Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Alliance Championship Meet MASCAC & Little East

Dartmouth, MA, April 29, 2006

[Alliance Meet Results | Little EAst Results ]

MASCAC Results


                                    New England Alliance Outdoor T&F Championship
                                          MASCAC & Little East  - 4/29/2006
                                            U. of Massachusetts Dartmouth
                                                       Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries											     Points
   5  Heather Beninati               FR Westfield State                      13.30 q           1
   7  Claire Glabach                 FR Westfield State                      13.33 q           2
   8  Danyelle Dillard               SR Westfield State                      13.46 q           2
  13  Jamara Exilus                  SO Worcester State College              14.01             1	4
  15  Caitlin Costello               SR Westfield State                      14.16             1	2
  16  Joanne Waterhouse              FR Fitchburg State College              14.28             2	1
  17  Stephanie Baker                SO Westfield State                      14.44             3
  18  Jessica Lalli                  FR Worcester State College              14.56             3
  19  Marla Cavarretta               FR Fitchburg State College              14.72             2
  20  Amy Connolly                   SO Bridgewater State College            15.03             3
Women 100 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Danyelle Dillard               SR Westfield State                      13.46                    10
   2  Heather Beninati               FR Westfield State                      13.54                     8
   3  Claire Glabach                 FR Westfield State                      14.61                     6
Women 200 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Erin Kerr                      FR Westfield State                      26.42             4      10
   2  Lindsey Pillsbury              JR Fitchburg State College              27.27             4       8
   3  Heather Beninati               FR Westfield State                      27.28             5       6
   4  Whitney White                  SO Bridgewater State College            27.48             5       4
   5  Danyelle Dillard               SR Westfield State                      27.52             4       2
   6  Claire Glabach                 FR Westfield State                      27.87             4       1
   7  Liz Morin                      SO Salem State College                  28.31             4
   8  Kristen Tervo                  SR Worcester State College              28.77             3
   9  Jamara Exilus                  SO Worcester State College              29.07             1
  10  Jean Ann Saigbah               JR Salem State College                  29.40             2
  11  Jessica Lalli                  FR Worcester State College              30.19             2
  12  Stephanie Baker                SO Westfield State                      30.20             2
  13  Joanne Waterhouse              FR Fitchburg State College              30.32             1
  14  Amy Connolly                   SO Bridgewater State College            30.75             2
  15  Robin Hill                     FR Salem State College                  30.91             2
  16  Marla Cavarretta               FR Fitchburg State College              30.98             2
Women 400 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Lindsey Pillsbury              JR Fitchburg State College              61.13             2      10
   2  Erin Kerr                      FR Westfield State                      62.24             2       8
   3  Claire Glabach                 FR Westfield State                      62.85             2       6
   4  Whitney White                  SO Bridgewater State College            62.93             2       4
   5  Shawna Kennedy                 FR Salem State College                  64.31             1       2
   6  Kristen Tervo                  SR Worcester State College              67.33             1       1
   7  Kelsey Ekness                  FR Westfield State                      67.85             1
   8  Melissa Joyce                  SO Westfield State                      70.22             1
   9  Alysha Ashley                  FR Worcester State College              73.99             1
  10  Liz Hogan                      SO Fitchburg State College              78.44             1
Women 800 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Marissa Blume                  SR Westfield State                    2:36.18                    10
   2  Heather Weninger               SR Westfield State                    2:36.60                     8
   3  Lindsey Nowland                JR Westfield State                    2:37.15                     6
   4  Alison L'Heureux               FR Bridgewater State College          2:44.12                     4
   5  Nancy Stronach                 SR Fitchburg State College            2:46.62                     2
   6  Nicole Downing                 FR Salem State College                2:46.75                     1
   7  Lindsay Johnstone              SO Bridgewater State College          2:54.88
   8  Ashley Mutter                  SO Bridgewater State College          2:56.39
   9  Lauren Chapell                 FR Salem State College                2:58.11
  10  Michelle Mjoen                 SO Fitchburg State College            3:05.00
Women 1500 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Marissa Blume                  SR Westfield State                    5:17.55                    10
   2  Alison L'Heureux               FR Bridgewater State College          5:29.05                     8
