Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Brewster in Bloom 5k

Brewster, MA, April 29, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Cape Cod 5 Bllom Run "Brewster in Bloom"          
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:24  5:17    1 35-39    1 M   276 Joe Navas                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
   2   16:53  5:27    2 35-39    2 M   251 Geof Newton                 Brewster,MA                                                   
   3   17:08  5:32    1 20-24    3 M   279 Todd Kirkman                N Falmouth,MA                                                 
   4   17:17  5:35    1 40-44    4 M   280 Sean Doherty                Osterville,MA                                                 
   5   17:44  5:43    3 35-39    5 M   180 Jonathan Kelly              Wellfleet,MA                                                  
   6   18:10  5:52    4 35-39    6 M   346 Jonathan Piers              Sandwich,MA                                                   
   7   18:16  5:54    1 45-49    7 M   243 Michael Sellars                                                                        
   8   18:36  6:00    2 40-44    8 M   259 Michael Ferrari             Mansfield,MA                                                  
   9   18:53  6:05    1 13-19    9 M   241 Michael Sullivan            Chatham,NJ                                                    
  10   19:49  6:24    1 30-34   10 M   223 Abe Boyle                   N Eastham,MA                                                  
  11   19:53  6:25    2 45-49   11 M   189 Glenn Carter                Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  12   19:58  6:26    1 25-29   12 M   331 Justin Nerianleas           Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
  13   20:09  6:30    1 35-39    1 F   277 Dawn Varnum                                                                            
  14   20:11  6:31    3 45-49   13 M   234 Mike Wallace                E Sandwich,MA                                                 
  15   20:19  6:33    1 50-54   14 M   289 Steve Allen                 Charlton,MA                                                   
  16   20:45  6:42    3 40-44   15 M   265 Larry Smith                 Harwich,MA                                                    
  17   21:08  6:49    5 35-39   16 M   157 Jeff Kelly                  Dennisport,MA                                                 
  18   21:31  6:56    4 40-44   17 M   311 David Karam                                                                            
  19   21:32  6:57    1 55-59   18 M   262 Tom Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  20   21:39  6:59    2 30-34   19 M   350 Ryan Blarett                                                                           
  21   21:49  7:02    1 30-34    2 F   315 Kim Williams                Brewster,MA                                                   
  22   21:57  7:05    3 30-34   20 M   330 David Fay                                                                              
  23   22:00  7:06    4 30-34   21 M   202 John Nicholason             Centerville,MA                                                
  24   22:06  7:08    5 30-34   22 M   329 Alessio Rossi               Italy                                                      
  25   22:10  7:09    1 25-29    3 F   332 Moira Noonan                N Eastham,MA                                                  
  26   22:16  7:11    1 45-49    4 F   254 Stella Medina               E Dennis,MA                                                   
  27   22:18  7:12    1 20-24    5 F   272 Alana Van Der Mude          Cambridge,MA                                                  
  28   22:20  7:12    6 30-34   23 M   238 Jon Budreski                Montpelier,VT                                                 
  29   22:24  7:14    5 40-44   24 M   298 Pete Lyons                  Dennis,MA                                                     
  30   22:28  7:15    2 13-19   25 M   236 Zachary Krauss              Brewster,MA                                                   
  31   22:31  7:16    1 13-19    6 F   258 Katrina Messersmith         Brewster,MA                                                   
  32   22:35  7:17    2 25-29   26 M   256 Derek Zundl                 Camb,MA                                                       
  33   22:50  7:22    1 40-44    7 F   150 Katie McCully               Eastham,MA                                                    
  34   22:59  7:25    3 25-29   27 M   273 Jonathan Chau               Boston,MA                                                     
  35   23:02  7:26    1 50-54    8 F   336 Yianna Zimbel               Glastonbury,CT                                                
  36   23:09  7:28    2 40-44    9 F   281 Amy Doherty                 Osterville,MA                                                 
  37   23:18  7:31    4 45-49   28 M   198 Dave Crawford               Harwich,MA                                                    
  38   23:19  7:31    4 25-29   29 M   209 James Gallagher             S Orleans,MA         Clydesdale                               
  39   23:20  7:32    1 60-64   30 M   304 Tom Keith                   Damariscotta,ME                                               
  40   23:23  7:33    5 45-49   31 M   242 Greg Wright                 Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
  41   23:42  7:39    2 55-59   32 M   191 Joseph Zundl                Brewster,MA                                                   
  42   23:50  7:41    2 25-29   10 F   245 Kristin Litkc               Brewster,MA                                                   
  43   23:52  7:42    5 25-29   33 M   246 Mike Litke                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  44   23:54  7:43    3 55-59   34 M   345 Greg O'Brien                Brewster,MA                                                   
  45   23:56  7:43    2 30-34   11 F   287 Carla Zils                                                                             
