Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Shawn D. Patterson 5 & 10k Memorial Road Race

Scituate, MA, April 23, 2006

[5K Overall | 10K Overall | 10K Age Group ]

5k Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
            MEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 40-49    1 M   343 Joseph Carroll Jr           Cohassett,MA                                                 





           WOMEN OVERALL WINNERS

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 30-39    1 F   185 Kathleen McCarthy           Scituate,MA                                                  



           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
         MEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     53:16 17:11    1 70-98   66 M   104 Richard Wilson              Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:50  7:03    1 60-69    7 M    57 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 2     26:44  8:37    2 60-69   27 M   404 Mike Lozan                  Weymouth,MA                                                  
 3     30:44  9:55    3 60-69   45 M   160 Tom Keefe                   Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:05  7:07    1 50-59    8 M   232 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 2     24:20  7:51    2 50-59   16 M   181 John DaSilva                Whitman,MA                                                   
 3     24:50  8:01    3 50-59   17 M    62 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     18:41  6:02    2 40-49    2 M   269 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 2     20:28  6:36    3 40-49    4 M   390 richard Thomas            Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     22:12  7:10    4 40-49   10 M   358 Peter Marcelo               Bedford,MA                                                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     21:36  6:58    1 30-39    6 M     1 Edward Vacha                Scituate,MA          MMA                                     
 2     24:11  7:48    2 30-39   15 M   141 Joe Henry                   Woburn,MA                                                    
 3     25:10  8:07    3 30-39   19 M   218 Tim Greene                  East Walpole,MA                                              

         MEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     20:03  6:28    1 20-29    3 M    87 Keith Carroll               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     20:34  6:38    2 20-29    5 M   156 Eric Yatto                  Buzzards Bay,MA      MMA                                     
 3     22:57  7:24    3 20-29   11 M   408 Robert Anderson             Brighton,MA                                                  

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:06  7:08    1 01-14    9 M   414 Jamie Voelger               Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     26:07  8:25    2 01-14   24 M   202 Scott MacDonald             Marshfield,MA                                                
 3     32:23 10:27    3 01-14   49 M   347 Shane Sullivan              Dorchester,MA                                                

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 70-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:01 13:14    1 70-98   81 F    22 Elisabeth Crowley           Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     56:44 18:18    2 70-98  117 F   103 Nancy Wilson                Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     56:47 18:19    3 70-98  118 F   170 Eleanor Waterman            Greenbush,MA                                                 

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-69

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     48:32 15:39    1 60-69   98 F   318 Casey Walsh                 Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     59:35 19:13    2 60-69  124 F    72 Ann Henry                   Rockland,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     31:46 10:15    1 50-59   52 F   196 Marilyn Levandoski          Pembroke,MA                                                  
 2     32:16 10:25    2 50-59   55 F   270 Charlene Sellars            Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     33:55 10:56    3 50-59   62 F   155 Caryn McLean                Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:45  7:59    1 40-49    8 F   357 Maureen Marcello            Bedford,MA                                                   
 2     25:04  8:05    2 40-49    9 F   211 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 3     25:08  8:06    3 40-49   10 F   328 Elisabeth O'Brien           Kingston,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 30-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     26:27  8:32    2 30-39   14 F   389 Ann Thomas                  Westwood,MA                                                  
 2     27:00  8:43    3 30-39   19 F   217 Gillian Dunn                Cambridge,MA                                                 
 3     27:48  8:58    4 30-39   22 F   105 Elizabeth Stevenson         Wareham,MA           MMA                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 20-29

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:32  7:16    1 20-29    2 F   393 Vanessa O'Leary             Hingham,MA                                                   
 2     24:09  7:47    2 20-29    4 F   359 Kathleen Fitzgerald         Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     24:38  7:57    3 20-29    6 F   264 Lindsey McMonagle           Boston,MA                                                    

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 15-19

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:06  7:46    1 15-19    3 F   352 JAMIE Patterson                                                                       
 2     26:48  8:39    2 15-19   18 F   162 Addison Rubenstein          Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     27:13  8:47    3 15-19   20 F    53 Anna R. Flynn               Scituate,MA                                                  

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-14

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     30:58  9:59    1 01-14   45 F    32 Shelby Patterson            Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     31:04 10:01    2 01-14   46 F   126 Rebecca Short               Scituate,MA                                                  
 3     31:41 10:13    3 01-14   51 F   130 Nicole Slattery             Plymouth,MA                                                  