   3  Allison Wesolowski             JR Westfield State                    5:35.18                     6
   4  Ashley Mutter                  SO Bridgewater State College          5:52.86                     4
   5  Tess Godin                     JR Fitchburg State College            6:08.13                     2
   6  Stacia Hanlon                  JR Westfield State                    6:17.52                     1
Women 5000 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Marianne Mealey                FR Westfield State                   18:30.05                    10
   2  Sarah Hopkins                  FR Bridgewater State College         19:59.81                     8
   3  Kristin Bodner                 SO Westfield State                   21:46.67                     6
   4  Michelle Mjoen                 SO Fitchburg State College           21:56.76                     4
Women 10000 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Heather Weninger               SR Westfield State                   38:29.03                    10
   2  Tess Godin                     JR Fitchburg State College           45:32.72                     8
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries											     Points
   1  Rachel Smith                   SO Bridgewater State College            15.68 Q           3
   5  Michelle Blunda                JR Salem State College                  17.19 q           1
   6  Jennifer Davis                 JR Westfield State                      17.46 q           1
   7  Jessica MacMonegle-Ekness      JR Westfield State                      17.73 q           1
  12  Meghan Karagiozis              FR Westfield State                      18.53             1	2
  13  Keri Lacasse                   FR Westfield State                      18.67             3	1
  16  Marlee Berg                    FR Westfield State                      19.35             2
  19  Kristen Pond                   SO Fitchburg State College              22.13             3
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Rachel Smith                   SO Bridgewater State College            16.07                    10
   2  Michelle Blunda                JR Salem State College                  16.98                     8
   3  Jennifer Davis                 JR Westfield State                      17.18                     6
   4  Jessica MacMonegle-Ekness      JR Westfield State                      17.82                     4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Jessica MacMonegle-Ekness      JR Westfield State                      71.45             2      10
   2  Keri Lacasse                   FR Westfield State                      74.76             2       8
   3  Marlee Berg                    FR Westfield State                      74.86             1       6
   4  Elissa Gorecki                 JR Fitchburg State College              77.60             1       4
   5  Caitlin Costello               SR Westfield State                      78.93             2       2
   6  Bessie Joyce-Grikis            SR Westfield State                    1:22.23             1       1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Allison Wesolowski             JR Westfield State                   12:31.54                    10
   2  Kristy Hassig                  FR Westfield State                   12:38.74                     8
   3  Emily Sullivan                 FR Fitchburg State College           13:46.04                     6
   4  Michelle Mjoen                 SO Fitchburg State College           14:55.72                     4
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Westfield State                                                        52.50             2      10
   2  Bridgewater State College                                              54.88             1       8
   3  Fitchburg State College                                                55.86             1       6
   4  Worcester State College                                                56.98             2       4
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Westfield State                                                      4:23.94             2      10
   2  Fitchburg State College                                              4:30.39             1       8
   3  Worcester State College                                              4:34.65             1       6
   4  Bridgewater State College                                            5:09.43             2       4
 ---  Salem State College                                                       DQ             1
Women High Jump
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Dallas Baldwin               JR Worcester State College       5-05.00        1.65m              10
   2  Marlee Berg                  FR Westfield State               4-11.00        1.49m               8
   3  Abby DeAngelo                SO Salem State College          J4-11.00        1.49m               6
   4  Meghan Karagiozis            FR Westfield State               4-09.00        1.44m               4
   5  Elissa Gorecki               JR Fitchburg State College      J4-09.00        1.44m               2
Women Pole Vault
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Michelle Blunda              JR Salem State College           8-00.00        2.43m              10
   2  Julianne Lord                FR Bridgewater State College     7-06.00        2.28m               8
   3  Bessie Joyce-Grikis          SR Westfield State              J7-06.00        2.28m               6
   4  Kristen Tervo                SR Worcester State College       7-00.00        2.13m               4
   5  Emily Sullivan               FR Fitchburg State College      J7-00.00        2.13m               2
   6  Whitney Demers               FR Bridgewater State College     6-06.00        1.98m               1
