  66/102  Abigail Normandeau                 12   F   Hopkinton       MA   0:33:51.2 10:54 
  955  67/102  Katie Strong                       16   F   Summit          NJ   0:33:51.7 10:54 
  956  47/106  Karen Hopkins                      50   F   New York        NY   0:33:52.7 10:55 
  957  68/102  Alexandra Overgaard                16   F   Park Ridge      NJ   0:33:52.8 10:55 
  958  59/101  Jonna Dondero                      36   F   South Boston    MA   0:33:54.6 10:55 
  959  83/136  Ted Urban                          56   M   Colesville      MD   0:33:55.4 10:56 
  960  81/96   Philip Clarke                      12   M   Framingham      MA   0:33:56.2 10:56 
  961 145/184  Byron Miller                       48   M   Calgary              0:33:57.7 10:56 
  962  36/61   Sam Spurrell                       10   M   Cranston        RI   0:34:01.4 10:58 
  963  60/101  Emily Spurrell                     39   F   Cranston        RI   0:34:01.5 10:58 
  964 146/184  Dan Cohen                          45   M   Nyack           NY   0:34:04.8 10:59 
  965  82/96   Nathan Klingher                    13   M   Weston          CT   0:34:05.7 10:59 
  966   6/43   Hilary Lowitz                       7   F   Chilmark        MA   0:34:05.7 10:59 
  967 102/144  Melissa Horton                     26   F   Summit          NJ   0:34:06.3 10:59 
  968  48/106  Susan Guiney                       51   F   Chilmark        MA   0:34:06.9 10:59 
  969  84/136  Wilson MacDonald                   50   M   Holliston       MA   0:34:07.4 10:59 
  970  61/101  Julie Lowitz                       39   F   Chilmark        MA   0:34:07.7 11:00 
  971 103/144  Jessica Danforth                   22   F   Chilmark        MA   0:34:07.9 11:00 
  972  13/39   Marley Slade                       11   F   Guilford        CT   0:34:08.3 11:00 
  973  38/64   Leslie Barni                       61   M   New York        NY   0:34:08.7 11:00 
  974 147/184  Mitch Barack                       45   M   Pittsfield      MA   0:34:09.4 11:00 
  975  89/174  Perrin Galli                       47   F   Warwick         RI   0:34:10.0 11:00 
  976  85/136  George Van Amson                   54   M   New York        NY   0:34:10.4 11:00 
  977  62/101  Kim Biancheri                      38   F   Westborough     MA   0:34:10.6 11:01 
  978  37/61   Tyler Austin                        9   M   Dorchester      MA   0:34:13.4 11:01 
  979  83/96   Jesse Austin                       12   M   Staten Island   NY   0:34:13.4 11:01 
  980  38/61   Taylor Cain                        11   M   Wantagh         NY   0:34:14.9 11:02 
  981  86/136  Michael Jacobs                     50   M   Houston         TX   0:34:16.9 11:03 
  982  87/136  Douglas Lomax                      56   M   Hyde Park       MA   0:34:17.4 11:03 
  983  90/174  Barbara Johnson                    45   F   Paudex               0:34:18.2 11:03 
  984  69/102  Juliana Cusack                     15   F   Wellesley Hills MA   0:34:20.5 11:04 
  985  49/106  Sarah Creighton                    57   F   Chilmark        MA   0:34:21.0 11:04 
  986  88/136  Greg Barron                        53   M   London          UK   0:34:21.1 11:04 
  987  14/39   Katherine Barron                    9   F   London          UK   0:34:21.2 11:04 
  988  89/136  Thomas Morrissey                   53   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:34:21.7 11:04 
  989  39/61   Matthew Ho                          9   M   Blue Bell       PA   0:34:22.1 11:04 
  990   8/45   Annie Hartigan                     64   F   Edgartown       MA   0:34:22.1 11:04 
  991  90/136  Dan Pfau                           55   M   Edgartown       MA   0:34:22.9 11:04 
  992  91/174  Sue Rudolph                        42   F   Beloit          WI   0:34:23.2 11:05 
  993  15/39   Tessa Bangs                        10   F   Upper Montclair NJ   0:34:23.6 11:05 
  994 148/184  Greg Shaw                          46   M   Foxboro         MA   0:34:24.1 11:05 
  995 149/184  Peter Marzbanian                   45   M   Chilmark        MA   0:34:26.4 11:06 
  996  63/101  Tammy Ford                         37   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:34:26.7 11:06 
  997   7/43   Alexa Ford                          8   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:34:27.1 11:06 
  998  92/174  Ann Marie Geary                    43   F   Foxboro         MA   0:34:27.1 11:06 
  999  64/101  Kim MacIkoswski                    31   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:34:29.4 11:07 
 1000 150/184  James Johnson                      45   M   Montclair       NJ   0:34:30.9 11:07 


                                                                                           Page 21
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1001  65/101  Claudia Calderon                   32   F   Chilmark        MA   0:34:32.9 11:08 
 1002 151/184  Matthew Cafritz                    46   M   Washington Dc   DC   0:34:33.7 11:08 
 1003  40/61   Dylan Martin                       10   M   Franklin        MA   0:34:36.6 11:09 
 1004  41/61   Christopher Turdean                11   M   Edgartown       MA   0:34:37.3 11:09 
 1005 103/113  Keith Wallach                      28   M   New York        NY   0:34:38.8 11:10 
 1006  66/101  Jennifer Jones                     36   F   Canandaigua     NY   0:34:38.8 11:10 
 1007 104/144  Elizabeth Ludwig                   18   F   Washington      DC   0:34:39.7 11:10 
 1008  42/61   Colin Irawley                      10   M   Princeton       NJ   0:34:39.7 11:10 
 1009  91/136  Jared Stamell                      59   M   Chilmark        MA   0:34:40.6 11:10 
 1010  93/174  Margaret Vose                      41   F   Norwell         MA   0:34:41.7 11:11 
 1011  92/136  Richard Wool                       59   M   Newark          DE   0:34:42.6 11:11 
 1012  50/106  Elizabeth Ascher                   55   F   Cambridge       MA   0:34:44.8 11:12 
 1013  16/39   Linnea Laux                         9   F   Williamsville   NY   0:34:45.4 11:12 
 1014  39/64   James Rankin                       63   M   Edgartown       MA   0:34:46.6 11:12 
 1015  40/64   Jeff Carpenter                     63   M   Marlborough     MA   0:34:47.5 11:12 
 1016  51/106  Lorinda Martinez                   51   F   Espanola        NM   0:34:48.6 11:13 
 1017   8/47   Zachary Harris                      7   M   Potomac         MD   0:34:52.8 11:14 
 1018  94/174  Marcy Gringlas                     47   F   Gladwyne        PA   0:34:52.8 11:14 
 1019  95/174  Rosemary Stolzenberg               43   F   New York        NY   0:34:53.3 11:14 
 1020  67/101  Elissa Hambrecht                   39   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:34:54.5 11:15 
 1021  70/102  Emily Kling                        12   F   New York        NY   0:34:55.2 11:15 
 1022  71/102  Elena Stamatakos                   14   F   Holliston       MA   0:34:55.2 11:15 
 1023  93/136  Jeffrey Bastable                   59   M   Fayetteville    NY   0:34:55.2 11:15 
 1024 105/144  Blair Stelle                       20   F   Edgartown       MA   0:34:55.8 11:15 
 1025  72/102  Tara Quinn                         13   F   Southport       NY   0:34:55.9 11:15 
 1026  52/106  Patti Salem                        55   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:34:57.7 11:16 
 1027  96/174  Maryanne Lavan                     47   F   Potomac         MD   0:34:58.0 11:16 
 1028  97/174  Kristina Borsy                     47   F   Edgartown       MA   0:34:58.9 11:16 
 1029  68/101  Amanda Cohen                       31   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:34:59.0 11:16 
 1030  69/101  Sharon Strimling                   36   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:34:59.0 11:16 
 1031   9/45   Dinny Taylor                       60   F   Williamstown    MA   0:35:00.0 11:16 
 1032  98/174  Karen Stamatakos                   49   F   Holliston       MA   0:35:00.4 11:17 