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     17:25  5:37    1 40-49    1 M   343 Joseph Carroll Jr           Cohassett,MA                                                 
 2     18:41  6:02    2 40-49    2 M   269 Michael Sellars             Mashpee,MA                                                   
 3     20:03  6:28    1 20-29    3 M    87 Keith Carroll               Scituate,MA                                                  
 4     20:28  6:36    3 40-49    4 M   390 richard Thomas            Westwood,MA                                                  
 5     20:34  6:38    2 20-29    5 M   156 Eric Yatto                  Buzzards Bay,MA      MMA                                     
 6     21:36  6:58    1 30-39    6 M     1 Edward Vacha                Scituate,MA          MMA                                     
 7     21:50  7:03    1 60-69    7 M    57 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                
 8     22:05  7:07    1 50-59    8 M   232 Leonard Busa                Weymouth,MA                                                  
 9     22:06  7:08    1 01-14    9 M   414 Jamie Voelger               Scituate,MA                                                  
 10    22:12  7:10    4 40-49   10 M   358 Peter Marcelo               Bedford,MA                                                    
 11    22:57  7:24    3 20-29   11 M   408 Robert Anderson             Brighton,MA                                                   
 12    23:33  7:36    4 20-29   12 M   230 Nolan Kelly                 So. Boston,MA                                                 
 13    23:57  7:44    5 20-29   13 M   280 Matthew Golembeski          Boston,MA                                                     
 14    24:03  7:45    6 20-29   14 M   396 Powell Vacha                Scituate,MA                                                   
 15    24:11  7:48    2 30-39   15 M   141 Joe Henry                   Woburn,MA                                                     
 16    24:20  7:51    2 50-59   16 M   181 John DaSilva                Whitman,MA                                                    
 17    24:50  8:01    3 50-59   17 M    62 Jack Radley                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 18    25:06  8:06    5 40-49   18 M   351 Tucker Patterson                                                                       
 19    25:10  8:07    3 30-39   19 M   218 Tim Greene                  East Walpole,MA                                               
 20    25:12  8:08    4 50-59   20 M   188 Bob Rantuccio               No. Quincy,MA                                                 
 21    25:27  8:13    4 30-39   21 M    35 Larry Trabulsi              Weymouth,MA                                                   
 22    25:41  8:17    7 20-29   22 M    79 Jake Duffy                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 23    25:44  8:18    8 20-29   23 M   293 Stephen Cannon              Hull,MA                                                       
 24    26:07  8:25    2 01-14   24 M   202 Scott MacDonald             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 25    26:18  8:29    9 20-29   25 M   428 Brad Kent                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    26:40  8:36   10 20-29   26 M    44 Brian Rodgers               So. Boston,MA                                                 
 27    26:44  8:37    2 60-69   27 M   404 Mike Lozan                  Weymouth,MA                                                   
 28    26:50  8:39    5 30-39   28 M   401 Joseph Hamilton             S Boston,MA                                                   
 29    26:57  8:42   11 20-29   29 M   265 Ryan Dunn                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 30    26:58  8:42    6 40-49   30 M   397 Frank Robinson              Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    27:03  8:44   12 20-29   31 M    46 Robert Henry                Quincy,MA                                                     
 32    27:23  8:50    6 30-39   32 M    69 Brian Coakley               Rockland,MA                                                   
 33    27:34  8:54    5 50-59   33 M   363 Gerard Fitzgerald           Scituate,MA                                                   
 34    27:52  8:59    7 30-39   34 M   128 Chris Slattery              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 35    28:13  9:06   13 20-29   35 M   368 Brian Hooper                Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    28:14  9:06    6 50-59   36 M   132 David Slaven                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 37    28:17  9:07    8 30-39   37 M   427 Chris England               Raynahm,MA                                                    
 38    29:22  9:28     Age?     38 M   364 Brendan Fold                Scituate,MA                                                   
 39    29:24  9:29     Age?     39 M   365 Patrik Fold                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 40    29:28  9:30    9 30-39   40 M   112 Jim Cummings                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 41    29:39  9:34    7 40-49   41 M    82 Jim Hensley                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 42    29:48  9:37    8 40-49   42 M   382 Tim Caldwell                Sucanvil,ME                                                   
 43    30:00  9:41    7 50-59   43 M   399 John Retchless              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 44    30:03  9:42   10 30-39   44 M    28 Stephen` Martell            Whitman,MA                                                    
 45    30:44  9:55    3 60-69   45 M   160 Tom Keefe                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 46    30:51  9:57    8 50-59   46 M   124 Lou Paradis                 Hanover,MA                                                    
 47    31:51 10:16    9 50-59   47 M   197 Colin McAuley               Marshfield Hill,MA                                            
 48    32:08 10:22   10 50-59   48 M   134 Jay Brien                   Scituate,MA                                                   
 49    32:23 10:27    3 01-14   49 M   347 Shane Sullivan              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 50    32:42 10:33    4 60-69   50 M    92 Robert Davies               Mahopac,NY                                                    

