Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Alliance Championship Meet MASCAC & Little East

Dartmouth, MA, April 29, 2006

[Alliance Meet Results | MASCAC Results ]

Little EAst Results


                           New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
                                     Little East  - 4/29/2006
                                   U. of Massachusetts Dartmouth
                                              Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#





Preliminaries
   1 dana Skorupa              SR Rhode Island College          12.93 Q         3
   2 Hattie Landry             SO University of Southern Ma     13.17 Q         2
   3 Shaylin Deignan           SO Keene State College           13.20 Q         1
   4 Pam Yomoah                JR University of Southern Ma     13.30 q         1
   6 Laura Ahern               JR Keene State College           13.30 q         3
   9 Lora Bonsaint             FR University of Southern Ma     13.57           1
  10 Katie LaMarr              FR Eastern Connecticut State     13.71           2
  11 Mindy Mondoux             SO University of Southern Ma     13.82           3
  12 Lauren Coonan             JR Eastern Connecticut State     13.98           2
  14 Jacqui Corey              SR Eastern Connecticut State     14.14           1

Women 100 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

Finals
   1 dana Skorupa              SR Rhode Island College          12.80                 10
   2 Hattie Landry             SO University of Southern Ma     13.14                  8
   3 Laura Ahern               JR Keene State College           13.35                  6
   4 Shaylin Deignan           SO Keene State College           13.42                  4
   5 Pam Yomoah                JR University of Southern Ma     13.81                  2

Women 200 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 dana Skorupa              SR Rhode Island College          26.27           5     10
   2 Saryn Evans               JR Eastern Connecticut State     26.51           5      8
   3 Hattie Landry             SO University of Southern Ma     27.39           5      6
   4 Laura Ahern               JR Keene State College           27.75           5      4
   5 Breanne Lucey             SR Keene State College           28.06           4      2
   6 Sarah Miller              SR Keene State College           28.20           5      1
   7 Lauren Coonan             JR Eastern Connecticut State     28.62           3
   8 Shaylin Deignan           SO Keene State College           29.12           4
   9 Jacqui Corey              SR Eastern Connecticut State     29.37           3
  10 Ashley Jensen             JR University of Southern Ma     29.65           3
  11 Laura Barker              FR University of Southern Ma     29.75           3
  12 Deanna Bealby             SO University of Massachuset     29.84           3
  13 Shontel Tedeschi          JR Eastern Connecticut State     29.84           3
  14 Jessica Przygocki         JR Eastern Connecticut State     30.00           3
  15 Jessica Peters            FR Rhode Island College          32.32           1

Women 400 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Breanne Lucey             SR Keene State College           58.70           2     10
   2 Sarah Miller              SR Keene State College           59.02           2      8
   3 Saryn Evans               JR Eastern Connecticut State     59.75           2      6
   4 Pam Yomoah                JR University of Southern Ma     60.57           2      4
   5 Diana Thibaudeau          SR University of Southern Ma     60.81           1      2
   6 Jessica Przygocki         JR Eastern Connecticut State     68.15           1      1

Women 800 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Krystin Gavin             SO Keene State College         2:19.47                 10
   2 Breanne Lucey             SR Keene State College         2:22.34                  8
   3 Stephanie Jette           FR University of Southern Ma   2:24.31                  6
   4 Sara Marzouk              SR University of Southern Ma   2:24.78                  4
   5 Jennifer Adams            SO Keene State College         2:30.81                  2
   6 Leanne Nygaard            SO University of Massachuset   2:32.08                  1
   7 Amy Zawistowski           JR Eastern Connecticut State   2:32.72
   8 Ashley Behrent            SO Eastern Connecticut State   2:37.75
   9 Stephanie Konopaske       JR Keene State College         2:55.65

Women 1500 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Jennifer Adams            SO Keene State College         4:43.71                 10
   2 Sara Marzouk              SR University of Southern Ma   4:52.54                  8
   3 Stephanie Jette           FR University of Southern Ma   5:09.65                  6
   4 Jessie Marshall           JR Eastern Connecticut State   5:14.53                  4
   5 Stacey Sarber             SO University of Massachuset   5:19.86                  2
   6 Terry Frechette           FR Eastern Connecticut State   5:36.01                  1
   7 Clara Juncadella          FR Eastern Connecticut State   5:49.27
   8 Katherine LeTourneau      FR University of Southern Ma   6:10.69