 1033   8/43   MacKenzie Regen                     8   F   Great Falls     VA   0:35:01.7 11:17 
 1034  94/136  John Haber                         58   M   New York        NY   0:35:04.6 11:18 
 1035  43/61   Charlie Levy                       10   M   Atlanta         GA   0:35:05.8 11:18 
 1036 152/184  Jim Powell                         45   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:35:06.0 11:18 
 1037 106/144  Hadley Wiggins                     21   F   Chilmark        MA   0:35:13.5 11:21 
 1038 107/144  Kate Treitman                      25   F   Chilmark        MA   0:35:13.6 11:21 
 1039  99/174  Dawn Pekunece                      45   F   Holliston       MA   0:35:13.7 11:21 
 1040  70/101  Kris Kiehn                         36   F   Newton          MA   0:35:16.0 11:22 
 1041  73/102  Olivia Marcus                      12   F   Greenwich       CT   0:35:16.7 11:22 
 1042  71/101  Ginger Price                       30   F   Boston          MA   0:35:17.7 11:22 
 1043  10/45   Brooks Robards                     63   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:35:17.9 11:22 
 1044  44/61   Benjamin Rietano                   11   M   Washington      DC   0:35:18.8 11:22 
 1045  95/136  Thomas Kilroy                      59   M   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:35:19.5 11:23 
 1046  72/101  Elizabeth Zoia                     39   F   Aquinnah        MA   0:35:19.9 11:23 
 1047  41/64   Stephen Miller                     65   M   Edgartown       MA   0:35:20.4 11:23 
 1048  96/136  Tim Anderson                       57   M   Madison         WI   0:35:21.6 11:23 
 1049  17/39   Julia Marcus                        9   F   Greenwich       CT   0:35:22.1 11:24 
 1050 153/184  Drew Marcus                        44   M   Greenwich       CT   0:35:22.5 11:24 


                                                                                           Page 22
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1051  84/96   Drew Shelton                       13   M   Guilford        CT   0:35:22.6 11:24 
 1052  85/96   Matthew McLaughlin                 12   M   Alexandria      VA   0:35:25.0 11:24 
 1053  45/61   Andrew Lindheim                     9   M   Arlington       MA   0:35:26.0 11:25 
 1054  73/101  Casey Kriedman                     31   F   New York        NY   0:35:26.1 11:25 
 1055  42/64   Victor Goldberg                    67   M   Gates Mills     OH   0:35:26.2 11:25 
 1056  53/106  Noel Bleier                        58   F   Winchester      MA   0:35:28.3 11:26 
 1057  54/106  Kathryn McNeish                    50   F   Southbury       CT   0:35:28.5 11:26 
 1058 108/144  Emma Wiggans                       17   F   Riverdale       NY   0:35:28.7 11:26 
 1059  86/96   Matthew Lafrennie                  15   M   Longmeadow      MA   0:35:29.4 11:26 
 1060  74/101  Kate Lindheim                      36   F   Arlington       MA   0:35:30.7 11:26 
 1061  82/93   Ed Berger                          35   M   Wayland         MA   0:35:31.2 11:26 
 1062  97/136  Michael Klingher                   50   M   Weston          CT   0:35:31.3 11:26 
 1063  74/102  Claire Allman                      13   F   Summit          NJ   0:35:33.3 11:27 
 1064  11/45   Andy Mendell                       60   F   New York        NY   0:35:33.9 11:27 
 1065  46/61   Andrew Duehren                     10   M   Needham Heights MA   0:35:33.9 11:27 
 1066 100/174  Carol Lewis                        46   F   New York        NY   0:35:35.7 11:28 
 1067  47/61   Carter Lewis                       11   M   New York        NY   0:35:35.9 11:28 
 1068 101/174  Elizabeth Lytle                    40   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:35:36.3 11:28 
 1069  75/101  Jamie Moore                        32   F   Boston          MA   0:35:36.3 11:28 
 1070  18/39   Eva King                            9   F   Baltimore       MD   0:35:36.3 11:28 
 1071  43/64   Angelo Guadagno                    64   M   Boston          MA   0:35:36.6 11:28 
 1072  55/106  Eileen De Castro                   51   F   Boylston        MA   0:35:37.5 11:28 
 1073 102/174  Louise Spann                       46   F   New Rochelle    NY   0:35:39.0 11:29 
 1074 103/174  Michelle Weston                    49   F   New Rochelle    NY   0:35:40.3 11:29 
 1075   9/47   Lemuel Hambrecht                    8   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:35:41.1 11:30 
 1076  12/45   Jane Wilkie                        65   F   Amherst         MA   0:35:41.6 11:30 
 1077 104/174  Alison Regen                       43   F   Great Falls     VA   0:35:41.9 11:30 
 1078  75/102  Erin Clements                      12   F   Barrington      RI   0:35:43.8 11:31 
 1079  44/64   Edson De Castro                    67   M   Boylston        MA   0:35:44.1 11:31 
 1080  48/61   Kevin O'Gara Iii                    9   M   Atlanta         GA   0:35:44.1 11:31 
 1081 105/174  Cheryl Hacker                      48   F   Columbus        OH   0:35:46.7 11:31 
 1082 106/174  Denise Cain                        42   F   Wantagh         NY   0:35:49.0 11:32 
 1083  87/96   Preston Baldwin                    13   M   Chilmark        MA   0:35:50.9 11:33 
 1084 154/184  Preston Baldwin                    44   M   Chilmark        MA   0:35:50.9 11:33 
 1085  49/61   James Jackson                       9   M   Chilmark        MA   0:35:52.2 11:33 
 1086  56/106  Linda Moser                        54   F   Scarsdale       NY   0:35:53.1 11:34 
 1087 109/144  Lucy Stamell                       18   F   Chilmark        MA   0:35:53.3 11:34 
 1088  76/102  Blake Stelle                       16   F   Edgartown       MA   0:35:54.9 11:34 
 1089  98/136  Hugh Auchincloss                   57   M   Newton          MA   0:35:56.3 11:35 
 1090  50/61   Kealey Viglielmo                   10   M   Woodstock       NY   0:35:59.4 11:36 
 1091  19/39   Alice Lew                          10   F   Brooklyn        NY   0:35:59.6 11:36 
 1092  20/39   Molly Hallahan                     11   F   Cincinnati      OH   0:35:59.6 11:36 
 1093 155/184  Jeffrey Viglielmo                  47   M   Woodstock       NY   0:35:59.8 11:36 
 1094 104/113  Sam Brandon                        17   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:36:01.2 11:36 
 1095  77/102  Isabel Wiggans                     14   F   Riverdale       NY   0:36:01.6 11:36 
 1096  78/102  Marguerite Smith                   14   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:36:03.5 11:37 
 1097  79/102  Emily Harrington                   12   F   Barrington      RI   0:36:03.8 11:37 
 1098   9/43   Emily Hallahan                      8   F   Cincinnati      OH   0:36:07.4 11:38 
 1099  57/106  Lenore Green                       57   F   West Nyack      NY   0:36:08.1 11:38 
 1100  80/102  Carly Kipen                        12   F   Basking Ridge   NJ   0:36:09.0 11:39 


                                                                                           Page 23
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1101  81/102  Sofia Shuman                       12   F   Chestnut Hill   MA   0:36:09.7 11:39 
 1102  58/106  Debra Laskin                       52   F   Basking Ridge   NJ   0:36:10.0 11:39 
 1103  10/47   Sam Ebby                            8   M   Bryn Mawr       PA   0:36:11.1 11:39 
 1104 107/174  Sara Goldberg                      42   F   Newtonville     MA   0:36:11.2 11:39 
 1105 108/174  Jane Ebby                          44   F   Narberth        PA   0:36:11.5 11:39 
 1106  59/106  Rebecca Gordon                     54   F   San Francisco   CA   0:36:14.1 11:40 
 1107  76/101  Margaret Rietano                   38   F   Washington      DC   0:36:16.9 11:41 
 1108  21/39   Sheila Rietano                      9   F   Washington      DC   0:36:17.1 11:41 
 1109  60/106  Cindy Pegg Brown                   50   F   Tolland         CT   0:36:18.6 11:42 
 1110 109/174  Janet Airis                        45   F   Bethesda        MD   0:36:19.4 11:42 