   7  Gina Rosati                  FR Worcester State College       6-00.00        1.82m
Women Long Jump
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Marlee Berg                  FR Westfield State                 5.10m     16-08.75              10
   2  Rachel Smith                 SO Bridgewater State College       5.04m     16-06.50               8
   3  Heather Beninati             FR Westfield State                J5.04m     16-06.50               6
   4  Erin Kerr                    FR Westfield State                 4.89m     16-00.50               4
   5  Jennifer Davis               JR Westfield State                 4.73m     15-06.25               2
   6  Elissa Gorecki               JR Fitchburg State College         4.34m     14-03.00               1
   7  Caitlin Costello             SR Westfield State                 4.24m     13-11.00
   8  Jamara Exilus                SO Worcester State College         4.14m     13-07.00
   9  Joanne Waterhouse            FR Fitchburg State College         4.13m     13-06.75
  10  Nicole West                  FR Salem State College             4.07m     13-04.25
 ---  Gina Rosati                  FR Worcester State College          FOUL
 ---  Jean Ann Saigbah             JR Salem State College              FOUL
Women Triple Jump
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Jamara Exilus                SO Worcester State College        10.40m     34-01.50              10
   2  Whitney White                SO Bridgewater State College      10.25m     33-07.50               8
   3  Marlee Berg                  FR Westfield State                10.22m     33-06.50               6
   4  Lindsey Pillsbury            JR Fitchburg State College        10.16m     33-04.00               4
   5  Elissa Gorecki               JR Fitchburg State College         9.96m     32-08.25               2
   6  Rebecca Lore                 SR Bridgewater State College       9.94m     32-07.50               1
   7  Caitlin Costello             SR Westfield State                 9.80m     32-02.00
   8  Erin Kerr                    FR Westfield State                 9.65m     31-08.00
   9  Jennifer Davis               JR Westfield State                 9.64m     31-07.50
  10  Jean Ann Saigbah             JR Salem State College             9.55m     31-04.00
  11  Meghan Karagiozis            FR Westfield State                 9.40m     30-10.25
Women Shot Put
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Nicole McKeon                SO Worcester State College        11.03m     36-02.25              10
   2  Kiely Cuddihy                SR Bridgewater State College      10.74m     35-03.00               8
   3  Anna Fegan                   JR Bridgewater State College      10.38m     34-00.75               6
   4  Merry Donovan                SO Fitchburg State College         9.51m     31-02.50               4
   5  Nicole West                  FR Salem State College             9.41m     30-10.50               2
   6  Gretchen Adams               SO Fitchburg State College         9.26m     30-04.75               1
   7  Timily Henrickson            SO Worcester State College         8.89m     29-02.00
   8  Judy Orvis                   FR Salem State College             8.88m     29-01.75
   9  Caitlin Costello             SR Westfield State                 8.62m     28-03.50
  10  Tiffany Badger               FR Worcester State College         8.52m     27-11.50
  11  Caitlin Sweeney              SO Bridgewater State College       8.41m     27-07.25
  12  Sarah Finigan                JR Bridgewater State College       8.10m     26-07.00
  13  Jennifer Davis               JR Westfield State                 8.04m     26-04.50
  14  Nicole Varteresian           SO Westfield State                 7.88m     25-10.25
  15  Jess Buzzell                 FR Salem State College             7.56m     24-09.75
  16  Maureen Jones                FR Westfield State                 7.55m     24-09.25
  17  Rachel Smith                 SO Bridgewater State College       7.29m     23-11.00
  18  Liz Hogan                    SO Fitchburg State College         7.17m     23-06.25
  19  Jenn Poitras                 SO Westfield State                 6.92m     22-08.50
  20  Jill Faulkner                FR Worcester State College         6.84m     22-05.25
Women Discus Throw
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Nicole McKeon                SO Worcester State College        34.80m       114-02              10
   2  Tiffany Badger               FR Worcester State College        33.45m       109-09               8
   5  Nicole Varteresian           SO Westfield State                31.70m       104-00               4
   8  Caitlin Costello             SR Westfield State                31.18m       102-03               1
   9  Judy Orvis                   FR Salem State College            28.94m        94-11
  10  Anna Fegan                   JR Bridgewater State College      27.43m        90-00
  13  Timily Henrickson            SO Worcester State College        22.45m        73-08
  15  Gretchen Adams               SO Fitchburg State College        20.06m        65-10
  16  Jess Buzzell                 FR Salem State College            18.67m        61-03
  17  Jill Faulkner                FR Worcester State College        17.74m        58-02
Women Hammer Throw
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Nicole McKeon                SO Worcester State College        41.42m       135-11              10
   2  Kiely Cuddihy                SR Bridgewater State College      36.04m       118-03               8
   3  Anna Fegan                   JR Bridgewater State College      34.75m       114-00               6
   4  Gretchen Adams               SO Fitchburg State College        32.38m       106-03               4