Women 5000 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Stephanie Westcott        JR Keene State College        19:22.34                 10
   2 Jennifer Oliver           JR University of Southern Ma  20:43.65                  8
   3 Joanne Daviau             SO Rhode Island College       21:09.75                  6
   4 Allison Willets           SO Eastern Connecticut State  21:43.23                  4
   5 Elizabeth Pettigrew       FR University of Massachuset  21:49.66                  2
 --- Amanda Reynolds           SO Keene State College             DNF

Women 10000 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Sophie Holly              SO Keene State College        39:07.49                 10
   2 Elizabeth Trask           SO University of Southern Ma  45:38.19                  8
   3 Hannah Clark              FR Rhode Island College       52:48.31                  6

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#

Preliminaries
   2 Hattie Landry             SO University of Southern Ma     17.02 Q         1
   3 Shontel Tedeschi          JR Eastern Connecticut State     17.31 Q         2
   4 Diana Thibaudeau          SR University of Southern Ma     17.07 q         1
   8 Ashley Jensen             JR University of Southern Ma     18.06 q         2
   9 Deanna Bealby             SO University of Massachuset     18.09           3
  10 Stephanie Riding          FR Keene State College           18.25           2
  11 Tiffany Jablonski         SO Eastern Connecticut State     18.33           3
  14 Emily Geismar             SR University of Southern Ma     18.86           2
  15 Natasha Amaral            FR University of Massachuset     19.11           3
  17 Sarah Koza                FR Eastern Connecticut State     19.49           2
Preliminaries ...   (Women 100 Meter Hurdles)
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#

  18 Laura Tignonsini          SR Eastern Connecticut State     19.61           1
  20 Courtney Parent           SO University of Southern Ma     22.24           3
  21 Catherine Carroll         SO Keene State College           22.45           2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

Finals
   1 Hattie Landry             SO University of Southern Ma     16.26                 10
   2 Shontel Tedeschi          JR Eastern Connecticut State     16.98                  8
   3 Diana Thibaudeau          SR University of Southern Ma     17.42                  6
   4 Ashley Jensen             JR University of Southern Ma     17.98                  4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Diana Thibaudeau          SR University of Southern Ma     65.89           2     10
   2 Caitlin Handcock          FR University of Southern Ma     72.09           2      8
   3 Courtney Parent           SO University of Southern Ma     72.64           1      6
   4 Amanda Reynolds           SO Keene State College           72.77           2      4
   5 Anna Biasin               FR University of Southern Ma     76.03           2      2
   6 Sarah Koza                FR Eastern Connecticut State     79.34           2      1
   7 Tiffany Jablonski         SO Eastern Connecticut State   1:21.24           1

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 University of Southern                                     52.53           2     10
   2 Keene State College                                        53.34           2      8
   3 Eastern Connecticut Sta                                    54.10           2      6
   4 University of Massachus                                    57.15           1      4

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Keene State College                                      4:17.99           2     10
   2 Eastern Connecticut Sta                                  4:26.41           2      8
   3 University of Southern                                   4:37.75           2      6
   4 Rhode Island College                                     4:52.53           1      4

Women High Jump
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Krystin Gavin           SO Keene State College     5-08.00      1.72m            10
   2 Crystal Blamy           JR Keene State College     5-07.50      1.71m             8
   3 Caitlin Handcock        FR University of Southern  5-03.00      1.60m             6
   5 Katie Malloy            SO University of MassachusJ5-01.00      1.54m             4
   6 Beth Crimmin            JR University of Southern J5-01.00      1.54m             2
   8 Alicia Malloy           SO University of MassachusJ4-11.00      1.49m             1
   9 Tiffany Jablonski       SO Eastern Connecticut Sta 4-05.00      1.34m
   9 Brenna Widdis           FR University of Southern J4-11.00      1.49m
  11 Lauren Watka            FR University of MassachusJ4-09.00      1.44m