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     22:19  7:12    1 30-39    1 F   185 Kathleen McCarthy           Scituate,MA                                                  
 2     22:32  7:16    1 20-29    2 F   393 Vanessa O'Leary             Hingham,MA                                                   
 3     24:06  7:46    1 15-19    3 F   352 JAMIE Patterson                                                                       
 4     24:09  7:47    2 20-29    4 F   359 Kathleen Fitzgerald         Scituate,MA                                                  
 5     24:35  7:56     Age?      5 F   353 Paula Sedia                 Nantucket,MA                                                 
 6     24:38  7:57    3 20-29    6 F   264 Lindsey McMonagle           Boston,MA                                                    
 7     24:41  7:58    4 20-29    7 F   229 Kelly Butterworth           Scituate,MA                                                  
 8     24:45  7:59    1 40-49    8 F   357 Maureen Marcello            Bedford,MA                                                   
 9     25:04  8:05    2 40-49    9 F   211 Linda Bates                 Westwood,MA                                                  
 10    25:08  8:06    3 40-49   10 F   328 Elisabeth O'Brien           Kingston,MA                                                   
 11    25:42  8:17    5 20-29   11 F   136 Molly Brien                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 12    26:13  8:27    6 20-29   12 F   439 Lisa Mc Eachern             Scituate,MA                                                   
 13    26:22  8:30    7 20-29   13 F   391 Emily Knight                Scituate,MA                                                   
 14    26:27  8:32    2 30-39   14 F   389 Ann Thomas                  Westwood,MA                                                   
 15    26:30  8:33    4 40-49   15 F    48 Lisa Virello                Hingham,MA                                                    
 16    26:34  8:34    8 20-29   16 F   144 Jill Spagone                So. Boston,MA                                                 
 17    26:47  8:38    9 20-29   17 F   395 Jennifer Cooney             Boston,MA                                                     
 18    26:48  8:39    2 15-19   18 F   162 Addison Rubenstein          Scituate,MA                                                   
 19    27:00  8:43    3 30-39   19 F   217 Gillian Dunn                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 20    27:13  8:47    3 15-19   20 F    53 Anna R. Flynn               Scituate,MA                                                   
 21    27:44  8:57    5 40-49   21 F   213 Sonja Bieg                  Mashpee,MA                                                    
 22    27:48  8:58    4 30-39   22 F   105 Elizabeth Stevenson         Wareham,MA           MMA                                      
 23    28:02  9:03    5 30-39   23 F   423 Laura Thaxter               Scituate,MA                                                   
 24    28:12  9:06    6 40-49   24 F    40 Andrea Calafato             Duxbury,MA                                                    
 25    28:26  9:10    6 30-39   25 F     2 Lynne O'Connell             Scituate,MA                                                   
 26    28:34  9:13    7 30-39   26 F   400 Teresa Hamilton             S Boston,MA                                                   
 27    28:39  9:15    7 40-49   27 F   349 Teresa Keefe                Scituate,MA                                                   
 28    28:44  9:16   10 20-29   28 F   131 Kristy Slaven               Whitman,MA                                                    
 29    28:46  9:17    8 40-49   29 F    52 Anna Flynn                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 30    28:48  9:17   11 20-29   30 F    51 Erica Flynn                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 31    28:52  9:19    8 30-39   31 F   325 Gina Pecoraro               Abington,MA                                                   
 32    29:11  9:25    9 30-39   32 F     3 Carol O'Connell             Scituate,MA                                                   
 33    29:26  9:30   12 20-29   33 F   101 Kathleen Ward               Whitman,MA                                                    
 34    29:30  9:31   13 20-29   34 F   367 Carly Short                 Scituate,MA                                                   
 35    29:35  9:33   14 20-29   35 F   222 Kristen Johannesen          Scituate,MA                                                   
 36    29:37  9:33   15 20-29   36 F   234 Alli Dulka                  Scituate,MA                                                   
 37    29:57  9:40   16 20-29   37 F   284 Brigid Considine            So. Boston,MA                                                 
 38    29:58  9:40     Age?     38 F   326 Ann Marie DiMarzio          Lakeville,MA                                                  
 39    30:02  9:41   17 20-29   39 F   292 Christine Campbell          Hull,MA                                                       
 40    30:17  9:46   10 30-39   40 F   267 Amy O'Shaughnessy           Norton,MA            MMA                                      
 41    30:20  9:47   11 30-39   41 F    25 Donna Ward                  Whitman,MA                                                    
 42    30:24  9:48   18 20-29   42 F   426 Erin O Connor                                                                          
 43    30:35  9:52   19 20-29   43 F   231 Alison Sheehan              So. Boston,MA                                                 
 44    30:36  9:52    9 40-49   44 F   320 Andrea Tobin                Scituate,MA                                                   
 45    30:58  9:59    1 01-14   45 F    32 Shelby Patterson            Scituate,MA                                                   
 46    31:04 10:01    2 01-14   46 F   126 Rebecca Short               Scituate,MA                                                   
 47    31:16 10:05   20 20-29   47 F   289 Karlyn Goodman              Wollaston,MA                                                  
 48    31:24 10:08   21 20-29   48 F   431 Lauren Wessling             Hanover,MA                                                    
 49    31:35 10:11   12 30-39   49 F   216 Kristen Mills               Boston,MA                                                     
 50    31:37 10:12   22 20-29   50 F   215 Jessica Hyatt               Boston,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News