   5  Timily Henrickson            SO Worcester State College        32.10m       105-04               2
   6  Caitlin Costello             SR Westfield State                30.82m       101-01               1
   7  Jen Gomes                    SO Salem State College            29.88m        98-00
   8  Jill Faulkner                FR Worcester State College        29.38m        96-05
   9  Sarah Finigan                JR Bridgewater State College      26.66m        87-06
  10  Maureen Jones                FR Westfield State                26.22m        86-00
  11  Nicole Varteresian           SO Westfield State                24.32m        79-09
  12  Tiffany Badger               FR Worcester State College        22.42m        73-07
  13  Merry Donovan                SO Fitchburg State College        21.86m        71-09
  14  Liz Hogan                    SO Fitchburg State College        21.64m        71-00
Women Javelin Throw
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Janelle Lavoie               JR Worcester State College        38.16m       125-02              10
   2  Caitlin Costello             SR Westfield State                33.32m       109-04               8
   3  Gretchen Adams               SO Fitchburg State College        33.22m       109-00               6
   4  Alysha Ashley                FR Worcester State College        30.74m       100-10               4
   5  Rachel Smith                 SO Bridgewater State College      30.19m        99-00               2
   6  Caitlin Sweeney              SO Bridgewater State College      30.06m        98-07               1
   7  Kelly Raposo                 FR Westfield State                26.47m        86-10
   8  Judy Orvis                   FR Salem State College            22.86m        75-00
   9  Stephanie Baker              SO Westfield State                21.97m        72-01
  10  Maureen Jones                FR Westfield State                21.38m        70-02
Men 100 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries											     Points
   1  Eddie Bynum                    SO Salem State College                  11.01 Q           3
   2  Kevin Pitts                    JR Worcester State College              11.69 Q           1
   3  John Muse                      SO Westfield State                      11.56 q           2
   4  Vladimir Benoit                JR Fitchburg State College              11.62 q           3
   5  Todd Kittelson                 FR Worcester State College              11.65 q           3
   6  Ricky Angus                    SO Westfield State                      11.70 q           3	1
   7  Craig Skribiski                SR Westfield State                      11.75 q           2
   8  Matt Leeds                     FR Worcester State College              11.76 q           2
   9  Kien Luong                     JR Bridgewater State College            11.76             2
  10  Darren Ransom                  FR Westfield State                      12.02             1
  11  Mathew Clarkin                 FR Fitchburg State College              12.29             1
  12  Ernie Aguiller                 SR Salem State College                  12.32             3
 ---  Anthony LaScola                FR Bridgewater State College               FS             1
Men 100 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Eddie Bynum                    SO Salem State College                  10.99                    10
   2  John Muse                      SO Westfield State                      11.53                     8
   3  Kevin Pitts                    JR Worcester State College              11.64                     6
   4  Vladimir Benoit                JR Fitchburg State College              11.71                     4
   5  Todd Kittelson                 FR Worcester State College              11.84                     2
Men 200 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Eddie Bynum                    SO Salem State College                  22.18             5      10
   2  John Muse                      SO Westfield State                      23.08             4       8
   3  Mark Johnson                   FR Worcester State College              23.16             4       6
   4  Ben Butterfield                JR Westfield State                      23.19             4       4
   5  Craig Skribiski                SR Westfield State                      23.27             4       2
   6  Kevin Pitts                    JR Worcester State College              23.38             4       1
   7  Jonathan Speing                FR Worcester State College              23.49             1
   8  Anthony LaScola                FR Bridgewater State College            23.64             3
   9  Ricky Angus                    SO Westfield State                      23.75             3
  10  Brian Schell                   FR Fitchburg State College              23.92             3
  11  Matt Shannon                   SO Westfield State                      23.98             4
  12  Darren Ransom                  FR Westfield State                      24.19             2
  13  Vladimir Benoit                JR Fitchburg State College              24.54             3
  14  Mathew Clarkin                 FR Fitchburg State College              24.80             2
  15  Dana Powers                    SR Bridgewater State College            24.84             2
Men 400 Meter Dash
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Ben Butterfield                JR Westfield State                      51.40             3      10
   2  David Chesna                   SO Salem State College                  51.69             3       8
   3  Chris Keegan                   SR Fitchburg State College              51.95             1       6
   4  Nilton Gomes                   SO Bridgewater State College            52.04             2       4