  46   23:58  7:44    3 40-44   12 F   309 Alison Byland               Dennis,MA                                                     
  47   24:13  7:49    6 40-44   35 M   321 Michael Pires               Harwich,MA                                                    
  48   24:15  7:49    2 13-19   13 F   216 Molly Miller                Ipswich,MA                                                    
  49   24:16  7:50    2 35-39   14 F   229 Mary Duchesney                                                                         
  50   24:17  7:50    2 45-49   15 F   274 Jane Lucas                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  51   24:22  7:52    4 40-44   16 F   284 Caroline Freitas            Wellfleet,MA                                                  
  52   24:26  7:53    2 50-54   36 M   269 Paul Smith                  Osterville,MA                                                 
  53   24:28  7:54    3 45-49   17 F   349 Rachel Young                Yarmouthport,MA                                               
  54   24:51  8:01    7 30-34   37 M   333 Bryan Fede                  Harwich,MA                                                    
  55   24:52  8:01    7 40-44   38 M   341 Michael Partington          Brewster,MA                                                   
  56   24:54  8:02    8 30-34   39 M   174 Dennis Galvin               Quincy,MA                                                     
  57   24:59  8:04    2 60-64   40 M   313 Brian Kelly                 Chatham,MA           Clydesdale                               
  58   25:14  8:08    6 35-39   41 M   170 Seth Shuttleff              Prov,RI                                                       
  59   25:14  8:08    6 45-49   42 M   227 Jeff Allard                 Harwich Port,MA                                               
  60   25:18  8:10    2 20-24   18 F   226 Theresa Murphy              Brewster,MA                                                   
  61   25:23  8:11    3 50-54   43 M   171 Tom Warren                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  62   25:24  8:12    7 45-49   44 M   335 John Lipman                 Brewster,MA                                                   
  63   25:33  8:15    4 45-49   19 F   340 Annie Dolan-Niles           Eastham,MA                                                    
  64   25:38  8:16    3 20-24   20 F   169 Amanda Holmes               Baltimore,MD                                                  
  65   25:40  8:17    7 35-39   45 M   224 Jonathan Biror              Forestdale,MA                                                 
  66   25:42  8:17    3 30-34   21 F   310 Briana Potter               Harwichport,MA                                                
  67   25:42  8:17    8 40-44   46 M   337 Andy Rogers                 E Falmouth,MA        Clydesdale                               
  68   25:43  8:18    3 35-39   22 F   253 Bethany Linstad             Littleton,MA                                                  
  69   25:45  8:18    8 35-39   47 M   159 Stephen Smith               Brewster,MA                                                   
  70   25:46  8:19    1 70-74   48 M   206 James Hines                 Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  71   25:47  8:19    4 35-39   23 F   152 Kimberly Kology             Brewster,MA                                                   
  72   25:48  8:19    3 25-29   24 F   225 Ellen Murphy                                                                           
  73   25:50  8:20    4 30-34   25 F   282 Kim Waite                                                                              
  74   25:51  8:20    4 55-59   49 M   249 Steve Conroy                Boston,MA                                                     
  75   26:04  8:25    5 30-34   26 F   190 Joanna Watson               S Yarmouth,MA                                                 
  76   26:06  8:25    5 55-59   50 M   228 Rick Mielke                 Monteney,MA                                                   
  77   26:08  8:26    9 30-34   51 M   218 Josh Mant                   Falmouth,MA                                                   
  78   26:09  8:26    1 55-59   27 F   263 Pat Nally                   S Dennis,MA                                                   
  79   26:31  8:33    3 13-19   28 F   305 Lauren McGown                                                                          
  80   26:34  8:34    4 50-54   52 M   348 Mark Linse                  Brewster,MA                                                   
  81   26:40  8:36    4 20-24   29 F   255 Krista Stegers              Camb,MA                                                       
  82   26:44  8:37    6 55-59   53 M   164 Stephen Doyle               Brewster,MA                                                   
  83   26:45  8:38    5 20-24   30 F   261 Lindsey Helme               N Eastham,MA                                                  
  84   26:47  8:38    5 50-54   54 M   283 John Ericson                Chatham,MA                                                    
  85   26:56  8:41    7 55-59   55 M   208 Steven DeCastellane         Harwich,MA                                                    
  86   27:01  8:43    5 40-44   31 F   327 Kathy Shannon               N Haron,CT                                                    
  87   27:02  8:43    1 01-12   32 F   196 Hallie Stidham                                                                         
  88   27:03  8:44    2 01-12   33 F   197 Jessica Currier             W Dennis,MA                                                   
  89   27:04  8:44    8 45-49   56 M   211 Scott Walker                E Dennis,MA          Clydesdale                               
  90   27:05  8:44    6 50-54   57 M   179 Charles Sumner              Brewster,MA                                                   
  91   27:06  8:45    4 25-29   34 F   239 Katie Joseph                Montpelier,VT                                                 