Women Pole Vault
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Mary Powell             FR University of Massachus 8-00.00      2.43m            10
   3 Beth Crimmin            JR University of Southern J8-00.00      2.43m             8
   5 Laura Tignonsini        SR Eastern Connecticut StaJ7-06.00      2.28m             6
  10 Katie LaMarr            FR Eastern Connecticut StaJ6-06.00      1.98m             4
  11 Kayleigh LaCava         FR Eastern Connecticut StaJ6-06.00      1.98m             2

Women Long Jump
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 dana Skorupa            SR Rhode Island College      5.37m   17-07.50            10
   2 Emily Poliquin          FR University of Southern    5.03m   16-06.00             8
   3 Mindy Mondoux           SO University of Southern    4.88m   16-00.25             6
   4 Lora Bonsaint           FR University of Southern    4.77m   15-07.75             4
   5 Katie LaMarr            FR Eastern Connecticut Sta   4.62m   15-02.00             2
   6 Ashley Jensen           JR University of Southern    4.56m   14-11.50             1
   7 Anna Biasin             FR University of Southern    4.55m   14-11.25
   8 Kasey Connor            FR University of Southern    4.43m   14-06.50
   9 Catherine Carroll       SO Keene State College       3.47m   11-04.75

Women Triple Jump
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Mindy Mondoux           SO University of Southern   10.59m   34-09.00            10
   2 Emily Poliquin          FR University of Southern   10.45m   34-03.50             8
   3 Lora Bonsaint           FR University of Southern    9.80m   32-02.00             6
   4 Lenora Dorleh           FR University of Massachus   9.65m   31-08.00             4
   5 Brenna Widdis           FR University of Southern    9.56m   31-04.50             2
   6 Shontel Tedeschi        JR Eastern Connecticut Sta   9.53m   31-03.25             1
 --- Jessica Maciolek        FR Eastern Connecticut Sta    FOUL
 --- Sarah Koza              FR Eastern Connecticut Sta    FOUL
 --- Emily Geismar           SR University of Southern     FOUL
 --- Laura Tignonsini        SR Eastern Connecticut Sta    FOUL

Women Shot Put
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Teresa McGrath          FR University of Massachus  11.04m   36-02.75            10
   2 Kasey Connor            FR University of Southern   10.83m   35-06.50             8
   3 Hilary Baker            FR University of Massachus  10.03m   32-11.00             6
   4 Sarah Eliason           FR Eastern Connecticut Sta   9.93m   32-07.00             4
   5 Lauren Krausse          SR University of Southern    9.55m   31-04.00             2
   6 Cyndi Michaels          FR University of Southern    9.31m   30-06.50             1
   7 Anne Waidelich          FR Keene State College       8.85m   29-00.50
   8 Ashley Jensen           JR University of Southern    8.83m   28-11.75
   9 Natalie Ruggiero        FR Eastern Connecticut Sta   8.79m   28-10.25

Women Discus Throw
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Lauren Krausse          SR University of Southern   33.02m     108-04            10
   2 Crystal Blamy           JR Keene State College      31.78m     104-03             8
   3 Teresa McGrath          FR University of Massachus  31.47m     103-03             6
   4 Hilary Baker            FR University of Massachus  31.22m     102-05             4
(Women Discus Throw)
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   5 Cyndi Michaels          FR University of Southern   26.01m      85-04             2
   6 Chia Rowe               FR Keene State College      22.51m      73-10             1
   7 Maggie Wena             FR Rhode Island College     22.16m      72-08