 1111 110/144  Eve Lake                           21   F   Washington      DC   0:36:20.0 11:42 
 1112 111/144  Braden Lake                        18   F   Washington      DC   0:36:20.0 11:42 
 1113 105/113  Curtis Isacke                      21   M   Washington      DC   0:36:20.3 11:42 
 1114  83/93   Steve Klavse                       35   M   Chilmark        MA   0:36:20.4 11:42 
 1115  13/45   Kathryn Harris                     61   F   Falmouth        ME   0:36:22.2 11:43 
 1116  61/106  Toni Curry                         56   F   Plymouth        MA   0:36:23.0 11:43 
 1117  82/102  Emma Zanazzi                       13   F   Andover         MA   0:36:23.4 11:43 
 1118  99/136  Temple Jorden                      56   M   Chilmark        MA   0:36:23.7 11:43 
 1119   4/22   Don Alden Sr.                      79   M   Barrington      RI   0:36:25.9 11:44 
 1120 100/136  Rogers Brandon                     50   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:36:27.1 11:44 
 1121 110/174  Deneen McQueen-Chippari            42   F   Chilmark        MA   0:36:28.6 11:45 
 1122  14/45   Rosemary Clough                    69   F   Hollis          NH   0:36:30.8 11:46 
 1123 111/174  Karen Felder                       47   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:36:35.2 11:47 
 1124 112/144  Jane Hurley                        23   F   Barrington      RI   0:36:35.4 11:47 
 1125  77/101  Laura Fuller                       32   F   New York        NY   0:36:39.1 11:48 
 1126 113/144  Lovey Oliff                        27   F   New York        NY   0:36:40.2 11:49 
 1127  10/43   Cate Levy                           6   F   Atlanta         GA   0:36:40.3 11:49 
 1128 112/174  Ellie Whelan                       46   F   Summit          NJ   0:36:41.4 11:49 
 1129 113/174  Valerie Levy                       43   F   Atlanta         GA   0:36:41.5 11:49 
 1130 114/174  Marilyn White                      42   F   Greenwich       CT   0:36:44.7 11:50 
 1131  11/43   Sage White                          8   F   Greenwich       CT   0:36:45.3 11:50 
 1132 101/136  Paul Sutherland                    59   M   Cambridge       MA   0:36:47.2 11:51 
 1133 102/136  Monte Franke                       52   M   Saratoga Spring NY   0:36:48.6 11:51 
 1134 156/184  Ron Oboler                         48   M   Westmount       PQ   0:36:49.3 11:52 
 1135 115/174  Stephanie Oboler                   49   F   Westmount       PQ   0:36:49.3 11:52 
 1136 103/136  Jeffrey Clarke                     50   M   Framingham      MA   0:36:51.5 11:52 
 1137 157/184  Arthur Robinson                    45   M   Chilmark        MA   0:36:54.2 11:53 
 1138  12/43   Isabelle Robinson                   8   F   Riverside       MA   0:36:54.6 11:53 
 1139  62/106  Gabrielle Savary                   52   F   Tolland         CT   0:36:55.0 11:53 
 1140 116/174  Nancy Hill                         43   F   Weston          MA   0:36:56.6 11:54 
 1141  63/106  Irene Hungerford                   53   F   Chilmark        MA   0:36:58.7 11:55 
 1142  15/45   Esther Brandon                     60   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:36:59.3 11:55 
 1143  22/39   Lucy Norris                        10   F   Chilmark        MA   0:37:01.8 11:56 
 1144  23/39   Stephanie Barron                   11   F   London          UK   0:37:02.4 11:56 
 1145  64/106  Sarah Murphy                       51   F   London          UK   0:37:04.6 11:57 
 1146   1/8    Cynthia Peterson                   73   F   Middle Haddam   CT   0:37:06.5 11:57 
 1147  78/101  Laurette Green                     31   F   Ann Arbor       MI   0:37:07.0 11:57 
 1148  88/96   Tim Dewitt                         13   M   Wayland         MA   0:37:09.7 11:58 
 1149 104/136  Bill Isaacs                        58   M   Chilmark        MA   0:37:10.0 11:58 
 1150 158/184  Steve Gantz                        40   M   Chilmark        MA   0:37:10.3 11:58 


                                                                                           Page 24
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1151  83/102  Daniella Lipnick                   16   F   Chilmark        MA   0:37:10.4 11:58 
 1152  89/96   Norman Jen                         14   M   Chappaqua       NY   0:37:14.3 12:00 
 1153  45/64   Stuart Katz                        64   M   New York        NY   0:37:15.3 12:00 
 1154  51/61   Thomas Rasmussen                   10   M   Los Altos Hills CA   0:37:16.9 12:00 
 1155 117/174  Pam Rasmussen                      43   F   Los Altos Hills CA   0:37:17.0 12:01 
 1156  46/64   Henry Friedman                     68   M   Cambridge       MA   0:37:19.4 12:01 
 1157 105/136  Gary Goldberg                      55   M   New Rochelle    NY   0:37:19.8 12:01 
 1158  13/43   Mia Casey                           8   F   Lexington       MA   0:37:21.4 12:02 
 1159  47/64   Keith Hamilton                     60   M   Falmouth        ME   0:37:24.5 12:03 
 1160  14/43   Emma Bunker                         7   F   Chilmark        MA   0:37:25.1 12:03 
 1161 106/136  Mark Liss                          58   M   Piedmont        CA   0:37:25.3 12:03 
 1162  84/102  Alexandra Van Amson                16   F   New York        NY   0:37:25.5 12:03 
 1163 159/184  Andrew Levi                        42   M   Maplewood       NJ   0:37:25.8 12:03 
 1164 160/184  Mark Rasmussen                     45   M   Chilmark        MA   0:37:26.7 12:04 
 1165 118/174  Costanza Quaggiotto                45   F   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:37:31.8 12:05 
 1166 107/136  Brian Walt                         54   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:37:33.3 12:06 
 1167 108/136  Vann Christian  Sr.                57   M   Richmond        VA   0:37:35.1 12:06 
 1168  11/47   Eli Levy                            8   M   Atlanta         GA   0:37:38.2 12:07 
 1169 161/184  Jeff Levy                          43   M   Atlanta         GA   0:37:38.5 12:07 
 1170 109/136  Al Colarusso                       53   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:37:40.4 12:08 
 1171 114/144  Beth Kaleta                        21   F   Easthampton     MA   0:37:41.0 12:08 
 1172  85/102  Anna Morton                        13   F   Cambridge       MA   0:37:41.5 12:08 
 1173  86/102  Annika Voss                        12   F   Lexington       MA   0:37:45.5 12:10 
 1174  12/47   Gus Wallach                         7   M   Montclair       NJ   0:37:45.6 12:10 
 1175 162/184  Stephan Voss                       44   M   Lexington       MA   0:37:45.7 12:10 
 1176   5/22   David Berler                       71   M   Chilmark        MA   0:37:46.2 12:10 
 1177  48/64   Steve Levine                       67   M   Chilmark        MA   0:37:46.9 12:10 
 1178   6/22   Hansjoerg Wyss                     70   M   West Chop       MA   0:37:47.4 12:10 
 1179 115/144  Heather Harris                     23   F   Barrington      RI   0:37:48.2 12:11 
 1180  15/43   Kate Hansen                         8   F   Chilmark        MA   0:37:48.7 12:11 
 1181 119/174  Jill Hansen                        42   F   Chilmark        MA   0:37:48.7 12:11 
 1182 110/136  Gordon Sewall                      58   M   Milton          MA   0:37:51.6 12:12 
 1183  13/47   Jared Levi                          8   M   Maplewood       NJ   0:37:52.4 12:12 
 1184 163/184  Lee Martin                         48   M   Franklin        MA   0:37:55.9 12:13 
 1185 120/174  Cynthia Roberts                    47   F   Chilmark        MA   0:37:56.8 12:13 
 1186  52/61   Danny Casey                        10   M   Lexington       MA   0:37:57.4 12:14 
 1187  79/101  Amanda Slater                      31   F   New Canaan      CT   0:37:57.7 12:14 
 1188  49/64   James Slater                       60   M   New Canaan      CT   0:37:57.8 12:14 
 1189  87/102  Hope Gabriel                       12   F   North Grafton   MA   0:37:59.4 12:14 
 1190 164/184  Leo Casey                          46   M   Lexington       MA   0:38:00.8 12:15 
