Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dean College 10K Challenge

Franklin, MA, April 22, 2006

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Dean College 10K Challange                        
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   33:42  5:26    1 19-29    1 M   134 Brad Klinedinst             Medway,MA                                                     
   2   37:38  6:04    1 40-49    2 M    87 Michael Sawyer              Bellingham,MA                                                 
   3   38:03  6:08    2 40-49    3 M    35 Ian McCallister             Franklin,MA                                                   
   4   38:41  6:14    2 19-29    4 M   120 Wilson Skinner              Burlington,VT                                                 
   5   38:44  6:15    3 40-49    5 M   101 Bill Wardyga                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
   6   39:35  6:23    1 30-39    1 F   141 Lynn Johnson                N. Attleboro,MA                                               
   7   39:44  6:25    3 19-29    6 M    27 Justin Manganaro            Taunton,MA                                                    
   8   39:50  6:25    4 19-29    7 M    83 Marc Blandin                Brockton,MA                                                   
   9   39:57  6:27    1 19-29    2 F   136 Amanda Kourtz               Blackstone,MA                                                 
  10   40:03  6:28    5 19-29    8 M   149 Curtis Wright               Brookline,MA                                                  
  11   40:11  6:29    4 40-49    9 M    47 Stephen Warren              Sharon,MA                                                     
  12   40:28  6:32    1 50-59   10 M    79 James L Walker Jr.          Brockton,MA                                                   
  13   41:10  6:38    5 40-49   11 M   127 Michael Gualtieri           Franklin,MA                                                   
  14   41:41  6:43    6 40-49   12 M   152 Eric Anderson               Clinton,MA                                                    
  15   42:26  6:51    7 40-49   13 M   156 Scott Knous                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  16   42:35  6:52    1 30-39   14 M   171 Jim McSweeney               Franklin,MA                                                   
  17   42:45  6:54    2 50-59   15 M   110 Mike Darigan                Coventry,RI                                                   
  18   42:56  6:55    8 40-49   16 M    94 Rory MacLeod                Holliston,MA                                                  
  19   43:15  6:59    9 40-49   17 M   146 Jim Burns                   Dedham,MA                                                     
  20   43:36  7:02   10 40-49   18 M    82 Michael J Switzer           Franklin,MA                                                   
  21   43:51  7:04    3 50-59   19 M    49 Martin Auty                 Medway,MA                                                     
  22   43:58  7:05    2 30-39   20 M   123 Greg Boudreau               Franklin,MA                                                   
  23   44:05  7:07    2 19-29    3 F   161 Stacey Paragotopulos        Franklin,MA                                                   
  24   44:38  7:12    3 30-39   21 M   175 Ray Angelone                                                                           
  25   44:39  7:12    6 19-29   22 M    78 Christopher Boundy          Somerville,MA                                                 
  26   44:43  7:13   11 40-49   23 M    66 Gary Ostrem                 Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  27   44:49  7:14    4 30-39   24 M    77 Brian Chamberlain           Natick,MA                                                     
  28   44:58  7:15    5 30-39   25 M   109 Aaron Haywood               Medfield,MA                                                   
  29   45:01  7:16    3 19-29    4 F   165 Amy Strong                  Franklin,MA                                                   
  30   45:46  7:23    2 30-39    5 F    59 Jennifer Goebel             Franklin,MA                                                   
  31   45:58  7:25   12 40-49   26 M   154 Ken Barrett                 Norton,MA                                                     
  32   46:07  7:26    4 50-59   27 M    84 John Winters                Norton,MA                                                     
  33   46:28  7:30    4 19-29    6 F   164 Nicole Debain               Seekonk,MA                                                    
  34   46:37  7:31    5 19-29    7 F    40 Jessica Carlone             Wrentham,MA                                                   
  35   46:38  7:31    1 01-18   28 M   111 Tyler Pearl                 Medway,MA                                                     
  36   46:38  7:31    1 40-49    8 F    76 Christine Bradley           North Attleboro,MA                                            
  37   46:45  7:32    6 30-39   29 M    26 Crossan Barnes              Franklin,MA                                                   
  38   46:50  7:33    7 30-39   30 M    15 Peter Fiorentino            Uxbridge,MA                                                   
  39   46:52  7:34    7 19-29   31 M   159 Paul Clasby                 Holliston,MA                                                  
  40   46:56  7:34    5 50-59   32 M   176 Sam Liad                    Sharon,MA                                                     
  41   47:02  7:35    8 30-39   33 M   162 Mike Federico               Franklin,MA                                                   
  42   47:13  7:37    9 30-39   34 M   103 Michael Misialek            Cumberland,RI                                                 
  43   47:24  7:39    1 01-18    9 F    65 Laura Paradis               Franklin,MA                                                   
  44   47:36  7:41   13 40-49   35 M    71 Paul Donovan                Boston,MA                                                     
  45   47:36  7:41   14 40-49   36 M   113 John Stanford               Franklin,MA                                                   