Women Hammer Throw
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Abbey Ahearn            SR University of Southern   45.86m     150-05            10
   2 Mary Ellen Horseman     FR Rhode Island College     42.85m     140-07             8
   3 Teresa McGrath          FR University of Massachus  40.80m     133-10             6
   4 Lauren Krausse          SR University of Southern   37.18m     122-00             4
   5 Chia Rowe               FR Keene State College      36.38m     119-04             2
   6 Natalie Ruggiero        FR Eastern Connecticut Sta  33.80m     110-11             1
   7 Sarah Eliason           FR Eastern Connecticut Sta  28.12m      92-03
   8 Maria Sayles            FR Eastern Connecticut Sta  27.82m      91-03
   9 Anne Waidelich          FR Keene State College      27.18m      89-02
  10 Maggie Wena             FR Rhode Island College     26.64m      87-05
  11 Cyndi Michaels          FR University of Southern   26.25m      86-01

Women Javelin Throw
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Ashley Nyzio            FR Rhode Island College     39.61m     129-11            10
   2 Samantha Hirsh          FR Keene State College      37.55m     123-02             8
   3 Abbey Ahearn            SR University of Southern   35.39m     116-01             6
   4 Courtney Parent         SO University of Southern   35.03m     114-11             4
   5 Jillian Kovasevic       JR University of Southern   34.49m     113-02             2
   6 Natalie Ruggiero        FR Eastern Connecticut Sta  34.16m     112-01             1
   7 Donna Cowing            SR University of Southern   32.25m     105-10
   8 Chia Rowe               FR Keene State College      29.98m      98-04
   9 Kasey Connor            FR University of Southern   29.54m      96-11
  10 Angela Santa Fe         SO University of Southern   29.23m      95-11
  11 Stephanie Konopaske     JR Keene State College      24.90m      81-08

Men 100 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#

Preliminaries
   2 Tope Ayeni                SO Eastern Connecticut State     11.38 Q         2
   3 Derek Murchie             JR University of Southern Ma     11.52 Q         1
   4 Dave Pavia                SR Eastern Connecticut State     11.22 q         3
  11 Eric Estrada              FR Rhode Island College          11.76           1
  14 Jimmy Knuuttila           FR University of Massachuset     11.82           1
  15 Ryan Herrick              JR Eastern Connecticut State     12.00           2

Men 100 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

Finals
   1 Dave Pavia                SR Eastern Connecticut State     11.13                 10
   2 Tope Ayeni                SO Eastern Connecticut State     11.17                  8
   3 Derek Murchie             JR University of Southern Ma     11.38                  6

Men 200 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Dave Pavia                SR Eastern Connecticut State     22.28           5     10
   2 Archie Joseph             SO Eastern Connecticut State     22.43           5      8
   3 Dave Nicholson            SR Eastern Connecticut State     22.56           5      6
   4 Tope Ayeni                SO Eastern Connecticut State     22.60           5      4
   5 Jonathan Garcia           JR University of Massachuset     22.69           1      2
   6 Trevor Sullivan-Smith     FR University of Southern Ma     22.90           5      1
   7 Derek Murchie             JR University of Southern Ma     22.93           5
   8 Jimmy Sawyer              FR University of Southern Ma     23.04           1
   9 Jimmy Knuuttila           FR University of Massachuset     23.30           1
  10 Andrew Whitcomb           FR University of Southern Ma     23.54           4
  11 Nick Macklin              SR University of Southern Ma     24.12           3
  12 Jordan Wright             SO University of Massachuset     24.50           3
  13 Jamie Fisher              SO University of Southern Ma     28.30           2

Men 400 Meter Dash
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Dave Nicholson            SR Eastern Connecticut State     48.45           3     10
   2 Jimmy Sawyer              FR University of Southern Ma     49.21           3      8
   3 Archie Joseph             SO Eastern Connecticut State     50.27           3      6
   4 Samuel Machuor            SO University of Massachuset     50.99           3      4
   5 Nick Macklin              SR University of Southern Ma     52.07           3      2
   6 Greg Cannon               FR University of Southern Ma     52.59           1      1
   7 Eric Estrada              FR Rhode Island College          52.99           2
   8 Ryan Rossi                FR Eastern Connecticut State     53.15           2
   9 Doug Trudel               FR Keene State College           54.29           2
  10 Jason Muller              FR University of Massachuset     54.81           1
  11 Jonathan Deluilis         FR University of Massachuset     56.85           1
  12 Andrew Poyant             FR University of Massachuset     60.14           1