 1191 121/174  Joanne Murray                      40   F   Chilmark        MA   0:38:01.5 12:15 
 1192  14/47   Jake Readinger                      8   M   Chilmark        MA   0:38:01.7 12:15 
 1193 122/174  Elizabeth Wilkes                   46   F   Basking Ridge   NJ   0:38:05.6 12:16 
 1194  50/64   Fred Meisel                        64   M   Brookline       MA   0:38:20.4 12:21 
 1195 116/144  Briane Kopf                        19   F   Baltimore       MD   0:38:26.1 12:23 
 1196  51/64   Robert Allen                       60   M   Bolton          CT   0:38:27.8 12:23 
 1197  16/43   Maddie Sherman                      8   F   Ridgewood       NJ   0:38:29.6 12:24 
 1198 111/136  George Lazarus                     59   M   New York        NY   0:38:29.9 12:24 
 1199 117/144  Samantha Lazarus                   26   F   New York        NY   0:38:30.2 12:24 
 1200 165/184  William Sherman                    42   M   Ridgewood       NJ   0:38:30.2 12:24 


                                                                                           Page 25
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1201  88/102  Suzanne Freedberg                  14   F   Weston          MA   0:38:37.0 12:26 
 1202  89/102  Charlotte Gould                    12   F   Chilmark        MA   0:38:37.8 12:27 
 1203 123/174  Carol Olsen                        41   F   McLean          VA   0:38:37.9 12:27 
 1204 118/144  Chloe Tabah                        17   F   New Canaan      CT   0:38:41.0 12:28 
 1205  52/64   Mead Wyman                         65   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:38:43.9 12:28 
 1206  24/39   Lizzie Kingsley                    10   F   Charlotte       NC   0:38:44.0 12:29 
 1207 112/136  Henry Hubschman                    59   M   Greenwich       CT   0:38:56.0 12:32 
 1208  84/93   Seamus Morris                      34   M   Hanover         MA   0:38:56.8 12:33 
 1209 124/174  Bettina Stern                      42   F   Washington      DC   0:39:00.7 12:34 
 1210  53/61   Gus Stern                          10   M   Washington      DC   0:39:00.8 12:34 
 1211 119/144  Barbara Wilson                     17   F   Lanham          MD   0:39:06.0 12:36 
 1212 113/136  Steven Margulis                    52   M   Bronx           NY   0:39:06.8 12:36 
 1213  25/39   Mikayla Harris                     11   F   Potomac         MD   0:39:07.1 12:36 
 1214 125/174  Sharon Redd                        49   F   Roxbury         MA   0:39:07.2 12:36 
 1215   7/22   David Egger                        70   M   Princeton       NJ   0:39:08.4 12:36 
 1216   8/22   Jerry Davidson                     73   M   Chilmark        MA   0:39:10.2 12:37 
 1217  90/96   Jonathan Clarke                    14   M   Framingham      MA   0:39:10.9 12:37 
 1218  80/101  Krista Mantsch                     32   F   Washington      DC   0:39:15.1 12:39 
 1219  54/61   Charlie Steckbeck                   9   M   La Canada       CA   0:39:15.2 12:39 
 1220  85/93   Jeff Regen                         36   M   Washington      DC   0:39:15.4 12:39 
 1221  65/106  Jenny Brody                        51   F   Chevy Chase     MD   0:39:22.0 12:41 
 1222  15/47   Torsten Sloan-Anderson              7   M   Ashfield        MA   0:39:23.6 12:41 
 1223  17/43   Sarah Duehren                       8   F   Needham Heights MA   0:39:25.9 12:42 
 1224  18/43   Katie Bailey                        8   F   Chilmark        MA   0:39:26.4 12:42 
 1225   9/22   Donald Rappaport                   79   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:39:27.0 12:42 
 1226  91/96   Jimmy Tully                        13   M   Greenwich       CT   0:39:27.5 12:43 
 1227  90/102  Lindsey Galli                      14   F   Warwick         RI   0:39:27.8 12:43 
 1228  10/22   Bill Hambrecht                     70   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:39:27.8 12:43 
 1229  91/102  Chelsea Galli                      14   F   Warwick         RI   0:39:27.8 12:43 
 1230  66/106  Betty Frank-Bailey                 50   F   Chilmark        MA   0:39:31.4 12:44 
 1231 120/144  Natalie Finn                       18   F   Derry           NH   0:39:31.5 12:44 
 1232 121/144  Jamie Folan                        21   F   Hanson          MA   0:39:31.7 12:44 
 1233 122/144  Dominique Christoffersen           29   F   Valencia        CA   0:39:32.6 12:44 
 1234  26/39   Fiona Laux                         10   F   Williamsville   NY   0:39:34.3 12:45 
 1235  19/43   Gabrielle Greenberg                 8   F   Gladwyne        PA   0:39:38.7 12:46 
 1236 126/174  Tamara Sloan-Anderson              45   F   Ashfield        MA   0:39:43.2 12:48 
 1237  16/45   Jan Martyn                         61   F   Northampton     MA   0:39:44.8 12:48 
 1238 123/144  Julie Martyn                       28   F   Edgartown       MA   0:39:45.1 12:48 
 1239  27/39   Elizabeth Ho                       10   F   Blue Bell       PA   0:39:46.4 12:49 
 1240  28/39   Samantha Bunker                    10   F   Chilmark        MA   0:39:47.4 12:49 
 1241  16/47   Jack Lee                            6   M   Coral Gables    FL   0:39:49.4 12:50 
 1242 166/184  Brian Lee                          42   M   Coral Gables    FL   0:39:51.7 12:50 
 1243  67/106  Kate Johnson                       55   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:39:54.4 12:51 
 1244  17/45   Deanne Wilson                      62   F   Mendham         NJ   0:39:55.4 12:51 
 1245 114/136  Barry Weiner                       56   M   New York        NY   0:39:59.8 12:53 
 1246  68/106  Rita Guarriello                    56   F   Orange          CA   0:40:00.5 12:53 
 1247 127/174  Peggy MacMaster                    41   F   Marblehead      MA   0:40:01.3 12:53 
 1248  92/102  Danielle Nourok                    13   F   New York        NY   0:40:04.7 12:54 
 1249  20/43   Chloe Olsen                         8   F   McLean          VA   0:40:06.4 12:55 
 1250  69/106  Patricia Kiley                     56   F   Montclair       NJ   0:40:20.3 13:00 


                                                                                           Page 26
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1251  92/96   Max Lipnick                        12   M   Chilmark        MA   0:40:22.5 13:00 
 1252 128/174  Renee Levi                         42   F   Maplewood       NJ   0:40:26.9 13:02 
 1253 124/144  Kathryn Greer                      28   F   Boston          MA   0:40:27.6 13:02 
 1254 106/113  Jarrod Boland                      28   M   Boston          MA   0:40:28.2 13:02 
 1255  81/101  Yvette Quinson                     36   F   Huntington Bay  NY   0:40:32.2 13:03 
 1256  29/39   Caroline Hill                      10   F   Weston          MA   0:40:38.1 13:05 
 1257 129/174  Robin Tarzia                       46   F   Ambler          PA   0:40:48.4 13:09 
 1258  21/43   Claire Tarzia                       8   F   Ambler          PA   0:40:48.6 13:09 
 1259 125/144  Maria Aguiar                       22   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:40:51.4 13:10 
 1260  82/101  Coleen Byrne                       37   F   Boston          MA   0:40:55.0 13:11 
 1261  83/101  Allana Kelly                       30   F   Pawtucket       RI   0:40:56.2 13:11 
 1262  11/22   Samuel Feldman                     77   M   Chilmark        MA   0:41:01.2 13:13 
 1263  84/101  Amy Sample                         38   F   Boston          MA   0:41:02.9 13:13 
 1264 167/184  Michael Sample                     40   M   Boston          MA   0:41:03.4 13:13 
 1265 168/184  Koko Bakchajian                    40   M   Valley Glen     LA   0:41:05.0 13:14 
 1266  93/102  Haley Ladd-Luthringhausen          13   F   Boxborough      MA   0:41:06.0 13:14 
 1267  30/39   Olivia Ladd-Luthringhausen          9   F   Boxborough      MA   0:41:07.5 13:15 
 1268  70/106  Shelly Goldberg                    58   F   Sherborn        MA   0:41:12.5 13:16 
 1269 130/174  Dene Feldman                       42   F   Los Angeles     CA   0:41:15.0 13:17 