   5  Joseph Sturges                 FR Bridgewater State College            52.06             2       2
   6  Brian Schell                   FR Fitchburg State College              52.08             2       1
   7  Brian Fordema                  FR Westfield State                      52.20             2
   8  Jonathan Speing                FR Worcester State College              52.53             3
   9  Mark Johnson                   FR Worcester State College              53.18             1
  10  Davidson Cimea                 FR Salem State College                  53.47             2
  11  Bill Magdalensky               SR Westfield State                      53.71             1
Men 800 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  John Messer                    SO Westfield State                    1:57.89                    10
   2  Mark Powers                    SR Bridgewater State College          2:01.70                     8
   3  Shane McDowell                 SO Fitchburg State College            2:02.08                     6
   4  Keon Valcourt                  FR Fitchburg State College            2:05.09                     4
   5  Nathan Cristofori              JR Westfield State                    2:05.60                     2
   6  Chris Keegan                   SR Fitchburg State College            2:05.65                     1
   7  Andrew OBrien                  SO Worcester State College            2:08.56
   8  Brad Bennett                   SR Worcester State College            2:09.18
   9  Dana Powers                    SR Bridgewater State College          2:11.03
  10  Shaukat Soofi                  SR Worcester State College            2:26.61
Men 1500 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Fabian Mejia                   SR Salem State College                4:01.13                    10
   2  John Messer                    SO Westfield State                    4:07.02                     8
   3  Shane McDowell                 SO Fitchburg State College            4:23.17                     6
   4  Andrew OBrien                  SO Worcester State College            4:27.90                     4
   5  Daniel McCabe                  SO Bridgewater State College          4:45.01                     2
   6  Jon Miganowicz                 FR Fitchburg State College            5:08.30                     1
   7  Charles Davis                  JR Worcester State College            5:09.64
Men 5000 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Avery Bouchard                 SO Bridgewater State College         15:28.33                    10
   2  Andy Messer                    SO Westfield State                   16:24.34                     8
   3  Philip Gingras                 FR Westfield State                   16:43.70                     6
   4  Keon Valcourt                  FR Fitchburg State College           17:08.33                     4
   5  Chris Crowley                  JR Westfield State                   17:31.51                     2
   6  Jon Miganowicz                 FR Fitchburg State College           18:30.61                     1
Men 10000 Meter Run
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Daniel McCabe                  SO Bridgewater State College         34:36.51                    10
   2  David Estabrook                SO Westfield State                   35:12.66                     8
   3  Nathan Goldrick                SR Bridgewater State College         35:36.24                     6
   4  John Krzystofik                JR Westfield State                   36:03.64                     4
   5  Jon Miganowicz                 FR Fitchburg State College           38:34.86                     2
 ---  Phil McCormack                 FR Fitchburg State College                DNF
 ---  Brad Harkins                   FR Fitchburg State College                DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
      Name                          Yr  School                             Prelims            H#
Preliminaries											     Points
   2  Anthony Nardozzi               SR Bridgewater State College            15.31 Q           1	
   3  Jared Esposito                 FR Westfield State                      15.86 Q           2
   4  Brandon Palmer                 FR Westfield State                      16.04 Q           1
   6  Eric Kelley                    SR Westfield State                      16.33 q           2
   8  Sean Kavanagh                  SO Westfield State                      17.22 q           2
  12  Steven Berry                   JR Fitchburg State College              18.19             2	1
  13  Kyle Higginbotham              SO Fitchburg State College              18.29             1
  14  Ben Hatch                      FR Westfield State                      19.69             2
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
Finals
   1  Jared Esposito                 FR Westfield State                      15.88                    10
   2  Brandon Palmer                 FR Westfield State                      15.94                     8
   3  Eric Kelley                    SR Westfield State                      16.46                     6
   4  Sean Kavanagh                  SO Westfield State                      17.82                     4
      Anthony Nardozzi               SR Bridgewater State College 		DNS		       -
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals            H#     Points
   1  Eric Kelley                    SR Westfield State                      56.96             3      10
   2  Sean Kavanagh                  SO Westfield State                      58.05             3       8
   3  Michael Grima                  SR Bridgewater State College            58.64             3       6
   4  Jared Esposito                 FR Westfield State                      59.05             2       4