  46   47:50  7:43   15 40-49   37 M   124 Paul Quaranto               Franklin,MA                                                   
  47   47:57  7:44    3 30-39   10 F   116 Jennifer Fischer            Franklin,MA                                                   
  48   48:33  7:50    6 50-59   38 M    95 Steve Sherlock              Franklin,MA                                                   
  49   48:52  7:53   10 30-39   39 M    68 Michael Laing               Ashland,MA                                                    
  50   49:11  7:56    4 30-39   11 F   105 Kerri Bertone               Franklin,MA                                                   
  51   49:13  7:56   11 30-39   40 M   148 Paul Aparo                  Franklin,MA                                                   
  52   49:24  7:58   16 40-49   41 M     1 Steven Borg                 Blackstone,MA                                                 
  53   49:35  8:00   17 40-49   42 M    69 Paul Shanahan               Franklin,MA                                                   
  54   49:48  8:02   12 30-39   43 M   143 Rick Vega                   Wrentham,MA                                                   
  55   49:49  8:02    5 30-39   12 F   160 Rachael Clasby              Holliston,MA                                                  
  56   50:03  8:04   13 30-39   44 M   126 Craig Sasse                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  57   50:22  8:07   18 40-49   45 M    32 Jim Jacobson                Franklin,MA                                                   
  58   50:29  8:09    7 50-59   46 M   125 Paul O'Connor               Franklin,MA                                                   
  59   50:51  8:12    6 19-29   13 F   153 Ynke Jetske DeKoe           Providence,RI                                                 
  60   51:09  8:15    8 50-59   47 M    64 Martin Feist                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  61   51:12  8:15    6 30-39   14 F    93 Kelly Kielty                Franklin,MA                                                   
  62   51:13  8:16   14 30-39   48 M    92 Mick Kielty                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  63   51:14  8:16    7 30-39   15 F   144 Liz Festa                   Franklin,MA                                                   
  64   51:20  8:17    9 50-59   49 M    29 Vinny Aguiar                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  65   51:21  8:17   10 50-59   50 M   112 Gary MacDougall             Sharon,MA                                                     
  66   51:22  8:17   15 30-39   51 M   130 Scott Kramer                Plainville,MA                                                 
  67   51:23  8:17   16 30-39   52 M   129 Charlie Adams               Norfolk,MA                                                    
  68   51:24  8:17    2 40-49   16 F   104 Lisa Perna                  Medfield,MA                                                   
  69   51:26  8:18   17 30-39   53 M    96 Ernest Quackenbush          Providence,RI                                                 
  70   51:28  8:18    8 30-39   17 F   150 Michele Leone                                                                          
  71   51:31  8:19    9 30-39   18 F    62 Dianne Oteri                Franklin,MA                                                   
  72   51:36  8:19   18 30-39   54 M   139 John Larkin                 Hopedale,MA                                                   
  73   51:38  8:20   11 50-59   55 M   170 Jim Maloney                 Woonsocket,RI                                                 
  74   52:01  8:23    7 19-29   19 F    61 Christine Steiner           Millis,MA                                                     
  75   52:11  8:25    8 19-29   20 F   173 Megan Mutzger               Manchester,VT                                                 
  76   52:42  8:30   19 30-39   56 M    28 Dan Van Roon                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  77   52:57  8:32   10 30-39   21 F    45 Karen M. Johnson            Franklin,MA                                                   
  78   53:12  8:35    9 19-29   22 F    56 Julie Tockerman             Boston,MA                                                     
  79   53:49  8:41   11 30-39   23 F   117 Derrin Regan                Franklin,MA                                                   
  80   53:51  8:41   12 30-39   24 F    50 Lisa Anderson               Westfield,MA                                                  
  81   54:13  8:45   13 30-39   25 F    12 Heather Boxerman            Sharon,MA                                                     
  82   54:27  8:47   20 30-39   57 M   145 Matt Walsh                  Franklin,MA                                                   
  83   55:21  8:56   19 40-49   58 M   135 Russell Lafond              Bellingham,MA                                                 
  84   55:31  8:57   14 30-39   26 F   131 Jennifer Parrella           Franklin,MA                                                   
  85   55:47  9:00    3 40-49   27 F   147 Marie Gorman                Wrentham,MA                                                   
  86   55:56  9:01    1 60-69   59 M    60 Robert Afonso               Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  87   55:59  9:02   20 40-49   60 M    86 David Warner                Spring,TX                                                     
  88   56:05  9:03   15 30-39   28 F    10 Lee Sternburg               Mansfield,MA                                                  
  89   56:14  9:04   16 30-39   29 F    22 Kristin Ricardo             Stoughton,MA                                                  
  90   56:22  9:05   10 19-29   30 F   138 Colette Gaudet              Franklin,MA                                                   
  91   56:22  9:05    2 60-69   61 M   137 Victor Gaudet               Harwichport,MA                                                
  92   56:25  9:06   12 50-59   62 M    72 Dennis Kearney              Boston,MA                                                     