 1270  71/106  Shahla Weiner                      55   F   New York        NY   0:41:20.5 13:19 
 1271 115/136  Bruce Eckman                       59   M   Sherborn        MA   0:41:22.9 13:20 
 1272 169/184  Ezell Lester                       40   M   Lanham          MD   0:41:25.3 13:20 
 1273  31/39   Teresa Kennedy                     11   F   Wilbraham       MA   0:41:27.6 13:21 
 1274  72/106  Brenda Celeste                     50   F   Mendon          MA   0:41:29.3 13:22 
 1275  18/45   Barbara Rosenbaum                  66   F   Lexington       MA   0:41:32.7 13:23 
 1276 126/144  Christine MacMaster-Ho             23   F   Blue Bell       PA   0:41:38.4 13:25 
 1277  17/47   Pete Ho                             4   M   Blue Bell       PA   0:41:38.6 13:25 
 1278 131/174  Wendy Gardner                      48   F   Bedford         NY   0:41:38.9 13:25 
 1279  19/45   Michele Arsenault                  63   F   Troy            NY   0:41:39.7 13:25 
 1280  53/64   William Shanok                     63   M   Chilmark        MA   0:41:40.0 13:25 
 1281 116/136  Paul Hartel                        56   M   Falmouth        MA   0:41:40.5 13:25 
 1282  94/102  Claire Steckbeck                   13   F   La Canada       CA   0:41:40.8 13:25 
 1283  95/102  Cailin Clements                    14   F   Barrington      RI   0:41:40.9 13:25 
 1284 117/136  Sam Nussbaum                       58   M   Clayton         MO   0:41:44.5 13:27 
 1285  85/101  Jill Kunkel                        30   F   New York        NY   0:41:47.6 13:28 
 1286  12/22   Warren Kantrowitz                  71   M   Chilmark        MA   0:41:47.7 13:28 
 1287  73/106  Tori Socha                         59   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:41:56.9 13:31 
 1288  20/45   Inez Moore                         61   F   Plymouth        MA   0:42:05.2 13:33 
 1289 118/136  Allan Shwedel                      57   M   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:42:05.5 13:33 
 1290 119/136  Paul Gniadek                       54   M   Pittsfield      MA   0:42:06.2 13:34 
 1291 132/174  Mary Jane Rogers                   47   F   Edgartown       MA   0:42:08.0 13:34 
 1292  74/106  Pam Lindbrew                       52   F   Edgartown       MA   0:42:08.5 13:34 
 1293  18/47   Owen Ryerson                        7   M   Cambridge       MA   0:42:10.1 13:35 
 1294 127/144  Tara Jean                          23   F   Edgartown       MA   0:42:11.3 13:35 
 1295  75/106  Susan Scheuer                      50   F   Chilmark        MA   0:42:12.7 13:36 
 1296 133/174  Barbara Lipnick                    48   F   Davenport       IA   0:42:12.7 13:36 
 1297 128/144  Jennifer Cornwell                  24   F   Edgartown       MA   0:42:13.8 13:36 
 1298  76/106  Jane Weintraub                     55   F   Highland Park   IL   0:42:16.0 13:37 
 1299 134/174  Catherine Marcus                   41   F   Greenwich       CT   0:42:16.3 13:37 
 1300 135/174  Margaret Whelan                    49   F   Summit          NJ   0:42:18.1 13:37 


                                                                                           Page 27
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1301  19/47   Peter Haggerty                      8   M   Summit          NJ   0:42:18.2 13:37 
 1302  20/47   Benjamin Lew                        5   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:42:18.8 13:38 
 1303 170/184  Darren Lew                         41   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:42:20.9 13:38 
 1304 120/136  Tim Baylor                         52   M   Minneapolis     MN   0:42:26.6 13:40 
 1305 121/136  Gene Borgida                       56   M   Minneapolis     MN   0:42:27.0 13:40 
 1306  21/45   Gail Davidson                      65   F   Chilmark        MA   0:42:31.0 13:42 
 1307 136/174  Cindy Steckbeck                    41   F   La Canada       CA   0:42:37.5 13:44 
 1308  21/47   Spencer Lowitz                      6   M   Chilmark        MA   0:42:42.3 13:45 
 1309 171/184  Marc Lowitz                        40   M   Chilmark        MA   0:42:42.4 13:45 
 1310  22/47   Jackson Segal                       6   M   Needham Heights MA   0:42:43.9 13:46 
 1311  22/45   Sharon Gates                       65   F   Chilmark        MA   0:42:44.1 13:46 
 1312  23/47   Ari Dubow                           8   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:42:44.2 13:46 
 1313  96/102  Kelsey Tarzia                      14   F   Ambler          PA   0:42:45.1 13:46 
 1314  86/93   Stanjon Eddy                       38   M   Needham         MA   0:42:45.5 13:46 
 1315  97/102  Nora Larson                        14   F   Beachwood       OH   0:42:46.1 13:46 
 1316  93/96   Will Lovely                        14   M   Milton          MA   0:42:55.0 13:49 
 1317  32/39   Lydia Roberts                      10   F   Chilmark        MA   0:42:55.5 13:49 
 1318  22/43   Sadie Slade                         7   F   Guilford        CT   0:42:55.8 13:50 
 1319  86/101  Jennifer Brant                     38   F   Guilford        CT   0:42:56.9 13:50 
 1320 137/174  Ann Dewitt                         48   F   Wayland         MA   0:42:57.7 13:50 
 1321  54/64   Stanley Wener                      61   M   Montreal             0:43:12.7 13:55 
 1322  13/22   Jonathan Randal                    73   M   Galveston       TX   0:43:13.5 13:55 
 1323  55/61   Michael Salzman                    10   M   Chevy Chase     MD   0:43:15.3 13:56 
 1324 107/113  Ryan Boughan                       23   M   Washington      DC   0:43:19.5 13:57 
 1325  23/45   Ellen Scanlan                      64   F   Jamaica Plain   MA   0:43:22.1 13:58 
 1326   2/8    Gretchen Feldman                   72   F   Chilmark        MA   0:43:23.3 13:58 
 1327  56/61   Benjamin Wallach                    9   M   Montclair       NJ   0:43:23.9 13:59 
 1328 122/136  Woodrow Wilson                     50   M   Lanham          MD   0:43:25.4 13:59 
 1329 172/184  Bob Hambrecht                      40   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:43:26.0 13:59 
 1330  23/43   Anna Rose Hambrecht                 6   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:43:26.9 14:00 
 1331  24/45   Terry Kriedman                     60   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:43:28.6 14:00 
 1332 138/174  Liza Cohn                          40   F   Montclair       NJ   0:43:29.9 14:01 
 1333  24/47   Sam Shipley                         8   M   Chicago         IL   0:43:30.9 14:01 
 1334  87/101  Lisa Shipley                       37   F   Chicago         IL   0:43:31.3 14:01 
 1335  94/96   Christopher Collins                15   M   Edgartown       MA   0:43:32.1 14:01 
 1336  88/101  Connie Wiggins                     36   F   Lanham          MD   0:43:33.6 14:02 
 1337  24/43   Elizabeth Williamson                6   F   Edgartown       MA   0:43:35.8 14:02 
 1338  25/47   Sam Cranston                        5   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:43:36.0 14:02 
 1339 139/174  Beth Cranston                      42   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:43:36.5 14:03 
 1340 123/136  John Williamson                    51   M   Edgartown       MA   0:43:38.2 14:03 
 1341  55/64   Francis Janson                     69   M   Yardley         PA   0:43:47.7 14:06 
 1342   3/8    Diana Vagelos                      72   F   Chilmark        MA   0:43:50.6 14:07 
 1343  26/47   Cole Sherman                        4   M   Ridgewood       NJ   0:43:52.4 14:08 
 1344  27/47   Wylie Sherman                       7   M   Ridgewood       NJ   0:43:52.5 14:08 
 1345 140/174  Marla Sherman                      42   F   Ridgewood       NJ   0:43:52.8 14:08 
 1346  77/106  Carol Sprague                      51   F   New York        NY   0:43:53.6 14:08 
 1347 108/113  Patrick Janson                     22   M   Yardley         PA   0:44:08.8 14:13 
 1348  14/22   Ralph Krause                       74   M   Washington      DC   0:44:12.8 14:14 