  92   27:07  8:45    7 50-54   58 M   306 Patrick Egan                W Harwich,MA                                                  
  93   27:09  8:45    3 60-64   59 M   240 William Eagan               Osterville,MA                                                 
  94   27:13  8:47    9 45-49   60 M   318 Steven Parrott                                                                         
  95   27:15  8:47    6 30-34   35 F   319 Marybeth Parrott            Millstons                                                  
  96   27:16  8:48   10 45-49   61 M   212 Jeff Tyndall                Brewster,MA                                                   
  97   27:18  8:48    5 25-29   36 F   186 Sarah Herzig                Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  98   27:20  8:49   10 30-34   62 M   185 Brian Sharp                 Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  99   27:24  8:50    8 55-59   63 M   296 Ken Brown                                                                              
 100   27:35  8:54    6 20-24   37 F   320 Crystal Powers              W Barnstable,MA                                               
 101   27:36  8:54    8 50-54   64 M   264 Peter O'Brien               S Chatham,MA         Clydesdale                               
 102   27:38  8:55    7 30-34   38 F   176 Samantha Galvin             Quincy,MA                                                     
 103   27:40  8:55   11 30-34   65 M   173 Brendan O'Brien             Providence,RI                                                 
 104   27:48  8:58    6 40-44   39 F   244 Sarah Robinson                                                                         
 105   27:52  8:59    9 55-59   66 M   303 Tom Clemence                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 106   27:54  9:00    7 40-44   40 F   312 Kelly Clerkin               Dedham,MA                                                     
 107   27:56  9:01    1 65-69   67 M   292 Ron Perry                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 108   28:10  9:05    5 45-49   41 F   155 Susan Ford                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 109   28:18  9:08    7 20-24   42 F   161 Bridget Doyle               Brewster,MA                                                   
 110   28:47  9:17    3 01-12   43 F   188 Emma Gubbins                Brewster,MA                                                   
 111   28:47  9:17    5 35-39   44 F   168 Kathy Malkasian             S Dennis,MA                                                   
 112   28:48  9:17    6 25-29   45 F   204 Caroline Warchol            Attleboro,MA                                                  
 113   28:50  9:18    6 45-49   46 F   182 Lynda Merrill               Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 114   29:04  9:23    7 25-29   47 F   302 Melissa Sandino             Harwich,MA                                                    
 115   29:08  9:24   10 55-59   68 M   207 Bill Harwood                Brewster,MA          Clydesdale                               
 116   29:14  9:26    8 40-44   48 F   295 Noreen Oloughlin                                                                       
 117   29:26  9:30    8 25-29   49 F   217 Nicole Mant                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
 118   29:27  9:30    1 75-79   69 M   232 Walter Bingham              Truro,MA                                                      
 119   29:29  9:31    6 35-39   50 F   257 Jennifer Thibeault          Brewster,MA                                                   
 120   29:34  9:32    8 20-24   51 F   270 Katie Geissler              Brewster,MA                                                   
 121   29:36  9:33    9 25-29   52 F   271 Erin Eno                    Dennisport,MA                                                 
 122   29:38  9:34    2 50-54   53 F   158 Margie Wallace              Well,MA                                                       
 123   29:48  9:37    7 35-39   54 F   154 Jennifer McIlvin            Brewster,MA                                                   
 124   29:52  9:38   10 25-29   55 F   194 Mary McMahon                W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 125   29:56  9:39    3 50-54   56 F   307 Liz Broadrick                                                                          
 126   30:04  9:42    2 55-59   57 F   248 Betsy Holden                Brewster,MA                                                   
 127   30:19  9:47    8 35-39   58 F   160 Karen Smith                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 128   30:21  9:47    7 45-49   59 F   237 Barbara Eastman             W Dennis,MA                                                   
 129   30:22  9:48   11 55-59   70 M   344 Tom Gunnin                                                                             
 130   30:24  9:48    9 35-39   60 F   233 Darleen Martin              Brewster,MA                                                   
 131   30:26  9:49   10 35-39   61 F   266 Kate Clark                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 132   30:36  9:52    4 01-12   62 F   221 Jenna Lyons                 Harwich,MA                                                    
 133   30:42  9:54    4 50-54   63 F   192 Sheila McMahon              W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 134   30:44  9:55    5 50-54   64 F   231 Nancy Radosevic             Marstons Mills,MA                                             
 135   30:47  9:56    6 50-54   65 F   203 Judy Drake                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 136   31:19 10:06    8 45-49   66 F   299 Marcella McCarthy           Yarmouthport,MA                                               
 137   31:25 10:08    9 40-44   67 F   187 Paulina O'Hara              Brewster,MA                                                   