Men 800 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Manny Karngar             SR Rhode Island College        1:56.86                 10
   2 Micheal VanGeisson        SO Rhode Island College        1:57.94                  8
   3 Brian Vatcher             JR University of Massachuset   2:00.08                  6
   4 Patrick Craven            FR Keene State College         2:01.01                  4
   5 Mark Lewis                JR Eastern Connecticut State   2:01.98                  2
   6 Shawn Mcgirl              JR Eastern Connecticut State   2:02.69                  1
   7 James Spaulding           FR University of Southern Ma   2:03.29
   8 Kevin Kelleher            SO Keene State College         2:03.84
   9 Claton Conrad             SR University of Southern Ma   2:04.53
  10 Sheridan Welch            FR Keene State College         2:06.59
  11 Josh Sgandurra            FR Eastern Connecticut State   2:10.62
  12 Chris Yankopoulos         JR University of Southern Ma   2:11.22

Men 1500 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Chris Hopkins             SO University of Southern Ma   4:01.48                 10
   2 Brian Vatcher             JR University of Massachuset   4:03.99                  8
   3 Claton Conrad             SR University of Southern Ma   4:06.08                  6
(Men 1500 Meter Run)
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   4 Eric Lonergan             JR Rhode Island College        4:10.38                  4
   5 Sheridan Welch            FR Keene State College         4:12.87                  2
   6 Greg Ahnrud               FR Rhode Island College        4:15.30                  1
   7 Greg Clark                SO Rhode Island College        4:17.50
   8 Forrest Tobie             SO University of Southern Ma   4:18.12
   9 Mike Curley               SO Eastern Connecticut State   4:19.29
  10 Nicholas Noheimer         FR Eastern Connecticut State   4:24.58
  11 Brian Clemente            JR Eastern Connecticut State   4:29.24
  12 Mike Doyle                JR University of Massachuset   4:45.26

Men 5000 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Curtis Wheeler            SO University of Southern Ma  15:20.00                 10
   2 Patrick Ard               SR Keene State College        15:30.00                  8
   3 Eric Lonergan             JR Rhode Island College       15:45.36                  6
   4 Peter Najem               FR Keene State College        16:13.31                  4
   5 Steve McCarthy            FR University of Southern Ma  16:32.19                  2
   6 Tim Goodwin               JR Rhode Island College       16:47.51                  1
   7 Mike Curley               SO Eastern Connecticut State  17:26.11
   8 Matthew Gagnon            SO University of Massachuset  17:33.94
   9 James Varano              FR Eastern Connecticut State  17:41.41
  10 Michael Gillson           SO Rhode Island College       18:22.01
  11 Shawn Mcgirl              JR Eastern Connecticut State  18:31.00

Men 10000 Meter Run
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Weston Forsblad           SR Keene State College        34:21.27                 10
   2 Jeff Goupil               FR Keene State College        36:27.19                  8
   3 Sean McLaughlin           FR Eastern Connecticut State  37:46.15                  6
   4 James Condren             FR Eastern Connecticut State  40:29.06                  4

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                     Yr  School                      Prelims          H#

Preliminaries
   1 Jonathan Garcia           JR University of Massachuset     14.92 Q         2
   5 Blair Bersseli            SO Rhode Island College          16.20 q         1
   7 Adam Avery                FR University of Southern Ma     16.40 q         1
   9 Eric Hirsch               FR Eastern Connecticut State     17.44           1
  10 Mykal Kuslis              SO Eastern Connecticut State     17.46           1
  11 Bryan Buchanan            FR Keene State College           17.94           2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

Finals
   1 Jonathan Garcia           JR University of Massachuset     15.21                 10
   2 Blair Bersseli            SO Rhode Island College          16.34                  8
   3 Adam Avery                FR University of Southern Ma     16.71                  6