 1349 173/184  Michael Kempner                    48   M   Cresskill       NJ   0:44:23.0 14:18 
 1350   4/8    Janet Nevas                        71   F   Westport        CT   0:44:30.6 14:20 


                                                                                           Page 28
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1351 141/174  Tania Perez                        46   F   Southport       NY   0:44:36.4 14:22 
 1352  78/106  Joan Collins                       57   F   Edgartown       MA   0:44:37.4 14:22 
 1353 174/184  Peter Hill                         46   M   Weston          MA   0:44:38.4 14:23 
 1354 129/144  Chelsea Kirkpatrick                24   F   Washington      DC   0:44:43.9 14:24 
 1355 130/144  Jane Larson                        18   F   Beachwood       OH   0:44:46.3 14:25 
 1356   5/8    Maria Aweida                       71   F   Chilmark        MA   0:44:46.5 14:25 
 1357  79/106  Lynn Weiss                         55   F   Potomac         MD   0:44:55.1 14:28 
 1358  28/47   Noah Lipnick                        7   M   Chilmark        MA   0:45:00.3 14:30 
 1359 124/136  Jonathan Lipnick                   50   M   Chilmark        MA   0:45:07.5 14:32 
 1360 131/144  Angelique Angel                    26   F   Espanola        NM   0:45:10.0 14:33 
 1361  89/101  Kathleen Lee                       33   F   Coral Gables    FL   0:45:12.1 14:33 
 1362  80/106  Rhoda Kahn                         58   F   Clayton         MO   0:45:16.3 14:35 
 1363  81/106  Sharon Guadagno                    57   F   Boston          MA   0:45:19.4 14:36 
 1364  15/22   Lester Oshry                       77   M   Canton          MA   0:45:21.6 14:36 
 1365 142/174  Cary Bangs                         49   F   Upper Montclair NJ   0:45:21.7 14:37 
 1366 132/144  Eileen Salisbury                   24   F   Chilmark        MA   0:45:24.0 14:37 
 1367  82/106  Lisa Kimball                       58   F   Chilmark        MA   0:45:28.8 14:39 
 1368  57/61   Noah Margulis                      11   M   Bronx           NY   0:45:40.4 14:43 
 1369 133/144  Allie Gardner                      18   F   Bedford         NY   0:45:49.1 14:45 
 1370  98/102  Kristy Gardner                     15   F   Bedford         NY   0:45:49.3 14:45 
 1371  29/47   Trainor Ward                        6   M   Chilmark        MA   0:45:49.9 14:46 
 1372  16/22   Kenneth Baum                       76   M   Chilmark        MA   0:45:50.4 14:46 
 1373  30/47   Max Spurrell                        7   M   Cranston        RI   0:46:02.0 14:49 
 1374 134/144  Allison McDonough                  17   F   Washington      DC   0:46:12.8 14:53 
 1375  56/64   Irving Gates                       68   M   Chilmark        MA   0:46:13.1 14:53 
 1376 135/144  Katie Sabbagh                      17   F   South Salem     NY   0:46:13.6 14:53 
 1377  57/64   Bruce Stuart                       61   M   Woodbridge      VA   0:46:26.1 14:57 
 1378  31/47   Will Spurrell                       5   M   Cranston        RI   0:46:29.3 14:58 
 1379 143/174  Laurie David                       48   F   Chilmark        MA   0:46:30.1 14:59 
 1380  33/39   Romy David                         10   F   Chilmark        MA   0:46:30.3 14:59 
 1381 175/184  Timothy Spurrell                   43   M   Cranston        RI   0:46:31.5 14:59 
 1382 144/174  Peg Tankel                         49   F   Wall            NJ   0:46:33.4 15:00 
 1383 176/184  Stephen Merkel                     48   M   Chilmark        MA   0:46:33.6 15:00 
 1384  32/47   Gabriel Merkel                      5   M   Chilmark        MA   0:46:34.3 15:00 
 1385 145/174  Susan Kreeger                      49   F   Riverdale       NY   0:46:35.1 15:00 
 1386  17/22   Arthur Obermayer                   75   M   Chilmark        MA   0:46:36.8 15:01 
 1387 146/174  Emily Jackson                      41   F   Chilmark        MA   0:46:39.7 15:02 
 1388  33/47   Jacob Morton                        7   M   Cambridge       MA   0:46:43.6 15:03 
 1389 147/174  Betsy Leahy Morton                 47   F   Cambridge       MA   0:46:44.4 15:03 
 1390  18/22   Alan Nevas                         78   M   Westport        CT   0:46:57.0 15:07 
 1391  25/43   Lexi Abrams                         3   F   Short Hills     NJ   0:47:00.0 15:08 
 1392 148/174  Debra Nevas                        42   F   Short Hills     NJ   0:47:00.4 15:08 
 1393  83/106  Beryl Jones-Woodin                 55   F   West Tisbury    MA   0:47:08.8 15:11 
 1394  25/45   Eva Hornsby                        61   F   Oakland         CA   0:47:10.1 15:11 
 1395  95/96   Alex Spar                          14   M   Princeton       NJ   0:47:10.3 15:11 
 1396  99/102  Sarah Berczuk                      13   F   Greenwich       CT   0:47:10.7 15:12 
 1397 149/174  Tamera Berczuk                     45   F   Greenwich       CT   0:47:12.1 15:12 
 1398 150/174  Clelia Ward Wilson                 49   F   Lanham          MD   0:47:13.1 15:12 
 1399 151/174  Rita White                         45   F   Roxbury         MA   0:47:13.1 15:12 
 1400 152/174  Denise Doyle                       45   F   Charlestown     MA   0:47:15.8 15:13 


                                                                                           Page 29
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1401  26/45   Phyllis Moore                      63   F   Lititz          PA   0:47:15.9 15:13 
 1402  27/45   Elizabeth Weinstock                65   F   Chilmark        MA   0:47:16.2 15:13 
 1403  26/43   Evelyn Weinstock                    3   F   Chilmark        MA   0:47:16.4 15:13 
 1404 109/113  Kyle Rissmiller                    20   M   Belmont         MA   0:47:16.5 15:13 
 1405 136/144  Molly Murtaugh                     19   F   Belmont         MA   0:47:16.6 15:13 
 1406  90/101  Leanne Mos                         36   F   Chilmark        MA   0:47:16.6 15:13 
 1407  84/106  Cathy Janson                       56   F   Yardley         PA   0:47:22.5 15:15 
 1408  34/39   Jessica Duska                       9   F   Lexington       MA   0:47:22.6 15:15 
 1409  85/106  Louise Gilpin                      54   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:47:24.5 15:16 
 1410  58/64   Robert Gilpin                      63   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:47:24.7 15:16 
 1411 125/136  Jay Slater                         52   M   Washington      DC   0:47:26.1 15:17 
 1412  28/45   Joan Siff                          65   F   Bronx           NY   0:47:36.3 15:20 
 1413  29/45   Marietta Cleasby                   62   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:47:43.9 15:22 
 1414  27/43   Emily Williams                      7   F   Blue Bell       PA   0:47:48.6 15:24 
 1415  28/43   Madeleine MacMaster                 6   F   Chilmark        MA   0:47:49.1 15:24 
 1416 153/174  Karen Williams                     42   F   Edgartown       MA   0:47:49.5 15:24 
 1417  87/93   Andrew Biancheri                   38   M   Westborough     MA   0:47:54.8 15:26 
 1418  29/43   Annabella Biancheri                 5   F   Westborough     MA   0:47:54.9 15:26 
 1419  34/47   Sam Duska                           4   M   Lexington       MA   0:48:08.9 15:30 
 1420 154/174  Linda Duska                        41   F   Lexington       MA   0:48:09.5 15:31 
 1421  86/106  Barbara Hawley                     59   F   Foxboro         MA   0:48:18.1 15:33 
 1422  30/43   Tam Watzman                         5   F   Cambridge       MA   0:48:27.3 15:36 
 1423  87/106  Jeanne Wilson                      57   F   Boston          MA   0:48:29.9 15:37 
 1424 100/102  Tyler Lewis                        14   F   New York        NY   0:48:42.9 15:41 
 1425  35/39   Chayanne Parker                    10   F   New Britain     CT   0:48:43.9 15:42 
 1426 126/136  Clifford Parker                    59   M   New Britain     CT   0:48:45.0 15:42 
 1427  35/47   Alexander Zane                      7   M   Palm Bch Grdns  FL   0:48:48.5 15:43 
