Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New England Pediatrics Cool Kids 5K

Billerica, MA, April 30, 2006

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Thomas Yount of Boston, MA.
photo Yankee Timing
Female race winner Michelle Kitchen of Lowell, MA..
photo Yankee Timing

  
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== 
   1   1/8    M3039   17:58  5:48 Thomas Yount           30 M     48 Boston MA       
   2   1/6    M5099   19:28  6:17 Jeff Mader             50 M     28 E Sudbury MA    
   3   1/4    M2029   19:56  6:26 Bryan Leduc            27 M     31 Billerica MA    
   4   2/6    M5099   21:17  6:52 Andrew Ober            53 M     57 Boxford MA      
   5   1/4    M4049   21:28  6:56 Robert Lane            46 M     46 Reading MA      
   6   1/6    F3039   21:53  7:04 Michelle Kitchen       38 F     40 Lowell MA       
   7   2/6    F3039   22:00  7:06 Megan Currie           34 F     55 Lynnfield MA    
   8   3/6    M5099   22:26  7:14 Robert Frimanson       52 M     44 Nutting Lake MA 
   9   3/6    F3039   22:33  7:17 Peggy Gioioso          35 F     39 Methuen MA      
  10   2/4    M4049   24:04  7:46 Mark Maguire           44 M     56 Melrose MA      
  11   1/6    F2029   24:51  8:01 Natalie Verville       27 F     60 Lowell MA       
  12   2/4    M2029   25:17  8:10 Patrick Terrien        26 M     58 Peabody MA      
  13   3/4    M4049   26:00  8:23 Gordon Halm            40 M     47 Lowell MA       
  14   4/4    M4049   26:21  8:30 Josh Bowdridge         47 M     38 Billerica MA    
  15   2/6    F2029   26:31  8:33 Tracy Sergi            29 F     37 Wilmington MA   
  16   2/8    M3039   27:55  9:01 J Boiki                30 M     65 Somerville MA   
  17   3/6    F2029   28:04  9:04 Becky Spencer          27 F     49 E Gardner MA    
  18   4/6    F2029   28:09  9:05 Mary Syvanowicz        27 F     27 Waltham MA      
  19   3/4    M2029   28:42  9:16 Christopher Mulcahey   24 M     59 Burlington MA   
  20   4/6    M5099   28:46  9:17 Hal Rubin              56 M     50 Andover MA      
  21   5/6    F2029   29:02  9:22 Sherry Gallo           27 F     32 Billerica MA    
  22   1/2    F4049   29:08  9:24 Sharon Mckenna         48 F     63 Wakefield MA    
  23   4/4    M2029   29:12  9:25 Jason Sylvanowicz      29 M     26 Waltham MA      
  24   6/6    F2029   29:15  9:27 Chantele Olmstead      28 F     29 E Gardner MA    
  25   1/1    F5099   30:17  9:46 Pat Hayward            56 F     61 N Andover MA    
  26   5/6    M5099   30:18  9:47 Jim Milinazzo          51 M     62 Lowell MA       
  27   4/6    F3039   30:24  9:49 Heidi Macsweeney       31 F     52 Hudson NH       
  28   3/8    M3039   30:26  9:49 Bryan Macsweeney       31 M     53 Hudson NH       
  29   4/8    M3039   31:27 10:09 Kevin Laurendeau       34 M     30 Pelham NH       
  30   5/8    M3039   32:21 10:26 Nat Lesage             33 M     36 Billerica MA    
  31   6/8    M3039   32:22 10:27 Christopher Lesage     33 M     35 Billerica MA    
  32   5/6    F3039   34:11 11:02 Ginny Mcauliffe        32 F     64 Boston MA       
  33   6/6    F3039   35:01 11:18 Sue Malatesta          38 F     54 Malden MA       
  34   6/6    M5099   35:04 11:19 Jack Kelleher          62 M     51 Tewksbury MA    
  35   2/2    F4049   36:14 11:42 Leanne Bateman         41 F     34 Billerica MA    
  36   7/8    M3039   38:00 12:16 Madhav Srimadh         33 M     41 Billerica MA    
  37   ?/??   F????   39:33 12:46 Isabel Ortiz           ?? F     45 Lowell MA       
  38   8/8    M3039   40:42 13:08 Sandeep Mewon          31 M     43 Newton MA       
  39   ?/??   F????   46:27 15:00 Anu Varayanan          ?? F     42 Canton MA       




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News