 138   31:39 10:13    9 35-39   71 M   347 Scott Miner                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 139   32:08 10:22    4 13-19   68 F   297 Kimberly Probolus           Brewster,MA                                                   
 140   32:14 10:24   10 35-39   72 M   328 Matt Baraol                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 141   32:29 10:29    3 13-19   73 M   260 Dan Tomasik                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 142   32:30 10:29    9 45-49   69 F   247 Lisa Cormier                W Dennis,MA                                                   
 143   32:47 10:35    1 01-12   74 M   323 James Davis                 S Dennis,MA                                                   
 144   32:52 10:36    2 20-24   75 M   308 Will Fehman                                                                            
 145   32:56 10:37    7 50-54   70 F   175 Kathryn MacDonald           Brewster,MA                                                   
 146   33:02 10:39   10 40-44   71 F   325 Melissa Verdi               Brewster,MA                                                   
 147   33:06 10:41    8 30-34   72 F   326 Kristen Simwsici                                                                       
 148   33:10 10:42    8 50-54   73 F   291 Rosie Austin                Dennis,MA                                                     
 149   33:51 10:55   11 35-39   74 F   181 Elizabeth Kelly             Wellfleet,MA                                                  
 150   33:55 10:56    5 01-12   75 F   285 Sarah Crosby                S Dennis,MA                                                   
 151   34:00 10:58   12 35-39   76 F   250 Becky Newton                Brewster,MA                                                   
 152   34:15 11:03   10 45-49   77 F   324 Doreen Labaine                                                                         
 153   34:16 11:03   11 40-44   78 F   275 Penny McGee                 Bourne,MA                                                     
 154   34:41 11:11   12 40-44   79 F   220 Wendy Judd                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 155   35:06 11:19    1 70-74   80 F   278 Lucy Duffy                                                                             
 156   35:12 11:21   13 35-39   81 F   290 Kris Perkins                                                                           
 157   35:18 11:23    9 50-54   76 M   342 Michael Koretz              Brewster,MA                                                   
 158   35:32 11:28   11 25-29   82 F   286 Christine Racicot           Hull,MA                                                       
 159   35:42 11:31   12 25-29   83 F   288 Nena Manach                                                                            
 160   35:51 11:34    6 01-12   84 F   334 Matthew Phelan                                                                         
 161   36:11 11:40    3 55-59   85 F   205 Ellen Griffin               Brewster,MA                                                   
 162   37:03 11:57    4 55-59   86 F   183 Joanne Lekas                Worcester,MA         Walker                                   
 163   37:04 11:57   11 45-49   87 F   267 Maria Clark                 Valatie,NY                                                    
 164   37:22 12:03    9 30-34   88 F   156 Mita O'Brien                Providence,RI                                                 
 165   37:27 12:05    4 13-19   77 M   235 Joey Bloom                  Brewster,MA                                                   
 166   38:24 12:23    7 01-12   89 F   210 Alison O'Connor             Brewster,MA                                                   
 167   38:35 12:27   14 35-39   90 F   153 Isa Weddige                 W Yarmouth,MA        Filly                                    
 168   38:54 12:33    8 01-12   91 F   268 Angelina Occhipinti         S Dennis,MA          Walker                                   
 169   39:19 12:41    9 50-54   92 F   338 Susan McMullin              Yarmouth,MA                                                   
 170   39:19 12:41   10 30-34   93 F   339 Mara Archer                 Brewster,MA                                                   
 171   39:52 12:52    9 01-12   94 F   294 Catelin Englert                                                                        
 172   40:58 13:13    5 55-59   95 F   293 Carol Perry                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 173   41:23 13:21   12 45-49   96 F   167 Priscilla Bellerose         Brewster,MA                                                   
 174   43:18 13:58    1 60-64   97 F   252 Marge Cook                  Harwich,MA           Walker                                   
 175   45:43 14:45    2 60-64   98 F   314 Connie Curtis Worgan        Brewster,MA          Walker                                   
 176   48:54 15:46    2 65-69   78 M   316 John Worgan                 Brewster,MA          Walker                                   
 177   49:55 16:06   10 50-54   99 F   300 Debi Anagnostakos           W Yarmouth,MA                                                 
 178   49:55 16:06    5 13-19   79 M   301 Michael Anagnostakos                                                                   
 179   50:01 16:08   11 50-54  100 F   215 Annie Graziano Miller       Ipswich,MA           Walker                                   
 180   50:10 16:11   12 50-54  101 F   230 Mary Adams                  Dennis,MA            Walker                                   
 181   50:21 16:15    3 60-64  102 F   166 Judy Kelly                  Dennisport,MA        Walker                                   
 182   51:18 16:33   13 40-44  103 F   322 Kelley Davis                S Dennis,MA          Walker                                   
 183   51:18 16:33   15 35-39  104 F   343 Melissa Jorgensen           Brewster,MA                                                   




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News