 1428  36/47   Isaac Dubow                         5   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:48:49.0 15:43 
 1429  88/93   Jason Dubow                        38   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:48:49.1 15:43 
 1430  88/106  Debbie Balik                       53   F   Palm Bch Grdns  FL   0:48:49.9 15:44 
 1431  89/93   Seth Dolinsky                      30   M   Chilmark        MA   0:48:53.9 15:45 
 1432  89/106  Sandy Dolinsky                     56   F   Chilmark        MA   0:48:54.0 15:45 
 1433  37/47   Joel Salzman                        8   M   Chevy Chase     MD   0:49:00.9 15:47 
 1434  58/61   Zachary Fisher                     10   M   Brooklyn        NY   0:49:16.1 15:52 
 1435 155/174  Elizabeth Feldman                  48   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:49:19.3 15:53 
 1436 127/136  Gabriel Feldman                    56   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:49:19.9 15:53 
 1437 110/113  Alexander Campbell                 20   M   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:49:22.5 15:54 
 1438 156/174  Beth Kevles                        44   F   Chevy Chase     MD   0:49:24.0 15:55 
 1439 101/102  Gabrielle Zane                     13   F   Palm Bch Grdns  FL   0:49:25.2 15:55 
 1440  59/64   Peter Koesler                      68   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:49:25.5 15:55 
 1441  90/106  Sherida Paulsen                    53   F   Bronx           NY   0:49:35.0 15:58 
 1442  59/61   Calla Carignan                     11   M   Southwick       MA   0:49:37.1 15:59 
 1443 157/174  Amy Carignan                       47   F   Southwick       MA   0:49:37.2 15:59 
 1444 111/113  James Harris                       21   M   Barrington      RI   0:49:39.3 15:59 
 1445 158/174  Karen Hurley                       49   F   Barrington      RI   0:49:39.9 16:00 
 1446  31/43   Caroline Buessem                    7   F   Chilmark        MA   0:49:41.4 16:00 
 1447 128/136  Jess Wittenberg                    53   M   Chilmark        MA   0:49:41.6 16:00 
 1448 129/136  Jeffrey Zane                       56   M   Palm Bch Grdns  FL   0:49:52.8 16:04 
 1449  36/39   Caley Bennett                       9   F   Edgartown       MA   0:49:53.3 16:04 
 1450 130/136  Larry D. Harris Sr.                56   M   Potomac         MD   0:50:04.1 16:07 


                                                                                           Page 30
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1451  30/45   Jean Hay                           63   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:50:04.8 16:08 
 1452 159/174  Noelle Ruane                       41   F   Chilmark        MA   0:50:05.5 16:08 
 1453  38/47   Cooper Bennett                      5   M   Edgartown       MA   0:50:12.5 16:10 
 1454  91/101  Kim Frawley                        39   F   Princeton       NJ   0:50:24.6 16:14 
 1455   6/8    Patricia Frawley                   71   F   Westfield       NJ   0:50:24.7 16:14 
 1456 160/174  Alison Gillen                      46   F   Morritown       NJ   0:50:25.2 16:14 
 1457  31/45   Susan Lyko                         61   F   West Hartford   CT   0:50:27.7 16:15 
 1458  32/45   Susan Geller                       60   F   Pittsfield      MA   0:50:31.4 16:16 
 1459 112/113  Damian Thompson                    21   M   Richmond        MA   0:50:33.0 16:17 
 1460 177/184  Kevin O'Gara Jr                    45   M   Atlanta         GA   0:50:43.7 16:20 
 1461 161/174  Elliott Bennett                    42   F   Edgartown       MA   0:50:44.9 16:21 
 1462  91/106  Ceil Jacobs                        56   F   Edgartown       MA   0:50:45.8 16:21 
 1463 131/136  Robert Jacobs                      57   M   Edgartown       MA   0:50:46.4 16:21 
 1464  19/22   Michael Fabrikant                  79   M   Chilmark        MA   0:50:53.9 16:23 
 1465  92/106  Deborah Walker                     55   F   McLean          VA   0:51:03.6 16:27 
 1466  32/43   Marie Alden                         7   F   Lincoln         MA   0:51:09.7 16:29 
 1467 162/174  Gail Alden Jr.                     42   F   Lincoln         MA   0:51:09.8 16:29 
 1468 163/174  Mara Cohen                         46   F   Nyack           NY   0:51:24.1 16:33 
 1469   7/8    Sandy Stone                        73   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:51:27.0 16:34 
 1470 178/184  Peter Knight                       40   M   Bloomfield      CT   0:51:35.4 16:37 
 1471 137/144  Hazel Ryerson                      21   F   Cambridge       MA   0:51:45.5 16:40 
 1472 132/136  Mitch Ryerson                      51   M   Cambridge       MA   0:51:45.7 16:40 
 1473  93/106  Lynn Leblanc                       50   F   Westford        MA   0:51:46.2 16:40 
 1474 164/174  Nancy Brown                        48   F   Westboro        MA   0:51:46.5 16:40 
 1475  92/101  Audrey Jeffers                     35   F   Aquinnah        MA   0:51:47.6 16:41 
 1476  94/106  Eileen Nugent                      52   F   New York        NY   0:51:47.8 16:41 
 1477  60/64   Jim Lyko                           63   M   West Hartford   CT   0:51:48.2 16:41 
 1478 165/174  Justine Tully                      48   F   Greenwich       CT   0:51:48.7 16:41 
 1479  95/106  Kathy Bachman                      52   F   Wilmington      OH   0:52:14.6 16:49 
 1480 133/136  David Renner                       55   M   Wilmington      OH   0:52:15.1 16:50 
 1481 138/144  Jamie Murtaugh                     21   F   Belmont         MA   0:52:25.6 16:53 
 1482  33/45   Jill Iscol                         60   F   Chilmark        MA   0:52:31.3 16:55 
 1483  34/45   Jane Rabe                          60   F   Chilmark        MA   0:52:31.5 16:55 
 1484  96/106  Dorothy Koesler                    50   F   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:52:32.2 16:55 
 1485  97/106  Erica Dinerman                     52   F   Belmont         MH   0:52:32.8 16:55 
 1486  98/106  Ann Baum                           58   F   Chilmark        MA   0:52:41.0 16:58 
 1487  20/22   Robert Montstream                  74   M   Wethersfield    CT   0:52:46.4 17:00 
 1488 134/136  Allan Tasman                       59   M   Louisville      KY   0:52:46.6 17:00 
 1489  39/47   Benji Budman                        5   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:52:47.8 17:00 
 1490  90/93   David Budman                       39   M   Aquinnah        MA   0:52:47.9 17:00 
 1491  40/47   Andrew Kingsley                     8   M   Charlotte       NC   0:52:53.9 17:02 
 1492  93/101  Lauren Kingsley                    38   F   Charlotte       NC   0:52:56.9 17:03 
 1493 179/184  Dennis Kingsley                    43   M   Charlotte       NC   0:52:57.1 17:03 
 1494  35/45   Carol Hutelmyer                    64   F   Philadelphia    PA   0:53:14.4 17:09 
 1495 135/136  Frances Vlasses                    58   M   Glen Ellyn      IL   0:53:14.6 17:09 
 1496  99/106  Frances Vlasses                    56   F   Glen Ellyn      IL   0:53:14.7 17:09 
 1497  41/47   Ethan Miller                        6   M   Calgary              0:53:18.3 17:10 
 1498  94/101  Kristin Von Ranson                 39   F   Calgary              0:53:18.6 17:10 
 1499  33/43   Alexa Masseur                       5   F   Chilmark        MA   0:53:22.6 17:11 
 1500  42/47   Wyatt Jenkinson                     8   M   West Tisbury    MA   0:53:23.0 17:11 


                                                                                           Page 31
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1501  91/93   Matthew Masseur                    38   M   Chilmark        MA   0:53:23.5 17:12 
 1502  36/45   Suzanne Weisman                    64   F   Chilmark        MA   0:53:27.9 17:13 
 1503  61/64   Jim Kaplan                         62   M   Oak Bluffs      MA   0:53:33.5 17:15 
 1504  96/96   Samuel Cohen                       13   M   Nyack           NY   0:53:37.8 17:16 
