Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

28th The Bridge of Flowers Classic 10K & 2Mi

Shelburne Falls, MA, August 12, 2006

[Overall 10K | Overall 2 Mi | Top Ten Men & Women 2 Mi | Age Groups 10K | Age Groups 2 Mi | Hill Towns Men & Women | Overall Hill Towns | 10K Age Records | USATF Teams | Corporate Teams ]

Top 25 Men & Women 10K

              The Bank of Western Massachusetts Presents the
   28th THE BRIDGE OF FLOWERS CLASSIC 10K ROAD RACE AND 2 MILE ROAD RACE
 August 12, 2006   10k (USATF Certified #MA97015RN)    Shelburne Falls, MA
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services     www.gsrs.com     (603)863-2537
================================================================================
                                *******  TOP 25 MEN OVERALL  *******
=============================================================================================
Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1   1 M2039 Alene Reta                24 M       7 New York NY               31:08  5:01 
    2   2 M2039 Nate Jenkins              25 M       1 Lowell MA                 31:44  5:07 
    3   3 M2039 Mark Miller               25 M       4 Keene NH                  32:02  5:10 
    4   4 M2039 Eric Blake                27 M       3 New Britain CT            32:25  5:13 
    5   5 M2039 Erik Nedeau               34 M       5 Belchertown MA            33:05  5:20 
    6   6 M2039 Paul Low                  32 M       2 Belchertown MA            33:30  5:24 
    7   7 M2039 Matthew Lacey             22 M     290 Amherst MA                33:36  5:25 
    8   8 M2039 MacKenzie Kilpatrick      24 M     754 Concord NH                33:45  5:26 
    9   9 M2039 Josh Ferenc               24 M     654 South Acworth NH          33:56  5:28 
   10   1 M0119 Jordan Peeples            18 M     427 Brattleboro VT            34:01  5:29 
   11  10 M2039 Fontana Fluke             21 M     170 Shaftsbury VT             34:05  5:30 
   12  11 M2039 Andy McCarron             23 M     360 Lunenburg MA              34:13  5:31 
   13  12 M2039 John Ostler               20 M     407 Morrisville VT            34:42  5:35 
   14   2 M0119 Mark Burnham              19 M      86 Shelburne Falls MA        34:46  5:36 
   15   3 M0119 Ross Turner               19 M      10 Shelburne Falls MA        34:48  5:36 
   16  13 M2039 Joshua Gordon             31 M     753 Boston MA                 34:56  5:38 
   17  14 M2039 Joseph Hegarty            22 M     794 Springfield MA            35:02  5:39 
   18   1 M4549 Larry Sayers              46 M     718 Bellows Falls VT          35:18  5:41 
   19   4 M0119 Andrew Mulvaney           18 M     701 South Hadley MA           35:30  5:43 
   20  15 M2039 James Larson              26 M     298 Agawam MA                 35:49  5:46 
   21  16 M2039 Eric Heikkila             24 M     743 Somerville MA             35:54  5:47 
   22  17 M2039 Derek Beard               34 M      52 Greenfield MA             35:59  5:48 
   23  18 M2039 Tim Mahoney               26 M     340 Westfield MA              36:16  5:51 
   24  19 M2039 Carlos Rivera             32 M     461 Springfield MA            36:24  5:52 
   25  20 M2039 Lorin Obler               35 M     394 Brighton MA               36:24  5:52 
Record 30:10 by Daniel Kihara in 1997

=============================================================================================
                                *******  TOP 25 WOMEN OVERALL  *******
=============================================================================================
Place Div Div   Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time    Pace  
===== === ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ======= ===== 
    1   1 F2039 Alemtsehay Misganaw       26 F       6 New York NY               36:21  5:51 
    2           Heidi Westerling             F      15 Acworth NH                36:55  5:57 
    3   2 F2039 Seana Carmean             30 F       9 Belchertown MA            37:29  6:02 
    4   3 F2039 Amy Nedeau                31 F      12 Belchertown MA            37:42  6:04 
    5   4 F2039 Kara-Lynne Kerr           27 F     275 Albany NY                 38:24  6:11 
    6   5 F2039 Heather Cappello          26 F      92 Canton MA                 38:38  6:14 
    7   6 F2039 Kara Ryczek               31 F     475 Waltham MA                38:57  6:16 
    8   7 F2039 Majorie Shearer           35 F     494 Greenfield MA             39:16  6:20 
    9   8 F2039 Kelli Lusk                36 F       8 Belchertown MA            39:32  6:22 
   10   9 F2039 Mary Proulx               25 F      11 Keene NH                  39:59  6:26 
   11  10 F2039 Emily Bryans              39 F      82 Schenectady NY            40:10  6:28 
   12   1 F4044 Zofia Wieciorkowska       43 F      14 Stratford CT              40:19  6:30 
   13  11 F2039 Kelly Joyce               38 F     266 W Brookfield MA           41:11  6:38 
   14   2 F4044 Debbie Gould              40 F     699 Amherst MA                41:16  6:39 
   15   3 F4044 Sheila Mason              40 F     355 Williamstown MA           41:52  6:45 
   16   4 F4044 Suzy West                 43 F     774 Putney VT                 41:58  6:46 
   17  12 F2039 Abby Woods                28 F     584 Northampton MA            42:18  6:49 
   18  13 F2039 Lisa Winn                 24 F     577 Rye NH                    42:23  6:50 
   19  14 F2039 Barbara McManus           38 F     370 Oakham MA                 42:43  6:53 
   20  15 F2039 Amanda Learned            23 F     302 Hopkinton MA              42:48  6:54 
   21   1 F5054 Sidney Letendre           51 F     760 Amherst MA                42:56  6:55 
   22   5 F4044 Mary Buck                 42 F      83 Altamont NY               42:57  6:55 
   23  16 F2039 Dawn Roberts              34 F     688 South Hadley MA           43:07  6:57 
   24  17 F2039 Madeline Nagy             39 F     388 Hatfield MA               43:11  6:57 
   25   6 F4044 Natalie Shea              41 F     693 Amherst MA                43:17  6:58 
Record 35:21 by Tatyana Pozdnyakova in 2004





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News