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals          H#   Points

   1 Justin Dalton             SO Rhode Island College          56.41           3     10
   2 Yusef White               JR University of Massachuset     56.53           3      8
   3 David Simpson             FR Rhode Island College          59.46           3      6
   4 Eric Hirsch               FR Eastern Connecticut State     61.63           1      4
   5 Chris Botelho             SO University of Massachuset     62.49           3      2
   6 Mykal Kuslis              SO Eastern Connecticut State     63.05           3      1
   7 Josh Lowney               JR Eastern Connecticut State     63.41           2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
     Name                     Yr  School                       Finals               Points

   1 Nick Wheeler              SO University of Southern Ma   9:43.27                 10
   2 Mathew Haley              SR Keene State College         9:54.02                  8
   3 Joe Hegarty               SR Keene State College         9:56.13                  6
   4 Eric Holmes               SO University of Massachuset  10:06.10                  4
   5 Casey Cavanaugh           SR University of Massachuset  10:18.44                  2
   6 Tim Goodwin               JR Rhode Island College       10:36.55                  1
 --- Zachary Taylor            SO Eastern Connecticut State       DNF

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Eastern Connecticut Sta                                    42.82           2     10
   2 University of Massachus                                    43.69           2      8
   3 University of Southern                                     43.81           2      6
 --- Rhode Island College                                         DNF           1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points

   1 Rhode Island College                                     3:24.59           2     10
   2 University of Southern                                   3:24.73           2      8
   3 Eastern Connecticut Sta                                  3:26.66           1      6
   4 University of Massachus                                  3:30.83           2      4
   5 Keene State College                                      3:40.26           2      2

Men High Jump
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   3 Dan Newman              JR Rhode Island College   J6-04.00      1.93m            10
   4 Clayton Gullatt         SR University of MassachusJ6-02.00      1.87m             8
   6 Ryan Pierson            FR Eastern Connecticut StaJ5-10.00      1.77m             5
   6 Jeff Lamirande          SR University of Southern J5-10.00      1.77m             5
   8 Rory Maxwell            JR Eastern Connecticut StaJ5-10.00      1.77m             2
   9 Adam Avery              FR University of Southern J5-10.00      1.77m             1
  10 Samuel Smith            FR University of Southern J5-08.00      1.72m
 --- Tom Mazur               SR Eastern Connecticut Sta      NH

Men Pole Vault
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Rory Maxwell            JR Eastern Connecticut Sta15-00.00      4.57m            10
   2 Adam Haggerty           JR University of Southern 13-00.00      3.96m             8
   3 Matt Pyne               FR Eastern Connecticut Sta12-00.00      3.65m             6
(Men Pole Vault)
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   5 Peter Marsh             SR University of Southern 11-06.00      3.50m             4
   6 Eric Hirsch             FR Eastern Connecticut Sta11-06.00      3.50m             2
 --- Matthew Gansenberg      FR University of Massachus      NH

Men Long Jump
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Jonathan Garcia         JR University of Massachus   6.77m   22-02.50            10
   2 Dave Pavia              SR Eastern Connecticut Sta   6.58m   21-07.25             8
   3 Mykal Kuslis            SO Eastern Connecticut Sta   6.19m   20-03.75             6
   4 Jordan Wright           SO University of Massachus   6.04m   19-09.75             4
   5 Craig Stuart            FR Keene State College       6.03m   19-09.50             2
   6 Matthew Magalhoes       FR University of Massachus   5.80m   19-00.50             1
   7 Ryan Pierson            FR Eastern Connecticut Sta   5.53m   18-01.75
   8 Harrison Quinn          FR University of Massachus   5.50m   18-00.50
   9 Ryan Herrick            JR Eastern Connecticut Sta   5.46m   17-11.00
  10 Eric Estrada            FR Rhode Island College      5.45m   17-10.75
  11 Justin Dalton           SO Rhode Island College      5.40m   17-08.75
  12 Jeff Lamirande          SR University of Southern    5.24m   17-02.25