 1505 100/106  Morgan Hodgson                     59   F   Washington      DC   0:53:57.4 17:22 
 1506 180/184  Anderson Bentley                   43   M   Edgartown       MA   0:54:02.2 17:24 
 1507  95/101  Alison Lake                        36   F   Bronx           NY   0:54:03.8 17:25 
 1508  34/43   Kristen Gabriel                     8   F   North Grafton   MA   0:54:04.7 17:25 
 1509 166/174  Heather Gabriel                    44   F   North Grafton   MA   0:54:06.5 17:25 
 1510  62/64   Charles Mansfield                  62   M   West Falmouth   MA   0:54:13.5 17:28 
 1511  37/39   Ellie Berler                       11   F   San Francisco   CA   0:54:48.8 17:39 
 1512 181/184  Thomas Boone                       41   M   Barrington      RI   0:54:52.2 17:40 
 1513  60/61   Sawyer Rothmann                    11   M   Avon            CT   0:54:53.0 17:40 
 1514  35/43   Lydia Cleaveland                    8   F   Poughkeepsie    NY   0:54:55.9 17:41 
 1515  37/45   Eileen Padua                       68   F   Dorchester      MA   0:54:57.4 17:42 
 1516  36/43   Sasha Cohen                         8   F   Nyack           NY   0:55:11.4 17:46 
 1517  38/45   Ann Wyman                          65   F   West Chop       MA   0:55:11.4 17:46 
 1518  39/45   Sandra Berler                      69   F   Chilmark        MA   0:55:16.3 17:48 
 1519 139/144  Erika Carson                       29   F   Chilmark        MA   0:55:20.6 17:49 
 1520  40/45   Julie Coleman                      64   F   Chilmark        MA   0:55:20.9 17:49 
 1521  41/45   Margot Jones                       62   F   Chilmark        MA   0:55:21.1 17:49 
 1522  42/45   Bonnie Burt                        61   F   Piedmont        CA   0:55:24.2 17:50 
 1523  92/93   Peter Regen                        39   M   Great Falls     VA   0:55:45.2 17:57 
 1524  43/47   Connor Regen                        6   M   Great Falls     VA   0:55:45.5 17:57 
 1525 167/174  Margot Rothmann                    46   F   Avon            CT   0:55:46.3 17:58 
 1526 168/174  Joyce Jen                          48   F   Weston          MA   0:56:06.3 18:04 
 1527 102/102  Katherine Freedberg                12   F   Weston          MA   0:56:06.4 18:04 
 1528  63/64   Roger Panetta                      67   M   New York        NY   0:56:13.2 18:06 
 1529  43/45   Eileen Panetta                     67   F   New York        NY   0:56:13.9 18:06 
 1530 140/144  Natasha Kott                       19   F   Tampa           FL   0:57:19.3 18:27 
 1531 141/144  Susie Moore                        21   F   Lititz          PA   0:57:19.8 18:28 
 1532   8/8    Martha Schmidt                     76   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   0:57:20.2 18:28 
 1533  37/43   Sarah Allman                        7   F   Summit          NJ   0:57:22.4 18:28 
 1534 136/136  Cliff Allman                       56   M   Manhattan Beach CA   0:57:24.0 18:29 
 1535  64/64   Carol Dallos                       67   M   Chilmark        MA   0:57:54.4 18:39 
 1536  44/45   Judith Herman                      67   F   Brookline       MA   0:57:54.7 18:39 
 1537  38/43   Josephine Berler                    5   F   San Francisco   CA   0:57:58.8 18:40 
 1538 169/174  Amy Berler                         44   F   San Francisco   CA   0:57:58.9 18:40 
 1539  45/45   Linda Schapiro                     65   F   New York        NY   0:58:08.2 18:43 
 1540  39/43   Ana Berman                          5   F   New York        NY   0:58:10.4 18:44 
 1541 182/184  Eric Berman                        40   M   New York        NY   0:58:10.5 18:44 
 1542 142/144  Claire Urban                       28   F   Colesville      MD   0:58:41.4 18:54 
 1543 101/106  Janet Urban                        57   F   Colesville      MD   0:58:41.8 18:54 
 1544 102/106  Mary Law                           50   F   New York        NY   0:58:46.7 18:56 
 1545 143/144  Tessa Weiss                        27   F   Rockville       MD   0:58:48.9 18:56 
 1546  96/101  Elizabeth Berman                   39   F   New York        NY   0:59:45.8 19:15 
 1547  44/47   Samuel Berman                       6   M   New York        NY   0:59:45.9 19:15 
 1548  40/43   Alice Lawion                        7   F   Florence        MA   0:59:47.0 19:15 
 1549 170/174  Julia Cafritz                      41   F   Florence        MA   0:59:47.2 19:15 
 1550  45/47   Jacob Duska                         7   M   Lexington       MA   1:00:03.7 19:20 


                                                                                           Page 32
                                     The Chilmark Roadrace
                      Chilmark, Mass                      August 12, 2006
                                        Five Kilometers
                                        Official Results
                     All times have been Certified by Start To Finish Corp.
Place   Age      
 in    Group                                                                     Finish    Pace
Race  Plc/Tot  Runners Name                      Age  Sex  City            ST     Time     Time
~~~~~ ~~~~~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~  ~~~  ~~~  ~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ ~~   ~~~~~~~~~  ~~~~
 1551 183/184  Christopher Duska                  40   M   Lexington       MA   1:00:04.3 19:21 
 1552 171/174  Julia Sabbagh                      48   F   South Salem     NY   1:00:19.9 19:26 
 1553 172/174  Barbara McDonough                  49   F   Washington      DC   1:00:20.2 19:26 
 1554  97/101  Julie Schmidt                      33   F   Jamaica Plain   MA   1:00:22.4 19:26 
 1555  98/101  Martha Keenan                      37   F   Vineyard Haven  MA   1:00:22.6 19:26 
 1556  21/22   Leonard Tow                        78   M   Chilmark        MA   1:00:22.9 19:27 
 1557  99/101  Kim Littell                        38   F   Norwalk         CT   1:01:01.2 19:39 
 1558  93/93   Marc Littell                       37   M   Norwalk         CT   1:01:01.6 19:39 
 1559 103/106  Francie Camper                     52   F   Scarsdale       NY   1:01:01.7 19:39 
 1560 100/101  Erika Obrien                       36   F   Aquinnah        MA   1:01:07.4 19:41 
 1561  41/43   Casey Obrien                        4   F   Aquinnah        MA   1:01:07.5 19:41 
 1562 104/106  Cathy Tasman                       59   F   Louisville      KY   1:01:20.9 19:45 
 1563  46/47   Drew Lewis                          6   M   New York        NY   1:01:29.5 19:48 
 1564 144/144  Elissa McElheny                    19   F   Maplewood       NJ   1:01:37.6 19:51 
 1565  61/61   Ezra Budman                         9   M   Aquinnah        MA   1:01:40.0 19:51 
 1566 101/101  Amy Budman                         36   F   Aquinnah        MA   1:01:43.7 19:53 
 1567  47/47   Dalton MacRes                       7   M   Edgartown       MA   1:01:46.4 19:53 
 1568 184/184  Jason MacRes                       42   M   Edgartown       MA   1:01:48.4 19:54 
 1569 173/174  Imebet Mitchell                    40   F   New York        NY   1:02:38.7 20:10 
 1570  38/39   Jenna Levi                         10   F   Maplewood       NJ   1:03:09.7 20:20 
 1571 174/174  Maureen Viglielmo                  49   F   Woodstock       NY   1:03:13.4 20:21 
 1572  39/39   Kaitlana Viglielmo                  9   F   Woodstock       NY   1:03:13.8 20:22 
 1573  42/43   Avery Grossman                      8   F   Chappaqua       NY   1:04:08.3 20:39 
 1574  43/43   Cameron Green Sr.                   5   F   Edgartown       MA   1:06:20.4 21:22 
 1575 105/106  Dorothy Libron-Green               59   F   Edgartown       MA   1:06:42.6 21:29 
 1576 106/106  Eunice Christian                   54   F   Richmond        VA   1:07:59.4 21:54 
 1577  22/22   Donald Schapiro                    81   M   New York        NY   1:09:30.1 22:23 
 1578 113/113  Orin Shands                        24   M   Glenford        NY   1:09:44.5 22:27 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News