  93   57:26  9:16   17 30-39   31 F   122 Donna Bourdeau              Franklin,MA                                                   
  94   57:32  9:17    1 50-59   32 F   133 Betsy Stoll                 Newton,MA                                                     
  95   58:00  9:21    4 40-49   33 F    31 Susan Jacobson              Franklin,MA                                                   
  96   58:03  9:22   21 30-39   63 M    67 Scott C. Noble              Milford,MA                                                    
  97   58:06  9:22   21 40-49   64 M   151 George Connelly             Franklin,MA                                                   
  98   58:09  9:23   18 30-39   34 F   158 Paula Hamilton              Walpole,MA                                                    
  99   58:16  9:24   22 30-39   65 M    81 Heidi Krockta               Bellingham,MA                                                 
 100   58:30  9:26   13 50-59   66 M    58 Buster Wall                 Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 101   58:40  9:28    2 50-59   35 F     3 Mary Shea Herzog            Ogdensburg,NY                                                 
 102   58:50  9:29    5 40-49   36 F   106 Deborah Grueter             Foxborough,MA                                                 
 103   58:52  9:30   19 30-39   37 F    14 Kristin Cohen               North Easton,MA                                               
 104   59:03  9:31    3 50-59   38 F    73 Beth Bagley                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 105   59:30  9:36   11 19-29   39 F    57 Lindsay Zlotoff             Boston,MA                                                     
 106   59:58  9:40    6 40-49   40 F   172 Erica Feldblum              Boston,MA                                                     
 107   60:14  9:43   12 19-29   41 F    25 Emily Barnes                Franklin,MA                                                   
 108   60:27  9:45    8 19-29   67 M    20 Michael Hicks               East Providence,RI                                            
 109   60:59  9:50   14 50-59   68 M    63 Arnold Evans                Uxbridge,MA                                                   
 110   61:06  9:51   13 19-29   42 F   119 Aimie Wetmore               Franklin,MA                                                   
 111   61:18  9:53   20 30-39   43 F   142 Kerry Deverix               Franklin,MA                                                   
 112   61:21  9:54   14 19-29   44 F    21 Breanne Hicks               East Providence,RI                                            
 113   61:38  9:56   15 19-29   45 F    90 Laura Lewis                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 114   61:41  9:57    9 19-29   69 M   167 Sean Feeley                 Franklin,MA                                                   
 115   61:41  9:57   16 19-29   46 F   166 Erin Marhn                  Franklin,MA                                                   
 116   61:47  9:58   21 30-39   47 F   114 Joyce Tsang                 Southborough,MA                                               
 117   62:11 10:02    7 40-49   48 F    89 Stephanie Venancio          Franklin,MA                                                   
 118   62:17 10:03   10 19-29   70 M   118 Matthew Keigan              Franklin,MA                                                   
 119   62:28 10:05   22 30-39   49 F   168 Rebecca Walsh               Franklin,MA                                                   
 120   62:40 10:06   17 19-29   50 F    54 Mary Fraga                  Boston,MA                                                     
 121   63:14 10:12   23 30-39   51 F   157 Doris Foley                 Walpole,MA                                                    
 122   63:54 10:18   24 30-39   52 F     9 Megan Goguen                Franklin,MA                                                   
 123   64:18 10:22   25 30-39   53 F   169 Tracey Maclellan            Milton,VT                                                     
 124   64:19 10:22   11 19-29   71 M   163 Brett Rand                  Northboro,MA                                                  
 125   65:22 10:33   22 40-49   72 M   140 Bill Jackson                Framingham,MA                                                 
 126   65:26 10:33   18 19-29   54 F    70 Lydia Johnson               Newton,MA                                                     
 127   65:26 10:33   19 19-29   55 F   100 Heather Cochrane            Boston,MA                                                     
 128   65:44 10:36   26 30-39   56 F    24 Mona Desai                  Medway,MA                                                     
 129   65:44 10:36   23 30-39   73 M    23 Mike Desai                  Medway,MA                                                     
 130   65:54 10:38   27 30-39   57 F   132 Michelle Parrella           Franklin,MA                                                   
 131   68:24 11:02    4 50-59   58 F    19 Audra Plewak                Alexandria,VA                                                 
 132   68:24 11:02   20 19-29   59 F    18 Audra Plewak                Jefferson,MA                                                  
 133   70:41 11:24   21 19-29   60 F    55 Lydia R. Taplett            Boston,MA                                                     
 134   71:10 11:29   28 30-39   61 F   108 Janet Pouliot               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 135   72:40 11:43    8 40-49   62 F    75 Pamela Tewes                West Roxbury,MA                                               
 136   73:35 11:52   23 40-49   74 M    34 Edward Sheehy               Franklin,MA                                                   
 137   74:34 12:02    5 50-59   63 F    39 Jo Ann Laliberte            Franklin,MA                                                   
 138   74:54 12:05   22 19-29   64 F   102 Sandra Green                Wrentham,MA                                                   
 139   77:08 12:26   15 50-59   75 M   155 Dick Pierce                 Dedham,MA                                                     




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News