Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Newman YMCA 5k Road Race

Seekonk, MA, April 8, 2006

[Age Group | Teams ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           2006 Newman YMCA 5K Road Race                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   15:48  5:06    1 30-39    1 M   706 Sean Livingston             Barrington,RI                                                 
   2   18:16  5:54    2 30-39    2 M   726 Clay Howland                Prov,RI                                                       
   3   18:33  5:59    3 30-39    3 M   710 George Austin               Somerset,MA          River Runners                            
   4   18:50  6:05    1 40-49    1 F   730 Joann Mathews               Dartmouth,MA         River Runners                            
   5   19:13  6:12    1 15-18    4 M   611 Alex Browning               Rumford,RI           YMCA Male                                
   6   19:55  6:25    1 40-49    5 M   731 Craig Dufffin               Pawt,RI                                                       
   7   20:10  6:30    1 50-59    6 M   705 John Ditomasso              Greenville,RI        River Runners                            
   8   20:22  6:34    2 50-59    7 M   754 Jim Limperis                Seekonk,MA                                                    
   9   20:44  6:41    2 40-49    8 M   755 Jon Medeiros                Exeter,RI                                                     
  10   20:52  6:44    2 40-49    2 F   703 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA                                                 
  11   21:59  7:05    4 30-39    9 M   701 Tim Irish                   Attle,MA                                                      
  12   22:06  7:08    3 50-59   10 M   739 Gary Rose                   Cranston,RI                                                   
  13   22:12  7:10    4 50-59   11 M   704 Bruce Sparfven              Barrington,RI                                                 
  14   22:36  7:17    5 50-59   12 M   668 Andrew Mackeith             Bristol,MA                                                    
  15   22:46  7:21    5 30-39   13 M   654 Jim Poland                  Seekonk,MA           YMCA Male                                
  16   22:59  7:25    3 40-49   14 M   621 Todd Tewksbury              Rumford,RI           YMCA Male                                
  17   23:08  7:28    1 30-39    3 F   620 Wendy Simas                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
  18   23:12  7:29    4 40-49   15 M   658 Denis Fraine                Bellingham,MA                                                 
  19   23:23  7:33    6 50-59   16 M   725 Woody Wilson                                     RI Road Runners                       
  20   23:35  7:36    3 40-49    4 F   709 Karen Regan                 Somerset,MA          River Runners                            
  21   23:46  7:40    5 40-49   17 M   719 John Douglas                Fall River,MA                                                 
  22   23:52  7:42    2 30-39    5 F   721 Erin Kopecy                 Warren,RI                                                     
  23   23:58  7:44    7 50-59   18 M   736 Harry Smith                 Harrisville,RI                                                
  24   24:10  7:48    1 50-59    6 F   666 Penny Catalano              Warren,RI            El Diablos                               
  25   24:30  7:54    6 30-39   19 M   707 Brian Grant                 Fall River,MA                                                 
  26   24:35  7:56    6 40-49   20 M   657 Tom Cook                    Attle,MA                                                      
  27   24:40  7:57    1 01-14    7 F   610 Catherine Browning          Rumford,RI           YMCA Female                              
  28   24:43  7:58    7 30-39   21 M   653 Edward Soares               Seekonk,MA           YMCA Male                                
  29   24:46  7:59    7 40-49   22 M   733 Greg Hamilton               Prov,RI              YMCA Male                                
  30   24:51  8:01    8 40-49   23 M   729 Rob Crausman                Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  31   25:34  8:15    3 30-39    8 F   648 Tracey Mahoney              Riverside,RI         YMCA Female                              
  32   25:36  8:15    1 19-29    9 F   722 Shannon Kee                 Warren,RI                                                     
  33   25:38  8:16    4 30-39   10 F   647 Tammy David                 Rehoboth,MA          YMCA Female                              
  34   25:43  8:18    8 30-39   24 M   652 Peter Francis               Seekonk,MA           YMCA Male                                
  35   25:58  8:23    5 30-39   11 F   738 Jen Labrie                  Warwick,RI                                                    
  36   26:14  8:28    8 50-59   25 M   630 Ray Hodde                   Seekonk,MA           YMCA Male                                
  37   26:24  8:31    2 19-29   12 F   607 Maureen Nagle               Pawtucket,RI         YMCA Female                              
  38   26:49  8:39    6 30-39   13 F   735 Christine Ross              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  39   26:59  8:42    9 50-59   26 M   664 Nel Poisson                 Warwick,RI           YMCA Male                                
  40   27:05  8:44    7 30-39   14 F   753 Michelle Agostine           Seekonk,MA                                                    
  41   27:11  8:46    9 40-49   27 M   744 Luis Matos                  Providence,RI                                                 
  42   27:56  9:01    1 60-98   28 M   708 Brian Grant Sr              Fall River,MA                                                 
  43   28:00  9:02    8 30-39   15 F   743 Olinda Matos                Providence,RI                                                 
  44   28:04  9:03   10 50-59   29 M   727 Frank Decorpo               Johnston,RI                                                   
  45   28:07  9:04    9 30-39   16 F   609 Kimberly Rosato             Rehoboth,MA          YMCA Female                              
  46   28:08  9:05   11 50-59   30 M   665 Paul Pare                   N Smithfield,RI                                               
  47   28:10  9:05    2 60-98   31 M   717 Chuck Hyson                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
  48   28:28  9:11   10 30-39   17 F   741 Maureen Totu                Pawt,RI              YMCA Female                              
  49   28:29  9:11    9 30-39   32 M   740 John Totu                   Pawtucket,RI         YMCA Male                                