   5  Steven Berry                   JR Fitchburg State College              59.68             2       2
   6  Andy Strniste                  SO Westfield State                      62.42             2       1
   7  Jon Eastman                    FR Salem State College                  63.30             2
   8  Ben Hatch                      FR Westfield State                      64.16             2
   9  Shaun Dever                    FR Worcester State College              68.58             1
  10  Kyle Higginbotham              SO Fitchburg State College              71.48             1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
      Name                          Yr  School                              Finals                   Points
   1  Keon Valcourt                  FR Fitchburg State College           10:12.08                    10
   2  Andrew OBrien                  SO Worcester State College           10:26.72                     8
   3  Robbie Crossman                JR Westfield State                   10:30.88                     6
   4  Andy Strniste                  SO Westfield State                   10:46.78                     4
   5  Shaun Dever                    FR Worcester State College           10:54.54                     2
   6  Erik Petersen                  JR Westfield State                   10:55.94                     1
   7  Dan Blair                      SR Bridgewater State College         11:02.69
   8  Douglass Pearse                SO Westfield State                   11:42.56
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Westfield State                                                        43.60             2      10
   2  Worcester State College                                                43.96             2       8
   3  Salem State College                                                    44.86             1       6
   4  Bridgewater State College                                              44.96             1       4
   5  Fitchburg State College                                                47.37             1       2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
      Team                              Relay                               Finals            H#     Points
   1  Westfield State                                                      3:27.82             2      10
   2  Bridgewater State College                                            3:31.90             1       8
   3  Fitchburg State College                                              3:35.48             1       6
   4  Worcester State College                                              3:46.66             1       4
   5  Salem State College                                                  3:58.03             2       2
Men High Jump
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  David Richardson             SR Westfield State               6-06.00        1.98m              10
   2  Matt Shannon                 SO Westfield State               6-04.00        1.93m               8
   3  Jared Esposito               FR Westfield State               6-02.00        1.87m               6
   4  Brian Fordema                FR Westfield State               5-08.00        1.72m               3
   4  Steven Berry                 JR Fitchburg State College       5-08.00        1.72m               3
   6  Darren Ransom                FR Westfield State               5-06.00        1.67m               1
Men Pole Vault
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Kyle Wilson                  JR Fitchburg State College      14-06.00        4.41m              10
Men Long Jump
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Matt Leeds                   FR Worcester State College         7.06m     23-02.00              10
   2  Brandon Palmer               FR Westfield State                 6.93m     22-09.00               8
   3  Shawn McCorquodale           SR Westfield State                 6.66m     21-10.25               6
   4  Mark Johnson                 FR Worcester State College         6.54m     21-05.50               4
   5  Matt Shannon                 SO Westfield State                 6.39m     20-11.75               2
   6  Matthew Deininger            SO Bridgewater State College       6.36m     20-10.50               1
   7  Eddie Bynum                  SO Salem State College             6.34m     20-09.75
   8  Chris Flynn                  JR Westfield State                 6.01m     19-08.75
   9  Mike Hibert                  FR Westfield State                 5.83m     19-01.50
  10  Kien Luong                   JR Bridgewater State College       5.76m     18-10.75
  11  Nicholas Gibson              FR Fitchburg State College         4.59m     15-00.75
Men Triple Jump
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Matt Leeds                   FR Worcester State College        13.55m     44-05.50              10
   2  Brandon Palmer               FR Westfield State                13.48m     44-02.75               8
   3  Chris Flynn                  JR Westfield State                13.44m     44-01.25               6
   4  Shawn McCorquodale           SR Westfield State                13.30m     43-07.75               4
   5  Matthew Deininger            SO Bridgewater State College      13.07m     42-10.75               2
   6  Dave Bergeron                SR Westfield State                12.60m     41-04.25               1
   7  Mike Hibert                  FR Westfield State                12.26m     40-02.75
Men Shot Put
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Matt Dissell                 SR Westfield State                13.69m     44-11.00              10
   2  Christopher Clark            SO Bridgewater State College      12.76m     41-10.50               8
   3  Chris Jewell                 JR Westfield State               J12.76m     41-10.50               6