Men Triple Jump
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Craig Stuart            FR Keene State College      13.40m   43-11.75            10
   2 Jordan Wright           SO University of Massachus  13.26m   43-06.00             8
   3 Mykal Kuslis            SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  12.84m   42-01.50             6
   4 Ryan Herrick            JR Eastern Connecticut Sta  12.83m   42-01.25             4
   5 Dave Pavia              SR Eastern Connecticut Sta  12.70m   41-08.00             2
   6 Chris Botelho           SO University of Massachus  12.55m   41-02.25             1
   7 David Simpson           FR Rhode Island College     11.65m   38-02.75
 --- Tom Mazur               SR Eastern Connecticut Sta    FOUL

Men Shot Put
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Matt Zagura             JR Eastern Connecticut Sta  14.60m   47-11.00            10
   3 James Brumfield         JR University of Massachus  12.46m   40-10.50             8
   4 Colin Sachs             JR University of Southern   11.55m   37-10.75             6
   5 Andrew Sloat            SR University of Southern   11.53m   37-10.00             3
   5 Will Kopplin            SO Eastern Connecticut Sta J12.76m   41-10.50             3
   6 Michael Dipirro         SO Keene State College      10.91m   35-09.50             1
   7 Andrew Brunswick        SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  10.89m   35-08.75
   8 Tyler Banville          FR Eastern Connecticut Sta  10.36m   34-00.00
   9 John Napolitano         SO Keene State College       9.98m   32-09.00
  10 Dan Tomaino             SO Keene State College       9.97m   32-08.50

Men Discus Throw
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Matt Zagura             JR Eastern Connecticut Sta  44.08m     144-07            10
   2 Will Kopplin            SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  42.83m     140-06             8
   3 Andrew Sloat            SR University of Southern   38.82m     127-04             6
   4 James Polak             SO Rhode Island College     33.65m     110-05             4
   5 Andrew Brunswick        SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  33.43m     109-08             2
(Men Discus Throw)
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   6 Tyler Banville          FR Eastern Connecticut Sta  31.53m     103-05             1
   7 John Napolitano         SO Keene State College      30.97m     101-07
   8 Brian Sheridan          SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  29.95m      98-03
   9 Michael Dipirro         SO Keene State College      24.20m      79-05

Men Hammer Throw
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Matt Zagura             JR Eastern Connecticut Sta  52.48m     172-02            10
   2 Nicholas Palazzo        SR Rhode Island College     50.57m     165-11             8
   3 Richard Palazzo         SR Rhode Island College     47.40m     155-06             6
   4 Will Kopplin            SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  46.67m     153-01             4
   5 Tyler Banville          FR Eastern Connecticut Sta  42.64m     139-11             2
   6 Joe Miessau             JR Keene State College      41.68m     136-09             1
   7 Nick Fudala             SR Keene State College      38.94m     127-09
   8 Colin Sachs             JR University of Southern   36.64m     120-02
   9 James Polak             SO Rhode Island College     35.83m     117-07
  10 Dan Tomaino             SO Keene State College      35.36m     116-00
  11 John Napolitano         SO Keene State College      34.68m     113-09
  12 Brian Sheridan          SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  33.08m     108-06
  13 Michael Dipirro         SO Keene State College      26.30m      86-03

Men Javelin Throw
     Name                    Yr School                   Finals                     Points

   1 Archie Joseph           SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  51.43m     168-09            10
   2 Will Kopplin            SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  44.67m     146-07             8
   3 Nick Fudala             SR Keene State College      44.27m     145-03             6
   4 Brian Sheridan          SO Eastern Connecticut Sta  40.84m     134-00             4
   5 Josh Torrey             FR Keene State College      40.56m     133-01             2
   6 Jeff Lamirande          SR University of Southern   35.36m     116-00             1
   7 Mike Bunker             SR University of Southern   33.52m     110-00
   8 Greg Cannon             FR University of Southern   32.94m     108-01
   9 James Spaulding         FR University of Southern   31.72m     104-01

                         Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

  1) University of Southern Maine      234     2) Keene State College                144
  3) Eastern Connecticut State Univ     68     4) Rhode Island College                64
  5) University of Massachusetts Da     60

                          Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored

  1) Eastern Connecticut State Univ    219     2) University of Southern Maine       110
  3) University of Massachusetts Da     98     4) Rhode Island College                93
  5) Keene State College                74




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News