  50   28:30  9:12   12 50-59   33 M   728 Dick Carnes                 Norton,MA                                                     
  51   28:37  9:14    3 19-29   18 F   612 Galen McNemar               Prov,RI            Y Nagle                                    
  52   28:53  9:19    4 19-29   19 F   724 Bethany Lepage              Marshfield,MA        YMCA Female                              
  53   28:58  9:21    5 19-29   20 F   675 April Caroso                Providence,RI        YMCA Female                              
  54   29:01  9:22    2 50-59   21 F   723 Mary Ellen Kee              Warren,RI                                                     
  55   29:04  9:23   13 50-59   34 M   613 Stan Kurzynski              Rumford,RI                                                    
  56   29:32  9:32    2 15-18   35 M   608 Spencer Moulton             Barrington,RI        YMCA Male                                
  57   29:39  9:34   14 50-59   36 M   667 Al Grimshaw                 Seekonk,MA                                                    
  58   29:46  9:36   10 30-39   37 M   677 Gene L'Heureux              Seekonk,MA           YMCA Male                                
  59   30:01  9:41    4 40-49   22 F   634 Michele Mozzone             Rehoboth,MA          YMCA Female                              
  60   30:03  9:42   11 30-39   23 F   702 Michelle Macdonald          Seekonk,MA                                                    
  61   30:06  9:43   11 30-39   38 M   649 Bill Mahoney                Riverside,RI         YMCA Male                                
  62   30:08  9:43   12 30-39   24 F   650 Diane Johnson               Rehoboth,MA          YMCA Female                              
  63   30:10  9:44    6 19-29   25 F   643 Alicia Murray               Dighton,MA                                                    
  64   30:22  9:48    3 60-98   39 M   737 Bob Catanazaro              E.G.,RI                                                       
  65   30:26  9:49   15 50-59   40 M   718 Rob Armstrong               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  66   30:31  9:51    3 50-59   26 F   614 Pat Kurzynski               Rumford,RI                                                    
  67   30:47  9:56    1 01-14   41 M   720 Jordan Douglas              Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  68   32:11 10:23    5 40-49   27 F   632 Sandy Barbom                Rehoboth,MA          YMCA Female                              
  69   33:29 10:48   13 30-39   28 F   676 Joanna L'Heureux            Seekonk,MA           YMCA Female                              
  70   34:14 11:03    4 60-98   42 M   714 Victor Haddad               Somerset,MA                                                   
  71   34:32 11:08    2 01-14   29 F   746 Katie Rockwell              Rumford,RI                                                    
  72   34:43 11:12   10 40-49   43 M   745 AJ Rockwell                 Rumford,RI                                                    
  73   34:48 11:14   12 30-39   44 M   645 Michael Robinson            E Prov,RI                                                     
  74   34:54 11:15    7 19-29   30 F   606 Kathryn Robinson            Boston,MA                                                     
  75   35:09 11:20   11 40-49   45 M   656 Dave Turkalo                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  76   35:27 11:26    5 60-98   46 M   716 Joseph Pascale              N Prov,RI                                                     
  77   35:34 11:28    8 19-29   31 F   732 Tricia Bieunsice                                                                       
  78   35:41 11:31   16 50-59   47 M   750 Douglas Procter             E Prov,RI                                                     
  79   36:36 11:48   14 30-39   32 F   734 Pam Sluter                  Pawtucket,RI         YMCA Female                              
  80   37:04 11:57    6 40-49   33 F   629 Maura Letourneau            Seekonk,MA           YMCA Female                              
  81   37:17 12:02    9 19-29   34 F   631 Kim Sellers                 Swansea,MA                                                    
  82   37:18 12:02    3 01-14   35 F   748 Meredith Mozzone            Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  83   37:19 12:02   12 40-49   48 M   749 Joseph Mozzone              Rehoboth,MA          YMCA Male                                
  84   37:37 12:08    7 40-49   36 F   619 Beth Goulet                 Seekonk,MA           YMCA Female                              
  85   38:00 12:15   15 30-39   37 F   646 Dawn Low                    Riverside,RI         YMCA Female                              
  86   38:26 12:24   16 30-39   38 F   662 Andrea Duarte               N Prov,RI                                                     
  87   38:27 12:24   17 30-39   39 F   663 Kristin Solomon             Providence,RI                                                 
  88   39:15 12:40   18 30-39   40 F   742 Randi McCarthy              S Easton,MA                                                   
  89   39:28 12:44    4 01-14   41 F   752 Bethany Douglas             Cumberland,RI                                                 
  90   39:41 12:48    5 01-14   42 F   751 Hannah Adams                Seekonk,MA                                                    
  91   40:39 13:07    6 60-98   49 M   603 Carlton Smith               Fall River,MA                                                 
  92   47:16 15:15   19 30-39   43 F   651 Jen Wood                    Rumford,RI           YMCA Female                              
  93   52:16 16:52    4 50-59   44 F   659 Angel Dean                  Providence,RI        YMCA Female                              
  94   56:10 18:07    8 40-49   45 F   615 Lori Francesconi            Pawt,RI              YMCA Female                              
  95   56:20 18:10    9 40-49   46 F   747 Andrea Fram                 Lincoln,RI                                                    
  96   56:29 18:13   10 40-49   47 F   622 Gail Arrighi                Pawtucket,RI         YMCA Female                              
  97   64:28 20:48     Age?        U   711  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  98   64:35 20:50     Age?        U   712  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  99   64:42 20:52     Age?        U   713  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 100   64:56 20:57   20 30-39   48 F   601 Allisson Smith              E Prov,RI                                                     
 101   65:00 20:58   21 30-39   49 F   602 Sierra Clayton              E Prov,RI                                                     
 102   65:05 21:00     Age?        U   715  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News