   4  Jovaney Toledo               FR Westfield State                12.67m     41-07.00               4
   5  Stan P'au                    SR Westfield State                12.60m     41-04.25               2
   6  Anthony Scanio               FR Salem State College            12.17m     39-11.25               1
   7  Olaseni Fujah                JR Worcester State College        12.09m     39-08.00
   8  Nathan Landry                FR Westfield State                11.98m     39-03.75
   9  Justin Berry                 SO Salem State College            11.91m     39-01.00
  10  Jonathan Remkus              SO Worcester State College        11.08m     36-04.25
  11  Brian Gillespie              JR Fitchburg State College        10.97m     36-00.00
  12  Jay Comeau                   FR Salem State College            10.32m     33-10.25
  13  Chris Kolentas               JR Bridgewater State College       9.73m     31-11.25
  14  Jason Williams               FR Bridgewater State College       9.63m     31-07.25
  15  Mike Welch                   FR Salem State College             9.44m     30-11.75
  16  Robert Rivard                JR Fitchburg State College         8.36m     27-05.25
  17  Matthew Moreau               SO Bridgewater State College       8.21m     26-11.25
  18  Chris Squillacioti           FR Salem State College             8.12m     26-07.75
Men Discus Throw
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Jovaney Toledo               FR Westfield State                39.13m       128-04              10
   2  Stan P'au                    SR Westfield State                38.18m       125-03               8
   3  Matt Dissell                 SR Westfield State                36.78m       120-08               6
   4  Olaseni Fujah                JR Worcester State College        35.68m       117-01               4
   5  Mike Welch                   FR Salem State College            34.03m       111-08               2
   6  Christopher Clark            SO Bridgewater State College      33.32m       109-04               1
   7  Jay Comeau                   FR Salem State College            32.91m       108-00
   8  Josh Sturges                 FR Bridgewater State College      32.20m       105-08
   9  Chris Kolentas               JR Bridgewater State College      31.96m       104-10
  10  Justin Berry                 SO Salem State College            30.67m       100-07
  11  Jon Eastman                  FR Salem State College            30.62m       100-05
  12  Nathan Landry                FR Westfield State                29.65m        97-03
  13  Jonathan Remkus              SO Worcester State College        29.52m        96-10
  14  Jason Williams               FR Bridgewater State College      28.97m        95-00
  15  Brian Gillespie              JR Fitchburg State College        25.97m        85-02
  16  Robert Rivard                JR Fitchburg State College        25.90m        85-00
  17  Chris Squillacioti           FR Salem State College            24.47m        80-03
Men Hammer Throw
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Olaseni Fujah                JR Worcester State College        51.75m       169-09              10
   2  Stan P'au                    SR Westfield State                41.43m       135-11               8
   3  Nathan Landry                FR Westfield State                40.35m       132-04               6
   4  Brian Gillespie              JR Fitchburg State College        35.85m       117-07               4
   5  Christopher Clark            SO Bridgewater State College      32.60m       106-11               2
   6  Josh Sturges                 FR Bridgewater State College      30.98m       101-08               1
   7  Anthony Scanio               FR Salem State College            30.76m       100-11
   8  Jonathan Remkus              SO Worcester State College        30.28m        99-04
   9  Robert Rivard                JR Fitchburg State College        29.37m        96-04
  10  Chris Jewell                 JR Westfield State                29.06m        95-04
  11  Jovaney Toledo               FR Westfield State                28.95m        95-00
  12  Jason Williams               FR Bridgewater State College      28.87m        94-09
Men Javelin Throw
      Name                         Yr School                         Finals                          Points
   1  Dave Bergeron                SR Westfield State                60.20m       197-06              10
   2  Shawn McCorquodale           SR Westfield State                57.30m       188-00               8
   3  Drew Soltysiak               JR Westfield State                57.06m       187-02               6
   4  Mark Johnson                 FR Worcester State College        49.02m       160-10               4
   5  Brian Gillespie              JR Fitchburg State College        44.85m       147-02               2
   6  Justin Berry                 SO Salem State College            43.80m       143-08               1
   7  Matthew Moreau               SO Bridgewater State College      30.18m        99-00
                                 Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
   1) Westfield State                          264      2)  Bridgewater State College                111
   3) Worcester State College                   93      4)  Fitchburg State College                   89
   5) Salem State College                       29
                                  Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
   1) Westfield State                          310      2)  Worcester State College                   83
   3) Bridgewater State College                 75      3)  Fitchburg State College                   76
   5) Salem State College                       50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News